Wilmington, DE

Blue Hen Sectional Tournament Overalls

Feb 07, 2020 - Feb 09, 2020

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 21.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.056Janet Stevens - Eugene O'Brien Reading, PA53.23%
0.885Mark Hauser - Steven King Philadelphia, PA50.87%
8.711Anne Taylor - Robert Taylor Newark, DE65.29%
2.353Mark Henderson Wilmington, DE; Jeffrey Billheimer West Chester, PA54.79%
1.325Jon Manerchia Aston, PA; Judy Robbins Narberth, PA53.65%
1.413Lee Baker Birdsboro, PA; Gilbert Deleeuw Douglassville, PA51.44%
1.054Michael Minoff - Glenn Fuhrman Cherry Hill, NJ51.04%
2.765Francis Taylor Jr Honey Brook, PA; Bernard Rehberg Media, PA58.75%
2.076Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ57.12%
1.847/8Donna Morgen - Richard Morgen Havertown, PA56.15%
3.674William Ravreby Merion Station, PA; Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ59.33%
1.367/8Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ; Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE56.15%
3.1321James Koss Medford, NJ; Gerald Abelow Cherry Hill, NJ55.77%
1.764Edward Kung - Wayne Rosenberger Philadelphia, PA53.75%
1.882Carol Retherford Landenberg, PA; Rojean Ellis Wilmington, DE52.88%
6.5321Steve White Broomall, PA; Larry Plotkin Elkins Park, PA61.06%
4.903Thomas Kriz Breinigsville, PA; David Kresge Spinnerstown, PA60.10%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.842Elizabeth Bacon Wilmington, DE; Don Adams Malvern, PA52.08%
1.1241John Matera Clarksboro, NJ; Christina Carter Swedesboro, NJ52.50%
1.0333Leslie Goldstein Newark, DE; Candy Davis Chesapeak City, MD56.67%
1.3722Denise Ucciferro Thornton, PA; Joyce Cosby Wilmington, DE58.75%
0.774Janet Chaiken Gladwyne, PA; Kathy Vogel Hatfield, PA56.25%
1.8311Theodore Lazo - James Harbeson IV Chestertown, MD65.83%

Flight A/X Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
6.022Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ; Glenn Robbins New York, NY58.33%
2.225/6Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE; Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ53.58%
4.5131Kurt Engleman Avondale, PA; David Venetianer Chadds Ford, PA57.00%
3.384Randall Berseth Bear, DE; Francis Taylor Jr Honey Brook, PA54.54%
2.333Yacob(Jacob) Rubinstien Holland, PA; Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ50.59%
8.021William Ravreby Merion Station, PA; Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ59.24%
3.115/62Steve White Broomall, PA; Larry Plotkin Elkins Park, PA53.58%

Flight B/C/D Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.223Wayne Rosenberger - Edward Kung Philadelphia, PA60.90%
3.95111James Koss Medford, NJ; Gerald Abelow Cherry Hill, NJ65.06%
0.745/65Sally Humphrey Hockessin, DE; Stuart Nemser Wilmington, DE52.56%
1.1144Monica Leid Mukilteo, WA; Rex Saffer Broomall, PA53.21%
1.395William Dillon Wilmington, DE; Leon Tomaszewski Broomall, PA59.46%
0.745/6William Herdle Wilimington, DE; Douglas Robinson Kennett Square, PA52.56%
1.49633Michael Minoff - Glenn Fuhrman Cherry Hill, NJ58.81%
2.96222Daniel Cooperberg - Joanne Moynihan Monroe Township, NJ62.02%
1.984Jon Manerchia Aston, PA; Judy Robbins Narberth, PA60.10%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.782Elizabeth Bacon Wilmington, DE; Don Adams Malvern, PA48.42%
1.361Janet Chaiken Gladwyne, PA; Kathy Vogel Hatfield, PA67.46%
1.1931Thomas Turner West Chester, PA; J Hausladen Malvern, PA55.56%
1.0421Margaret Runde - Louise Land Glen Mills, PA53.18%
1.022Robert Hatton Smyrna, DE; Robert Jackson Clayton, DE60.42%

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.173/4John Ferranti Lancaster, PA; Matt Sherman Mechanicsburg, PA50.43%
1.108Barbara Rhoades - Cindy Rowland Wilmington, DE55.02%
6.192Rick Rowland - Richard Popper Wilmington, DE62.71%
1.173/4Judy Kaplan Phoenixville, PA; Kathy Eisner Bonita Springs, FL50.43%
0.785Lee Baker Birdsboro, PA; Gilbert Deleeuw Douglassville, PA49.25%
0.926J Alan Bricker Loch Raven, MD; Kimmie Fulweiler Wilmington, DE52.14%
2.083Jared Egerer Mount Arlington, NJ; Tiger Lili Williams Fair Lawn, NJ53.74%
8.251Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ; William Ravreby Merion Station, PA66.67%
1.966Andy Kaufman Upper Gwynedd, PA; Arthur Korth Galloway, NJ55.88%
3.6951Bharat Rao Berwyn, PA; Kevin Fay Philadelphia, PA56.09%
3.484Randall Berseth Bear, DE; Kurt Engleman Avondale, PA60.04%
1.7852Robert Haas - Michael Haas Haddonfield, NJ52.35%
4.643Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ; Glenn Robbins New York, NY62.39%
2.3741Mervin J.H. Jones - Catherine J. Jones Wilmington, DE52.46%
2.7772Steve White Broomall, PA; Larry Plotkin Elkins Park, PA55.13%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.46222Irene Krause Bala Cynwyd, PA; Cynthia Verges Chesterbrook, PA62.50%
1.1033Daniel Droz - Barbara Droz Lancaster, PA60.42%
1.95111Michael Leonard Haverford, PA; Thomas Schaffer West Chester, PA63.75%
0.8244Angela Jones - Joyce Cosby Wilmington, DE56.25%
0.625James McKinney - Judith McKinney Earleville, MD55.83%

Flight A/X Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
3.324/51/2Lynn Condon - Mark Bolotin Philadelphia, PA55.77%
3.993Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ; Glenn Robbins New York, NY56.09%
3.324/51/2Bharat Rao Berwyn, PA; Kevin Fay Philadelphia, PA55.77%
7.101Rick Rowland - Richard Popper Wilmington, DE64.74%
1.604Mark Henderson Wilmington, DE; Bernard Rehberg Media, PA50.32%
2.133Larry Plotkin Elkins Park, PA; Steve White Broomall, PA53.85%
5.332Donna Morgen Havertown, PA; Hank Youngerman Reading, PA56.41%

Flight B/C/D Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
0.906Andrew Rosenberg Philadelphia, PA; Judy Robbins Narberth, PA53.33%
0.665/65/6Judy Kaplan Phoenixville, PA; Kathy Eisner Bonita Springs, FL52.22%
0.665/65/6Mervin J.H. Jones - Catherine J. Jones Wilmington, DE52.22%
1.14544Judith Spruance Wilmington, DE; Joanne Bahr Chadds Ford, PA54.63%
3.611David Venetianer Chadds Ford, PA; Melody Henderson Wilmington, DE67.04%
2.71211Robert Haas - Michael Haas Haddonfield, NJ60.74%
1.52433Daniel Droz - Barbara Droz Lancaster, PA55.00%
2.03322James McKinney - Judith McKinney Earleville, MD55.93%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2711Anne-Marie Corner - Sharon Harrington Philadelphia, PA64.00%
0.892Owen Powell Media, PA; Karen Cerefice Pittsgrove, NJ49.00%
0.952Thomas Schaffer West Chester, PA; Michael Leonard Haverford, PA63.00%

A/X Teams - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
8.801Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE; Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ; Louis Glasthal Berwyn, PA; Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ92.00
4.953Peter Kyper West Chester, PA; Gerald Korn Glen Mills, PA; Marie Filandro - Peter Filandro Wilmington, DE63.00
4.7741Barry Dehlin Dresher, PA; Yan Zhang Jersey City, NJ; Christopher Marlow Wilmington, DE; Thomas Foerster Newtown Square, PA62.00
6.602Richard Popper Wilmington, DE; James Sundstrom Wyckoff, NJ; Michael Shuster Collegeville, PA; Kevin Fay Philadelphia, PA86.00

B/C/D Teams - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.632John Barton III Swarthmore, PA; Prem Premakumar Media, PA; Lee Guo - Jason Zhang Eagleville, PA54.00
2.2542R Shenkin - Susan Shenkin West Chester, PA; Karen Pollak Exton, PA; Thomas Tully Kennett Square, PA75.00
4.541Larry Plotkin Elkins Park, PA; J Brill Voorhees, NJ; Steve White Broomall, PA; Peter Schulman Bala Cynwyd, PA82.00
3.002/31Edward Kung - Janet Johnson - Linda DiLuco - Joseph Aronson Philadelphia, PA77.00
1.274David Forth Stroudsburg, PA; Gillian Chase Lincoln Univ, PA; Lee Davis Wilmington, DE; J Alan Bricker Loch Raven, MD65.00
2.1731Rex Saffer Broomall, PA; Sherri Lampert Huntingdon Vly, PA; Judith Cronin Wilmington, DE; Debbie Schenkel Centreville, DE67.00
2.982/3Wayne Rosenberger - Andrew Rosenberg Philadelphia, PA; Judy Robbins Narberth, PA; Jon Manerchia Aston, PA77.00