Independence, OH

Cleveland Rock and Roll Regional Tournament Overalls

Jan 08, 2020 - Jan 12, 2020

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.734/5Jeanette Bolognia Fairview Park, OH; Madhu Mehta Westlake, OH51.67%
1.752Stephanie Frank - Richard Haas Hudson, OH59.17%
0.734/5Brenda Donald McMurray, PA; Alice Hand Bethel Park, PA51.67%
1.4832Kerrie Crane - Jonathan Crane Hudson, OH56.25%
0.984Sam Allen - Anne Allen Irwin, PA53.75%
1.142Margy Whapham Peninsula, OH; Julian Norley Chagrin Falls, OH50.42%
1.5231James Lauf Ambridge, PA; David Niedfeldt Fombell, PA52.92%
2.3311Lonnie Carey - Ann Plunkett Pittsburgh, PA64.58%

Bracketed KO (#1) 1 - 6.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
12.203Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA
6.974Peter Merker Mentor, OH; Nicholas Hartung Astoria, NY; Douglas Millsap - Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH
24.402Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH; Greg Michaels Cleveland, OH; Stan Dub Shaker Heights, OH; Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander Mentor, OH
34.851Michael Creager Bedford, OH; Kenneth Kranyak Parma, OH; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove Twinsburg, OH

Bracketed KO (#1) 2 - 14.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
14.272Dennis Jacobs - Carol Bolen Allison Park, PA; Mary Lou Flach Sewickley, PA; Patricia Anders Wexford, PA
20.381Richard Trogdon Sterling, OH; James Gesler Wooster, OH; Richard Mills West Salem, OH; Jill Smith Barberton, OH
8.153/4Kevin Robertson - Sharon Robertson - Barbara Greenspan Beachwood, OH; Joan Waletzky Shaker Heights, OH
8.153/4Bill Hogsett Cleveland, OH; W Thomas Stahl Vermilion, OH; Ann Daum Beachwood, OH; Linda Singleton Richmond Hgts, OH

Bracketed KO (#1) 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
3.943/4Helene Weiss Beachwood, OH; Jeffrey Weiss Novelty, OH; Marilyn Garfunkel - Steve Garfunkel Lyndt, OH
6.902Barbara Speer Beachwood, OH; Janet Rice Cleveland, OH; Barbara Peterman Moreland Hills, OH; Stephanie James Chagrin Falls, OH
9.861Bruce Cahoon Akron, OH; Jean Klinkenberg Medina, OH; Melanie Gura Hudson, OH; Amy Goddard Hartville, OH
3.943/4Robert Williams Fairview Park, OH; Jeb Brooks Strongsville, OH; Woodrow Ban Hudson, OH; Marc Scacco Cleveland, OH

(Wed-Sat) Stratified Morning Side Game - 6.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1342John Viola - Mary Alice Woodlock N Ridgeville, OH51.25%
1.6032Martin Blumenthal - Pamela Blumenthal Arnold, MD50.83%
3.031Jim Bachelder - Karen Clemency Columbus, OH65.83%
2.84211Paula Rabinowitz Stow, OH; Susie Ash Brecksville, OH59.58%
1.703Donald Rop - Lewis Bernard Jr Chagrin Falls, OH54.17%
1.204Lawrence Boyd Jr Shaker Heights, OH; Arthur Heuer Cleveland, OH49.58%

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.451Jacquelyn Fuller - Phillip Brewer Medina, OH459.97
2.255Alan Colker - Lynne Colker Pittsburgh, PA480.47
2.844Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI; James Walter Ann Arbor, MI481.04
7.143Monica Early - Richard Early Cuyahoga Falls, OH530.20
2.3110Gladys Martin - Virginia Young Hudson, OH504.08
12.6911John Bacon Shaker Heights, OH; S Graham Kelly Hudson, OH560.85
3.567Gary Sikon Cleveland, OH; Pat Chisholm Gates Mills, OH513.20
2.592Laura Palascak Rocky River, OH; Sally Hotchkiss Westlake, OH449.58
1.936Jonathan Forde Geneva, NY; Stanca Ciupe Blacksburg, VA463.15
4.445Bob Stitt - Stefanie Stitt Dayton, OH521.97
5.0662Chet Jain Willoughby Hill, OH; Herman Fellinger Lyndhurst, OH513.34
1.943Franklin Powers Youngstown, OH; Sandi Bross Sharpsville, PA445.65
3.568Howard Sanders Hilliard, OH; Judith Auer Dublin, OH510.62
3.793Summer Rifkah - Tudor Trifan Hollidaysburg, PA494.03
9.522Brenda Bryant Ferndale, MI; Linda Perlman Milan, MI541.09
5.354Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA; Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH523.18
2.839Eva Lefton Beachwood, OH; Beverly Cohen Solon, OH504.15
1.464George Lupone - Mary Ganske Chagrin Falls, OH429.57

499er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.19111Steve Fox North Olmsted, OH; Brian Chambers Lakewood, OH65.00%
0.814/54/5Douglas Hardman Rocky River, OH; Michael Gilbert Westlake, OH52.50%
1.6422Brenda Donald McMurray, PA; Alice Hand Bethel Park, PA54.00%
1.144/54/52Debbie Roth - Dennis Roth Pittsburgh, PA52.50%
1.2333Janice McHale Oakland Twp, MI; Frank Koelliker Bedford, OH53.00%

Single Session Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1032Judith Shapiro - Marvin Shapiro Akron, OH; James Pivarski Jr - Marylou Vermerris Gates Mills, OH78.00
3.731Douglas Henderson - David Norris Rocky River, OH; Vivian Shanafelt Medina, OH; Gary Montain Westlake, OH90.00
1.5743Elizabeth Goldthwait Youngstown, OH; Alex McCrea Shaker Heights, OH; Molly Fainer Beachwood, OH; N Nilsson Perrysburg, OH75.00
2.8021Kenneth Gibson Massillon, OH; Robert Ryan Macedonia, OH; Subhash Agarwal - Indira Agarwal Akron, OH80.00
1.801Karen Shipkovitz - Carol Stuart - Jeanne Baseman Pittsburgh, PA; Ruthie Neafach Oakmont, PA52.00

(Wed-Sat) Stratified Afternoon Side Game - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.651Jim Bachelder - Karen Clemency Columbus, OH58.33%
1.852Chris Murphy North Canton, OH; Betty Miller Akron, OH49.31%
1.492Paula Rabinowitz Stow, OH; Susie Ash Brecksville, OH47.92%
2.46311Lonnie Carey - Ann Plunkett Pittsburgh, PA54.17%
1.992Davis Bonner - Patricia Bonner Mentor, OH55.56%

Wed Eve Zip KO - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
2.801Dianne Aves - David Wilson - Edith Ferber Waterloo, ON; Thea Davis
2.102Mary McClelland; Mike Peng Waterloo, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON; Adrian Record Fergus, ON

(Wed-Sat) Evening Side Game - 5.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.84211Kevin Phipps Akron, OH; James Merkel Lexington, KY59.38%
2.13322Jeffrey Bender Buffalo, NY; Henry Chudy, Jr Williamsville, NY58.33%
1.60433Peggy Gallagher Cleveland, OH; William Issa Shaker Heights, OH53.70%
3.031Motaz Farag Welland, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON68.75%
1.204Melanie Gura Hudson, OH; Malcolm Weiss Pittsburgh, PA53.13%

199er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.631/2Kerrie Crane - Jonathan Crane Hudson, OH56.00%
1.631/21Myrtle Muntz Northfield, OH; Pat Bartholomew Akron, OH56.00%
1.2232Robert Elliott - Barbara Elliott Chagrin Falls, OH55.50%
0.9243Felisa Anthony Solon, OH; Millicent Agnor Cuyahoga Falls, OH54.50%

Thur-Fri Knockout - 13.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
8.223/4Lawrence Boyd Jr Shaker Heights, OH; Rose Marie Cassmer Macedonia, OH; Glen Nazworth - JoLee Nazworth New Franklin, OH
14.392Martha Welte - John Welte Buffalo, NY; Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON
20.551Mike Peng - Edith Ferber - David Wilson Waterloo, ON; Robert Griffiths Elora, ON
8.223/4Thea Davis Guelph, ON; Margot Stockie - Dianne Aves - Moira Hollingsworth Waterloo, ON

(Wed-Sat) Stratified Morning Side Game - 13.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1343Susan Bussan Cuyahoga Falls, OH; Judy Saccogna Kent, OH60.10%
1.385Ed Bissell State College, PA; June Threlkeld Bridgeville, PA58.81%
1.2053Arlene Markey Akron, OH; Keith Klafehn Tallmadge, OH55.29%
0.906Thomas Rice Cleveland, OH; Gregory Bruhn South Russell, OH51.92%
3.322/31/2Doug Snyder - Myra White Shaker Heights, OH61.06%
3.322/31/21Joel Shapiro Toronto, ON; Malcolm Weiss Pittsburgh, PA61.06%
4.361Susan Stark Pepper Pike, OH; Roger Tiktin Lakewood, OH67.15%
1.61642Herb Moss Akron, OH; Michael Rabe58.33%

Straified Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.3551John Hibshman Shaker Heights, OH; Marlene Zinamon Beachwood, OH425.50
3.944Judith Shapiro - Marvin Shapiro Akron, OH396.50
18.712Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; Motaz Farag Welland, ON442.50
10.524Gary Sikon Cleveland, OH; Pat Chisholm Gates Mills, OH427.50
5.54832Summer Rifkah - Tudor Trifan Hollidaysburg, PA418.00
24.941Bob Stitt - Stefanie Stitt Dayton, OH446.00
7.136Henry Nelson Zelienople, PA; Kenneth Bergman Wexford, PA421.00
7.01721John Regan Fayetteville, PA; Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA420.00
3.1253David Satwicz Northville, MI; Thomas Bonfils Farmington, MI394.00
14.033Brian Ellis Beachwood, OH; Richard Early Cuyahoga Falls, OH440.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 20.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.987/831Ten-Huei Guo Lagrange, OH; Chi-Ming Lee Strongsville, OH181.00
1.484Mary Dunham - James Chapman Medina, OH169.50
1.539Stephanie Frank - Carol Altman Hudson, OH180.00
1.584Marilyn Wallace - Roberta Troll Marion, OH178.50
2.2452Claire Hayes Brecksville, OH; Donna Turek Strongsville, OH177.00
2.305Franklin Powers Youngstown, OH; Sandi Bross Sharpsville, PA182.50
3.883Anne Allen - Sam Allen Irwin, PA191.00
1.2510Pamela Jones Johnson City, TN; Rhona Jacobson Moreland Hills, OH179.50
6.8911Mary Ganske Chagrin Falls, OH; Kristen Schulz Moreland Hills, OH198.50
1.976Peggy Gallagher Cleveland, OH; George Lupone Chagrin Falls, OH182.00
1.637/8Joan Barzilai Cleveland Hgts, OH; Suzanne Cutler Beachwood, OH181.00
1.683Michael Warren - Serrie Lico Canton, OH173.00
2.9142Melanie Myers Columbus, OH; Jan Hall Worthington, OH184.50
5.172Margo Olson Columbus, OH; Paul Grygier Upper Sandusky, OH193.50

199er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.053Frank Koelliker Bedford, OH; Richard Kaiser Solon, OH60.00%
1.5221Myrtle Muntz Northfield, OH; Pat Bartholomew Akron, OH62.50%
0.784Carolyn Keagler - Harry Keagler Kirtland, OH55.50%
1.142Elaine Surovy Painesville, OH; Nancy Schott Mentor, OH51.00%
1.861Kerrie Crane - Jonathan Crane Hudson, OH69.00%

Single Session Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.96431Carol Gray Beachwood, OH; Elayne Glueck - Peta Moskowitz Cleveland, OH; Brenda Goldberg Shaker Heights, OH66.00
2.5732Sarah Wozniak - P. Charlene Benedict Murrysville, PA; Susan Dillon Pittsburgh, PA; Garnet Depner Jeannette, PA74.00
3.4321Lynne Ostrow - Vicki Kane Morgantown, WV; George Spine Jr - Beverly Ann Spine Coraopolis, PA81.00
4.291David Longstaff Waterloo, ON; Adrian Record Fergus, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON; David Baker Kitchener, ON94.00
1.47542Jeffrey Bender Buffalo, NY; Henry Chudy, Jr Williamsville, NY; Richard Cramer-Benjamin Cleveland, OH; Gabriel Tannenbaum Beachwood, OH64.00

(Wed-Sat) Stratified Afternoon Side Game - 6.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61432Paula Rabinowitz Stow, OH; Theresa Frosell Hudson, OH56.67%
2.422Davis Bonner - Patricia Bonner Mentor, OH60.00%
3.2211Harvey Bernstein Mayfield Hgts, OH; William Issa Shaker Heights, OH62.92%
2.14321Susie Ash Brecksville, OH; Betty Miller Akron, OH57.08%
1.054/5Carolyn Sullivan Richfield, OH; Rosemary Kleis Twinsburg, OH49.17%
1.025June Threlkeld Bridgeville, PA; Ed Bissell State College, PA54.17%
1.204/53James Fasnacht Barberton, OH; James Merkel Lexington, KY49.17%

(Wed-Sat) Evening Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.2221Marylou Vermerris Gates Mills, OH; Bob Bartko Mayfield Hgts, OH60.12%
1.8143Mathew Van Sickle Akron, OH; James Pivarski Jr Gates Mills, OH55.06%
2.4232Elena Steingraf - Robert Kocab Jr North Canton, OH58.63%
3.411Arlene Port - Trudy Cohn Pittsburgh, PA60.42%
1.7352Barbara Wallman - Lawrence Wallman Massillon, OH52.68%
2.30541Steve Fox North Olmsted, OH; Brian Chambers Lakewood, OH54.46%
1.293Karl Sokalski Pittsburgh, PA; James Liacos Columbus, OH51.49%
0.974Karen Steele Franklin, PA; Laura Flick Tionesta, PA47.92%

199er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.744Barbara Starr Sewickley, PA; Lois Quinn Coraopolis, PA50.35%
1.672Brenda Donald McMurray, PA; Alice Hand Bethel Park, PA58.33%
1.3321Gerald Mafield Tallmadge, OH; Lawrence Hangiofsky Akron, OH53.17%
1.253Dianne Martin Warren, OH; Julie Modarelli Boardman, OH56.74%
0.715Lonnie Carey - Ann Plunkett Pittsburgh, PA54.86%
1.0032Cindy Cagno North Canton, OH; James Chase Akron, OH51.19%
0.944Frank Koelliker Bedford, OH; Richard Kaiser Solon, OH56.60%
2.2311Jan Biederman Beachwood, OH; Liz Stern Pepper Pike, OH61.46%

Bracketed KO (#3) 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
22.372Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Mark Henderson - Melody Henderson Wilmington, DE
12.783/4August Costanzo Pittsburgh, PA; John Tscholl Canton, OH; Michael Kraut Royal Oak, MI; Jim Overcasher East Canton, OH
31.961Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove Twinsburg, OH; Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH
12.783/4Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH

Fri/Sat Bracket - 13.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
6.463/4Philip MacFarlane North Royalton, OH; Barbara Kotton Beachwood, OH; Judith Shapiro - Marvin Shapiro Akron, OH
6.463/4Kevin Robertson - Sharon Robertson - Barbara Greenspan Beachwood, OH; Joan Waletzky Shaker Heights, OH
11.312Sue Knirsch - James Knirsch Chagrin Falls, OH; Kent Furst Cleveland, OH; Jeffrey Weiss Novelty, OH
16.151Keith Klafehn Tallmadge, OH; Betty Miller Akron, OH; Linda Benedix Indianapolis, IN; Paul Holmes Wadsworth, OH

(Wed-Sat) Stratified Morning Side Game - 13.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.203Elayne Glueck Cleveland, OH; Paula Madvid Chagrin Falls, OH48.67%
4.361Jim Bachelder - Karen Clemency Columbus, OH61.11%
1.205Indira Agarwal - Subhash Agarwal Akron, OH53.46%
1.346Eva Lefton Beachwood, OH; Beverly Cohen Solon, OH54.43%
1.8854Leroy Hackenberg II Pittsburgh, PA; Frank Scali N Ridgeville, OH55.24%
2.13432Melanie Gura Hudson, OH; Paula Rabinowitz Stow, OH55.41%
1.026Kenneth Gibson Massillon, OH; Robert Ryan Macedonia, OH52.70%
3.79211Judy Williamson Powell, OH; Cheryl Taylor Dublin, OH60.28%
2.8432Patricia Anders Wexford, PA; Carol Bolen Allison Park, PA58.87%

Stratified Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.247Stan Dub Shaker Heights, OH; Gary Sikon Cleveland, OH417.50
10.5243Robert Dykes Lakewood, OH; Wayne Heritage North Olmsted, OH438.50
14.033Christine Urbanek - John Sinclair Tonawanda, NY441.50
5.54853Laura Palascak Rocky River, OH; Sally Hotchkiss Westlake, OH411.50
8.315Barbara Grzegorzewski Meadville, PA; David Donald Vineyard Haven, MA435.50
24.94111Sally Mallett - Gary Mallett New Martinsvle, WV456.00
18.7122Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; Alan Leaver Mars, PA447.00
7.13642Frances Mulkins N Ridgeville, OH; Robert Williams Fairview Park, OH432.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 20.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.76104Mary McClelland Waterloo, ON; Susan Webb Shaker Heights, OH179.50
2.914Bruce Poling - Nanci Poling Maumee, OH186.50
3.883Mike Bandy Loudonville, OH; Thomas Clark Marion, OH188.50
5.172Beverly Nagy Cleveland, OH; Jean Bloomfield Beachwood, OH196.00
2.9652Douglas Hardman Rocky River, OH; Michael Gilbert Westlake, OH185.50
1.136Inez Heal Girard, OH; Marian Smith Sharon, PA173.50
6.89111Donna Turek Strongsville, OH; Claire Hayes Brecksville, OH200.50
1.723David Bolognia Charlestown, MA; Jeanette Bolognia Fairview Park, OH171.50
2.2263Margaret Niemeyer Cuyahoga Falls, OH; Rita Markunas Hudson, OH185.00
1.727Joan Barzilai Cleveland Hgts, OH; Suzanne Cutler Beachwood, OH183.00
1.9552Marty Swiatkowski - Paul Becka, Jr Strongsville, OH175.00
1.538Gabriel Tannenbaum Beachwood, OH; Richard Cramer-Benjamin Cleveland, OH180.50
1.389Carol Manning Gates Mills, OH; Mimi Menousek Kirkwood, MO180.00

199er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.223/42Phil Barnhart Green, OH; Judith Volk Akron, OH58.00%
1.8611Robert Elliott - Barbara Elliott Chagrin Falls, OH61.50%
1.402Edward LaBelle Fairlawn, OH; Gary Collinson Tallmadge, OH60.50%
0.923Debbie Roth - Dennis Roth Pittsburgh, PA51.00%
0.923/4Frank Koelliker Bedford, OH; Richard Kaiser Solon, OH58.00%

Single Session Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.73442James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI; Jonathan Forde Geneva, NY; Stanca Ciupe Blacksburg, VA67.00
4.1111Thea Davis Guelph, ON; Margot Stockie - Dianne Aves - Moira Hollingsworth Waterloo, ON110.00
2.31331Kenneth Gibson Massillon, OH; Robert Ryan Macedonia, OH; Indira Agarwal - Subhash Agarwal Akron, OH76.00
3.0822John Bacon - Doug Snyder Shaker Heights, OH; Jake Agregado Jr Lakewood, OH; Stelian Hritcu North Olmsted, OH83.00

(Wed-Sat) Stratified Afternoon Side Game - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.314/53/4Billie Brown Evansville, IN; James Merkel Lexington, KY52.00%
1.9932Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA; John Regan Fayetteville, PA55.00%
2.6521Cheryl Kreger Dearborn, MI; Hilary Mahon Farmington, MI55.50%
1.314/53/4Harvey Bernstein Mayfield Hgts, OH; William Issa Shaker Heights, OH52.00%
2.841Ed Bissell State College, PA; June Threlkeld Bridgeville, PA56.50%

Horizontal Swiss Teams - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
3.9421Hilary Mahon Farmington, MI; Cheryl Kreger Dearborn, MI; James Liacos Columbus, OH; Karl Sokalski Pittsburgh, PA121.00
5.251Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH; Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI168.00

(Wed-Sat) Evening Side Game - 5.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.14321Tim Glass Bessemer, PA; Larry Puntureri New Castle, PA56.25%
1.61432Jeffrey Bender Buffalo, NY; Henry Chudy, Jr Williamsville, NY55.73%
2.8421Marylou Vermerris Gates Mills, OH; Bob Bartko Mayfield Hgts, OH60.94%
1.2043Peggy Gallagher Cleveland, OH; William Issa Shaker Heights, OH53.24%
3.031Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; Motaz Farag Welland, ON69.80%

199er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7411Margy Whapham Peninsula, OH; Gary Collinson Tallmadge, OH65.28%
1.312Kerrie Crane - Jonathan Crane Hudson, OH63.19%
1.002Philip Hinkle - Arianne Hinkle Columbus, OH55.56%
1.33321Carol Brawley Malvern, OH; James Chase Akron, OH57.64%

Saturday Compact KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
4.804David Wilson - Edith Ferber - Margot Stockie Waterloo, ON; Thea Davis Guelph, ON
13.721Greg Michaels Cleveland, OH; S Graham Kelly Hudson, OH; Ed Bissell - Carol Reitz State College, PA
9.602Adrian Record Fergus, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON; David Longstaff Waterloo, ON; David Baker Kitchener, ON
6.173Dianne Aves - Moira Hollingsworth - Mike Peng Waterloo, ON; Robert Griffiths Elora, ON

Saturday Compact KO 2 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
7.201Chi-Ming Lee Strongsville, OH; Huei Rong Chern - Charles Kuo Westlake, OH; Ten-Huei Guo Lagrange, OH
2.524Monica Early Cuyahoga Falls, OH; Cheryl Kreger Dearborn, MI; Hilary Mahon Farmington, MI; Chris Kleis Lyndhurst, OH
3.243James Pivarski Jr - Marylou Vermerris Gates Mills, OH; Mathew Van Sickle Akron, OH; Jeffrey Leeson Mayfield Hgts, OH
5.042James Fasnacht Barberton, OH; Chris Murphy North Canton, OH; James Liacos Columbus, OH; Karl Sokalski Pittsburgh, PA

(Wed-Sat) Stratified Morning Side Game - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1333Myra White Shaker Heights, OH; Arthur Heuer Cleveland, OH59.49%
3.79111Sushil Steve Suri Chagrin Falls, OH; Maria Missits Shaker Heights, OH65.28%
1.145/65Indira Agarwal - Subhash Agarwal Akron, OH58.56%
1.732Scott Baldwin Meadville, PA; David Brunton Lyndhurst, OH52.78%
1.055/6Eva Lefton Beachwood, OH; Beverly Cohen Solon, OH58.56%
1.6344Vin Mehta - June Threlkeld Bridgeville, PA59.03%
2.8422Peter Miller Shaker Heights, OH; Bonnie Goodman Cleveland, OH60.88%
0.974Myrtle Muntz Northfield, OH; Jean Klinkenberg Medina, OH48.84%
1.293Mady Kaiser - Richard Kaiser Solon, OH51.85%

Stratified Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.905Stephen Moese West Chester, OH; Michael Purcell Loveland, OH461.74
26.69111John Regan Fayetteville, PA; Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA486.79
7.636Gail Carns - Mary Paulone Carns Trafford, PA458.26
15.013Gary Sikon - Edia Shai Cleveland, OH475.30
5.34922Jonathan Forde Geneva, NY; Stanca Ciupe Blacksburg, VA452.21
2.814Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON414.76
20.022John Sinclair - Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY482.59
6.677Kenneth Bergman Wexford, PA; Ronald Franck Pittsburgh, PA457.06
2.073David Schmidt - William Issa Shaker Heights, OH412.86
3.753James Fox Canonsburg, PA; Alan Leaver Mars, PA428.26
5.938Stan Dub Shaker Heights, OH; Michael Drozhinskiy Solon, OH454.03
11.264Elena Steingraf North Canton, OH; Billie Brown Evansville, IN464.62

Gold Rush Pairs - 15.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
2.1063Douglas Hardman Rocky River, OH; Michael Gilbert Westlake, OH191.96
1.497Clyde Bruce Baldwin - Joan Blinn Hollidaysburg, PA187.00
4.482Joe Wernet Bexley, OH; Edward Krauss Grandview, OH202.18
1.674Mark Wiljanen Lexington, KY; Janice McHale Oakland Twp, MI177.50
3.74311Sherry Seeman Mentor, OH; Gary Seeman Concord, OH200.25
1.995Sam Allen - Anne Allen Irwin, PA194.00
1.665Margaret Niemeyer Cuyahoga Falls, OH; Rita Markunas Hudson, OH171.00
2.81422David Bolognia Charlestown, MA; Jeanette Bolognia Fairview Park, OH195.17
2.358Madhu Mehta Westlake, OH; Ronald Hauch Vermilion, OH185.29
5.971Rhona Jacobson Moreland Hills, OH; Pamela Jones Johnson City, TN202.69
1.463Robert Kocab Jr North Canton, OH; Lawrence Wallman Massillon, OH164.29

199er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.611Richard Nathenson - Carol Nathenson Monroeville, PA61.00%
1.5221Carol Brawley Malvern, OH; James Chase Akron, OH60.00%
1.142Gary Collinson Tallmadge, OH; Margy Whapham Peninsula, OH55.00%

Single Session Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.502Michael Creager Bedford, OH; Bob Stitt - Stefanie Stitt Dayton, OH; Susan Stark Pepper Pike, OH85.00
1.454Susan Hall Mayfield Hts, OH; Molly Fainer Beachwood, OH; Rosemary Kleis Twinsburg, OH; Toby Sternheimer Shaker Heights, OH58.00
1.452Rebecca Murray - Terence Murray Canfield, OH; Carol Rich Hermitage, PA; Dale Fishbeck Youngstown, OH48.00
2.5752Philip MacFarlane North Royalton, OH; Barbara Kotton Beachwood, OH; Judith Shapiro - Marvin Shapiro Akron, OH74.00
4.671Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH111.00
3.43311Robert Williams Fairview Park, OH; Jeb Brooks Strongsville, OH; Bud Fawks Brunswick, OH; Woodrow Ban Hudson, OH80.00
1.933Bill Hogsett Cleveland, OH; Harvey Bernstein Mayfield Hgts, OH; W Thomas Stahl Vermilion, OH; Michael Ellis Beachwood, OH59.00
1.974Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Judith Auer Dublin, OH; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH79.00

(Wed-Sat) Stratified Afternoon Side Game - 7.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.703Kathryn Garrity Carmel, IN; Alan Frantz Oberlin, OH55.95%
3.411Lewis Bernard Jr Chagrin Falls, OH; Davis Bonner Mentor, OH63.89%
3.03311William Polley Akron, OH; Olivia Gates Cleveland Hgts, OH60.32%
2.27522Todd Hertzberg Pittsburgh, PA; Ildiko Baxter Allison Park, PA56.35%
1.474Sharon Fairchild - Barbara Bacon Rocky River, OH60.07%
1.4343Myrtle Muntz Northfield, OH; Jean Klinkenberg Medina, OH51.04%
2.562Jim Bachelder - Karen Clemency Columbus, OH60.76%

(Wed-Sat) Evening Side Game - 4.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.132Arlene Port - Trudy Cohn Pittsburgh, PA59.03%
1.99422Todd Hertzberg Pittsburgh, PA; Ildiko Baxter Allison Park, PA54.86%
2.841Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY; Lynn Rafferty Columbiana, OH63.89%
2.65311Warren Norris - Tamera Norris Cleveland, OH56.25%
1.493Peggy Gallagher Cleveland, OH; William Issa Shaker Heights, OH52.08%

(Wed-Sat) Stratified Morning Side Game Series - 121.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.404June Threlkeld Bridgeville, PA58.92%
4.975Paula Rabinowitz Stow, OH57.49%
4.366Susan Stark Pepper Pike, OH57.26%
2.397/8Beverly Cohen Solon, OH56.49%
7.391/2Karen Clemency Columbus, OH63.47%
2.397/8Eva Lefton Beachwood, OH56.49%
7.391/2Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH63.47%
5.453Myra White Shaker Heights, OH60.27%

(Wed-Sat) Stratified Afternoon Side Game Series - 67.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.414Patricia Bonner Mentor, OH57.78%
4.535/6Harvey Bernstein Mayfield Hgts, OH57.46%
4.535/6William Issa Shaker Heights, OH57.46%
5.951Davis Bonner Mentor, OH61.95%
5.212/3Karen Clemency Columbus, OH59.55%
5.212/3Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH59.55%

(Wed-Sat) Evening Side Game Series - 57.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.061/2Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON69.28%
6.061/2Motaz Farag Welland, ON69.28%
6.063/4Bob Bartko Mayfield Hgts, OH60.53%
6.063/4Marylou Vermerris Gates Mills, OH60.53%
5.545/6Trudy Cohn Pittsburgh, PA59.73%
5.545/6Arlene Port Pittsburgh, PA59.73%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 55.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.074Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; James Fox Canonsburg, PA; Robert Zimmermann Pittsburgh, PA; Alan Leaver Mars, PA123.00
9.604William Lea Jr Evansville, IN; David Donald Vineyard Haven, MA; Barbara Grzegorzewski - Steven Grzegorzewski Meadville, PA146.00
17.062Michael Creager Bedford, OH; Kenneth Kranyak Parma, OH; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove Twinsburg, OH166.00
4.818/9Greg Michaels Cleveland, OH; Pat Chisholm Gates Mills, OH; Susan Stark Pepper Pike, OH; Brian Ellis Beachwood, OH134.00
2.1810Scott Baldwin Meadville, PA; David Brunton Lyndhurst, OH; Allen Young - Martin Kumer Monroeville, PA112.00
9.01122James Knirsch - Sue Knirsch Chagrin Falls, OH; Peter Miller Shaker Heights, OH; Bonnie Goodman Cleveland, OH126.00
4.005David Wilson - Margot Stockie - Edith Ferber Waterloo, ON; Thea Davis Guelph, ON121.00
2.4094Angela Strainic - Maureen Merker Mentor, OH; Suzanne Cutler Beachwood, OH; Rhona Jacobson Moreland Hills, OH114.00
3.1413/14Susan Bedall - Richard Traxler Fairlawn, OH; Virginia Young - Gladys Martin Hudson, OH; Chantal Whitney Bratenahl, OH125.00
4.818/9Stan Dub Shaker Heights, OH; Michael Drozhinskiy Solon, OH; Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA; Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH134.00
4.136/72Dianne Martin Warren, OH; Julie Modarelli Boardman, OH; Inez Heal Girard, OH; Marian Smith Sharon, PA117.00
1.576Carol Provan - Brian Provan Beachwood, OH; Susan Hall Mayfield Hts, OH; Stephanie James Chagrin Falls, OH103.00
3.226/7James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI; Paul Holmes Wadsworth, OH; James Pivarski Jr Gates Mills, OH117.00
3.9710/11Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH; Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI129.00
22.751Suman Agarwal - Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH; Nicholas Hartung Astoria, NY; Peter Merker Mentor, OH173.00
7.585Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Mark Henderson - Melody Henderson Wilmington, DE143.00
3.9710/11Trudy Cohn - Ronald Franck - Arlene Port Pittsburgh, PA; Kenneth Bergman Wexford, PA129.00
3.1083Sallie Reider - Ann Daum Beachwood, OH; Joan Wilson Bratenahl, OH; Linda Singleton Richmond Hgts, OH116.00
6.506Mike Peng - David Longstaff Waterloo, ON; Robert Griffiths Elora, ON; David Baker Kitchener, ON141.00
12.803Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH; Robert Alexander - Stephanie Alexander Mentor, OH153.00
1.845Warren Norris - Tamera Norris - Florence Carter Cleveland, OH; Frances Mulkins N Ridgeville, OH107.00
12.01711Ildiko Baxter Allison Park, PA; Martin Greenberg Wexford, PA; Todd Hertzberg - Linda Fried Pittsburgh, PA136.00
6.7613/143Martha Welte - John Welte Buffalo, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON; Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY125.00