Southampton, SO

The Bermuda Regional Tournament Overalls

Jan 25, 2020 - Jan 31, 2020

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Charity Pairs - 59.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.286Lorraine Coens - Joseph Coens Aurora, ON54.99%
3.28125Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Jennifer Feltes Aurora, IL59.05%
15.102Rena Lieberman North Easton, MA; Sally K Matthews Norwood, MA69.67%
3.37136Robert Sorce - Mary Thurber Franklin Lakes, NJ59.03%
5.40931Marshall Robinson Charleston, SC; Dean Hartwell Burlington, ON60.40%
2.4117Thomas Maccormac; David Koble Bartlesville, OK57.92%
1.68167William Pollett - Linda Pollett58.01%
4.786Diana Diel; Sharon Fairchild Rocky River, OH62.36%
1.74199Joanne Grandy - Rosemary Cheung Toronto, ON57.63%
9.4551Sheila Leard Bedford, NS; Maureen Donovan Halifax, NS62.50%
2.28204Donald Duncan Ottawa, ON; Suzanne Maurice Gloucester, ON57.61%
4.051142Craig Ellis North York, ON; David Ellis Toronto, ON59.13%
2.0110Brenda Fortunate - Edward White Grand Blanc, MI60.28%
3.288Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Susan Schweppe Boulder, CO61.18%
1.7414John Burville - Magda Farag58.72%
11.323Stephen Pickett Vancouver, BC; G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD67.22%
2.3015Kathleen Kenney Dennis Port, MA; Ann Baum Waltham, MA58.66%
7.0972Miriam Roos - Peter Roos Milton, MA61.41%
20.131Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand New York, NY71.39%
8.494Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA; Stephen Rzewski South Dennis, MA65.10%
3.041883Patricia Aitchison Mississauga, ON; Martha Stigler Toronto, ON57.77%
1.715Caryl Marcellus - Norma Shack Toronto, ON57.08%

Newcomer Stratified Charity Pairs - 12.5 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.012Richard Keane - Delton Outerbridge60.36%
1.26532Ross Cooper - Scott Gilbertson58.09%
0.615Richard Neame - Louise Neame53.73%
1.4642Jim Aston Minden, ON; Jan Young Thornhill, ON58.53%
0.646Holly Economos River Forest, IL; David Petty56.66%
0.9543Sharon Andrews - Marc Drew56.65%
1.513Joy Dewerth Lefroy, ON; Barb Stark Thornbury, ON59.61%
2.68111Elise John - James John Blue Bell, PA61.57%
0.7154Salayah Stange - Kirsty Pollett54.83%

Bracketed Round-Robin Teams 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.163Miodrag Novakovic - Margaret Way - Tony Saunders - Charles Hall71.00
21.611Bill Souster - David Sykes - Edward Betteto - Fabian Hupe95.00
7.504/6Sally K Matthews Norwood, MA; Rena Lieberman North Easton, MA; Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA; Stephen Rzewski South Dennis, MA60.00
16.212Barbara McLendon New York, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Alan Douglas; Edward White Grand Blanc, MI81.00
7.504/6Linda Tuff Lower Sackville, NS; Jane Filbee - Maureen Donovan Halifax, NS; Sheila Leard Bedford, NS60.00
7.504/6Jane Smith - Gertrude Barker - Sheena Rayner - Magda Farag60.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Teams 2 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.471Diana Beaver Sidman, PA; Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA; Graham Fenton; Brenda Fortunate Grand Blanc, MI79.00
5.163/4Peter Haglich - Kathleen Haglich - June Cartledge - Marilou Kollar Virginia Beach, VA67.00
7.852John F. W. Glynn - Molly Taussig; Carol Seager Worcester, MA; Shirley Wagner Fitchburg, MA75.00
5.163/4Joseph Coens - Lorraine Coens Aurora, ON; Heather Burling Newmarket, ON; Margaret Farmer Stouffville, ON67.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.102/3Richmond Simmons - Marilynn Simmons - Gill Gray - Patricia Siddle72.00
5.102/3Peter Laubenstein West Chatham, MA; Greg Winkler Centerville, MA; Jane Brown Deerfield Beach, FL; Peg Belden Plymouth, MA72.00
7.771Joanne Grandy - Rosemary Cheung - June Rynard Toronto, ON; Richard Willemsen North York, ON76.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.433Caryl Marcellus - Norma Shack - Suzanne Jaffe Toronto, ON; Dean Hartwell Burlington, ON67.00
4.582Robert Sorce - Mary Thurber Franklin Lakes, NJ; Yong Ok Son Pearl River, NY; Daniele Panayotatos Orangeburg, NY68.00
6.101James Metzger - Belinda Metzger Darien, CT; Danielle Granath Stamford, CT; Brooke Megrue Vero Beach, FL72.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.923Judy King - Martha Ferguson; Susan Pattillo Chester, NS; Robin Beddis Calgary, AB76.00
3.892Craig Ellis North York, ON; David Ellis - Jocelyn Macdonald - Lalie Harcourt-Park Toronto, ON77.00
5.191Michael Tait - Jane Clipper - Desmond Nash - Tracy Nash92.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Teams 6 - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 12.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2642Kirsty Pollett - Katarina Rance56.16%
2.681Joy Dewerth Lefroy, ON; Barb Stark Thornbury, ON66.25%
0.655Jim Aston Minden, ON; Barbara Aston North York, ON55.85%
0.9563Elaine Albert - Peter Albert Staten Island, NY55.52%
2.012Katyna Rabain - M Louise Payne59.58%
0.535Linda Roswell Brantford, ON; Jane Field Paris, ON47.30%
2.04311Ross Cooper - Scott Gilbertson59.43%
0.714Michael Fowler Toronto, ON; M (Peg) Fischer Canonsburg, PA48.30%
0.855Gina Graham - Felicity Lunn58.75%
1.5342David Aston London, ON; Jan Young Thornhill, ON58.84%
1.1563Rosemary Dangler Summit, NJ; Mary Ann Kinum Harwich, MA56.33%

(Sun-Mon) Pembroke Side Game I - 21.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.0831Debbie Garson Halifax, NS; Patricia Morrison Wellington, NS64.72%
2.1464Stephen Pickett Vancouver, BC; Thomas Anderson North Vancouver, BC57.78%
1.8264Juliana Cargill - Timothy Joseph Prescott, AZ55.56%
5.881Foster Osborne Summit, NJ; Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ69.58%
1.276Debra Shelkowitz Livingston, NJ; Julie Lilie Chicago, IL53.06%
3.81421Pauline Pettinato Tucson, AZ; Michelle Harlow Durango, CO59.72%
2.05753Ellen Davidson - Jeanette Shaw55.83%
2.86532Jane Verdrager Grantham, NH; Sheila Pechinski Scarborough, ME57.92%
4.412Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg New York, NY69.42%
1.155Barbara Simpson - Grace Johnson Chatham, NJ53.19%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 9.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.92532Peter Albert - Elaine Albert Staten Island, NY55.56%
1.113/4Katyna Rabain - M Louise Payne55.95%
0.694Rosemary Dangler Summit, NJ; Mary Ann Kinum Harwich, MA54.76%
1.6721David Aston London, ON; Jan Young Thornhill, ON60.32%
1.223/421Elise John - James John Blue Bell, PA55.95%
2.221Holly Economos River Forest, IL; Diane Thomson Sharon, ON61.51%

(Sun-Mon) Pembroke Side Game I - 16.5 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.586Stephen Pickett Vancouver, BC; Thomas Anderson North Vancouver, BC55.63%
3.15541Howard Berman - Carole Berman New York, NY56.17%
0.885Coleman Driver San Antonio, TX; Robert Craig Boerne, TX50.89%
2.3643Joe Exum Kinston, NC; Eugene Franklin Jr Goldsboro, NC56.45%
3.842Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand New York, NY62.73%
1.174Ruth Macpherson Chatham, NJ; Carolyn Laible Short Hills, NJ50.99%
1.563Grace Johnson - Barbara Simpson Chatham, NJ54.11%
3.1532R Edward Kelley Quincy, MA; Peter Griff Randolph, MA62.42%
5.1211A Carol Payette The Villages, FL; Patricia Morrison Wellington, NS70.91%
2.21652Juliana Cargill - Timothy Joseph Prescott, AZ55.82%

Cedar Compact KO Team 1 - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
11.611Linda Tuff Lower Sackville, NS; Jane Filbee - Maureen Donovan Halifax, NS; Sheila Leard Bedford, NS
8.132Janice Smola Arlington, MA; Grace Charron Fall River, MA; Kathy Centorino Chestnut Hill, MA; Marsha Gerstein Somerville, MA
5.223Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; David Koble Bartlesville, OK; Alan Douglas
4.064Joel Solomon - Suzette Solomon New York, NY; Jeannie Exum Kinston, NC; Edward Maser Garnet Valley, PA

Cedar Compact KO Team 2 - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.051Goldie Trager - Morris Trager - Debbie Garson - Ginny Saunders Halifax, NS
2.474Nirmala Shevde - Ketan Shevde Great Neck, NY; Meryl Mann - Robert Mann Roslyn, NY
4.942Joanne Grandy - Rosemary Cheung - Nora Guinane - Kathleen Hart Toronto, ON
3.173Patricia Aitchison Mississauga, ON; Martha Stigler - Carolyn Overland - Suzanne Jaffe Toronto, ON

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.794Yvonne Dubois - Mary O'Brien Toronto, ON53.75%
1.0732Zelia De Mello New York City, NY; Tracey Eve Johnson New York, NY55.00%
1.871Barb Stark Thornbury, ON; Joy Dewerth Lefroy, ON59.38%
1.4321Linda Roswell Brantford, ON; Jane Field Paris, ON55.63%
0.803David Aston London, ON; Jan Young Thornhill, ON51.88%

(Sun-Mon) Pembroke Side Game I - 18.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9933Eva Herman New York, NY; Elizabeth Nash Potomac, MD57.26%
2.014/54/52/3Robert Craig Boerne, TX; Coleman Driver San Antonio, TX56.91%
1.2964Jenny Schad Cornish, NH; Judith Hill Petawawa, ON54.45%
0.736Angelika Algava Delray Beach, FL; Mona Husami New York, NY53.06%
0.975Oliver McLeod - Susan Beach Toronto, ON53.79%
5.3111A Carol Payette - Doris Reeves The Villages, FL70.38%
2.014/54/52/3Pamela Wilford Villanova, PA; Lee Nowoslawski Salt Lake City, UT56.91%
3.98221Ellen Davidson - John Luebkemann62.75%
1.266Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Foster Osborne Summit, NJ56.85%

Bracketed Championship KO Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
11.063/4Janice Smola Arlington, MA; Marsha Gerstein Somerville, MA; Kathy Centorino Chestnut Hill, MA; Grace Charron Fall River, MA
11.063/4Stephen Pickett Vancouver, BC; Thomas Anderson North Vancouver, BC; Sharon Fairchild Rocky River, OH; Marilynn Simmons
27.641Rena Lieberman North Easton, MA; Sally K Matthews Norwood, MA; Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA; Stephen Rzewski South Dennis, MA
19.352Barbara McLendon New York, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Shirley Tartick Toronto, ON; Daniel Lavee Thornhill, ON

Bracketed Championship KO Teams 2 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.833/4Peter Griff Randolph, MA; R Edward Kelley Quincy, MA; Jenny Koenecke Kingston, MA; Elizabeth Paige Duxbury, MA
11.952Linda Tuff Lower Sackville, NS; Jane Filbee - Maureen Donovan Halifax, NS; Sheila Leard Bedford, NS
17.071Diana Beaver Sidman, PA; Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA; Brenda Fortunate Grand Blanc, MI; Graham Fenton
6.833/4Rachael Gosling; Stephan Juliusburger Miami, FL; Edward Maser Garnet Valley, PA; Kevin Comeau Oakville, ON

Bracketed Championship KO Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.442Peter Laubenstein West Chatham, MA; Greg Winkler Centerville, MA; Steven Colman Falmouth, MA; Marilyn McGill North Falmouth, MA
13.491Richard Gray - Wendy Gray - Gill Gray - Patricia Siddle
5.403/4John Hodge - Sue Hodge Oakland, NJ; Dianne Hastings Orillia, ON; Jean Louis Naples, FL
5.403/4Miriam Roos - Peter Roos Milton, MA; Marjory Nimberg - Richard Nimberg Foxboro, MA

Bracketed Championship KO Teams 4 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.461Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS; Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS; Shirley McInnes Halifax, NS; Deedee Dyer Chester, NS
4.183/4Nora Guinane - Kathleen Hart - Linda Brent Toronto, ON; Sheila Xieyi Xu North York, ON
4.183/4Lynanne Bolton - Peter Donnellan; Susan Pattillo Chester, NS; Robin Beddis Calgary, AB
7.322Carolyn Overland - Martha Stigler Toronto, ON; Daniele Panayotatos Orangeburg, NY; Patricia Aitchison Mississauga, ON

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.6465Wenda Krupp - Alison Everard54.46%
1.612/31/21/2Jane Field Paris, ON; Linda Roswell Brantford, ON58.93%
1.612/31/21/2Maria Wakely - Barbara Elkin58.93%
1.0443David Aston London, ON; Jan Young Thornhill, ON56.85%
0.78543Patricia Waltham; George Fallis Toronto, ON55.95%
2.331Yvonne Dubois - Mary O'Brien Toronto, ON63.99%

(Sun-Mon) Pembroke Side Game I - 40.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.256Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON; Wendy Ripley Margraff St Petersburg, FL60.25%
1.2586Avery Flowers Norwalk, CT; Ola Rech Darien, CT56.47%
5.7852Joe Exum Kinston, NC; Eugene Franklin Jr Goldsboro, NC60.58%
4.004Catherine Chicos Gladwyne, PA; Theri Andino Niceville, FL60.67%
9.481Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA; Patti Martin Richmond, VA64.78%
1.269Selena Swanson - John Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA57.18%
2.2164Nick Kempe - Samantha Pickering56.79%
7.112Sandra Monk - Margaret Long Orillia, ON61.25%
7.70311Robert Craig Boerne, TX; Coleman Driver San Antonio, TX61.21%
2.9553Pamela Wilford Villanova, PA; Lee Nowoslawski Salt Lake City, UT56.85%
4.33732Yong Ok Son Pearl River, NY; Nikos Panayotatos Orangeburg, NY59.72%
3.7684A Carol Payette - Doris Reeves The Villages, FL59.69%
1.6675Cynthia Phelan Short Hills, NJ; Susan Lemkau Summit, NJ56.51%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 8.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9232Duncan Silver - Marion Silver52.12%
1.183Yvonne Dubois - Mary O'Brien Toronto, ON55.62%
0.694Lang Jongmans Hammonds Plains, NS; Robert Kanchuk Dartmouth, NS51.13%
1.6321Linda Briggs - Ron Briggs Halifax, NS58.47%
2.101C. Alicia Clelland Clifton, VA; Rebecca Pick Oakton, VA58.60%
1.22521Elise John - James John Blue Bell, PA53.83%
0.894Joy Dewerth Lefroy, ON; Barb Stark Thornbury, ON53.97%

(Sun-Mon) Pembroke Side Game I - 15.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.74111Donna Leitch - Kathleen Keane67.05%
3.5622Sue Hodge - John Hodge Oakland, NJ64.39%
1.466Margaret Long - Sandra Monk Orillia, ON56.63%
0.785Debra Shelkowitz Livingston, NJ; Julie Lilie Chicago, IL50.76%
1.225Rosemary Cheung - Joanne Grandy Toronto, ON52.84%
2.673Selena Swanson - John Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA62.88%
1.6243Rosemary Smith - Maryann Perry53.03%
1.056/74Dean Hartwell Burlington, ON; Delton Outerbridge52.27%
1.505Linda Miller Williamsburg, VA; Nancy Golden Glen Allen, VA57.20%
2.1732Bonnie Kraft - John Kraft Gainesville, FL54.36%
2.044Darlene Scott Oakville, ON; Ann Shaw Mississauga, ON58.71%
0.866/7Sandy Smith Watertown, MA; Susan Collinson South Hero, VT52.27%
7.146/7Foster Osborne Summit, NJ63.21%
8.5713/14Margaret Long Orillia, ON58.94%
7.146/7Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ63.21%
14.001A Carol Payette The Villages, FL70.64%
8.5713/14Sandra Monk Orillia, ON58.94%
3.938/9John Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA60.03%
10.502Patricia Morrison Wellington, NS67.81%
8.1415/16Joe Exum Kinston, NC58.52%
3.938/9Selena Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA60.03%
8.253/4Jeff Hand New York, NY66.08%
8.1415/16Eugene Franklin Jr Goldsboro, NC58.52%
6.0310Ellen Davidson59.29%
8.253/4Gail Greenberg New York, NY66.08%
9.7111/12Coleman Driver San Antonio, TX59.06%
9.075Doris Reeves The Villages, FL65.03%
9.7111/12Robert Craig Boerne, TX59.06%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0732Wenda Krupp - Barbara Elkin57.50%
1.87111Jane Field Paris, ON; Linda Roswell Brantford, ON65.63%
0.912Elise John - James John Blue Bell, PA50.00%
1.402Holly Economos River Forest, IL; Diane Thomson Sharon, ON63.13%
0.694/5Barb Stark Thornbury, ON; Joy Dewerth Lefroy, ON53.75%
0.804/53Haryce Waks Wynnewood, PA; Barbara Dailey Fort Myers, FL53.75%

(Tue-Wed) Warwick SIde Game II - 28.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.201Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Foster Osborne Summit, NJ69.91%
1.557Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON; Sheila Xieyi Xu North York, ON60.20%
2.1363Avery Flowers Norwalk, CT; Ola Rech Darien, CT56.38%
4.34422Oliver McLeod - Susan Beach Toronto, ON61.28%
1.205Danielle Granath Stamford, CT; Brooke Megrue Vero Beach, FL53.44%
2.444Dianne Hastings Orillia, ON; Jean Louis Naples, FL59.24%
1.835Eva Herman New York, NY; Elizabeth Nash Potomac, MD57.57%
4.433Catherine Chicos Gladwyne, PA; Theri Andino Niceville, FL62.73%
1.6074Pauline Pettinato Tucson, AZ; Michelle Harlow Durango, CO55.76%
2.226Selena Swanson - John Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA60.27%
5.78211Susan Kruger Ste-Anne-D-L, QC; Carol Norman Pointe-Claire, QC63.02%
3.2553Pamela Dean - Beverley Snow Truro, NS61.11%
0.956Jenny Schad Cornish, NH; Judith Hill Petawawa, ON52.93%

Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.36532Avery Flowers Norwalk, CT; Ola Rech - Deborah Suckow - Barbara Foley Darien, CT46.00
3.15421Mary Lyons Scott Hanover, NH; Nancy Fleming Sunapee, NH; Judith Hill Petawawa, ON; Jenny Schad Cornish, NH48.00
4.732G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Thomas Maccormac; Susan Schweppe Boulder, CO64.00
1.3354Lucy Hulse Stoneham, MA; Rosemary Tator Chelmsford, MA; Elizabeth Carlson Summit, NJ; Maureen Bitler Hingham, MA42.00
6.3011Bill Souster - David Sykes - Edward Betteto - Fabian Hupe65.00
3.543Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand New York, NY; William Kleinhofer - Susan Garthwaite Stamford, CT49.00
1.7743Joanne Grandy - Rosemary Cheung - June Rynard Toronto, ON; Richard Willemsen North York, ON43.00

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8264Mary Walsdorf - June Chin Chicago, IL54.76%
1.40531James Mulderig Washington, DC; Robert Mulderig Saint Simons Is, GA58.93%
1.4632Marion Silver - Jane Gregory61.61%
1.034Barb Stark Thornbury, ON; Joy Dewerth Lefroy, ON61.01%
1.842Yvonne Dubois - Mary O'Brien Toronto, ON63.99%
0.594Jane Field Paris, ON; Linda Roswell Brantford, ON51.49%
0.793Elise John - James John Blue Bell, PA53.27%
1.0552Jim Aston Minden, ON; David Aston London, ON53.57%
2.4511Haryce Waks Wynnewood, PA; Barbara Dailey Fort Myers, FL66.07%

(Tue-Wed) Warwick SIde Game II - 41.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.929/115/7Jane Grewcock Summit, NJ; Cyndi Sauvage Englewood, CO58.21%
7.88311Pamela Wilford Villanova, PA; Lee Nowoslawski Salt Lake City, UT61.73%
3.065Dave Willis Orleans, ON; Maureen McCann Arnprior, ON60.36%
3.3284Debbie Garson - Goldie Trager Halifax, NS58.51%
1.575Yong Ok Son Pearl River, NY; Nikos Panayotatos Orangeburg, NY55.12%
1.298Julia Beach - Aida Bostelmann57.38%
4.4373Joe Exum Kinston, NC; Eugene Franklin Jr Goldsboro, NC58.69%
1.246Carolyne Fowler Toronto, ON; Inger Mesna55.09%
3.269/115/72/3Jennifer Feltes Aurora, IL; Allison McGeough Saint Augustine, FL58.21%
2.094Caryl Marcellus - Norma Shack Toronto, ON55.42%
2.296Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON; Wendy Ripley Margraff St Petersburg, FL59.82%
3.269/115/72/3Carolyn Laible Short Hills, NJ; Ruth Macpherson Chatham, NJ58.21%
5.9142A Carol Payette - Doris Reeves The Villages, FL61.31%
7.252Lila March Wyckoff, NJ; Bebe Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL62.02%
9.671Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Elizabeth Nash Potomac, MD62.50%

(Mon-Tue) Stratiflighted Championship Pairs - 10.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
17.9831Edward Betteto - Fabian Hupe250.00
9.136Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA; Stephen Rzewski South Dennis, MA244.00
23.972Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Rachael Gosling258.50
10.6552Alan Douglas; Kevin Comeau Oakville, ON245.00
5.734Sharon Fairchild Rocky River, OH; Bonnie Luks Auburn, MA210.50
31.961Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand New York, NY269.50
13.484Roman Smolski - Thomas Maccormac247.00
7.643David Sykes - Bill Souster215.50

(Mon-Tue) Stratiflighted B/C Championship Pairs - 16.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
7.2253Carol Seager Worcester, MA; Shirley Wagner Fitchburg, MA376.05
6.1964William Pollett - Peter Donnellan368.40
9.1442Peter Griff Randolph, MA; R Edward Kelley Quincy, MA383.00
3.406Diana Beaver Sidman, PA; Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA356.77
21.661Gertrude Barker - Jane Smith392.37
4.8185Lucy Hulse Stoneham, MA; Rosemary Tator Chelmsford, MA365.40
5.427Foster Osborne Summit, NJ; Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ365.50
12.1831Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS; Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS385.77
16.252Carol Willner Larchmont, NY; Susan Sekulow Scarsdale, NY388.17

(Mon-Tue) Bermuda Gold Pairs - 28.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.71135Tracy Nash - Desmond Nash182.50
6.5521Elizabeth Baillie - Lisa Ferrari197.50
1.948Michael Tait - Jane Clipper187.00
3.684Lisa Hadar Woodbury, NY; Harriet McCollum Pinehurst, NC191.50
2.16104James Leitch - Leonard Blogg184.50
1.7512Richard Schoen Montauk, NY; Burdette Coates Ogilvie, NS183.00
1.4611Pamela Dean - Beverley Snow Truro, NS183.79
2.915Carolyn Overland Toronto, ON; Daniele Panayotatos Orangeburg, NY188.50
8.731Judy King - Stephen Cosham209.93
1.138/10Jocelyn Macdonald - Lalie Harcourt-Park Toronto, ON176.00
1.759Donald Duncan Ottawa, ON; Suzanne Maurice Gloucester, ON186.71
1.75146Myrna Barzelatto White Plains, NY; Gary Brooks Bronx, NY181.00
2.8873Linda Abend - David Pickering187.50
4.9132Robert Grant MacGregor - Marian F Tyson Halifax, NS195.71
1.287Donnadale Smith Toronto, ON; Elaine Wallace Port Hope, ON178.00
1.238/10Susan Lemkau Summit, NJ; Cynthia Phelan Short Hills, NJ176.00
2.496Deedee Dyer Chester, NS; Shirley McInnes Halifax, NS187.86
1.458/10Claude Guay - Sharon Shanahan176.00

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 13.5 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.615Malcolm Moseley - Mark Stevens55.14%
2.1022Haryce Waks Wynnewood, PA; Barbara Dailey Fort Myers, FL64.07%
0.594James Mulderig Washington, DC; Robert Mulderig Saint Simons Is, GA45.07%
2.8011Maris Gordon - Lori Rothberg Sands Pointe, NY65.73%
0.793Lang Jongmans Hammonds Plains, NS; Robert Kanchuk Dartmouth, NS45.48%
1.4041Duncan Silver - Marion Silver55.75%
0.666Diana Downs - Gina Graham59.11%
1.052Peter Albert - Elaine Albert Staten Island, NY52.13%
1.184Veronica Boyce - Carol Eastham63.07%
1.583Katyna Rabain - M Louise Payne63.13%
1.0953Linda Briggs - Ron Briggs Halifax, NS62.57%

(Tue-Wed) Warwick SIde Game II - 17.5 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.646Belinda Metzger - James Metzger Darien, CT55.52%
3.982Darlene Scott Oakville, ON; Ann Shaw Mississauga, ON62.94%
3.27321Joseph Coens - Lorraine Coens Aurora, ON59.88%
1.77543Patricia Aitchison Mississauga, ON; Martha Stigler Toronto, ON57.21%
1.3365Robert Sorce - Mary Thurber Franklin Lakes, NJ55.92%
0.835Brooke Megrue Vero Beach, FL; Danielle Granath Stamford, CT52.94%
2.36432Oliver McLeod - Susan Beach Toronto, ON59.15%
1.114Maureen Sabo Denver, CO; Jennifer Feltes Aurora, IL55.20%
5.3111Rosemary Cheung - Joanne Grandy Toronto, ON67.26%

Morning Swiss Teams - 33.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.897Joseph Coens - Lorraine Coens Aurora, ON; Heather Burling Newmarket, ON; Margaret Farmer Stouffville, ON66.00
6.3542John Rayner - Inger Mesna; Diana Beaver Sidman, PA; Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA78.00
8.473Juha Kokko - Nancy Kokko Naples, FL; Elizabeth Heard Columbus, GA; Joan Braender Newnan, GA82.00
2.166Judith Bussell - Nick Kempe - Graham Fenton; Edward Maser Garnet Valley, PA69.00
1.334/5Diane Seymour - Robert Seymour Charlotte, NC; Carol Norman Pointe-Claire, QC; Susan Kruger Ste-Anne-D-L, QC49.00
4.665/6Alan Douglas - Thomas Maccormac; Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD77.00
15.0511Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Jennifer Feltes Aurora, IL; Maureen Sabo Denver, CO; Cyndi Sauvage Englewood, CO86.00
1.334/5Judith Hill Petawawa, ON; Jenny Schad Cornish, NH; Oliver McLeod - Susan Beach Toronto, ON49.00
3.501Ellen Davidson - George Correia - John Luebkemann - Lorna Anderson58.00
4.665/6Rachael Gosling - William Pollett; Stephan Juliusburger Miami, FL; Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL77.00
4.2573Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS; Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS; Deedee Dyer Chester, NS; Shirley McInnes Halifax, NS76.00
2.632Maris Gordon - Lori Rothberg Sands Pointe, NY; Silvana Morici Syosset, NY; Richard Morici Port Washington, NY54.00
1.973Patricia Aitchison Mississauga, ON; Martha Stigler - Sheila Robinson Toronto, ON; Phyllis Robinson Mulmur, ON53.00
2.525James Metzger - Belinda Metzger Darien, CT; Brooke Megrue Vero Beach, FL; Danielle Granath Stamford, CT71.00
11.292John Swanson - Selena Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA; Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA; Patti Martin Richmond, VA85.00
3.3484Silva Minassian - Mary Martyn - Margaret Long - Sandra Monk Orillia, ON74.00

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 4.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.63111Jane Field Paris, ON; Linda Roswell Brantford, ON70.00%
0.912CC Blackburn Flat Rock, NC; Anne Putney Philadelphia, PA51.67%
1.2222David Aston London, ON; Jan Young Thornhill, ON59.17%
0.9233Haryce Waks Wynnewood, PA; Barbara Dailey Fort Myers, FL54.17%

(Tue-Wed) Warwick SIde Game II - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2964Carole Berman - Howard Berman New York, NY56.39%
1.824/6Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Foster Osborne Summit, NJ57.50%
0.975Marion Stephens - Nancy Reith Fort Myers, FL55.00%
3.7022Eva Herman New York, NY; Elizabeth Nash Potomac, MD64.03%
2.014/64/52/3Carol Jones - Shirley Higgins57.50%
3.06331Gary Brooks Bronx, NY; Myrna Barzelatto White Plains, NY58.06%
4.9311Cindy Davis - Nancy Bienes Greenville, NC69.58%
0.736Renate Flint; Gillian Hamilton London WC1H 8H, Z54.72%
2.014/64/52/3Bonnie Kraft - John Kraft Gainesville, FL57.50%

Swiss Teams - 34.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.826/72/3Ketan Shevde - Nirmala Shevde Great Neck, NY; Meryl Mann Roslyn, NY; Lisa Hadar Woodbury, NY73.00
6.504Bill Souster - David Sykes - Edward Betteto - Fabian Hupe77.00
3.1094John F. W. Glynn - Molly Taussig; John Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg Mercer Island, WA69.00
15.4011Joseph Coens - Lorraine Coens Aurora, ON; Margaret Farmer Stouffville, ON; Heather Burling Newmarket, ON103.00
1.976/7Maureen Bitler Hingham, MA; Jane Grewcock - Elizabeth Carlson Summit, NJ; Allison McGeough Saint Augustine, FL66.00
3.8551Caryl Marcellus - Norma Shack - Judy James - Susan Ridgway Toronto, ON68.00
5.135Judith Bussell - Diana Diel - Elizabeth McKee - Stephanie Kyme75.00
2.892Connie Lampert Wayland, MA; Fiorella Triaca Natick, MA; Jane Verdrager Grantham, NH; Burdette Coates Ogilvie, NS65.00
1.624Peg Belden Plymouth, MA; Jane Brown Deerfield Beach, FL; Lynne Fuente - Lorrilyn Saex Boca Raton, FL52.00
11.552G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Susan Schweppe Boulder, CO; Roman Smolski - Thomas Maccormac; David Koble Bartlesville, OK93.00
1.976/7Peter Haglich - Kathleen Haglich - June Cartledge - Marilou Kollar Virginia Beach, VA66.00
2.173Pamela Dean - Beverley Snow Truro, NS; Andrew Douglas Pictou, NS; Kenneth Maclean Truro Heights, NS61.00
3.428Carol Willner Larchmont, NY; Hope Furth White Plains, NY; Barbara Steiner Purchase, NY; Susan Sekulow Scarsdale, NY72.00
4.826/72/3Silva Minassian - Sandra Monk - Margaret Long - Mary Martyn Orillia, ON73.00
8.663Alan Douglas; Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Ruth Weston Marshfield, MA; Richard Palmer Charlestown, MA84.00

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.10111Jane Field Paris, ON; Linda Roswell Brantford, ON61.90%
1.183Stan Fairchild Rocky River, OH; Diane Thomson Sharon, ON59.13%
0.694Jane Gregory - Marion Silver55.95%
0.92433Elise John - James John Blue Bell, PA57.14%
0.665Inger Mesna - Diana Downs56.35%
1.58222Cathy Boone - Christina Stephens Eclectic, AL60.71%

(Tue-Wed) Warwick SIde Game II - 26.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.014/5Nancy Fleming Sunapee, NH; Mary Lyons Scott Hanover, NH55.62%
2.884Darlene Scott Oakville, ON; Ann Shaw Mississauga, ON60.19%
2.304/53Deborah Suckow - Barbara Foley Darien, CT55.62%
6.831Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Linda Pollett68.93%
2.945Ann Baum Waltham, MA; Kathleen Kenney Dennis Port, MA59.42%
5.4321Cindy Davis - Nancy Bienes Greenville, NC63.41%
1.295Susan Kruger Ste-Anne-D-L, QC; Carol Norman Pointe-Claire, QC53.80%
1.626Lila March Wyckoff, NJ; Bebe Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL59.24%
3.0632Elaine Gelinas Gray Jamaica Plain, MA; Anne Farrington Chestnut Hill, MA56.61%
1.227Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON; Wendy Ripley Margraff St Petersburg, FL58.56%
4.203Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Foster Osborne Summit, NJ60.87%
1.7264Barbara Dailey Fort Myers, FL; Haryce Waks Wynnewood, PA54.17%
4.0821Nick Kempe - Samantha Pickering58.06%
0.976Avery Flowers Norwalk, CT; Ola Rech Darien, CT53.71%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 9.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.74543Duncan Silver - Marion Silver56.75%
0.575Lori Rothberg - Maris Gordon Sands Pointe, NY56.35%
1.31321James John - Elise John Blue Bell, PA60.71%
1.672Michael Dawson - Joann Dawson67.06%
2.2211Lisa Guyer Flourtown, PA; Carla Dimuzio Maple Glenn, PA71.43%
0.98432Tim Mardon - Jean Schilling57.54%

(Tue-Wed) Warwick SIde Game II - 13.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.272Foster Osborne Summit, NJ; Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ60.19%
1.036Lila March Wyckoff, NJ; Bebe Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL56.28%
1.9031Maryann Perry - Rosemary Smith53.87%
3.3341Rosemary Cheung - Joanne Grandy Toronto, ON57.87%
1.885Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON; Wendy Ripley Margraff St Petersburg, FL57.85%
1.404Ginny Saunders Halifax, NS; Patricia Morrison Wellington, NS52.86%
2.502Greg Winkler Centerville, MA; Peter Laubenstein West Chatham, MA55.53%
4.361Stuart Eastwood - Mary MacKay Halifax, NS61.76%
2.453Jane London Manhasset, NY; Amy Treitel New York, NY58.73%
1.4352Lisa Hadar Woodbury, NY; Nikos Panayotatos Orangeburg, NY52.24%
16.503Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL65.72%
6.7015/16Oliver McLeod Toronto, ON60.22%
6.869/10Darlene Scott Oakville, ON61.57%
11.404/5Foster Osborne Summit, NJ65.39%
3.8417Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON60.01%
7.5111Linda Pollett61.18%
11.404/5Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ65.39%
3.5118Wendy Ripley Margraff St Petersburg, FL59.19%
5.5312Eva Herman New York, NY60.80%
13.376Elizabeth Nash Potomac, MD63.27%
8.8713/14Bebe Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL60.63%
8.647/8Rosemary Cheung Toronto, ON62.56%
13.781/2Cindy Davis Greenville, NC66.50%
8.8713/14Lila March Wyckoff, NJ60.63%
8.647/8Joanne Grandy Toronto, ON62.56%
13.781/2Nancy Bienes Greenville, NC66.50%
6.7015/16Susan Beach Toronto, ON60.22%
6.869/10Ann Shaw Mississauga, ON61.57%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 4.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.222Elaine Tuff Halifax, NS; Geraldine Donovan Chester, NS53.97%
1.6311June Chin - Mary Walsdorf Chicago, IL55.56%
1.083/42/31/2David Aston London, ON; Jim Aston Minden, ON51.59%
1.083/42/31/2Jane Field Paris, ON; Linda Roswell Brantford, ON51.59%

(Thu-Fri) Paget Side Game - 12.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.036John Kraft Gainesville, FL; Jeff Hand New York, NY55.43%
0.835Gillian Hamilton London WC1H 8H, Z; Renate Flint49.27%
1.4854Patricia Morrison Wellington, NS; Goldie Trager Halifax, NS55.68%
1.97432Robert Cameron - Marjorie Cameron Grantham, NH57.99%
3.27221Charles Roraback - Molly Roraback Litchfield, CT61.28%
4.3611Dean Hartwell Burlington, ON; Pauline Pettinato Tucson, AZ63.55%
2.453Kathleen Hart Toronto, ON; Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON59.16%
1.4863Myrna Barzelatto White Plains, NY; Gary Brooks Bronx, NY53.49%
1.114Veronica Boyce - Shirley Higgins51.03%
1.345Barbara Vinson - Sterling Jarrett Goldsboro, NC54.97%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.21331Jane Field Paris, ON; Linda Roswell Brantford, ON60.32%
0.9152Elise John - James John Blue Bell, PA51.59%
0.8944Jim Aston Minden, ON; Barbara Aston North York, ON55.95%
2.1011Jane Gregory - Marion Silver61.51%
1.5822David Aston London, ON; Jan Young Thornhill, ON61.11%

(Thu-Fri) Paget Side Game - 29.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9672Maryann Perry - Leonard Blogg60.13%
3.1965Stephan Juliusburger Miami, FL; Rachael Gosling60.30%
5.5422Cindy Davis - Nancy Bienes Greenville, NC66.65%
7.3911Stephen Pickett Vancouver, BC; Thomas Anderson North Vancouver, BC70.70%
2.223Gary Brooks Bronx, NY; Myrna Barzelatto White Plains, NY58.44%
3.124Foster Osborne Summit, NJ; Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ62.31%
1.335Judy King - Martha Ferguson56.39%
3.94541Marjory Nimberg - Richard Nimberg Foxboro, MA62.23%
4.1633Dianne Hastings Orillia, ON; Jean Louis Naples, FL63.06%
1.3776Elizabeth Paige Duxbury, MA; Jenny Koenecke Kingston, MA60.28%
1.664Nora Guinane - Kathleen Hart Toronto, ON56.93%
0.936Diana Doering - Edmund Doering Jupiter, FL54.30%

(Wed-Thu) Stratified Championship Pairs - 19.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.235Brenda Fortunate Grand Blanc, MI; Graham Fenton487.65
21.982Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Barbara McLendon New York, NY568.39
5.869Thomas Maccormac; David Koble Bartlesville, OK510.18
8.376Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Kevin Comeau Oakville, ON517.06
16.4931David Sykes - Edward Betteto532.55
3.773Silvana Morici Syosset, NY; Richard Morici Port Washington, NY452.58
8.83731Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA; John Rayner515.54
3.498Gertrude Barker - John F. W. Glynn459.94
4.8911Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA; Stephen Rzewski South Dennis, MA495.97
4.496Sheena Rayner - Bill Souster473.32
29.311Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand New York, NY600.08
2.834Stephan Juliusburger Miami, FL; Rachael Gosling444.88
9.775Daniel Lavee Thornhill, ON; Shirley Tartick Toronto, ON522.30
12.3742Richard Palmer Charlestown, MA; Ruth Weston Marshfield, MA528.61
5.032William Pollett - Linda Pollett459.29
2.235Carol Seager Worcester, MA; Shirley Wagner Fitchburg, MA432.66
5.3310Alan Douglas; Edward White Grand Blanc, MI503.27
3.937Miodrag Novakovic - Margaret Way471.76
6.6284Elizabeth McKee - Stephanie Kyme513.08

(Wed-Thu) Bermuda Gold Pairs II - 24.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.5583Howard Berman - Carole Berman New York, NY195.70
1.826David Pickering; John Luebkemann Addison, TX179.57
1.387Claude Guay - Sharon Shanahan177.27
1.2012Nora Guinane - Kathleen Hart Toronto, ON183.73
2.605Suzanne Jaffe - Carolyn Overland Toronto, ON205.43
2.356Judy King - Martha Ferguson200.72
4.393Kelly Shields - Mary Akin Toronto, ON208.57
3.4042Myrna Barzelatto White Plains, NY; Gary Brooks Bronx, NY207.44
1.949Burdette Coates Ogilvie, NS; Richard Schoen Montauk, NY190.93
1.91104Jenny Schad Cornish, NH; Bernard Fernandes Toronto, ON190.43
1.51115Jocelyn Macdonald - Lalie Harcourt-Park Toronto, ON183.83
5.8621Desmond Nash - Tracy Nash211.04
2.077Michael Tait - Jane Clipper196.71
7.811Lorraine Coens - Joseph Coens Aurora, ON216.67

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 10.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.865/63/4Malcolm Moseley - Mark Stevens59.92%
1.752Veronica Boyce - Carol Eastham62.70%
0.793Duncan Silver - Marion Silver57.54%
1.0552Elise John - James John Blue Bell, PA57.94%
0.865/63/4Maris Gordon - Lori Rothberg Sands Pointe, NY59.92%
1.40321Tim Mardon - Jean Schilling61.90%
2.3311Lisa Guyer Flourtown, PA; Carla Dimuzio Maple Glenn, PA65.48%
0.594Louise Neame - Richard Neame46.03%
0.984Michael Dawson - Joann Dawson60.32%

(Thu-Fri) Paget Side Game - 17.5 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7064R Edward Kelley Quincy, MA; Peter Griff Randolph, MA59.43%
1.432Keith Smith; Michael Fowler Toronto, ON45.30%
1.901Maryann Perry - Rosemary Smith49.11%
1.415Rosemary Cheung - Joanne Grandy Toronto, ON57.04%
2.2753Debbie Garson - Morris Trager Halifax, NS59.54%
5.311Linda Tuff Lower Sackville, NS; Jane Filbee Halifax, NS68.09%
3.982Mary MacKay - Stuart Eastwood Halifax, NS66.16%
3.0242Ruth Steinberg Newton, MA; Eugene Weinberg Providence, RI60.76%
4.0331Barbara Vinson - Sterling Jarrett Goldsboro, NC61.52%
1.016Miriam Roos - Peter Roos Milton, MA56.07%

A/X Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
3.504Linda Tuff Lower Sackville, NS; Sheila Leard Bedford, NS; Maureen Donovan - Jane Filbee Halifax, NS67.00
5.3753Georgia Heth Morton, IL; Magda Farag - Jane Smith - Gertrude Barker68.00
9.0631Stephen Pickett Vancouver, BC; Thomas Anderson North Vancouver, BC; Sharon Fairchild Rocky River, OH; Bonnie Luks Auburn, MA75.00
6.7942Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON; Kathleen Hart - Rosemary Cheung - Joanne Grandy Toronto, ON69.00
16.101Rena Lieberman North Easton, MA; Sally K Matthews Norwood, MA; Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA; Stephen Rzewski South Dennis, MA79.00
12.082Stuart Eastwood - Mary MacKay Halifax, NS; Judith Bussell - Stephanie Kyme77.00

B/C/D Swiss Teams - 26.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.036/7Marilynn Simmons - John Rayner - Harry Kast; Kevin Comeau Oakville, ON73.00
2.036/75Suzanne Jaffe - Oliver McLeod - Susan Beach Toronto, ON; Dean Hartwell Burlington, ON73.00
2.99541Michael Dawson - Joann Dawson - Malcolm Moseley - Mark Stevens78.00
7.561Linda Pollett - William Pollett - Peter Donnellan - Lynanne Bolton94.00
2.242Craig Ellis - Sheila Xieyi Xu North York, ON; David Ellis - Linda Brent Toronto, ON62.00
1.683Claude Guay - Sharon Shanahan - Elizabeth Baillie - Lisa Ferrari59.00
1.264George Correia - Joyce Pearson; Peg Belden Plymouth, MA; Jane Brown Deerfield Beach, FL54.00
5.6721Michael Tait - Jane Clipper - Katrina Van Pelt - Donna Leitch85.00
4.2532Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS; Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS; Deedee Dyer Chester, NS; Shirley McInnes Halifax, NS84.00
1.576Annabelle Mann Nr Taunton, Som, er; Heather Woolf - Patricia Colmet - Elysa Burland64.00
3.1943Judy King - Stephen Cosham - Martha Ferguson - Sancia Garrison82.00

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.912Cathy Boone - Christina Stephens Eclectic, AL51.73%
1.4022Lisa Guyer Flourtown, PA; Carla Dimuzio Maple Glenn, PA57.81%
1.87111Elise John - James John Blue Bell, PA61.84%
1.0533Alison Everard - Wenda Krupp57.19%
0.794C. Alicia Clelland Clifton, VA; Rebecca Pick Oakton, VA54.69%
0.654Jane Gregory - Marion Silver52.04%

(Thu-Fri) Paget Side Game - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6342Margaret Long - Mary Martyn Orillia, ON56.82%
1.752Myrna Barzelatto White Plains, NY; Gary Brooks Bronx, NY52.72%
0.984Carole Berman - Howard Berman New York, NY51.77%
1.346Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Foster Osborne Summit, NJ54.67%
3.5031Dianne Hastings Orillia, ON; Jean Louis Naples, FL57.13%
1.116A Carol Payette - Doris Reeves The Villages, FL53.58%
2.3341Charles Roraback - Molly Roraback Litchfield, CT53.81%
3.272Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Elizabeth Nash Potomac, MD64.65%
1.115Edward Maser Garnet Valley, PA; Lisa Hadar Woodbury, NY53.63%
1.9753John Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg Mercer Island, WA56.18%
1.313Jocelyn Macdonald - Lalie Harcourt-Park Toronto, ON52.02%
4.361Sandra Monk - Silva Minassian Orillia, ON64.98%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 5.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.794Barb Stark Thornbury, ON; Joy Dewerth Lefroy, ON56.94%
0.803Meredith Ryder Marion, MA; Martha Wickenden Skillman, NJ52.77%
1.252/31/21/2Duncan Silver - Marion Silver59.52%
1.871C. Alicia Clelland Clifton, VA; Rebecca Pick Oakton, VA60.71%
1.252/31/21/2Lynda Forse Chestnut Hill, MA; Carolyn Chipman Halifax, NS59.52%

(Thu-Fri) Paget Side Game - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.562Kathleen Vernier Philadelphia, PA; Inga Cooper Medford, NJ56.91%
4.7411Doris Reeves - A Carol Payette The Villages, FL63.36%
2.1753John Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg Mercer Island, WA55.73%
0.835Barbara Cerra - Patrick Cerra51.57%
2.8942Linda Randall - John Randall Las Cruces, NM55.89%
2.673Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Foster Osborne Summit, NJ56.65%
1.466Darlene Scott Oakville, ON; Ann Shaw Mississauga, ON55.68%
1.225Jane Grewcock Summit, NJ; Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA54.29%
2.6341Angelika Algava Delray Beach, FL; Mona Husami New York, NY54.74%
1.483Gillian Hamilton London WC1H 8H, Z; Renate Flint52.44%
1.114Howard Berman - Carole Berman New York, NY51.58%
1.9762Jocelyn Macdonald - Lalie Harcourt-Park Toronto, ON53.03%
6.015/6Nancy Bienes Greenville, NC60.16%
2.6212/13R Edward Kelley Quincy, MA58.61%
7.667/8Jean Louis Naples, FL60.09%
11.901Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL62.13%
7.667/8Dianne Hastings Orillia, ON60.09%
7.812/3Foster Osborne Summit, NJ60.67%
5.509Doris Reeves The Villages, FL59.99%
7.812/3Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ60.67%
4.8510/11Sandra Monk Orillia, ON58.62%
5.024Elizabeth Nash Potomac, MD60.64%
4.8510/11Silva Minassian Orillia, ON58.62%
6.015/6Cindy Davis Greenville, NC60.16%
2.6212/13Peter Griff Randolph, MA58.61%