Farmington Hills, MI

Motor City Regional Tournament Overalls

Oct 28, 2019 - Nov 03, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Grass Roots Fund Stratified Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
24.941Martin Hirschman Ann Arbor, MI; Robert Brent Bloomfield, MI636.87
8.3152Song Lin Rochester Hills, MI; Joe Monro Beverly Hills, MI555.73
4.603Ronna Galin - Robert Raf West Bloomfield, MI485.37
10.524Brenda Bryant Ferndale, MI; Sylvia Summers Ridgway, PA559.13
4.9941Dennis Van Koevering - Cindy Turner Saginaw, MI465.23
3.742David Satwicz Northville, MI; Thomas Bonfils Farmington, MI431.37
18.7121Sandy Birnholtz Sylvan Lake, MI; Bob Rasmussen Ann Arbor, MI587.77
5.548Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON; William Arlinghaus Meridian, MS552.37
14.033Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI587.70
7.136Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI554.73
6.247Bob Webber Waterford, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI553.13
2.735Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI; James Walter Ann Arbor, MI443.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 16.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
3.493Anita Green Bloomfield, MI; Ralph Fortson Tampa, FL196.87
2.3763Alan Hassoun West Bloomfield, MI; Ronald Zurilla Farmington Hls, MI184.50
1.897Laura Burke - Susan Michelotti Birmingham, MI182.00
0.975Gay Garcia - Constance Chapp Bloomfield Hls, MI176.50
2.6242Don Borseth Williamston, MI; Mary Stewart East Lansing, MI195.92
1.614Judith Kamins Bloomfield Hls, MI; Jean Hellekjaer Beverly Hills, MI178.50
2.421Sandra Wolfe West Bloomfield, MI; Diane Kosuda Rochester Hills, MI169.40
2.075Sue Smith Bloomfield Hls, MI; Mary Scharff Beverly Hills, MI192.50
4.6521James Verhage Beverly Hills, MI; David Winer Troy, MI201.78
1.822Linda Schiller Rochester, MI; Carol Resnick Bloomfield Hls, MI157.00
6.201Philip Malefyt Grand Ledge, MI; Stephen Hu Okemos, MI207.88
1.458Pamela Radike Bloomfield Hls, MI; Mary Jo Campbell Bloomfield Twp, MI181.00

Stratified Intermediate/Newcomer Pairs - 9.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.926Susan Cooper Lebanon, TN; Patricia Phelps Tarpon Springs, FL54.85%
1.97221David Mitchell - Bernard Stuecheli Bloomfield Hls, MI62.89%
1.11443Robin Lewis - Patricia McCabe West Bloomfield, MI57.65%
0.83554Linda Lenchner Bloomfield Hls, MI; Helen Klar West Bloomfield, MI55.65%
1.48332Kathy Martin Bloomfield Hls, MI; Mary Jung Orchard Lake, MI59.24%
2.6311Irma Glaser West Bloomfield, MI; Doreen Lichtman Orchard Lake, MI68.28%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
27.331Martin Hirschman Ann Arbor, MI; Robert Brent Bloomfield, MI; Linda Perlman Milan, MI; Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI84.00
11.534James Bloom - Cheryl Bloom Orchard Lake, MI; Michael Crane - Lori Strager Farmington Hls, MI67.00
15.373Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI; John Koschik Livonia, MI; Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI74.00
20.502Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Samir Zeine Farmington Hls, MI; Dave Fred - Patty Fred Interlochen, MI76.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.461Steven Jacob Bloomfield Hls, MI; James Rowe Oxford, MI; Robert Raf West Bloomfield, MI; Sandy Birnholtz Sylvan Lake, MI81.00
7.852Steven Fine Durham, NC; Grant Petersen Taylor, MI; Ed Herstein - Bob Rasmussen Ann Arbor, MI73.00
5.883Dennis Ebendick - Katie Daly Wyandotte, MI; Janet Macdonald Gowen, MI; Barbara Kalnick Trenton, MI66.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.471Lun Kuen Wong Sarnia, ON; D Abraham Windsor, ON; Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI90.00
3.643Helen Cook Troy, MI; Julie Baba Waterford, MI; Lois Booth - David Cleveland Birmingham, MI74.00
4.852Thom Allen - Dan Sutherland Northville, MI; Michael Hermoyian Brownstown, MI; Ralph Fortson Tampa, FL78.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.882Manus Nemeth Warren, MI; David Satwicz Northville, MI; Latika Mangrulkar Farmington Hls, MI; Michael Koscielski Grosse Pt Woods, MI65.00
5.171Thomas Bonfils Farmington, MI; Frank Johnson Clawson, MI; Paul Chirgwin South Lyon, MI; Ann Bickford Novi, MI87.00
2.913Gay Garcia - Constance Chapp - Pamela Radike Bloomfield Hls, MI; Mary Jo Campbell Bloomfield Twp, MI62.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.521Alan Hassoun West Bloomfield, MI; Mike Roeder Troy, MI; Marianne Victor - Judith Kamins Bloomfield Hls, MI90.00
2.543Eric Wiedmayer Ypsilanti, MI; Mike Bishel Ann Arbor, MI; Raj Patil Bloomfield Hls, MI; Martin Berman Boca Raton, FL61.00
3.392Mary Robinson - Susan Royer - Jill Rastelli - Joan Capuano Grosse Pointe, MI82.00

(Tue-Thu) Daytime Side Pair #1 - 8.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8143Song Lin Rochester Hills, MI; Joe Monro Beverly Hills, MI55.24%
1.492Dennis Waniolek Shelby Township, MI; Anita Green Bloomfield, MI51.76%
2.033Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI55.57%
2.7022Nancy Finkel Bloomfield, MI; James Smyth Lathrup Village, MI56.08%
3.6011Louise Less - Rosemary Bailey Livonia, MI62.72%
1.235K Van Alstine Jr Eaton Rapids, MI; Terri Johnson Lansing, MI54.08%
1.991Ronald Zurilla Farmington Hls, MI; James Egan Ann Arbor, MI53.73%
1.3654Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI; Satish Shah Sterling Hgts, MI54.66%

Stratified Intermediate/Newcomer Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.043Janet Hotchkiss - Michael Campbell South Lyon, MI56.25%
1.841Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI; Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI63.19%
1.382Jean Hellekjaer Beverly Hills, MI; Jean Grande Shelby Township, MI60.42%

(Tue-Thu) Daytime Side Pair #1 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7053Harriet Brent Bloomfield, MI; Judi Amatangelo Northville, MI53.75%
3.03211Henry Zhang - Yanping Zhang Ann Arbor, MI64.58%
1.394Brenda Jaffe Farmington, MI; Steve O'Guin Taylor, MI57.92%
3.221Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI65.00%
1.6442K Van Alstine Jr Eaton Rapids, MI; Terri Johnson Lansing, MI50.83%
2.2732Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI; Satish Shah Sterling Hgts, MI61.67%

Stratified Intermediate/Newcomer Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.522/31Pamela Kane West Bloomfield, MI; Linda Brandemihl Livonia, MI54.40%
1.142Robin Lewis - Patricia McCabe West Bloomfield, MI53.93%
1.841Julian Prince - Steven Miller West Bloomfield, MI55.79%
1.212/3Susan Cooper Lebanon, TN; Sally Saunders Beverly Hills, MI54.40%

(Tue-Thu) Daytime Side Pair #1 - 4.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.603Judi Amatangelo Northville, MI; Ginny Poulter Oakland Twp, MI55.56%
1.852Mercedes Barker - Laurence Barker Katy, TX53.69%
1.204Judy Hocher West Bloomfield, MI; Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI54.13%
2.8411Carolyn Simmer West Bloomfield, MI; Harriet Brent Bloomfield, MI61.64%
2.132Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Ruthan Brodsky Bloomfield Hls, MI60.21%

Sylvia Stein Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.515Anthony Faint Chesterfield, MI; Jack Lawrence St Clair Shores, MI484.28
5.744Jane Hall Clinton Twp, MI; Mary Bennett Oakland, MI537.63
7.337Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI; John Koschik Livonia, MI577.00
3.896David Graff - Lillian Back Ann Arbor, MI509.00
4.8911Michael Curley Rockford, MI; Linda Perlman Milan, MI552.28
12.374Robert Mendelson Troy, MI; Morrie Kleinplatz Windsor, ON589.80
3.184Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI; Bob Ondo Lincoln Park, MI486.85
8.376Martin Hirschman Ann Arbor, MI; Robert Brent Bloomfield, MI582.00
4.2473Tom Baer - Jaime Myers Farmington Hls, MI501.53
10.21921Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI; Satish Shah Sterling Hgts, MI558.75
9.775John Russell N Barrington, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL584.08
6.518Sondra Schubiner Franklin, MI; Susan Miller Boca Raton, FL575.56
4.545Allan Tushman West Bloomfield, MI; Martha Toon Ann Arbor, MI513.85
16.4931Julie Arbit Milford, MI; Lynn Root Birmingham, MI604.15
29.311Mark Bendure Grosse Pointe, MI; Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI630.25
7.661032Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI; Arnold Gottlieb West Bloomfield, MI552.55
21.982Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI615.63

Gold Rush Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
2.106Anil Aggarwal Orlando, FL; Sushila Aggarwal Farmington, MI193.50
1.638Graham Putnam Dexter, MI; James Egan Ann Arbor, MI184.71
1.3410Rosemary Sharland Auburn Hills, MI; Arlene Borland Byron, MI179.50
1.185Charles Royer - Susan Royer Grosse Pointe, MI171.07
1.479Arnold Brandt Farmington Hls, MI; William Smallwood Birmingham, MI183.50
5.512Pamela Radike Bloomfield Hls, MI; Mary Jo Campbell Bloomfield Twp, MI199.71
2.267Loren Lemmen Ada, MI; Kathy Stepanovich Haslett, MI192.50
7.351James Jasperse Columbus, OH; David Jasperse Holland, MI203.21
1.993Jill Rastelli - Joan Capuano Grosse Pointe, MI175.50
2.6652Alan Hassoun West Bloomfield, MI; Mike Roeder Troy, MI194.93
4.133Nancy Buck Beverly Hills, MI; Jane Roeser Birmingham, MI199.00
1.2311Leona Veldhuis Windsor, ON; Ivana Dugal Lasalle, ON176.50
3.5441Hugh Rosenthal Farmington Hls, MI; Ronald Whitney Bloomfield, MI198.50
1.494Eric Wiedmayer Ypsilanti, MI; Martin Berman Boca Raton, FL171.30

Stratified Intermediate/Newcomer Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97111Carla Cleary - Rosanne Murphy-Cotant Birmingham, MI58.91%
1.113Steven Miller - Julian Prince West Bloomfield, MI54.41%
0.9243Margaret Goodman Tecumseh, ON; Marie Antal52.64%
1.48222Robin Lewis - Patricia McCabe West Bloomfield, MI58.51%

(Tue-Thu) Daytime Side Pair #1 - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.65211Ronna Galin West Bloomfield, MI; Carol Young Bloomfield, MI59.03%
1.99322Cydnie Reich Farmington, MI; Susan Marwil Bloomfield, MI53.47%
1.493Carolyn Simmer West Bloomfield, MI; Sharron Kreindler Bloomfield Hls, MI52.78%
2.651Mary Smith Hazel Park, MI; Myles Maddox Pleasant Ridge, MI61.11%

(Wed-Thu) Evening Side Pair - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9932Ronna Galin - Robert Raf West Bloomfield, MI55.21%
2.132Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Brad Dracka Farmington Hls, MI59.90%
1.572Robert Bloom - Steven Kaplan West Bloomfield, MI48.96%
1.4943Steven Shumer Farmington, MI; Nathan Banker Flat Rock, MI52.60%
2.8411Peter Bolgar Southfield, MI; James Wedell Farmington Hls, MI61.46%
2.091Daniel Schiffer West Bloomfield, MI; Eric Wiedmayer Ypsilanti, MI51.04%

Stratified Intermediate/Newcomer Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80653Bernard Stuecheli - David Mitchell Bloomfield Hls, MI53.74%
0.835Peter Hellekjaer - Jean Hellekjaer Beverly Hills, MI55.06%
2.63111Pamela Kane West Bloomfield, MI; Linda Brandemihl Livonia, MI63.82%
1.9722Armin Fischer - Hazel Fischer West Bloomfield, MI59.05%
1.1144Susan Borman Birmingham, MI; Ellen Skuta Bloomfield Hls, MI55.65%
1.48332Ellen Whitefield Bloomfield Hls, MI; Ellen Schmier Birmingham, MI58.33%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.263Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Robert Houtrow Delton, MI; Morrie Kleinplatz Windsor, ON75.00
11.444Michael Curley Rockford, MI; Linda Perlman Milan, MI; Robert Brandow Toledo, OH; Sylvia Summers Ridgway, PA70.00
27.121Martin Hirschman Ann Arbor, MI; Robert Brent Bloomfield, MI; Cono Emanuele Brownstown Twp, MI; Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI92.00
20.342Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON; William Arlinghaus Meridian, MS; Suzanne Stevenson Birmingham, MI; Sondra Schubiner Franklin, MI76.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.812Katherine Jernigan Eaton Rapids, MI; Chuck Theis East Lansing, MI; Kathy Stepanovich Haslett, MI; Gerald Stein Dewitt, MI76.00
5.113Satish Shah Sterling Hgts, MI; Carol Young Bloomfield, MI; John Vollmayer - Song Lin Rochester Hills, MI70.00
9.081Thomas Hunt Rochester Hills, MI; Ross Weinstein Oakland, MI; Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI; Genie Baker Ann Arbor, MI77.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.603Dan Sutherland - Thom Allen Northville, MI; Michael Koscielski Grosse Pt Woods, MI; Michael Hermoyian Brownstown, MI71.00
6.401Ellen Silverest Brighton, MI; Hilary Mahon Farmington, MI; Cheryl Kreger - Suzanne McIlhiny Dearborn, MI82.00
4.802Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI; David Satwicz Northville, MI; Thomas Bonfils Farmington, MI76.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.073Manus Nemeth Warren, MI; Marsha Leiphart Shelby Township, MI; Alan Hassoun West Bloomfield, MI; Joel Grossman Bloomfield Hls, MI59.00
4.102Margie Ried Clarkston, MI; Barbara Button Bloomfield, MI; Judith Kamins - Marianne Victor Bloomfield Hls, MI84.00
5.461David Jasperse Holland, MI; James Jasperse Columbus, OH; Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI; Lisa Karam Bloomfield, MI86.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.332James Smith - Alberta Smith Flushing, MI; Gerry Monroe - Mary Lou Monroe Burton, MI66.00
3.111Robert La Cosse - Leslee La Cosse Farmington Hls, MI; Rupa Modi; N Modi West Bloomfield, MI88.00
1.753Donajean Lawson - Lucy Hallock - Barbara Snow - Julie Grygotis Ann Arbor, MI65.00

(Tue-Thu) Daytime Side Pair #1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.103John Russell N Barrington, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL58.33%
1.6932Barbara Haber Huntington Wds, MI; Susie Bluestein Bloomfield Hls, MI50.89%
1.474Brenda Jaffe Farmington, MI; Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI56.55%
2.1352John Dreifus - Steven Shumer Farmington, MI54.46%
3.411Ronald Rogers Troy, MI; Mark Boswell Clarkson Valley, MO61.31%
2.84211James McNamara Brownstown Town, MI; Douglas Sweeder Bloomfield, MI60.12%
1.2743Roger Chan West Bloomfield, MI; Gary Bergin Lake Angelus, MI50.30%

(Wed-Thu) Soloway KOs - Finals - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
8.724Chris Balyo - Catherine Feldmann Windsor, ON; Maureen Knowler Rr1 Bayfield, ON; Peter Beaudoin Amherstburg, ON
11.213Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Dave Fred - Patty Fred Interlochen, MI; Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI
24.711Steven Winokur Rochester, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH; Bob Webber Waterford, MI; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI
18.532Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Michael Crane Farmington Hls, MI; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH

(Tue-Thu) Daytime Side Pair #1 - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.692Ronald Zurilla Farmington Hls, MI; James Bayson West Bloomfield, MI50.59%
1.325John Russell N Barrington, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL60.97%
1.273Julian Prince - Jyotika Sheth West Bloomfield, MI44.86%
1.444Carolyn Simmer West Bloomfield, MI; Sharron Kreindler Bloomfield Hls, MI56.42%
4.1711Joe Barnard Mount Vernon, OH; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH63.31%
3.1322Judy Hocher West Bloomfield, MI; Harriet Brent Bloomfield, MI62.86%
2.353Arthur Golumbia - Linda Golumbia West Bloomfield, MI62.10%
2.25631Henry Zhang - Yanping Zhang Ann Arbor, MI57.56%
1.805Nancy Finkel Bloomfield, MI; Steven Shumer Farmington, MI54.34%
1.764Joyce Bell Oak Park, MI; Peter Bolgar Southfield, MI61.38%

(Wed-Thu) Evening Side Pair - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.992Jim Bachelder - Karen Clemency Columbus, OH55.32%
2.583/4Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH51.62%
2.651Michael Roberts Hilliard, OH; Charles McPeek Muncie, IN64.96%
2.583/4Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH51.62%
2.651Michael Roberts Hilliard, OH; Charles McPeek Muncie, IN64.96%
5.251James Wedell Farmington Hls, MI55.34%
1.853Joe Barnard Mount Vernon, OH; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH54.37%
3.942Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI54.03%
1.853Joe Barnard Mount Vernon, OH; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH54.37%
3.942Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI54.03%
1.992Jim Bachelder - Karen Clemency Columbus, OH55.32%
2.583/4Karen Clemency Columbus, OH51.62%

(Tue-Thu) Daytime Side Pair Series #1 - 105.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.254/5Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI60.28%
3.426/7Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL59.65%
3.426/7John Russell N Barrington, IL59.65%
7.001Harriet Brent Bloomfield, MI62.25%
5.282/3Yanping Zhang Ann Arbor, MI61.07%
5.282/3Henry Zhang Ann Arbor, MI61.07%
5.254/5Debra Eaves Northville, MI60.28%

Stratified Intermediate/Newcomer Pairs - 3.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.212/3Harold Felty - Judy Lewis Trenton, MI53.75%
1.522/31Renee Tull Birmingham, MI; Karen Kearns Bloomfield Twp, MI53.75%
1.142Robin Lewis - Patricia McCabe West Bloomfield, MI50.00%
1.841Mitzi Weinberg Farmington Hls, MI; Carol Winkelman Southfield, MI67.50%

(Fri-Sat) Daytime Side Pair #2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8133James Rowe Oxford, MI; Lynn Root Birmingham, MI57.08%
1.394Brenda Jaffe Farmington, MI; Walter Goldsmith Bloomfield, MI56.67%
3.2211Judy Hocher - Janet Abramson-Borson West Bloomfield, MI62.92%
1.2854Frederic Fayle Rochester, MI; James Banaszek Washington, MI54.17%
2.4222John Dreifus Farmington, MI; Michael Kaleel Sterling Hgts, MI60.83%

Stratified Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.054Paul Pomeroy La Quinta, CA; Harry McKinney Oakland Twp, MI510.34
7.202Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH; Joe Barnard Mount Vernon, OH519.66
9.601011Henry Zhang - Yanping Zhang Ann Arbor, MI531.79
3.202Jane Gardner Northville, MI; Gary Luoma South Lyon, MI466.47
7.117Bob Webber Waterford, MI; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI557.16
16.003John Koschik Livonia, MI; Donald Rumelhart Ann Arbor, MI570.79
3.205Charles McPeek Muncie, IN; William Rouse West Bloomfield, MI493.21
9.485Michael Crane Farmington Hls, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI562.16
12.004Cono Emanuele Brownstown Twp, MI; Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI563.79
2.403Bob Ondo Lincoln Park, MI; Mark Hugger Grand Haven, MI444.34
5.403Bob Rasmussen - David Aderente Ann Arbor, MI511.66
21.332Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH; Steven Winokur Rochester, MI583.84
6.328John Russell N Barrington, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL554.16
8.136Ronald Rogers Troy, MI; Mark Boswell Clarkson Valley, MO560.34
28.441Howard Perlman Franklin, MI; Chuck Burger West Bloomfield, MI611.66
1.804Dan Sutherland Northville, MI; Mares Hirchert Hartland, MI433.66
5.699Martin Hirschman Ann Arbor, MI; Edward White Grand Blanc, MI545.84

Gold Rush Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
2.045/7Joel Grossman Bloomfield Hls, MI; Jerrie Sasson West Bloomfield, MI188.57
2.165/73/4Jean Becker - Edward Becker Brighton, MI188.57
2.714Joan Roberts - Teri Ford Windsor, ON195.00
3.623Matthew Evett - Susan Evett Ann Arbor, MI197.50
1.256Robert Bell Hillsdale, MI; Mary Stewart East Lansing, MI178.20
4.8222Ronald Bishel Reynoldsburg, OH; Mike Bishel Ann Arbor, MI212.93
1.458Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI; James Korte Brownstown, MI184.57
1.4695Mary Jo Burpee - Chuck Burpee Grand Rapids, MI181.36
2.375/73/4Joan Capuano - Jill Rastelli Grosse Pointe, MI188.57
6.4311Alan Hassoun West Bloomfield, MI; Mike Roeder Troy, MI216.07

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.404Carolyn Simmer - Ruth Brownstein West Bloomfield, MI; Richard Menczer Bloomfield, MI; Sharron Kreindler Bloomfield Hls, MI40.00
1.87432Thom Allen Northville, MI; Norman Rotter Bingham Farms, MI; Jaime Myers Farmington Hls, MI; Michael Hermoyian Brownstown, MI42.00
3.33211Thomas King III Ferndale, MI; Helen Cook Troy, MI; William Smallwood Birmingham, MI; Arnold Brandt Farmington Hls, MI54.00
2.5032Nathan Banker Flat Rock, MI; Steven Shumer Farmington, MI; Arthur Wasserman - Jeffrey Lagarias Ann Arbor, MI47.00
3.731Phyllis Cohn Bloomfield Hls, MI; Sandy Goller Farmington, MI; Julie Arbit Milford, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI59.00

(Fri-Sat) Daytime Side Pair #2 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1431Cindy Schaefer-Munz - Jay Munz Saline, MI51.79%
3.2241Peter Bolgar Southfield, MI; Arnold Fink Farmington, MI56.55%
2.702Brenda Jaffe Farmington, MI; Walter Goldsmith Bloomfield, MI58.04%
1.305Daniel Schiffer West Bloomfield, MI; Raj Patil Bloomfield Hls, MI49.40%
1.364Susan Marwil Bloomfield, MI; Lori Strager Farmington Hls, MI51.19%
3.601Mary Smith Hazel Park, MI; Myles Maddox Pleasant Ridge, MI59.82%
2.033Jim Bachelder - Karen Clemency Columbus, OH56.85%
1.203Robin Lewis - Patricia McCabe West Bloomfield, MI48.21%
2.422Bonnie Weinstein Farmington, MI; Ronna Galin West Bloomfield, MI55.06%
1.612Nancy Hanson - Eric Hanson Bloomfield Hls, MI49.11%
1.145Dennis Carman - Susan Bailey Carman Plainwell, MI56.25%

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.145/6Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Dennis Kasle Bloomfield, MI; William Winokur West Bloomfield, MI; Michael Crane Farmington Hls, MI75.00
2.5543David Armstrong - Klaus Brondum Ann Arbor, MI; Dan Sutherland - Thom Allen Northville, MI56.00
6.0431Suzanne Baker East Lansing, MI; Gary Theis Williamston, MI; Katherine Jernigan Eaton Rapids, MI; Robert Christensen Dewitt, MI79.00
3.145/6Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Martin Hirschman - Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Bob Webber Waterford, MI75.00
10.151Howard Perlman Franklin, MI; Chuck Burger West Bloomfield, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Allan Falk Okemos, MI96.00
4.284Robert Mendelson Troy, MI; Brenda Bryant Ferndale, MI; Sylvia Summers Ridgway, PA; Suzy Burger West Bloomfield, MI; Linda Perlman Milan, MI76.00
7.612Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON; William Arlinghaus Meridian, MS; John Tscholl Canton, OH; Michael Kraut Royal Oak, MI81.00
4.5321K Van Alstine Jr Eaton Rapids, MI; Freda Mills Bloomfld Hills, MI; Nancy House East Lansing, MI; Sue Berry Bath, MI60.00
3.4032Ellen Savage Dearborn, MI; Marjorie Nosal Dearborn Hgts, MI; Barbara Kalnick Lake Wales, FL; Tyrone Loving Lincoln Park, MI58.00
2.0154Janet Coltman Charlevoix, MI; Louis Slyker Rapid City, MI; Josie Doherty Beverly Hills, MI; Jill Fink Carbondale, CO54.00

Stratified Intermediate/Newcomer Pairs - 5.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58222Barbara Stevenson South Lyon, MI; Anne Marie Crudginton61.31%
2.10111Nancy Hanson - Eric Hanson Bloomfield Hls, MI66.67%
0.98433Susan Zessin Birmingham, MI; Mary Jung Orchard Lake, MI56.77%
1.183Claudia Snyder Bingham Farms, MI; Valerie Straith Bloomfield Hls, MI58.33%
0.744Steve Petti Birmingham, MI; Martin Berman Boca Raton, FL54.17%

(Fri-Sat) Daytime Side Pair #2 - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.742/3Brenda Jaffe Farmington, MI; Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI55.56%
1.852Nancy Wood - William Kelser Kalamazoo, MI54.17%
2.651Ray Canale Lake Leelanau, MI; Susan Hinton Vancleave, MS63.89%
2.462/31Geraldine Spilman Orchard Lake, MI; Marilyn Nathanson Farmington Hls, MI55.56%

Stratified Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
12.142John Russell N Barrington, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL253.50
3.793David Aderente - Allan Loeb Ann Arbor, MI208.50
16.191Mary Smith Hazel Park, MI; Henry Shevitz Bloomfield Hls, MI258.00
7.973/4Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Robert Brandow Toledo, OH248.00
7.973/4Samir Zeine Farmington Hls, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI248.00
2.8442Cindy Schaefer-Munz - Jay Munz Saline, MI208.00
5.062Robert Raf - Ronna Galin West Bloomfield, MI217.00
6.74511Henry Zhang - Yanping Zhang Ann Arbor, MI234.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.336Anil Aggarwal Orlando, FL; Sushila Aggarwal Farmington, MI177.00
3.363James McNamara Brownstown Town, MI; Graham Putnam Dexter, MI198.50
1.417/8Kathy Stepanovich Haslett, MI; Chuck Theis East Lansing, MI181.50
1.417/8Margie Ried Clarkston, MI; Mark Merritt Lake Orion, MI181.50
2.9642James Verhage Beverly Hills, MI; David Winer The Villages, FL190.00
4.4821E Chidiac Northville, MI; Gary Boyers Hamtramck, MI199.00
2.075/6Carol Burkett Rochester Hills, MI; Lynn Martin Oakland, MI186.00
1.664Mike Bishel Ann Arbor, MI; Ronald Bishel Reynoldsburg, OH181.00
2.365/63Charles Royer - Susan Royer Grosse Pointe, MI186.00
5.971John Abbott - Catherine Curran Windsor, ON204.50
1.435Daniel Rose Commerce Twp, MI; Ronald Whitney Bloomfield, MI178.50

(Fri-Sat) Daytime Side Pair #2 - 4.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.13222Barb Marti Livonia, MI; Paul Stunkel Detroit, MI57.14%
1.204Nathan Banker Flat Rock, MI; Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI50.00%
1.6033Susan Marwil Bloomfield, MI; Bonnie Weinstein Farmington, MI51.58%
2.84111Steven Kaplan - Randy Rodnick West Bloomfield, MI66.67%
5.521/2Walter Goldsmith Bloomfield, MI57.36%
5.521/2Brenda Jaffe Farmington, MI57.36%
3.103/4Susan Hinton Vancleave, MS53.82%
3.103/4Ray Canale Lake Leelanau, MI53.82%
4.025Bonnie Weinstein Farmington, MI53.32%

Marilyn and Myles Maddox Bracketed Swiss 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
24.691Julie Arbit Milford, MI; Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI91.00
18.522Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI; Mary Smith Hazel Park, MI; Brenda Bryant Ferndale, MI; Sylvia Summers Ridgway, PA; Linda Perlman Milan, MI79.00
13.893Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI; Walter Goldsmith Bloomfield, MI; Samir Zeine Farmington Hls, MI; Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI57.00

Marilyn and Myles Maddox Bracketed Swiss 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.784Bob Ondo Lincoln Park, MI; Mark Hugger Grand Haven, MI; Carolyn Simmer - William Rouse West Bloomfield, MI69.00
10.282Steven Fine Durham, NC; Grant Petersen Taylor, MI; David Graff - Bob Rasmussen Ann Arbor, MI77.00
13.711James Walter - David Aderente - Arthur Wasserman - Jeffrey Lagarias Ann Arbor, MI88.00
7.713Steven Jacob Bloomfield Hls, MI; Robert Raf West Bloomfield, MI; Michael Kaleel Sterling Hgts, MI; John Dreifus Farmington, MI72.00

Marilyn and Myles Maddox Bracketed Swiss 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.541Xingyu Zhang Ypsilanti, MI; Song Lin Rochester Hills, MI; Henry Zhang - Yanping Zhang Ann Arbor, MI94.00
4.243David Copi - Judith Gessner Ann Arbor, MI; Dianne Arman Brighton, MI; Mary Keen Dexter, MI56.00
5.662Richard Peacock - Lucy Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI; Fred Batten - Patty McCracken Grosse Pt Farms, MI74.00

Marilyn and Myles Maddox Bracketed Swiss 4 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.612Alan Hassoun West Bloomfield, MI; Joel Grossman Bloomfield Hls, MI; Thomas Ciaramitaro Rochester Hills, MI; Cassandra Rodger Troy, MI72.00
6.141Martha Toon - Klaus Brondum - Corey Powell - Renata Wasserman Ann Arbor, MI88.00
3.453Susan Smith - Charles Smith Milford, MI; Barbara Kalnick Lake Wales, FL; Shirley Yaccick Woodhaven, MI70.00

Marilyn and Myles Maddox Bracketed Swiss 5 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.853Inderpal Bhatia - Martha Bhatia Ann Arbor, MI; Edward Becker - Jean Becker Brighton, MI71.00
5.061Matthew Evett - Susan Evett - James Egan Ann Arbor, MI; Ronald Zurilla Farmington Hls, MI79.00
3.802Gary Boyers Hamtramck, MI; E Chidiac Northville, MI; Judith Kamins Bloomfield Hls, MI; Jerrie Sasson West Bloomfield, MI78.00