Pittsburgh, PA

Pittsburgh Fall Sectional Tournament Overalls

Oct 25, 2019 - Oct 27, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 28.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2410Marlene Zinamon Beachwood, OH; Herbert Sachs Pittsburgh, PA55.47%
6.963Vicki Goodykoontz - Jack Goodykoontz Morgantown, WV61.34%
1.013Nancy Chak Bethel Park, PA; Kathleen Dolegowski Pittsburgh, PA48.25%
1.0312Joanne Zambroski - Russell Sheldon Pittsburgh, PA55.32%
1.016Russell Orkin Oakmont, PA; Thomas Jolly Jr Verona, PA55.29%
2.207Paul Caplan White Oak, PA; William Lindgren Tucson, AZ58.78%
3.13621Arthur Henry - Marie Henry Pittsburgh, PA58.80%
1.351152Dustin Hoover - Madeleine Frizzi Pittsburgh, PA55.38%
3.925August Costanzo - Judi Sonon Pittsburgh, PA60.29%
5.2241Sandra McCall Canonsburg, PA; Bud McElhaney Pittsburgh, PA60.72%
0.764Micheal Fezar Baden, PA; Rodney Lipman Pittsburgh, PA47.74%
12.381Fred Schenker - Craig Biddle Pittsburgh, PA64.33%
2.3583John Alioto Allison Park, PA; Daniel McKinley Pittsburgh, PA58.13%
1.7694Estill Duggins Mount Lebanon, PA; Dale Gregg Presto, PA57.88%
9.292Henry Nelson Zelienople, PA; Kenneth Bergman Wexford, PA62.09%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPs531NamesScore
1.56641Lois Quinn Coraopolis, PA; Barbara Starr Sewickley, PA56.98%
0.555Laura Mundell - Juanita Nolte Pittsburgh, PA49.70%
0.825Allen Young - Beverly Cassidy Monroeville, PA56.85%
2.2422Lonnie Carey - Ann Plunkett Pittsburgh, PA62.80%
1.6833Charles Weber II Butler, PA; Judy Karnes Slippery Rock, PA60.80%
0.664Phyllis Mellor Bethel Park, PA; Virginia Volponi Sewickley, PA50.30%
1.264Anne Allen - Sam Allen Irwin, PA59.86%
2.9811Carol Stuart - Barbara Lehman Pittsburgh, PA69.64%
0.883Dennis Roth - Debbie Roth Pittsburgh, PA52.51%
1.1762Kiran Parikh - Bharati Parikh Pittsburgh, PA55.36%
1.035Judy Lorigan Carnegie, PA; Gerry Oconnor Pittsburgh, PA58.33%

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.996Patricia Anders Wexford, PA; Dennis Jacobs Allison Park, PA50.95%
2.2462George Spine Jr - Beverly Ann Spine Coraopolis, PA54.73%
1.561David Legal Pittsburgh, PA; Wilbur Moore Oakmont, PA50.19%
6.651Asim Ulke Monroeville, PA; Gail Carns Trafford, PA65.34%
1.172Nancy Chak Bethel Park, PA; Kathleen Dolegowski Pittsburgh, PA48.11%
1.264Mahendra Patel Pittsburgh, PA; Martin Kumer Monroeville, PA52.08%
2.814Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz Morgantown, WV58.52%
0.945George Kury - Roger Reese Johnstown, PA51.52%
3.7431Alan Colker - Lynne Colker Pittsburgh, PA58.71%
1.683Dennis Pittman Pittsburgh, PA; David Collura Elizabeth, PA54.55%
2.105Richard Finberg Pittsburgh, PA; Constance Hoechstetter Moon Township, PA57.20%
4.992Catherine Caplan - Paul Caplan White Oak, PA59.85%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs531NamesScore
0.9755Susan Tandlmayer - Jean Tuthill Pittsburgh, PA55.87%
0.96662Phyllis Mellor Bethel Park, PA; Virginia Volponi Sewickley, PA54.73%
2.7511Max Rubin Sewickley, PA; William Stewart Zelienople, PA61.55%
1.1644Nancy Kosmala Bradfordwoods, PA; Suzanne Morgan Sewickley, PA56.06%
1.55331Janice Grier - Robert Grier Moon Township, PA56.63%
0.723Kiran Parikh - Bharati Parikh Pittsburgh, PA51.52%
2.0622Charles Weber II Butler, PA; Judy Karnes Slippery Rock, PA57.20%

Single Session Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.542Sandra McCall Canonsburg, PA; Bud McElhaney - Donald Averbach - Ethel Levine Pittsburgh, PA64.00
3.8521Carol Bolen Allison Park, PA; Mary Lou Flach Sewickley, PA; Marcella Retetagos - Sandra Brand Pittsburgh, PA79.00
2.893Craig Biddle - Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA; Brian Ellis - Hope Ellis Beachwood, OH78.00
1.311Hugh McMaster - Dorothy Mehok Sewickley, PA; Micheal Fezar Baden, PA; Rodney Lipman Pittsburgh, PA45.00
2.164Jack Hawthorne Valencia, PA; Randy Pearson - Jane Marshall - Ronald Franck Pittsburgh, PA77.00
5.131Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH; Jan Assini - Frank Cymerman Pittsburgh, PA100.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.172Martin Greenberg Wexford, PA; Ildiko Baxter Allison Park, PA49.52%
9.4011Dennis Pittman Pittsburgh, PA; David Collura Elizabeth, PA61.70%
1.344/5Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA; Diana Beaver Sidman, PA53.21%
1.054/5Raymond Geinzer - Phyllis Geinzer Pittsburgh, PA53.21%
2.236Patricia Anders - Kenneth Bergman Wexford, PA53.69%
2.9752Mary Lou Flach Sewickley, PA; Dennis Jacobs Allison Park, PA57.05%
1.67731Franklin Powers Youngstown, OH; Thomas Black New Bedford, PA53.53%
5.293Fred Schenker - Craig Biddle Pittsburgh, PA59.13%
7.052Barbara Grzegorzewski - Steven Grzegorzewski Meadville, PA60.26%
3.974Alan Leaver Mars, PA; Philip Goulding Wexford, PA58.01%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 17.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs567NamesScore
2.5831Kenneth Stiger Pittsburgh, PA; Rameshwar Srivastava Presto, PA58.85%
0.704Caryle Glosser - Anne Kohlbecker Pittsburgh, PA55.87%
1.354Nicholas Rescher - Richard Kotler Pittsburgh, PA58.08%
1.6541James Lauf Ambridge, PA; David Niedfeldt Fombell, PA57.18%
1.4563Kathleen Splane Valencia, PA; Jane Slagter Bradfordwoods, PA57.32%
1.9452Ruth Ann Boyd - Richard Moore Pittsburgh, PA58.04%
0.645Michael Pascal - Rose Pascal Pittsburgh, PA53.98%
3.211Prakash Shete - Leena Shete Mc Kees Rocks, PA68.81%
0.656Jean Chess - Nolly Chess Pittsburgh, PA56.42%
0.933Marcia Taylor - John Burton Pittsburgh, PA56.33%
2.412Patricia Miller - Donna Trust Pittsburgh, PA59.99%
1.2452Brenda Donald McMurray, PA; Esther Burstin Carnegie, PA57.08%

Compact Handicapped KO Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.591Constance Hoechstetter Moon Township, PA; William Holt Sewickley, PA; Robert Park Gibsonia, PA; Henry Nelson Zelienople, PA
5.312Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH; Jan Assini - Frank Cymerman Pittsburgh, PA

Compact Handicapped KO Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.211George Retos Washington, PA; Frank Siffrinn Canonsburg, PA; Martin Cohen - Bharat Shah Pittsburgh, PA
2.252David Legal Pittsburgh, PA; Wilbur Moore - Russell Orkin Oakmont, PA; William Neal Cheswick, PA

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.035Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; Alan Leaver Mars, PA55.61%
1.5931Joann Szymecki Pittsburgh, PA; Sheila Rabovsky Ambridge, PA53.04%
2.8341Thomas Jolly Jr Verona, PA; Carol Stonis Natrona Heights, PA55.67%
6.421Fred Schenker - Craig Biddle Pittsburgh, PA62.65%
0.905Francis Tseng - Mary Tseng Erie, PA52.93%
4.822Leroy Hackenberg II Pittsburgh, PA; Angela Agnello Indiana, PA60.31%
1.526Patricia Anders - Kenneth Bergman Wexford, PA54.90%
2.1272Ronald Ambrose Pittsburgh, PA; Susan Israelson Murrysville, PA54.39%
3.613Barbara Grzegorzewski - Steven Grzegorzewski Meadville, PA59.40%
1.1942Ildiko Baxter Allison Park, PA; Linda Fried Pittsburgh, PA52.98%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs531NamesScore
1.3152Gale Perez Glenshaw, PA; Virginia Volponi Sewickley, PA52.76%
1.722Judy Lorigan Carnegie, PA; Dina Fulmer Pittsburgh, PA59.92%
0.744Patricia Rambasek - Richard Laird Sewickley, PA52.08%
1.75311David Niedfeldt Fombell, PA; James Lauf Ambridge, PA59.20%
0.974Richard Kotler - Nicholas Rescher Pittsburgh, PA56.51%
2.291Sam Allen - Anne Allen Irwin, PA62.11%
0.723Brenda Donald McMurray, PA; Esther Burstin Carnegie, PA50.54%
0.9863Alice Hand Bethel Park, PA; Mary Taylor Lawrence, PA52.26%
0.9652Marcia Taylor - John Burton Pittsburgh, PA51.07%

Single Session Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.431Bob Heasley - Dorothy Mehok Sewickley, PA; Karen McIlwain - Barbara Weinstein Pittsburgh, PA61.00
3.172Ronald Franck - Jane Marshall - Ernie Retetagos - Marcella Retetagos Pittsburgh, PA78.00
4.2211Jack Hawthorne Valencia, PA; Randy Pearson - Peter Howell Pittsburgh, PA; James Fox Canonsburg, PA106.00
2.3732Sandra McCall Canonsburg, PA; Bud McElhaney - Ethel Levine - Donald Averbach Pittsburgh, PA65.00

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 26.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.293/4David Collura Elizabeth, PA; Gloria Moser - Evelyn Sobol - James Gump Pittsburgh, PA113.00
12.931Mary Paulone Carns - Gail Carns Trafford, PA; Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA; Ernie Retetagos Pittsburgh, PA172.00
6.363/4Brent Xiao Fremont, CA; Fred Schenker - Craig Biddle Pittsburgh, PA; Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH145.00
9.70211Bharat Shah - Jayant Rajgopal - Martin Cohen Pittsburgh, PA; Mei-Shu Pai Alamo, CA157.00
3.237Jack Hawthorne Valencia, PA; Randy Pearson Pittsburgh, PA; Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz Morgantown, WV122.00
4.315Philip Goulding - Kenneth Bergman Wexford, PA; Alan Leaver Mars, PA; James Fox Canonsburg, PA135.00
1.8452Allen Young - Beverly Cassidy Monroeville, PA; Bob Heasley - Hugh McMaster Sewickley, PA109.00
3.492Sandra McCall Canonsburg, PA; Bud McElhaney - Donald Averbach - Ethel Levine Pittsburgh, PA118.00
6.363/4Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH; Jan Assini - Frank Cymerman Pittsburgh, PA145.00
1.383William Neal Cheswick, PA; Sue Golier Pittsburgh, PA; Richard Laird - Patricia Rambasek Sewickley, PA107.00
3.696William Holt Sewickley, PA; Constance Hoechstetter Moon Township, PA; William Lindgren Tucson, AZ; Robert Park Gibsonia, PA125.00
2.293/4Raymond Kramer Lower Burrell, PA; Jacquelyn Skirboll Pittsburgh, PA; Lorraine Worsley Butler, PA; Robert Greco Tarentum, PA113.00

Stratified 499er Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17211Denise Dufour - Bunny Hoffman - Steven Thomas Sewickley, PA; Margaret Ball Pittsburgh, PA124.00
2.891Lonnie Carey - Ann Plunkett - Karen McIlwain - Carol Stuart Pittsburgh, PA133.00
1.63322Carol Moyer - Linton Moyer - John Moyer Pittsburgh, PA; Laura Moyer123.00
1.2243Kathy Surma Bridgeville, PA; Nolly Gibbs - Jean Chess - Gerry Oconnor Pittsburgh, PA98.00