Sidney, BC

Victoria Fall Tournament Overalls

Sep 13, 2019 - Sep 15, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Open Pairs - 33.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7541Nancy Allan Victoria, BC; Joe Walker Birmingham, AL55.83%
7.223David Reid - Danielle Goulet Victoria, BC61.06%
2.6592Carol Harrison Saanichton, BC; Gloria Dorrance Victoria, BC58.89%
0.744Barbara Boisvert Victoria, BC; Catherine Mills Sidney, BC49.76%
0.9863Gary Alan Nolin Parksville, BC; Neill Goltz Bozeman, MT54.33%
1.1012Louise McKay North Saanich, BC; Ivy Pye Victoria, BC57.63%
12.831Michael Roche Victoria, BC; Eric Shepherd Hamilton, ON66.59%
1.718Susan Clayton - John Patterson Chemainus, BC59.01%
1.2810Ewa Zwicky - Brian Fraser Victoria, BC58.35%
1.3152Lynda Slater - Karel Bennett Sooke, BC54.63%
3.046Karen Billett Victoria, BC; J Billett Saskatoon, SK59.80%
3.5371Jean-Philipp Weber - Esther Wiebe Victoria, BC59.25%
1.99113Lorraine Hayne North Saanich, BC; Daniel Lyder Vancouver, BC57.99%
5.414James Galand - Duncan Smith Victoria, BC60.22%
0.625Lyle Russell - Louise Boudreau Victoria, BC49.22%
4.065Alison Campbell - King Lee Victoria, BC60.16%
9.622Eleanor Gibson - Gail Richardson Victoria, BC61.84%

Newcomer/199er Pairs - 12.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.0343Elizabeth Fraser - Lois Powell Nanaimo, BC56.45%
0.77543Johanna Rusnak Sidney, BC; Penny Rinald56.41%
0.5464Natalie Stevens - Susan Degryp Victoria, BC53.36%
2.24111Marlene Howell - Lynne Urner Victoria, BC62.47%
0.8765Andrea Gagnon - Melanie Drumm Victoria, BC54.68%
1.263Robert Clugston - Lori Nelson Kamloops, BC60.11%
1.68222Debbie Howell - Lois McNabb Victoria, BC60.46%

Open Charity Pairs - 34.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.895Louise McKay North Saanich, BC; Ivy Pye Victoria, BC61.30%
1.525Margaret Skinner - Gordon Kristjanson Victoria, BC56.19%
15.461Karen Turner - Duncan Smith Victoria, BC64.54%
1.4411Ernie Tradewell - Don Copeland Victoria, BC58.29%
4.8181Maureen Trappe - Lionel Traverse Victoria, BC59.01%
1.679/10Ruth Davies - Andrea Miller Victoria, BC58.53%
1.004Julie Mussenden - Carol Wishart Vancouver, BC50.36%
0.755Alan Filmer - Margaret Filmer Victoria, BC49.27%
3.147Jack Bradshaw - Carole Bradshaw Courtenay, BC59.38%
1.1514Alison Campbell - Denis Johnston Victoria, BC56.79%
6.524John Demeulemeester Burnaby, BC; Jane Youngberg Surrey, BC61.96%
1.333Lorraine Smith - Heather Cozens Victoria, BC50.60%
8.703Connie Setterington - Donald Berry Victoria, BC62.86%
2.031542William Lamb Victoria, BC; L Clifford Kindree Sydney, BC56.34%
11.602Donald Gray - Tony Farr Victoria, BC63.70%
2.71133Jim Alexander - Alan Kotila Victoria, BC57.28%
3.676Danielle Goulet - David Reid Victoria, BC59.98%
1.4412Ted Heck - Karen Wood Victoria, BC57.70%
1.176Marcia Taylor - Maureen Steele Nanaimo, BC54.92%
3.619/1021Joe Walker Birmingham, AL; Nancy Allan Victoria, BC58.53%

Newcomer/199er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.784Graham Budd - Marg Budd Cobble Hill, BC55.06%
0.624Rob Feldstein - John Eby Victoria, BC53.27%
1.851Darcy Dreger - Patty Pedersen Nanaimo, BC69.05%
1.1052Holly Hale Nelson, BC; Jerzy Jankowski Kelowna, BC54.17%
0.833Elizabeth Fraser - Lois Powell Nanaimo, BC53.87%
0.633Eileen Curtis Duncan, BC; Barry Snider49.40%
1.043Gary Kaiway West Vancouver, BC; Kenneth Putt Spoke, BC59.52%
1.47211Susan Jobbins - John Tucker Victoria, BC62.80%
0.842Sharon Shalinsky Victoria, BC; Cecilia Negin51.79%

Open Pairs Side Game - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3422Edward Youngberg Surrey, BC; Ann Isaac Victoria, BC59.17%
1.56443Laurence Johnson Victoria, BC; Elizabeth Milton54.58%
1.09554Brenda Wilson North Saanich, BC; Gary Rosa Sidney, BC53.75%
1.76332Paul Retallack Saanich, BC; Dick Dixon Victoria, BC55.83%
3.12111Beverley Dejong Ladysmith, BC; Dianne Daniel Chemainus, BC64.58%

Newcomer/199er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.555Margot Northey - Janette Magne Victoria, BC55.65%
0.496Robert Clugston - Lori Nelson Kamloops, BC56.25%
0.983/43Holly Hale Nelson, BC; Jerzy Jankowski Kelowna, BC57.44%
1.95111Natalie Stevens - Susan Degryp Victoria, BC63.10%
0.963/4Darcy Dreger - Patty Pedersen Nanaimo, BC57.44%
0.544Gail Simpson - Christine Simpson Victoria, BC53.27%
0.73543Jonathan Mears - Lucile Mears Victoria, BC57.14%
1.46222Edmund Patterson Victoria, BC; Johanna Rusnak Sidney, BC61.01%

Open Pairs - 37.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6118John Keech - Brian Fraser Victoria, BC1003.00
1.174Dolores Johnson Brentwood Bay, BC; Madeleine Tremblay North Saanich, BC899.50
6.296Susan Foley Sidney, BC; Andrea Miller Victoria, BC1086.00
2.428Jim Alexander - Alan Kotila Victoria, BC982.00
3.51143Coreen Hamilton Saanichton, BC; Elaine Mauger Victoria, BC1022.50
3.3812Debbie Mineault - Duncan Smith Victoria, BC1038.50
1.199/10Farhad Rohani Victoria, BC; Neill Goltz Bozeman, MT977.00
1.786Frances Corney - Paul Fournier Vancouver, BC990.00
22.001Karen Billett - Karen Turner Victoria, BC1175.50
4.68112Terry Foster - Heather Erskine Victoria, BC1044.00
2.092Judy Gislason Saanichton, BC; Jean Hess Victoria, BC936.50
1.563William Lamb Victoria, BC; L Clifford Kindree Sydney, BC934.00
0.707Mary Ellen Fisher - Gillian Mouat Victoria, BC867.00
9.284Cary Salmi Sidney, BC; Dick Vission North Saanich, BC1107.00
3.1413Burton Voorhees - Kinga Voorhees Victoria, BC1024.00
4.898Katie Christie Vernon, BC; Debbie Wastle Victoria, BC1072.50
1.199/10Marcia Taylor - Maureen Steele Nanaimo, BC977.00
5.507Susan Clayton - John Patterson Chemainus, BC1077.00
6.2491Russell Page - Ian Kimmerly Victoria, BC1057.00
2.7515Barbara Stewart Victoria, BC; Audrey Norman Duncan, BC1022.00
0.628Audrey Sekulich Cobble Hill, BC; Sheryl Sametz Duncan, BC857.50
5.1610Jon Preston - Alison Campbell Victoria, BC1047.50
2.5817Lia Vanrenen Lake Cowichan, BC; Heather McIntosh Cowichan Bay, BC1008.50
1.465David Squance Victoria, BC; Michael Squance Burnaby, BC894.50
2.781641Amrit Manak North Vancouver, BC; Brenda Tuele Port Coquitlam, BC1012.00
16.502Ernie Tradewell - Axie Millar Victoria, BC1160.50
1.567Jan Galenza - Maureen Trappe Victoria, BC986.50
2.085Margaret Skinner - Gordon Kristjanson Victoria, BC992.00
7.335Danielle Goulet - Tony Farr Victoria, BC1097.50
2.5819Frank Stanford Sooke, BC; Donald Gray Victoria, BC999.50
1.0411Lorraine Hayne - Jack Campbell North Saanich, BC959.00
12.383Michael Ainsley - John Miller Victoria, BC1151.50
0.796Mark Raymond - Catherine Mustafa Victoria, BC871.00

Open Pairs Side Game - 10.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.044/51Marlene Howell - Penny Van Citters Victoria, BC51.49%
0.9263Kenneth Putt Spoke, BC; Gary Kaiway West Vancouver, BC52.08%
0.782Anne Didmon - Lynne Urner Victoria, BC48.81%
2.0631Holly Hale Nelson, BC; Jerzy Jankowski Kelowna, BC59.82%
3.671Van Buchanan - Marnie Hueston Victoria, BC70.54%
0.644/5Lesley Weaver Brentwood Bay, BC; Jane Forster North Saanich, BC51.49%
1.285Jocelyn Dorban - Paul D'Orban Victoria, BC57.14%
1.5542Darcy Dreger - Patty Pedersen Nanaimo, BC58.04%
2.752Don Copeland Victoria, BC; Ken Kelly60.71%

Open Swiss Teams - 38.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.095/62John Brodrick - Norma Brodrick - Marnie Hueston - Gail Richardson Victoria, BC88.00
1.514John Eby - Rob Feldstein - Linda Ellis - Eleanor Calder Victoria, BC76.00
3.589/114/51Maureen Trappe - Lionel Traverse - Audrey Mactier - Gillian Mouat Victoria, BC82.00
2.356/72/3Michael Squance Burnaby, BC; David Squance - Farhad Rohani Victoria, BC; Neill Goltz Bozeman, MT81.00
2.569/114/5Alison Campbell - Heather Erskine - Janice Closson - Denis Johnston Victoria, BC82.00
12.931Donald Gray - Danielle Goulet - Ron Smith - Tony Farr Victoria, BC108.00
5.454Janet Heino - Glen Thornborough - Karen Turner - James Galand Victoria, BC89.00
7.2731Marc Furnemont - Michael Dickie Victoria, BC; Dick Vission North Saanich, BC; Cary Salmi Sidney, BC92.00
9.702Jack Bradshaw - Carole Bradshaw Courtenay, BC; Katie Christie Vernon, BC; Debbie Wastle Victoria, BC101.00
2.878Debbie Hargreaves - Michael Hargreaves - Barbara Stewart - Michael Roche Victoria, BC84.00
3.8273Donald Berry - Russell Page - Ann Williams - Norman Williams Victoria, BC86.00
2.379/11David Todd - William Harris Victoria, BC; Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC; Audrey Norman Duncan, BC82.00
2.356/72/3Egil Kolsto - Brian Hammerschmidt - Robert Bradford - Caleb Meyer Victoria, BC81.00
4.005/6Karen Billett - Barry Wilson - Duncan Smith - Axie Millar Victoria, BC88.00
1.195Ian Kimmerly - Don Copeland - William Lamb Victoria, BC; L Clifford Kindree Sydney, BC74.00