Henrietta, NY

Burt Garrell District 4 Regional Tournament Overalls

Aug 05, 2019 - Aug 11, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.663Sam Maitra Rochester, NY; Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Douglas Ross Pittsford, NY; Martin Hunter Mississauga, ON81.00
5.39521Bill Hettrick Conesus, NY; R Clark Dansville, NY; Richard Folwell - Stephen Snell Rochester, NY61.00
4.043Mary Miller - David Waterman Canandaigua, NY; Lynn Ackerman Pittsford, NY; Dick Wilson Delray Beach, FL58.00
11.5521Lawrence Kidder - Courtenay Footman Ithaca, NY; Chongmin Zhang Getzville, NY; Ying Wang Richmond Hill, ON82.00
6.504Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON; Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Thomas Andrews Utica, NY73.00
15.401Larry Sunser Syracuse, NY; Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON86.00
3.034Richard Marsden - Doris Waddell Bath, ON; Barbara Phillips Canandaigua, NY; Joan Renzoni Toronto, ON56.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.383Frank LoRusso Naples, FL; John Noronha - Ishwar Mathur Pittsford, NY; Carol Richardson Fairport, NY72.00
3.17211Galen Powers Fishers, NY; Trixie Meteyer Canandaigua, NY; Nicholas Nelson - Tara Holter Victor, NY74.00
1.8942Laura Iorio - Ellen Hammer Manlius, NY; James Austin Tully, NY; Janet McLoughlin Fayetteville, NY62.00
4.231Nancy Ferguson Hockessin, DE; Karin Schwenk Downingtown, PA; Hamish Taylor - Elaine McDougall Kingston, ON97.00
1.415Padmanabh Kamath Rochester, NY; George Isgrigg - Prabodh Shah - Christine Shah Pittsford, NY60.00

Stratified Charity Pairs - 8.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.47311Robert Nowacki Victor, NY; Annette Barnard Rochester, NY60.42%
2.60522Margie Spence - Jill Miller Rochester, NY56.85%
1.5344Doris Eyre Elgin, ON; Linda Roach Smiths Falls, ON53.97%
2.344Robert Simard East Syracuse, NY; John Hemmer Syracuse, NY59.79%
5.541Susan Hill Rochester, NY; Martin Caley Montreal, QC62.70%
4.162Sally Hill Webster, NY; Roger Woodin Rochester, NY61.64%
1.9533Margaret Clark Fairport, NY; Audrey Natoli Webster, NY55.95%
1.105James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH51.85%

Stratified Charity Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.793Lois Sanders Fairport, NY; Richard Briggs Pittsford, NY57.50%
1.4343James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH50.00%
4.961Mustafa Cem Tokay; Ruth Fleischmann New York, NY65.83%
3.7221Korrie-Sue Marshall Oakville, ON; Ann Shaw Mississauga, ON59.58%
2.45421Danielle Gosselin Mississauga, ON; Leo Birmingham Whitney Point, NY55.42%
1.84532Morag Horsman Ancaster, ON; Faye Baker Hamilton, ON51.67%

Stratified Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.693Barry Rudner Rochester, NY; Dolores Toohey Pittsford, NY448.36
5.358John Hemmer Syracuse, NY; Robert Simard East Syracuse, NY457.21
10.154Dick Wilson Delray Beach, FL; Robert Nowacki Victor, NY480.93
2.713Bill Hettrick Conesus, NY; Patricia Connell Livonia, NY401.36
18.052Tobi Sokolow - David Sokolow Austin, TX498.43
24.061Gur Baykal - Margaret Baykal Markham, ON521.64
3.375Howard Gordon Rochester, NY; Stewart Cramer Pittsford, NY408.57
8.025Doug Anderson Quincy, MA; Jonathan Forde Geneva, NY479.50
10.11711Gene Marks - Steven Shiffrin Ithaca, NY464.71
2.034Padmanabh Kamath Rochester, NY; Nelson Mathias Fairport, NY390.14
13.533Roger Woodin Rochester, NY; Sally Hill Webster, NY494.86
6.876Susan Hill Rochester, NY; Martin Caley Montreal, QC468.57
4.2742Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA; Barbara Mehnert Fairport, NY419.00
7.582Richard Hartz Utica, NY; Betty Youmans Whitesboro, NY454.93

Gold Rush Pairs - 29.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
6.552Henry Chudy, Jr Williamsville, NY; Rajarshi Roy Amherst, NY775.75
1.3412Mary Lyke Rochester, NY; Claire Miles Pittsford, NY703.76
1.306Daniel Konowalow - Marcy Rosenkrantz Ithaca, NY658.12
3.684Karin Schwenk Downingtown, PA; Nancy Ferguson Hockessin, DE764.66
1.38147William Wooster Fairport, NY; Warren Tessier Rochester, NY697.68
1.6211John Kress - Jane Romal Rochester, NY706.68
4.09731Tsz Fei Wang - Yunshan Wang North York, ON732.09
2.915Roland Brazeau - Patricia Brazeau Gloucester, ON757.74
2.175Janet McLoughlin Fayetteville, NY; James Austin Tully, NY671.34
8.731Michael Breen - R Clark Dansville, NY827.44
2.3083Janelle Tauer Ithaca, NY; Susan Manning Hector, NY677.34
2.3284Marty Albright - James Ertel Canandaigua, NY722.70
3.071052Denis Williams - Regina Williams Guelph, ON712.90
4.1362James Patton - Elizabeth Patton Pittsford, NY734.50
1.759James Easton Williamsville, NY; Marilyn Wortzman Buffalo, NY719.74
1.7394Peg Dedoszak - M Carol Schilling Fairport, NY674.29
5.5131Robert Harris - Lucille Harris Ompah, ON767.35
1.57136Jeffrey Milberg - Fran Milberg Cary, NC700.87

(Tue-Thu) Afternoon Side Game - 3.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.461Richard McGowan Williamsville, NY; Paula Rosen Snyder, NY63.00%
1.852David Cross - Eva Wiseman Kingston, ON59.00%

(Tue-Fri) Evening Fast Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.981Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Lawrence Kidder Ithaca, NY61.31%
1.336/74/5Sandra Lovering - Lynne Beisswenger Toronto, ON55.36%
3.6031Gaylia Ohlman - Assunta Gerretsen Kingston, ON57.44%
1.483Mary Hill Hilton Head Is, SC; Missy Fazio Bluffton, SC52.38%
2.992Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON; Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY61.01%
2.03532Richard Hurd Freeville, NY; Ornit Grossman Ithaca, NY55.65%
1.114Barbara Zelenka - Dan Zelenka Mandeville, LA48.21%
1.336/74/5Ronald Danilowicz Cape Vincent, NY; Mary Davis Chautauqua, NY55.36%
2.70421Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME; David Waterman Canandaigua, NY57.14%

(Tue-Wed) Tuesday-Wednesday Bracketed Knockouts 1 - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
30.371Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ; Sam Maitra Rochester, NY; Howard Binsky Collingwood, ON; Frank Welland Mississauga, ON; Douglas Ross Pittsford, NY; Larry Sunser Syracuse, NY
21.262Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Martin Hunter Mississauga, ON; Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC
10.633Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY; Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Thomas Andrews Utica, NY
6.074Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY; John Ziemer Youngstown, NY; Judith Padgug Amherst, NY; E Finton Getzville, NY

(Tue-Wed) Tuesday-Wednesday Bracketed Knockouts 2 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
11.302Allen Beroza East Amherst, NY; Robert Sommerstein Williamsville, NY; Sandra England East Aurora, NY; Ken Meier Orchard Park, NY
16.141Edythe Krauss - Ellen Ryan - Ornit Grossman Ithaca, NY; Richard Hurd Freeville, NY
5.654Betty Bryan - Kathleen Landon Pittsford, NY; Chi-Yuan Hong - Sandra Stockton Rochester, NY
7.263Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME; David Waterman - Mary Miller Canandaigua, NY; Lynn Ackerman Pittsford, NY

(Tue-Wed) Tuesday-Wednesday Bracketed Knockouts 3 - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
7.612Doris Eyre Elgin, ON; Linda Roach Smiths Falls, ON; Larry Heide - Kathleen Sullivan Lanark, ON
4.893Kathy George - Sheila O'Donnell Rochester, NY; Audrey Natoli Webster, NY; Marilyn Graham Fairport, NY
3.804John Holtz Scottsville, NY; E Meacham Warsaw, NY; Toni Conaway Perry, NY; Susan Randall Chocton, NY
10.871Marilyn Smith - Mary Silky Syracuse, NY; Claire Downey Manlius, NY; Linda Kandel Jamesville, NY

Stratified Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.869Saul Teukolsky - Roselyn Teukolsky Ithaca, NY608.01
8.376Lois Sanders Fairport, NY; Charles Adrion Rochester, NY628.59
7.337Margaret Baykal - Gur Baykal Markham, ON627.04
2.474Margaret Dykstra Welland, ON; Myrna Mackey Niagara Falls, ON540.93
4.4062Padmanabh Kamath - Edmund Reppert Rochester, NY567.17
12.70411Gene Marks - Steven Shiffrin Ithaca, NY645.55
9.775Duncan Jones Newark, NY; Roger Woodin Rochester, NY628.75
6.518Joseph Sargent Rochester, NY; Earl Voelkl Hamlin, NY615.89
3.303Marlene Benny - Ruth Edwards London, ON554.95
9.53102Betty Youmans Whitesboro, NY; Richard Hartz Utica, NY607.92
16.493Harry Nuckols - Mary Poplawski Vestal, NY660.46
3.187Lawrence Kidder - Courtenay Footman Ithaca, NY560.69
1.955Lewis Rothberg Pittsford, NY; Douglas Spiker Henrietta, NY533.91
4.235Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON598.56
29.311Robert Cannizzaro Fairport, NY; Jay Levy Amherst, NY690.09
7.14113Elaine Kurasiewicz North Tonawanda, NY; Barry Passer Newfield, NY606.59
21.982Tobi Sokolow - David Sokolow Austin, TX684.94
5.364William Foster Rochester, NY; Douglas Bradley Pittsford, NY601.15

Gold Rush Pairs - 26.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
5.51311Thomas Rusling Pittsford, NY; Mac Beckwith Fairport, NY634.57
8.501Tom Aridgides Manlius, NY; Manuel Ares Jamesville, NY675.45
1.3812Marilyn Wortzman Buffalo, NY; James Easton Williamsville, NY610.01
1.6413Gwenyth Conners Pittsford, NY; Judith Jack Fairport, NY602.90
1.629Warren Tessier Rochester, NY; William Wooster Fairport, NY593.94
2.19953Marty Albright - Judy Farris Canandaigua, NY616.24
3.594Mariann Glynn Toronto, ON; Indarjit Ahluwalia Mississauga, ON624.31
3.1063Sandy Nelson - John Nelson Rochester, NY621.21
2.3274Dave Tomer Rochester, NY; William Hennessey Fairport, NY620.47
1.898Denise Slattery Caledonia, NY; Rick Klapthor Erie, PA618.51
6.382John Kress - Jane Romal Rochester, NY658.90
2.326Daniel Konowalow - Marcy Rosenkrantz Ithaca, NY588.83
1.851174Nancy Geoca Webster, NY; James Sutter Rochester, NY610.63
2.041485Yunshan Wang - Tsz Fei Wang North York, ON602.07
4.13522Katie Pirko - Matthew Kappukatt Niagara Falls, ON621.30
1.57106Virginia Cenedella Charlottesville, VA; Martin Handelman Rochester, NY613.24

(Tue-Thu) Afternoon Side Game - 3.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9922Paula Rosen Snyder, NY; Richard McGowan Williamsville, NY55.21%
2.6511Dennis Glazebrook St Catharines, ON; Max Rutherford Mississauga, ON60.42%
1.493Despina Georgas - Brent Gibbs Toronto, ON53.13%

(Tue-Fri) Evening Fast Pairs - 10.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.114Nicholas Nelson Victor, NY; John Nicholson Henrietta, NY45.54%
3.7911Ronald Danilowicz Cape Vincent, NY; Mary Davis Chautauqua, NY63.99%
2.63641Richard Hurd Freeville, NY; Ornit Grossman Ithaca, NY55.65%
1.9752Dennis Glazebrook St Catharines, ON; Max Rutherford Mississauga, ON53.87%
1.404/5Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY; Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON55.95%
1.483Mary Hill Hilton Head Is, SC; Missy Fazio Bluffton, SC50.89%
1.924/53Lynn Ackerman Pittsford, NY; Mary Miller Canandaigua, NY55.95%
2.8422Betty Youmans Whitesboro, NY; Richard Hartz Utica, NY59.23%
2.133David Hunt East Rochester, NY; John Rose Vestal, NY56.25%

A/X Dupli-Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.324Barry Senensky - Barbara Shnier Toronto, ON; Marlene Benny - Ruth Edwards London, ON79.00
19.772Douglas Ross Pittsford, NY; Sam Maitra Rochester, NY; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON90.00
26.3611Michael Ryan - Howard Foster Buffalo, NY; Judy Graf Clarence, NY; Donna Steffan East Amherst, NY93.00
9.964/5Martin Hunter Mississauga, ON; Roselyn Teukolsky - Saul Teukolsky Ithaca, NY; Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY80.00
14.8332Richard Hartz Jr Deerfield, NY; Betty Youmans Whitesboro, NY; Richard Hartz Utica, NY; Richard Evans Rome, NY84.00
9.964/53Ornit Grossman - Courtenay Footman - Steven Shiffrin Ithaca, NY; Richard Hurd Freeville, NY80.00

Midflight Dupli-Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
17.3311Edythe Krauss - Ellen Ryan - Laura Krauss - Lawrence Kidder Ithaca, NY109.00
5.7854David Waterman - Mary Miller Canandaigua, NY; Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME; Lynn Ackerman Pittsford, NY76.00
8.533/4Gaylia Ohlman - Assunta Gerretsen Kingston, ON; Doris Waddell - Richard Marsden Bath, ON91.00
13.0022Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony - Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY; Arthur Morth Grand Island, NY93.00
8.533/43Margaret Dykstra Welland, ON; Max Rutherford Mississauga, ON; Dennis Glazebrook St Catharines, ON; Myrna Mackey Niagara Falls, ON91.00

Gold Rush Dupli-Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs732NamesScore
4.412Mariann Glynn Toronto, ON; Indarjit Ahluwalia Mississauga, ON; Katie Pirko - Matthew Kappukatt Niagara Falls, ON91.00
3.47411Susan Rice - Jo Wilson Rochester, NY; Martha Gilchrist - Noreen Incavo Fairport, NY85.00
1.9042Medardo Gutierrez Morris, NY; Kurt Shoenhard Cooperstown, NY; Yunshan Wang - Tsz Fei Wang North York, ON78.00
2.6052George Isgrigg - Mary Seeman - Ishwar Mathur Pittsford, NY; Peter Chin W Henrietta, NY80.00
5.881Rick Klapthor Erie, PA; Denise Slattery Caledonia, NY; Rajarshi Roy Amherst, NY; James Lanzo Lockport, NY113.00
1.423James Sutter - James Galvin - John Driscoll Rochester, NY; Nancy Geoca Webster, NY74.00
1.9563Coby Valensa - Luke Valensa - M Carol Schilling - Peg Dedoszak Fairport, NY79.00
3.313David Morris Hastings, NY; Barbara Zukovsky - Angeline Connelly - Arlene Johnson Oswego, NY86.00

Morning Side Game - 5.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4932Richard McGowan Williamsville, NY; Paula Rosen Snyder, NY50.00%
2.324/51/21Morag Horsman Ancaster, ON; Faye Baker Hamilton, ON52.60%
1.703Paul Deutsch - Barbara Deutsch Teaneck, NJ53.13%
2.272Paul Thurston - J Thurston Wellington, ON54.69%
3.031Tobi Sokolow - David Sokolow Austin, TX69.27%
2.324/51/2Lynne Beisswenger - Sandra Lovering Toronto, ON52.60%

(Wed-Thu) Wednesday-Thursday Bracketed Knockouts 1 - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
6.363Jerry Manioci - Bill McCoy Rochester, NY; Graham Holroyd Webster, NY; Gary Gottermeier Fairport, NY
3.644David Cross - Eva Wiseman Kingston, ON; Paul Kilger - Pat Kilger Kemptville, ON
12.732Laura Testroet Livonia, NY; Ruth McCann - Bruce Thiher The Villages, FL; Leo Birmingham Whitney Point, NY
18.181Ruth Fleischmann New York, NY; Mustafa Cem Tokay; Ronald Mittleman - Nancy Mittleman West Palm Beach, FL

(Wed-Thu) Wednesday-Thursday Bracketed Knockouts 2 - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
3.533Bill Hettrick Conesus, NY; Patricia Connell Livonia, NY; William Port Geneva, NY; R Clark Dansville, NY
10.081James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH; G. Alan Coupland - Christy Coupland Dublin, OH
7.062Elizabeth Williams - Andre Desmarais Waterdown, ON; Ann Wilkinson - Sharon Richardson Oakville, ON
2.024John Bava Hamburg, NY; Edward Morgan - Lawrence Abate Williamsville, NY; Ronald Henrikson Buffalo, NY

(Tue-Thu) Afternoon Side Game - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.132Paul Deutsch - Barbara Deutsch Teaneck, NJ58.33%
1.383Betty Nohle - Ann Marie Lipari Webster, NY48.61%
2.65311Richard McGowan Williamsville, NY; Paula Rosen Snyder, NY55.09%
1.493Joan Renzoni Toronto, ON; Barbara Phillips Canandaigua, NY51.39%
1.99422Richard Portland - Sue Portland Victor, NY51.85%
2.841Paul Thurston - J Thurston Wellington, ON62.50%

(Tue-Fri) Evening Fast Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8411David Waterman Canandaigua, NY; Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME68.50%
1.6033Linda Roach Smiths Falls, ON; Doris Eyre Elgin, ON51.50%
2.1322Richard Hartz Utica, NY; Betty Youmans Whitesboro, NY55.00%
1.234Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Lawrence Kidder Ithaca, NY50.00%

Morning Side Game Series - 22.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
2.273/4J Thurston Wellington, ON54.69%
2.273/4Paul Thurston Wellington, ON54.69%
3.031/2David Sokolow Austin, TX69.27%
3.031/2Tobi Sokolow Austin, TX69.27%

(Tue-Thu) Afternoon Side Game Series - 40.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.451/2Paula Rosen Snyder, NY59.10%
4.451/2Richard McGowan Williamsville, NY59.10%
2.073/4Mark McDermott Pittsford, NY38.15%
2.073/4Lee McDermott Pittsford, NY38.15%

Stratified A/X Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
32.631Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Martin Hunter Mississauga, ON427.00
24.472Saul Teukolsky - Roselyn Teukolsky Ithaca, NY425.50
18.353Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Douglas Ross Pittsford, NY399.00
9.326Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY; Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON391.50
13.774Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC398.00
7.804Paul Thurston - J Thurston Wellington, ON375.50
13.8782Motaz Farag Welland, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON386.00
18.4951Jonathan Forde Geneva, NY; Doug Anderson Quincy, MA397.00
6.165Robert Simard East Syracuse, NY; John Hemmer Syracuse, NY374.00
8.167Barry Senensky - Barbara Shnier Toronto, ON387.50
10.403Ronald Mittleman - Nancy Mittleman West Palm Beach, FL378.00

Midflight Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
3.666Eileen Schuchman Chenango Bridge, NY; Patricia Jardin Burlington, ON383.50
6.306/73/4Judy Kaprove - Robert Kaprove Williamsville, NY394.50
7.115Arthur Morth Grand Island, NY; Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY399.50
12.003Lynn Ackerman Pittsford, NY; Mary Miller Canandaigua, NY412.00
4.518/9Mary Tseng - Francis Tseng Erie, PA384.00
16.0021Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME; David Waterman Canandaigua, NY422.50
9.6042Margaret Dykstra Welland, ON; Myrna Mackey Niagara Falls, ON407.00
4.518/95Elizabeth Williams - Andre Desmarais Waterdown, ON384.00
21.331Bill McCoy Rochester, NY; Dolores Toohey Pittsford, NY459.50
6.306/73/4Gary Gottermeier Fairport, NY; Graham Holroyd Webster, NY394.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 24.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.655/63/4Marty Albright - Judy Farris Canandaigua, NY582.00
1.615Colleen Kaminski - Janet Proudfoot Elmira, NY580.50
2.51732Janice Meyer-Volpe - Nancy Mason Pittsford, NY621.00
5.862Marianne Van Buren Oswego, NY; Susan Fettes Sterling, NY660.50
7.811Mariann Glynn Toronto, ON; Indarjit Ahluwalia Mississauga, ON664.00
4.393Rajarshi Roy Amherst, NY; Sushil Amlani Lockport, NY643.50
1.3011Lawrence Holmes Webster, NY; Diane Dana Ontario, NY583.50
1.9094Linda Granholm Ancaster, ON; Betty Robertson Burlington, ON598.50
4.3341James Patton - Elizabeth Patton Pittsford, NY640.50
1.655/63/4Maryann McCabe Pittsford, NY; Priscilla Brown Rochester, NY582.00
2.408Judith Jack Fairport, NY; Marc Wetmore Rochester, NY607.50
2.605Kathryn Swayze Welland, ON; Donald Wicks Port Colborne, ON637.50
3.35621Mac Beckwith Fairport, NY; Thomas Rusling Pittsford, NY636.00
1.4212Stephen Singer Spencerport, NY; William Hennessey Fairport, NY582.50
2.2110Michael Breen - R Clark Dansville, NY592.00

(Tue-Fri) Evening Fast Pairs - 6.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.001/2Lawrence Kidder - Laura Krauss Ithaca, NY47.50%
2.2742Gaylia Ohlman - Assunta Gerretsen Kingston, ON53.21%
2.422Ruth Fleischmann New York, NY; Mustafa Cem Tokay61.66%
1.983Harry Nuckols - Mary Poplawski Vestal, NY53.57%
1.7053Carol Harries - Barry Wilson Kingston, ON51.79%
1.284Kathleen Landon Pittsford, NY; Sandra Stockton Rochester, NY50.36%
2.001/2Doris Eyre Elgin, ON; Linda Roach Smiths Falls, ON47.50%
3.2211Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY; James Gullo Tonawanda, NY65.00%
5.124/5Ronald Danilowicz Cape Vincent, NY59.67%
4.396Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON58.48%
6.211Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY63.01%
5.542/3Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME62.82%
5.542/3David Waterman Canandaigua, NY62.82%
5.124/5Mary Davis Chautauqua, NY59.67%

Compact Bracket KO 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.952Jianfeng Luo - Peter Wong North York, ON; Barbara Shnier - Barry Senensky Toronto, ON
9.931Saul Teukolsky - Roselyn Teukolsky Ithaca, NY; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON

Compact Bracket KO 2 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.121Richard Hartz Utica, NY; Betty Youmans Whitesboro, NY; Richard Evans Rome, NY; Richard Hartz Jr Deerfield, NY
2.882Bill McCoy - Gene Martzloff Rochester, NY; Dolores Toohey - Norma Mooney Pittsford, NY

(Fri-Sat) Friday-Saturday Bracketed Knockouts 1 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
14.471Edythe Krauss - Ellen Ryan - Laura Krauss - Lawrence Kidder Ithaca, NY
6.513Marlene Benny - Ruth Edwards London, ON; Joan Renzoni Toronto, ON; Barbara Phillips Canandaigua, NY
10.132Ian Mac Kellar - Roy Caldwell Canton, NY; Barry Wilson - Carol Harries Kingston, ON
5.064David Cross - Eva Wiseman - Gaylia Ohlman - Assunta Gerretsen Kingston, ON

Stratified Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.274Kathleen Landon Pittsford, NY; Sandra Stockton Rochester, NY360.54
3.253Nicholas Nelson - Tara Holter Victor, NY346.33
5.358Dick Wilson Delray Beach, FL; Marilyn Goldman Rochester, NY363.57
10.154Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY; Michael Carney Pittsford, NY372.02
2.434Barbara Sadkin - Paula Kotowski Williamsville, NY341.58
6.02731Ying Wang Richmond Hill, ON; David Zhang Markham, ON365.83
8.025Lois Sanders Fairport, NY; Richard Briggs Pittsford, NY368.55
13.5332Kathy Creveling Rochester, NY; Duncan Jones Newark, NY373.37
24.0611Barry Rudner - Barbara White Rochester, NY400.07
3.375Mark McDermott Pittsford, NY; Gary Philips Liverpool, NY354.47
18.052David Hunt East Rochester, NY; Sam Maitra Rochester, NY376.60
6.876Jonathan Forde Geneva, NY; Doug Anderson Quincy, MA366.23
4.332Linda Roach Smiths Falls, ON; Doris Eyre Elgin, ON347.43

Gold Rush Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.414John Nelson - Sandy Nelson Rochester, NY365.50
3.363Nancy Koch Pittsford, NY; Pat Smith Rochester, NY412.50
1.458Donald Wicks Port Colborne, ON; Kathryn Swayze Welland, ON388.50
5.971Prabodh Shah - Christine Shah Pittsford, NY434.00
4.48211Dee Derosa Syracuse, NY; Jon Davidson Cazenovia, NY414.50
2.512Carol Sanderson Texarkana, AR; Emily Bonner Texarkana, TX375.50
2.524John Noronha Pittsford, NY; Frank LoRusso Naples, FL398.50
1.756/7Hamish Taylor - Elaine McDougall Kingston, ON392.50
1.7353Anita Bellucci Weiss - Jeffrey Weiss Ithaca, NY365.00
1.995David Donaldson Williamsville, NY; Jim Baker Lakewood Ranch, FL397.00
1.9532Judith Ciccio Delmar, NY; Carrie Murphy Poestenkill, NY368.00
1.606/7Jeanie Nutter - Sarah Meredith Texarkana, AR392.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.96321Lawrence Abate - Robert Sommerstein Williamsville, NY; Rajarshi Roy Amherst, NY; Denise Slattery Caledonia, NY47.00
3.171Nancy Mittleman - Ronald Mittleman West Palm Beach, FL; Mustafa Cem Tokay; Ruth Fleischmann New York, NY58.00
2.6121Courtenay Footman Ithaca, NY; Bruce Thiher - Ruth McCann The Villages, FL; Laura Testroet Livonia, NY50.00

Stratified Open Dupli-Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.882Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY; Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY; Ken Meier Orchard Park, NY72.00
22.401Roselyn Teukolsky - Saul Teukolsky Ithaca, NY; Martin Hunter Mississauga, ON; Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY98.00
12.603Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; Motaz Farag Welland, ON; James Gullo Tonawanda, NY79.00
7.475Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Douglas Ross Pittsford, NY; Sam Maitra Rochester, NY74.00
16.802James Bailey - Paul Cherin Fairport, NY; Sally Parsons - Yashu Maitra Rochester, NY87.00
6.006/7Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY; Michael Carney Pittsford, NY; Roger Woodin Rochester, NY; Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY73.00
3.314Mark McDermott Pittsford, NY; Gary Philips Liverpool, NY; Kathy Creveling Rochester, NY; Duncan Jones Newark, NY56.00
2.212/3Ian Mac Kellar - Roy Caldwell Canton, NY; Carol Harries - Barry Wilson Kingston, ON53.00
9.454Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols Vestal, NY; Susan Hill Rochester, NY; Martin Caley Montreal, QC78.00
4.4131Lawrence Kidder - Courtenay Footman Ithaca, NY; Ying Wang Richmond Hill, ON; David Zhang Markham, ON64.00
2.212/3Bill Hettrick Conesus, NY; Patricia Connell Livonia, NY; Michael Breen - R Clark Dansville, NY53.00
7.846/71Jerry Manioci Rochester, NY; David Waterman Canandaigua, NY; James Carroll Lyons, NY; Roger Newell Fairport, NY73.00

Gold Rush Dupli-Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs732NamesScore
4.591Lawrence Abate - Robert Sommerstein Williamsville, NY; Denise Slattery Caledonia, NY; Rajarshi Roy Amherst, NY100.00
3.442Jeanie Nutter - Sarah Meredith - Carol Sanderson Texarkana, AR; Emily Bonner Texarkana, TX81.00
1.603James Patton - Ken Knight - Jim Baxter Pittsford, NY; Stephen Singer Spencerport, NY60.00
2.8431Shawna Saunders East Rochester, NY; Marc Wetmore Rochester, NY; James Ertel Canandaigua, NY; Diana Kurty Pittsford, NY71.00
2.1321David Morris Hastings, NY; Gay Williams - Susan Fettes Sterling, NY; Michael Nupuf Oswego, NY63.00
1.425/6Judith Jack - William Wooster Fairport, NY; Warren Tessier Rochester, NY; Mary Seeman Pittsford, NY64.00
1.425/6Donald Wicks Port Colborne, ON; Kathryn Swayze Welland, ON; Betty Robertson Burlington, ON; Linda Granholm Ancaster, ON64.00
1.944Carol Lynch Fairport, NY; George Isgrigg - Nancy Koch Pittsford, NY; Pat Smith Rochester, NY68.00