St.-Bruno, QC

June Festival Tournament Overalls

Jun 21, 2019 - Jun 23, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Compact KO Teams 1 - 6.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.181Bertrand Delisle - Pierre Richard Brossard, QC; Alain Cadet Saint-Lambert, QC; Louise Mascolo Verdun, QC
2.932Claude Garneau - Gisele Caron - Francine Methot Longueuil, QC; Raymond Pelletier Brossard, QC

Compact KO Teams 2 - 6.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
2.551Jocelyne Parent Blainville, QC; Helene Duford Robidas Laval, QC; Lise Dufour - Janine Girard Montreal, QC
1.792Larry Malone - Jo-Anne Wijns Mont-St-Hilaire, QC; Pierre Dionne Drummondville, QC; Pierre Racicot Montsainthilair, QC

Stratified Pairs - 23.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.116Chantal Dube Montreal, QC; Andre Houde Laval, QC189.39
2.068Marc Lachapelle Saint-Laurent, QC; Xavier Combey Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC182.29
2.55931Leslie Eiser Pointe-Claire, QC; Bryant Levy Montreal, QC182.24
1.7462Helene Poulin - Ann Hinds Quebec, QC173.29
1.515Kohur Gowrisankaran Montreal-Ouest, QC; John Hobbins Cote Saint-Luc, QC177.62
0.984Lorraine Tessier Saint-Eustache, QC; Diane Rodrigue Montreal, QC152.50
1.313Roger Leblanc - Huguette Robichaud Boucherville, QC157.00
3.095Jacques Cloutier Mont-St-Hilaire, QC; Raymond Tessier Saint-Cesaire, QC190.50
5.2231Alain Cardinal Santa Barbara, CA; Jacques Simard Montreal, QC194.31
6.962Robert Morin - Serge Hamelin Montreal, QC202.50
9.281Hayk Bosnakyan Montreal, QC; Erke Suicmez225.70
3.9242M Michel Leduc Montreal-Nord, QC; Judith Morissette Blainville, QC193.50
2.447Sarko Kassabian - Maryse Hambrick Saint-Laurent, QC188.14
1.924Denis Ouellette Laval, QC; Gilles Benoit Montreal, QC181.85

Stratified Swiss Teams - 31.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
11.281Raymond Pelletier Brossard, QC; Roger Dunn Sainte-Julie, QC; Claude Laberge Longueuil, QC; Francois Laporte Saint-Bruno, QC105.00
1.545Romain Desrosiers L'Assomption, QC; Normand St Pierre Repentigny, QC; Louis Becotte Saint-Hyacinthe, QC; Paul Becotte Victoriaville, QC74.00
2.518Sylviane Hyvrier - Marie Duval - Guy Duchesne - Claude Belair Montreal, QC84.00
3.765Marc-Andre Fourcaudot - Sylvie Labelle - Jacques Simard Montreal, QC; Alain Cardinal Santa Barbara, CA89.00
2.3441Yunjiang Dong - Shih-Chieh Fuh - Ashot Harutyunyan Montreal, QC; Cornelius Duffie Palo Alto, CA78.00
2.8273Suzanne Viau - Pierre Gingras Boucherville, QC; Pierre Dionne Drummondville, QC; Pierre Racicot Montsainthilair, QC86.00
1.762Karin Dorey - Roger Rouleau Cowansville, QC; Linda Drapkin Chambly, QC; Robin Sewell Knowlton, QC72.00
6.353Robert Morin - Serge Hamelin Montreal, QC; Jacques Cloutier Mont-St-Hilaire, QC; Raymond Tessier Saint-Cesaire, QC96.00
1.323Michel Trudel Granby, QC; Yvan Belley St Constant, QC; Robert Penelle - Pierrette Desmarais Saint-Hyacinthe, QC68.00
8.4621Michele Gagne - J-Francois Guillemette Montreal, QC; Johanne Sevigny Bromont, QC; Jean-Pierre Longpre Outremont, QC100.00
3.4762Rolland Lebrasseur Westmount, QC; Cedric Laval - Matthieu Willems - Robert Fleury Montreal, QC88.00
4.764Marius Moldovan Pointe-Claire, QC; Zoltan Lazar Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Elizabeth Smith - Andre Chartrand Montreal, QC91.00

Stratified Pairs - 12.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.054Claude Garneau Saint Lambert, QC; Charles Martineau Saint-Lambert, QC296.27
7.221Fengming Chen Dorval, QC; Lucy He Ottawa, ON311.92
4.063Fernand Pollack Laprairie, QC; Pierre Belisle Boucherville, QC298.02
5.422Marc Lachapelle Saint-Laurent, QC; Xavier Combey Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC303.20
2.011Guillaume Douville - Simon-Pierre Goulet Montreal, QC261.87
3.0961Kohur Gowrisankaran Montreal-Ouest, QC; Xun Zhang Longueuil, QC290.94
2.415Robert Guerard Brossard, QC; Stephane Turcotte Saint-Laurent, QC292.21
1.304Bernard Parent Varennes, QC; Helene Martin Boucherville, QC263.18
1.512Helene Poulin - Ann Hinds Quebec, QC240.59
1.743Richard Grabski - Christiane Bourassa Montreal, QC266.34
2.412Linda Ischayek Mont-Royal, QC; Lise Dufour Montreal, QC285.83

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.571/2Claude Laberge Longueuil, QC; Ronald Coulombe Boucherville, QC; Raymond Pelletier Brossard, QC; Francois Laporte Saint-Bruno, QC88.00
13.571/2Louise Berthiaume - Kamel Fergani - Pierre Daigneault Montreal, QC; Michel Beauchamp Laval, QC88.00
6.544Yvon Gravel Mascouche, QC; Keith Hogan Laval, QC; Jean-Pierre Longpre Outremont, QC; Johanne Sevigny Bromont, QC77.00
8.723Marc-Andre Fourcaudot - Terri Verret - Jacques Simard Montreal, QC; Alain Cardinal Santa Barbara, CA79.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.121Richard Collette Salab-De-Vall, QC; Jean-Pierre Becotte Montreal, QC; Denise Leclerc - Yves Decelles Baie-Comeau, QC82.00
5.133Yunjiang Dong - Shih-Chieh Fuh - Ashot Harutyunyan Montreal, QC; Cornelius Duffie Palo Alto, CA77.00
6.842Bernard Mongeau - Diane Mongeau St-Jean-S-Ric, QC; Nicole Brisebois Saint-Lambert, QC; Claude Garneau Saint Lambert, QC79.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.293John Hobbins Cote Saint-Luc, QC; Bala Srinivasan Pierrefonds, QC; Riva Kaplan Hampstead, QC; Mark Yudin Montreal, QC77.00
5.722Bertrand Delisle Brossard, QC; Alain Cadet Saint-Lambert, QC; Fleurette Demers Drummondville, QC; Louise Mascolo Verdun, QC88.00
7.631Suzanne Viau - Pierre Gingras - Robert Lyrette Boucherville, QC; Jean Guy Viel Brossard, QC89.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.402Xun Zhang Longueuil, QC; Chandra Gowrisankaran Montreal, QC; Catherine Gillbert Saint-Lambert, QC; Kohur Gowrisankaran Montreal-Ouest, QC79.00
5.871Therese Huot - Achraf Choucri - Rejean Levesque Boucherville, QC; Mohamad Osseyrane Sainte-Julie, QC85.00
3.303Benoit Boisvert Laval, QC; Guy Beaulieu Terrebonne, QC; Judith Morissette Blainville, QC; M Michel Leduc Montreal-Nord, QC77.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.563Janine Girard Montreal, QC; Jacques Cote; Bernard Boucher Pompano Beach, FL; Ann-Marie Dwane Brossard, QC81.00
4.551Lionel Martel L'Assomption, QC; Jean Vandal Lavaltrie, QC; Stephanie Roy Repentigny, QC; Normand Forget Terrebonne, QC108.00
3.412Angele Simard St Laurent, QC; Norma Fajardo-Solache - Irma Lopez-Solache Montreal, QC; Pierrette Matteau Mont-Royal, QC91.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.862Normand Michon - Fernande Demers - Huguette Robichaud - Roger Leblanc Boucherville, QC79.00
2.481Carmen Lavoie - Doris Frigault - Louise Lamontagne Laval, QC; Gilles Bourdon106.00
1.403Sylvie Gauthier - Alain Rioux Sutton, QC; Deborah Hayes Cowansville, QC; Anne-Marie Thibodeau74.00