Crystal Lake, IL

Crystal Lake Tournament Overalls

Jun 17, 2019 - Jun 23, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

299er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.466/72/32Merle Erlich The Villages, FL; Mary Hason Downers Grove, IL55.30%
2.172Charles Burton Wauconda, IL; Ray Tower Crystal Lake, IL62.12%
1.224Douglas Giloy - Beverly Giloy Rockford, IL59.85%
2.22511Barbara Mierzwinski - Ilene Gasner Huntley, IL57.01%
1.633Ron Winicour - Gerald Pam Highland Park, IL61.36%
0.9253Denise Friedrich - Rita Chopra Lincolnshire, IL52.46%
1.466/72/3Linda Bubnack Stillman Valley, IL; Sandra Mulligan Rockford, IL55.30%
2.891Linda Kuna Tower Lakes, IL; John Gillett Barrington, IL66.48%
0.944Janice Wheeler Barrington, IL; James Krueger Lake Zurich, IL52.84%
0.694Lela Lowe - John Bassett Geneva, IL52.08%

Monday Aft Pair Segment - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.145Van Stone Geneva, IL; James McKinney Carol Stream, IL58.33%
7.4421Kay Korte Woodstock, IL; B Jungmann Crystal Lake, IL60.42%
1.293Howard Booth Summit, NJ; Paul Hattis Newton, MA52.08%
4.194John Russell N Barrington, IL; Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL58.93%
1.7352Mark Degner Lk in the Hills, IL; Elsa Dobbeck Huntley, IL53.57%
0.974Bruce Jasper Rockford, IL; Amy Goldberg Belvidere, IL45.54%
9.921Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL67.56%
5.5832Tom Fogarty - James Abbott Chicago, IL59.52%
2.3041Michael Chakoian - Alex Balestrieri Crystal Lake, IL57.74%
2.3563Jerry Johnson Crystal Lake, IL; Jan Cobb Verona, WI58.04%

Monday Aft Team Segment - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.751Arvind Shah - Caralee Hopman Huntley, IL; Howard Booth Summit, NJ; Paul Hattis Newton, MA10.50
1.593/4Bruce Jasper - Don Malone Rockford, IL; Amy Goldberg Belvidere, IL; Kathy Owens Loves Park, IL11.50
1.593/4Janet Brandt Elgin, IL; Carolyn Rowley Evanston, IL; Mark Degner Lk in the Hills, IL; Elsa Dobbeck Huntley, IL11.50
3.224/5Tom Fogarty - James Abbott Chicago, IL; Matt Sinkovits Plano, IL; Diane Clark Elgin, IL13.00
3.224/52Michael Chakoian - Alex Balestrieri Crystal Lake, IL; Maria Solvie Elgin, IL; John Pree Campton Hills, IL13.00
6.5521Kay Korte Woodstock, IL; B Jungmann - Jerry Johnson Crystal Lake, IL; Jan Cobb Verona, WI16.00
8.731Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL18.00
4.913Karl Anderson Elgin, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL; Van Stone Geneva, IL; James McKinney Carol Stream, IL14.00

299er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.971Dorothy Johnson - Rod Johnson Huntley, IL66.67%
1.332/31/2Tricia Fox - Honey Rosenfeld Chicago, IL57.14%
0.834Charles Burton Wauconda, IL; Ray Tower Crystal Lake, IL50.00%
1.332/31/2Linda Bubnack Stillman Valley, IL; Sandra Mulligan Rockford, IL57.14%

Mon Aft Pair/Team(P) - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.873/42Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN53.60%
5.831Will Engel Rockford, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL62.80%
1.294Robert Dolan Oak Park, IL; Maureen Mosh Chicago, IL50.80%
1.723Tom Fogarty - James Abbott Chicago, IL52.60%
2.873/4Larry Rabideau Saint Anne, IL; Robert Butz Kankakee, IL53.60%
4.3721Maria Solvie Elgin, IL; John Pree Campton Hills, IL59.00%

Mon Aft Pair/Team(T) - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.131Will Engel Rockford, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL; Tom Fogarty - James Abbott Chicago, IL15.50
3.852Robert Dolan Oak Park, IL; Maureen Mosh Chicago, IL; Larry Rabideau Saint Anne, IL; Robert Butz Kankakee, IL14.00
2.211/2Kathy Owens Loves Park, IL; Don Malone Rockford, IL; Maria Solvie Elgin, IL; John Pree Campton Hills, IL12.50
2.211/2Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN12.50

(Tue-Wed) Stratified Side Game I - 3.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.85222Vicky Lantz - Clyde Lantz West Bend, WI57.00%
2.46111Jerry Johnson Crystal Lake, IL; Barbara Subak Northbrook, IL60.00%

A/X/Y Choice Pairs - 35.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
32.631Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL68.24
5.4411John Russell N Barrington, IL; Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL54.52
6.531352Howard Booth Summit, NJ; Paul Hattis Newton, MA54.08
18.353Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Howard Engle Highland Park, IL59.32
3.0112Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL; Diane Clark Elgin, IL52.17
14.6972Guy Franklin Chicago, IL; Michele Pockross Wilmette, IL56.93
3.5610Dennis O'Dowd Burbank, IL; Roger Theis Naperville, IL52.62
9.326Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL57.00
2.615Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI; Mark Langer Racine, WI49.05
4.35188Theresa Schneider - Julie Koslow Northbrook, IL53.39
10.885Barbara Saben Northbrook, IL; Samuel Miller Glencoe, IL58.40
19.58411Michael Ellgass Niles, IL; Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL59.28
4.1916Judy Riehs Buffalo Grove, IL; Harold Rosenson Highland Park, IL53.66
2.246George Marx - Joseph Tomlinson Chicago, IL48.84
24.472Sharon Fellars - Richard Fellars Deerfield, IL60.83
4.3514Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL54.05
3.304Michael Shelton - John Shelton Wilmette, IL49.94
3.2611Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL; Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL52.40
6.539Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL; Serdar Ogut Darien, IL56.06
5.59156Philip McPeek - Kendra Bridges Chicago, IL53.81
5.0212Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL; Cheri Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL54.13
4.901773Peter Venning - Maria Solvie Elgin, IL53.50
8.26104Gena Hartlieb - Janette Howard Rockford, IL56.04
2.8013James Abbott - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL51.94
3.929James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; Van Stone Geneva, IL52.78
11.0183Robert Maxson River Forest, IL; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL56.79

Gold Rush Choice Pairs - 36.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
6.3041Judy Kvalheim - Gwen Rieser Madison, WI58.83
2.1092Karen Higgins Saint Charles, IL; Dawna Dias-Patton Carlsbad, CA53.43
3.149Patricia Mayer - Eric Mayer Mundelein, IL56.77
1.184Amy Goldberg Belvidere, IL; Bruce Jasper Rockford, IL51.63
2.801671Kyle I Larson Belvidere, IL; Kristan Lauer Rockford, IL54.90
1.5713A Brothers - Annie Krause Kenosha, WI55.55
1.8011Laura Werner Chicago, IL; Patty Garvy Palm Beach, FL55.66
10.801Pat Seyer Crystal Lake, IL; Georgia Jacobson Huntley, IL62.12
1.78113Tricia Fox - Honey Rosenfeld Chicago, IL52.49
1.80156Thomas Martenson - Steven Meyers Rockford, IL54.98
2.208Mary Caul Shorewood, IL; Donna Saltz Naperville, IL53.60
3.147Linda Segebart - William Thompson Champaign, IL56.89
1.9610Janice Koerner - Elaine Sebastian Huntley, IL55.72
4.7352Greg Maccoubrey - Tom Looman Crystal Lake, IL58.79
2.10145Kathleen Ordway - Patricia Lundy Rockford, IL55.35
8.102Monte Lamb Hinsdale, IL; Ralph Schindler Jr Burr Ridge, IL61.78
2.66124Gay Garcia - Constance Chapp Bloomfield Hls, MI55.62
3.5463Blanche Romey Wilmette, IL; Daniel Cox Winnetka, IL57.70
6.083Sallie Hamm - Stewart Margolis Mundelein, IL59.44
1.2410Sally Will - Richard Will Valparaiso, IN52.87
2.408Lee Mullen Barrington, IL; J Thomas Mullen Chicago, IL56.84

Tue Eve Choice Pairs(P) - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4844Darryl Bremner - Marilyn Bremner Clinton, IL50.00%
1.9733Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN50.93%
3.5011Joseph Tomlinson - George Marx Chicago, IL59.72%
2.6322Kunal Pujara Highland Park, IL; Les White Chicago, IL59.03%

Tue Eve Choice Pairs(T) - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.31221Kunal Pujara Highland Park, IL; Les White Chicago, IL; Don Radosevich - Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI13.00
3.0811Margaret Gutmann Columbus, OH; Judith Krasnoff Dublin, OH; Joseph Tomlinson - George Marx Chicago, IL13.04

(Tue-Wed) Stratified Side Game I - 28.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.463/4Barbara Subak Northbrook, IL30.00%
2.463/4Jerry Johnson Crystal Lake, IL30.00%
4.291/2Joseph Tomlinson Chicago, IL33.68%
4.291/2George Marx Chicago, IL33.68%

Bracketed Swiss 1 - 12.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.004Theresa Schneider - Forrest Schneider Northbrook, IL; Tracy Nolan - Donald Grenesko Winnetka, IL69.00
14.222Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Will Engel Rockford, IL76.00
10.673Roger Dieringer Elgin, IL; Douglas St John Rockford, IL; Charlene Whitney Winnebago, IL; Susan Hillberry Cherry Valley, IL71.00
18.961Sally Levering - Al Levering Frankfort, IL; Larry Rabideau Saint Anne, IL; Robert Butz Kankakee, IL82.00

Bracketed Swiss 2 - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.812Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI; Marlene Backus - Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI; Sharon May Waukesha, WI88.00
7.741Valerie Maragos Glenview, IL; Eric Kraskian Gurnee, IL; Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI; Marcia Oley Winnetka, IL96.00
4.353Linda Jacobson - Dorothy Berg Bartlett, IL; Barbara Burda - Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL73.00

(Tue-Wed) Stratified Side Game I - 4.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61332Ryna Becker Northbrook, IL; Renee Rosenberg Arlington Hgts, IL52.08%
2.6511George Marx - Joseph Tomlinson Chicago, IL67.36%
2.14221C (Candy) Mortenson Cary, IL; Joseph Babos S Barrington, IL56.94%
1.053/4Paula Jauch - George Jauch Saint Charles, IL51.39%
1.053/4Linda Kuna Tower Lakes, IL; John Gillett Barrington, IL51.39%

A/X/Y Choice Pairs - 28.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.6113Louis Nimnicht Crown Point, IN; Steven Watson Schererville, IN54.18
4.281593Michael Shelton - John Shelton Wilmette, IL53.86
6.469Craig Allen Glen Ellyn, IL; Stephen Donahue Riverwoods, IL55.83
7.1885Philip McPeek - Kendra Bridges Chicago, IL56.58
4.31148James Abbott - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL54.09
18.1733William Carpenter - Gena Hartlieb Rockford, IL59.84
6.461062Cynthia Huang Chicago, IL; Ilan Wolff Great Neck, NY55.58
3.21104Clara Terrana - Terry Terrana Three Rivers, MI53.08
10.775John Russell N Barrington, IL; Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL57.96
2.695Mike Shedlock Crystal Lake, IL; Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL53.04
24.2322Douglas Giloy Rockford, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL61.04
9.236Bill McKenna Darien, IL; James Diebel Wood Dale, IL57.37
2.206Margaret Gutmann Columbus, OH; Judith Krasnoff Dublin, OH52.06
32.3011Kenneth Tatz Highland Park, IL; John Bacsa Elkhorn, WI63.12
13.634Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik Elmwood Park, IL58.07
5.3811George Klemic Bensenville, IL; Don Lussky Elmhurst, IL55.52
4.97127Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL; Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL54.40
8.08741Peter Doan Chicago, IL; Michele Pockross Wilmette, IL56.73

Gold Rush Choice Pairs - 26.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
4.783Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL; Carolyn Koehler Indian Head Pk, IL56.21
3.594Terry Bauer Portage, IN; William Birk Tinley Park, IL55.78
3.1573Pam Lutsch Hoffman Estates, IL; Leslee Johnson Palatine, IL54.34
1.712Dawna Dias-Patton Carlsbad, CA; Karen Higgins Saint Charles, IL48.40
2.2894Vincent DeConti Naperville, IL; Pankaj Bhargava Oak Brook, IL54.06
6.382Marla Engbloom - Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI58.01
1.2113Caron Espinosa Mokena, IL; Patricia D'Errico Frankfort, IL53.77
1.64115Diane King Minooka, IL; Tanya Keech Morris, IL53.85
1.5510Ted Pristash Grayslake, IL; Donald Ferris Mundelein, IL54.01
2.83146Leah Creswell - Maggie Dugan Madison, WI53.17
2.688Monte Lamb Hinsdale, IL; Ralph Schindler Jr Burr Ridge, IL54.30
1.237Mary Reiss Ixonia, WI; Sharon Jane Goggins Oconomowoc, WI51.26
2.281Mary Boyd - Lynn Clemmons Freeport, IL50.68
1.3712Susan Stromberg Homewood, IL; Jacqueline Chavez Chicago, IL53.83
4.9251Marie Nelson Rochester, MN; Mary Funk Wabasha, MN54.93
8.501James Ellis Brookfield, WI; Bhadra Chheda New Berlin, WI58.24
3.6962Nancy Scimeca - Roger Scimeca Fort Collins, CO54.80
1.098Kunal Pujara Highland Park, IL; Les White Chicago, IL51.01

Stratified Swiss Teams - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.501William McFall New Berlin, WI; Tamas Szabo Oconomowoc, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI54.00
2.63211Catherine Wright - Tara Mufich Rockford, IL; Lynn Clemmons - Mary Boyd Freeport, IL44.00

(Wed-Fri) Stratified Side Game II - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97432Richard Gunderson Earlville, IL; Matt Sinkovits Plano, IL54.46%
1.48543Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL; Carolyn Koehler Indian Head Pk, IL54.17%
2.422Tom Olsson - Ann Olsson Urbandale, IA58.63%
2.4232Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN57.44%
1.114Caron Espinosa Mokena, IL; Patricia D'Errico Frankfort, IL52.68%
3.22111Don Radosevich - Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI58.93%
1.025Bonnie Boyer Morton Grove, IL; Don Cohen Oak Park, IL53.87%

A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 30.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.203Richard Cohen - Ralph Weinberg - Yvonne Aronson Glenview, IL; Eydie Shapiro Northbrook, IL53.00
22.611/2Will Engel Rockford, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL91.00
6.578/93/4Hal Stern Rolling Meadows, IL; John Vincent Arlington Hgts, IL; Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL; Gerald Levy Hoffman Estates, IL70.00
4.455Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL; Sherry Wynn Carpentersville, IL; Kay Korte Woodstock, IL; Diane Clark Elgin, IL67.00
4.262Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL; Harry Rosenberg Chicago, IL; Terry Hattendorf Downers Grove, IL; Gregory Perticara Westchester, IL56.00
2.404Richard Gunderson Earlville, IL; Robert Lee Jr Newark, IL; Howard Aldrich Waterloo, IA; Richard Frier Crystal Lake, IL51.00
5.681Valerie Maragos Glenview, IL; Eric Kraskian Gurnee, IL; Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI; Mark Langer Racine, WI57.00
22.611/2Serdar Ogut Darien, IL; Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL; Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL; Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL91.00
10.0162Van Stone Geneva, IL; Matt Sinkovits Plano, IL; James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL73.00
3.816Robert Maxson River Forest, IL; Charles Sheaff Jacksonville, IL; David Bogolub Deerfield, IL; James Diebel Wood Dale, IL66.00
6.578/93/4Charles Sweet Barrington, IL; Donald Dall Arlington Hgts, IL; Edward Nield Naples, FL; R Minehart N Barrington, IL70.00
14.543George Klemic Bensenville, IL; Don Lussky - Adrienne Cohen Elmhurst, IL; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL87.00
13.354/51Judy Riehs - David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL; Marc Passman Skokie, IL; Frank Redman Highland Park, IL74.00
6.467William McFall New Berlin, WI; Tamas Szabo Oconomowoc, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI71.00
9.764/5Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL; John Russell N Barrington, IL; Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL; Richard Whitsitt Rockford, IL74.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.334Sharon Jane Goggins - Anne Kelley Oconomowoc, WI; Mary Reiss Ixonia, WI; Kathleen Allen Pewaukee, WI68.00
2.0853Darryl Bremner - Marilyn Bremner Clinton, IL; Lois Morrissey - Elaine Sebastian Huntley, IL73.00
3.5232Ann Martin Oregon, IL; Judith Graff Naples, FL; Robert Judd Algonquin, IL; Vent Carlston Lake Zurich, IL76.00
1.796Alan Lewis Elk Grove Vlg, IL; Vincent DeConti Naperville, IL; Louis Slyker Rapid City, MI; Michael Morrice Saint Louis, MO70.00
4.6921Greg Maccoubrey - Karen Ann Miller - Ray Tower - Michael Chakoian Crystal Lake, IL82.00
1.821Jon Clemmons - Lynn Clemmons - Mary Boyd Freeport, IL; Kyle I Larson Belvidere, IL66.00
6.251Gloria Georger - Marie Nelson Rochester, MN; Valerie McGrath - Mary Funk Wabasha, MN83.00
2.644Valy Lev Evanston, IL; Daverille Sher Scottsdale, AZ; Gabriel Peretz - Jona Peretz Deerfield, IL74.00

(Wed-Fri) Stratified Side Game II - 11.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.034David Germaine - Philip Cummuta Huntley, IL47.22%
1.265Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL56.30%
3.7921Margaret Gutmann Columbus, OH; Judith Krasnoff Dublin, OH59.07%
1.296Janette Howard - William Carpenter Rockford, IL51.30%
1.205John Shelton - Michael Shelton Wilmette, IL53.52%
3.981Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN64.26%
2.4541Karen Brucks Arlington Hgts, IL; Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL53.70%
2.243Tom Olsson - Ann Olsson Urbandale, IA58.15%
2.1363D Brosseau Sleepy Hollow, IL; B Jungmann Crystal Lake, IL55.00%
1.383Ryna Becker Northbrook, IL; Linda Abrahams Nothbrook, IL49.44%
1.842Kevin Kell - Leo Zinanni Oak Park, IL50.37%
2.8442Elsie Miller Palatine, IL; Judy Freeman Arlington Hgts, IL56.67%
0.996Paul Prez Chicago, IL; Rudy Bruntyn Huntley, IL52.72%
2.14644Karen Higgins Saint Charles, IL; Dawna Dias-Patton Carlsbad, CA56.57%
3.13322Karen Brucks Arlington Hgts, IL; Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL59.29%
3.821/2Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN59.62%
1.884Tom Olsson - Ann Olsson Urbandale, IA58.97%
1.505Elsie Miller Palatine, IL; Judy Freeman Arlington Hgts, IL54.01%
2.35533Paula Jauch - George Jauch Saint Charles, IL57.69%
4.171/211Richard Verhelle - Patricia Buller Troy, MI59.62%

Thu Eve Choice Pairs(P) - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.682Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI64.88%
1.7254Tom Fogarty - Philip McPeek Chicago, IL59.52%
1.6162Jon Clemmons - Lynn Clemmons Freeport, IL56.25%
2.14651Richard Verhelle - Patricia Buller Troy, MI58.63%
4.9011Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN65.48%
3.0632Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI; Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI60.71%
2.3043Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN60.42%
1.203Michael Pope - Kelly Pope Hamilton, ON55.36%

Thu Eve Pair/Team(T) - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.114/8Lucille Jenkins - David Jenkins Rockford, IL; Tom Fogarty - Philip McPeek Chicago, IL12.00
1.314/83/6James Schultz Sheboygan, WI; Vincent DeConti Naperville, IL; Sue Erickson Rolling Meadows, IL; Brian Meltzer Lk in the Hills, IL12.00
1.314/83/6Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI; Marlene Backus - Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI; Sharon May Waukesha, WI12.00
1.534/83/61/2Catherine Wright - Tara Mufich Rockford, IL; Jon Clemmons - Lynn Clemmons Freeport, IL12.00
4.3111Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN16.00
1.534/83/61/2Richard Verhelle - Patricia Buller Troy, MI; Margaret Gutmann Columbus, OH; Judith Krasnoff Dublin, OH12.00
2.5632Michael Pope - Kelly Pope Hamilton, ON; Anne O'Meara - Rajiv Kapadia Mankato, MN14.00
3.232Ann Martin Oregon, IL; John Pree Campton Hills, IL; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI15.50

Morning Stratified Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.3011Bonnie Boyer Morton Grove, IL; Dan Becker Wirtz, VA; Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI; Don Cohen Oak Park, IL83.00
3.54331Amit Jain - Shreya Jain Oak Brook, IL; Rajiv Kapadia - Anne O'Meara Mankato, MN72.00
4.7322Charles Sweet Barrington, IL; Donald Dall Arlington Hgts, IL; Edward Nield Naples, FL; R Minehart N Barrington, IL80.00

(Wed-Fri) Stratified Side Game II - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.84211Kelly Pope - Michael Pope Hamilton, ON58.00%
2.13322Janet Rubas - Raman Chirakal Brantford, ON57.50%
1.60433Robert Judd Algonquin, IL; Timothy Kleimeyer Sleepy Hollow, IL55.00%
1.2044Sophia Hausen Lake Barrington, IL; Pam Van Boven Arlington Hgts, IL51.00%
2.841Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN70.50%

(Fri-Sat) Stratified Side Game III - 8.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1455Donald Dall Arlington Hgts, IL; Edward Nield Naples, FL56.88%
1.492Robert Judd Algonquin, IL; Timothy Kleimeyer Sleepy Hollow, IL52.08%
2.7022Ivan Tzonthev Schaumburg, IL; Barbara Subak Northbrook, IL61.01%
1.991Neil Kazaross Barrington, IL; Alex Balestrieri Crystal Lake, IL53.87%
3.6011Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI; Robert Quintin Saint Charles, IL65.48%
1.5544Bonnie Boyer Morton Grove, IL; Don Cohen Oak Park, IL57.94%
2.2233Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL; Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL58.20%

A/X/Y Choice Pairs - 27.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
32.131Mark Friedlander - Richard Fellars Deerfield, IL61.28
9.34123Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL; Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL56.02
18.073Craig Allen Glen Ellyn, IL; Stephen Donahue Riverwoods, IL60.03
4.2814Stan Fuhrmann - Glenna Shannahan Madison, WI55.08
7.148Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL57.53
5.8952Linda Jacobson - Dorothy Berg Bartlett, IL52.25
7.004Gena Hartlieb - Francis Buhler Rockford, IL53.18
5.4011Gediminas Poska - Daiva Vitukynaite Pallos Hills, IL56.42
4.157Gordon Decker Hinsdale, IL; Dennis O'Dowd Burbank, IL51.79
3.698Charles Fortney Wheaton, IL; Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL51.72
9.186Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI58.34
10.715Sharon Pobloske - Robert Jackson Wood Dale, IL58.78
6.439Richard Whitsitt Rockford, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL57.09
4.746Mary Persinger Winfield, IL; Julia Kelley Batavia, IL51.97
2.246Maria Solvie Elgin, IL; Wynn Cook Aurora, IL47.75
24.10211Thomas Shedlock Danville, IL; Mike Shedlock Crystal Lake, IL60.61
13.5542Charles Sheaff Jacksonville, IL; David Bogolub Deerfield, IL59.01
3.314Charlene Whitney Winnebago, IL; Patricia Benedict Rockford, IL50.15
8.037Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL; Serdar Ogut Darien, IL57.57
5.8410Lynn Patinkin Libertyville, IL; Jim Humphrey Highland Park, IL56.70
2.625Clyde Lantz - Vicky Lantz West Bend, WI48.42
3.329Claude Weil - Joseph Tomlinson Chicago, IL51.13
4.423Margaret Gutmann Columbus, OH; Judith Krasnoff Dublin, OH50.66
4.5913Will Engel Rockford, IL; Bob Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL55.48

Gold Rush Choice Pairs - 28.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.6111Alan Lewis Elk Grove Vlg, IL; Vincent DeConti Naperville, IL54.82
1.7510Pat Seyer Crystal Lake, IL; Georgia Jacobson Huntley, IL54.86
3.654/5Kyle I Larson Belvidere, IL; William Carpenter Rockford, IL57.39
5.433Michael Dunn Downers Grove, IL; Monte Lamb Hinsdale, IL57.85
0.995Sharon Pepping McHenry, IL; Jill Theis Mchenry, IL44.75
1.337Mary Funk Wabasha, MN; Marie Nelson Rochester, MN50.33
1.264Kunal Pujara Highland Park, IL; Donna Gulley Northbrook, IL46.09
7.242Christine Priest - Geoffrey Priest Madison, WI58.08
2.417Marc Saperstein Mequon, WI; Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Milwaukee, WI56.20
3.991221James Krueger - Vent Carlston Lake Zurich, IL54.19
2.9116Richard Winsor Barrington, IL; Ellen McGregor Mundelein, IL52.68
2.148Wendy Shea Wilmette, IL; Marjorie Goettsche Winnetka, IL55.18
1.188Mary Caul Shorewood, IL; Donna Saltz Naperville, IL50.23
1.3813Robert Margolis Highland Park, IL; Stewart Margolis Mundelein, IL53.21
1.939Patricia Sharp - Louis Sharp Libertyville, IL55.08
3.654/5Kandy Ginsburg Highland Park, IL; Holly Rozner Glencoe, IL57.39
1.069Susan Seaver - Ray Tower Crystal Lake, IL49.78
5.3261Arnold Flank Northbrook, IL; Marcus Gottlieb Deerfield, IL56.22
1.2115Ralph Weinberg - Richard Cohen Glenview, IL52.77
2.2442Jon Clemmons - Lynn Clemmons Freeport, IL52.24
9.651Valerie McGrath Wabasha, MN; Gloria Georger Rochester, MN59.11
1.775Rod Johnson - Dorothy Johnson Huntley, IL52.05
1.526Ryna Becker Northbrook, IL; Linda Abrahams Nothbrook, IL50.91
1.683Erika Meller Palatine, IL; Jeffrey De La Rosa Chicago, IL47.04
2.99143Margaret Parsons Delafield, WI; Paula Slesar Pewaukee, WI53.01

Fri Eve Pair/Teams(P) - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.23332Kelly Pope - Michael Pope Hamilton, ON55.83%
3.97111Judy Freeman Arlington Hgts, IL; Ted Freeman Libertyville, IL67.50%
0.974Leslie Miller - Kathleen Miller Arlington Hgts, IL52.50%
1.29553Ronald Niesing - Judy Niesing De Pere, WI52.92%
2.9822Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI; Sharon May Waukesha, WI59.17%
1.6744Sue Erickson Rolling Meadows, IL; Brian Meltzer Lk in the Hills, IL55.42%

Fri Eve Choice Pairs(T) - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.723/43/4Eric Mayer - Patricia Mayer Mundelein, IL; Ronald Niesing - Judy Niesing De Pere, WI12.00
2.62221Kelly Pope - Michael Pope Hamilton, ON; Kathleen Allen Pewaukee, WI; Anne Kelley Oconomowoc, WI12.50
1.723/43/4Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI; Jerry Johnson Crystal Lake, IL; Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI; Sharon May Waukesha, WI12.00
3.4911Judy Freeman Arlington Hgts, IL; Ted Freeman Libertyville, IL; Sue Erickson Rolling Meadows, IL; Brian Meltzer Lk in the Hills, IL17.00

(Wed-Fri) Stratified Side Game Series II - 120.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
8.431/2Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN67.38%
8.431/2Roger Anderson Eagan, MN67.38%
4.743/4Ann Olsson Urbandale, IA58.80%
4.743/4Tom Olsson Urbandale, IA58.80%
5.585/6Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL56.49%
5.585/6Karen Brucks Arlington Hgts, IL56.49%

(Fri-Sat) Stratified Side Game III - 4.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4933Valerie McGrath Wabasha, MN; Gloria Georger Rochester, MN53.47%
2.65111James Williard - Judy Freeman Arlington Hgts, IL60.42%
1.99222Mary Funk Wabasha, MN; Marie Nelson Rochester, MN56.25%
2.8422Jeannette Chase - Elsie Miller Palatine, IL61.11%
0.9066Bruce Bengtson Park Ridge, IL; Randall Roberts Chicago, IL55.32%
3.79111Amy Goldberg - Ian Goldberg Belvidere, IL62.27%
2.13332Neil Kazaross Barrington, IL; Alex Balestrieri Crystal Lake, IL57.64%
1.2055Karen Dale Kent Marengo, IL; Don Malone Rockford, IL55.79%
1.6344Don Cohen Oak Park, IL; Bonnie Boyer Morton Grove, IL56.94%

A/X/Y Choice Pairs - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.164Paul Prez Chicago, IL; Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI48.75
9.485Thomas Dressing - David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL56.93
6.2033Janice Koerner Huntley, IL; Susan Powers N Barrington, IL53.49
7.117Yvette Neary Mequon, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI56.61
5.1710Hal Stern Rolling Meadows, IL; James Diebel Wood Dale, IL55.12
8.27622Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL; Gregory Perticara Westchester, IL56.91
16.003Richard Blumenthal Crystal Lake, IL; Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL57.76
21.33211Mark Pinkowski - Nic Hristea Chicago, IL58.05
3.156Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges Chicago, IL52.89
28.441Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL; Serdar Ogut Darien, IL58.06
12.004George Jacobs Hinsdale, IL; Joseph Chin Highland, IN57.15
6.328Jack Snyder Naperville, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL56.05
3.675Kathleen Fortney - Charles Fortney Wheaton, IL52.98
4.654Diane Clark Elgin, IL; Matt Sinkovits Plano, IL53.15
5.699John Russell N Barrington, IL; Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL55.23

Gold Rush Choice Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.916Ann Martin Oregon, IL; Fran Fey Rockford, IL55.33
1.3386Karen Higgins Saint Charles, IL; Dawna Dias-Patton Carlsbad, CA54.35
2.52433Tom Drouin Glen Ellyn, IL; Doug Shuman Saint Charles, IL57.06
3.36322Jon Clemmons - Lynn Clemmons Freeport, IL57.64
4.48211John Groenewold Schaumburg, IL; Dave McCarty Chicago, IL58.58
1.4975James Sturtevant - Rosalie Sturtevant Mount Prospect, IL54.59
5.971Patricia Mayer - Eric Mayer Mundelein, IL63.13
1.99544Sandra Ober - John P Ober Winnetka, IL55.69

Sat Eve Choice Pairs(P) - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.381Richard Blumenthal Crystal Lake, IL; Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL67.26%
1.992Don Cohen Oak Park, IL; Bonnie Boyer Morton Grove, IL50.00%
2.463Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL; Serdar Ogut Darien, IL58.93%
3.292Earle Davis Glenview, IL; Wayne Snider Plainfield, IL61.31%
2.6541John Pree Campton Hills, IL; Kimberly Hayward Edina, MN55.36%

Sat Eve Pair/Teams (T) - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.851Richard Blumenthal Crystal Lake, IL; Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL; Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL; Serdar Ogut Darien, IL19.50
2.892Charles Fortney - Kathleen Fortney Wheaton, IL; Earle Davis Glenview, IL; Wayne Snider Plainfield, IL17.50
2.341John Pree Campton Hills, IL; Kimberly Hayward Edina, MN; Jerry Johnson Crystal Lake, IL; Marshall Baum Highland Park, IL13.50

Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.333Craig Gardner - Mary Gardner Streamwood, IL; Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; George Jacobs Hinsdale, IL78.00
17.782Amin Hakim - Muhammad Abedi Chicago, IL; Jon Sorkin Deerfield, IL; Richard Strauss Northbrook, IL96.00
23.701Stanton Subeck - Suzi Subeck Glenview, IL; Daniel Zagorin - Drew Becker Chicago, IL103.00

Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.621Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL; Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL; Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL; Fawad Hakim Niles, IL91.00
8.223James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; Marilyn Croft - Sharron Rosenberg Saint Charles, IL; Karl Anderson Elgin, IL60.00
10.972Bob Fashingbauer - Catherine Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL; George Klemic Bensenville, IL; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL73.00

Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.572Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo Oconomowoc, WI; Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges Chicago, IL100.00
11.431Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL; Jacqueline Rapp Wilmette, IL; Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz Vernon Hills, IL109.00
5.633/4Charles Alexander - Gail Shaps Northbrook, IL; Donald Joseph Glencoe, IL; Jack Bierig Chicago, IL82.00
5.633/4Nancy Frank Glencoe, IL; Marshall Baum Highland Park, IL; Rosalie Rappin Buffalo Grove, IL; Yvonne Aronson Glenview, IL82.00

Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.221Janet Brandt Elgin, IL; Karen Anderson Batavia, IL; Robert Quintin Saint Charles, IL; Andrew Guagenti Crystal Lake, IL89.00
6.922Gary Brigel - Charles Johnson - Demaris Johnson Aurora, IL; Wende Dallain Forest Park, IL88.00
5.193Tad Marecki Arlington Hgts, IL; Lech Brzozowski Schaumburg, IL; Romuald Mindak Elmwood Park, IL; Robert Lubowicki Hanover Park, IL83.00

Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.651Valerie Maragos Glenview, IL; Eric Kraskian Gurnee, IL; Dee Becker - Mark Langer Racine, WI93.00
4.372/3Kandy Ginsburg - Mady Elman - Jenny Schwartz Highland Park, IL; Holly Rozner Glencoe, IL78.00
4.372/3Tom Prucher - Nancy Sleeth - Larry Sleeth Saint Charles, IL; Mary Johnson Carol Stream, IL78.00

Swiss Teams 6 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.011Greg Maccoubrey Crystal Lake, IL; Martha Adams Barrington Hls, IL; Ellen McGregor Mundelein, IL; Marion Tuttle Palatine, IL87.00
3.292/3Judy Niesing - Ronald Niesing - Elizabeth Anderson - William Anderson De Pere, WI86.00
3.292/3Barbara Franks - Joy Dillon Inverness, IL; Nanci McKeon Lake Geneva, WI; Bob LeFevre Palatine, IL86.00