Pocatello, ID

Idaho Crossroads Regional Tournament Overalls

May 13, 2019 - May 19, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Monday Evening Grass Roots Pairs - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.184Duane Murphy Pocatello, ID; Elizabeth Granby San Diego, CA51.72%
1.466Joy Burke Lava Hot Spgs, ID; Jack Triplett Inkom, ID53.79%
0.924Willis Norton Pocatello, ID; Bonnie (Jan) Green Chabbuck, ID43.28%
2.19521Greg Said Boise, ID; Dave Forrey Nampa, ID58.16%
4.372Marilyn Nesbit Ketchum, ID; Riley Burton Twin Falls, ID64.38%
2.924Steven Adelson Scottsdale, AZ; Tim Spencer Great Falls, MT62.58%
3.283Marcia Aspinall Mesa, AZ; Donna Yeargain Billings, MT63.97%
5.8311Nadine Kazimi Clancy, MT; Beverly Schmidt Montana City, MT66.19%
1.233Lawrence Kratz - John Sutter Pocatello, ID45.79%
1.6432Allen Jones - Steve Heidel Ketchum, ID53.21%

Snake River KO 1 - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.631Carol Christensen - Duane Christensen - Stephen Nafus - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID
10.242Joseph Barrett - Ann Zorn - Thomas Romine Billings, MT; Tanya McCully Whitefish, MT

Snake River KO 2 - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.893/4Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT; Glenda Bradley - Yvonne Thele - Sterling Larson Salt Lake City, UT
10.971James Mayfield - Janet Mayfield - Theresa Choma Hailey, ID; Bob Probasco Ketchum, ID
7.682Robert Allen - Karen Allen Laurel, MT; Doris Holzer - Diane Lusin Billings, MT

(Tue-Thu) Whitewater Side Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6511Elizabeth Granby San Diego, CA; Duane Murphy Pocatello, ID61.90%
1.992Jack Triplett Inkom, ID; Pat Keeley Idaho Falls, ID56.55%
1.7132JoAnn Okumura - Paul Lund Salt Lake City, UT52.38%

Brown A/B/C Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.7154Mary Ellen McFarlane - Pam Circuit Idaho Falls, ID312.00
8.3521Joy Burke Lava Hot Spgs, ID; Shiela Mathiesen Pocatello, ID333.50
6.2632Ralph Haberfeld Jackson, WY; Elizabeth McKay Pavillion, WY327.00
12.063Gordon Bower Fortine, MT; Tim Spencer Great Falls, MT363.00
7.155David Waterman - Terry Waterman Saint George, UT357.00
11.1371Jeanne Moore Pocatello, ID; Dana Christensen Shelley, ID335.50
16.082Jim Milam - Beth Milam Idaho Falls, ID367.50
21.441Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar Layton, UT410.50
9.054Jim Flesher Salt Lake City, UT; Lewis Boynton Kaysville, UT360.50
4.7043Mike Lilley - Janet Lilley Missoula, MT316.50
6.136Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Bill Braun Salt Lake City, UT356.50

Falls Valley Gold Rush Pairs - 12.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.1344Shirley Gilbreath Eagle, ID; Phil Emerson Boise, ID301.50
1.6855Janet Meister - Charlotte Riviera Bellevue, WA291.00
1.264Barbara Bain - Janice Matteson-Howell Pocatello, ID258.50
1.4466Jim Churchill - Linda Parsons Sun Valley, ID281.00
5.05111Richard Munoz - Ann Munoz Pocatello, ID328.00
3.79222Dixie Murphy - Anne Mitchell Idaho Falls, ID320.50
1.683Lisa Lombardy - Claire Leslie Billings, MT265.00
2.8633Sue Ann Roberts - Jim Roberts Saint George, UT311.00

Reeling Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.121Paul Lund - Joann Okumura - Estelle Kevitch - Rosalee Gardner Salt Lake City, UT26.00
2.991Dorothy Mersereau - David Johnson Calgary, AB; Rick Gaucher - Claire Jones Regina, SK41.00
2.242Craig Jones - John Cissel Boise, ID; Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT; Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT36.00

Drift Boat 499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.3133William Brydon - Doris Brydon Pocatello, ID56.25%
2.3311Miki Paskett - Sid Paskett Orem, UT65.00%
1.172Willis Norton Pocatello, ID; Bonnie (Jan) Green Chabbuck, ID52.08%
1.75221Cheryl Maderazo Boise, ID; Maryon Evans Nampa, ID59.58%
0.9844Allen Jones - Steve Heidel Ketchum, ID53.75%

High Desert KO 1 - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.703Joe Barrett - Ann Zorn - Tom Romine Billings, MT; Tanya McCully Whitefish, MT
4.404Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen - Steve Nafus - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID
15.402Craig Jones - John Cissel Boise, ID; Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID; Jim Siegel Ketchum, ID
22.001Lee Payne - Jimmy Payne - Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT; Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT

High Desert KO 2 - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.952David Waterman - Terry Waterman Saint George, UT; Joan Phillips Idaho Falls, ID; Marian Charrier Cody, WY
6.483Dorothy Mersereau - David Johnson Calgary, AB; Rick Gaucher - Claire Jones Regina, SK
18.501Dee Nickel - Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT; Bill Aeschbacher - Ann Morin Park City, UT
3.704Randy Gentillon - Jim Milam - Beth Milam Idaho Falls, ID; Ray Fink Jackson, WY

High Desert KO 3 - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.412Carol Holmes Meridian, ID; Marian Hendrix - Phil Emerson Boise, ID; Shirley Gilbreath Eagle, ID
2.124Steve Rackham - Ann Rackham - Marian Subic Ogden, UT; Judy Gabourie Roy, UT
10.581Ralph Haberfeld Jackson, WY; Elizabeth McKay Pavillion, WY; Deane Henderson Wilson, WY; Angela Butterfield Pocatello, ID
3.703James Mayfield - Janet Mayfield Hailey, ID; Linda Parsons - Jim Churchill Sun Valley, ID

Henry's A/B/C Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.795Jeanne Moore Pocatello, ID; Dana Christensen Shelley, ID429.36
2.6342Joan Jones - Ervin Hedegaard Whitehall, MT404.21
4.9562Mary Ellen McFarlane - Pam Circuit Idaho Falls, ID427.79
2.813Nadine Kazimi Clancy, MT; Beverly Schmidt Montana City, MT415.61
4.99411Janet Lilley - Mike Lilley Missoula, MT439.82
8.542Steven Adelson Scottsdale, AZ; Cynthia Rose Tumacacori, AZ450.11
2.538Daryl Sallaz - Kathy Dowen Boise, ID420.54
2.6553Lisa Lombardy - Claire Leslie Billings, MT403.54
11.381Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Bill Braun Salt Lake City, UT520.96
2.857Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT; Glenda Bradley Salt Lake City, UT421.79
1.584Barbara Lombardy - Diane Paszkowski Billings, MT395.86
6.403Tim Spencer Great Falls, MT; Gordon Bower Fortine, MT446.21

Grand Teton 499er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.14432Leslie Petersen - Hank Phibbs Wilson, WY53.57%
1.9821Allen Jones - Steve Heidel Ketchum, ID58.68%
0.9254Cheryl Maderazo Boise, ID; Maryon Evans Nampa, ID52.43%
1.52321Bonnie (Jan) Green Chabbuck, ID; Willis Norton Pocatello, ID54.37%
2.631Janet Meister - Charlotte Riviera Bellevue, WA67.06%

Wed Cool Evening Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6111Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT; Glenda Bradley - Yvonne Thele Salt Lake City, UT; Sterling Larson Holladay, UT53.00

(Tue-Thu) Whitewater Side Pairs - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.291/2Elizabeth Granby San Diego, CA54.95%
4.291/2Elizabeth Granby San Diego, CA54.95%
4.291/2Duane Murphy Pocatello, ID54.95%
1.852Nelle Lucas - Jim Lucas Idaho Falls, ID52.00%
2.423/4Jack Triplett Inkom, ID51.77%
1.852Nelle Lucas - Jim Lucas Idaho Falls, ID52.00%
2.423/4Pat Keeley Idaho Falls, ID51.77%
2.461Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT; Leon Smith Salt Lake City, UT59.00%
2.423/4Pat Keeley Idaho Falls, ID51.77%
2.461Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT; Leon Smith Salt Lake City, UT59.00%

Rafter A/B/C Open Pairs - 13.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.505Daryl Sallaz - Kathy Dowen Boise, ID330.38
7.944Tim Spencer Great Falls, MT; Gordon Bower Fortine, MT349.98
5.7763Pat Coontz Meridian, ID; Pete Grice Boise, ID337.30
2.164Becky Shreeve Ogden, UT; Lewis Boynton Kaysville, UT327.12
4.3343Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake, UT; Nancy Larson Draper, UT333.60
7.70522Reed Yeater Polson, MT; Paul Penland Eagle, ID349.45
18.811Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Bill Braun Salt Lake City, UT378.80
14.11211Arlene Stepan - Ivan Stepan Butte, MT365.20
10.583Jim Flesher - Rhea Foulger Salt Lake City, UT350.10

Float Tube Gold Rush Pairs - 13.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.51642Allen Jones - Steve Heidel Ketchum, ID291.51
1.125Lisa Lombardy - Claire Leslie Billings, MT253.57
1.845Barbara Lombardy - Diane Paszkowski Billings, MT305.65
3.103James Knostman - Sarah Knostman Billings, MT309.31
4.1322Karl Hasz Cortez, CO; Anita Davis Durango, CO312.49
5.51111Greg Said Boise, ID; Dave Forrey Nampa, ID320.25
1.88753Daryl Francom Syracuse, UT; Laurie Brown Ogden, UT289.16
1.4264Victoria Hess - Virginia Halloran Jackson, WY270.42
3.1343Diane Lusin - Doris Holzer Billings, MT307.04

Thu Cool Evening Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.821Ralph Haberfeld Jackson, WY; Elizabeth McKay Pavillion, WY; Deane Henderson Wilson, WY; Angela Butterfield Pocatello, ID29.00
2.611Randy Gentillon Idaho Falls, ID; Nancy Larson Draper, UT; Gordon Bower Fortine, MT; Ray Fink Jackson, WY53.00

Jenny Lake 499er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.63111Cheryl Maderazo Boise, ID; Maryon Evans Nampa, ID64.88%
0.924Sue Cullen - Gale Evans Helena, MT52.38%
1.483Duane Murphy Pocatello, ID; Dawna Wilson Teton Village, WY58.04%
1.19532Barbara Dent Swan Valley, ID; Ann Walsh53.57%
1.5842Sid Paskett - Miki Paskett Orem, UT56.55%
1.972Diane Lusin - Doris Holzer Billings, MT61.31%
0.675Willis Norton Pocatello, ID; Bonnie (Jan) Green Chabbuck, ID50.30%

Rocky Road KO 1 - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
16.922Dee Nickel - Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT; Ann Morin - Bill Aeschbacher Park City, UT
8.214Lee Payne - Jimmy Payne - Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT; Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT
23.461John Cissel - Craig Jones - Charlene Martindale - Ian Martindale Boise, ID
10.563Steve Nafus - Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID

Rocky Road KO 2 - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.053Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake, UT; Nancy Larson Draper, UT; Ruth Andersen - Glenda Bradley Salt Lake City, UT
4.704Estelle Kevitch - Gerald Knudson - Bryan Bagley - Rosalee Gardner Salt Lake City, UT
9.412Lewis Boynton Kaysville, UT; Becky Shreeve - Laurie Brown Ogden, UT; Daryl Francom Syracuse, UT
13.441Jim Siegel Ketchum, ID; Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID; Janet Mayfield - James Mayfield Hailey, ID

Salmon A/B/C Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.539Steven Adelson Scottsdale, AZ; Cynthia Rose Tumacacori, AZ450.78
1.665Cookie Johnson Butte, MT; Ann Hanson Whitehall, MT412.44
4.99511Feng Liu - Jacinda Liu Salt Lake City, UT466.38
11.811Zachary Madden Bethesda, MD; Shawn Drenning Austin, TX535.19
2.813Nadine Kazimi Clancy, MT; Beverly Schmidt Montana City, MT423.94
3.742Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Sue White Ketchum, ID444.63
2.114Bill Cook - Brenda Larsen Twin Falls, ID423.81
4.984Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT; Steven Towner Salt Lake City, UT477.44
2.768Jim Flesher - Rhea Foulger Salt Lake City, UT452.19
1.853Reed Yeater Polson, MT; Paul Penland Eagle, ID394.06
2.957Doug Adair Midvale, UT; Jim Lucas Idaho Falls, ID461.81
7.883Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Bill Braun Salt Lake City, UT516.38
3.556Steve Visocan Townsend, MT; Zia Kazimi Clancy, MT463.78
8.862Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar Layton, UT528.06
2.462Claire Leslie - Lisa Lombardy Billings, MT398.13
1.384Jim Roberts - Sue Ann Roberts Saint George, UT388.38

Dam Store 499er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.14532Stuart Lange - Tom Dent Swan Valley, ID50.40%
1.114Duane Murphy Pocatello, ID; Dawna Wilson Teton Village, WY50.79%
2.6311Allen Jones - Steve Heidel Ketchum, ID65.08%
1.483Diane Lusin - Doris Holzer Billings, MT57.15%
0.844Cheryl Maderazo Boise, ID; Maryon Evans Nampa, ID50.00%
1.97221Hank Phibbs - Leslie Petersen Wilson, WY59.03%

Friday Cool Evening Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.991John Paxton - Heidi Hickes Bozeman, MT; Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar Layton, UT55.00
2.2421Cathy Kratz - Willis Norton - Deb Mignogno Pocatello, ID; Bonnie (Jan) Green Chabbuck, ID29.00

Sawtooth A/B/C Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
22.7511Zachary Madden Bethesda, MD; Shawn Drenning Austin, TX458.42
3.6652Reed Yeater Polson, MT; Paul Penland Eagle, ID377.58
7.5854Heidi Hickes - John Paxton Bozeman, MT400.31
9.60431Feng Liu - Jacinda Liu Salt Lake City, UT403.46
2.193Jim Lucas Idaho Falls, ID; Elizabeth McKay Pavillion, WY376.04
17.062Tim Spencer Great Falls, MT; Gordon Bower Fortine, MT425.88
6.506Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Bill Braun Salt Lake City, UT393.58
12.8032Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT; Steven Towner Salt Lake City, UT406.46
5.697Jim Milam - Beth Milam Idaho Falls, ID391.88

South Fork Gold Rush Pairs - 11.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.6863Bonnie (Jan) Green Chabbuck, ID; Willis Norton Pocatello, ID246.86
1.435Diane Lusin - Doris Holzer Billings, MT253.45
1.664Karl Hasz Cortez, CO; Anita Davis Durango, CO253.77
1.264Sue Cullen - Gale Evans Helena, MT242.73
2.96322Dixie Murphy - Anne Mitchell Idaho Falls, ID272.00
1.685Cathy Kratz - Lawrence Kratz Pocatello, ID260.50
3.94211Lisa Lombardy - Claire Leslie Billings, MT277.27
1.686Pierre Jomini - Sandy Jomini Billings, MT258.54
5.051Diane Paszkowski - Barbara Lombardy Billings, MT325.27
2.2243Candice Ragsdale Taylorsville, UT; Carmen von Bothmer Salt Lake City, UT265.59

A/X Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
11.552Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen - Steve Nafus - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID89.00
2.924James Mayfield - Janet Mayfield Hailey, ID; Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID; Jim Siegel Ketchum, ID61.00
15.401Lee Payne - Jimmy Payne - Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT; Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT99.00
3.903Randy Gentillon - Jim Milam - Beth Milam Idaho Falls, ID; Ray Fink Jackson, WY64.00
7.583/41Feng Liu - Jacinda Liu Salt Lake City, UT; Shawn Drenning Austin, TX; Zachary Madden Bethesda, MD72.00
5.2052Max Aeschbacher - Dee Nickel Salt Lake City, UT; Bill Aeschbacher - Ann Morin Park City, UT68.00
7.583/4Bill Braun Salt Lake City, UT; Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT; Dean Bradshaw Ogden, UT72.00

BCD Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.68221Jim Churchill - Linda Parsons Sun Valley, ID; Stephen Heidel - Allen Jones Ketchum, ID66.00
2.0132Candice Ragsdale Taylorsville, UT; Dawna Wilson Teton Village, WY; Carmen von Bothmer Salt Lake City, UT; Duane Murphy Pocatello, ID62.00
3.5711Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake, UT; Lewis Boynton Kaysville, UT; Ruth Andersen - Glenda Bradley Salt Lake City, UT95.00