Woodbridge, NJ

Unit 140 sectional Tournament Overalls

May 17, 2019 - May 19, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Open Stratified Pairs - 19.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.712Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ; Glenn Robbins New York, NY63.25%
2.126Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ; William Ravreby Merion Station, PA59.20%
2.021Gilbert Meierhans Metuchen, NJ; Michael Fried Edison, NJ50.24%
2.712Rona Levine - Stephen Levine New York, NY56.66%
1.198Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Gillian Miniter New York, NY57.59%
1.265Dorel Livescu Marlboro, NJ; Jon Wilkinson Shrewsbury, NJ53.03%
3.774Tiger Lili Williams Fair Lawn, NJ; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY59.91%
2.033Manoj Kanti Deb-Roy Hillsborough, NJ; Asish Sengupta New Brunswick, NJ56.23%
8.941Julie Cohan Montville, NJ; Richard Hyken Lee, MA63.48%
1.522Raluca Dobrescu Woodside, NY; Brooke Cohen New York, NY50.23%
1.143Karen Haines Summit, NJ; Jon Schweitzer Scotch Plains, NJ50.00%
0.866Chuck Adelman Warren, NJ; Martin Adelman Teaneck, NJ51.51%
1.804Ke Zhao Edison, NJ; Robert Brolin Plainsboro, NJ54.74%
1.597Arnold Fisher Clementon, NJ; Jane Ball Doylestown, PA57.70%
0.854Richard Roth - David Sun East Windsor, NJ47.30%
3.6151Peter Wright Kendall Park, NJ; Om Singh Whitehouse Sts, NJ59.73%
5.033Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ; Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ60.27%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.043/43/42Robert Heiferman West Nyack, NY; Neal Goldstein Monroe, NY56.55%
1.47221Howard Wolfish Beverly Heights, NJ; Sean Manns Murray Hill, NJ57.44%
0.973/43/4Jacques Schmied Metuchen, NJ; Edward Josell Edison, NJ56.55%
0.78553Steve Zelman Oradell, NJ; John Birchby Ho Ho Kus, NJ55.95%
1.9611Sherry Scena Newtown, PA; Donna Meilinger Holland, PA57.74%
0.584Laine Maurer New Providence, NJ; Lorraine Franz Summit, NJ50.30%

Open Grassroot Stratified Pairs - 19.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6182Stephen Levine - Rona Levine New York, NY53.78%
7.882Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ; Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ66.27%
4.434Tiger Lili Williams Fair Lawn, NJ; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY62.51%
1.363Michael Minoff - Glenn Fuhrman Cherry Hill, NJ50.34%
1.877Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Gillian Miniter New York, NY57.19%
10.501Stephen Garreffa Randolph, NJ; David Katzen Sparta, NJ67.05%
4.8161Ke Zhao Edison, NJ; Robert Brolin Plainsboro, NJ57.22%
1.024Elaine Wingfield Key Biscayne, FL; Donald Prior Manasquan, NJ49.25%
2.411041Arthur Sabsevitz - Robert Levinson Monroe Township, NJ53.29%
1.216Brett Kunin West Orange, NJ; Om Singh Whitehouse Sts, NJ50.69%
2.7193A William Schmidt Morton, PA; Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ53.51%
5.913Arnold Fisher Clementon, NJ; Jane Ball Doylestown, PA63.08%
3.325Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ; Glenn Robbins New York, NY62.27%
1.8152Robert Coyne Colonia, NJ; Robert Rose Franklin Park, NJ51.67%

Grassroot 299er Stratified Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.18332John Birchby Ho Ho Kus, NJ; Steve Zelman Oradell, NJ55.08%
1.58221Neal Goldstein Monroe, NY; Robert Heiferman West Nyack, NY56.00%
1.0544Barbara Alper - Edmond Fursa Bloomfield, NJ53.42%
2.1011Richard Huzar Cranford, NJ; Wendy Miller Morristown, NJ58.92%

Open Stratified Pairs - 22.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.83332Siqing Yu - Jordan Lampe New York, NY59.82%
3.84543Jared Schuller - Michael Schuller Hillsborough, NJ58.98%
0.685William Levy Metuchen, NJ; Thomas Newton Jr Plainfield, NJ48.58%
9.11221Lawrence Gordon West Orange, NJ; Steven Siegel Mendham, NJ60.19%
5.134Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ; Bob Wang Parlin, NJ59.24%
12.1511Ruth Yeselson Highland Park, NJ; Michal Zagajewski Hightstown, NJ61.66%
2.167Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ; Stephen Arshan Jackson, NJ57.47%
1.1011Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Gillian Miniter New York, NY54.85%
0.954Fred Shubert Andover, NJ; Richard Podkowik Highland Lakes, NJ52.94%
1.0112David Yoon Bayside, NY; Mee Warren New York, NY54.79%
1.898Lawrence Samuels Fairfield, NJ; Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ56.62%
1.3596Francine Freeman - Leonard Freeman Staten Island, NY56.22%
1.2210Zenon Komar Summit, NJ; Ted Johnson New Providence, NJ55.21%
2.8865Arjun Dhir Johns Creek, GA; Katherine Todd New York, NY58.61%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.061Jonathan Eskridge - Cynthia Prell Morristown, NJ63.82%
0.584Judy Lilien Clinton, NJ; Terry Fricker Somerville, NJ51.19%
1.38421Kathleen McGrail Mahwah, NJ; Dom Mancini Oradell, NJ55.82%
1.7521Anthony Szulczewski Middlesex, NJ; Jon Schweitzer Scotch Plains, NJ57.18%
1.163Lois Gerber Long Branch, NJ; Justine Robertson Highlands, NJ56.51%
1.04532Jennifer Kerper - Hallie Brown Glen Rock, NJ53.15%
0.83643Janine Beer - Norman Friedman Livingston, NJ52.98%
0.585Lorraine Novinski - Wendy Miller Morristown, NJ52.77%

Youth Bridge - 10.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.76522Andrew Jin Newtown, PA; Michael Hu Plainsboro, NJ56.67%
0.355Derrick Zhao Westfield, NJ; Eric Dai Edison, NJ48.83%
1.01411Autumn Tarver - Aryssa Black Orange, NJ63.50%
0.763Kevin Dai - Keith Yao Edison, NJ68.00%
0.5343Jerry Yao Millstone, NJ; Zhao Tan Princeton, NJ52.20%
1.012Brad Derfner New York City, NY; Jerry Shang S Plainfield, NJ69.83%
0.5054Benjamin Francis - Bernard Francis Orange, NJ50.17%
0.5763Momo Sacko - Amelia Johnson-Jackson Orange, NJ55.40%
1.351Ariana Black - Martha Johnson Orange, NJ79.17%

A/X Grassroot Match Point Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
2.287Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ; Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ52.72%
4.065Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ56.57%
9.622Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Gillian Miniter New York, NY61.86%
1.465Jeffrey Halle Middletown, NJ; Charles Hage Monmouth Beach, NJ50.96%
12.8311Leonardo Fruscoloni New York, NY; Ettore Bianchi Dobbs Ferry, NY68.59%
3.0464Michal Zagajewski Hightstown, NJ; Ruth Yeselson Highland Park, NJ55.61%
5.4143Clifford Wilson Jr Princeton, NJ; Steven Gewirtzman Ambler, PA56.89%
7.2232Steven Siegel Mendham, NJ; Lawrence Gordon West Orange, NJ61.70%

B/C/D Grassroots Match Point Pairs - 9.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.153Peter Bingham Brooklyn, NY; Warren White Sharon, CT45.57%
1.084Thomas Arnold - Carol Arnold Basking Ridge, NJ49.04%
1.854George Weber - Jan Weber Hamburg, NJ59.15%
4.3811Fred Shubert Andover, NJ; Richard Podkowik Highland Lakes, NJ61.18%
1.532Michael Schuller - Jared Schuller Hillsborough, NJ47.90%
3.292Valerie Deneroff - Martin Deneroff New York, NY60.41%
2.46321Sen-Yuan Wu Lawrenceville, NJ; Wayne Kuan Kendall Park, NJ59.19%
1.046Giorgia Botta Brooklyn, NY; Ruth Fleischmann New York, NY53.22%
1.4553Richard Reinhard - Shirley Reinhard Marlboro, NJ53.23%

Stratified 299er Grassroot Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0722Joan Blitman East Windsor, NJ; Lisa Gartner Cranbury, NJ64.29%
2.7611Jay Fisher - Denise Fisher Florham Park, NJ65.48%
0.696William Schoener - Janet Schoener Maplewood, NJ55.06%
0.875Jonathan Eskridge - Cynthia Prell Morristown, NJ55.78%
1.31442Laine Maurer New Providence, NJ; Jody Giedraitis Summit, NJ56.38%
0.744Patricia Harris Fairfield, NJ; Sharon Fleming Wayne, NJ46.89%
1.75331Robert Ayers Jr - Lauretta Ayers Toms River, NJ63.52%
0.983Herbert Marche - Deborah Williams Nanuet, NY54.46%
0.755Michael Cotter Brooklyn, NY; Kurt Fichthorn Reinholds, PA55.02%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.983Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ; Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ; Arthur Korth Galloway, NJ; Abe Pineles Jackson, NJ83.00
11.982Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ; Stephen Nellissen Washington Twp, NJ90.00
6.744Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider East Brunswick, NJ; Arnold Kohn Monroe Township, NJ; Arnold Dorin Manalapan, NJ73.00
15.971John Boyer Yonkers, NY; Timothy Baird White Plains, NY; Robert Stayman New Rochelle, NY; Michael McNamara White Plain, NY101.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.292Michal Zagajewski Hightstown, NJ; Bharat Shah Monroe, NJ; Ashok Agarwala Edison, NJ; Akshay Shah Somerset, NJ89.00
4.133/4Jeffrey Halle Middletown, NJ; Charles Hage Monmouth Beach, NJ; Robert Brolin Plainsboro, NJ; Ke Zhao Edison, NJ83.00
4.133/4Chorng-Hour Yang Parsippany, NJ; Chung-Zong Wan Somerset, NJ; Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Howard Booth Summit, NJ83.00
8.391Rona Levine - Stephen Levine New York, NY; Joyce Goldstein Brooklyn, NY; Garry Goldberg Scotch Plains, NJ101.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.493Michael Hewlett - Jacqueline Hewlett Bridgewater, NJ; William Robinson Chester, NJ; Mitchell Cayen Bedminster, NJ74.00
4.662Fred Shubert Andover, NJ; Cindy Dratch Livingston, NJ; Rochelle Schack West Orange, NJ; Richard Podkowik Highland Lakes, NJ82.00
6.211John Dell'osso Woodland Park, NJ; James White Marlboro, NJ; Dominick D'Ascoli Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Julie Bernhardt Nutley, NJ87.00
2.624Komal Kamat Plainsboro, NJ; Chandu Mehta Morris Plains, NJ; Michael Lo - Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ73.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.453Susan Tillis Madison, NJ; Molly Ball - Joan Vrba Morristown, NJ; Sylvia Winters West Orange, NJ74.00
3.821/2Edward Andrews Jr - Stephen Riepenhoff - Kathleen Riepenhoff Skillman, NJ; Julie Grossman Hopewell, NJ96.00
1.844Daniel Cooperberg - Kathy Galanty - Joanne Moynihan Monroe Township, NJ; Ken Trock Hamilton, NJ69.00
3.821/2Michael Minoff - Glenn Fuhrman Cherry Hill, NJ; Jeffrey Ehrlich Jericho, NY; James Koss Medford, NJ96.00