Sonoma, CA

Wine Valley Sectional Tournament Overalls

Apr 27, 2019 - Apr 28, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

299er Pairs - 12.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.755Karen Aabel - Brian Aabel Rohnert Park, CA54.36%
0.9042Cynthia Crawford - Sylvia Landt Napa, CA52.76%
1.5141Lawson James - Henry Gaw Petaluma, CA55.93%
1.333David Anderson Geyserville, CA; Alan Loebel Healdsburg, CA56.78%
0.683John Coulston - Margaret Sheridan Sonoma, CA51.51%
1.20621David Slaby - Patricia Torres Concord, CA53.40%
0.514Julie Wong Tiburon, CA; Mary Warner Corte Madera, CA49.62%
1.782Jan Conklin Santa Rosa, CA; Marlys Green Sebastopol, CA58.36%
0.853Marilyn Schaeffer Benicia, CA; Renee Gaines Vallejo, CA53.08%
2.371Carolyn Loe - Gretchen Filer Benicia, CA65.69%

Two Session Stratified Open Pairs - 29.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.253Sigrid Price - Russell Quinnell Napa, CA921.96
6.075Jim O'Brien - Frances O'Brien Petaluma, CA875.93
2.6013Kathleen Smith - Clyde Smith Napa, CA809.60
2.43145Sheila Malinowski Vallejo, CA; Barbara Lemme Sonoma, CA806.92
2.8482Andrea Ventris Tiburon, CA; Jeff Sengstack Belvedere, CA780.22
2.92124Susan Vogtlin Rio Vista, CA; Doris Ashcroft Stockton, CA814.36
5.20821Ashwini Datar Cupertino, CA; Vilas Namjoshi San Jose, CA832.26
7.694Grant Vance - Jessica Lai Oakland, CA888.64
6.9361Joanne Pransky Kenwood, CA; Debbie Tesler Santa Rosa, CA863.12
2.1393Miriam Kaegi - Rita Schaulat Novato, CA769.58
1.425Carol Fraser Sonoma, CA; J Kardach Vacaville, CA752.64
18.221Stephen Tu Milpitas, CA; Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA943.33
3.3110Larry Spanier Rohnert Park, CA; Mark Hersko Windsor, CA819.74
1.737Joelle Benioff - Charlotte Blank San Francisco, CA786.76
1.086Edward Houk - Kathryn Houk Fairfield, CA750.51
3.9093Sara Foster San Francisco, CA; Linda Danzig Tiburon, CA824.24
1.60104Sissel Grove Mill Valley, CA; Claudia Sims Sonoma, CA765.95
13.672Michael Kruley Pleasant Hill, CA; Michel Schneider Pittsburg, CA930.67
3.0411Len Vishnevsky - Jo Ginsberg San Francisco, CA816.36
4.567Gerald Fox Napa, CA; Tom Jacobson Fairfield, CA857.17
1.986Thomas Sheahan - Marsha Horowitz Sonoma, CA802.40

299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.86111Rebecca Eddy Windsor, CA; Betsy Todd Santa Rosa, CA60.71%
0.784Barry Walner - Curt Jeschke Sonoma, CA58.63%
0.595Carolyn Loe - Gretchen Filer Benicia, CA56.85%
0.844/52Maxine Coplin Berkeley, CA; Madelaine Georgette Oakland, CA50.00%
1.232/32/3Marilyn Bookbinder Berkeley, CA; Kathleen Clancy Oakland, CA59.82%
0.524/5Marilyn Schaeffer Benicia, CA; Renee Gaines Vallejo, CA50.00%
1.232/32/3Karen Weissberg - Cathy Netz Petaluma, CA59.82%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.282Sigrid Price - Gerald Fox - Russell Quinnell Napa, CA; Tom Jacobson Fairfield, CA88.00
7.713Bob Klein - Nancy Gunn - Erwin Linzner - Gary Robinson Santa Rosa, CA74.00
13.711Len Vishnevsky - Jo Ginsberg San Francisco, CA; Jessica Lai - Grant Vance Oakland, CA103.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.753Sara Foster - Joelle Benioff - Charlotte Blank San Francisco, CA; Linda Danzig Tiburon, CA87.00
6.342Clyde Smith - Kathleen Smith Napa, CA; Nancy Rude Santa Rosa, CA; Theila Smith Sonoma, CA89.00
8.451George Gordon - Daniel Harp - Joanne Wegsten Napa, CA; Wayne Gordon Reno, NV91.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.971Carol Fraser - Thomas Sheahan - Marsha Horowitz Sonoma, CA; J Kardach Vacaville, CA109.00
3.363Betsy A Bolen - Britt-Marie Eldred - Randall Hoyle Napa, CA; Barbara Lemme Sonoma, CA83.00
4.482Brian Sullivan Healdsburg, CA; Jonathan Cohen Rohnert Park, CA; Roy Redlich Petaluma, CA; Hans Van Boldrik Santa Rosa, CA85.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.831Edward Houk Fairfield, CA; Whit Whitman - Malcolm Scott - Peg Remaklus Vacaville, CA96.00
1.834/5Carol Morse Glen Ellen, CA; Brooke Farkas - Helen Bohl Sonoma, CA; Muthiah Ramanathan Santa Rosa, CA77.00
1.834/5Philip Essig - Mary Essig - Hugh Kellogg - Judith Brodsky Santa Rosa, CA77.00
3.622Leandra Stewart - Mardi Schma Napa, CA; Marilu Donnici San Francisco, CA; Jill Kantor Petaluma, CA92.00
2.723Karen Rocco Petaluma, CA; Lynn Dondero Santa Rosa, CA; Curt Jeschke - Barry Walner Sonoma, CA80.00