Scottsdale, AZ

Phoenix NLM Gold Rush Regional Tournament Overalls

Apr 26, 2019 - Apr 28, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

NLM Stratified Pairs - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsPQRNamesScore
2.335/65/61Donna McCabe Cave Creek, AZ; Jane Perla Paradise Valley, AZ60.04%
1.155/65/6Bonita Gimple - Linda Lacaff Scottsdale, AZ60.04%
1.313Carol Lory Colorado Spgs, CO; Janice Culbert Scottsdale, AZ52.84%
4.1311Ginny Hampton - Julie Beckvall Scottsdale, AZ64.96%
0.745Freya Winsberg - Kenneth Winsberg Phoenix, AZ50.19%
1.752Irwin Sheer Sedona, AZ; Barbara Sheer Surprise, AZ54.17%
3.1022Beth Hoffman Scottsdale, AZ; Ellen Zimmerman Hudson, MA63.07%
0.984Michael Schoenhals - Barbara Schoenhals Tucson, AZ51.14%
1.7444Janis Merrill Paradise Valley, AZ; Dale Block Phoenix, AZ60.23%
2.3233Neil Goldstein Phoenix, AZ; Colleen Clark Scottsdale, AZ62.69%
0.596Pam Gerstner Sun Lakes, AZ; Jack Edmonds Phoenix, AZ49.43%

Gold Rush Pairs - 38.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsPQRNamesScore
1.9910Lynn Poncher - Charlie Likerman Scottsdale, AZ844.00
2.04159Joan Ohre - Suzanne May Fountain Hills, AZ820.50
7.932Bobbi Dyer - Grace Anderson Scottsdale, AZ886.00
5.953Barbara Neider Fountain Hills, AZ; Richard McGowan Williamsville, NY877.50
1.963Linda Herman Paradise Valley, AZ; Patricia Scudder Lincoln, NE763.00
2.9811Stewart Metosky - Sandra Metosky Pittsburgh, PA841.00
1.9613Marilyn Abramson - Mary Shapiro Scottsdale, AZ834.00
2.5085Laura Werner - Jill Pollock Chicago, IL858.50
1.334Thomas Coverdale - James Whitmore Mesquite, NV740.00
3.9963Paul Morris Gilbert, AZ; David Bloxham Mesa, AZ873.50
1.055James McNamee II Rochester, MI; Sara Crabtree Fountain Hills, AZ739.00
1.2416Marilyn Goesling Prescott, AZ; Marianne Victor Bloomfield Hls, MI819.50
2.1196Pamela Shoemaker - Sandra Cohen Tucson, AZ855.50
2.9974Claude Case Santa Barbara, CA; Charles Case Santa Fe, NM867.50
2.2412James Libby - Craig Holstad Sun Lakes, AZ796.50
4.464Brenda Koblick Niantic, CT; Judith Passon Scottsdale, AZ877.00
10.5711Karon Chitwood Sun City West, AZ; Barbara Brue Surprise, AZ894.00
2.362Sue Roess Glenview, IL; Bonny Yamashita Sun City West, AZ771.00
2.52127Claudia Breding - Eleanor Laumark Prescott, AZ837.50
1.76148Bruce Rhoads Buckeye, AZ; Beth Madsen Sun City, AZ833.00
3.15131David Johnson - Michael Eustice Sedona, AZ782.50
5.3252Harvey Lowe Tempe, AZ; Cheryl Verlander Sun Lakes, AZ876.00
1.7918Ellen O Hara Mesa, AZ; Kathye Brown Paradise Valley, AZ809.00
2.181710Joseph Greenberg Toledo, OH; Ronald Feingold Highland Park, IL819.00
1.1811Alice Whited - Allen Whited Sun City, AZ799.00

NLM Stratified Pairs - 17.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsPQRNamesScore
1.024Myrna Levin - Randy Stone Scottsdale, AZ55.53%
4.2911Judith Rubin - Marvin Waxman Scottsdale, AZ62.17%
1.75552Eunice Robins Phoenix, AZ; David Busse Scottsdale, AZ56.84%
0.745Ruth McBride - Jane Turner Anthem, AZ54.41%
0.826Robert Didrikson - Chandrakant Gandhi Scottsdale, AZ53.96%
2.4133Hugh Verlander Sun Lakes, AZ; Deborah Berry Anchorage, AK61.44%
3.2222Ginny Hampton - Julie Beckvall Scottsdale, AZ62.02%
2.33441Kay Kennedy Phoenix, AZ; Yogi Patel Chandler, AZ60.16%
1.31663Ronald Doubek Phoenix, AZ; Norman Lamster Gilbert, AZ55.76%

Gold Rush Pairs - 32.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsPQRNamesScore
5.433Barbara C Leavitt - June Cohen Scottsdale, AZ652.44
1.64139Frank Bost Gilbert, AZ; Patricia Liddle Sun Lakes, AZ598.84
2.98741Geoff Walker Phoenix, AZ; Michael Rissman Scottsdale, AZ640.46
2.3696Janis Merrill Paradise Valley, AZ; Dale Block Phoenix, AZ619.04
1.181611Gayle Stenstrom Tucson, AZ; Jerry Meinhardt Mesa, AZ586.11
1.264Jacqueline Barsodi - Pert Castle Las Vegas, NV555.32
2.242Cynthia Cantor Chandler, AZ; Garry Keister Tempe, AZ568.07
1.9011Kathye Brown Paradise Valley, AZ; Ellen O Hara Mesa, AZ614.89
2.74107Kathleen Helm - Flash Helm Peoria, AZ615.55
7.242Meredith Miller - Lois Sperl Scottsdale, AZ653.29
9.6511Pamela Shoemaker - Sandra Cohen Tucson, AZ664.89
1.61128Jerry Neuman - Terry Neuman Tucson, AZ599.75
2.6085Cathie Galloway Phoenix, AZ; Kay Morse Paradise Valley, AZ632.37
4.7342Judith King Waunakee, WI; Dona Kozak Mesa, AZ652.34
1.405Linda Herman Paradise Valley, AZ; Patricia Scudder Lincoln, NE554.05
1.291410Karon Chitwood Sun City West, AZ; Barbara Brue Surprise, AZ593.17
3.5463Frank Shannon - Linda Shannon Mesquite, NV641.75
1.6115Toni Brown Eugene, OR; Kay Bland Issaquah, WA592.69
3.225Jack Berton, Jr Fountain Hills, AZ; Pamela Levy Scottsdale, AZ650.06
1.683Shari Smart - John Smart Gilbert, AZ555.64

NLM Stratified Pairs - 3.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsPQRNamesScore
2.1411Robert Belton Sun Lakes, AZ; Yogi Patel Chandler, AZ62.50%
1.412/32/3Leslie Seldin - Constance Seldin Scottsdale, AZ53.75%
1.412/32/3Viv Hynes Cave Creek, AZ; Claudette Raphael Scottsdale, AZ53.75%

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 28.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.276/7Ronald Doubek - Jerry Eisen Phoenix, AZ; Norman Lamster Gilbert, AZ; Dave Pietrewicz Scottsdale, AZ64.00
2.335Jim Roberts - Sue Ann Roberts - Mary Bujanovich - Ruth Urie Saint George, UT72.00
1.276/7Jack Shoemaker Marana, AZ; Andrew Stein - Suzanne Greenwood - Arlo McDowell Tucson, AZ64.00
3.443/42/3Jo Harris - Timothy Harris - Beverly Huston Sun City, AZ; Cheri Human Peroia, AZ73.00
2.004Tor Thorsen Kailua Kona, HI; Katherine Gibbs Chandler, AZ; Barbara Shell - Sindy Baca Las Vegas, NV68.00
1.6352Kay Kennedy - Trish Kennedy-Stefana Phoenix, AZ; Yogi Patel Chandler, AZ; Janice Shimokubo Scottsdale, AZ66.00
6.98111Betty Tuttle Phoenix, AZ; Renee Prendergast Tempe, AZ; Jacque Tooley Scottsdale, AZ; Kimberly Bauer Chandler, AZ99.00
3.443/42/3Roswell Johnson - Paula Cheslik Glendale, AZ; Grace Pridal-Peters Longville, MN; Karen Solheim Surprise, AZ73.00
5.242Betty Santa Casa Grande, AZ; William Reisenbuchler - Patricia Liddle Sun Lakes, AZ; Frank Bost Gilbert, AZ91.00
1.996Carmen Pottker Scottsdale, AZ; Ben Pottker; Kay Bland Issaquah, WA; Toni Brown Eugene, OR71.00
1.757Ronald Feingold Highland Park, IL; Carole Feingold Scottsdale, AZ; Stewart Metosky - Sandra Metosky Pittsburgh, PA69.00