Victoria, BC

Victoria Regional Tournament Overalls

Apr 08, 2019 - Apr 14, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Charity 199er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.07532Brenda Robinson - W Blair Robinson Viking, AB53.57%
1.4032Mary Frances Bishop - Bud Bishop Delta, BC56.55%
0.944Ian Gilhooley Vancouver, BC; Karen Tomkins Burnaby, BC54.17%
0.8043Jeannette Zagwyn - Gordon Cairns Powell River, BC51.79%
2.231Bill Worobets - Janet Worobets Victoria, BC61.61%
1.87211Barbara Walter - Murray Walter Swift Current, SK57.74%

Cherry Blossom Bracketed KOs 1 - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.773/4Joan Cremin - Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Curtis Cheek - Huub Bertens Las Vegas, NV
12.773/4Ann Romeo - John Massman III Seattle, WA; Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White Mercer Island, WA
22.342Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis - Gordon Campbell Calgary, AB; Ian Findlay Banff, AB
31.921Lee Barton - Lucille Barton Edmonton, AB; Cindy Cossey - Glenn Cossey Innisfail, AB

Cherry Blossom Bracketed KOs 2 - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.092Thomas Loveday Sequim, WA; D Jean Gilliland Port Townsend, WA; Mike Derrenberger - Louis Bohannan Port Ludlow, WA
5.763/4Jean-Philipp Weber - Esther Wiebe - Holly Boudreau - Margaret Skinner Victoria, BC
5.763/4Lou Arevalo - Scott Montroy Spokane, WA; Martha Schwake Hayden, ID; Edward Carlson Coeur D Alene, ID
14.411John Wolf - David Partridge Eugene, OR; Randy Naef McMinnville, OR; Lawrence Swanson Monroe, WA

Cherry Blossom Bracketed KOs 3 - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.512Ian Affleck - Glenda Affleck - Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC; Ralph Haberfeld Jackson, WY
4.863/4Susan Burns - Elizabeth Millar - Esi Zion - Elly Bodner Edmonton, AB
12.161Joan Borberg Portland, OR; Michele Bonneau - A. Marie Callbeck Prince Albert, SK; Ginny Gainer Port, OR
4.863/4Darlene Allen Squamish, BC; Denise Holst Courtenay, BC; Giff Kassebaum - James Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 55.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
14.222Bob Klein Santa Rosa, CA; Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA68.41%
1.6912Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC; Peter Herold Namaimo, BC60.26%
2.0610/11Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Ed Ulman Portland, OR60.86%
18.961Dan Jacob - Gordon McOrmond Vancouver, BC69.80%
8.004Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA64.74%
2.0610/11Howard Epley - Karen Epley Kent, WA60.86%
1.298/9Robert Bradford - Caleb Meyer Victoria, BC54.67%
5.827Koba Ter Neuzen Victoria, BC; Leo Glaser Lake Country, BC63.60%
1.557Chris Cookson - Beth Cookson Nanaimo, BC55.66%
2.5863Patricia Long Saskatoon, SK; Gary Kaiway West Vancouver, BC56.16%
10.673Dave Westfall Spokane, WA; Kelly Meenagh Kelowna, BC66.84%
2.919Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC; Gene Fomin Glacier, WA61.04%
1.2816Sandra Fraser - Doug Fraser Victoria, BC58.44%
4.168Ray Miller - David Taylor Seattle, WA62.96%
6.54132Donald Berry - Russell Page Victoria, BC59.90%
1.944Roger Mandery - Marjorie Mandery Mount Vernon, WA54.63%
1.3915Angela Taylor Nanaimo, BC; John Patterson Chemainus, BC58.62%
1.096Eleanor Scott-Kerr - Michael Scott-Kerr Victoria, BC53.77%
1.555Claire Strachan - Judy Madge Calgary, AB54.52%
4.27184Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC; Beverley Hall North Vancouver, BC57.44%
1.5214Jerry McVay - Valerie McVay Lacey, WA59.86%
4.911731Jack Smith - Beth Coones Spokane, WA57.94%
8.7251L Ralph Buckley - David Gabel Vancouver, BC64.46%
1.298/9David Mosher - Howard Cohen Courtenay, BC54.67%
3.441952Eileen Deutsch Port Townsend, WA; Gordon Chin Bainbridge Isle, WA57.37%
4.506Ernie Tradewell Victoria, BC; Daniel Lyder Vancouver, BC63.96%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.4032Ron Delbecq - Jon Ransom Bellingham, WA56.25%
1.43431Gordon Cairns - Jeannette Zagwyn Powell River, BC55.42%
0.745Raymond Wickland Sidney, BC; Bakh Dhillon Victoria, BC54.58%
1.0742Joan Geber - Susan Jobbins Victoria, BC52.50%
0.803W Blair Robinson - Brenda Robinson Viking, AB50.00%
1.8721Madeleine Tremblay North Saanich, BC; Dolores Johnson Brentwood Bay, BC56.67%
2.111Ian Gilhooley Vancouver, BC; Karen Tomkins Burnaby, BC65.42%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 15.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.754/5Debbie Wastle - Delma Murray Victoria, BC58.14%
1.164David Simon - Rob Feldstein Victoria, BC55.30%
1.096Russell Page - Heather Erskine Victoria, BC56.63%
2.454/533Sandra Dequier - Barbara Morin Kelowna, BC58.14%
4.36211Susan Foley Sidney, BC; Peggy Pepper Victoria, BC62.12%
1.616/74/5David Gabel - L Ralph Buckley Vancouver, BC57.39%
0.875Gordon Kristjanson - Susan M Breiddal Victoria, BC53.60%
3.27322Bette Flannigan - Marilyn Fleming Lethbridge, AB60.23%
1.616/74/5Evelyn Goedhart Saanichton, BC; Shelley Burnham Brentwood Bay, BC57.39%
4.741Ralph Wilhelmi Olympia, WA; Marv Norden Peachland, BC62.88%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.0522Marie-France Cook - Zaitoon Shariff West Vancouver, BC60.23%
1.5433Gillian Mouat - Jo Albinati Victoria, BC58.71%
2.7311Madeleine Tremblay North Saanich, BC; Dolores Johnson Brentwood Bay, BC61.36%
0.983Alan Tyabji - Barbara Tyabji Oliver, BC54.36%
1.31552Linda Bonder - Joane Berube Victoria, BC57.95%
0.555Wendy English - Vivian Hutchison Victoria, BC53.60%
0.734Leslie Petersen - Hank Phibbs Wilson, WY53.98%
0.686Ian Gilhooley Vancouver, BC; Karen Tomkins Burnaby, BC57.20%
1.74441Jeannette Zagwyn - Gordon Cairns Powell River, BC58.14%
0.556Margot Northey - Joan Archibald Victoria, BC54.92%

Newcomer Pairs 0-20 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.825/633Natalie Stevens - Susan Degryp Victoria, BC54.86%
1.45211Lucile Mears - Jonathan Mears Victoria, BC70.14%
1.771Mary-Jo Morin - Margarita Kishkan Victoria, BC70.49%
0.495/6Edmund Patterson - Allen Coombs Victoria, BC54.86%
0.754Jennifer Melville - Brenda Sinclair Victoria, BC55.56%
0.6144Caroline Preston Victoria, BC; Terry Curran54.51%
1.09322Timothy Willison Renton, WA; Heather Climenhaga Edmonton, AB56.94%

Tulip Bracketed KOs 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
28.742David Waterman Surrey, BC; Michael Dimich Burnaby, BC; Dan Jacob - Gordon McOrmond Vancouver, BC
16.423/4Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis Las Vegas, NV
16.423/4Karen Turner - Karen Billett - Duncan Smith Victoria, BC; Daniel Lyder Vancouver, BC
41.051Dave Westfall Spokane, WA; Ray Miller Seattle, WA; Tom Carmichael Mill Creek, WA; Peter Herold Namaimo, BC

Tulip Bracketed KOs 2 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.363/4Egil Kolsto - Robert Bradford - Doreen McOrmond - Debbie Mineault Victoria, BC
9.363/4Marv Norden Peachland, BC; Ralph Wilhelmi Olympia, WA; Nobi Morris Wenatchee, WA; Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA
23.411David Todd - Axie Millar - Paul Flanagan Victoria, BC; Barrie Turnham Comox, BC
16.392Bruce Busby - Brian Busby Campbell River, BC; Thomas Anderson North Vancouver, BC; Ryley Breiddal Vancouver, BC

Tulip Bracketed KOs 3 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.451Paul Reitsma - Roger Taylor - Lorna Tinney - Paul Tinney Parksville, BC
6.183/4Howard Cohen - David Mosher - Sharon Hysert Courtenay, BC; Dianna Rickson Comox, BC
10.822Roxy Sandmaier - Louis Sandmaier - Marnie Hueston Victoria, BC; Shelley Burnham Brentwood Bay, BC
6.183/4Gale Gropp - Marjorie Sinel Bellingham, WA; Wenda Hopp Madeira Park, BC; Marilyn Knipp Delta, BC

Tulip Bracketed KOs 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.943/4David Arnot Vernon, BC; Eve Jensen Abbotsford, BC; Heather Dolan Beaverton, OR; Mike Amspacher Vancouver, WA
14.841Jon Preston - Marc Furnemont - Jonathan Gage - Robert Cheeseman Victoria, BC
10.392Jane Wagner - Roy Wagner - Daryl Krepps - Myrna Green Nanaimo, BC
5.943/4Larry Fenton - Betty Fenton - Bill Brand Calgary, AB; Lorna Smith Victoria, BC

Tulip Bracketed KOs 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.532Harry Satanove Vancouver, BC; Deborah Cool Blaine, WA; Tom Satanove Surrey, BC; Shael Smith Richmond, BC
4.883/4Devra Drysdale - Judy Madge - Jan Brawn - Claire Strachan Calgary, AB
12.191Don Guichon - Carroll Guichon White Rock, BC; Mary Frances Bishop - Bud Bishop Delta, BC
4.883/4Jill Plasteras - Thomas Braybrook - Gina Curran - Mark Raymond Victoria, BC

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 21.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.025Lois Grill - Francis Grill Qualicum Beach, BC51.63%
2.1654Bob Sommerhalder - Sheila Kaye Victoria, BC58.50%
3.84322David Ow - Glenn Chee Salinas, CA61.55%
2.88433Linda Ellis Victoria, BC; Les Ellis Vancouver, BC59.40%
5.88111Heather Erskine - Douglas Smith Victoria, BC62.09%
1.057Donald Merry - Nancy Merry Duncan, BC56.89%
4.412Jack Sisko - Paula Sisko Calgary, AB61.87%
1.6265Ivy Pye - Bree Watts Victoria, BC58.20%
1.816Diane Griffiths Langley, BC; Edgar L'Heureux White Rock, BC56.43%
0.846Paul D'Orban - Jocelyn Dorban Victoria, BC51.47%
1.364Irene Tassie - Jean Macdonald Victoria, BC54.88%

Stratified Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.117Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA564.08
9.4852Jerry McVay - Valerie McVay Lacey, WA568.30
5.1710Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn Edmonds, WA555.87
8.136Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC; Julie Smith Vancouver, BC565.97
3.3563Paul Bartron Tacoma, WA; Douglas Johnson Gig Harbor, WA531.58
5.699Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Nancy Jonske Portland, OR557.08
6.603Isabel Chernoff - Vicki Moffatt Surrey, BC547.92
6.328Ken Scholes - Sandra Scholes Bellevue, WA561.08
28.441Nicholas Stock North Vancouver, BC; Leo Glaser Lake Country, BC643.48
21.332Howard Epley - Karen Epley Kent, WA634.42
16.0031Sheldon Spier Chemainus, BC; Michael Ainsley Victoria, BC625.53
5.1241Gayle Good - Edward Eisner Victoria, BC547.74
2.164David Lim Las Vegas, NV; Paul Kempling Chemainus, BC502.08
12.004Vince King Duncan, BC; Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC605.81
3.9152Donald Gray Victoria, BC; Frank Stanford Sooke, BC541.58

Gold Rush Pairs - 27.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.59105Ian Kimmerly - Denis Hanson Victoria, BC595.59
3.6843Stephanie Williams - Ron Williams Delta, BC649.35
4.9132Donald (Bob) MacDonald - J Punnett Victoria, BC651.21
1.66146Bill Worobets - Janet Worobets Victoria, BC591.21
1.842Joan Taras - Marvis Olson Calgary, AB554.38
1.9911Grace Kennedy - Bill Kennedy Campbell River, BC594.48
1.969Phyllis Minielly - Sharon McDonald Saskatoon, SK621.83
1.948Rod Anderson - K. Darlia Anderson Qualicum Beach, BC625.44
1.383Joan Geber - Susan Jobbins Victoria, BC537.79
2.496Jim Alexander - Alan Kotila Victoria, BC640.65
6.5521Bill Walter - Christine Walter Vancouver, BC654.89
2.451Wendy Webb - Pirjo Holt Kelowna, BC562.23
1.877June Rasmussen - Gayle Anderson Nanaimo, BC586.25
2.915Maureen Trappe - Lionel Traverse Victoria, BC643.50
1.2513David Squance - Kyle Graham Victoria, BC592.33
1.4512Sandy Thor Seattle, WA; Susanne Sherburne Bellingham, WA594.14
8.731Ben Levine - Nicholas Buck Prince George, BC659.16
2.4774Barbara Morin - Sandra Dequier Kelowna, BC630.34

Stratified 199er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.7954John Collins - Marie Collins Calgary, AB52.50%
1.8721Karen Jensen White Rock, BC; Trudy Merritt Surrey, BC57.60%
1.33431Barbara Walter - Murray Walter Swift Current, SK56.30%
1.002Norma Smith - Lois Powell Nanaimo, BC50.60%
2.111Frieda Home Comox, BC; Nigel Williamson Victoria, BC69.75%
1.4032Ron Delbecq - Jon Ransom Bellingham, WA57.08%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.595/7Jennifer Jones - Bob Klein - Kate Hill Santa Rosa, CA; Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA50.00
2.5731Darlene Allen Squamish, BC; Denise Holst Courtenay, BC; Giff Kassebaum - James Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ45.00
0.954/5Pat Scanlan Shawnigan Lake, BC; Barbara Andrew - Helen Schuckel Duncan, BC; Audrey Sekulich Cobble Hill, BC35.00
6.531Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster Victoria, BC; Ingrid Anderson Nanaimo, BC; Les Fouks Vancouver, BC66.00
1.595/7Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Ed Ulman Portland, OR; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA; Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB50.00
3.673Donald Sache - Sheila Sache West Vancouver, BC; Derek Ward Hornby Island, BC; Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC55.00
0.954/5Bette Flannigan - Marilyn Fleming Lethbridge, AB; Bruce Thornburgh Boise, ID; Ian Fetterley Houston, TX35.00
1.794Alison Campbell Victoria, BC; Caroline Colliver - Anne Primeau - Delia Michaud Calgary, AB43.00
3.195/72John Brodrick Victoria, BC; Glen Fidler Winnipeg, MB; Carol Porter Calgary, AB; Roger Staneslow Airdrie, AB50.00
4.2541Siu Wai Fan - Ruth Sidebottom Red Deer, AB; Patricia Desbrisay - Janet Mori Penticton, BC52.00
1.932Gordon Kristjanson - Alan Schyf - Reta Morrison - Sue Schyf Victoria, BC39.00
1.345Koba Ter Neuzen - Bakh Dhillon Victoria, BC; Tracey Guice Seattle, WA; Morton Latta Kirkland, WA42.00
1.453Ann Isaac - Pat Fullerton - Gloria Dorrance - King Lee Victoria, BC38.00
4.902David Ward - Claire Ward - Van Buchanan Victoria, BC; Jennifer Ballantyne Vancouver, BC59.00

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.946Dennis Glassford Chilliwack, BC; Brian Sims Cultus Lake, BC52.40%
1.97663Liz Jacobson Laredo, TX; Sharon Gecse Osoyoos, BC55.45%
1.484Myrna Greene - Chris Burton Lethbridge, AB54.33%
2.6833Robert Mackinnon Victoria, BC; Louise Elliott Nanaimo, BC58.81%
1.3855Danielle Goulet - David Reid Victoria, BC56.57%
1.115L Ralph Buckley - David Gabel Vancouver, BC53.37%
4.36111Heather McIntosh Cowichan Bay, BC; Dorothy Whittome Duncan, BC62.34%
1.8844Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Ginny Curtis Citrus Heights, CA56.89%
3.27222Darlene Carolsfeld - Marcia Taylor Nanaimo, BC61.38%

Morning Stratified Swiss - 11.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.763Sharon McDonald - Phyllis Minielly - Aileen Handyside - Martha Mikalsky Saskatoon, SK50.00
2.3442Susanne Sherburne - Rebecca Brown - Jon Ransom - Ron Delbecq Bellingham, WA62.00
4.3231John Wolf - David Partridge Eugene, OR; Lawrence Swanson Monroe, WA; Randy Naef McMinnville, OR78.00
2.844/52/3Martha Schwake Hayden, ID; Lou Arevalo - Scott Montroy Spokane, WA; Edward Carlson Coeur D Alene, ID65.00
3.124/52/31Margaret Blackie - Murray Blackie London, ON; Enaid Savage Guanajuato, GT; Ian Irving North Saanich, BC65.00
7.351Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA; Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA; Kate Hill - Jennifer Jones - Bob Klein Santa Rosa, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA110.00
5.512Jennifer Beall - Ron Beall Bellingham, WA; Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA87.00

Stratified 199er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.233/42/3John Collins - Marie Collins Calgary, AB57.50%
1.233/42/3Andrea Gagnon - Melanie Drumm Victoria, BC57.50%
1.582Ian Gilhooley Vancouver, BC; Karen Tomkins Burnaby, BC62.50%
0.763/4Brenda Robinson - W Blair Robinson Viking, AB49.58%
1.15542Hank Phibbs - Leslie Petersen Wilson, WY57.08%
0.763/4Joan Geber - Susan Jobbins Victoria, BC49.58%
2.11111Jeannette Zagwyn - Gordon Cairns Powell River, BC64.58%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 19.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2265Patricia Hartley West Vancouver, BC; Deborah Davy Gibsons, BC56.94%
1.6254Mary Dewar - Wanda Deisman Nanaimo, BC58.33%
1.336Danuta Trafford - Thomas Trafford Calgary, AB54.03%
2.374Debbie Wastle - Delma Murray Victoria, BC60.69%
4.132Paula Sisko - Jack Sisko Calgary, AB62.50%
2.1664Henry Zoellner Santa Clara, CA; Dean Altschuler Bellingham, WA59.44%
2.88533Margaret Walthall - Vicki Sensiba Sequim, WA60.00%
5.50111Nicholas Buck - Ben Levine Prince George, BC63.89%
3.84322Gordon Kristjanson - Susan M Breiddal Victoria, BC61.11%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 16.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.825Gail Simpson - Christine Simpson Victoria, BC52.04%
3.351Karen Tomkins Burnaby, BC; Ian Gilhooley Vancouver, BC67.25%
2.19322Joan Geber - Susan Jobbins Victoria, BC64.31%
1.64433Victoria Silk Vancouver, BC; Joan Scott Scarsdale, NY62.20%
1.2354Jon Ransom - Ron Delbecq Bellingham, WA61.57%
0.696Shirley Ketch Duncan, BC; Ila Ehnes Ladysmith, BC53.57%
2.92211Ravi Mehra - David Korican Victoria, BC65.46%
0.92654Jeannette Zagwyn - Gordon Cairns Powell River, BC57.44%
0.516Hank Phibbs - Leslie Petersen Wilson, WY51.49%

Crocus Bracketed KOs 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
43.591Gordon Campbell - Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis Calgary, AB; Ian Findlay Banff, AB
30.512Joan Cremin - Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ; Huub Bertens - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI
17.443/4Ken Scholes - Sandra Scholes Bellevue, WA; Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster Victoria, BC
17.443/4Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Ed Ulman Portland, OR; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA; Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB

Crocus Bracketed KOs 2 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.153/4John Emmerson Federal Way, WA; Melinda Westgate Mercer Island, WA; Arthur Resnick - Rosemay Vazeux Seattle, WA
8.153/4Rita Cannon Ladysmith, BC; Beth Cookson Nanaimo, BC; Bonnie Christopherson - Sandi Link Nanoose Bay, BC
20.381Marc Maes - Chris Wuerscher - Gamil Tadros - Helen Dillen Calgary, AB
14.272Tony Farr - Danielle Goulet - David Reid - Gail Richardson Victoria, BC

Crocus Bracketed KOs 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.693/4Edward Carlson Coeur D Alene, ID; Scott Montroy - Lou Arevalo Spokane, WA; Martha Schwake Hayden, ID
6.693/4John Wolf - David Partridge Eugene, OR; Lawrence Swanson Monroe, WA; Randy Naef McMinnville, OR
16.721Gerene Albrecht - Mary Abelseth - Ruth Sidebottom - Siu Wai Fan Red Deer, AB
11.702Douglas Johnson Gig Harbor, WA; Paul Bartron Tacoma, WA; Caroline Solonenko Brackendale, BC; Valerie McClintock Bedford, NS

Crocus Bracketed KOs 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.103/4Darlene Allen Squamish, BC; Denise Holst Courtenay, BC; Giff Kassebaum - James Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ
5.103/4Joan Borberg Portland, OR; Michele Bonneau - A. Marie Callbeck Prince Albert, SK; Ginny Gainer Port, OR
12.741Janet Mori - Patricia Desbrisay Penticton, BC; Patricia Hartley West Vancouver, BC; Deborah Davy Gibsons, BC
8.922Darlene Carolsfeld - Marcia Taylor - Maureen Steele Nanaimo, BC; Shirley Charters Duncan, BC

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 26.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.8821Andrew Nalos Surrey, BC; Eda Kadar Vancouver, BC60.38%
1.424David Ow - Glenn Chee Salinas, CA51.69%
3.3771Jennifer Edwards - Dianne Clark Kelowna, BC52.77%
4.4152Sharon Gecse Osoyoos, BC; Liz Jacobson Laredo, TX57.00%
1.903Terry Foster - Bud Lamb Victoria, BC51.77%
2.065Henry Kwok - Dorothy Kwok Edmonton, AB55.92%
4.203Alden Edwards - Bud Craig Kelowna, BC60.08%
1.185Leon Heller Marina, CA; Janice Skow Monterey, CA51.23%
1.406Margaret Moen Seattle, WA; Paula Strand Kirkland, WA53.31%
2.532Gabriele Pani Mountain View, CA; Olga Power Nanaimo, BC52.46%
6.831Andrea Miller - Ewa Zwicky Victoria, BC61.15%
1.477Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA56.31%
3.3163Debbie Wastle - William Wastle Victoria, BC56.38%
0.846Thomas Trafford - Danuta Trafford Calgary, AB50.77%
2.484Lynda Hirst Vancouver, WA; Charles Gravenkemper Seattle, WA56.15%
2.944Jerry McVay Lacey, WA; Debra Wilhelmi Olympia, WA57.92%

Stratified Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.699Donald Sache West Vancouver, BC; Derek Ward Hornby Island, BC553.00
6.328Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth, WA; John Cox Saint Maries, ID556.00
12.00421David Lim Las Vegas, NV; Paul Kempling Chemainus, BC585.50
21.332Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC; Sheila Sache West Vancouver, BC596.00
7.1173Kelly Meenagh Kelowna, BC; Don Bell Vernon, BC557.00
9.485Guy Coutanche Thunder Bay, ON; Brian Fraser Victoria, BC582.50
16.003Les Fouks Vancouver, BC; Cindy Oishi West Vancouver, BC588.50
28.4411Sheldon Spier Chemainus, BC; Michael Ainsley Victoria, BC636.00
5.1710Howard Epley - Karen Epley Kent, WA549.00
3.555Isabel Chernoff - Vicki Moffatt Surrey, BC538.50
8.136John Demeulemeester - Kathy Bye Burnaby, BC559.50
3.076Wayne Salter Qualicum Beach, BC; Paulette Oshanek Parksville, BC536.00
4.5042Burton Voorhees - Kinga Voorhees Victoria, BC540.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 36.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.502/3Trudy Merritt Surrey, BC; Karen Jensen White Rock, BC828.00
3.6952Janice Closson - Denis Johnston Victoria, BC984.00
2.269Ralph Haberfeld Jackson, WY; Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC949.50
2.7773Elizabeth Millar - Susan Burns Edmonton, AB961.50
3.026Adrianne Damgaard - Gillian Schramm Whistler, BC970.50
1.41166Ray Mok - Karen Mok Pebble Beach, CA908.50
1.5113Susan M Breiddal - Mary Ellen Fisher Victoria, BC916.50
2.8311Glenda Affleck - Ian Affleck Vancouver, BC932.50
1.64155June Rasmussen - Gayle Anderson Nanaimo, BC913.50
1.1717Sandy Thor - Gordon Sawyer Seattle, WA905.50
2.428Michael Moore - Darrel Jones Kamloops, BC951.00
1.4114Audrey Mactier - Beth Brathwaite Victoria, BC915.00
5.953Brian Stone - Daniel Allard West Vancouver, BC1009.00
2.08104Bill Walter - Christine Walter Vancouver, BC935.00
7.9321Al Romanchuk - Natalie Williams Victoria, BC1023.00
10.571Ben Levine - Nicholas Buck Prince George, BC1032.00
4.464Lynne Dutton High River, AB; Art Loy Surrey, BC996.00
2.281871Jim Greening - Catherine Mustafa Victoria, BC904.00
1.732/3Pirjo Holt - Wendy Webb Kelowna, BC828.00
1.648John Albertson Duncan, BC; George Woodley Chemainus, BC889.00
1.6712Ann Isaac - King Lee Victoria, BC930.00

Stratified 199er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.744/54/5Larraine Smith North Vancouver, BC; Irene Dundon Vancouver, BC52.50%
1.1133Bobbi Moon Surrey, BC; Lois Louden Delta, BC62.50%
1.334/54/51John Frank - Sheila Frank Calgary, AB52.50%
1.741/21/2Ginny Barklow - Anne Notman Sequim, WA66.25%
1.741/21/2Pushpa Bharani - Anil Bharani Houston, TX66.25%
1.002Lois Powell - Norma Smith Nanaimo, BC47.50%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 29.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.736Keith Dowdall Victoria, BC; Cary Salmi Sidney, BC; Dick Vission North Saanich, BC; Ross Amann Colts Neck, NJ53.00
4.393/41/2Egil Kolsto - Robert Bradford - Debbie Mineault - Doreen McOrmond Victoria, BC60.00
2.82532Norma Hill - Shirley McGill Victoria, BC; Gary Alan Nolin Parksville, BC; Gordon Link Desert Hot Spgs, CA55.00
1.854/53Kathy Turnbull - David Macpherson Edmonton, AB; Leeann Lagace St Albert, AB; Karel Bennett Sooke, BC46.00
5.462Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis Las Vegas, NV61.00
1.046/74Helen Schuckel - Barbara Andrew - Sheryl Sametz Duncan, BC; Audrey Sekulich Cobble Hill, BC44.00
4.393/41/21D Glassford Chilliwack, BC; Brian Sims Cultus Lake, BC; Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe Bellevue, WA60.00
7.281Daniel Lyder Vancouver, BC; Karen Billett - Duncan Smith - Karen Turner Victoria, BC72.00
1.046/7Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC; Debbie Martignago Coquitlam, BC; Andrew Nalos Surrey, BC; Eda Kadar Vancouver, BC44.00
1.307David Binney Seattle, WA; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC; Louise Elliott Nanaimo, BC52.00
1.854/5Howard Cohen - David Mosher - Sharon Hysert Courtenay, BC; Dianna Rickson Comox, BC46.00

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.7411Donald Berry - Russell Page Victoria, BC68.12%
1.466Jerry McVay - Valerie McVay Lacey, WA58.29%
3.562Marlene Powell Vancouver, BC; Myra Johnston North Vancouver, BC63.77%
1.463David Ow - Glenn Chee Salinas, CA49.51%
1.385Howard Shimokura - Judy Chang Vancouver, BC52.90%
1.844Mitra Shojania - Maxine Thomas Victoria, BC54.15%
2.4543Tim Kennelly Courtenay, BC; Chris Cookson Nanaimo, BC59.79%
1.104Bette Flannigan - Marilyn Fleming Lethbridge, AB49.35%
1.952Claire Strachan - Judy Madge Calgary, AB49.85%
2.045Alden Edwards - Bud Craig Kelowna, BC58.64%
1.036Margaret Moen Seattle, WA; Paula Strand Kirkland, WA51.96%
0.825Devra Drysdale - Jan Brawn Calgary, AB48.20%
3.27321John Wood Blaine, WA; David McGraham Vancouver, WA61.50%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.33332Jeannette Zagwyn - Gordon Cairns Powell River, BC59.06%
1.00443Lois Powell - Norma Smith Nanaimo, BC57.96%
1.7722Ruth McDougall - Lois Hunt Victoria, BC60.42%
0.6654Heather Climenhaga Edmonton, AB; Edmund Patterson Victoria, BC52.74%
0.755Karen Tomkins Burnaby, BC; Ian Gilhooley Vancouver, BC53.95%
2.36111Joan Geber - Susan Jobbins Victoria, BC61.78%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 16.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5665Ruth Davies - Andrea Miller Victoria, BC56.25%
0.975Russell Page - Ian Kimmerly Victoria, BC50.57%
2.3062Margaret Walthall - Vicki Sensiba Sequim, WA55.87%
2.1254Caroline Solonenko Brackendale, BC; Anne Smith Burnaby, BC58.33%
3.7022Evelyn Goedhart Saanichton, BC; Shelley Burnham Brentwood Bay, BC62.31%
3.06331Linda Ellis Victoria, BC; Les Ellis Vancouver, BC61.17%
0.736Alan Schyf - Sue Schyf Victoria, BC50.38%
1.294Ben Levine - Nicholas Buck Prince George, BC53.03%
4.9311Marv Norden Peachland, BC; Paul Reitsma Parksville, BC66.10%
2.084Paula Sisko - Jack Sisko Calgary, AB58.90%
1.723Jennifer Edwards - Dianne Clark Kelowna, BC53.41%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.25432Joan Geber - Susan Jobbins Victoria, BC59.52%
0.694Barbara Walter - Murray Walter Swift Current, SK51.79%
0.915Aimee Botje Victoria, BC; Muriel Flood Saint John, NB56.25%
1.67321Leslie Petersen - Hank Phibbs Wilson, WY59.82%
1.0564Bobbi Moon Surrey, BC; Lois Louden Delta, BC55.06%
0.9253Rita Sturgeon - Debeliah Anthony Pacific Grove, CA52.68%
2.601Ian Gilhooley Vancouver, BC; Karen Tomkins Burnaby, BC69.35%
2.2221Lorne Bulmer - Nancy Fauteux Victoria, BC63.39%

Newcomer Pairs 0-20 - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.505Mary-Jo Morin - Margarita Kishkan Victoria, BC54.59%
1.59111Lucile Mears - Jonathan Mears Victoria, BC63.43%
0.7043Heather Climenhaga Edmonton, AB; Timothy Willison Renton, WA52.32%
1.192Jennifer Melville - Brenda Sinclair Victoria, BC58.47%
0.7743Ida Fogle Columbia, SC; Linda Johnson57.74%
1.02322Pauline Bright - Bryan Bright58.40%

Rose Bracketed KOs 1 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.123/4Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough Culver City, CA; Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle Richmond, BC
15.123/4Constance McAvoy - Mike Dorn Wiss Victoria, BC; Alan Chapelle Nanaimo, BC; Daniel Lyder Vancouver, BC
37.811Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis Las Vegas, NV; Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA
26.472Karen Billett - Karen Turner Victoria, BC; Julie Smith Vancouver, BC; Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC

Rose Bracketed KOs 2 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.614/6Chris Cookson Nanaimo, BC; Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC; Dianna Rickson Comox, BC; Beverley Hall North Vancouver, BC
6.614/6Dean Altschuler Bellingham, WA; Joel Fuhrman Kirkland, WA; Isabel Chernoff Surrey, BC; Insa Fricker White Rock, BC
22.041Bruce Busby - Brian Busby Campbell River, BC; Ryley Breiddal Vancouver, BC; Thomas Anderson North Vancouver, BC
6.614/6Tom Satanove Surrey, BC; Harry Satanove Vancouver, BC; Shael Smith Richmond, BC; Kathy Bye Burnaby, BC
9.923Caroline Colliver - Carol Porter Calgary, AB; Alison Campbell Victoria, BC; Roger Staneslow Airdrie, AB
15.432Paul Reitsma - Roger Taylor Parksville, BC; Slava Simice Comox, BC; John Crutcher Olympia, WA

Rose Bracketed KOs 3 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.913/4Leeanne Creech Snoqualmie, WA; Marilyn Helbig Bellevue, WA; Dana Lawrence Kirkland, WA; Elizabeth Grossman Bothell, WA
14.771Eileen Deutsch Port Townsend, WA; Tim Berta Sequim, WA; Gordon Chin Bainbridge Isle, WA; Thomas Reis Port Angeles, WA
10.342Naushad Dada - Paulette McWilliam - Mary Anne Crookes - Tricia Flanagan Calgary, AB
5.913/4Sandy Jean Robinson - Caenie Pyrcz - Dorothy Mersereau - Vivian Winestock Calgary, AB

Rose Bracketed KOs 4 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.743/4Jean-Philipp Weber - Holly Boudreau - Margaret Skinner - Esther Wiebe Victoria, BC
11.841Don Wallace - Wayne Stann - Leah Koffski Kelowna, BC; Sharon Horvath Agassiz, BC
8.292Janet Woolgar - Jacqueline Fennellow Parksville, BC; Lorna Veitch Qualicum Beach, BC; Dawn Campbell Nanoose Bay, BC
4.743/4Wanda Deisman - Mary Dewar - Susan Moran - Mike Walker Nanaimo, BC

Rose Bracketed KOs 5 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.232Shameine Ali - Glenda Affleck Vancouver, BC; Ralph Haberfeld Jackson, WY; Brian Castle San Diego, CA
4.133/4Ian Irving North Saanich, BC; Enaid Savage Guanajuato, GT; Mary Ellen Fisher - Susan M Breiddal Victoria, BC
4.133/4Sharon McDonald - Phyllis Minielly - Aileen Handyside - Martha Mikalsky Saskatoon, SK
10.331Devra Drysdale - Judy Madge - Claire Strachan - Jan Brawn Calgary, AB

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 20.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.2722Mary Miller Redmond, WA; Maureen Schroder Kirkland, WA61.11%
1.35664Terry Foster - Bud Lamb Victoria, BC58.82%
2.4044Beth McGregor Fort Collins, CO; Jean Norgaard Cheyenne, WY59.69%
2.45553Paul D'Orban - Jocelyn Dorban Victoria, BC59.15%
1.757Ruth Davies - Andrea Miller Victoria, BC57.52%
3.50332David Ow - Glenn Chee Salinas, CA60.89%
5.69111John Wood Blaine, WA; David McGraham Vancouver, WA62.20%
0.925Sandra Naber - Marion Morson Victoria, BC56.21%

Stratified Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
12.744Doran Flock Calgary, AB; James Galand Victoria, BC670.48
2.946Jack Bradshaw Courtenay, BC; Arlene Petersen Comox, BC561.48
2.194Allan Becker - Michael Petrescu Prince George, BC539.79
10.065John Demeulemeester Burnaby, BC; Andrew Lee Richmond, BC648.19
6.049Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Nancy Jonske Portland, OR612.60
16.983Axie Millar - Duncan Smith Victoria, BC682.52
2.323Doug Carritt - Nancy Carritt Red Deer, AB546.88
4.344Tim Kennelly - Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC572.90
30.191Gordon McOrmond - Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC722.29
6.718Donald Sache West Vancouver, BC; Derek Ward Hornby Island, BC625.38
10.2961Kelly Meenagh Kelowna, BC; Don Bell Vernon, BC645.31
3.435Sheldon Spier Chemainus, BC; Michael Ainsley Victoria, BC572.19
5.7931Mark Beduz Calgary, AB; Marla Nickerson Victoria, BC574.21
22.642Leo Glaser Lake Country, BC; Nicholas Stock North Vancouver, BC684.62
5.0311Sandra Fraser - Doug Fraser Victoria, BC609.38
7.72102Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Ginny Curtis Citrus Heights, CA612.31
3.092Lia Vanrenen Lake Cowichan, BC; Pat Scanlan Shawnigan Lake, BC559.71
7.557Les Fouks Vancouver, BC; June Keith New Westminster, BC629.12

Gold Rush Pairs - 33.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.712Barbara Tyabji - Alan Tyabji Oliver, BC509.50
2.259Rebecca Brown - Susanne Sherburne Bellingham, WA620.50
2.2511Kathy Turnbull Edmonton, AB; Leeann Lagace St Albert, AB611.50
1.71155Leland Kirk - Deborah Stewart Pincher Creek, AB601.50
4.174Victor Zubacs East York, ON; Linda Herman Toronto, ON648.50
9.8811Jon Punnett - Donald (Bob) MacDonald Victoria, BC678.50
1.387Carolyn Wyman Beaux Arts, WA; Jane McClure Carnation, WA595.50
3.295David Squance - Kyle Graham Victoria, BC637.00
3.8462Judy Beinder - Gail Argatoff Saanichton, BC629.00
6.492/3Elsie Mackinnon Delta, BC; Ivy Pye Victoria, BC655.50
1.1616James Harris Vancouver, BC; Dave Lake Tiny, ON601.00
1.1117Gail Cleveland - C Ann Brydon Victoria, BC600.50
1.666Janet Worobets - Bill Worobets Victoria, BC596.50
1.3214Sandy Freeling Edmonds, WA; Sandy Thor Seattle, WA604.50
2.6312/134Janet Meister - Karen Trenner Bellevue, WA608.50
2.2512/13Bette Flannigan - Marilyn Fleming Lethbridge, AB608.50
1.148Gina Curran - Mark Raymond Victoria, BC586.50
2.8873Bill Walter - Christine Walter Vancouver, BC626.50
6.492/3Gary Corbett Bellevue, WA; Tony Marshall Seattle, WA655.50
2.281Gillian Mouat - Jo Albinati Victoria, BC526.50
2.208Leon Heller Marina, CA; Kelly O'Keefe Salinas, CA623.50
1.8010Jim Alexander - Alan Kotila Victoria, BC612.00

Stratified 199er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9833John Collins - Marie Collins Calgary, AB54.17%
1.7411Ginny Barklow - Anne Notman Sequim, WA61.81%
1.3122Mary Frances Bishop - Bud Bishop Delta, BC59.03%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 27.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.911Ken Scholes - Sandra Scholes Bellevue, WA; Rhonda Foster - Gerry McCully Victoria, BC60.00
2.814/62/4Jon Preston - Bob Cheeseman - Jon Gage - Debbie Wastle Victoria, BC52.00
2.814/62/4John Emmerson Federal Way, WA; Melinda Westgate Mercer Island, WA; Art Resnick - Rosemay Vazeux Seattle, WA52.00
4.85311Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe Bellevue, WA; Dennis Glassford Chilliwack, BC; Brian Sims Cultus Lake, BC54.00
0.984Bill Brand - Betty Fenton - Larry Fenton Calgary, AB; Lorna Smith Victoria, BC34.00
1.313Darlene Allen Squamish, BC; Denise Holst Courtenay, BC; Giff Kassebaum - Jim Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ36.00
1.7552Mary Driver - Jenny McDonell - Miriam Ryan - Jane Nielsen Vernon, BC48.00
1.016/7David Ward - Claire Ward Victoria, BC; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC44.00
1.016/7Marilyn Drever - Don Drever Fort Qu'Appelle, SK; Delia Michaud - Anne Primeau Calgary, AB44.00
2.814/62/4Stephanie Williams Delta, BC; Cindy Oishi West Vancouver, BC; Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC; Debbie Martignago Coquitlam, BC52.00
5.182Lee Barton - Lucille Barton Edmonton, AB; Cindy Cossey - Glenn Cossey Innisfail, AB58.00
1.237Monica Angus - Alex Hong West Vancouver, BC; Jack Lee - Sidney Yang Richmond, BC; William Ge Burnaby, BC49.00

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.551Alden Edwards - Bud Craig Kelowna, BC63.78%
1.3855David McGraham Vancouver, WA; John Wood Blaine, WA55.13%
4.36211Mike Amspacher Vancouver, WA; Heather Dolan Beaverton, OR61.22%
2.45533Wendy Egeland Coaldale, AB; Chris Burton Lethbridge, AB57.37%
1.8444Terry Foster - Brenda Jackson Victoria, BC55.61%
1.406Jerry McVay - Valerie McVay Lacey, WA55.77%
1.056Beth McGregor Fort Collins, CO; Jean Norgaard Cheyenne, WY54.97%
3.27422Paul Tinney - Lorna Tinney Parksville, BC58.49%
2.803Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA58.65%

Morning Swiss Teams - 9.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.072Kay Kerr - Bettylee Sinclair - Russell Page - Ian Kimmerly Victoria, BC59.00
2.7621Sharon McDonald - Phyllis Minielly - Aileen Handyside - Martha Mikalsky Saskatoon, SK62.00
4.9921John Wolf - David Partridge Eugene, OR; Randy Naef McMinnville, OR; Lawrence Swanson Monroe, WA79.00
2.814Charles Burns - Lynda Hirst Vancouver, WA; Ralph Wilhelmi Olympia, WA; Marv Norden Peachland, BC64.00
3.743Dean Altschuler Bellingham, WA; Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth, WA; John Cox Saint Maries, ID; Andrew Lee Richmond, BC73.00
6.651Monica Angus - Alex Hong West Vancouver, BC; Jack Lee - Sidney Yang Richmond, BC; William Ge Burnaby, BC85.00

Stratified 199er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.675Gary Kaiway West Vancouver, BC; Kenneth Putt Spoke, BC53.75%
1.5822Andrea Gagnon - Melanie Drumm Victoria, BC61.25%
2.1111John Collins - Marie Collins Calgary, AB61.67%
1.331David Korican - Ravi Mehra Victoria, BC53.33%
0.8944Margaret Dow - Natalie Williams Victoria, BC56.67%
1.002Anna Timm - Katherine Dekker Edmonton, AB45.42%
1.1933Ginny Barklow - Anne Notman Sequim, WA58.75%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 17.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.643/43/42Michele Bonneau - A. Marie Callbeck Prince Albert, SK58.14%
2.523/43/4Connie Setterington - Donald Berry Victoria, BC58.14%
1.584Caroline Solonenko Brackendale, BC; Janet Mori Penticton, BC57.39%
3.15553David Buckman - Bakh Dhillon Victoria, BC57.95%
2.2166L Ralph Buckley - David Gabel Vancouver, BC57.58%
5.1211Susan Foley Sidney, BC; Andrea Miller Victoria, BC62.69%
1.115Lorraine Smith - Yvonne McLean Victoria, BC56.63%
3.84221Ben Levine - Nicholas Buck Prince George, BC60.04%
0.846Sharon Gecse Osoyoos, BC; Patricia Desbrisay Penticton, BC55.68%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.152Majorie Anni Jakubowski - Lesley Billsborough Saanichton, BC52.65%
0.785Ginny Barklow - Anne Notman Sequim, WA54.55%
1.2553Catherine Mustafa - Jim Greening Victoria, BC55.68%
1.67421Gail Simpson - Christine Simpson Victoria, BC56.44%
2.2231Gillian Mouat - Jo Albinati Victoria, BC58.90%
0.9464Margaret Dow - Natalie Williams Victoria, BC55.49%
0.863Deborah Rodger - Ellen Bell-Hardy Victoria, BC52.27%
0.654Mary-Jo Morin - Margarita Kishkan Victoria, BC51.52%
2.052Marguerite Paulsen - Meredith Degroat Calgary, AB62.31%
2.731Gary Kaiway West Vancouver, BC; Kenneth Putt Spoke, BC64.02%

Magnolia Bracketed KOs 1 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.813/4James Galand - Gerry McCully Victoria, BC; Doran Flock Calgary, AB; Nicholas Stock North Vancouver, BC
16.813/4Keith Dowdall Victoria, BC; Michael Yuen Vancouver, BC; Dick Vission North Saanich, BC; Ross Amann Colts Neck, NJ
29.412Connie Coquillette - Sherwin Moscow Vancouver, WA; Robert Johnson - Lisa Fishman Beaverton, OR
42.021Joan Cremin - Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ; Huub Bertens - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI

Magnolia Bracketed KOs 2 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.343/4Ralph Wilhelmi Olympia, WA; Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA; Nobi Morris Wenatchee, WA; Marv Norden Peachland, BC
8.343/4Lorraine Hayne North Saanich, BC; Maxine Thomas - Anne Porter - Mitra Shojania Victoria, BC
20.861Ruth Sidebottom - Gerene Albrecht - Siu Wai Fan Red Deer, AB; Christine Seaville Victoria, BC
14.602Edgar L'Heureux White Rock, BC; Diane Griffiths Langley, BC; Jack Johnson - Maryellen Gallo Surrey, BC

Magnolia Bracketed KOs 3 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.273/4Dennis Glassford Chilliwack, BC; Brian Sims Cultus Lake, BC; Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe Bellevue, WA
5.273/4Michael Moore - Darrel Jones - Jutta Jealouse - Denis Powers Kamloops, BC
9.222John Wolf - David Partridge Eugene, OR; Lawrence Swanson Monroe, WA; Randy Naef McMinnville, OR
13.171Mike Amspacher Vancouver, WA; Heather Dolan Beaverton, OR; Eve Jensen Abbotsford, BC; Gordon Sawyer Seattle, WA

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 20.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7553Mark Millin Port Alberni, BC; Gloria Shabbits Nanaimo, BC54.90%
2.18742Terry Foster - Bud Lamb Victoria, BC57.19%
1.356Alden Edwards - Bud Craig Kelowna, BC57.41%
2.774/53Diane McNames Delta, BC; Marlene Shankland Victoria, BC57.84%
0.925Nancy Adrian - Lorraine Rosenfeld Victoria, BC54.14%
4.9321Myra Crone - James Crone Sylvan Lake, AB61.33%
2.104/5Delma Murray - Michael Dickie Victoria, BC57.84%
1.2364Doug Carritt - Nancy Carritt Red Deer, AB54.68%
3.70321John Wood Blaine, WA; David McGraham Vancouver, WA59.48%
5.691Lynda Hirst - Charles Burns Vancouver, WA62.53%

Stratified Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.041052Monty Gray - Thomas Brown Seattle, WA711.00
23.9721Debbie Hargreaves - William Harris Victoria, BC752.50
2.215Dorothy Whittome - Julie Roome Duncan, BC663.00
5.3311Ken Scholes Bellevue, WA; Peter Herold Namaimo, BC700.00
13.484Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA737.00
10.655Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn Edmonds, WA731.50
4.5713Dave Westfall Spokane, WA; Ray Miller Seattle, WA689.00
7.997Gerald Fox Napa, CA; Tom Jacobson Fairfield, CA717.00
11.0662Gail Richardson - David Reid Victoria, BC730.50
3.7473Paul Bartron Tacoma, WA; Douglas Johnson Gig Harbor, WA680.50
7.268/93/4Don Bell Vernon, BC; Kelly Meenagh Kelowna, BC715.00
31.961Debbie Mineault - Duncan Smith Victoria, BC779.50
4.216Jon Preston - Debbie Wastle Victoria, BC685.50
3.2884Karen Hudesman - Donald Stark Seattle, WA676.00
17.983Ron Beall Bellingham, WA; Kevin Bolan Snohomish, WA738.00
4.9212Doug Fraser - Sandra Fraser Victoria, BC697.00
7.268/93/41Mark Beduz Calgary, AB; Marla Nickerson Victoria, BC715.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 31.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
9.421Heather McIntosh Cowichan Bay, BC; Frances Newall Cobble Hill, BC693.00
3.974Mel Zimmerman - Al Romanchuk Victoria, BC634.50
7.072Paul Tinney - Lorna Tinney Parksville, BC644.50
1.6111James Harris Vancouver, BC; Dave Lake Tiny, ON601.00
2.098Alan Whitman Okanagan Falls, BC; Carl Abbott Kamloops, BC613.50
2.591551Larraine Smith North Vancouver, BC; Irene Dundon Vancouver, BC590.50
5.303Helen Schuckel - Barbara Andrew Duncan, BC641.50
3.2592Joanne Parker - Ted Parker Abbotsford, BC612.50
1.1116Edmund Blumenthal - D Lainey Clark Victoria, BC589.50
3.145Sandy Freeling Edmonds, WA; Sandy Thor Seattle, WA630.00
1.7110Adrianne Damgaard - Gillian Schramm Whistler, BC612.00
2.44133Elizabeth Millar - Susan Burns Edmonton, AB599.00
1.9012Mary Fox - Regina Olsen Grand Island, NE600.50
4.3361Mike Black Victoria, BC; Paul Retallack Saanich, BC629.00
1.9662Dolores Johnson Brentwood Bay, BC; Madeleine Tremblay North Saanich, BC582.00
2.367Patricia Long Saskatoon, SK; Art Loy Surrey, BC627.00
1.83144Lorne Bulmer - Ian Kimmerly Victoria, BC591.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 30.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.541/2Ernie Tradewell - Brian Fraser - Michael Ainsley Victoria, BC; Sheldon Spier Chemainus, BC60.00
1.9342Leeanne Creech Snoqualmie, WA; Marilyn Helbig Bellevue, WA; Dana Lawrence Kirkland, WA; Elizabeth Grossman Bothell, WA44.00
4.10411Lorna Smith Victoria, BC; Bill Brand - Betty Fenton - Larry Fenton Calgary, AB55.00
2.365Monica Angus - Alex Hong West Vancouver, BC; Jack Lee - Sidney Yang Richmond, BC; William Ge Burnaby, BC53.00
4.203Janet Heino - Glen Thornborough Victoria, BC; Anita Lambert Edmonton, AB; Lana Whitmore St Albert, AB56.00
1.453Ian Irving North Saanich, BC; Enaid Savage Guanajuato, GT; Mary Ellen Fisher - Susan M Breiddal Victoria, BC41.00
1.337Mike Moffatt - Vicki Moffatt Surrey, BC; Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC; Gene Fomin Glacier, WA50.00
1.305Sandi Link - Bonnie Christopherson Nanoose Bay, BC; Beth Cookson Nanaimo, BC; Rita Cannon Ladysmith, BC42.00
2.313Mardi Dennis - Clare Christiansen Oak Harbor, WA; Susanne Thomas Coupeville, WA; Mary Carlson Marysville, WA47.00
3.0862Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC; Paul Fournier - Marlene Powell Vancouver, BC; Myra Johnston North Vancouver, BC52.00
6.541/2Lee Barton - Lucille Barton Edmonton, AB; Cindy Cossey - Glenn Cossey Innisfail, AB60.00
1.084Jean-Philipp Weber - Esther Wiebe - Holly Boudreau - Margaret Skinner Victoria, BC37.00
1.008Howard Epley - Karen Epley Kent, WA; Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Ed Ulman Portland, OR48.00

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1064Alan Schyf - Sue Schyf Victoria, BC53.69%
4.361David Hu Richmond, BC; Eric Pan Burnaby, BC69.39%
1.265Tony Thickett - Vivian Thickett Powell River, BC54.65%
2.24532Gina Curran - Mark Raymond Victoria, BC58.17%
1.68643Jill Plasteras - Thomas Braybrook Victoria, BC56.73%
0.825Linda Ellis - Eleanor Calder Victoria, BC51.76%
2.9942Wenda Hopp Madeira Park, BC; Marilyn Knipp Delta, BC58.81%
3.272Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC; Dianna Rickson Comox, BC67.79%
3.98311Mary Frances Bishop - Bud Bishop Delta, BC63.46%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.49222Christine Simpson - Gail Simpson Victoria, BC58.50%
1.113Susan Johnson Sturgeon County, AB; Mary Souliere Edmonton, AB55.50%
0.9833Pat Galand - Rick Meade North Vancouver, BC51.50%
0.844Ian Gilhooley Vancouver, BC; Karen Tomkins Burnaby, BC53.50%
0.744Anne Notman - Ginny Barklow Sequim, WA51.00%
1.98111Lynne Urner - Anne Didmon Victoria, BC63.50%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 14.5 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5363Caroline Solonenko Brackendale, BC; Judy Chang Vancouver, BC53.60%
4.7411Susan Foley Sidney, BC; Andrea Miller Victoria, BC62.94%
3.562Debbie Wastle - Delma Murray Victoria, BC60.41%
1.8464Connie Setterington - Donald Berry Victoria, BC54.15%
0.825Don Wallace Kelowna, BC; Janet Mori Penticton, BC52.06%
2.004Ewa Zwicky - Michael Dickie Victoria, BC56.67%
2.60531Deborah Stewart Pincher Creek, AB; Peggy Pepper Victoria, BC56.21%
1.104Michele Bonneau - A. Marie Callbeck Prince Albert, SK52.27%
3.2732Steve Tubbs - L Tubbs Vancouver, WA57.22%
1.9552Glenda Affleck - Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC53.88%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.714Victoria Silk Vancouver, BC; Joan Scott Scarsdale, NY50.30%
0.6665Emma Abrams - Sophie Watt Victoria, BC55.65%
1.842/31/21/2Barbara Walter - Murray Walter Swift Current, SK62.20%
0.863Joan Geber - Susan Jobbins Victoria, BC51.19%
1.1843Lorne Bulmer - Nancy Fauteux Victoria, BC58.04%
2.481Susan Johnson Sturgeon County, AB; Mary Souliere Edmonton, AB63.99%
1.842/31/21/2Anne Didmon - Lynne Urner Victoria, BC62.20%
0.9354Shiela Wansbrough Victoria, BC; Gail Argatoff Saanichton, BC57.14%

Daffodil Compact Bracketed KOs 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.343Howard Epley - Karen Epley Kent, WA; Ed Ulman Portland, OR; Jean Barry Livermore, CA
16.321Eric Pan - William Ge Burnaby, BC; David Hu - Jack Lee Richmond, BC
5.714John Cox Saint Maries, ID; Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth, WA; Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC; Gene Fomin Glacier, WA
11.422Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis Las Vegas, NV; Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA

Daffodil Compact Bracketed KOs 2 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.684Wenda Hopp Madeira Park, BC; Marilyn Knipp Delta, BC; Gale Gropp - Marjorie Sinel Bellingham, WA
7.352John Emmerson Federal Way, WA; Melinda Westgate Mercer Island, WA; Douglas Johnson Gig Harbor, WA; Paul Bartron Tacoma, WA
4.733Lloyd Snyder - Bernice Snyder - Dianna Rickson Comox, BC; Howard Cohen Courtenay, BC
10.501Caleb Meyer - Egil Kolsto - Brian Hammerschmidt - Robert Bradford Victoria, BC

Daffodil Compact Bracketed KOs 3 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.582Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC; Debbie Martignago Coquitlam, BC; Stephanie Williams Delta, BC; Cindy Oishi West Vancouver, BC
2.294Jack Campbell North Saanich, BC; James Robinson - Ivy Pye - Bree Watts Victoria, BC
2.943Jim Brackenbury - Maureen Trappe - Jan Galenza - Catherine Mustafa Victoria, BC
6.541Bruce Boan - Peggy Boan Mill Bay, BC; Giff Kassebaum - James Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ

Daffodil Compact Bracketed KOs 4 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
2.443Ralph Haberfeld Jackson, WY; Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC; Joanna Daam Victoria, BC; Brian Castle San Diego, CA
5.421Darlene Carolsfeld - Marcia Taylor - Maureen Steele Nanaimo, BC; Shirley Charters Duncan, BC
3.792Sharon McDonald - Phyllis Minielly - Aileen Handyside - Martha Mikalsky Saskatoon, SK
1.904Sandra Dequier - Barbara Morin - Zita McRobbie Kelowna, BC; Florence Schramm Westbank, BC

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 19.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.5011Debbie Wastle - Delma Murray Victoria, BC60.46%
4.13221Susan Foley Sidney, BC; Andrea Miller Victoria, BC58.28%
1.355Paul D'Orban - Jocelyn D'Orban Victoria, BC56.21%
2.37443Emily Nelson - Bella Lacoste Victoria, BC57.30%
3.09332Burton Voorhees - Kinga Voorhees Victoria, BC57.52%
1.6966Chris Cookson Nanaimo, BC; Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC56.86%
0.976Dave Brett Calgary, AB; Henry Zoellner Santa Clara, CA54.90%
1.7455Jack Sisko - Paula Sisko Calgary, AB57.19%
1.704Bob Sommerhalder - Sheila Kaye Victoria, BC56.54%

Stratified Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.946Marc Maes - Chris Wuerscher Calgary, AB576.00
10.065Kevin Bolan Snohomish, WA; Ron Beall Bellingham, WA643.50
8.096/7Michael Moffatt - Vicki Moffatt Surrey, BC632.00
16.983Gordon Campbell Calgary, AB; Ian Findlay Banff, AB651.00
30.191Constance McAvoy - James McAvoy Victoria, BC740.00
8.096/7Sheila Sache West Vancouver, BC; Andrew Lee Richmond, BC632.00
12.744Leo Glaser Lake Country, BC; Koba Ter Neuzen Victoria, BC647.00
5.0311Karen Billett - Karen Turner Victoria, BC609.00
5.4910Dora Lee Nanaimo, BC; Judy Chapman Edmonton, AB611.00
5.7932Bruce Busby - Brian Busby Campbell River, BC604.00
10.2991Janis Parker - Nick Parker Delta, BC616.50
3.435Audrey Norman - Jim Norman Duncan, BC581.00
4.344Debbie Hargreaves - Barbara Stewart Victoria, BC597.00
22.642Doug Fraser - Sandra Fraser Victoria, BC655.50
6.718Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC; Peter Herold Namaimo, BC622.00
7.7221Robert Cheeseman - Jonathan Gage Victoria, BC606.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 22.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.32103Mike Black Victoria, BC; Paul Retallack Saanich, BC387.00
3.1072Gina Curran - Mark Raymond Victoria, BC398.00
2.281Gillian Mouat - Jo Albinati Victoria, BC381.00
4.1351Al Romanchuk - Natalie Williams Victoria, BC400.00
1.638Patricia Long Saskatoon, SK; Art Loy Surrey, BC397.50
1.479Laurene Jacob - Patricia Webb Austin, TX390.50
5.512Mary Fox - Regina Olsen Grand Island, NE435.50
3.104Tricia Flanagan - Mary Anne Crookes Calgary, AB420.50
1.712Dolores Johnson Brentwood Bay, BC; Madeleine Tremblay North Saanich, BC366.00
1.74114Janet Worobets - Bill Worobets Victoria, BC384.50
1.285/6Elizabeth Millar - Susan Burns Edmonton, AB382.50
4.133Ben Levine - Nicholas Buck Prince George, BC423.00
7.351Eleanor Calder - Linda Ellis Victoria, BC445.00
2.106Carroll Vaughan - Russell Vaughan Federal Way, WA398.50
1.285/6Pamela Moore - Margaret Duncan Vancouver, BC382.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 26.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.265/6Rita Beny - Neville Hircock - Lou Sandmaier - Roxy Sandmaier Victoria, BC42.00
1.034Roger Lucas - Rose Lucas - Bill Kennedy - Grace Kennedy Campbell River, BC39.00
4.5541Clare Christiansen - Mardi Dennis Oak Harbor, WA; Mary Carlson Marysville, WA; Susanne Thomas Coupeville, WA51.00
1.845/62Lorna Smith Victoria, BC; Bill Brand - Betty Fenton - Larry Fenton Calgary, AB42.00
1.924Scott Montroy - Lou Arevalo Spokane, WA; Edward Carlson Coeur D Alene, ID; Martha Schwake Hayden, ID44.00
2.56631Denis Powers - Jutta Jealouse - Michael Moore - Darrel Jones Kamloops, BC46.00
6.721Keith Dowdall Victoria, BC; Ross Amann Colts Neck, NJ; Michael Yuen Vancouver, BC; Dick Vission North Saanich, BC59.00
4.412/3Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA; Gerry Marshall - David Johnson Calgary, AB; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR58.00
1.207Ted Heck - Ruth Cain Victoria, BC; Kathy Bye Burnaby, BC; Jean Groome Delta, BC45.00
1.383D Glassford Chilliwack, BC; Brian Sims Cultus Lake, BC; Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe Bellevue, WA40.00
3.4152Marilyn Drever - Don Drever Fort Qu'Appelle, SK; Anne Primeau - Delia Michaud Calgary, AB47.00
4.412/3Ernie Tradewell - Brian Fraser - Michael Ainsley Victoria, BC; Sheldon Spier Chemainus, BC58.00

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.175/6David Taylor Seattle, WA; Charles Burns Vancouver, WA55.32%
1.175/6Marv Norden Peachland, BC; Ralph Wilhelmi Olympia, WA55.32%
2.5632Beth McGregor Fort Collins, CO; Jean Norgaard Cheyenne, WY56.48%
1.264/5Marylynn Ghitter - Al Stacey Qualicum Beach, BC53.24%
2.842Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC; Chris Cookson Nanaimo, BC56.71%
3.7911Vivian Thickett - Tony Thickett Powell River, BC60.65%
1.634Jerry McVay - Valerie McVay Lacey, WA56.02%
1.9931Margaret Skinner - Esther Wiebe Victoria, BC53.94%
1.494/52Doug Carritt - Nancy Carritt Red Deer, AB53.24%
4.866Jean Barry Livermore, CA59.76%
4.6512/13David McGraham Vancouver, WA58.31%
5.337David Taylor Seattle, WA59.14%
13.781/2Russell Page Victoria, BC64.01%
5.2914Chris Cookson Nanaimo, BC58.25%
3.338/9Valerie McVay Lacey, WA59.08%
13.781/2Donald Berry Victoria, BC64.01%
5.0515/16Vivian Thickett Powell River, BC57.65%
3.338/9Jerry McVay Lacey, WA59.08%
8.863Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC62.25%
5.0515/16Tony Thickett Powell River, BC57.65%
9.8310/11David Gabel Vancouver, BC58.91%
6.594/5Bud Craig Kelowna, BC61.21%
3.9817/18Bud Bishop Delta, BC56.50%
9.8310/11L Ralph Buckley Vancouver, BC58.91%
6.594/5Alden Edwards Kelowna, BC61.21%
3.9817/18Mary Frances Bishop Delta, BC56.50%
4.6512/13John Wood Blaine, WA58.31%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 155.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
9.862/3Susan Foley Sidney, BC62.81%
9.344/5Nicholas Buck Prince George, BC61.97%
9.344/5Ben Levine Prince George, BC61.97%
6.216/7Jack Sisko Calgary, AB60.70%
6.216/7Paula Sisko Calgary, AB60.70%
9.801Marv Norden Peachland, BC64.49%
5.938/9Delma Murray Victoria, BC60.55%
9.862/3Andrea Miller Victoria, BC62.81%
5.938/9Debbie Wastle Victoria, BC60.55%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 250.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
9.393/4David McGraham Vancouver, WA60.84%
5.5510/11Alden Edwards Kelowna, BC58.75%
10.965Andrea Miller Victoria, BC59.72%
8.8112Debbie Wastle Victoria, BC58.42%
6.156/7Jack Sisko Calgary, AB59.53%
6.156/7Paula Sisko Calgary, AB59.53%
10.111/2Glenn Chee Salinas, CA61.22%
8.178Lynda Hirst Vancouver, WA59.34%
10.111/2David Ow Salinas, CA61.22%
7.609Delma Murray Victoria, BC59.15%
9.393/4John Wood Blaine, WA60.84%
5.5510/11Bud Craig Kelowna, BC58.75%

Stratiflighted A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 30.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
11.024/511Robert Cheeseman - Robert Mackinnon - John Miller - Jonathan Gage Victoria, BC87.00
6.203Keith Dowdall - Brian Fraser Victoria, BC; Dick Vission North Saanich, BC; Ross Amann Colts Neck, NJ79.00
8.277/822Marc Maes - Helen Dillen - Gamil Tadros - Chris Wuerscher Calgary, AB80.00
9.764/5Constance McAvoy - James McAvoy - James Galand Victoria, BC; Doran Flock Calgary, AB87.00
7.386Leo Glaser Lake Country, BC; Nick Stock North Vancouver, BC; Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster Victoria, BC81.00
2.054/5Barbara Jubenville Nanaimo, BC; John Patterson - Susan Clayton Chemainus, BC; Lia Vanrenen Lake Cowichan, BC61.00
25.841Eric Pan - William Ge Burnaby, BC; Jack Lee - David Hu Richmond, BC116.00
2.054/5Egil Kolsto - Robert Bradford - Debbie Mineault - Jill Stokes Victoria, BC61.00
3.675Ann-Marie Crabbe Toronto, ON; Dora Lee - Ingrid Anderson Nanaimo, BC; Judy Chapman Edmonton, AB68.00
4.6543Tim Ayers - Marc Furnemont - Barbara Stewart - Debbie Hargreaves Victoria, BC75.00
14.543Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis Las Vegas, NV; Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA90.00
19.382Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis - Gordon Campbell Calgary, AB; Ian Findlay Banff, AB92.00
6.107/8Mike Moffatt - Vicki Moffatt Surrey, BC; Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC; Gene Fomin Glacier, WA80.00

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 42.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.1874Deb Carnes - Reta Morrison Victoria, BC; Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob Austin, TX87.00
11.831Bruce Busby - Brian Busby Campbell River, BC; John Crutcher Olympia, WA; Slava Simice Comox, BC112.00
1.953Myrna Baulne Kelowna, BC; Donna Wiwchar Castlegar, BC; Madeleine Tremblay North Saanich, BC; Dolores Johnson Brentwood Bay, BC75.00
1.9011/127Shameine Ali - Ian Affleck - Glenda Affleck Vancouver, BC; Ralph Haberfeld Jackson, WY82.00
2.379Henry Kwok - Dorothy Kwok Edmonton, AB; Burton Voorhees - Kinga Voorhees Victoria, BC85.00
5.6542Gordon Kristjanson - Margaret Skinner - Elaine Mauger Victoria, BC; John Billett Saskatoon, SK90.00
1.464Richard Degroat - Marguerite Paulsen - Meredith Degroat Calgary, AB; Lynda Slater Sooke, BC74.00
2.15106Alan Whitman Okanagan Falls, BC; Sharon Gecse Osoyoos, BC; Janet Mori Penticton, BC; Maureen Stanley Calgary, AB83.00
1.678Denis Powers - Jutta Jealouse - Michael Moore - Darrel Jones Kamloops, BC77.00
3.945Sandy Robinson - Dorothy Mersereau - Vivian Winestock - Caenie Pyrcz Calgary, AB89.00
7.5331Darlene Carolsfeld - Marcia Taylor - Maureen Steele Nanaimo, BC; Shirley Charters Duncan, BC92.00
8.872Ed L'Heureux White Rock, BC; Diane Griffiths Langley, BC; Jack Johnson - Maryellen Gallo Surrey, BC108.00
2.63852Tom Braybrook - Jill Plasteras - Mark Raymond - Gina Curran Victoria, BC86.00
1.9011/12Gerene Albrecht - Ruth Sidebottom - Mary Abelseth - Siu Wai Fan Red Deer, AB82.00
4.24631King Lee - Bakh Dhillon - David Buckman Victoria, BC; Deborah Stewart Pincher Creek, AB88.00

Stratified 199er Swiss Teams - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.2911Deanna Downton - Linda Walker - Sheila Frank - John Frank Calgary, AB44.00

Stratified Fast Pairs - 12.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.357Gail Richardson - Tony Farr Victoria, BC288.75
2.403Lorna Tinney - Paul Tinney Parksville, BC259.84
1.804Linda Vernon - Kathie Hoehne Anchorage, AK239.11
3.202Marilyn Drever - Donald Drever Fort Qu'Appelle, SK269.54
7.552Les Fouks - Sid Segal Vancouver, BC309.38
4.244James Sache Rosedale, BC; David Schmidt Chilliwack, BC296.63
10.061Kim Eng Issaquah, WA; Jeffrey Ford Redmond, WA350.09
2.876Gerald Fox Napa, CA; Tom Jacobson Fairfield, CA291.60
3.585Howard Epley - Karen Epley Kent, WA295.89
5.6631Naushad Dada - Paulette McWilliam Calgary, AB307.87