Halifax, NS

Joe Currie Memorial Tournament Tournament Overalls

Mar 22, 2019 - Mar 24, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 33.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.109Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko Moncton, NB57.26%
7.3921Linda Walker Bedford, NS; Marilyn Bernardo Halifax, NS62.54%
0.966Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle Lunenburg, NS56.05%
9.851G Gray Halifax, NS; Gerardo Malazdrewicz Amherst, NS64.89%
2.418Harold Wood - Sandra Wood Halifax, NS58.05%
3.377Matthew Morse Centerville, NS; Howard Huynh Saint John, NB58.12%
0.744Maureen Stiner Dartmouth, NS; Joyce B Giacomantonio Halifax, NS49.86%
1.465F Winston Samuel Dartmouth, NS; Noah Cotterill57.05%
1.312David Ritcey Halifax, NS; Michael Ritcey Bedford, NS55.91%
0.555Ron Briggs - Robert Grant MacGregor Halifax, NS48.22%
3.125Michael O'Neil Halifax, NS; Daniel Landry Hubley, NS58.40%
4.8143Daniel Regimbal - Joan Regimbal Bridgewater, NS59.69%
1.7541Ken Martin Halifax, NS; Gary Adshade Timberlea, NS57.19%
0.983Jane Sedgwick - Grace Paterson Halifax, NS50.57%
2.346Hazel Harlow - Dorothy Chisholm Halifax, NS58.26%
5.5432Bob Edmundson Beaver Bank, NS; Allan Callard Charlottetown, PE60.61%

Stratified Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.896Hind Blick New Germany, NS; Margie Knickle Lunenburg, NS58.18%
1.341Mallika Das - Craig Corbett Halifax, NS51.65%
8.251G Gray Halifax, NS; Gerardo Malazdrewicz Amherst, NS60.96%
1.477Bilgin Batman Bridgewater, NS; Terry Shaw Halifax, NS57.72%
1.108Kent Ritchie Halifax, NS; Steve Anderson Herring Cove, NS56.90%
1.334Pamela Hickman Canning, NS; Andre J Gauthier Kentville, NS55.01%
6.192Howard Huynh Saint John, NB; Matthew Morse Centerville, NS60.69%
0.956Rose Savage - Shane Savage Moncton, NB54.24%
3.1551Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS; Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS59.02%
3.484Michael O'Neil Halifax, NS; Daniel Landry Hubley, NS59.24%
4.643Marylyn Rudolph Central Onslow, NS; Andrew Endendijk Truro, NS60.59%
1.105Robert Hubley Halifax, NS; Cameron Porter Port Williams, NS54.37%
2.362Gerard Macmaster Pt-Hawkesbury, NS; Edward Carty Antigonish, NS56.01%
1.012David Ritcey Halifax, NS; Michael Ritcey Bedford, NS50.48%
1.773Linda Smith - Nancy Spencer Halifax, NS55.12%

Strati-flighted B/C/D Pairs - 25.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
0.546Rose Savage Moncton, NB; Norman Cormier Dieppe, NB51.47%
1.864Bob Edmundson Beaver Bank, NS; Allan Callard Charlottetown, PE60.45%
4.411David Etter - Valerie McClintock Bedford, NS67.60%
0.964Richard Barclay - Sheila Barclay Mahone Bay, NS55.23%
3.312Gerard Macmaster Pt-Hawkesbury, NS; Edward Carty Antigonish, NS63.16%
0.723Brenda Ward Bedford, NS; Willy Robinson Halifax, NS46.23%
0.962Noah Cotterill Halifax, NS; Lysa0 Cotterill Timberlea, NS46.92%
1.281Gail Hazel Wolfville, NS; Richard Stern Port Williams, NS47.53%
1.283Keith Taylor - Julia Taylor Halifax, NS55.37%
0.765Doug Currie Dartmouth, NS; Steven Foran Lower Sackville, NS51.95%
1.556Herb Watters New Glasgow, NS; Patricia Scammell Truro, NS57.30%
1.702David Ritcey Halifax, NS; Michael Ritcey Bedford, NS55.48%
2.271Peter Nelson Halifax, NS; Sonia Yeh Timberlea, NS56.02%
2.215Margie Knickle - Glen Dexter Lunenburg, NS57.88%
2.483Rose Baker - Michael Hogan Halifax, NS60.90%

Strati-flighted AX Pairs - 18.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.8452Kent Ritchie - Russell Boyle Halifax, NS499.59
17.5311Howard Huynh Saint John, NB; Matthew Morse Centerville, NS558.17
3.908Bilgin Batman Bridgewater, NS; Terry Shaw Halifax, NS488.35
7.404Stuart Eastwood Halifax, NS; John Ayer Dartmouth, NS506.32
4.387Neil Balcom Wolfville, NS; Bryson Crowell Kentville, NS494.31
1.655Amy Qu - Jean Cooke Halifax, NS481.11
9.863Michael O'Neil Halifax, NS; Daniel Landry Hubley, NS535.91
2.094Michael Covey M Sackville, NS; Daya Pillay Halifax, NS481.18
3.19103Douglas Miller - Maureen Stiner Dartmouth, NS484.27
13.152Jonathan Shute - L. Anne Posch Sackville, NB539.29
5.016W William Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski Halifax, NS495.75
3.519Linda Tuff Lower Sackville, NS; Maureen Donovan Halifax, NS485.72

Strati-flighted B/C/D Pairs - 22.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.223Carolyn Courteen Halifax, NS; Donna Richardson Dartmouth, NS53.57%
2.343Andre J Gauthier Kentville, NS; John Anderson Greenwood, NS60.99%
2.171Richard Barclay - Sheila Barclay Mahone Bay, NS59.51%
3.122David Piper Wolfville, NS; Daniel Labrie Halifax, NS62.18%
0.985Eleanor Luckhurst Dartmouth, NS; Gary Adshade Timberlea, NS52.59%
1.764Ray Boudreau Truro, NS; David Fulton Hilden, NS60.39%
0.996Bob Edmundson Beaver Bank, NS; Allan Callard Charlottetown, PE59.57%
0.696Willy Robinson - John Nancekivell Halifax, NS51.49%
4.161Pamela Hickman - Vicki Traynor Canning, NS62.51%
0.962Michael Barclay New Minas, NS; Craig Corbett Halifax, NS43.00%
1.281Preethy Krishnan Halifax, NS; Alexis Allen Dartmouth, NS46.53%
1.325Gerard Macmaster Pt-Hawkesbury, NS; Edward Carty Antigonish, NS59.98%
0.723Mona Sauriol Bedford, NS; Sharon Cake Waverley, NS42.73%
0.924Keith Taylor - Julia Taylor Halifax, NS52.69%
1.632Elaine Tuff - Martha Suhr Halifax, NS54.41%

Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
14.851Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab - Terry Shaw Halifax, NS; Bilgin Batman Bridgewater, NS104.00
8.353Jonathan Shute - L. Anne Posch Sackville, NB; G Gray Halifax, NS; Gerardo Malazdrewicz Amherst, NS95.00
4.955James Praught - Melinda Maclean - Scott Macdougall Halifax, NS; Larry Mock Dartmouth, NS78.00
6.264Michael O'Neil - Stuart Eastwood Halifax, NS; Daniel Landry Hubley, NS; John Ayer Dartmouth, NS84.00
3.313Maureen Donovan - Debbie Garson Halifax, NS; Patricia Morrison Wellington, NS; Sheila Leard Bedford, NS68.00
11.142Virginia Giza Timberlea, NS; Ted Withers Windsor, NS; David Morse New Minas, NS; Marcia Shaw Halifax, NS99.00
5.151/2Harold Wood - Edgar Wolman - Sandra Wood Halifax, NS; Peter Mackay Dartmouth, NS73.00
5.151/2Robert Chase Bridgewater, NS; Lydia Prange - Roy Grant Wolfville, NS; Ronald MacKnight Kentville, NS73.00

Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 27.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.2311John Nancekivell - Robert Grant MacGregor - Ron Briggs - Willy Robinson Halifax, NS73.00
5.601Daniel Poirier Kentville, NS; Haixin Xu - Peter Oomen Wolfville, NS; Gwen Kenny New Minas, NS107.00
1.606Lloyd Le Blanc Saulnierville, NS; Cathy Deon; Inge Hausgaard Pleasant Valley, NS; George Thibault Yarmouth, NS87.00
1.327/8Linda Walker - Maureen Zinn Bedford, NS; Marilyn Bernardo - Alexandra Gouthro - Laura Watson Halifax, NS81.00
3.153Pamela Hickman - Vicki Traynor Canning, NS; Muffy Baltzer - Beverly Harrison Wolfville, NS90.00
1.672Bonnie Boyd-Read - Roberta Carter - Maureen O'Connell Halifax, NS; Diane Appleby Dartmouth, NS66.00
2.124/5Irene Szabla Pictou, NS; Bernadette Lancaster Williams Point, NS; Charles Fortune Stellarton, NS; Ron O'Brien New Glasgow, NS88.00
4.202Andre J Gauthier Kentville, NS; John Anderson Greenwood, NS; Larry White - Mary McMahon Port Williams, NS92.00
1.327/8John Dow - Richard Nickerson Berwick, NS; Don Wright Kentville, NS; Nancy Rogers Port Williams, NS81.00
2.124/5Jamie Muir Truro, NS; Susan Totten - Audrey Macgillivary Stellarton, NS; Marylyn Rudolph Central Onslow, NS88.00
1.253Ernest Hill - Gail Hill Bedford, NS; Julia Taylor - Keith Taylor Halifax, NS61.00