Southampton, SO

The Bermuda Regional Tournament Overalls

Jan 26, 2019 - Feb 01, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Charity Pairs - 53.5 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
18.671Stephen Rzewski South Dennis, MA; Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA67.75%
1.4417Sheena Rayner - Bill Souster59.28%
3.47144Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Karen Haines Summit, NJ60.56%
2.543Bernadette Pilchman Roseland, NJ; Diane Radwill Chatham, NJ57.25%
2.708Jimmy Pelham Conley, GA; Sharon Fairchild Rocky River, OH62.48%
1.465Lynne Dunsmuir - Patricia Eby Toronto, ON53.51%
5.915Charles Hall - Stephanie Kyme64.52%
8.2341John F. W. Glynn - Molly Taussig65.05%
1.914Michael Viotti - Kathleen Keane55.83%
4.63133Elizabeth McKee - Rachael Gosling60.61%
1.278Belinda Metzger - James Metzger Darien, CT58.33%
14.002Angela Huang Toronto, ON; Ruby Douglas65.82%
3.391862William Pollett - Linda Pollett58.55%
1.8912Richard Palmer Charlestown, MA; Ruth Weston Marshfield, MA60.82%
2.7015G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD59.94%
4.436Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan New York, NY63.77%
3.787Alan Douglas - Jane Smith62.99%
3.7811Anne Beaurivage - Jack Conway Lincoln, NE61.01%
1.236John Luebkemann - Martha Ferguson52.77%
4.521651Ginettee Brown; Gloria Coady Victoria, BC59.60%
10.503Selena Swanson - John Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA65.45%
5.409Mary Ose - Dave Vidaver Sacramento, CA62.22%
6.17102Magda Farag - John Burville61.72%
1.467Greg Winkler Centerville, MA; Peter Laubenstein West Chatham, MA58.39%

Newcomer Stratified Charity Pairs - 10.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.984Claude Guay - Sharon Shanahan59.46%
1.40641Salayah Stange - Katarina Rance57.21%
1.0552John Boyer - Kathy Boyer Oakton, VA56.55%
1.0453Carol Jones - Richard Keane57.60%
0.594Ahzanai Smith - Gabriella Quinn-Sirera44.58%
1.3832William Kleinhofer - Susan Garthwaite Stamford, CT60.25%
1.8421Nick Kempe; Samantha Pickering Paget Dv0, 460.32%
2.331Kathryn Landey Oakville, ON; Deborah L Landey New York, NY67.79%
0.793Kevin Zhao - Leo Huang46.29%

Bracketed Round-Robin Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
16.982Mary Ose - Dave Vidaver Sacramento, CA; Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Ti Davis Little Rock, AR81.00
22.641Christopher Smith - Deborah Drury Vero Beach, FL; Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon Tequesta, FL82.00
12.743Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Barbara McLendon New York, NY; Shirley Tartick Toronto, ON; Daniel Lavee Thornhill, ON69.00
9.554Darlene Scott - Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON; Sharon Fairchild Rocky River, OH; Janice Trott67.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.764Miodrag Novakovic - Margaret Way - Tony Saunders - Charles Hall61.00
6.353William Belanich - Nancy Golden Glen Allen, VA; Linda Miller Williamsburg, VA; Alan Godes Needham, MA67.00
11.281Edward Betteto - Fabian Hupe - Bill Souster - David Sykes88.00
8.462Peter Haglich - Kathleen Haglich Virginia Beach, VA; Amy Brisson Arlington, VA; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA73.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.621Joseph Coens - Lorraine Coens Aurora, ON; Judith Aikman Stouffville, ON; Heather Burling Newmarket, ON84.00
5.413Edgar L'Heureux White Rock, BC; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC; Christa Breitenstein - Horst Breitenstein81.00
4.064Dean Panagopoulos - Athena Panagopoulos Lynn, MA; Wendy Jarrett Lexington, MA; Ulla Winkler Somerville, MA62.00
7.222Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Karen Haines - Foster Osborne Summit, NJ; Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ82.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.632Rachael Gosling - Simon Giffen - Clifford Alison; Stephan Juliusburger Miami, FL75.00
7.501Joanne Grandy - Rosemary Cheung - Kathleen Hart - Nora Guinane Toronto, ON83.00
4.223Barbara Gallagher Littleton, CO; Maureen Bitler Hingham, MA; Peggy Hall Summit, NJ; Cyndi Sauvage Englewood, CO72.00
3.164Susan Totten Stellarton, NS; Irene Szabla Pictou, NS; Herb Watters New Glasgow, NS; Patricia Scammell Truro, NS70.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Teams 5 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.353Caroline Svensen - Sancia Garrison - Desmond Nash - Tracy Nash - William Pollett75.00
4.462Martha Stigler Toronto, ON; Patricia Aitchison - Doreen Finley Mississauga, ON; Gail Titus Oakville, ON81.00
5.951Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS; Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS; R Carmel Bailey Halifax, NS; Deedee Dyer Chester, NS97.00
2.514Michael Tait - Jane Clipper - Patrick Cerra - Barbara Cerra63.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Teams 6 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 10.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.12552Lang Jongmans Hammonds Plains, NS; Robert Kanchuk Dartmouth, NS58.00%
1.49441John Boyer - Kathy Boyer Oakton, VA61.00%
2.4511Rosemary Dangler Summit, NJ; Mary Ann Kinum Harwich, MA67.90%
0.634Barbara Elkin - Maria Wakely55.22%
1.8422Michael Dawson - Joann Dawson62.80%
0.84663Mary Roy Glen Mills, PA; Patricia Kiely Berwyn, PA57.33%
1.3833Nick Kempe; Samantha Pickering Paget Dv0, 462.00%

(Sun-Mon) Pembroke Side Game I - 22.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.875/6Barry Gorski Wyomissing, PA; Andie Sheaffer Lancaster, PA60.00%
1.317Toni Rosenblatt Cockeysville, MD; Lannetta Schmidt Baltimore, MD59.96%
2.6144Eva Herman New York, NY; David Chipman Halifax, NS62.32%
3.4133John F. W. Glynn; Kevin Comeau Oakville, ON62.53%
1.885/653Maryann Perry - Rosemary Smith60.00%
4.55222Linda Pollett - William Pollett62.98%
1.414Stan Fairchild Rocky River, OH; Willi Lawrence58.58%
1.065Suzy Gumm - Mary Reber Chatham, NJ54.93%
1.316Suzy Ryder - Thomas Ryder Boise, ID58.61%
0.796Jane Sedgwick - Grace Paterson Halifax, NS54.00%
6.07111Ginettee Brown; Gloria Coady Victoria, BC70.52%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 6.5 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.21441Malcolm Moseley - Mark Stevens54.16%
1.9811Gina Graham - Felicity Lunn62.55%
1.4922William Kleinhofer - Susan Garthwaite Stamford, CT62.50%
0.9152Bill Williams - Gail Williams Toronto, ON53.36%
1.1133Virginia McDonald - Janet Rotchford Rumson, NJ57.28%

(Sun-Mon) Pembroke Side Game I - 15.5 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7642Kevin Comeau Oakville, ON; John F. W. Glynn61.72%
2.773Jeff Hand New York, NY; Thomas Koslovsky Huntington, NY62.37%
4.9311R Edward Kelley Quincy, MA; Peter Griff Randolph, MA69.66%
3.702Barry Gorski Wyomissing, PA; Andie Sheaffer Lancaster, PA64.97%
1.7552Elaine Tuff - Martha Suhr Halifax, NS54.27%
2.33531Jane Sedgwick - Grace Paterson Halifax, NS61.72%
0.926John Rayner - Inger Mesna53.85%
1.176Jimmy Pelham Conley, GA; Paul Janicki Markham, ON58.09%
1.554Michael Young Stewartstown, PA; Pamela Stackhouse Glen Rock, PA54.49%
0.984Trudy Horan Old Saybrook, CT; Nancy Redding Waterford, CT46.32%
1.313Margo Seymour - Dale Seymour Los Altos, CA53.64%

Cedar Compact KO Team 1 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.602Marilyn Wolman - Peter Blanshan - Kathy Centorino Chestnut Hill, MA; Janice Smola Arlington, MA
4.883Rachael Gosling - Clifford Alison; Stephan Juliusburger Miami, FL; Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL
10.851Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Alan Douglas
3.804John Jonas - Linda Jonas Dana Point, CA; Helene Dykes - Andrew Dykes Mission Viejo, CA

Cedar Compact KO Team 2 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.713Cyndi Sauvage Englewood, CO; Elizabeth Carlson - Karen Haines Summit, NJ; Maureen Bitler Hingham, MA
4.212Joseph Sackett - Jill Sackett Winchendon, MA; Robert Gervis - Laurie Gervis West Newton, MA
6.021Goldie Trager - Ginny Saunders - Debbie Garson Halifax, NS; Trish Hattie Fall River, NS
2.114Joanne Grandy - Rosemary Cheung - June Rynard Toronto, ON; Richard Willemsen North York, ON

Cedar Compact KO Team 3 - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.272Irene Szabla Pictou, NS; Herb Watters New Glasgow, NS; Patricia Scammell Truro, NS; Susan Totten Stellarton, NS
1.634Diana Beaver Sidman, PA; Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA; Deedee Dyer Chester, NS; R Carmel Bailey Halifax, NS
4.671Andrew Douglas Pictou, NS; Beverley Snow - Pamela Dean Truro, NS; Kenneth Maclean Truro Heights, NS
2.103Susan Ridgway - Helen Lerberg - Patricia Eby - Lynne Dunsmuir Toronto, ON

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98542Mary Roy Glen Mills, PA; Patricia Kiely Berwyn, PA54.83%
0.9243Carol Jones - Veronica Boyce54.90%
1.981Claude Guay - Sharon Shanahan69.71%
0.743Dena Vander Doelen - Elizabeth Glave Toronto, ON49.34%
1.31321John Boyer - Kathy Boyer Oakton, VA57.48%
1.6321Nancy Markezin Media, PA; Irene Dimarco Newtown Square, PA63.36%

(Sun-Mon) Pembroke Side Game I - 17.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.3831Pamela Stackhouse Glen Rock, PA; Michael Young Stewartstown, PA61.80%
5.311Donnadale Smith Toronto, ON; Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON63.46%
2.0852Elaine Wallace Berlin, CT; Kelly Shields Toronto, ON58.02%
2.77641William Pollett - Linda Pollett58.25%
3.982Selena Swanson - John Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA63.34%
3.2753Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Foster Osborne Summit, NJ61.42%
0.885Ola Rech - Avery Flowers Darien, CT48.42%
1.5663George Correia - Desmond Nash57.42%
3.2942Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Barbara Gallagher Littleton, CO61.63%
1.174Susan Lubin Delray Beach, FL; Carolyn Robbins Pylesville, MD51.34%

Bracketed Championship KO Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
34.191Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Barbara McLendon New York, NY; Daniel Lavee Thornhill, ON; Shirley Tartick Toronto, ON
13.683/4Bill Souster; Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Sharon Fairchild Rocky River, OH; Paul Janicki Markham, ON
13.683/4Christopher Smith - Deborah Drury Vero Beach, FL; Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon Tequesta, FL
23.932Rena Lieberman North Easton, MA; Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH; Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA; Stephen Rzewski South Dennis, MA

Bracketed Championship KO Teams 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.723/4Graham Fenton; Brenda Fortunate Grand Blanc, MI; Bob Boyd - Francesca Mazarella Alexandria, VA
13.502Linda Tuff Lower Sackville, NS; Jane Filbee - Maureen Donovan Halifax, NS; Sheila Leard Bedford, NS
7.723/4Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Amy Rhodes New York, NY; John Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg Mercer Island, WA
19.291John F. W. Glynn - Molly Taussig - Elizabeth McKee - Diana Diel

Bracketed Championship KO Teams 3 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.562Robert Gervis - Laurie Gervis West Newton, MA; Joseph Sackett - Jill Sackett Winchendon, MA
6.033/4Joseph Coens - Lorraine Coens Aurora, ON; Heather Burling Newmarket, ON; Judith Aikman Stouffville, ON
6.033/4Richard Gray - Wendy Gray - Marilynn Simmons - Patricia Siddle
15.081Peter Griff Randolph, MA; R Edward Kelley Quincy, MA; Jenny Koenecke Kingston, MA; Elizabeth Paige Duxbury, MA

Bracketed Championship KO Teams 4 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.783/4Donna Leitch - Kathleen Keane - Dianna Kempe - Ellen Davidson
6.622Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS; Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS; Deedee Dyer Chester, NS; R Carmel Bailey Halifax, NS
9.461Andrew Douglas Pictou, NS; Kenneth Maclean Truro Heights, NS; Pamela Dean - Beverley Snow Truro, NS
3.783/4Elaine Wallace Berlin, CT; Donnadale Smith Toronto, ON; David Ellis - Craig Ellis North York, ON

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0953William Kleinhofer - Susan Garthwaite Stamford, CT57.94%
1.383Yvonne Dubois - Mary O'Brien Toronto, ON60.32%
1.9421Virginia McDonald - Janet Rotchford Rumson, NJ61.11%
1.4642Gina Graham - Felicity Lunn59.92%
1.31641Susan Cote - Simon Cote St-Donat, QC57.14%
0.743Sally Irvine - Patricia Waltham52.38%
0.9852Wenda Krupp - Joanne Edwards56.35%
2.451Claude Guay - Sharon Shanahan62.30%

(Sun-Mon) Pembroke Side Game I - 33.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.693Angela Huang Toronto, ON; Man-Li Morse Thornhill, ON63.03%
2.814Thomas Ryder - Suzy Ryder Boise, ID57.66%
3.74832Linda Sutherland Hammmonds Plns, NS; Robert Sutherland Hammonds Plains, NS58.39%
1.7264Virginia Disch - Mary Jo Herr Summit, NJ57.42%
1.586Suzy Gumm - Mary Reber Chatham, NJ57.28%
3.524Lannetta Schmidt Baltimore, MD; Toni Rosenblatt Cockeysville, MD59.74%
2.3053Tony Lamb Sarasota, FL; Dorid Lamb Summit, NJ57.46%
6.262Selena Swanson - John Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA64.45%
6.65511Peggy Greenawalt Wyndmoor, PA; Dianne Meyer Villanova, PA59.58%
8.341Barry Gorski Wyomissing, PA; Andie Sheaffer Lancaster, PA68.40%
1.767Gail Greenberg New York, NY; Stephen Shane White Plains, NY58.80%
1.2975Elizabeth Bigler - Kim Nightingale Darien, CT57.36%
4.9962Edgar L'Heureux White Rock, BC; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC59.19%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 9.5 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.793Margaret Lilly Boston, MA; Lynda Forse Chestnut Hill, MA48.16%
1.0552Susan Shaffer Philadelphia, PA; Carol Flinn Halifax, NS49.25%
0.594Patricia Chinell - George Pettyan North York, ON47.93%
1.4041Bill Williams - Gail Williams Toronto, ON50.87%
0.983Michael Dawson - Joann Dawson56.17%
1.7521Kathryn McCallum - Patricia Flood Thornhill, ON62.76%
2.331Claude Guay - Sharon Shanahan62.97%
0.984Sarah Lorimer Turner - Noula Contibas58.57%
0.596Kathryn Landey Oakville, ON; Deborah L Landey New York, NY57.29%
1.3132Gina Graham - Felicity Lunn58.95%
0.825Suzanne Fast Livingston, NJ; Loretta Smith Summit, NJ58.47%

(Sun-Mon) Pembroke Side Game I - 12.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.762/32Peter Laubenstein West Chatham, MA; Greg Winkler Centerville, MA59.52%
2.742/3Angela Huang Toronto, ON; Joo-Hee Janicki Markham, ON59.52%
0.926Doreen Finley Mississauga, ON; Gail Titus Oakville, ON54.17%
2.0743Brenda Kefauver - Marlene Mackinnon Naples, FL58.04%
1.43652Jenny Schad Cornish, NH; Chaim Charytan New Rochelle, NY55.65%
4.1711Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Foster Osborne Summit, NJ63.10%
1.90541Andrew Douglas Pictou, NS; Kenneth Maclean Truro Heights, NS56.25%
6.177/8John F. W. Glynn62.13%
12.041/2Andie Sheaffer Lancaster, PA66.69%
6.177/8Kevin Comeau Oakville, ON62.13%
12.041/2Barry Gorski Wyomissing, PA66.69%
7.439Angela Huang Toronto, ON61.27%
10.243/4John Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA63.90%
7.3210/11Linda Pollett60.61%
10.243/4Selena Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA63.90%
7.3210/11William Pollett60.61%
7.445/6Foster Osborne Summit, NJ62.26%
3.3912Jeff Hand New York, NY60.41%
7.445/6Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ62.26%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.31321John Boyer - Kathy Boyer Oakton, VA56.25%
1.8711William Kleinhofer - Susan Garthwaite Stamford, CT61.25%
0.743Cathy Boone - Christina Stephens Eclectic, AL48.75%
1.402Kathryn Landey Oakville, ON; Deborah L Landey New York, NY57.50%
0.8643Jane Gregory - Sarah Lorimer Turner53.13%
0.9842Eileen Elkeer - Gay Gooderham Toronto, ON52.50%

(Tue-Wed) Warwick SIde Game II - 28.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.836Gail Andrews - Barbara Brocklesby Toronto, ON55.58%
3.1944Bari Boyer - Carol Seager Worcester, MA59.59%
5.54221William Pollett - Linda Pollett59.79%
2.3455Doreen Finley Mississauga, ON; Gail Titus Oakville, ON59.47%
4.1633Elizabeth Nash Potomac, MD; Lisa Hadar Woodbury, NY59.69%
1.115George Correia - Desmond Nash55.76%
1.973Susan Kruger Ste-Anne-D-L, QC; Carol Norman Pointe-Claire, QC57.48%
1.484Robin Stineman Norwalk, CT; Stan Fairchild Rocky River, OH56.01%
2.2877Amy Brisson Arlington, VA; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA57.92%
7.3911Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Foster Osborne Summit, NJ61.74%
2.63662Ulla Winkler Somerville, MA; Wendy Jarrett Lexington, MA58.41%

Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.721Darlene Scott Oakville, ON; Kelly Shields - Gary German - Sandra German Toronto, ON33.00
1.813Christa Breitenstein - Horst Breitenstein; Edgar L'Heureux White Rock, BC; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC41.00
3.224/51James Metzger - Belinda Metzger - Marilyn Tjader Darien, CT; Martha Hathaway Norwalk, CT52.00
2.422Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Cyndi Sauvage Englewood, CO; Barbara Gallagher Littleton, CO; Maureen Bitler Hingham, MA43.00
3.363Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA; Patti Martin Richmond, VA; John Swanson - Selena Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA57.00
1.426John Rayner - Jill Thompson Toronto, ON; Barbara Stewart - Michael Roche Victoria, BC47.00
4.482G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Jack Conway - Anne Beaurivage Lincoln, NE64.00
1.364Franklyn Caine - Rebecca Ames Weston, MA; Carol Seager - Bari Boyer Worcester, MA36.00
5.971David Sykes - Fabian Hupe - Edward Betteto - Alan Douglas66.00
2.214/5William Belanich - Nancy Golden Glen Allen, VA; Alan Godes Needham, MA; Linda Miller Williamsburg, VA52.00
1.025Peter Blanshan - Marilyn Wolman Chestnut Hill, MA; James Thomas Burlington, NC; Nancy Marshall Greensboro, NC35.00

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 12.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20633Carol Flinn Halifax, NS; Susan Shaffer Philadelphia, PA55.97%
0.505Sally Irvine - Patricia Waltham47.51%
2.012Christine Lloyd-Jennings - Gloria Rego66.13%
1.61522Lynda Forse Chestnut Hill, MA; JoAnne Marshall Natick, MA57.78%
0.684Janet Maclaren North York, ON; Rindy Bradshaw Toronto, ON53.52%
0.516Marion Ezedinma - Joanne Edwards53.63%
1.513Suzanne Fast Livingston, NJ; Loretta Smith Summit, NJ62.53%
0.904William Kleinhofer - Susan Garthwaite Stamford, CT54.93%
2.14411Bill Williams - Gail Williams Toronto, ON59.53%
0.685Nick Kempe; Samantha Pickering Paget Dv0, 453.88%
2.681Yvonne Dubois - Mary O'Brien Toronto, ON67.06%

(Tue-Wed) Warwick SIde Game II - 34.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.84532Trudy Horan Old Saybrook, CT; Nancy Redding Waterford, CT61.15%
6.402Stuart Whittle - Saul Agranoff Waltham, MA63.07%
2.6353Ginettee Brown; Gloria Coady Victoria, BC58.96%
2.264Sharon Phillips Greenwich, CT; Sandra Warshawsky New York, NY56.77%
8.531Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand New York, NY73.25%
1.626James Buford - Sara Buford Fredericksburg, VA57.10%
1.136Stan Fairchild Rocky River, OH; Nikos Panayotatos Orangeburg, NY54.59%
1.368Helen Lerberg Toronto, ON; Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON59.88%
3.5074Debbie Garson - Goldie Trager Halifax, NS60.05%
1.585Oliver McLeod - Susan Beach Toronto, ON54.78%
6.8331Louise Rodger - Dorry Lusher62.51%
2.576Eric Endicott - Linda Akazawa Toronto, ON60.14%
2.457Suzy Ryder - Thomas Ryder Boise, ID56.80%
5.12421Caryl Marcellus - Heather Cassels Toronto, ON61.61%

(Mon-Tue) Championship Pairs - 28.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.281573Stephan Juliusburger Miami, FL; Rachael Gosling598.38
5.8311Daniel Lavee Thornhill, ON; Shirley Tartick Toronto, ON606.61
5.391462Julia Beach; Russell Craft St Petersburg, FL599.37
2.056Bruce Tennant Pembroke, ON; Judith Hill Petawawa, ON546.39
9.6483David Sykes - Bill Souster617.36
3.889Edward Betteto - Fabian Hupe598.14
8.167G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD632.50
18.353Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko Tequesta, FL661.04
5.9310Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Barbara McLendon New York, NY609.86
3.034Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Barbara Gallagher Littleton, CO584.15
24.4721Peter Haglich Virginia Beach, VA; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA671.31
3.818Miodrag Novakovic - Margaret Way598.32
2.8611Alan Douglas; Kevin Comeau Oakville, ON589.21
3.8810Richard Palmer Charlestown, MA; Ruth Weston Marshfield, MA592.77
4.6613Mary Ose - Dave Vidaver Sacramento, CA601.47
12.8562Anne Beaurivage - Jack Conway Lincoln, NE635.30
13.774Christopher Smith - Deborah Drury Vero Beach, FL659.64
7.2394Judith Bussell - Stephanie Kyme616.65
32.631Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand New York, NY694.10
2.395Elizabeth Paige Duxbury, MA; Jenny Koenecke Kingston, MA562.69
7.181251Peter Griff Randolph, MA; R Edward Kelley Quincy, MA603.84
10.885Barry Gorski Wyomissing, PA; Andie Sheaffer Lancaster, PA655.52

(Mon-Tue) Bermuda Gold Pairs - 29.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.4112Pamela Dean - Beverley Snow Truro, NS180.21
1.77115Jane Sedgwick - Grace Paterson Halifax, NS182.00
1.429Margo Seymour - Dale Seymour Los Altos, CA176.50
3.884Michael Tait - Jane Clipper193.00
1.6710Margaret Oulton Halifax, NS; Margie Knickle Lunenburg, NS184.21
2.2494Nikos Panayotatos Orangeburg, NY; Lisa Hadar Woodbury, NY187.00
9.191Carolyn Overland Toronto, ON; Daniele Panayotatos Orangeburg, NY199.50
2.307Linda Pollett - William Pollett187.64
2.9963Joseph Coens - Lorraine Coens Aurora, ON191.72
1.3014Sheila Goddard Manchester, MA; Meredith Stravato Darien, CT178.50
1.538Elizabeth Donovan - Dawne Griffiths Toronto, ON177.79
2.17157Linda Sutherland Hammmonds Plns, NS; Robert Sutherland Hammonds Plains, NS177.93
5.173Peggy Hall Summit, NJ; Cyndi Sauvage Englewood, CO193.50
3.9952Caryl Marcellus - Heather Cassels Toronto, ON192.50
6.8921Susan Lubin Delray Beach, FL; Carolyn Robbins Pylesville, MD199.21
2.078Ulla Winkler Somerville, MA; Wendy Jarrett Lexington, MA187.50
1.70136Laurie Newhouse Vero Beach, FL; Barbara Murray Chatham, NJ178.86

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 9.5 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.79543Bill Williams - Gail Williams Toronto, ON57.81%
1.0443Mary Ann Kinum Harwich, MA; Rosemary Dangler Summit, NJ58.65%
1.38322Carla Dimuzio Maple Glenn, PA; Paul Dimuzio60.25%
1.84211Janet Maclaren North York, ON; Rindy Bradshaw Toronto, ON67.44%
2.331Claude Guay - Sharon Shanahan70.52%
0.87654Carol Flinn Halifax, NS; Susan Shaffer Philadelphia, PA57.75%

(Tue-Wed) Warwick SIde Game II - 16.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.02421Maryann Perry - Rosemary Smith57.58%
2.125/63/4James Buford - Sara Buford Fredericksburg, VA57.39%
4.0321Rebecca Ames - Franklyn Caine Weston, MA58.33%
4.931Angela Huang Toronto, ON; Joo-Hee Janicki Markham, ON69.51%
2.773Selena Swanson - John Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA57.77%
0.984Dorothy Zeide Stamford, CT; Ilene Mankoff Delray Beach, FL48.86%
1.313Susan Kruger Ste-Anne-D-L, QC; Carol Norman Pointe-Claire, QC50.57%
1.995/63/4Karen Kribs Aspen, CO; Nancy Alciatore Clearwater, FL57.39%
1.285Bari Boyer - Carol Seager Worcester, MA56.44%
1.7562Charles Griffiths - Tim Mardon55.49%

Morning Swiss Teams - 29.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.242Joyce Pearson - Lorna Anderson - Linda Abend - Christine Lloyd-Jennings59.00
13.651Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Alan Douglas102.00
6.7251Martha Hathaway Norwalk, CT; Marilyn Tjader Darien, CT; John Hodge - Sue Hodge Oakland, NJ75.00
10.242John Swanson - Selena Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA; Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA; Patti Martin Richmond, VA89.00
3.067/9Barry Gorski Wyomissing, PA; Andie Sheaffer Lancaster, PA; Robert Priest - Linda Ivanoff Harrisburg, PA73.00
5.764Linda Tuff Lower Sackville, NS; Jane Filbee - Maureen Donovan Halifax, NS; Sheila Leard Bedford, NS80.00
1.926Joanne Grandy - Rosemary Cheung - June Rynard Toronto, ON; Richard Willemsen North York, ON66.00
1.683Dorothy Zeide Stamford, CT; Ilene Mankoff Delray Beach, FL; Susan Beach - Oliver McLeod Toronto, ON51.00
3.317/93/4Brenda Kefauver - Marlene Mackinnon Naples, FL; Joseph Sackett - Jill Sackett Winchendon, MA73.00
3.317/93/41Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS; Deedee Dyer Chester, NS; Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS; R Carmel Bailey Halifax, NS73.00
7.683John Rayner - Jill Thompson Toronto, ON; Barbara Stewart - Michael Roche Victoria, BC81.00
5.0462Morris Trager - Diane Livingstone Halifax, NS; Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle Lunenburg, NS74.00
2.245Dean Panagopoulos - Athena Panagopoulos Lynn, MA; Wendy Jarrett Lexington, MA; Ulla Winkler Somerville, MA72.00

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0532Patricia Kiely Berwyn, PA; Mary Roy Glen Mills, PA53.33%
1.402Sarah Lorimer Turner - Diana Downs61.67%
1.053Yvonne Dubois - Mary O'Brien Toronto, ON60.00%
1.1542Carol Jones - Richard Keane56.67%
0.7943Cathy Boone - Christina Stephens Eclectic, AL50.00%
1.87111Paul Dimuzio; Carla Dimuzio Maple Glenn, PA69.17%
0.594Patricia Chinell - George Pettyan North York, ON47.50%

(Tue-Wed) Warwick SIde Game II - 15.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0044Robert Gervis - Laurie Gervis West Newton, MA57.01%
0.736Louise Allard - Ronald Allard Bedford, NH54.17%
1.515/75/63/4Susan Kruger Ste-Anne-D-L, QC; Carol Norman Pointe-Claire, QC55.49%
2.67332Dianne Meyer Villanova, PA; Peggy Greenawalt Wyndmoor, PA57.39%
1.075Molly Roraback - Charles Roraback Litchfield, CT54.36%
3.56221Martha Ferguson - Judy King57.95%
4.7411Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Foster Osborne Summit, NJ63.64%
1.155/7Pieter Vanbennekom - Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL55.49%
2.045/75/63/4Ildiko Butler New York, NY; Jeffrey Bennett Woodbury, NY55.49%

Swiss Teams - 28.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
13.301Fabian Hupe - David Sykes - Edward Betteto - Alan Douglas103.00
9.982Jill Thompson - John Rayner Toronto, ON; Barbara Stewart - Michael Roche Victoria, BC75.00
6.553/4Miodrag Novakovic - Margaret Way - Charles Hall - Judith Bussell74.00
5.8851Amy Brisson Arlington, VA; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA; Peter Haglich - Kathleen Haglich Virginia Beach, VA73.00
3.406/82/4Rachael Gosling - Clifford Alison; Kevin Comeau Oakville, ON; Stephan Juliusburger Miami, FL71.00
3.406/82/41/2Ginettee Brown; Gloria Coady Victoria, BC; Carol Norman Pointe-Claire, QC; Susan Kruger Ste-Anne-D-L, QC71.00
6.553/4G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Anne Beaurivage - Jack Conway Lincoln, NE74.00
1.9653Desmond Nash - Tracy Nash - Ernest Paynter - Lorna Anderson68.00
3.406/82/41/2Patricia Aitchison Mississauga, ON; Martha Stigler - Carolyn Overland Toronto, ON; Daniele Panayotatos Orangeburg, NY71.00

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.615Virginia McDonald - Janet Rotchford Rumson, NJ50.00%
0.983Gina Graham - Felicity Lunn55.16%
0.634Cathy Boone - Christina Stephens Eclectic, AL48.41%
2.331Richard Hall - Lisa Ferrari72.22%
1.74411Gail Krieger Paoli, PA; Paul Dimuzio57.94%
0.8443Janet Maclaren North York, ON; Rindy Bradshaw Toronto, ON52.78%
1.752Carol Jones - Penelope Cooke60.32%
1.313Sarah Lorimer Turner - Diana Downs58.33%
1.31622John Boyer - Kathy Boyer Oakton, VA56.35%
0.745Yvonne Dubois - Mary O'Brien Toronto, ON56.75%

(Tue-Wed) Warwick SIde Game II - 24.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.41742Tony Lamb Sarasota, FL; Dorid Lamb Summit, NJ58.43%
1.025Geoff Bell - Kathleen Bell50.95%
1.8163Avery Flowers Darien, CT; Robin Stineman Norwalk, CT58.13%
1.665Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Foster Osborne Summit, NJ58.17%
3.21631Scott Taylor Weston, MA; Louise Allard Bedford, NH58.62%
1.464Helen Lerberg - Susan Ridgway Toronto, ON51.50%
3.973Myra Kolton Boca Raton, FL; Ann Baum Waltham, MA62.55%
4.8422Karen Kribs Aspen, CO; Nancy Alciatore Clearwater, FL67.94%
0.766Marsha Fraser - Linda Abend50.86%
6.4511Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Cyndi Sauvage Englewood, CO69.17%
2.724Selena Swanson - John Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA62.44%
2.785Curtis Barton Chelmsford, MA; Carolyn Weiser Woburn, MA60.36%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 9.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.743Levy Rodrigues - Patricia Rodrigues48.87%
0.944Suzanne Fast Livingston, NJ; Loretta Smith Summit, NJ60.05%
0.9852Carla Dimuzio Maple Glenn, PA; Lisa Guyer Flourtown, PA50.92%
1.0453Michael Dawson - Joann Dawson53.90%
1.38321Rindy Bradshaw Toronto, ON; Janet Maclaren North York, ON60.58%
2.2211Judith Law - Sarah Lorimer Turner69.52%
0.784Virginia McDonald - Janet Rotchford Rumson, NJ53.75%
1.672Yvonne Dubois - Mary O'Brien Toronto, ON69.12%

(Tue-Wed) Warwick SIde Game II - 22.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.876Kathy Centorino Chestnut Hill, MA; Janice Smola Arlington, MA58.63%
1.5575Doreen Finley Mississauga, ON; Gail Titus Oakville, ON58.19%
6.0711Marilyn Tjader - Gordon Kiernan Darien, CT63.45%
1.233Linda Abend - Marsha Fraser48.63%
4.55221Rosemary Smith - Maryann Perry62.53%
0.924Moaiz Daya - Nurjehan Daya Westport, CT47.74%
2.564Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Elizabeth Nash Potomac, MD60.28%
1.166Barbara Wilson Sudbury, MA; Ildiko Butler New York, NY56.73%
3.7333Patricia Scammell Truro, NS; Herb Watters New Glasgow, NS61.13%
1.642Terry Lawrence Halifax, NS; Alan Leard Bedford, NS52.50%
2.6154Horst Breitenstein - Christa Breitenstein59.69%
7.243/4Nancy Alciatore Clearwater, FL62.67%
3.8916/17Doreen Finley Mississauga, ON58.83%
6.7211Elizabeth Nash Potomac, MD59.98%
5.695Angela Huang Toronto, ON62.06%
4.9112/13Ann Baum Waltham, MA59.49%
7.286Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA61.33%
4.9112/13Myra Kolton Boca Raton, FL59.49%
5.497/8John Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA60.10%
12.871/2Foster Osborne Summit, NJ62.69%
7.0614/15Saul Agranoff Waltham, MA59.14%
5.497/8Selena Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA60.10%
12.871/2Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ62.69%
7.0614/15Stuart Whittle Waltham, MA59.14%
7.579/10Rosemary Smith60.06%
7.243/4Karen Kribs Aspen, CO62.67%
3.8916/17Gail Titus Oakville, ON58.83%
7.579/10Maryann Perry60.06%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 8.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.594Bill Williams - Gail Williams Toronto, ON45.21%
1.582Yvonne Dubois - Mary O'Brien Toronto, ON66.54%
0.7953Barbara Elkin - John Kessaram46.09%
1.05532Dena Vander Doelen - Elizabeth Glave Toronto, ON59.49%
0.734Nancy Markezin Media, PA; Irene Dimarco Newtown Square, PA55.00%
1.183Kathryn Landey Oakville, ON; Deborah L Landey New York, NY63.61%
1.40421Mary Roy Glen Mills, PA; Patricia Kiely Berwyn, PA62.58%
2.1011Sarah Lorimer Turner - Catherine Kennedy69.67%

(Thu-Fri) Paget Side Game - 16.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.1532Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Barbara Gallagher Littleton, CO63.20%
1.972Susan Totten Stellarton, NS; Patricia Scammell Truro, NS54.85%
1.174Dianne Meyer Villanova, PA; Peggy Greenawalt Wyndmoor, PA47.57%
1.5865Doreen Finley Mississauga, ON; Gail Titus Oakville, ON58.69%
5.121Deborah Drury - Christopher Smith Vero Beach, FL73.31%
2.2154John F. W. Glynn - William Pollett60.58%
2.3643Suzy Ryder - Thomas Ryder Boise, ID61.89%
2.6361Ronald Allard - Louise Allard Bedford, NH57.74%
0.835Ellen Davidson - Dianna Kempe45.92%
1.483Susan Kruger Ste-Anne-D-L, QC; Carol Norman Pointe-Claire, QC53.95%
4.2021Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Foster Osborne Summit, NJ69.58%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 8.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.25332Malcolm Moseley - Mark Stevens57.79%
0.705Yvonne Dubois - Mary O'Brien Toronto, ON55.37%
1.6722Judith Law - Sarah Lorimer Turner58.56%
0.5954Janet Maclaren North York, ON; Rindy Bradshaw Toronto, ON54.51%
0.94443Dena Vander Doelen Toronto, ON; Simon Cote St-Donat, QC55.56%
2.22111Bill Williams - Gail Williams Toronto, ON64.56%

(Thu-Fri) Paget Side Game - 32.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7462Patrick Cerra - Barbara Cerra56.74%
3.3553Louise Rodger - Greta Marshall61.04%
3.65851Craig Ellis - David Ellis North York, ON57.10%
5.9531Patricia Siddle - Marilynn Simmons61.55%
1.067Thomas Ryder - Suzy Ryder Boise, ID56.12%
1.335Trudy Horan Old Saybrook, CT; Nancy Redding Waterford, CT52.88%
5.972Judith Aikman Stouffville, ON; Heather Burling Newmarket, ON65.21%
2.053Helen Lerberg - Susan Ridgway Toronto, ON54.07%
0.956Julia Patton - Christine Lloyd-Jennings52.65%
2.5164Marcia Goldfinger White Plains, NY; Sylvia Blau Coconut Grove, FL59.10%
4.4642Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Foster Osborne Summit, NJ61.09%
1.544Elaine Wallace Berlin, CT; Donnadale Smith Toronto, ON53.15%
1.677Saul Agranoff - Stuart Whittle Waltham, MA57.56%
7.961Linda Pollett; Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL65.50%

(Wed-Thu) Championship Pairs II - 22.5 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.065Sheena Rayner - Bill Souster375.70
23.302Paul Janicki Markham, ON; Fabian Hupe447.16
8.54113Pieter Vanbennekom - Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL389.40
4.346Joanne Matthews - Barbara Steiner Purchase, NY373.54
13.104Deborah Drury - Christopher Smith Vero Beach, FL418.83
3.807Charles Hall - Joseph Wakefield370.05
6.4142Stephan Juliusburger Miami, FL; Kevin Comeau Oakville, ON379.33
3.388Richard Palmer Charlestown, MA; Ruth Weston Marshfield, MA368.78
7.777Barry Gorski Wyomissing, PA; Andie Sheaffer Lancaster, PA410.20
6.219Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Barbara McLendon New York, NY399.48
10.355Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko Tequesta, FL417.11
17.473Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA; Patti Martin Richmond, VA439.68
4.7812Mary Ose - Dave Vidaver Sacramento, CA387.16
2.733Elizabeth VonRiesenfelder Manchester, VT; Graham Fenton344.21
8.876Stephen Rzewski South Dennis, MA; Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA415.40
11.391021Michael Young Stewartstown, PA; Pamela Stackhouse Glen Rock, PA391.20
15.1981Gertrude Barker - John F. W. Glynn400.40
2.054Karen Haines Summit, NJ; Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA342.47
31.061Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg New York, NY487.25

(Wed-Thu) Bermuda Gold Pairs II - 23.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
5.692Michael Tait - Jane Clipper205.96
2.0094Michael Viotti - William Pollett184.50
3.204Patricia Aitchison Mississauga, ON; Martha Stigler Toronto, ON190.21
1.58105Margo Seymour - Dale Seymour Los Altos, CA180.00
1.35116Dianne Meyer Villanova, PA; Peggy Greenawalt Wyndmoor, PA179.35
2.6663Lisa Hadar - Jeffrey Bennett Woodbury, NY188.50
1.907Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS; Morris Trager Halifax, NS187.07
1.688Pamela Dean - Beverley Snow Truro, NS184.88
4.2632Irene Szabla Pictou, NS; Susan Totten Stellarton, NS205.00
1.64127Jocelyn Macdonald - Lalie Harcourt-Park Toronto, ON179.16
7.5811Joseph Coens - Lorraine Coens Aurora, ON219.50
2.535Stephen Cosham - Judy King188.55

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 7.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.63211Carla Dimuzio Maple Glenn, PA; Lisa Guyer Flourtown, PA59.13%
0.695Yvonne Dubois - Mary O'Brien Toronto, ON52.78%
0.7443Levy Rodrigues - Patricia Rodrigues51.59%
1.2232Veronica Boyce - Carol Eastham55.16%
1.981Sarah Lorimer Turner - Noula Contibas60.32%
0.98432Janet Maclaren North York, ON; Rindy Bradshaw Toronto, ON53.97%

(Thu-Fri) Paget Side Game - 22.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.071Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Elizabeth Nash Potomac, MD68.75%
3.5542Edgar L'Heureux White Rock, BC; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC60.28%
1.313John Luebkemann - George Correia48.89%
2.6653Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Foster Osborne Summit, NJ58.61%
1.752Helen Lerberg - Susan Ridgway Toronto, ON49.03%
2.3341Ginettee Brown; Gloria Coady Victoria, BC54.86%
1.656Peter Laubenstein West Chatham, MA; Greg Winkler Centerville, MA52.92%
1.505Peter Donnellan - Lynanne Bolton53.61%
1.876John Swanson - Selena Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA58.47%
3.733Judith Aikman Stouffville, ON; Heather Burling Newmarket, ON63.19%
4.7321Sue Hodge - John Hodge Oakland, NJ65.69%
1.317Eric Endicott - Linda Akazawa Toronto, ON57.64%
0.984Chaim Charytan New Rochelle, NY; Olga Gurny Short Hills, NJ48.47%

A/X Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
3.403Richard Palmer Charlestown, MA; Ruth Weston Marshfield, MA; Ann Baum Waltham, MA; Kathleen Kenney Dennis Port, MA62.00
5.375Dave Vidaver - Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Ti Davis Little Rock, AR69.00
7.933/41/2Judith Bussell - Magda Farag - Jane Smith - Gertrude Barker74.00
16.101Bill Souster - David Sykes - Alan Douglas; Edward White Grand Blanc, MI87.00
7.933/41/2Charles Hall - Tony Saunders - Margaret Way - Diana Diel74.00
12.082Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg New York, NY; Christa Breitenstein - Horst Breitenstein79.00

B/C/D Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
4.692/3Diane Livingstone - Morris Trager Halifax, NS; Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle Lunenburg, NS81.00
2.094Judith Hill Petawawa, ON; Sharon Cotnam - Robert Cotnam - Bruce Tennant Pembroke, ON64.00
3.72521Elaine Wallace Berlin, CT; Donnadale Smith - Dawne Griffiths - Elizabeth Donovan Toronto, ON75.00
1.264Richard Keane - Carol Jones - Donna Leitch - Kathleen Keane53.00
7.1411Linda Pollett - William Pollett - Peter Donnellan - Lynanne Bolton87.00
4.692/3Rachael Gosling - John F. W. Glynn; Stephan Juliusburger Miami, FL; Kevin Comeau Oakville, ON81.00
1.683Gail Andrews - Barbara Brocklesby Toronto, ON; Charlotte Bailey Needham, MA; Daniele Panayotatos Orangeburg, NY54.00
2.7963Susan Totten Stellarton, NS; Irene Szabla Pictou, NS; Herb Watters New Glasgow, NS; Patricia Scammell Truro, NS72.00
2.2452Desmond Nash - Tracy Nash - David Pickering - Sancia Garrison62.00
3.014John Rayner - Harry Kast; Diana Beaver Sidman, PA; Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA80.00

(Thu-Fri) Paget Side Game - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.08642Jocelyn Macdonald - Lalie Harcourt-Park Toronto, ON60.11%
2.125Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA; Patti Martin Richmond, VA62.06%
3.7022Edgar L'Heureux White Rock, BC; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC67.01%
3.03331Molly Roraback - Charles Roraback Litchfield, CT64.65%
1.563Dianne Meyer Villanova, PA; Peggy Greenawalt Wyndmoor, PA54.61%
1.536Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Loretta Standing Chatham, NJ58.12%
4.9311Bari Boyer - Carol Seager Worcester, MA69.32%
1.174Goldie Trager - Jane Sedgwick Halifax, NS50.57%
1.395Karen Kribs Aspen, CO; Nancy Alciatore Clearwater, FL59.66%
2.084Saul Agranoff - Stuart Whittle Waltham, MA62.19%
0.885Catherine Kennedy - Sarah Lorimer Turner50.26%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 5.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.87111Marion Silver - Jane Gregory62.81%
1.40222Simon Cote - Susan Cote St-Donat, QC62.17%
0.594Susan Shaffer Philadelphia, PA; Carol Flinn Halifax, NS54.35%
0.79443Joann Dawson; Chaim Charytan New Rochelle, NY54.42%
1.0533Felicity Lunn - Gina Graham57.45%

(Thu-Fri) Paget Side Game - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.244Robert Sutherland Hammonds Plains, NS; Linda Sutherland Hammmonds Plns, NS51.70%
1.225Karen Kribs Aspen, CO; Nancy Alciatore Clearwater, FL53.22%
0.875Geoff Bell - Kathleen Bell50.95%
2.89622Jocelyn Macdonald - Lalie Harcourt-Park Toronto, ON54.73%
2.045Barry Gorski Wyomissing, PA; Andie Sheaffer Lancaster, PA55.49%
3.562Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA; Patti Martin Richmond, VA58.14%
1.846James Buford - Sara Buford Fredericksburg, VA52.84%
3.85311Lisa Ferrari - Richard Hall57.95%
1.624Edgar L'Heureux White Rock, BC; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC53.79%
2.004Saul Agranoff - Stuart Whittle Waltham, MA57.01%
4.741Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Amy Rhodes New York, NY66.10%
2.1733Julia Patton - Linda Abend53.98%
8.662/3Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ65.33%
5.6810/11Patti Martin Richmond, VA60.10%
9.704/5Heather Burling Newmarket, ON64.20%
5.6810/11Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA60.10%
9.704/5Judith Aikman Stouffville, ON64.20%
3.7512/13Saul Agranoff Waltham, MA59.88%
7.256/7Sally Craig Port Moody, BC63.65%
3.7512/13Stuart Whittle Waltham, MA59.88%
7.256/7Edgar L'Heureux White Rock, BC63.65%
14.031Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL67.13%
3.4614/15Thomas Ryder Boise, ID59.83%
4.688Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA60.66%
8.662/3Foster Osborne Summit, NJ65.33%
3.4614/15Suzy Ryder Boise, ID59.83%
6.779Elizabeth Nash Potomac, MD60.53%