Riverside, CA

Riverside Tournament Overalls

Jan 28, 2019 - Feb 03, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Charity Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
24.641Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Aaron Jones North Bethesda, MD89.00
18.482Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ; John Mohan - Daniel Korbel - Curtis Cheek - Huub Bertens Las Vegas, NV; Robert Levin Henderson, NV86.00
13.863James Weeks - Abe Pineles Palm Desert, CA; Neil Stern Indio, CA; Martin Blain Rancho Mirage, CA75.00

Charity Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.961Nancy Jonske - Edward Lee - Ray Robert Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR89.00
10.472W Reynolds South Pasadena, CA; Lance Kerr Sylmar, CA; Joseph Viola III Altadena, CA; Gerard Geremia La Verne, CA87.00
7.853Xingping Kang El Monte, CA; Dingan Ohen Upland, CA; Shiu-Ming Huang San Marino, CA; Chi-Chong Yu Hacienda Hgts, CA66.00

Charity Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.191Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III - Julie Halliday - Martha Woodworth San Diego, CA82.00
4.043Linda Hahn - Willy Suriano - Kay Walters Palm Desert, CA; Carol Hanson Redondo Beach, CA69.00
5.392Paul Caslavka - Michel Tuszewski - Doreen Grant - Joan Easton Riverside, CA80.00

Charity Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.962Nancy Spelke Santa Barbara, CA; Barbara Stanton Palm Desert, CA53.09%
2.834Ronald Kral Reston, VA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV58.52%
1.385Frances Every Orange, CA; Milton Kalikman Azusa, CA50.52%
3.355John Jones Santa Fe Spgs, CA; Maritha Pottenger San Diego, CA58.26%
1.9742Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA; Barbara Blauer Needham, MA50.99%
2.356Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Junko Hemus San Clemente, CA57.84%
6.711Ray Boehne Oceanside, CA; Betty Jackson Pebble Beach, CA62.82%
2.223Belton Allen La Mesa, CA; Robin Rodger San Diego, CA51.18%
5.032Marilyn Kalabsa Ramona, CA; Paul Darin San Diego, CA59.83%
1.687Iftikhar Baqai - Ann Nixon Irvine, CA57.53%
1.483Lori Kiefer La Quinta, CA; Patricia Dunbar Little River, CA49.88%
3.9411Mel Fineberg Las Vegas, NV; Bipin Patel Redlands, CA53.13%
1.114Nancy Alvarado Yucaipa, CA; James Gardner Northridge, CA49.65%
3.773Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Sidney Brownstein Santa Monica, CA59.54%

299er Pairs - 2.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.711Hamish Taylor - Elaine McDougall Kingston, ON62.50%
1.282Kathy Kulsick Moreno Valley, CA; Alok Joshi Eastvale, CA60.00%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.953Silas Wasserstrom Washington, DC; Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV55.06%
3.942Ronald Kral Reston, VA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV61.90%
2.4631Kal Aziz San Mateo, CA; Paul Lasky Rancho Santa Fe, CA49.40%
2.214Steve Ramos Jr Seal Beach, CA; Peter Benjamin Culver City, CA54.46%
2.792Donald Cline Ventura, CA; Jack Waller Dana Point, CA51.79%
3.7251Kate Hill Santa Rosa, CA; Millie Garrison Riverside, CA53.57%
5.251Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Sidney Brownstein Santa Monica, CA63.39%
1.8542Lori Kiefer La Quinta, CA; Patricia Dunbar Little River, CA47.02%

Tue-Wed Knockout Teams 1 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
15.933/4Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Weishu Wu Irvine, CA
39.831Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ; John Mohan - Curtis Cheek - Huub Bertens - Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Robert Levin Henderson, NV
27.882V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton Irvine, CA; Susan Kissinger - John Kissinger San Clemente, CA
15.933/4Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Joshua Donn - Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis Las Vegas, NV

Tue-Wed Knockout Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
18.851Alfred Tuckman - Bob Cuccias Laguna Woods, CA; Wayne Gorski Mission Viejo, CA; Karen Jachetta Trabuco Canyon, CA
13.202Neal Kleiner San Pedro, CA; David Peim Torrance, CA; Claude Le Feuvre Van Nuys, CA; Dwight Hunt Granada Hills, CA
7.543/4Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA; Wayne Rapp Orange, CA; Kiran Kumar Walnut, CA; Genise Hasan Santa Monica, CA
7.543/4Ron Stearns Westminster, CA; Joan Kaye Corona Del Mar, CA; Harvey Jaffe Huntington Bch, CA; Ian Wilson Irvine, CA

Tue-Wed Knockout Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
5.713/4Mac Becket - Randall Bissett Palm Springs, CA; Nance Lodge Rancho Mirage, CA; Teri Bratt Indian Wells, CA
5.713/4Ali Selim - Mark Schantz - John Kane Murrieta, CA; Mo Anvari Fallbrook, CA
10.002Jodie Rachmil - Marion Tumen - Peggy Levin Pacific Plsds, CA; Janet Cooper Encino, CA
14.281Jim Brunet Santa Monica, CA; Alexander Wiles - Nancy Heck - Karen Byrd Los Angeles, CA

Tue-Wed Knockout Teams 4 - 15.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
9.182Barry Heller Burbank, CA; Dwight McCormick Monrovia, CA; Susan Mays - Saundra Frizzell Newport Beach, CA
5.253/4Jill Thesman Los Angeles, CA; Jaclyn Hatfield - Laura Waisler Santa Monica, CA; Norma Friedman Studio City, CA
5.253/4Donna North - Judy Armstrong Huntington Bch, CA; Jerome Smith - Melanie Smith Long Beach, CA
13.121Lisa Karam Bloomfield, MI; Craig Caldwell - Gigette Caldwell - Donald Davidson San Diego, CA

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.145Milton Kalikman Azusa, CA; Barbara Sue Seal Palm Desert, CA52.55%
1.483Julie Halliday - Martha Woodworth San Diego, CA51.85%
1.97642R Fern Thomson Riverside, CA; Susan Nelson Redlands, CA54.17%
2.63431David Hawkins Coronado, CA; Sharon Dennison San Diego, CA55.79%
3.132William Hamann Riverside, CA; James Tanner Highland, CA60.19%
2.7032Renee Hoffman Seal Beach, CA; Laura Gastelum Torrance, CA59.95%
1.805Jim Liu Saratoga, CA; Alfred Lee San Mateo, CA54.86%
4.1711Ian Kirk - Deanna Birch Portland, OR61.11%
1.114Jody Pedri Costa Mesa, CA; Hans Giroux Irvine, CA50.46%

Gold Rush Pairs - 33.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPs742NamesScore
1.721611Salim Bhimji Laguna Woods, CA; Sofi Kasubhai Chino Hills, CA179.86
9.881Sunila Kulkarni Ladera Ranch, CA; Judy Brennan Laguna Beach, CA221.00
1.3214Stephen Queen Newport Beach, CA; Ron Kline Irvine, CA182.80
3.8653Tracee Dezzutti San Marino, CA; Katherine Cresto Montrose, CA196.50
1.575Dee Clary - Porter Clary Long Beach, CA174.00
1.52129Wendy Wanderman Claremont, CA; Bridget O'Sullivan Pasadena, CA185.64
2.4215103Jane Scheffler Osoyoos, BC; Jerri Calverley Oliver, BC180.00
2.1796Sally Ackerman San Marcos, CA; Barbara Patterson Palm Desert, CA189.00
1.494Tivis Mobberley Laguna Woods, CA; Gerald Phillips Laguna Beach, CA175.43
5.15421Kenneth Luekens - Robert Beal Murrieta, CA199.00
1.78118Sue Ann Roberts - Jim Roberts Saint George, UT186.00
1.4113Nira Levy Encinitas, CA; John Neville Cardiff, CA185.36
5.563James Knostman - Sarah Knostman Billings, MT204.00
1.6117/1812Sue Rottner - Kim Gundlach Pasadena, CA178.50
2.747/852Alok Joshi Eastvale, CA; Kathy Kulsick Moreno Valley, CA190.00
1.80107Jackie Latta - Ray Latta Hemet, CA186.50
7.4121Stephen Silvius San Bernardino, CA; Bipin Patel Redlands, CA205.00
1.1317/18Margaret Bennett Orange, CA; Cynthia Gallaway San Juan Capist, CA178.50
2.8964Barbara Blauer Needham, MA; Janis Weilheimer Boston, MA194.50
2.347/8Colleen Gardner - Joyce Shuford Long Beach, CA190.00

Flight A/B/C Pairs - 30.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.717/8Marcus Evans Orange, CA; Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA843.50
3.9451Philip Savage III San Bernardino, CA; Michel Tuszewski Riverside, CA731.50
4.0815Nunzio Martorina Laguna Woods, CA; Jon King Balboa Island, CA815.50
4.3514Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Junko Hemus San Clemente, CA817.50
3.174John Boackle Jr Poway, CA; Lamya Agelidis La Jolla, CA769.50
9.326Alex Fowlie San Marcos, CA; Matthew Mallory Laguna Woods, CA850.00
7.717/8Brian Gilbert Irvine, CA; Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA843.50
3.652Ho Ming Yim Redlands, CA; Diana Garber Riverside, CA702.00
18.353Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Walter Schafer Jr Fountain Valley, CA865.00
4.6613Ishmael Del'Monte Las Vegas, NV; Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA820.50
5.0212John Schnell - Della Schnell Paradise Valley, AZ825.50
32.631Gary Tomczyk - Ken Horwedel Las Vegas, NV886.50
7.341Robert Rubin Whittier, CA; Harry Sacks Hacienda Hgts, CA807.00
24.472Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Ronald Kral Reston, VA877.00
5.9310Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA; Mary Loehr El Cajon, CA838.00
4.133Nicholas Krall Del Mar, CA; M Ali Mahdavi Solana Beach, CA779.50
10.885Steve Ramos Jr Seal Beach, CA; Peter Benjamin Culver City, CA854.50
1.664Dalia Hernandez - Cayce Blanchard Long Beach, CA681.00
6.539Dorn Bishop - Michael Crawford San Diego, CA842.50
5.4411Bruce Horiguchi Gardena, CA; Yatindra Sahae Carmel Valley, CA833.50
2.223Paula Olivares Valencia, CA; Dwaine Hawley Huntington Bch, CA687.00
5.512Dustin Stout Huntington Bch, CA; Alberto Feilhaber Irvine, CA803.50
13.774Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ; Richard Gold Oceanside, CA863.00

Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5843William Raines Rancho Mirage, CA; Phillip Calloway Canoga Park, CA; Jerold Rose Calabasas, CA; Wayne Beagle Woodland Hills, CA41.00
4.8511Renee Alpert Orange, CA; Ruth Ann Alpert - Dale Rensing Fountain Valley, CA; Barry Joel Sussman Corona Del Mar, CA56.00
1.535Saul Teukolsky - Roselyn Teukolsky Pasadena, CA; Rae Murbach - Jerry Murbach Altadena, CA46.00
2.054Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Aaron Jones North Bethesda, MD50.00
2.1032Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III - Marianne Klayman - Chris Hastie San Diego, CA44.00
2.80321Eleth Fields Tustin, CA; Marie Takacs Orange, CA; Darryl Hendershot Thousand Palms, CA; Mel Fineberg Las Vegas, NV52.00
3.642David Abelow La Jolla, CA; Alana Shapley - Thomas Herzog - Kathleen Byrne San Diego, CA55.00
1.184Bob Krause - Linda Krause Hacienda Hgts, CA; Gary Piazzoni - Elizabeth Piazzoni Chula Vista, CA38.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 12.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.353James Tanner Highland, CA; William Hamann Riverside, CA60.19%
4.1711Scott Nelson - Carol Nelson Carlsbad, CA64.81%
3.132Ray Boehne Oceanside, CA; Betty Jackson Pebble Beach, CA64.58%
1.6064Gail Dunham - Robert Dunham San Diego, CA55.79%
2.8442Wesley Anderson Yuma, AZ; Paulette Tipper Kelowna, BC59.49%
2.1353Ian Kirk - Deanna Birch Portland, OR59.26%
1.9961Abby Triback Altadena, CA; Sadika Elewy Pasadena, CA53.24%
1.492Al Grant San Benadino, CA; Malgorzata Koziol Las Vegas, NV51.62%
1.535Ronald Morris - Tish Gainey Santa Barbara, CA55.32%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.852Jim Liu Saratoga, CA; Ho Ming Yim Redlands, CA64.00%
2.461Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Julie Nadel Santa Barbara, CA68.00%

Wed-Thu Knockout Teams 1 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
41.061Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Aaron Jones North Bethesda, MD
16.423/4Steve Gross Agoura Hills, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Rhonda Foster - Gerry McCully Sun City West, AZ
28.742Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Ronald Kral Reston, VA; Vladislav Isporski; Phyllis Yates San Diego, CA
16.423/4W Reynolds South Pasadena, CA; David Pelka Los Angeles, CA; William Hall Thousand Oaks, CA; Randy Howard Baldwin Park, CA; Lance Kerr Sylmar, CA

Wed-Thu Knockout Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
12.152John Peter Lagodimos - Kathie Angione Chula Vista, CA; Herman Louie - Ming Louie Henderson, NV
17.351Susan Morse-Lebow - John Ramos Los Angeles, CA; Samantha Macdouglas Canoga Park, CA; Jonathan Holmes Van Nuys, CA
6.943/4Louis Goldsmith Indio, CA; Barbara Sue Seal - Janice Randles Palm Desert, CA; Shirley Carroll Newport Beach, CA
6.943/4Dennis Kendig - Judd Robbins Ashland, OR; Joyce Henderson Long Beach, CA; Thad Mikols Huntington Bch, CA

Wed-Thu Knockout Teams 3 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
7.832Harry Arora - Suresh Kanekar San Diego, CA; Mark Spiro Encinitas, CA; Batia Kvashny La Jolla, CA
4.483/4Carolyn Roe - Karen Wong Seattle, WA; Claudette Raphael Scottsdale, AZ; Bobbi Le Feuvre Van Nuys, CA
4.483/4William Raines Rancho Mirage, CA; Phillip Calloway Canoga Park, CA; Jerold Rose Calabasas, CA; Wayne Beagle Woodland Hills, CA
11.191Chuck Lohr Eastvale, CA; Larry Shannon Yorba Linda, CA; Stephen Silvius - Elizabeth Silvius San Bernardino, CA

299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDENamesScore
1.711John Woodfill - Judy Woodfill Leawood, KS61.00%
1.212Vicki Palmer - Darrel Palmer Edmonton, AB53.00%
1.6121Steven Tinling - Sue Hemsley Riverside, CA55.00%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.492/32/3Marianne Klayman - Chris Hastie San Diego, CA57.64%
1.2055Michael Klemens Tarzana, CA; Renee Hoffman Seal Beach, CA55.56%
2.492/32/3Jerome Schlig Calimesa, CA; Norma Bueno Henderson, NV57.64%
3.7911Carol Pangburn Newport Beach, CA; Barbara Gilcrest Irvine, CA58.10%
1.6344William Seager - Jean Seager Coronado, CA56.25%
1.176Wesley Anderson Yuma, AZ; Paulette Tipper Kelowna, BC55.32%

Gold Rush Pairs - 33.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPs742NamesScore
1.5212Ann Gruber Woburn, MA; Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA182.00
5.563Ilene Berg - Dick Berg Tarzana, CA200.86
1.3815Ron Kline Irvine, CA; Stephen Queen Newport Beach, CA180.51
2.209/10Linda Tessier Pomona, CA; Thomas Lill Chino, CA187.00
1.91149Linda White Brea, CA; Tom Ruge Yorba Linda, CA181.50
3.35641Paul Reukauf - Carol Reukauf Lancaster, CA192.50
1.0612Elaine McDougall - Hamish Taylor Kingston, ON178.42
1.414Jay 'John' Nuccio - Pamela Nuccio San Juan Capist, CA171.64
1.969/106Sandy Rathbun Manhattan Beach, CA; Joyce Field Torrance, CA187.00
7.4122Ida Burcham Carlsbad, CA; George Wilkinson Temecula, CA201.22
1.72117Sue Ann Roberts - Jim Roberts Saint George, UT182.93
2.477Eri Griffin - Valerie Haslam La Quinta, CA191.50
1.52138Janet Mayfield - James Mayfield Hailey, ID181.57
4.174Jonda Hazzard Laguna Woods, CA; Jonathan Harvey Riverside, CA195.50
9.8811John Janus Manhattan Beach, CA; Michael McGory Rancho Palo Vds, CA209.00
1.883Tivis Mobberley Laguna Woods, CA; Gerald Phillips Laguna Beach, CA174.08
2.2985G Ramanjaneya Trabuco Canyon, CA; Avinash Deshmukh Irvine, CA190.50
1.451711Stan Snyder Calabasas, CA; Hugh Meeks Rancho Mirage, CA179.50
2.512Manfred Young Kitchener, ON; Janet Howell Waterloo, ON177.00
3.8653Patricia Mattingly Joshua Tree, CA; Edna Dugan Palm Springs, CA193.07
1.661610Wayne Hanson Fountain Valley, CA; Willa King San Clemente, CA180.50
1.375Beth Ott La Mesa, CA; Darlene Morell El Cajon, CA164.50

Flight A/B/C Pairs - 32.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6817Saul Teukolsky - Roselyn Teukolsky Pasadena, CA865.96
18.623Nunzio Martorina Laguna Woods, CA; Jon King Balboa Island, CA956.00
33.111Ishmael Del'Monte Las Vegas, NV; Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA983.50
5.5211John Jones Santa Fe Spgs, CA; Douglas Blagdon Bakersfield, CA896.83
3.015Brian King Kihei, HI; James Lutz Laguna Niguel, CA826.50
2.034Eiko Miller Big Bear City, CA; Jean Kuchta Yucaipa, CA792.00
5.083Lawrence Sherman San Diego, CA; Mike Munson La Jolla, CA859.00
9.466Lisa Fishman - Robert Johnson Beaverton, OR928.00
3.814Steven Stredler Yorba Linda, CA; Robert Rubin Whittier, CA840.33
3.065Maria Marshall Oceanside, CA; Ken Matson Poway, CA775.00
6.7722Jim Lopes Culver City, CA; Bill Freeman La Quinta, CA863.50
4.4114Silas Wasserstrom Washington, DC; Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV882.50
9.03911Dalia Hernandez Long Beach, CA; Jeff Grotenhuis Redondo Beach, CA911.29
24.832Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA968.00
3.9016Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Junko Hemus San Clemente, CA869.00
11.045Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ; Richard Gold Oceanside, CA937.54
5.0912Bruce Horiguchi Gardena, CA; Yatindra Sahae Carmel Valley, CA891.00
7.368Suresh Mahajan Del Mar, CA; Andrew Loh Solana Beach, CA913.00
13.974Ken Horwedel - Gary Tomczyk Las Vegas, NV951.00
4.7313David Lodge Rancho Mirage, CA; Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA884.50
8.287Brian Gilbert Irvine, CA; Kate Hill Santa Rosa, CA922.13
2.7163Art Foeste Escondido, CA; Michael Skow San Diego, CA822.00
4.1415Gilbert Stinebaugh Van Nuys, CA; Joan Rubin Encino, CA874.00
6.0210John Schnell - Della Schnell Paradise Valley, AZ900.50

Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.971Weishu Wu Irvine, CA; Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN70.00
2.885/72/3Wayne Rapp Orange, CA; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA; Kiran Kumar Walnut, CA; Genise Hasan Santa Monica, CA46.00
2.2142Zora Bain La Quinta, CA; Nancy Erickson Indio, CA; Phyllis Vierra Palm Desert, CA; Royanne Richert Rancho Mirage, CA44.00
4.38411Ali Selim - Mark Schantz - John Kane Murrieta, CA; Mo Anvari Fallbrook, CA49.00
3.363Belton Allen La Mesa, CA; Robin Rodger - Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Marilyn Kalabsa Ramona, CA51.00
1.244Bob Krause - Linda Krause Hacienda Hgts, CA; Gary Piazzoni - Elizabeth Piazzoni Chula Vista, CA36.00
1.465/7Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper Lakeside, CA; Sam Madison-Jammal - Lynne Feldman San Diego, CA46.00
4.482Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Paul Lewis - Joshua Donn - Linda Lewis Las Vegas, NV63.00
2.885/72/3Renee Alpert Orange, CA; Ruth Ann Alpert - Dale Rensing Fountain Valley, CA; Barry Joel Sussman Corona Del Mar, CA46.00
1.395Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III - Marianne Klayman - Chris Hastie San Diego, CA41.00
1.653Laura Gastelum Torrance, CA; Deborah Steffen - Ronald Morris - Tish Gainey Santa Barbara, CA40.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 13.5 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6162Mary Beigel - Marie Pope Paso Robles, CA52.10%
2.803Donald Cline - Anne Cline Ventura, CA60.49%
2.24631Steven Tinling - Sue Hemsley Riverside, CA55.84%
3.9821Gail Dunham - Robert Dunham San Diego, CA61.28%
1.203Lynn Heckler Woodland Hills, CA; Barbara Wellisch Los Angeles, CA48.78%
1.265Ian Kirk - Deanna Birch Portland, OR52.43%
1.684Michel Tuszewski - R Fern Thomson Riverside, CA52.70%
2.9952Lee Johnson - Fred Dyle Huntington Bch, CA56.58%
4.551Jim Liu Saratoga, CA; Alfred Lee San Mateo, CA70.33%
1.964Joseph Kivel - Marilyn Kivel Newport Coast, CA57.48%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game - 3.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.992Ron Lien Brea, CA; Steven Stredler Yorba Linda, CA65.00%
1.852Thomas Lill Chino, CA; Linda Tessier Pomona, CA46.88%
2.4631Kathleen Byrne San Diego, CA; Maria Marshall Oceanside, CA58.75%
2.651Timothy Flaherty San Diego, CA; Gregory Vernon Ridgecrest, CA67.50%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
22.192Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ; John Mohan - Daniel Korbel - Huub Bertens - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV; Robert Levin Henderson, NV99.00
16.643Joshua Donn - Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis Las Vegas, NV; Ron Smith Chicago, IL88.00
12.484Dorn Bishop - Michael Crawford - John Strauch - Bette Strauch San Diego, CA86.00
29.591Rai Osborne Anaheim, CA; Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA; Alex Fowlie San Marcos, CA; Philip Hiestand Irvine, CA107.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.722Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Junko Hemus San Clemente, CA; Silas Wasserstrom Washington, DC; Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV99.00
9.663/4Millie Garrison Riverside, CA; Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA; Kate Hill Santa Rosa, CA; Lamya Agelidis La Jolla, CA96.00
9.663/4Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Weishu Wu - Brian Gilbert Irvine, CA96.00
19.621Andrew Loh Solana Beach, CA; Jon Wright - Greg House - Blake Schwartzbach San Diego, CA103.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.521Alfred Tuckman - Colleen Cody - Edward Cowan Jr Laguna Woods, CA; Wayne Gorski Mission Viejo, CA110.00
8.173Donald Crum Porter Ranch, CA; Ed Barad - Carol McCully Palos Verdes Es, CA; John Clark Simi Valley, CA85.00
6.134Kiran Kumar Walnut, CA; Genise Hasan Santa Monica, CA; Xingping Kang El Monte, CA; Dominique Moore Arcadia, CA84.00
10.892Ron Stearns Westminster, CA; Marilyn Christy Fountain Valley, CA; Wayne Rapp Orange, CA; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA97.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.302Tien Zee Long Beach, CA; Jack Chao Jurupa Valley, CA; Chi-Chong Yu Hacienda Hgts, CA; Eric Chenteh Tang City Industry, CA91.00
4.674Marianne Klayman - Chris Hastie - Jane Petering - Kathleen Byrne San Diego, CA83.00
11.061Mike Munson La Jolla, CA; Stephen Rattner - John Evans - Lawrence Sherman San Diego, CA117.00
6.223Lutrell Long Rancho Palo Vds, CA; Carole Mason Redondo Beach, CA; Elaine Godin Manhattan Beach, CA; Richard Orandle El Segundo, CA88.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.094Linda Eagan Whittier, CA; Faye Phillips Fullerton, CA; Carolyn Staab Laguna Woods, CA; Avice Osmundson La Habra, CA86.00
5.463Kirk Freyermuth Beaumont, CA; Rosemary Dimitt Banning, CA; Laura Waisler Santa Monica, CA; James Gardner Northridge, CA89.00
7.282Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA; Bernie Simkin - Carey Simkin Rancho Santa Fe, CA92.00
9.701Tom Moss - Barbara Moss Irvine, CA; Sandra Musbach Carlsbad, CA; Mary Lou Kammerer Del Mar, CA95.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.271/2Karen Byrd - Nancy Heck - Alexander Wiles Los Angeles, CA; Jim Brunet Santa Monica, CA98.00
7.271/2Franklin Grossman - Ed Maher San Clemente, CA; Judy Alvord Laguna Niguel, CA; Frank Frand Dana Point, CA98.00
3.504Darryl Hendershot Thousand Palms, CA; Kal Aziz San Mateo, CA; Gary Alan Nolin Parksville, BC; Gordon Link Desert Hot Spgs, CA85.00
4.673Eleth Fields Tustin, CA; Marie Takacs Orange, CA; Dalia Hernandez - Lillian Slater Long Beach, CA87.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.711Rosemary Heath San Luis Obispo, CA; Patrick Howlett - Ethyl Will - Jan Grieff Zinner Nipomo, CA106.00
3.773Donna North - Judy Armstrong Huntington Bch, CA; Melanie Smith - Jerome Smith Long Beach, CA87.00
5.032Trudi Hanscom San Clemente, CA; Odile Gendreau Dana Point, CA; Dianna Hoffman San Juan Capo, CA; Cynthia Gallaway San Juan Capist, CA92.00
2.834Barry Heller Burbank, CA; Dwight McCormick Monrovia, CA; Sharon Murphy Shell Beach, CA; Virgina Randall Los Osos, CA86.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.514Linda White Brea, CA; Tom Ruge Yorba Linda, CA; Salim Bhimji Laguna Woods, CA; Sofi Kasubhai Chino Hills, CA91.00
5.941Mike Moser - Evan Ziegler - Julianne Ricksecker San Diego, CA; Maria Uhry Encinitas, CA102.00
4.462Barbara Astrin - Carol Levin Encino, CA; Val Romoff Beverly Hills, CA; Barbara Haines Tarzana, CA96.00
3.343Bonnie Apfelbaum Greenwich, CT; Susan Shane Schwab Marina Del Rey, CA; Lynn Heckler Woodland Hills, CA; Barbara Wellisch Los Angeles, CA95.00

299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.7111Karen Cooley - Tim Prince Bakersfield, CA58.00%
1.2822Kathy Kulsick Moreno Valley, CA; Alok Joshi Eastvale, CA54.00%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.603Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Esther Chen Laguna Niguel, CA54.46%
2.422Jim Liu Saratoga, CA; Gregory Vernon Ridgecrest, CA57.44%
1.025Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Walter Schafer Jr Fountain Valley, CA55.06%
2.493/41/21/2Virginia Devoe - Diana Garber Riverside, CA56.25%
1.204Eve Jensen Abbotsford, BC; Noll Gurwell Huntington Bch, CA49.40%
2.493/41/21/2William Seager - Jean Seager Coronado, CA56.25%
3.221Milton Kalikman Azusa, CA; Alfred Lee San Mateo, CA66.37%

Gold Rush Pairs - 24.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.125Lois Mullin Long Beach, CA; Carol Herzlinger Lakewood, CA166.50
2.2486James Mayfield - Janet Mayfield Hailey, ID182.00
2.5111/128/92Matthew Webb - Bob Ritzau Riverside, CA179.00
2.2365Patricia Mattingly Joshua Tree, CA; Edna Dugan Palm Springs, CA184.50
2.954/5Wendy Lamont - Jacqueline Dale Irvine, CA187.50
1.883Carol Reukauf - Paul Reukauf Lancaster, CA177.00
1.5697Art Evans - Margy Evans Alamo, CA180.00
1.6810Ann Gruber Woburn, MA; Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA179.50
4.39331Arthur Vatz Los Angeles, CA; Marsha Kerns Marina Del Rey, CA194.50
5.8622S Leech Pasadena, CA; Michael Bazdarich La Canada, CA198.00
1.6111/128/9Vicky Renzulli Dana Point, CA; Erica Walker Dallas, TX179.00
1.924Alan Cohen - Mara Cohen Porter Ranch, CA175.00
1.957Barbara Barnat Irvine, CA; Reata House Orange, CA183.00
7.8111Ed Gould - Cornelia Gould Incline Village, NV203.00
2.954/54Medardo Gutierrez Morris, NY; Kurt Shoenhard Palm Desert, CA187.50

Flight A/B/C Pairs - 16.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.247Lisa Fishman - Robert Johnson Beaverton, OR389.50
24.941Ishmael Del'Monte Las Vegas, NV; Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA435.00
14.033Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA402.00
5.8411Dan Glasgow San Juan Capo, CA; Steve Rakower Corona Del Mar, CA377.25
10.524Jon King Balboa Island, CA; Nunzio Martorina Laguna Woods, CA398.50
7.136Norman Schwartz Carlsbad, CA; Ann Nixon Irvine, CA391.50
18.712Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Martha England Mill Valley, CA403.50
5.548Gale Senter San Clemente, CA; Rick Kerbel Murrieta, CA389.00
8.315Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA394.00
3.293Marcus Evans - Frances Every Orange, CA344.50
4.382Carl Hoeberling Banning, CA; Kenneth Chia Hemet, CA352.00
2.464Mary Mayfield - Danny O'Broclyn Yuba City, CA340.00
2.782James Lutz Laguna Niguel, CA; Brian King Kihei, HI327.00

Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.611Rhonda Foster - Gerry McCully Sun City West, AZ; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Steve Gross Agoura Hills, CA51.00
2.281Jerold Rose Calabasas, CA; Wayne Beagle Woodland Hills, CA; William Raines Rancho Mirage, CA; Phillip Calloway Canoga Park, CA40.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 7.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.842/311Barbara Robinson - David Robinson Denver, CO58.33%
3.221Renee Wishengrad - Freddie Straus Encino, CA60.42%
1.643Paulette Tipper Kelowna, BC; Wesley Anderson Yuma, AZ51.25%
2.122/3Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC; Walter Schafer Jr Fountain Valley, CA58.33%
1.204Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Esther Chen Laguna Niguel, CA48.75%
2.13522Michael Kudrna - Doris Dunn Arroyo Grande, CA55.42%
1.394Gregory Vernon Ridgecrest, CA; Jim Liu Saratoga, CA56.67%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9922Gregory Vernon Ridgecrest, CA; Jim Liu Saratoga, CA59.72%
2.6511John Ramos Los Angeles, CA; Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA68.06%
1.493Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA50.69%

Fri-Sat Knockout Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
16.983/4Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper Lakeside, CA; Lynne Feldman - Sam Madison-Jammal San Diego, CA
42.461Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; John Mohan - Daniel Korbel - Huub Bertens - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV
16.983/4Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Weishu Wu - Brian Gilbert Irvine, CA; Dustin Stout Huntington Bch, CA
29.722Alain Schreiber Bellevue, WA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Aaron Jones North Bethesda, MD

Fri-Sat Knockout Teams 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
7.593/4James Maniscalco - Barbara Maniscalco Palm Desert, CA; Bill Freeman La Quinta, CA; Jim Lopes Culver City, CA
13.292Phillip Calloway Canoga Park, CA; William Raines Rancho Mirage, CA; Thad Mikols Huntington Bch, CA; Joyce Henderson Long Beach, CA
18.981Wayne Rapp Orange, CA; William Skupen Yorba Linda, CA; Gabrielle Sill Diamond Bar, CA; William Clark Santa Ana, CA
7.593/4Ali Selim - John Kane Murrieta, CA; Edwin Oldham Temecula, CA; Mo Anvari Fallbrook, CA

Fri-Sat Knockout Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
7.352Michael Wells - Mary Wells Bakersfield, CA; Jackie Latta - Ray Latta Hemet, CA
4.203/4Nancy Alvarado Yucaipa, CA; Patricia Kowal Arroyo Grande, CA; Gordon Link Desert Hot Spgs, CA; Gary Alan Nolin Parksville, BC
10.501Jeffrey Hecht - Dottie Hecht - Alvan Silverberg - Trisha Silverberg Dana Point, CA
4.203/4Mary Heiney Laguna Beach, CA; Gillian Jeffrey Trabuco Canyon, CA; Pamela Nuccio - Jay 'John' Nuccio San Juan Capist, CA

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8054William Seager - Jean Seager Coronado, CA56.40%
2.5743Lee Johnson - Fred Dyle Huntington Bch, CA58.59%
4.17111Tish Gainey - Ronald Morris Santa Barbara, CA63.80%
1.114Mira Rowe Newhall, CA; Ronald Oest Palmdale, CA50.17%
1.972Margy Evans - Art Evans Alamo, CA52.53%
1.483Cheri Bitar Malibu, CA; Won-Young McDevitt Los Angeles, CA51.35%
3.132Gerri Soffa Carlson Rancho Palo Vds, CA; Jack Waller Dana Point, CA60.27%
1.1465Ian Kirk - Deanna Birch Portland, OR55.72%
2.7032Paulette Tipper Kelowna, BC; Wesley Anderson Yuma, AZ59.09%

Gold Rush Pairs - 24.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPs742NamesScore
4.523Nancy Rubinstein - Margery Farnsworth San Diego, CA200.00
1.9495Cornelia Gould - Ed Gould Incline Village, NV184.00
4.3742Medardo Gutierrez Morris, NY; Kurt Shoenhard Palm Desert, CA198.00
6.0321Susan Mays Newport Beach, CA; Willa King San Clemente, CA212.86
3.2773Daniel Boylan Coronado, CA; Wayne Sottosanti La Jolla, CA187.50
2.511062Steven Tinling - Sue Hemsley Riverside, CA182.50
1.125Tomoko Stock - Jan Ladd Valencia, CA173.71
1.5013/149/10Sue Ann Roberts - Jim Roberts Saint George, UT180.00
1.84128Richard Greenthal - Steve Frank Reno, NV181.29
1.414Mara Cohen - Alan Cohen Porter Ranch, CA177.50
8.041Dianna Hoffman San Juan Capo, CA; Cynthia Gallaway San Juan Capist, CA214.93
2.685Judi Friedlander - Michael Abeles Los Angeles, CA189.50
1.46117Donna Abersman Dana Point, CA; Panna Chaudhari Laguna Niguel, CA182.17
3.35841Jerri Calverley Oliver, BC; Jane Scheffler Osoyoos, BC186.07
1.8813/149/103Bonnie Cox Glendale, CA; Angela Peters Pasadena, CA180.00
2.306Teri Bratt Indian Wells, CA; Scott Magged Cathedral City, CA189.00

A/B/C IMP Pairs - 34.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.5411David Lodge Rancho Mirage, CA; Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA42.15
6.0510Linda Gruber - Bob Gruber Camarillo, CA45.95
18.713Joseph Kivel - Marilyn Kivel Newport Coast, CA71.85
5.1212Jon Wright San Diego, CA; William Hall Thousand Oaks, CA42.02
2.516Thomas Herzog - Kathleen Byrne San Diego, CA-5.30
7.398Eddie Rose Laguna Niguel, CA; Stanford Holzberg Sherman Oaks, CA47.91
8.8011Roy Ladd - Albert Stock Valencia, CA27.66
6.659Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA; Mark Spiro Encinitas, CA45.99
3.714Jerome Schlig Calimesa, CA; Sharon Spencer Redlands, CA7.22
4.4314Lynn Deas Schenectady, NY; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA39.71
3.7017Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA34.24
9.506Rick Kerbel Murrieta, CA; Fran White Fallbrook, CA61.59
33.261Wafik Abdou - Robert Giragosian Bakersfield, CA116.22
2.985R Fern Thomson Riverside, CA; Dwight Hunt Granada Hills, CA6.77
14.034Bruce Horiguchi Gardena, CA; Steve Mager Hermosa Beach, CA63.57
1.774Thomas Burgeson - James Lasswell San Diego, CA-41.96
4.7513Joseph Viola III - Rae Murbach Altadena, CA39.80
24.952Ishmael Del'Monte Las Vegas, NV; Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA75.99
3.9416Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus Carlsbad, CA35.23
8.327Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster Sun City West, AZ47.99
11.095V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton Irvine, CA62.32
2.363Doreen Grant - Diana Garber Riverside, CA-13.54
6.6022Sandra Satlin Beverly Hills, CA; Joan Oliver Los Angeles, CA23.94
4.1615Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA; Christine Denny Encinitas, CA37.73
4.953Maria Marshall Oceanside, CA; Art Foeste Escondido, CA8.55

Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.682James Gardner - Rochelle Popowitz - Leonard Popowitz Northridge, CA; Stuart Hemple Los Angeles, CA36.00
3.1541Susan Morse-Lebow - John Ramos Los Angeles, CA; Samantha Macdouglas Canoga Park, CA; Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA46.00
2.3621Carla Francis Castro Valley, CA; Bruce Bauer Murrieta, CA; Linda Decquir Wildomar, CA; Beverly Hughes Moreno Valley, CA42.00
4.111Ronald Kral Reston, VA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Phyllis Yates San Diego, CA; Vladislav Isporski65.00
1.773Renee Wishengrad - Freddie Straus Encino, CA; Janice Joerger Rancho Santa Fe, CA; Judy Gruenberger Encinitas, CA38.00
2.313Silas Wasserstrom Washington, DC; Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Junko Hemus San Clemente, CA52.00
3.082Joshua Donn - Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis Las Vegas, NV; Ron Smith Chicago, IL54.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 5.5 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99422Ron Stearns Westminster, CA; Jay Boylan Huntington Bch, CA53.65%
1.703Timothy Flaherty San Diego, CA; Gregory Vernon Ridgecrest, CA55.09%
2.272William Hamann Riverside, CA; James Tanner Highland, CA55.73%
1.493Ian Kirk - Deanna Birch Portland, OR53.13%
3.03111Dan Glasgow San Juan Capo, CA; Steve Rakower Corona Del Mar, CA57.81%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.461Laura Gastelum Torrance, CA; Deborah Steffen Santa Barbara, CA61.00%
1.852Maria Marshall Oceanside, CA; Ho Ming Yim Redlands, CA56.00%
5.601Gregory Vernon Ridgecrest, CA63.61%
4.202Jim Liu Saratoga, CA61.86%
3.703Ho Ming Yim Redlands, CA60.00%
4.314Maria Marshall Oceanside, CA57.38%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
22.102Robert Shore Los Angeles, CA; V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton Irvine, CA; Kent Hartman San Diego, CA94.00
29.461Claude Vogel Chicago, IL; Carol Frank Burbank, CA; Paul Markarian Lancaster, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA104.00
12.434Rai Osborne Anaheim, CA; Mark Leonard Long Beach, CA; Steve Mager Hermosa Beach, CA; Mike Savage Signal Hill, CA82.00
16.573Richard Gold Oceanside, CA; Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ; Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus Carlsbad, CA90.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.573Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Alexander Kolesnik - John Ramos Los Angeles, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA94.00
8.674Judy Elbogen Mission Viejo, CA; Stephen Sturm Fullerton, CA; Kenny Pan Irvine, CA; Xiao-Yan Gong Laguna Niguel, CA88.00
15.422Dorn Bishop San Diego, CA; David Abelow La Jolla, CA; Jay Helekar Orange, CA; Hayim Ninyo Irvine, CA95.00
20.561Junko Hemus San Clemente, CA; Silas Wasserstrom Washington, DC; Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Blake Schwartzbach San Diego, CA100.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.761Christine Denny Encinitas, CA; Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA; Rick Kerbel Murrieta, CA; Fran White Fallbrook, CA118.00
5.204/5Richard Fumanti Laguna Woods, CA; Hemant Bhatia Foothill Ranch, CA; Rohit Dubey - Shalini Dubey Irvine, CA82.00
5.204/5Bob Gruber - Linda Gruber Camarillo, CA; Bruce Altshuler Los Angeles, CA; Marcus Evans Orange, CA82.00
7.743Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA; R Turner Los Angeles, CA; Elaine Godin Manhattan Beach, CA; Alyssa Kennedy Marina Del Rey, CA98.00
10.322Davis Bennett - Lawrence Sherman San Diego, CA; James Bennett Redlands, CA; Lamya Agelidis La Jolla, CA100.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.942Jane Petering - Marianne Klayman - Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA96.00
5.963Corliss Serber Yucaipa, CA; David Kennedy - Philip Savage III San Bernardino, CA; Michel Tuszewski Riverside, CA95.00
10.591Xingping Kang El Monte, CA; Gregory Tsien Monrovia, CA; Hanna Zhuang Alhambra, CA; Kai Liu Diamond Bar, CA112.00
4.474Jack Rippy - Sharon Rippy - Thomas Miller San Clemente, CA; Karen Jachetta Trabuco Canyon, CA80.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.663Ronald Oest - Elizabeth Morrin Palmdale, CA; Mira Rowe Newhall, CA; Sharry Vida Lancaster, CA88.00
8.281Gina Otto - Rolland Otto - Kristin St Clair Brea, CA; Carol Hellebrand Yorba Linda, CA103.00
6.212Raghubir Mathur Poway, CA; Suresh Kanekar San Diego, CA; Wayne Sottosanti La Jolla, CA; Daniel Boylan Coronado, CA89.00
3.494Fred Dyle Huntington Bch, CA; Sandi Selvan Newport Beach, CA; Michael Brooks - Laura Brooks Fountain Valley, CA84.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 17.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.731Delene Hoff Trabuco Canyon, CA; Anton Vogt Sharon, MA; Bruce Karlan Rancho Sta Marg, CA; Raeann Koerner Ventura, CA123.00
6.552Pam Nuccio - Pat Sullivan El Cajon, CA; Patrick Chen - Ruth Ng San Diego, CA108.00
2.915Roy Ladd - Albert Stock - Jan Ladd - Tomoko Stock Valencia, CA89.00
3.684Scott Magged Cathedral City, CA; Barbara Gibson Rancho Mirage, CA; Mac Becket - Randall Bissett Palm Springs, CA92.00
4.913Eri Griffin - Valerie Haslam - Jane Skinner La Quinta, CA; Midori Saito Indio, CA98.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.554Dan Glasgow San Juan Capo, CA; Steve Rakower Corona Del Mar, CA56.43%
3.151/2Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Julie Nadel Santa Barbara, CA64.41%
1.1842Rita Stachniak - Donald Stachniak Claremont, CA49.25%
0.863Tom Sessions - Darlene Sessions Upland, CA47.63%
2.8051Steven Tinling - Sue Hemsley Riverside, CA54.46%
2.1021Stephen Dorse III la Verne, CA; Gail Leroy Claremont, CA53.65%
3.151/2Timothy Flaherty - William Grant San Diego, CA64.41%
1.583Kathleen Heckathorn Murrieta, CA; Catherine Oetjen Temecula, CA52.14%
2.033William Seager - Jean Seager Coronado, CA60.59%

299er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.4821Jeof Wyrick La Canada, CA; Raymond Boncato Pasadena, CA56.35%
0.834Jo Harris Sun City, AZ; Arden Anderson Gunnison, CO52.38%
1.1132Rita Stachniak - Donald Stachniak Claremont, CA55.55%
1.971Jerri Calverley Oliver, BC; Jane Scheffler Osoyoos, BC64.01%

Stratified Pairs - 18.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.2381David White Lancaster, CA; Robert McBroom Santa Clarita, CA504.50
4.716Gilbert Stinebaugh Van Nuys, CA; Donald Crum Porter Ranch, CA518.50
3.174Thomas Burgeson - James Lasswell San Diego, CA453.00
6.893Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Mariko Kakimoto Newport Beach, CA545.50
4.6721Maria Marshall - Clair Lair Oceanside, CA488.00
3.747Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA512.00
2.605Brian King Kihei, HI; James Lutz Laguna Niguel, CA455.00
3.5032Morris Jones Monrovia, CA; Glen Drogin Altadena, CA471.00
12.251Lynne Newman - Randall Dougherty San Diego, CA562.00
9.192Kim Wang Torrance, CA; William Ng Chatsworth, CA551.50
2.6343Winston Chang Irvine, CA; Wayne Gorski Mission Viejo, CA460.50
5.174Robert Giragosian - Wafik Abdou Bakersfield, CA533.50
2.349/10Henri Farhi Chula Vista, CA; Maritha Pottenger San Diego, CA492.50
2.779/10Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA; Janice Randles Palm Desert, CA492.50
4.085July Ratley Redding, CA; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA519.00

Swiss Teams - 3.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.431Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Dustin Stout Huntington Bch, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Weishu Wu Irvine, CA62.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 4.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6511Vladislav Isporski; Phyllis Yates San Diego, CA66.07%
1.9922Lynne Feldman - Sam Madison-Jammal San Diego, CA60.71%
1.493Tony Glynne Gilroy, CA; Dawn Black Palo Alto, CA57.14%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 133.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.316/7Ian Kirk Portland, OR58.41%
7.701Alfred Lee San Mateo, CA60.61%
5.782Milton Kalikman Azusa, CA59.46%
4.443Timothy Flaherty San Diego, CA59.39%
3.834/5Jean Seager Coronado, CA58.49%
3.834/5William Seager Coronado, CA58.49%
5.316/7Deanna Birch Portland, OR58.41%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 117.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.625/6William Hamann Riverside, CA57.96%
4.625/6James Tanner Highland, CA57.96%
4.177/8Carol Nelson Carlsbad, CA56.37%
8.051Jim Liu Saratoga, CA63.50%
4.177/8Scott Nelson Carlsbad, CA56.37%
6.042Alfred Lee San Mateo, CA62.82%
5.583/4Gail Dunham San Diego, CA58.53%
5.583/4Robert Dunham San Diego, CA58.53%

Bracketed Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.293Shoreh Toufanian - James Perkins - Basant Shah Los Angeles, CA; Bryan Conley Pacific Plsds, CA81.00
7.052Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA; Bernie Simkin - Carey Simkin Rancho Santa Fe, CA87.00
9.401Philip Savage III - David Kennedy San Bernardino, CA; Corliss Serber Yucaipa, CA; Michel Tuszewski Riverside, CA97.00

Bracketed Teams 2 - 12.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.641Jim Liu Saratoga, CA; Al Grant San Benadino, CA; Ho Ming Yim Redlands, CA; Nancy Alvarado Yucaipa, CA100.00
5.022/3Gary Ansok Camarillo, CA; Harish Singh Diamond Bar, CA; Steven Tinling - Sue Hemsley Riverside, CA90.00
5.022/3Lisa Caras - Masha Fleissig - Katherine Weisberg - Dawn Lee Los Angeles, CA90.00
3.224Scott Magged Cathedral City, CA; Barbara Gibson Rancho Mirage, CA; Richard Greenthal Reno, NV; John Newburger Palm Desert, CA82.00

Open Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
14.7011Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Weishu Wu - Brian Gilbert Irvine, CA; Dustin Stout Huntington Bch, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN93.00
6.204Robert Shore Los Angeles, CA; Kent Hartman San Diego, CA; V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton Irvine, CA71.00
4.905Joshua Donn - Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis Las Vegas, NV; Ron Smith Chicago, IL70.00
11.032Alain Schreiber Bellevue, WA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Aaron Jones North Bethesda, MD77.00
5.512Judy Elbogen - Xiaoxue Walker Mission Viejo, CA; Stephen Sturm Fullerton, CA; Joseph Chaikin Garden Grove, CA67.00
8.273Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster Sun City West, AZ; Paul Markarian Lancaster, CA74.00
4.133Walter Schafer Jr Fountain Valley, CA; Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA62.00
3.871Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA; David White Lancaster, CA; William Brodek Jr Sylmar, CA; Robert McBroom Santa Clarita, CA45.00

Stratified Fast Pairs - 14.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.153Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Julie Nadel Santa Barbara, CA294.00
2.747Tony Glynne Gilroy, CA; Dawn Black Palo Alto, CA284.50
10.941Gale Senter San Clemente, CA; Subba Ravipudi Downey, CA330.50
1.865William Bartley San Diego, CA; Shailesh Gupta Aliso Viejo, CA274.50
5.58511Davis Bennett San Diego, CA; James Bennett Redlands, CA289.00
3.6542Karen Jachetta Trabuco Canyon, CA; Sharon Rippy San Clemente, CA275.32
3.506Michael Mezin San Diego, CA; Elaine Chan La Jolla, CA288.95
4.624Silas Wasserstrom Washington, DC; Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV293.00
8.212Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Junko Hemus San Clemente, CA312.77
4.1982Michael Farber Carlsbad, CA; Myrna Blaufarb Los Angeles, CA283.45
3.143James Lutz Laguna Niguel, CA; Brian King Kihei, HI282.82