Campbell River, BC

Campbell River Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jan 11, 2019 - Jan 13, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 23.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.383Jean Tait Courtenay, BC; Dianna Rickson Comox, BC61.89%
2.736Tim Kennelly Courtenay, BC; Barrie Turnham Comox, BC60.32%
0.924Lois Grill - Francis Grill Qualicum Beach, BC52.71%
3.2941Annie Lord Fort St John, BC; Sharon Hysert Courtenay, BC60.93%
7.791Jack Bradshaw - Carole Bradshaw Courtenay, BC64.96%
1.274Joel Kositsky - Gary Priestman Courtenay, BC57.26%
0.496/7Carol Strachan - Deb Hutchinson Campbell River, BC49.83%
2.1751Bill Kennedy - Grace Kennedy Campbell River, BC56.25%
1.693Grace Schmidt - Dennis Rodbom Campbell River, BC58.13%
2.2672Wally Uyeyama - Vic Vlaj Campbell River, BC60.31%
0.695Stephen Smith - Rosanne Smith Campbell River, BC50.19%
1.958Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC; Ken Bibby Nanaimo, BC59.53%
1.6362Ron Anderson - Nancy Anderson Campbell River, BC55.51%
1.223Patricia Lowe - Roy Lowe Courtenay, BC53.32%
5.842David Harper - Gail Fennell Powell River, BC64.07%
0.456/7Michael Moscovich - Edie Wilcox Campbell River, BC49.83%
2.465Slava Simice Comox, BC; Dora Lee Nanaimo, BC60.40%

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.162Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC; Chris Cookson Nanaimo, BC61.23%
2.416Barrie Turnham Comox, BC; Tim Kennelly Courtenay, BC59.08%
1.0563Carrie Mulcahy - Doug Stewart Campbell River, BC50.81%
1.727Alexandre Ribeyre Qualicum Beach, BC; Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC57.59%
2.185Dora Lee Nanaimo, BC; Slava Simice Comox, BC59.95%
3.444Paul Reitsma - Roger Taylor Parksville, BC60.58%
1.423John Godfrey - Lynne Godfrey Campbell River, BC52.56%
0.694/5Karel Bennett Sooke, BC; Susan M Breiddal Victoria, BC50.43%
1.9021Lois Grill - Francis Grill Qualicum Beach, BC54.91%
3.873Caroline Solonenko Brackendale, BC; Anne Smith Burnaby, BC60.79%
1.074Dennis Rodbom - Grace Schmidt Campbell River, BC51.39%
0.694/5Darlene Carolsfeld - Marcia Taylor Nanaimo, BC50.43%
6.8811Vic Vlaj - Wally Uyeyama Campbell River, BC64.81%
1.4052Jeannette Zagwyn - Gord Cairns Powell River, BC51.18%

Stratified Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.196Bob Dugas Courtenay, BC; David Livingstone Comox, BC676.50
0.885Michael Moscovich - Edie Wilcox Campbell River, BC645.00
4.588Jean Tait Courtenay, BC; Darlene Allen Squamish, BC731.00
18.221Ken Bibby Nanaimo, BC; Alexandre Ribeyre Qualicum Beach, BC832.50
3.3110Marylynn Ghitter - Al Stacey Qualicum Beach, BC721.50
4.567Jack Bradshaw - Carole Bradshaw Courtenay, BC731.50
7.6941Paul Tinney - Lorna Tinney Parksville, BC742.50
3.649Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC; Derek Ward Hornby Island, BC725.00
5.21621Darlene Carolsfeld - Marcia Taylor Nanaimo, BC736.00
1.114Wayne Sollitt - Yvonne Sollitt Qualicum Beach, BC661.00
6.075Barrie Turnham Comox, BC; Tim Kennelly Courtenay, BC741.50
2.8012Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld, BC; Bruce Busby Campbell River, BC712.50
1.9772Nancy Anderson - Ron Anderson Campbell River, BC668.00
3.904Gary Priestman - Pat Pantuso Courtenay, BC696.50
10.253Lorraine Spik Parksville, BC; Ted Heck Victoria, BC744.50
1.603Grace Kennedy - Bill Kennedy Campbell River, BC665.50
3.0411Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC; Chris Cookson Nanaimo, BC714.50
2.333Dennis Rodbom - Grace Schmidt Campbell River, BC700.50
1.385Jacqueline Fennellow Parksville, BC; Dawn Campbell Nanoose Bay, BC682.00
13.672William Voth Ladysmith, BC; Wayne Borman Nanaimo, BC748.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.0341J Braybrook - Dawn Campbell Nanoose Bay, BC; Lorna Veitch Qualicum Beach, BC; Jacqueline Fennellow Parksville, BC90.00
10.732Paul Reitsma - Roger Taylor Parksville, BC; Bruce Busby Campbell River, BC; Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld, BC94.00
14.301Roger Bennett - Ann McVey - Marylynn Ghitter - Al Stacey Qualicum Beach, BC104.00
4.775Tim Kennelly Courtenay, BC; Barrie Turnham Comox, BC; Lorraine Spik Parksville, BC; Ted Heck Victoria, BC87.00
1.7931Joan Boase - Jim Boase - Bob Dugas Courtenay, BC; Paul Bozenich Comox, BC70.00
2.392Roger Lucas - Rose Lucas - Bill Kennedy - Grace Kennedy Campbell River, BC75.00
8.043Derek Ward Hornby Island, BC; Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC; Ken Bibby Nanaimo, BC; Alexandre Ribeyre Qualicum Beach, BC91.00
1.204/5Michael Moscovich - Edie Wilcox - Marlene Wright Campbell River, BC; Kenneth Hooper Courtenay, BC68.00
1.204/5Carrie Mulcahy - Douglas Stewart - Stephen Smith - Rosanne Smith Campbell River, BC68.00
4.096David Harper - Gail Fennell Powell River, BC; Jack Bradshaw - Carole Bradshaw Courtenay, BC85.00