Sarasota, FL

Sarasota Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jan 25, 2019 - Jan 27, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 35.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5117Patricia Bowley - Phyllis Bernstein Bradenton, FL54.52%
17.011Gerald Nehra Muskegon, MI; Peter Cleaves Sarasota, FL62.71%
12.762Nie Lih Kalat - Edward Spear Sarasota, FL62.68%
1.902Marcia Rabb - Toni Kuxhausen Sarasota, FL52.72%
1.423Sheri Lublin - Ann Munson Sarasota, FL52.16%
4.5282Lou Rabinowitz Bradenton, FL; Sangit Chatterjee Sarasota, FL59.74%
7.184Les Bart Bradenton, FL; Martha Marsh University Park, FL62.53%
1.43136Linda Arthur Mississauga, ON; Roberta Shander Sarasota, FL57.12%
3.391031Joe Zaksas - Randall Palm Sarasota, FL58.80%
1.2214Sandra Nelson - William Nelson Bradenton, FL56.70%
1.074Edith Fiore Sarasota, FL; Terrance Deag Bradenton, FL51.51%
6.0271Patricia Taylor - Audrey Egger Princeton, NJ59.88%
5.385James Gordon Nokomis, FL; Michael Warchol Venice, FL61.45%
2.54114Howard Bloom - Barbara Tabar Sarasota, FL58.39%
9.573Ann Borgschulte - Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL62.60%
0.805Dorothy Nutkis Mountainside, NJ; Joyce Levy Wayland, MA51.22%
1.90125Jim Maxwell Venice, FL; Harry Leopold Sarasota, FL57.35%
1.07167Claudia Hurley Sarasota, FL; Craig Heim Wilmot, NH55.80%
1.1315Sandra Fleischman Bradenton, FL; Harriette Buckman Sarasota, FL56.08%
4.046Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Paul Winter Redington Shore, FL60.21%
1.899Albert Vaccaro Venice, FL; Ann Turner Nokomis, FL58.84%
0.606David Elston - Trudy Von Wistinghaus London, ON50.82%

Newcomer 0-50 Pairs - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.405Patricia Taylor Palmetto, FL; Claudia Del Zoppo Bradenton, FL54.51%
0.7053Jacqueline Marrison Sarasota, FL; Joe Fishman Belleair, FL57.99%
1.76111John Lowry New Hudson, MI; Pamela Lowry Bradenton, FL63.54%
0.744David Patton Sarasota, FL; Parry Patton59.72%
0.993Kurapati Reddy Palmetto, FL; Wendy Blumen Blumenthal Anna Maria, FL61.81%
1.32222Joyce Kapp - Kenneth Kapp Sarasota, FL62.50%
0.56643Howard Hammerman - Helen Hammerman Sarasota, FL57.29%

0-500 NLM Pairs - 20.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8865Lois Heasley - Don Heasley Sarasota, FL58.45%
0.836David Offer Hallowell, ME; Jeanne Brophy Hampton Bays, NY56.55%
0.606Nancy Caras Osprey, FL; Pat Christiansen Sarasota, FL53.04%
2.332/3Marc Saperstein Naples, FL; Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Bonita Springs, FL63.99%
3.55111Duane Hefner Sarasota, FL; Larry Brown University Park, FL66.41%
0.685Patricia French-Folk Sarasota, FL; Margretta Corrigan Sudbury, ON55.65%
0.904Christopher Nowak - Teresa Goluch Sarasota, FL56.38%
2.332/322Karen Miller - Paul Miller University Park, FL63.99%
1.56433Douglas Elder Sarasota, AL; Dianne Emmermann Lakewood Ranch, FL61.31%
1.2054Bryan Harper - Maureen Mungall Ottawa, ON61.22%

Handicapped & Bracketed KO's 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
15.021Barbara Pearlman Sarasota, FL; John Segal Wilton, CT; John Klayman Haymarket, VA; Allan Wolf North Haven, CT
10.512Zachary Solomon - Patricia Lamb - Judy Hill Sarasota, FL; Firm Weaver Cleverdale, NY

Stratified Open Pairs - 39.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.074Paula Smith Ottawa, ON; Norma Weitman Sarasota, FL51.47%
5.396Thomas Lordi - Suzan Lordi University Park, FL57.58%
3.3993Lou Rabinowitz Bradenton, FL; Sangit Chatterjee Sarasota, FL56.81%
1.8912Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Paul Winter Redington Shore, FL56.13%
2.857Les Bart Bradenton, FL; Martha Marsh University Park, FL57.18%
0.606Karen Miller - Paul Miller University Park, FL51.28%
1.4611Sandra Fleischman Bradenton, FL; David Wicentowski Sarasota, FL56.39%
1.90155Howard Bloom - Barbara Tabar Sarasota, FL55.39%
9.023Jim Russell Sarasota, FL; Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL59.16%
1.2416Edward Maier - Susan Gilbert Sarasota, FL55.35%
1.2313Ann Borgschulte - Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL55.87%
12.032Richard Cobin Sarasota, FL; Charles Nemes Longboat Key, FL60.53%
2.54104Dean Congbalay Terrace Park, OH; Henry Corwin Sarasota, FL56.43%
4.52821Joyce Levy Wayland, MA; Dorothy Nutkis Mountainside, NJ56.83%
16.0411Claudia Hurley Sarasota, FL; Craig Heim Wilmot, NH62.58%
6.774Gerald Nehra Muskegon, MI; Peter Cleaves Sarasota, FL58.81%
5.085Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL58.53%
1.423Christine Cobb - Anthony Munson Sarasota, FL51.92%
1.436Fredric Weiner Sarasota, FL; Bill Dinner Port Washington, NY54.63%
1.902Carol Pulvino - Charles Pulvino Sarasota, FL52.80%
1.077Jim Maxwell Venice, FL; Harry Leopold Sarasota, FL53.36%
0.805Jim Baker - Richard Krotseng Lakewood Ranch, FL51.35%
1.4314Albert Vaccaro Venice, FL; Ann Turner Nokomis, FL55.59%

0-500 NLM Pairs - 21.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7821David Offer Hallowell, ME; James Bursell Tavares, FL60.00%
0.994Maria Vikan - Paul Vikan Berkeley Hts, NJ55.00%
1.3263Michele Glazer - Norman Powers University Park, FL55.83%
3.551Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; Miriam Waltzer Sarasota, FL64.17%
2.34321Richard Berg - Nancy Berg Thiensville, WI59.58%
0.586/7Christopher Nowak - Teresa Goluch Sarasota, FL53.75%
0.586/7Pamela Lowry Bradenton, FL; John Lowry New Hudson, MI53.75%
1.764/53/42Dianne Beaty Burlington, ON; Sylvia Smith Orillia, ON58.75%
1.374/53/4Bryan Harper - Maureen Mungall Ottawa, ON58.75%
0.745Jacquelyn Hess - Howard Hansen Northville, MI54.58%
0.8865Jerry South Lakewood Ranch, FL; Neil Newman Bradenton, FL58.33%

Stratified Open Pairs - 39.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.6462Jim Maxwell Venice, FL; Izrail Gorian Port Charlotte, FL60.12%
1.024Rosslynn Shortt - Neil Coburn Waterloo, ON51.06%
2.61114Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL58.30%
1.812Joyce Tedrick Loveland, OH; Louise Banner Bedford, MA52.83%
4.935Michael Gibson - Roger Johnson Sarasota, FL60.98%
2.777Donald McCullough Jr Fort Myers, FL; Scot Smith Ft Myers Beach, FL59.92%
11.692David Ruderman Burtonsville, MD; Richard Wegman Longboat Key, FL63.61%
1.5610Jim Russell Sarasota, FL; Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL58.70%
3.4893Ami Elis Pittsburgh, PA; Steven Schwarzwaelder Sarasota, FL58.76%
1.2013Nie Lih Kalat - Gerald Ungar Sarasota, FL57.64%
2.088Bill Dinner Port Washington, NY; Paul Eberman Sarasota, FL59.62%
0.576Elizabeth Goldman - Robert Goldman Sarasota, FL48.73%
8.7631Patrick Thompson Westhampton, NY; Stan Weinstein Osprey, FL62.50%
1.59156Clay Dahl Sarasota, FL; Rick Jenkins Toronto, ON57.29%
2.411Garry Grossman Rockville, MD; Ronald Baecker Toronto, ON54.35%
1.107Joyce Gidwitz Longboat Key, FL; Cynthia Murphy University Park, FL56.58%
6.574Terry McHenry - Gen Geiger Sarasota, FL62.04%
1.96125Robert Krueger - Russell King Sun City Center, FL58.20%
15.581Vincent Golden University Park, FL; Mary Gerner Sarasota, FL64.07%
1.1114Michael Cafferata Markham, ON; Edward Spear Sarasota, FL57.39%
0.765Roz Rosenthal - Ann Munson Sarasota, FL49.09%
1.363John Hemmert Venice, FL; Elspeth Taylor Sarasota, FL51.27%

0-500 NLM Pairs - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.475/6Marea Tully Estero, FL; Patricia Barnett Manchester Ctr, VT50.60%
0.766/7Mary Ruggles Longboat Key, FL; Laurie Goring Sarasota, FL55.65%
0.475/6Les Lee Roland - Thomas Gerrity Sarasota, FL50.60%
0.714Patricia Peters Sarasota, FL; Lydia Grady Marshall, VA51.19%
1.1354Don Judge - Carlene Judge Sarasota, FL55.95%
1.2662Toni Sandler - Curtis Sandler Falls Church, VA55.36%
0.953Mikel Rollyson - Laurie Ducharme Boca Grande, FL54.17%
1.156/75Cynthia Marks Clearwater, FL; Pam Davis Tampa, FL55.65%
1.5143Paul Miller - Karen Miller University Park, FL57.44%
3.3211Steve Sills Sarasota, FL; Eleanor Linde Mc Lean, VA71.13%
2.01321Michael Keeling Naples, FL; William Ferris Fort Myers, FL57.74%
2.492Bonnie Rothenberg Northbrook, IL; S Jerome Zackin Sarasota, FL62.50%

Stratified Open Pairs - 35.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.002Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL57.51%
1.695Elli Freihofer - Dennis Walsh Osprey, FL55.34%
5.045/6Lowell Seyburn Portage, MI; Ann Rhode Venice, FL59.69%
1.0310Terry McHenry - Gen Geiger Sarasota, FL58.26%
1.223Anthony Munson - Ann Munson Sarasota, FL50.07%
7.732Sandra Nelson - William Nelson Bradenton, FL68.45%
1.632Karen Miller - Paul Miller University Park, FL51.46%
2.254Anne Brouillard Ottawa, ON; Nancy Perez Richmond, IN56.91%
2.865/6Albert Vaccaro - Edward Quinlan Venice, FL59.69%
10.311Brian Howard - Gael Westall Bradenton, FL68.98%
3.003Joyce Gidwitz Longboat Key, FL; Cynthia Murphy University Park, FL57.26%
5.803Libby Kaufman Sarasota, FL; Gerald Greene Longboat Key, FL59.94%
0.924David Curtis - John Zappala Sarasota, FL46.44%
0.715David Offer Hallowell, ME; Janet Dugan Sarasota, FL46.23%
5.3371Russell King - Robert Krueger Sun City Center, FL59.47%
1.266Jim Maxwell Venice, FL; Izrail Gorian Port Charlotte, FL55.09%
1.169Carl Dahl Jr - Darrow Neves Sun City Center, FL58.76%
2.171Marcia Rabb - Toni Kuxhausen Sarasota, FL52.21%
2.528Michael Gibson - Roger Johnson Sarasota, FL59.19%
4.354David Ruderman Burtonsville, MD; Richard Wegman Longboat Key, FL59.83%

0-500 NLM Pairs - 14.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.7654Maria Vikan - Paul Vikan Berkeley Hts, NJ54.58%
1.2843Bryan Harper - Maureen Mungall Ottawa, ON57.99%
1.70322Wayne Johnson - Betty Curry Johnson Sarasota, FL58.33%
2.27211Thomas Rogers - Nancy Butler-Rogers North Venice, FL60.76%
2.861Carolyn Reed - Lawrence Samaha Tampa, FL69.05%
0.8865Michael Keeling Naples, FL; William Ferris Fort Myers, FL53.57%
1.01643Patricia Peters Sarasota, FL; Lydia Grady Marshall, VA56.67%
0.975Robert Goldberg - Susan Goldberg Natick, MA57.08%

Stratified Open Swiss - 39.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.993/4Michael Cafferata Markham, ON; Nie Lih Kalat - Edward Spear - Susan Gilbert Sarasota, FL81.00
1.956Judi Sonon - Steven Schwarzwaelder Sarasota, FL; Nurit Elis - Ami Elis Pittsburgh, PA63.00
2.451Marvin Rosen - Sheila Namiot - Bobby Tyson - Edith Fiore Sarasota, FL56.00
1.842Patrick Thompson Westhampton, NY; Stan Weinstein Osprey, FL; Garry Grossman Rockville, MD; Ronald Baecker Toronto, ON55.00
16.231Larry Auerbach - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Jim Russell Sarasota, FL96.00
5.967/81/2Craig Abbott - Roberta Shander Sarasota, FL; Julie Kupersmith - Art Kupersmith Bradenton, FL73.00
2.979/11Edward Maier - Jane Wicentowski - David Wicentowski Sarasota, FL; Sandra Fleischman Bradenton, FL72.00
12.172Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL; Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL91.00
2.275Phyllis Prager - Sangit Chatterjee - Henry Corwin Sarasota, FL; Katherine Grant Riverview, FL66.00
1.383June Blumenthal - Diane Zaretsky Old Bethpage, NY; Judith Kersun - Ruth Skole Sarasota, FL54.00
3.359/113/4Jim Maxwell - Joan Viidik - Tony Viidik Venice, FL; Izrail Gorian Port Charlotte, FL72.00
5.415Barry Onslow Englewood, FL; Mary Lynne Howe London, ON; Marvin Darter - Linda Darter North Port, FL75.00
3.359/113/4John Vega - William Bedard - Louis Trautwein III Naples, FL; Dexter Senft Saratoga Spgs, NY72.00
4.646Lee Esworthy - Kay Esworthy The Villages, FL; Sally Levering - Al Levering Venice, FL74.00
5.967/81/2Gerald Nehra Muskegon, MI; Peter Cleaves Sarasota, FL; Glenna Castagna - Michael Castagna Rotonda West, FL73.00
7.993/4Barbara Pearlman - Richard Cobin Sarasota, FL; John Segal Wilton, CT; Allan Wolf North Haven, CT81.00

Stratified 0-500 NLM Swiss - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5832Karen Miller - Paul Miller University Park, FL; Neil Newman Bradenton, FL; Fred Shander Sarasota, FL73.00
1.64431Joyce Stanley - Peggy Campbell Sarasota, FL; Thomas Rogers - Nancy Butler-Rogers North Venice, FL64.00
2.7511Jeanette Bartz Clayton, CA; Alicia Dettling Cannon Falls, MN; Steve Sills Sarasota, FL; Eleanor Linde Mc Lean, VA94.00
2.062W Prince North Port, FL; Robert Mohrbacher Port Charlotte, FL; Robin Farmer Seatac, WA; David Baird Punta Gorda, FL79.00