Williamsville, NY

Unit 116 Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jan 25, 2019 - Jan 27, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

A/B/C/ Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.32442John Bava Hamburg, NY; Edward Morgan Williamsville, NY58.33%
0.903Jim Stephens - Judy Stephens Barrie, ON47.50%
2.3422Walter Olszewski North Tonawanda, NY; Martin Pieterse Lancaster, NY66.25%
1.76331Rajinder Puri - Rajarshi Roy Amherst, NY59.58%
0.9955Larry Soong - Dorothy Soong Williamsville, NY53.75%
3.1211Carol Bedell - Tova Reinhorn Williamsville, NY67.92%

Double Session A/B/C Pairs - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
11.001Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY; Sharon Benz Buffalo, NY437.83
1.942Marc Wetmore - John Nelson Rochester, NY366.88
1.565Francis Tseng - Mary Tseng Erie, PA384.95
1.796Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; Kamil Bishara Buffalo, NY384.87
1.094Robert Sommerstein - Lawrence Abate Williamsville, NY350.87
2.448John Ziemer Youngstown, NY; Judith Marshall Buffalo, NY386.87
6.193Howard Foster - Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY428.04
1.463David Whitt - Sharon Wilcox Lewiston, NY353.17
8.2521Alexander Kowal Buffalo, NY; Ten-Pao Lee Grand Island, NY432.37
3.146Chongmin Zhang Getzville, NY; Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY403.85
4.64421Gordon Martin Oakville, ON; Paul Martin North York, ON410.83
3.6753Martha Welte - John Welte Buffalo, NY409.27
2.7574Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY403.28

A/B/C/ Pairs - 3.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.5711Rajinder Puri - Rajarshi Roy Amherst, NY64.58%
1.283/42/3Carol Bedell - Tova Reinhorn Williamsville, NY47.92%
1.283/42/3Ed Drozen East Amherst, NY; Walter Olszewski North Tonawanda, NY47.92%
1.932Ina Demme Maple, ON; Bill Kertes York, ON56.25%

A/B/C/ Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.004Andrei Reinhorn - Tova Reinhorn Williamsville, NY52.50%
1.453/4Mike Silverman Williamsville, NY; Arthur Matthies East Amherst, NY53.75%
1.122John Bava Hamburg, NY; Edward Morgan Williamsville, NY50.83%
2.9311Mary Tseng - Francis Tseng Erie, PA65.00%
1.453/43Sharon Wilcox Lewiston, NY; Carol Bedell Williamsville, NY53.75%
2.20221Rajarshi Roy Amherst, NY; Denise Slattery Buffalo, NY64.17%

Double Session A/B/C Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.678Anu Goodman - John Laufer Toronto, ON518.00
2.5861Marc Wetmore - John Nelson Rochester, NY466.62
3.4463Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY; Arthur Morth Grand Island, NY519.27
1.524Robert Sommerstein - Lawrence Abate Williamsville, NY449.06
5.084Saleh Fetouh - Randolph Seidenberg Jr Buffalo, NY537.21
1.9472Audrey Ray Kenmore, NY; Joyce Frayer East Amherst, NY465.21
12.031Glenn Milgrim Ransomville, NY; Ethan Xie Williamsville, NY570.29
2.419William Rushmore - Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY508.82
1.715Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY476.50
9.022Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY; Stanley Kozlowski Clarence, NY561.38
1.763Xiang Long - Debbie Carpenter Ithaca, NY451.50
3.017Rashid Khan - Vera Carpenter York, ON518.63
2.4110Daniel Gerstman - Kamil Bishara Buffalo, NY504.50
4.0152Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; David Colligan Buffalo, NY524.00
2.174Paula Kotowski Williamsville, NY; Gay Simpson Tonawanda, NY476.79
2.0111Margaret Baykal - Gur Baykal Markham, ON500.88
6.7731Chongmin Zhang Getzville, NY; Ying Wang Buffalo, NY543.12

A/B/C/ Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.9431John Bava Hamburg, NY; Edward Morgan Williamsville, NY55.99%
1.462Andrei Reinhorn - Tova Reinhorn Williamsville, NY45.71%
1.932Robert Padgug - Judith Padgug Amherst, NY58.35%
2.571Barry Passer Newfield, NY; Elaine Kurasiewicz North Tonawanda, NY60.68%

Stratified A/B/C Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.6431Martha Welte - John Welte Buffalo, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON; Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY142.00
2.366Brent Gibbs - Despina Georgas Toronto, ON; Margaret Baykal - Gur Baykal Markham, ON128.00
3.484Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY; John Duquette Oshawa, ON; Stanley Kozlowski Clarence, NY; Judith Padgug Amherst, NY130.00
2.755Jeremy Smee - Jane Jennings - John Mackay St Catharines, ON; Brian Macartney Vineland, ON129.00
1.104Valerie Broughton Minneapolis, MN; Karen Cassin Bradford, PA; Terrence Camp Buffalo, NY; Pawan Matta Williamsville, NY88.00
8.251Saleh Fetouh - Randolph Seidenberg Jr - Fred Yellen Buffalo, NY; Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY155.00
1.4753John Bava Hamburg, NY; Edward Morgan - Lawrence Abate - Robert Sommerstein Williamsville, NY94.00
2.6131Betty Metz Grand Island, NY; Barbara Landree Lewiston, NY; Audrey Ray Kenmore, NY; Margaret Zhou Getzville, NY105.00
6.192Dian Petrov - Sharon Benz Buffalo, NY; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON144.00
3.082Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY; Arthur Morth Grand Island, NY; Teresa Fraas Cheektowaga, NY120.00
1.9642Denise Slattery Buffalo, NY; D'Arcy Cropp - Chandi Jayawardena St Catharines, ON; Rajarshi Roy Amherst, NY99.00