Albuquerque, NM

Navajo Trail Tournament Overalls

Jan 21, 2019 - Jan 27, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Charity Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6152Nathan Crane - Patricia Jeremia Albuquerque, NM57.84%
1.034Elizabeth Granby San Diego, CA; David Simpson Farmington, NM47.49%
1.236Kaye Kernodle Ruidoso, NM; Virginia Thompson Alto, NM51.74%
8.171Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA67.32%
1.946Candace Scott - Rodger Arnold Albuquerque, NM57.08%
3.454Huub Bertens Las Vegas, NV; Joan Cremin Paradise Valley, AZ58.82%
1.383Timothy Niebauer Boulder, CO; Bonnie Gallagher Longmont, CO48.58%
2.713Andrew Russell St Catharines, ON; Theresa Venhuis Denver, CO55.56%
1.842Carol Woodward Wheat Ridge, CO; Jeanne McCleery Tucson, AZ49.78%
4.8131Ben Franz Edgewood, NM; Steven Lockwood Albuquerque, NM61.98%
6.132Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Linda Harrison Calgary, AB66.12%
2.4551Jackie Maynard - Phil Maynard Mesa, AZ51.85%
2.034Lloyd Parker - Susan Fallon Estes Park, CO51.96%
1.457Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ; Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ56.43%
2.778Jerry Himes - Pam Himes Albuquerque, NM55.88%

299er Charity Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.072Joyce Hilchie - Emily Maner Albuquerque, NM46.00%
1.731/21Edwin Nordstrom - Tom Woodward Santa Fe, NM63.50%
1.731/2Karl Hasz Cortez, CO; Anita Davis Durango, CO63.50%
1.42321Maxie Templeton - Charles Leder Albuquerque, NM58.50%
0.9543John Brooks - Richard Goins Albuquerque, NM55.00%

Navajo KO 1 - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
22.663/4Kenneth Titow Scottsdale, AZ; Bill Heid Santa Fe, NM; Michael Levy Tucson, AZ; Jean Barry Livermore, CA
39.652Bruce Noda Corte Madera, CA; Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA; Yul Inn Cupertino, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM
22.663/4Daniel Korbel - Sylvia Shi - Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis Las Vegas, NV
56.641Vinita Gupta Woodside, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA; Mark Moss Piedmont, CA

Navajo KO 2 - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.763/4Susan Law Albuquerque, NM; Kathy Bergman Goodyear, AZ; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Richard Weigle Los Ranchos, NM
15.342Lynda Burch - Ellen Brabson - Jan Evans - Francie Straw Albuquerque, NM
21.911Mary Udell - Jill Burtram Albuquerque, NM; Linda Nicholos - Susan Krassy Colorado Spgs, CO
8.763/4Polly Vaughn - Pat Hotaling - Ashok Bhakta - Dan Stockwell El Paso, TX

Navajo KO 3 - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.702Charles Wilkins - Judy Wilson Santa Fe, NM; Alan Rauch Fort Worth, TX; Maris Shepherd Albuquerque, NM
5.543/4Deb Dotters - Vern Katz - Joyce Spence Eugene, OR; Taylor Spence Albuquerque, NM
5.543/4Jerry Harper - Scott Baker - Mal Wilhelmi - Pat Zick Albuquerque, NM
13.851John Finger Albuquerque, NM; Tony Messec Corrales, NM; William Fogel San Diego, CA; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO

Tewa AM 199er Pairs - 11.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.7311Joyce Shiota Sun City West, AZ; L Catherine Wolff Phoenix, AZ63.56%
1.072Shirley Best - Mary Strong Albuquerque, NM54.82%
0.656Philip Kolehmainen - Vivian Waldron Albuquerque, NM57.02%
1.54331Pamela Van Wart - Deanna Brown Sun City, AZ57.80%
0.803Michele Bell - Greg Bell Albuquerque, NM54.48%
0.665Carmen Tucker - Katherine Kozik Santa Fe, NM54.92%
1.154Jan McPheeters - Joanne Corbett Bernalillo, NM57.48%
0.894Nicole Westphal - Mary Hanson Endres Albuquerque, NM56.27%
2.0522Lisa Geiger - Brian Knowles Boulder, CO59.32%
0.955Joy Pearson Oak Harbor, WA; Carie Boucher Centennial, CO57.33%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 13.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7654Polly Schoning Wichita, KS; James Ward Rio Rancho, NM57.21%
1.964Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM; Gary Sawyer Alto, NM57.63%
2.5633Robert Vetter Aurora, CO; Sheryl Siegel Greenwood Vlg, CO57.69%
1.406Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Linda Harrison Calgary, AB57.16%
0.974Pamela Williams - Jan Heggem Albuquerque, NM50.27%
4.5511Nancy Murray Denver, CO; Robert McKenzie Aurora, CO60.11%
3.41221Sally Gosnell - Ed Gosnell Placitas, NM58.50%
1.695Linda McDaniel - Sandy Doyle Albuquerque, NM56.69%
1.7362Karen Johnson - Jacqueline Hurlbutt Scottsdale, AZ55.84%
1.293Amelia Smith - Richard Goins Albuquerque, NM54.06%

Tuesday Daylight Pairs - 18.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.192Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO447.72
3.337Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA432.87
2.074Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Mesa, AZ386.63
3.337Craig Kippels - Gerald Wellman Albuquerque, NM408.43
2.932W Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves Portland, OR398.48
5.9142Jerry Barrett Austin, TX; Melody Euler Temple, TX441.87
1.395Peter Peca Jr - Liz Ashby El Paso, TX384.84
2.776Clinton Heiple Boulder, CO; Woody Dillinger Golden, CO414.90
4.4363Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy Englewood, CO436.87
2.723Tom Koehler Montrose, CO; Patricia McKinley Telluride, CO394.89
4.085Michael Andrews - Michael Vermilion Albuquerque, NM441.19
6.893Alice Kinningham Aurora, CO; Joan Curran Castle Pines, CO444.92
2.728Margie Schrader - Melvin Levine Colorado Spgs, CO428.96
3.3294Julianne Hancock - Kay Fahy Albuquerque, NM421.82
4.6351Georgia Smith Los Ranchos, NM; Lois Seibel Albuquerque, NM416.66
12.2511Dale Sweetwood - Clifford Hudson Tempe, AZ472.72

Tewa PM 199er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.734Greg Bell - Michele Bell Albuquerque, NM50.57%
1.5554Sandy Thompson - Nancy Banes Albuquerque, NM56.16%
0.555Deborah Kinsella - Linda Brindmore Albuquerque, NM50.55%
1.7433Robert Johnstone - Kay Johnstone Sherman, TX63.43%
1.7461Penny Goldstine - Liza White Albuquerque, NM53.96%
3.1011Brian Knowles - Lisa Geiger Boulder, CO69.64%
0.983Robert Jenkins - Lisa Morgan Albuquerque, NM51.41%
1.314Janet Davis - Gayle Audy Albuquerque, NM58.35%
1.312Pamela Van Wart - Deanna Brown Sun City, AZ53.77%
2.3322Kenneth Wood Rio Rancho, NM; Sandy Ballard Albuquerque, NM64.20%
1.0965Carmen Tucker - Katherine Kozik Santa Fe, NM55.11%

Apache KO 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
19.263/4Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO
19.263/4Richard Leonardon - Donna Sirubi - Dennis Dawson Santa Fe, NM; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV
48.151Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ
33.712Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Francesca Stedman - Joan Vernick - Mary Dougherty - Dolores Brenner Santa Fe, NM; Vladislav Isporski

Apache KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
19.481Timothy Watson Lafayette, CO; Jean Hupka Boulder, CO; Fran Vanecko Erie, CO; Jeanne Achziger Denver, CO
7.793/4Susan Kraght Sun Lakes, AZ; Will Anthony - Gina Schultz - Mary Hildebrand Lubbock, TX
7.793/4Polly Schoning Wichita, KS; Irene Oppenheim Cherry Hill, NJ; Charles Grimes Midland, TX; Lynda Kexel Albuquerque, NM
13.642Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO; Miriam Shrogin Salida, CO; Frances Hill - Gerry Brenner Manitou Springs, CO

Apache KO 3 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.743/4Bill Phillips - Carol Phillips - Judith McPeak Flagstaff, AZ; Beverly Hoover Clarksdale, AZ
4.743/4Linda Torres Las Vegas, NV; Marie-France Ghent Reno, NV; Karen Villa - Susan Howe Sedona, AZ
11.841Wilt Cooper - Kevin Stansbury Littleton, CO; Marilyn O Neil Castle Rock, CO; Robert Stansbury Centennial, CO
8.292Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards - Karen Johnson - Jacqueline Hurlbutt Scottsdale, AZ

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.203Steve Markham - Jerry Alcone Albuquerque, NM50.64%
2.7733Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO61.70%
2.1265Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO56.25%
4.9311Nancy Burleson Placitas, NM; Tom McCrackin Albuquerque, NM66.35%
3.70221Marianne Helgesen Tijeras, NM; Steven Sorenson Albuquerque, NM65.71%
1.565Jerry Ruther - Leyla Sansoy Santa Fe, NM56.89%
1.526Patricia Towle Colorado Spgs, CO; Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO56.09%
1.612George Soto - Robert Desjardin Albuquerque, NM52.88%
2.0844Bill Carstens Anthem, AZ; Rod Southworth Cheyenne, WY58.97%

Taos Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.155Rodger Arnold - Mark Brownstein Albuquerque, NM318.08
5.367John Parish - Lora Parish Arcadia, OK297.58
12.063Joe Harris - Howard Friedman Albuquerque, NM319.37
6.136Don Stack Kansas City, KS; Nancy Phillips Tulsa, OK315.92
9.054Jay Barron Tulsa, OK; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC318.67
5.572Andrew Russell St Catharines, ON; Cindy Casson Las Vegas, NV294.83
3.134John Tippet Fort Collins, CO; Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO285.63
7.4211Joshua Mullins Albuquerque, NM; Sam Hankins Tijeras, NM295.50
4.1732Ronald Leight - Ivy Leight Santa Fe, NM285.83
16.082Randy Thompson Albuquerque, NM; Ben Franz Edgewood, NM324.96
21.441Peg Waller - Ronald DeHarpporte Las Cruces, NM344.04

Gold Rush Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs742NamesScore
2.5676Richard Buck Lyons, CO; Linda W Langer Estes Park, CO404.29
6.43111Pat Kotten - Michael Kotten Tucson, AZ440.89
2.1454Linda Stuart - Maureen Rizzoli Albuquerque, NM407.79
1.454Miki Paskett - Sid Paskett Orem, UT366.05
4.822Michael O'Neil - Sharon O'Neil Peyton, CO420.38
1.5793Karl Hasz Cortez, CO; Anita Davis Durango, CO392.12
2.7143Joseph Freedman - David Baglee Albuquerque, NM411.29
1.468Nevin Harwick - Heather Harwick Albuquerque, NM402.55
3.62322Julie Gregory - Teresa Bottomly Corrales, NM415.48
1.8465Bonnie Gallagher Longmont, CO; Timothy Niebauer Boulder, CO404.78

Stratified Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.815/63/4Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO; Sung Mae Bleck Englewood, CO; Carol Bertz Cherry Hills, CO44.00
1.815/63/4Joan Merrill - Pamela Thaut Tucson, AZ; Shelbie Bastiaans Arvada, CO; Donna Yeargain Billings, MT44.00
4.851Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; William Kass Albuquerque, NM; Patti Mullendore - Eddie Wold - Robert Morris Houston, TX70.00
3.642Bill Heid Santa Fe, NM; Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Michael Levy Tucson, AZ; Kenneth Titow Scottsdale, AZ53.00
2.7642Ann Parker - Jean Collins Colorado Spgs, CO; Judith La Crosse - Paul La Crosse Larkspur, CO45.00
3.68311Herbert Warner Kingwood, TX; Leslie Cronin - G Winifred Stebbins Taos, NM; Philip Page Llano, NM49.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.852Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Mesa, AZ49.31%
1.493Felicity Moore Albuquerque, NM; Daniel Williams Henderson, NV54.86%
2.651Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Linda Harrison Calgary, AB67.36%
2.4621Virginia Thompson Alto, NM; Kaye Kernodle Ruidoso, NM63.89%

Nambe AM 199er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.60111Cathie McFarland - James McFarland Durango, CO65.39%
1.1044Sandy Thompson - Nancy Banes Albuquerque, NM57.23%
1.9522L Catherine Wolff Phoenix, AZ; Joyce Shiota Sun City West, AZ58.77%
0.9155Charmaine Smith - Kaye Hatch Bernalillo, NM56.42%
1.46332Mary Strong - Linda Brindmore Albuquerque, NM58.26%
0.626Brian Knowles - Lisa Geiger Boulder, CO56.26%

Zuni AM Bracketed Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.363/4Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX; Gary Sawyer Alto, NM; Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM65.00
23.071Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI83.00
17.302Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ75.00
11.363/4Steve Gross Agoura Hills, CA; Craig Kavin Newbury Park, CA; John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV65.00

Zuni AM Bracketed Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.553G Steve Wheeler - Susan Wheeler Castle Rock, CO; Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly Englewood, CO62.00
7.402Polly Vaughn - Pat Hotaling - Ashok Bhakta - Dan Stockwell El Paso, TX72.00
9.871Marilee Van Arsdale Florissant, CO; Kathy Bergman Goodyear, AZ; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; George Soto Albuquerque, NM89.00

Zuni AM Bracketed Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.982Bill Carstens Anthem, AZ; Rod Southworth - Jean Norgaard - Gordy Vondrak Cheyenne, WY76.00
4.483Therese Koller - Conrad Waggener Pueblo, CO; Sam Taylor Colorado Spgs, CO; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO; David Simpson Farmington, NM59.00
7.971Charles Wilkins - Judy Wilson Santa Fe, NM; Alan Rauch Fort Worth, TX; Maris Shepherd Albuquerque, NM107.00

Zuni AM Bracketed Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.512Michael O'Neil - Sharon O'Neil Peyton, CO; Susan Fallon - Lloyd Parker Estes Park, CO82.00
6.011Jack Curtis - Patrick Zetterholm - Michael Dorin - Gary Scrivner Albuquerque, NM92.00
3.383William Fogel San Diego, CA; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; John Finger Albuquerque, NM; Tony Messec Corrales, NM64.00

Zuni AM Bracketed Teams 5 - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.662Barbara Crews - Leigh D'Antonio - Susan Hjalmquist - Patricia Lama El Paso, TX75.00
2.753Richard Buck Lyons, CO; Linda W Langer Estes Park, CO; Margaret Barber Arvada, CO; Beverly Loehrke Fort Collins, CO69.00
4.881Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney - Pat Kotten - Michael Kotten Tucson, AZ85.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 8.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4952Robert Wood Albuquerque, NM; Cathryn Collins Charlottesville, VA51.79%
3.601Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA70.53%
1.8153Cindy McBride - Mary Scrivner Albuquerque, NM52.91%
2.702Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Linda Harrison Calgary, AB68.52%
3.22311Richard Goins - Amelia Smith Albuquerque, NM54.76%
2.4242Robert Davis Sandia Park, NM; Mary Ella Smith Albuquerque, NM54.50%
1.864Kathleen Zipp Westminster, CO; Alice Depue Englewood, CO52.38%

Wednesday Daylight Pairs - 19.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.6131Jerry Barrett Austin, TX; Melody Euler Temple, TX466.03
12.691Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA484.91
9.522Jo Crumley - Michael Vermilion Albuquerque, NM473.82
1.844Carolyn Dawley Albuquerque, NM; Michael Hannah Los Ranchos, NM376.59
3.2762Susan Oates Las Cruces, NM; Susan Halasi Peterborough, ON398.76
5.354Jerry Ranney - Jane Ranney Morrison, CO442.38
3.055Helen Benoist - Dixie Hornby Albuquerque, NM406.41
3.437Judy Randel Albuquerque, NM; Marc Stone Moriarty, NM435.03
5.7152Greg Smith Denver, CO; Douglas Fjare Estes Park, CO438.94
4.2893Ranjit Bose Albuquerque, NM; James Negro Wellesley, MA423.06
2.613Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Mesa, AZ384.91
3.946Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO436.12
4.3641Peter Peca Jr - Liz Ashby El Paso, TX419.94
1.455Kim Jordan - Michael Hall Santa Fe, NM374.79
2.687Athena Kelly - Alan Pope Albuquerque, NM397.91
2.9610Jay Armstrong - Mark Brownstein Albuquerque, NM420.85
2.828Joan Cremin Paradise Valley, AZ; Huub Bertens Las Vegas, NV428.38

Nambe PM 199er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.981Karl Hasz Cortez, CO; Anita Davis Durango, CO62.50%
0.923Lisa Morgan - Robert Jenkins Albuquerque, NM55.68%
1.276/75/62William Camp Cedar Crest, NM; Sue Kelly Albuquerque, NM58.14%
0.9854Carmen Tucker - Christine Morton Santa Fe, NM58.71%
1.276/75/6Robert Johnstone - Kay Johnstone Sherman, TX58.14%
1.63431Pamela Van Wart - Deanna Brown Sun City, AZ60.04%
0.694Christine Mayhew Goodyear, AZ; Karlene Spivak Gypsum, CO54.17%
2.3321Charmaine Smith - Kaye Hatch Bernalillo, NM61.55%
1.7532Mac Ennis - Elizabeth Dee Santa Fe, NM60.23%

Conchiti KO 1 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
33.962Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX
48.521Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA; Yul Inn Cupertino, CA; Bruce Noda Corte Madera, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM
19.413/4Vinita Gupta Woodside, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA; Mark Moss Piedmont, CA
19.413/4Sylvia Shi - Daniel Korbel - Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis Las Vegas, NV

Conchiti KO 2 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.353/4Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS; Elizabeth Foster Chillicothe, MO; Keith Schwols Fort Collins, CO; John Grossmann Greeley, CO
18.381Shelbie Bastiaans Arvada, CO; Donna Yeargain Billings, MT; Pamela Thaut - Joan Merrill Tucson, AZ
12.872Marilee Van Arsdale Florissant, CO; Mike Jones Villa Park, IL; Edward Texel - Dorothy Hyden Colorado Spgs, CO
7.353/4Thomas Goings - Patricia Towle Colorado Spgs, CO; Kristi Fjare Estes Park, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO

Conchiti KO 3 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.392Ed Gosnell Placitas, NM; Terry Moynihan - Marilyn Rost Albuquerque, NM; Linda Loye Sandia Park, NM
5.373/4William Fogel San Diego, CA; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Jean Sobieski Broomfield, CO; Ann Gruidel Boulder, CO
5.373/4Keith Estep - M Louise Wissler-Estep Ruidoso, NM; Glenna Lowe Tularosa, NM; Joel Hamilton Alamogordo, NM
13.421Judy Rea - Philip Rea Rio Rancho, NM; Peggy Lara - Terri Davis Oklahoma City, OK

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 18.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.104Jean Meehan - Joanne Keyser Bernalillo, NM51.04%
5.3111Cindy McBride Albuquerque, NM; Therese Koller Pueblo, CO67.50%
2.2265Mary Collins Santa Fe, NM; Brenda Alberico Frisco, CO55.38%
1.463Norma Mearns - Robert Desjardin Albuquerque, NM52.99%
2.2262Charles Graff - Marcia Petta Albuquerque, NM54.21%
2.244Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Linda Harrison Calgary, AB56.42%
3.98221Robert Wood Albuquerque, NM; Cathryn Collins Charlottesville, VA65.75%
0.925Richard Goins - Amelia Smith Albuquerque, NM50.58%
2.9933Gordy Vondrak - Jean Norgaard Cheyenne, WY58.45%
2.1654Lynda Burch - Ellen Brabson Albuquerque, NM56.39%

Santa Ana Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.938Randy Thompson Albuquerque, NM; Ben Franz Edgewood, NM506.00
15.013Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA537.50
3.715L Sullivan Warrenton, OR; Margaret Brom Astoria, OR483.00
8.342Candace Scott - Bernice Barnett Albuquerque, NM498.00
3.186Robert Vetter Aurora, CO; Sheryl Siegel Greenwood Vlg, CO473.50
6.263Linda Nicholos - Susan Krassy Colorado Spgs, CO495.00
2.503Ivy Leight - Ronald Leight Santa Fe, NM437.50
4.694Virginia Thompson Alto, NM; Kaye Kernodle Ruidoso, NM485.00
6.677George Mittelman Thornhill, ON; Ken Bercuson Las Vegas, NV507.00
8.905Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ; Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ530.50
4.451Howard Friedman - George Soto Albuquerque, NM459.00
20.022Richard McCombs Santa Fe, NM; John Pendergrass Albuquerque, NM547.00
7.636Dennis Goldston Colorado Spgs, CO; Donald Vancil Aurora, CO518.00
11.1291John Tippet Fort Collins, CO; Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO501.00
11.264Neil Hunter - James Joy Santa Fe, NM531.50
3.342Charles Wilkins Santa Fe, NM; Alan Rauch Fort Worth, TX453.50
1.884Pranav Barve Broomfield, CO; David Corbin Boulder, CO423.50
26.691Don Stack Kansas City, KS; Nancy Phillips Tulsa, OK560.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 21.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs742NamesScore
4.0532Nevin Harwick - Heather Harwick Albuquerque, NM420.50
1.369/108/9William Stein - Susan Michelson Las Cruces, NM384.50
7.1211Warren Kaplan - Tina Kaplan Morganville, NJ441.00
1.9576Vern Katz - Deb Dotters Eugene, OR401.00
2.242Hugh Verlander - Cheryl Verlander Sun Lakes, AZ378.50
1.5887Dixie Wicker - Tom Wicker El Paso, TX385.00
1.1911Tracy Woolever - Maxie Templeton Albuquerque, NM383.50
2.98651Julie Reiser - George McCoy Las Cruces, NM402.00
5.342Sandy Lemon - Jude Wallace Santa Fe, NM422.50
1.619/108/9Joyce Spence Eugene, OR; Karen Soutar Albuquerque, NM384.50
1.534Sandy Ballard - Jim Dennis Albuquerque, NM372.00
2.7854Leonie Wellman - Susan Sackinger Albuquerque, NM414.00
3.0443Patricia Lama - Susan Hjalmquist El Paso, TX418.00
1.683Pat Kotten - Michael Kotten Tucson, AZ372.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.004Joshua Mullins - Charles Bryan - Matthew Waterman Albuquerque, NM; Sam Hankins Tijeras, NM45.00
2.663Subhas Shah - Maxine Pozega Albuquerque, NM; Michael Delaney - Egda Delaney Placitas, NM46.00
1.5951Linda W Langer Estes Park, CO; Richard Buck Lyons, CO; Beverly Loehrke Fort Collins, CO; Margaret Barber Arvada, CO41.00
2.943/4Donna Sirubi - Richard Leonardon - Dennis Dawson Santa Fe, NM; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV56.00
5.971Steve Gross Agoura Hills, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Craig Kavin Newbury Park, CA59.00
3.5562Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer Albuquerque, NM; Josephine Atkins - Jerry Keeran Rio Rancho, NM52.00
2.943/4Kenneth Titow Scottsdale, AZ; Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Bill Heid Santa Fe, NM; Michael Levy Tucson, AZ56.00
4.7351David Zwonitzer - Kym Zwonitzer - Vickie Thomas - Clara Bunning Cheyenne, WY55.00
4.482Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC58.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.221Anita Heitler - Don Heitler Englewood, CO63.10%
1.7053Judith Tripp - Peter Schultz Albuquerque, NM51.79%
1.612Jody Neuman - Mark Neuman Garden City, KS50.30%
2.122/3Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Linda Harrison Calgary, AB59.23%
1.203Peter Peca Jr - Liz Ashby El Paso, TX50.00%
3.032/31Dorcas Evans Denver, CO; Grant La Fleur Lubbock, TX59.23%
2.1441Herbert Warner Kingwood, TX; Leslie Cronin Taos, NM51.49%
2.2742Greg Smith Denver, CO; Douglas Fjare Estes Park, CO53.87%

Laguna AM 199er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.635/7Sylvia Koehler Albuquerque, NM; Norma Barney Placitas, NM57.74%
1.18432Cathie McFarland - James McFarland Durango, CO59.23%
0.895/74Brian Knowles - Lisa Geiger Boulder, CO57.74%
2.601Peter Cooper - Irene Cooper Winfield, IL65.48%
1.58321Jody Neuman - Mark Neuman Garden City, KS62.20%
2.1021Robert Johnstone - Kay Johnstone Sherman, TX63.39%
0.803Christine Mayhew Goodyear, AZ; Karlene Spivak Gypsum, CO49.11%
0.665Charmaine Smith - Kaye Hatch Bernalillo, NM55.95%
0.635/7Sheri French Pine Island, MN; Jack Burch Albuquerque, NM57.74%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 10.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0363Greg Mackey - Karel Toohey Albuquerque, NM57.73%
2.992Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA63.90%
1.5242Robert Wood Albuquerque, NM; Joy Pearson Oak Harbor, WA55.82%
1.385John Brooks - Richard Goins Albuquerque, NM52.00%
3.98111Deb Dotters - Vern Katz Eugene, OR65.22%
1.724Jerry Ruther - Paul Lazarus Santa Fe, NM60.61%
2.453Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Linda Harrison Calgary, AB60.63%
2.7052Wilt Cooper - Kevin Stansbury Littleton, CO58.38%

Thursday Daylight Pairs - 16.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
2.638Kenneth Hirshon - Harold Paul Santa Fe, NM403.71
2.9362Ying Zhang Longmont, CO; Rick Clelland Boulder, CO369.80
11.811Huub Bertens Las Vegas, NV; Joan Cremin Paradise Valley, AZ438.70
4.0663Woody Dillinger Golden, CO; Clinton Heiple Boulder, CO404.87
1.305Michael Hannah Los Ranchos, NM; Carolyn Dawley Albuquerque, NM345.41
4.984Jay Armstrong - Faye Elmer Albuquerque, NM417.43
6.643Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ; Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ419.12
1.654Mariana Shulstad - R Craig Shulstad Minneapolis, MN346.15
3.749Alan Goldman - Michael Gray Albuquerque, NM403.47
2.383Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Mesa, AZ355.51
8.8621Jeff Brown Albuquerque, NM; Kenneth Harris Santa Fe, NM422.84
5.4252Douglas Fjare Estes Park, CO; Greg Smith Denver, CO415.39
3.90741James Linn - Donald Wunsch Albuquerque, NM404.21
4.165Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO; John Tippet Fort Collins, CO398.30

Laguna PM 199er Pairs - 14.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
3.101Karl Hasz Cortez, CO; Anita Davis Durango, CO66.53%
1.21521Sue Kelly Albuquerque, NM; William Camp Cedar Crest, NM56.06%
1.314Edith Merrett - Phoebe Becktell Albuquerque, NM57.20%
2.332Julie Steele - Janice Arias Albuquerque, NM61.17%
0.786Barry Nagel - Eli Follick Albuquerque, NM55.99%
0.863John Brooks - Margaret Miller Albuquerque, NM54.55%
0.654Greg Bell - Michele Bell Albuquerque, NM52.27%
1.7431Janet Davis - Ann Rickard Albuquerque, NM60.61%
0.912Carron Lemchak Bernalillo, NM; Esther Geller Albuquerque, NM47.54%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 23.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.575Candace Scott - Tom McCrackin Albuquerque, NM61.87%
4.7022Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy Englewood, CO65.80%
2.456Jerry Ruther - Paul Lazarus Santa Fe, NM60.46%
3.5233Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO63.73%
1.925Susan Zimmerman - Gerald Wellman Albuquerque, NM58.93%
2.601Judith Zagar Alamogordo, NM; Susan Ross Ruidoso, NM54.36%
1.952Jean Meehan - Joanne Keyser Bernalillo, NM48.91%
1.087Judith La Crosse - Paul La Crosse Larkspur, CO54.47%
2.196Mary Scrivner - Gary Scrivner Albuquerque, NM57.63%
1.297Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Linda Harrison Calgary, AB59.26%
0.825Sanya Schick Santa Fe, NM; Laura Kelly Usaf Academy, CO46.84%
6.2611Wilma Morris - Judy Wissert Albuquerque, NM66.56%
2.6444Jean Hupka Boulder, CO; Fran Vanecko Erie, CO61.98%
1.104Joyce Hilchie - Richard Goins Albuquerque, NM47.71%
1.463Patricia McKinley Telluride, CO; Tom Koehler Montrose, CO48.26%

Isleta Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
24.941Gary Sawyer Alto, NM; Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM510.00
10.524Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX439.00
3.683Dan Stockwell - Ashok Bhakta El Paso, TX399.50
8.315Felicity Moore - Rodger Arnold Albuquerque, NM437.50
6.247Randy Thompson Albuquerque, NM; Ben Franz Edgewood, NM425.50
7.893Andrew Russell St Catharines, ON; Cindy Casson Las Vegas, NV419.00
3.766/7Timothy Watson Lafayette, CO; Jeanne Achziger Denver, CO411.00
14.0361Charles Bryan - Matthew Waterman Albuquerque, NM430.50
4.916/72Gregory Newcomb - Robin Elliott Boulder, CO411.00
2.764Paul Hummel - Gary Lowenthal Santa Fe, NM382.50
10.52821Rajiv Kapadia - Anne O'Meara Mankato, MN424.00
18.712Don Stack Kansas City, KS; Nancy Phillips Tulsa, OK461.00
2.185Athena Kelly - Susan Sackinger Albuquerque, NM377.50
14.033Peg Waller - Ronald DeHarpporte Las Cruces, NM457.00
4.685Michael Andrews - Susan Johnston Albuquerque, NM415.00
5.924Bernice Barnett - Mark Brownstein Albuquerque, NM416.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 25.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs742NamesScore
1.68117Robert Katz Albuquerque, NM; Cathrine Currie Rio Rancho, NM592.72
2.5484Dixie Wicker - Tom Wicker El Paso, TX601.87
6.032Russell Rector Oakland, CA; Shelley Cooper Santa Fe, NM657.96
1.219David Baglee - Leonie Wellman Albuquerque, NM586.49
1.68105Julie Reiser - George McCoy Las Cruces, NM585.28
1.991063Taylor Spence - Jared Gearhart Albuquerque, NM594.33
8.041Donna Romm - John Witkowsky Albuquerque, NM709.00
1.551284Hugh Verlander - Cheryl Verlander Sun Lakes, AZ592.67
6.0331Mary Karch Emporia, KS; Rhonda Norfleet Wichita, KS634.43
4.5262Jeannine White - Stephen Wallace Albuquerque, NM613.83
2.65952Nevin Harwick - Diana Zavitz Albuquerque, NM594.54
2.995Marie-France Ghent Reno, NV; Linda Torres Las Vegas, NV619.85
1.1513Lloyd Smith Los Alamos, NM; Subhas Shah Albuquerque, NM589.04
3.53731Michael Kotten - Pat Kotten Tucson, AZ602.82
3.394Sandy Lemon - Jude Wallace Santa Fe, NM622.00

Acoma Board-A-Match Teams - 26.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.726/7Jay Barron Tulsa, OK; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC; Brenda Jacobus - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV29.00
13.861Geoff Hampson - Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV; Richard Leonardon - Donna Sirubi - Dennis Dawson Santa Fe, NM36.00
5.202David Zwonitzer - Kym Zwonitzer - Vickie Thomas - Clara Bunning Cheyenne, WY28.50
5.854Patti Mullendore - Eddie Wold - Robert Morris Houston, TX; William Kass Albuquerque, NM; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA31.50
10.402Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX33.25
4.625Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON30.50
2.924Kathy Bergman Goodyear, AZ; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Phil Debus Centennial, CO; Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO24.00
2.8351William Stein - Susan Michelson - Robert Francis Las Cruces, NM; Beth Dlutowski Louisville, KY23.00
7.803Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Michael Levy Tucson, AZ; Bill Heid Santa Fe, NM; Kenneth Titow Scottsdale, AZ33.00
3.903Michael Vermilion - Mary Udell - David Hettema Albuquerque, NM; James Negro Wellesley, MA26.00
6.936/71Zachary Madden Bethesda, MD; Jacob Vrooman Mathews, VA; Shawn Drenning - Jarek Langer Austin, TX29.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.293Ann Gruidel Boulder, CO; Jean Sobieski Broomfield, CO51.33%
3.13221Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO63.26%
2.063/43/4Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO62.12%
2.063/43/4Linda McDaniel - Patrick Zetterholm Albuquerque, NM62.12%
4.1711Greg Smith Denver, CO; Douglas Fjare Estes Park, CO67.05%
0.974Peter Peca Jr - Liz Ashby El Paso, TX50.95%
1.296Polly Schoning Wichita, KS; John Rollinson Clovis, NM54.36%
1.325Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Linda Harrison Calgary, AB58.14%
1.73652Elizabeth Foster Chillicothe, MO; Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS57.58%

Domingo AM 199er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.052Edwin Nordstrom - Tom Woodward Santa Fe, NM59.10%
1.2543Elizabeth Dee - Mac Ennis Santa Fe, NM57.40%
2.7311L Catherine Wolff Phoenix, AZ; Joyce Shiota Sun City West, AZ59.52%
1.365Judith Reed Albuquerque, NM; Samuel Smith Rio Rancho, NM56.04%
1.67321William Camp Cedar Crest, NM; Sue Kelly Albuquerque, NM58.63%
0.956/74/5Thomas Carr - George Inglehart Santa Fe, NM55.36%
1.002Patrick Zetterholm - Bruce Hinrichs Albuquerque, NM50.30%
0.956/74/5Ashley Erwin - Billy Crews El Paso, TX55.36%

Zia AM Bracketed Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.872Steve Gross Agoura Hills, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Craig Kavin Newbury Park, CA; John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV88.00
10.403Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM; Gary Sawyer Alto, NM; Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX68.00
18.491Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI100.00

Zia AM Bracketed Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.192Douglas Fjare - Kristi Fjare Estes Park, CO; Patricia Towle Colorado Spgs, CO; Greg Smith Denver, CO83.00
8.251David Zwonitzer - Kym Zwonitzer - Vickie Thomas - Clara Bunning Cheyenne, WY84.00
4.643William Fogel San Diego, CA; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; John Finger Albuquerque, NM; Tony Messec Corrales, NM67.00

Zia AM Bracketed Teams 3 - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.991Sandy Lemon - Jude Wallace - Jurgen Stielow - Gene Covington Santa Fe, NM96.00
3.933Sharon O'Neil - Michael O'Neil Peyton, CO; Ann Gruidel Boulder, CO; Jean Sobieski Broomfield, CO; David Simpson Farmington, NM70.00
2.954William Stein - Susan Michelson - Robert Francis Las Cruces, NM; Beth Dlutowski Louisville, KY62.00
5.242Phyllis Kinnison - Liz Taylor-Lane - Paula Park Lubbock, TX; Sherre Reese Ransom Canyon, TX84.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 14.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.044Vladislav Isporski; Dolores Brenner Santa Fe, NM61.16%
4.741Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO65.53%
3.1332Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO62.12%
1.3853Donna Morris - Roger Morris Kansas City, MO58.33%
2.45531Sid Stern Sun Lakes, AZ; Jan Heggem Albuquerque, NM60.42%
1.84642Barbara Crews - Leigh D'Antonio El Paso, TX59.47%
4.1721Lloyd Smith Los Alamos, NM; Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO64.26%
1.2164Shelley Cooper Santa Fe, NM; Russell Rector Oakland, CA57.64%

Friday Daylight Pairs - 26.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
11.812Kenneth Hirshon - James Joy Santa Fe, NM730.08
2.109Carol Bertz Cherry Hills, CO; Sung Mae Bleck Englewood, CO626.46
2.134Joan Kendrick - Donna Wortham Santa Fe, NM581.08
4.368Dale Sweetwood - Clifford Hudson Tempe, AZ635.56
5.051371Gregory Newcomb - Robin Elliott Boulder, CO638.30
6.644Judy Randel Albuquerque, NM; Marc Stone Moriarty, NM675.82
2.843Sandy Thompson - Nancy Banes Albuquerque, NM599.42
1.446Mark Vitale Placitas, NM; Alan Pope Albuquerque, NM560.17
3.35126Kay Davidson - Norma Buchanan Lubbock, TX641.85
10.5031James Ewert - Paul Hummel Santa Fe, NM693.26
3.79112Georgia Smith Los Ranchos, NM; Lois Seibel Albuquerque, NM607.03
4.4384Clinton Heiple Boulder, CO; Woody Dillinger Golden, CO660.62
2.8610Michael Gray - Patricia Jeremia Albuquerque, NM653.04
7.8852Jerry Barrett Austin, TX; Melody Euler Temple, TX675.22
2.255Linda Peterson Denver, CO; Joan Bailey Placerville, CA577.89
15.751Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA761.97
3.5095Andrew Russell St Catharines, ON; Cindy Casson Las Vegas, NV658.63
3.9911Ted Stein - Jo Crumley Albuquerque, NM651.55
4.506Alice Kinningham Aurora, CO; Joan Curran Castle Pines, CO672.48
5.9173Don Locrasto - Matilda Rubin Santa Fe, NM665.28
2.3510Susan Kraght Sun Lakes, AZ; Will Anthony Lubbock, TX617.98

Domingo PM 199er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.2044Thomas Carr - George Inglehart Santa Fe, NM57.58%
0.905Jan McPheeters - Yvonne Laughlin Bernalillo, NM57.20%
2.1422Linda Hayden Salida, CO; Phyllis Miley Cotopaxi, CO63.26%
1.002Pamela Van Wart - Deanna Brown Sun City, AZ52.27%
1.6033Jani Kuker - David Kuker Nathrop, CO58.33%
2.8511L Catherine Wolff Phoenix, AZ; Joyce Shiota Sun City West, AZ68.56%
1.33651Karlene Spivak Gypsum, CO; Christine Mayhew Goodyear, AZ56.25%

Sandia KO 1 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
21.613/4Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis - Daniel Korbel - Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV
37.822Yul Inn Cupertino, CA; Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA; Bruce Noda Corte Madera, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM
21.613/4Patti Mullendore - Eddie Wold - Robert Morris Houston, TX; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; William Kass Albuquerque, NM
54.031Vinita Gupta - Naren Gupta Woodside, CA; Huub Bertens - Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV

Sandia KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
21.611Robert Vetter Aurora, CO; Sheryl Siegel Greenwood Vlg, CO; Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy Englewood, CO
15.132Kathy Bergman Goodyear, AZ; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Edward Yosses Aurora, CO; Paul Perkowski Highlands Ranch, CO
8.643/4Robert McKenzie Aurora, CO; Lynda Kexel Albuquerque, NM; Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO
8.643/4Timothy Watson Lafayette, CO; Jeanne Achziger Denver, CO; Fran Vanecko Erie, CO; Jean Hupka Boulder, CO

Sandia KO 3 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
11.472Viorel Atudorei - Jan Evans Albuquerque, NM; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC; Dan Stockwell El Paso, TX
6.563/4Wilt Cooper - Kevin Stansbury Littleton, CO; Marilyn O Neil Castle Rock, CO; Robert Stansbury Centennial, CO
6.563/4Keith Schwols Fort Collins, CO; John Grossmann Greeley, CO; Elizabeth Foster Chillicothe, MO; Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS
16.391Jarek Langer - Shawn Drenning Austin, TX; Zachary Madden Bethesda, MD; Jacob Vrooman Mathews, VA

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 19.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.1231Michael Delaney - Egda Delaney Placitas, NM60.02%
1.115Ann Gruidel Boulder, CO; Jean Sobieski Broomfield, CO51.63%
1.234Steve Markham - Jerry Alcone Albuquerque, NM53.70%
1.6463William Stein - Susan Michelson Las Cruces, NM54.58%
3.84521Panola Lisle - Jackie Bradley Albuquerque, NM57.52%
2.334Ben Franz Edgewood, NM; Jill Burtram Albuquerque, NM59.26%
1.865Harold Paul - Charles Wilkins Santa Fe, NM55.23%
2.1842Donald Wunsch - Eugene Smith Albuquerque, NM55.34%
5.501Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Linda Harrison Calgary, AB74.62%
4.132Nancy Murray - Skip Carson Denver, CO65.03%
2.8863Katherine Stewart Albuquerque, NM; Lynda Hundertmark Tijeras, NM56.32%

San Juan Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.892Anne O'Meara - Rajiv Kapadia Mankato, MN337.75
3.215Jeff Brown Albuquerque, NM; Kenneth Harris Santa Fe, NM346.00
8.025John Pendergrass Albuquerque, NM; Richard McCombs Santa Fe, NM422.75
6.876Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC414.25
24.061Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO452.50
5.358Nancy Phillips Tulsa, OK; Don Stack Kansas City, KS391.75
5.413Gregory Foltz - Dawn Foltz Fort Collins, CO360.00
6.027Joe Harris - Mary Udell Albuquerque, NM410.25
13.53311Pranav Barve Broomfield, CO; David Corbin Boulder, CO430.00
4.064Mark Steele Albuquerque, NM; Mark Johnson Silver City, NM356.25
2.173Ronald Leight - Ivy Leight Santa Fe, NM333.75
18.052Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Michael Levy Tucson, AZ434.00
7.222Bob Walsh - Beth Schaefer Santa Fe, NM361.25
10.154Felicity Moore - Rodger Arnold Albuquerque, NM424.75

Gold Rush Pairs - 23.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs742NamesScore
2.371052Hugh Verlander - Cheryl Verlander Sun Lakes, AZ387.50
1.387/8Wendell Smith Taos, NM; Philip Page Llano, NM384.50
1.685Lucy Hecker - Margot Levy Crested Butte, CO352.50
2.535Janet French Rio Rancho, NM; Denise Twitty Wylie, TX409.00
3.16941Pat Kotten - Michael Kotten Tucson, AZ393.00
2.407Donna Romm - John Witkowsky Albuquerque, NM404.50
3.204Helen Newton - Ronda White Santa Fe, NM423.00
3.2783Jeannine White - Stephen Wallace Albuquerque, NM399.00
4.3762Tracy Woolever - Maxie Templeton Albuquerque, NM408.00
1.81126Dixie Wicker - Tom Wicker El Paso, TX385.00
1.783Pat Macallister - Lucille Steiner Fort Collins, CO382.00
1.437/8Phyllis Kinnison - Liz Taylor-Lane Lubbock, TX384.50
1.6111Jeffrey Phillips - William Voss Grand Junction, CO385.50
1.189Paula Park Lubbock, TX; Sherre Reese Ransom Canyon, TX382.50
7.581Marie-France Ghent Reno, NV; Linda Torres Las Vegas, NV470.50
1.334Patricia S Calhoon - Glynis Racine Las Cruces, NM353.50
5.692James Atwood - Gary Lowenthal Santa Fe, NM445.00
5.8231Nevin Harwick - Heather Harwick Albuquerque, NM439.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.3341Lynda Burch - Steven Lockwood - Ellen Brabson Albuquerque, NM; Deborah Reichman Algodones, NM55.00
1.404Sally Van Valin - Patsy Waltemath Bernalillo, NM; Douglas Madison - Wilhelmena Haynes Albuquerque, NM34.00
2.523Neil Hunter - Anita Carlson Santa Fe, NM; Monique Smith Arlington, VA; Randy Thompson Albuquerque, NM56.00
1.591Michael O'Neil - Sharon O'Neil Peyton, CO; Ann Gruidel Boulder, CO; Jean Sobieski Broomfield, CO33.00
2.5052Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer Albuquerque, NM; Josephine Atkins - Jerry Keeran Rio Rancho, NM46.00
1.873Gregory Newcomb - Robin Elliott Boulder, CO; Carol Bertz Cherry Hills, CO; Sung Mae Bleck Englewood, CO35.00
3.362Steve Gross Agoura Hills, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Craig Kavin Newbury Park, CA; Becky Rogers Hot Springs Vlg, AR59.00
4.481Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ60.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.221Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Linda Harrison Calgary, AB67.86%
1.2854Sara Lynn Thomas - Mary Gollehon Colorado Spgs, CO55.06%
1.7043Robert Carr Albuquerque, NM; Mark Mundt Los Alamos, NM56.25%
2.27321Susan Oates Las Cruces, NM; Susan Halasi Peterborough, ON57.74%
1.492David Simpson Farmington, NM; George McCoy Las Cruces, NM47.92%
3.0321Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ60.71%

Jemez AM 199er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.4633Maxie Templeton - Charles Leder Albuquerque, NM59.52%
1.1044Jani Kuker - David Kuker Nathrop, CO56.55%
0.626Edith Merrett - Janet Davis Albuquerque, NM55.95%
0.825Linda Hayden Salida, CO; Phyllis Miley Cotopaxi, CO56.25%
2.6011Charmaine Smith - Kaye Hatch Bernalillo, NM62.20%
1.9522Jody Neuman - Mark Neuman Garden City, KS61.90%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92432Karel Toohey - Nancy Kluck Albuquerque, NM59.82%
1.44643Herbert Warner Kingwood, TX; Leslie Cronin Taos, NM56.85%
2.9922Wilt Cooper - Kevin Stansbury Littleton, CO63.10%
1.3054Brian Knowles - Lisa Geiger Boulder, CO56.25%
2.243En Hay - Allen Kane Highlands Ranch, CO61.90%
1.265Francesca Stedman Santa Fe, NM; Vladislav Isporski57.14%
3.98111Charles Graff - Marcia Petta Albuquerque, NM68.45%

Saturday Daylight Pairs - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.538Jerry Shinkle - Michael Vermilion Albuquerque, NM388.00
8.5422Jerry Barrett Austin, TX; Melody Euler Temple, TX433.40
1.627/8James Negro Wellesley, MA; Ranjit Bose Albuquerque, NM376.10
1.847/8James Fisk Los Lunas, NM; Dixie Hornby Albuquerque, NM376.10
4.8043James Joy - Constance Joy Santa Fe, NM419.40
3.955Michael Gray - Alan Goldman Albuquerque, NM415.60
1.956Nathan Crane - Patricia Jeremia Albuquerque, NM387.90
11.3811John Tippet Fort Collins, CO; Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO437.70
1.464George Inglehart - Sanya Schick Santa Fe, NM316.00
3.55751Donald Wunsch - Robert Desjardin Albuquerque, NM393.80
4.4764Annette Sides - Norma Buchanan Lubbock, TX402.40
6.403Jo Crumley - Franklin Fine Albuquerque, NM424.87
2.592Sandy Thompson - Russell Zeigler Albuquerque, NM343.40
1.943Cathy Graves - W Gordon Graves Pagosa Springs, CO316.90

Jemez PM 199er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.004Sherry Cain - Douglas Cain Tucson, AZ57.74%
1.333Barry Nagel - Eli Follick Albuquerque, NM61.90%
0.884Jani Kuker - David Kuker Nathrop, CO48.51%
2.36111Jody Neuman - Mark Neuman Garden City, KS65.18%
1.7722Phyllis Miley Cotopaxi, CO; Linda Hayden Salida, CO62.20%
1.00532John Brooks - Margaret Miller Albuquerque, NM57.14%

Bracketed Team 1 - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
20.782Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX89.00
27.711Kenneth Titow Scottsdale, AZ; Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Michael Levy Tucson, AZ; Bill Heid Santa Fe, NM91.00
15.593Don Heitler - Anita Heitler Englewood, CO; Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr Aurora, CO65.00

Bracketed Team 2 - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
16.421Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Francesca Stedman - Joan Vernick - Mary Dougherty - Dolores Brenner Santa Fe, NM; Vladislav Isporski93.00
12.322Neil Hunter - Anita Carlson Santa Fe, NM; Randy Thompson Albuquerque, NM; Monique Smith Arlington, VA77.00
9.243Mark Brownstein - Dede Brownstein - Candace Scott - Bernice Barnett Albuquerque, NM60.00

Bracketed Team 3 - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.522Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer Albuquerque, NM; Josephine Atkins - Jerry Keeran Rio Rancho, NM94.00
5.643Alan Mannheimer Albuquerque, NM; Darlene Mannheimer Pittsburgh, PA; Polly Schoning Wichita, KS; John Rollinson Clovis, NM59.00
10.021Clinton Heiple - Robin Elliott - Gregory Newcomb Boulder, CO; Woody Dillinger Golden, CO97.00

Bracketed Team 4 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.301Miriam Shrogin Salida, CO; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO; Frances Hill - Gerry Brenner Manitou Springs, CO91.00
4.673William Fogel San Diego, CA; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Bonnie Camp - Tommie Kadotani Denver, CO69.00
3.504Charles Wilkins - Joe Durlak - Larry Saine - Marcia Berridge Santa Fe, NM65.00
6.232David Zwonitzer - Kym Zwonitzer - Vickie Thomas - Clara Bunning Cheyenne, WY82.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.615Charles Grimes Midland, TX; Irene Oppenheim Cherry Hill, NJ53.37%
2.9932Judith Tripp Albuquerque, NM; Lillian Fesler Grandville, MI58.49%
1.156/7Sally Van Valin - Patsy Waltemath Bernalillo, NM53.04%
1.68643Robert Francis Las Cruces, NM; Beth Dlutowski Louisville, KY54.97%
0.975Charles Graff - Marcia Petta Albuquerque, NM52.40%
1.236/74Steve Markham - Jerry Alcone Albuquerque, NM53.04%
4.361Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Linda Harrison Calgary, AB67.31%
3.98211Larry Gioannini - Ellen Schneider Las Cruces, NM61.38%
1.385Harold Paul Santa Fe, NM; Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO55.45%
2.30432David Baglee - Susan Sackinger Albuquerque, NM55.61%

Tesuque Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.0532Gerald Wellman - Leonie Wellman Albuquerque, NM269.50
7.944Don Stack Kansas City, KS; Nancy Phillips Tulsa, OK312.50
2.995Bob Walsh - Beth Schaefer Santa Fe, NM263.20
18.811Ken Bercuson Las Vegas, NV; George Mittelman Thornhill, ON333.10
14.112Joe Harris Albuquerque, NM; Nancy Burleson Placitas, NM322.70
3.794Robert Vanekeren - E Gail Vanekeren Las Cruces, NM264.65
6.275John Pendergrass Albuquerque, NM; Richard McCombs Santa Fe, NM309.95
6.74621Jesse Gordon Austin, TX; Elliott Gordon Albuquerque, NM293.20
10.5831L Sullivan Warrenton, OR; Margaret Brom Astoria, OR320.85

Gold Rush Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs742NamesScore
3.74411Lucy Hecker - Margot Levy Crested Butte, CO297.00
1.184Taylor Spence - Jared Gearhart Albuquerque, NM266.50
5.051Jerry Eggleston Breckenridge, CO; Patricia Stuehler Ellicott City, MD332.50
1.793Patricia S Calhoon - Glynis Racine Las Cruces, NM271.50
2.1063Darnell Dingle - Francis Thornberry Lubbock, TX290.50
1.844Linda W Langer Estes Park, CO; Richard Buck Lyons, CO287.00
2.81522Karl Hasz Cortez, CO; Anita Davis Durango, CO295.00
3.792Jeffrey Phillips - William Voss Grand Junction, CO321.00
1.255Maxie Templeton - Tracy Woolever Albuquerque, NM273.00
2.843Donna Romm - John Witkowsky Albuquerque, NM318.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.085William Kass Albuquerque, NM; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ55.06%
1.7032Wilt Cooper Littleton, CO; Marilyn O Neil Castle Rock, CO50.60%
2.562Daniel Williams Henderson, NV; Charlie Anderson Boulder, CO60.71%
1.923Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Linda Harrison Calgary, AB59.82%
1.124/5Jean Hupka Boulder, CO; Fran Vanecko Erie, CO46.73%
3.031Timothy Watson Lafayette, CO; Jeanne Achziger Denver, CO53.57%
1.474Paul Lewis - Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV58.33%
1.124/5Elizabeth Foster Chillicothe, MO; Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS46.73%
2.2721Robert Carr - David Shirley Albuquerque, NM50.89%
3.411Sylvia Shi - Linda Lewis Las Vegas, NV74.40%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 128.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
7.351/2Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA67.22%
5.697/8Kevin Stansbury Littleton, CO60.74%
7.351/2Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA67.22%
5.153/4Linda Harrison Calgary, AB64.58%
5.153/4Sherman Gao Brea, CA64.58%
6.985/6En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO63.71%
6.985/6Allen Kane Highlands Ranch, CO63.71%
5.697/8Wilt Cooper Littleton, CO60.74%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 197.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
9.861/2Sherman Gao Brea, CA70.97%
3.569Paul Lazarus Santa Fe, NM57.73%
7.503Tom McCrackin Albuquerque, NM64.11%
4.7010/11Robert Murphy Englewood, CO57.70%
6.294/5Susan Wheeler Castle Rock, CO62.71%
4.7010/11Kathleen Kelly Englewood, CO57.70%
6.294/5G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO62.71%
5.686/7Skip Carson Denver, CO60.02%
5.686/7Nancy Murray Denver, CO60.02%
9.861/2Linda Harrison Calgary, AB70.97%
4.018Jerry Ruther Santa Fe, NM58.67%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game Series - 110.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.976Robert Carr Albuquerque, NM53.57%
6.131/2Linda Harrison Calgary, AB67.61%
6.131/2Sherman Gao Brea, CA67.61%
6.443/4Douglas Fjare Estes Park, CO60.61%
6.443/4Greg Smith Denver, CO60.61%
4.055Daniel Williams Henderson, NV57.78%

A/X/Y Strati-flighted Swiss - 30.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
5.848/9Steve Gross Agoura Hills, CA; Craig Kavin Newbury Park, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; John Grantham Bentonville, AR70.00
4.115/6Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA; Linda Harrison Calgary, AB; Sherman Gao Brea, CA58.00
5.848/9Judy Randel - Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM; John Erickson Peralta, NM; Gary Sawyer Alto, NM70.00
7.473Thomas Goings - Margie Schrader - Melvin Levine Colorado Spgs, CO; John Grossmann Greeley, CO67.00
5.6042Joshua Mullins - Charles Bryan - Matthew Waterman Albuquerque, NM; Sam Hankins Tijeras, NM63.00
11.674Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO; Dennis Goldston Colorado Spgs, CO; Donald Vancil Aurora, CO78.00
13.28511Jacob Vrooman Mathews, VA; Zachary Madden Bethesda, MD; Shawn Drenning - Jarek Langer Austin, TX72.00
9.966/72Alan Goldman - Michael Gray - Jerry Himes - Pam Himes Albuquerque, NM71.00
15.563Sylvia Shi - Daniel Korbel - Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis Las Vegas, NV86.00
20.752Vinita Gupta - Naren Gupta Woodside, CA; Billy Miller - Huub Bertens Las Vegas, NV91.00
7.416/7Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ71.00
2.804Paul Lazarus - Jerry Ruther - Charles Wilkins Santa Fe, NM; Felicity Moore Albuquerque, NM57.00
27.661Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX94.00
4.115/63Mark Brownstein - Michael Vermilion Albuquerque, NM; Kenneth Hirshon - James Joy Santa Fe, NM58.00

Bracketed 0-3000 Gold Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.492Robert Vanekeren - E Gail Vanekeren - Ellen Schneider - Larry Gioannini Las Cruces, NM78.00
9.991Kathy Bergman Goodyear, AZ; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Edward Yosses Aurora, CO; Paul Perkowski Highlands Ranch, CO98.00
5.623Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly Englewood, CO; Dorothy Hyden - Edward Texel Colorado Spgs, CO70.00

Bracketed 0-3000 Gold Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.281Eric Heinrich - Paul Hummel Santa Fe, NM; Alan Mannheimer Albuquerque, NM; John Rollinson Clovis, NM104.00
6.212Miriam Shrogin Salida, CO; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO; Frances Hill - Gerry Brenner Manitou Springs, CO83.00
4.663Linda Loye Sandia Park, NM; Michael Delaney - Egda Delaney Placitas, NM; Marilyn Rost Albuquerque, NM56.00

Bracketed 0-3000 Gold Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.583Wilt Cooper - Kevin Stansbury Littleton, CO; Marilyn O Neil Castle Rock, CO; Robert Stansbury Centennial, CO65.00
6.361Martin Cooper - Robert Sanders - Earle Marie Hanson - John Ruminer Los Alamos, NM111.00
4.772Mark Vitale Placitas, NM; Athena Kelly - Susan Sackinger - Alan Pope Albuquerque, NM75.00

Bracketed 0-3000 Gold Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.271Teresa Didrickson - Claudine McAnelly - Marjorie J Elson Albuquerque, NM; Kathryn Erdman Placitas, NM86.00
2.963Donna Romm - Maxie Templeton - Tracy Woolever - John Witkowsky Albuquerque, NM71.00
3.952Helen Newton - Charles Case - Ronda White - Katherine Pesch Santa Fe, NM79.00

Bracketed 0-3000 Gold Teams 5 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.663David Baglee - Jared Gearhart - Joseph Freedman - Leonie Wellman Albuquerque, NM68.00
3.552Robert Katz - Arthur Hawkins - Idolia Hawkins Albuquerque, NM; Cathrine Currie Rio Rancho, NM72.00
4.731Sheri French Pine Island, MN; Randall Jones - Elliott Gordon Albuquerque, NM; Jesse Gordon Austin, TX89.00

Bracketed 0-3000 Gold Teams 6 - 11.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.632Rhonda Norfleet Wichita, KS; Mary Karch Emporia, KS; Glynis Racine - Patricia S Calhoon Las Cruces, NM76.00
1.484Judith Lilly - Phyllis Tegtman - Jeanette Perich - Jacqueline Garcia Fort Collins, CO63.00
3.501Karl Hasz Cortez, CO; James McFarland - Cathie McFarland - Anita Davis Durango, CO84.00
1.973Debe Nelson Basalt, CO; Dona Garretson Loveland, CO; Pat Macallister - Lucille Steiner Fort Collins, CO75.00