Sarasota, FL

Sarasota Sectional Tournament Overalls

Nov 16, 2018 - Nov 18, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.22311Anthony Munson - Ann Munson Sarasota, FL59.65%
1.21116Clay Dahl Sarasota, FL; Rick Jenkins Toronto, ON55.40%
2.71732M. Clint Doss Toccoa, GA; Ersie Farley Estero, FL56.36%
0.864Dar Webb St Petersburg, FL; Polly Webb Lakewood Ranch, FL54.90%
3.046Sandra Nelson - William Nelson Bradenton, FL56.74%
5.4142Sandra Lewis Sarasota, FL; Galina Doubinina Port Charlotte, FL58.48%
2.41843Sheri Lublin Sarasota, FL; Arleen Klein Longboat Key, FL56.23%
1.439Michel Rapoport - Susan Gilbert Sarasota, FL55.57%
4.065David Wicentowski Sarasota, FL; Arnold Malasky Longboat Key, FL56.79%
9.622Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL62.57%
12.831Ira Zucker - Jim Maxwell Venice, FL62.70%
0.765David Wahlberg Sarasota, FL; Terrance Deag Bradenton, FL54.27%
1.0712Katherine Grant Riverview, FL; Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL55.11%
1.69105Roger Johnson Sarasota, FL; John Lyth Osprey, FL55.44%

NLM 0-500 Pairs - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8755Paula Huguenin Sarasota, FL; Michel Huguenin55.42%
1.191Virginia Wheelock - Julie Parks Sarasota, FL54.17%
2.7511Gina Feinstein - Faye Rossman Venice, FL62.50%
0.892Nancy Caras - Kay Dellos Osprey, FL53.33%
0.6866Lois Heasley - Don Heasley Sarasota, FL55.00%
1.1644Kurt Saunders Holmes Beach, FL; Gretchen Dorr Bradenton, FL55.83%
1.5533Rita Glosser Longboat Key, FL; Trudi Williams Osprey, FL58.33%
2.0622Joan Agnacian - George Agnacian Sarasota, FL60.83%

Newcomer Pairs - 7.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.082Judy Wolff - Judy Johnston Sarasota, FL58.08%
1.1031Roberta Pepper Venice, FL; Marilyn Sylvestre Sarasota, FL55.50%
1.441Kurapati Reddy Palmetto, FL; Wendy Blumen Blumenthal Anna Maria, FL62.00%
0.623Timothy Stevens Pinellas Park, FL; Linda Hall Kenneth City, FL51.80%
0.8352David Patton Sarasota, FL; Parry Patton54.00%
0.464Sue Gerry Sarasota, FL; Carol Rodin49.42%
0.724Gerald Ratzer North Troy, VT; Bruce Buckstein Sarasota, FL54.25%

Compact Knockouts - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
13.231Barbara Pearlman - Richard Cobin Sarasota, FL; John Klayman Haymarket, VA; Edward Carrington Bradenton, FL
9.262Jim Russell - Edward Spear - Robert Bitterman Sarasota, FL; Ed Schulte Tampa, FL

Open Pairs - 30.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.946Betty Scull - Martin de Bruin Egg Harbor Twp, NJ61.00%
1.2410John Herrmann - Marcia Lanphear North Port, FL56.92%
1.024Joe Zaksas - Mary Jo Zaksas Sarasota, FL54.46%
4.13721Ersie Farley Estero, FL; M. Clint Doss Toccoa, GA60.69%
5.224Sandra Nelson - William Nelson Bradenton, FL62.38%
1.74115Keith Falkner - Linda Mason Sarasota, FL55.46%
9.292Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Sandra Montgomery Sarasota, FL66.31%
1.811262Arleen Klein Longboat Key, FL; Sheri Lublin Sarasota, FL55.31%
3.0983Lou Rabinowitz Bradenton, FL; Sangit Chatterjee Sarasota, FL60.31%
6.963Katherine Litman-Cohen Longboat Key, FL; Jane Wicentowski Sarasota, FL64.62%
5.5051Sanford Klein - Mike Sheehy Wimauma, FL62.31%
0.576Dan Lease North Venice, FL; Stefan Schwimmer Matthews, NC53.38%
0.765Carol Pulvino - Charles Pulvino Sarasota, FL54.00%
12.381David Wicentowski Sarasota, FL; Arnold Malasky Longboat Key, FL68.46%
1.363Jane Elliott Tampa, FL; Terry Seymour Sarasota, FL54.54%
2.3294Jean Simons Sarasota, FL; Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL58.85%

NLM 0-500 Pairs - 13.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0054Robert Davis - Anita Davis Durango, CO58.48%
1.381Bruce Appleton - Elsie Appleton Sarasota, FL51.32%
0.7565Barbara Graves - Paul Primeau Sarasota, FL57.87%
2.7511Bryan Harper - Maureen Mungall Ottawa, ON68.00%
2.062Eleanor Feldman - Beverly Mann Sarasota, FL62.49%
0.696Paul DeBarbieri New Russia, NY; Christine Cobb Sarasota, FL56.27%
1.3343Rita Glosser Longboat Key, FL; Trudi Williams Osprey, FL60.86%
1.042Lillian Serrano Nokomis, FL; Helen Collins Venice, FL48.89%
0.783Melvin Marx Longboat Key, FL; Silvana Leonard Sarasota, FL45.63%
0.604Larry Brown University Park, FL; Duane Hefner Sarasota, FL43.21%
1.7832Harvey Shifrin Wimauma, FL; Russell King Sun City Center, FL61.14%

Open Pairs - 28.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.223Chaz Davis - Sicy Davis Sarasota, FL51.29%
1.1710Vincent Golden University Park, FL; Mary Gerner Sarasota, FL56.33%
1.632Carol Pulvino - Charles Pulvino Sarasota, FL52.10%
2.187Ted Thomas Venice, FL; Carolyn Holcomb Englewood, FL57.00%
4.981William Granger Bradenton, FL; Craig Abbott Sarasota, FL56.08%
1.0611Richard Cobin - Michelle Golden Sarasota, FL56.16%
8.772Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Robert Bitterman Sarasota, FL65.42%
1.568Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL56.75%
1.309Les Bart Bradenton, FL; Martha Marsh University Park, FL56.59%
2.104Howard Bloom - Zachary Solomon Sarasota, FL53.71%
6.583Edward Spear Sarasota, FL; Michael Cafferata Markham, ON60.79%
2.803Fredric Weiner Sarasota, FL; Carl Huber Jr York, PA55.24%
1.186Lou Rabinowitz Bradenton, FL; Michel Rapoport Sarasota, FL52.30%
0.924Richard Unger - Barbara Unger Englewood, FL50.25%
1.585Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL52.32%
3.7421Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL; Ashraf Nour Longboat Key, FL55.44%
4.934Edward Quinlan Venice, FL; Bernard Baker North Port, FL60.69%
11.691Terry McHenry - Gen Geiger Sarasota, FL65.76%
2.776Jim Russell Sarasota, FL; Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL59.79%
3.705John Segal Wilton, CT; John Klayman Haymarket, VA59.83%
0.695Toni Kuxhausen - Marcia Rabb Sarasota, FL49.58%

NLM 0-500 Pairs - 12.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.11442Richard Hoffing Ruskin, FL; Trudi Williams Osprey, FL58.33%
1.4933Harvey Shifrin Wimauma, FL; Russell King Sun City Center, FL58.77%
0.9255Lois Heasley - Don Heasley Sarasota, FL55.97%
0.6666Judith Kirkendall Bradenton, FL; Alicia Dettling Cannon Falls, MN54.04%
0.723Les Lee Roland - Thomas Gerrity Sarasota, FL51.46%
1.98221Steve Sills Sarasota, FL; Steven Binnick Blue Bell, PA59.50%
2.6411Don Judge - Carlene Judge Sarasota, FL59.97%

Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.171Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Robert Bitterman Sarasota, FL70.26%
1.029Les Bart Bradenton, FL; Martha Marsh University Park, FL55.23%
1.093Renae Baker Boca Grande, FL; Charles Hemm Piqua, OH48.37%
2.2263Stephen Becker Venice, FL; Joan Stuckey Sarasota, FL56.54%
1.517/8Jim Russell Sarasota, FL; Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL56.21%
5.1631Clay Dahl Sarasota, FL; Rick Jenkins Toronto, ON60.89%
6.882Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL64.16%
1.9351Ersie Farley Estero, FL; M. Clint Doss Toccoa, GA54.68%
1.452Joe Welch - Mary Welch Sarasota, FL49.46%
2.905Linda Darter - Marvin Darter North Port, FL57.19%
1.677/84Marilyn Snodell Nokomis, FL; Claudia Hurley Sarasota, FL56.21%
0.946Howard Bloom - Zachary Solomon Sarasota, FL54.58%
3.8742Margaret Tominosky North Venice, FL; Gail Slater Sarasota, FL57.52%
0.814Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL; Ashraf Nour Longboat Key, FL47.28%

NLM 0-500 Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9244Barry Safir - Deane Safir West Bloomfield, MI56.55%
2.1811Don Judge - Carlene Judge Sarasota, FL61.31%
1.2333Robert Davis - Anita Davis Durango, CO58.93%
0.6955Steve Sills Sarasota, FL; Steven Binnick Blue Bell, PA55.95%
1.6422Fred Shander Sarasota, FL; Patricia Franklin Bradenton, FL60.12%

Open Swiss Teams (Playthrough) - 32.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.858/9Michelle Golden - Caroline Pascoe Sarasota, FL; Alice Wile Bradenton, FL; Nancy Abrams Longboat Key, FL74.00
1.712/3William Barnes - Heather Barnes Naples, FL; Sandi Rossman Bradenton, FL; Steve Sills Sarasota, FL58.00
4.6462Terry Grogan - Jim Maxwell - Gay Grogan Venice, FL; Izrail Gorian Port Charlotte, FL76.00
2.858/9Les Bart - William Nelson - Sandra Nelson Bradenton, FL; Martha Marsh University Park, FL74.00
5.094/5Sally Levering - Al Levering Venice, FL; Gordon Decker - Susan Decker Hinsdale, IL79.00
6.194/51Patricia Lamb - Harry Leopold Sarasota, FL; Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL79.00
2.6061Bobby Tyson - Claire Smith - Sheila Namiot - Marvin Rosen Sarasota, FL63.00
7.583Barbara Pearlman Sarasota, FL; Albert Vaccaro Venice, FL; Ann Turner Nokomis, FL; John Klayman Haymarket, VA82.00
2.614Teresa Noa - Barbara McLagan Sarasota, FL; Lalitha Yalamanchili Cincinnati, OH; Allen Siegel Longboat Key, FL72.00
1.712/3George Kenworthy Bradenton, FL; Vincent Mirante - Ann Munson - Anthony Munson Sarasota, FL58.00
3.4873Jan Lazar - Joe Zaksas - Mary Jo Zaksas Sarasota, FL; Ann Rhode Venice, FL75.00
2.065Tom Cooney - J Pamela Cooney - Lois Herald - Sue Marshman Venice, FL69.00
10.112Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Jim Russell - Robert Bitterman Sarasota, FL; Larry Auerbach - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL89.00
13.481Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL101.00

0-500 NLM Swiss Teams (Playthrough) - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
2.341W Prince North Port, FL; Robin Farmer Seatac, WA; Robert Mohrbacher Port Charlotte, FL; David Baird Punta Gorda, FL80.00
1.542/3Ann Friedman - Arthur Howard - David Weiss Sarasota, FL; Patricia Franklin Bradenton, FL71.00
1.312Esther Gillie - Mitchell Peterson - Michael Gillie Bradenton, FL; Fred Costin Sarasota, FL56.00
1.752/31Lois Heasley - Don Heasley - Jane Oliver - Thomas Oliver Sarasota, FL71.00