Council Bluffs, IA

Nebraska Regional Tournament Overalls

Oct 22, 2018 - Oct 28, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Husker Bracketed KO 1 - 12.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsRankNames
52.141Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL
20.863/4Mike Levine Boca Raton, FL; Ron Smith - Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Eddie Wold Houston, TX
20.863/4Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Valerie Laing - David Stark Des Moines, IA
36.502Rod Beery Saint Charles, MO; Virgil Stetz Lincoln, NE; Ron LaCour Georgetown, TX; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL

Husker Bracketed KO 2 - 10.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsRankNames
7.043/4Ron Sholes - Carole Sholes - Cameron Barbian - Donna Barbian Springfield, IL
7.043/4John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Loring Knoblauch Chicago, IL
17.591Justin Graver - Michael Garrett Omaha, NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter Papillion, NE; Timothy McCollough Elkhorn, NE
12.312Shay Kinney - Joanne Korytowski - William Korytowski Goodyear, AZ; Linda Smith Hot Springs, AR

Husker Bracketed KO 3 - 10.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsRankNames
8.172Connie Nelson - James Schnepf Avon, MN; Wayne Reynolds Clearwater, MN; Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN
4.673/4Dwight Hildebrand Bellevue, NE; Diane Zipay - Regina Konfrst Omaha, NE; Amanda Olson La Vista, NE
11.671Scott McIntyre - Teresa McIntyre - Trudy Woksa - Timothy Anstine Omaha, NE
4.673/4William Bloomer - Sharon Bloomer - Jerie Johnson - Teresa Scoles Wichita, KS

Limited Pairs - 6.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs345NamesScore
0.9954Susan Hines - Kathy Denholm Rapid City, SD51.60%
1.98211Patricia Bonine - Sally Henry Topeka, KS57.33%
1.4932Mark McGree Bloomington, MN; John Herkenrath II Omaha, NE55.00%
1.16432Julie Strattan - Jane Slezak Omaha, NE53.00%
2.231Douglas Murphy Omaha, NE; Virginia Chadwell Fort Worth, TX69.40%

Stratified Charity Pairs - 26.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.406Anne Beaurivage - Jack Conway Lincoln, NE54.31%
2.182Liana Vernon Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Saul Priever Van Nuys, CA49.92%
5.9231Jerry Barrett Austin, TX; Anne La Cour Georgetown, TX62.38%
2.636Shirley Matthews Lindale, TX; Nicholas France Spring Valley, NY61.31%
4.4472Jan Loftin - William Smith Lincoln, NE59.15%
1.848Dan Parish - Elise Parish Sun City, AZ57.46%
3.3393Mitzi Jahn Papillion, NE; Gil Kreul Omaha, NE57.38%
1.643Susan Knauss - Roger Knauss Rockville, MN48.00%
1.875Carolyn Adams - Bert Adams Steilacoom, WA54.85%
7.882Richard Brummer Effingham, IL; Terry Goodykoontz Tolono, IL63.08%
3.325Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN62.08%
2.50104Mary Combs - Mike Combs Omaha, NE56.62%
0.925June Lamb Kmiecik Rochester, MN; Alice Ernster Chatfield, MN47.00%
2.9171Jerry Wagner - Donna Wagner Colorado Spgs, CO53.85%
1.234Lloyd Parker - Susan Fallon Estes Park, CO47.77%
4.434Judy Hammond Woodbury, MN; Janet Williams Saint Paul, MN62.15%
10.501Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN67.08%

Early Stratified Swiss Teams I - 17.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.0921Connie Barksdale - Pat Vanderford - Juanita Washburn Lincoln, NE; Sharon Hockemeier Eagle, NE94.00
3.1554Cerona Stevens - Karen Reese Marquette, MI; Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI89.00
4.663/42/3Terrence Ibbs Miami Beach, FL; Bruce Burns - Robert Reid - Roswitha Frerichs Lincoln, NE91.00
2.045Craig Frerichs Lincoln, NE; Joan Hindman - Bev McCune - James Kvetensky Omaha, NE85.00
4.663/42/31Alfred Hartmann - Glenn Peterson - James Sage - R Whitmore Sioux Falls, SD91.00
9.451Cookie Hoberman - Deana Liddy Omaha, NE; Michael Edwards Rock Island, IL; Minna Lou Mercer Elkhorn, NE; Steve Garner Chicago, IL128.00

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Game - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.562Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar Layton, UT60.71%
2.56321Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Hastings, NE59.52%
3.4111Gary Hamilton - Patricia Wittmaack Lincoln, NE65.18%
1.9243Dorothy Hyden - Edward Texel Colorado Spgs, CO53.87%
1.225Elizabeth Gilman - Virginia Hamilton Topeka, KS51.19%
1.74542David Ow - Glenn Chee Salinas, CA53.27%

Omaha Bracketed KO 1 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
30.732Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC; Dan Morse Houston, TX; Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA
43.901Allan Graves Hammonds Plain, NS; Reanette Frobouck Pittsburgh, PA; Curtis Cheek - Huub Bertens Las Vegas, NV
17.563/4Jerry Premo - Kay Beck Noblesville, IN; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Robert Morris Houston, TX
17.563/4Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; James Melville Springfield, IL; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON

Omaha Bracketed KO 2 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.773/4Keith Bartels - Mary Bartels - Gary Hamilton - Patricia Wittmaack Lincoln, NE
13.592Gaylia Ohlman Kingston, ON; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA; Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO
19.421Richard Brummer Effingham, IL; Terry Goodykoontz Tolono, IL; Ronald Brockman Paducah, KY; Dennis Rose Boaz, KY
7.773/4Leon Blackwell - Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Jack Dugan Rapid City, SD

Omaha Bracketed KO 3 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.092Richard Mellinger Olathe, KS; Richard Reese - Sarah Backhaus Lenexa, KS; Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS
14.421Linda Odette - Lori Moore - Ann Schuyler Bloomington, IL; Sandra Stults Springfield, IL
5.773/4John Jordan - Maureen Clerkin Fishers, IN; Sally Landrum Noblesville, IN; Harry Preston Indianapolis, IN
5.773/4Glenn Peterson - R Whitmore - Alfred Hartmann - James Sage Sioux Falls, SD

(Tue-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 19.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.745Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI59.80%
2.164Ellen D'Amato Kansas City, MO; Jeanie Brown Lake Quivira, KS58.39%
1.383Nancy Hewson - Evelyn Hewson Omaha, NE54.25%
5.12211Marilyn Hutcherson Overland Park, KS; Victoria Billard Kansas City, MO64.16%
1.8462Brian Hardy - Linda Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD57.08%
2.8863Sally Nelson Altoona, IA; Alberta McKinley West Des Moines, IA59.37%
1.625Elizabeth Gilman - Virginia Hamilton Topeka, KS57.30%
3.8432Mike Combs - Mary Combs Omaha, NE61.00%
1.034Alice Ernster Chatfield, MN; June Lamb Kmiecik Rochester, MN52.18%
5.501Norma Higgins - Michael Rose Omaha, NE71.68%
2.374F Ray Walterbach Tulsa, OK; Barbara Whittlesey Broken Arrow, OK60.02%

Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 36.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.6612Joanne Chalifoux Bay Shore, NY; Beverly Lefkowitz Mount Sinai, NY55.66
2.93992Pat Kotten Tucson, AZ; Michael Kotten Battle Lake, MN56.55
1.961010Joy Claussenius - Phyllis Beam Omaha, NE56.02
2.351111Steve Meredith Bellevue, NE; Elise Barr Omaha, NE55.95
1.3516Joanne McPhail West Des Moines, IA; Sharon Calkins Des Moines, IA54.44
1.451816Betsy Bloechl Lubbock, TX; Mark McGree Bloomington, MN53.78
4.5644Rodney Anderson - Martin Mueller Omaha, NE59.15
1.654Maureen Busta New Hampton, IA; John Herkenrath II Omaha, NE52.68
2.421312Anna Bianchi Oak Park, IL; Wyn Seeley Iowa City, IA55.54
2.7077Susan Knauss - Roger Knauss Rockville, MN57.14
1.116Elvira Kudia La Grange Park, IL; Susan Judd Omaha, NE51.19
1.801917Linda Collins - Margo McCulley Fargo, ND53.57
2.4088Vivian Shaver - June McKillip Sioux Falls, SD56.93
8.1022Greg Ruhe - Mary Ruhe Bennington, NE60.87
10.80111Muffy Flinn - Sara Strattan Omaha, NE61.46
1.761514Cheryl Diane Patrick - Margaret Randle Kansas City, MO54.78
3.0966Jan Summers Aurora, IL; Jeanne Kowalski Brookfield, IL57.59
2.1917153Billie Wilson - Beverly Hart Omaha, NE53.87
1.305Barbara Maas Johnston, IA; Rose Legg Des Moines, IA51.33
6.0833Bess Oldham Pueblo, CO; Chuck Fredrick Bellevue, NE60.54
3.6055Marilyn Kircher - Marlene Otte Omaha, NE58.93
1.801413Liana Vernon Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Saul Priever Van Nuys, CA55.09

Choice Stratified Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.64114Lavonne Peterson Spencer, IA; Doris Hausmann Sun Lakes, AZ52.76
3.357Anne Beaurivage - Jack Conway Lincoln, NE50.50
13.3841Jerry Poliquin - Jennifer James Gurnee, IL55.96
10.0472Rick Ackermann - Duane Hilbers Omaha, NE55.17
10.065Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN; Michael Flader Eagan, MN55.77
6.718Donna Givner Golden, CO; Cheryl Gorman Omaha, NE54.54
2.323William Rawlings Broomfield, CO; Jean Ingram Wellington, CO48.11
2.784Sally Nelson Altoona, IA; Alberta McKinley West Des Moines, IA48.03
7.5393Edward Rubac Oklahoma City, OK; Stephen Swatek Platte City, MO54.26
5.4910Nancy Haase Bluffton, SC; Stephen Goldstein Anaheim, CA54.06
22.642Gary Morrison Olathe, KS; Sarah Imig Sioux City, IA58.68
4.4651Wilt Cooper Littleton, CO; Marilyn O Neil Castle Rock, CO50.52
4.2962Deborah Levine - Gerald Levine Belvedere, CA50.51
8.636Carol Murray South Bend, NE; Steve Hoff Omaha, NE55.19
30.191Beckie Stasi Shawnee Mission, KS; Paul Pressly Olathe, KS62.17
16.983Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ58.44

Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.902Martha Roth - Wirt Gilliam San Diego, CA; Donald Brooker Fairway, KS; Judy Rimer La Jolla, CA58.00
2.004Wayne Tindall San Juan, TX; Nancy Huck Topeka, KS; Beverly Wedel Bartlesville, OK; Polly Schoning Wichita, KS45.00
2.075G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Patricia Solick Omaha, NE; Robert Carstedt - Harold George Wichita, KS54.00
4.7431Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN; Michael Blanchard Benbrook, TX; Donald Dodson Fort Worth, TX57.00
1.556Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI51.00
3.5642Dorothy Hyden - Edward Texel - Ann Parker - Jean Collins Colorado Spgs, CO56.00
1.941/2Carol Marks - Susie Gershon Leawood, KS; Bonnie Buchbinder - Kitty Novicoff Overland Park, KS35.00
1.126Barbara Morgan New Braunfels, TX; Judy Kennedy Omaha, NE; Frank Schwakhofer Canyon Lake, TX; Marlene Clausen Fischer, TX38.00
1.941/2Charlotte Lunsford Milford, IA; Carolyn Rossie Arnolds Park, IA; Marlene Kelley Terril, IA; Marjorie Mueller Okoboji, IA35.00
1.243Craig Frerichs - Roswitha Frerichs Lincoln, NE; Bev McCune - James Kvetensky Omaha, NE31.00
6.531Tom Bernstein - Mary Bernstein - Michael Rose - Norma Higgins Omaha, NE66.00
1.505Ellen D'Amato - Victoria Billard Kansas City, MO; Jeanie Brown Lake Quivira, KS; Marilyn Hutcherson Overland Park, KS43.00
2.673Kathy Carmichael - John Carmichael - William Smith - Jan Loftin Lincoln, NE49.00

(Tue-Fri) Dennis E. Martin Side Game - 11.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.24332Jerie Johnson - Teresa Scoles Wichita, KS57.47%
3.98111Jerry Wagner - Donna Wagner Colorado Spgs, CO60.22%
2.45443David Jasperse Holland, MI; Gary Camp Grand Rapids, MI57.25%
2.9922Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams Steilacoom, WA57.84%
1.236Judith Ude Littleton, CO; Joan Curran Castle Pines, CO54.77%
1.725Robert West Bellevue, NE; Loretta Eenhuis Omaha, NE56.05%
1.225Susan Breeding - Marjorie Abell Austin, TX51.12%
1.1454William Thompson Las Vegas, NV; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD52.41%

Kearney Compact KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.584Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; Ron LaCour Georgetown, TX; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL
7.183Tom Bernstein - Mary Bernstein Omaha, NE; William Fogel San Diego, CA; Ellen Coffield Little Rock, AR
15.951Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Valerie Laing - David Stark Des Moines, IA; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN
11.172Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Robert Morris Houston, TX

Kearney Compact KO 2 - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.114Kathy Allan Leawood, KS; Sandra Witt Hoisington, KS; Lynne Wenski Lenexa, KS; Martha Graves Stilwell, KS
2.713Rebecca Walker Pleasant Hill, MO; Robert Weaver Kansas City, MO; Lois Ricceri Omaha, NE; Adam Ricceri Seattle, WA
6.021John Montgomery - Carol Lombardino Tomball, TX; Bob Derber Springfield, IL; Mark Beattie Sherman, IL
4.212Bonnie Butler Sun Lakes, AZ; Christine Garner Chandler, AZ; Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Hastings, NE

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Game - 11.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.023/62/51/2Frank Wallis - Richard Abell Anchorage, AK54.76%
1.943/62/5Valerie Lager Aurora, CO; Tamera Mowrey Lincoln, NE54.76%
1.296Ellen D'Amato Kansas City, MO; Jeanie Brown Lake Quivira, KS54.17%
2.023/62/51/2Jack Dimski - Marilyn Barkley Oklahoma City, OK54.76%
3.7921Sally Nelson Altoona, IA; Alberta McKinley West Des Moines, IA55.95%
4.171Kathy Hansen - Michael Hansen Vancouver, WA62.93%
1.943/62/5Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC; David Kelsey Albuquerque, NM54.76%
0.974Marjorie Abell - Susan Breeding Austin, TX47.96%
1.293Sally Henry - Patricia Bonine Topeka, KS50.34%

Lincoln Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.403/4Steve Garner Chicago, IL; Michael Edwards Rock Island, IL; Minna Lou Mercer Elkhorn, NE; Deana Liddy - Cookie Hoberman Omaha, NE
15.403/4Mike Levine Boca Raton, FL; Ron Smith - Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Eddie Wold Houston, TX
26.952Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; David Stark - Valerie Laing Des Moines, IA
38.501Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND; Rumen Trendafilov - Vladislav Isporski; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV

Lincoln Bracketed KO 2 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.853/4Jan Loftin - William Smith Lincoln, NE; Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN
17.131Cerona Stevens - Karen Reese Marquette, MI; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI; Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI
6.853/4Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams Steilacoom, WA; Lois Ricceri Omaha, NE; Adam Ricceri Seattle, WA
11.992Ray Pape - Ann Francis - Joseph Verdirame - Karen Verdirame Omaha, NE

Lincoln Bracketed KO 3 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.963/4Shay Kinney - Joanne Korytowski - William Korytowski Goodyear, AZ; Linda Smith Hot Springs, AR
12.401Julie Ann Scrivner - Jim Scrivner - Larry Adams - Pete Schuler Omaha, NE
8.682Bob Derber Springfield, IL; Mark Beattie Sherman, IL; Carmen Duffek Anthem, AZ; Joan Kushner Denver, CO
4.963/4Diane McGee Nebraska City, NE; Elaine Burger - Jane Slezak Omaha, NE; Charlene Gangel Sun Lakes, AZ

(Tue-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 25.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.7433Kathy Coleman - Jean Helmers Fort Worth, TX58.97%
1.5866Mary Doyle Lincoln, NE; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO58.24%
1.025Susy Smith - Julie Wertz Fort Collins, CO52.63%
4.9822Susie Gershon - Carol Marks Leawood, KS59.24%
6.64111Robert Reid Lincoln, NE; Terrence Ibbs Miami Beach, FL60.42%
1.234Philip McPeek Chicago, IL; Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN56.25%
1.643Jill McDermott - Barbara Domski Omaha, NE56.34%
2.8644Ronald Seeger - Theresa Seeger Rochester, MN58.88%
2.182Kitty Novicoff - Bonnie Buchbinder Overland Park, KS57.52%
2.0477Juanita Washburn - Pat Vanderford Lincoln, NE57.70%
2.1055Robert Weaver Kansas City, MO; Rebecca Walker Pleasant Hill, MO58.42%

Dick's Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 39.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.281717Richard Bowman - John Kimmel Wichita, KS54.17
3.8355Jan Summers Aurora, IL; Jeanne Kowalski Brookfield, IL56.85
2.301212David Jasperse Holland, MI; Gary Camp Grand Rapids, MI55.06
2.071313Jerie Johnson - Teresa Scoles Wichita, KS54.92
2.196Barb O'Malley Omaha, NE; Laura Shaner Fort Calhoun, NE51.64
2.193Maureen Busta New Hampton, IA; John Herkenrath II Omaha, NE53.72
1.451515Keith Johnson Omaha, NE; John Heieck Tucson, AZ54.32
3.2866Vivian Shaver - June McKillip Sioux Falls, SD56.70
2.8777Denise Dornbier Adel, IA; Rebecca Joseph West Des Moines, IA56.40
11.4811Jackie Maynard - Phil Maynard Hastings, NE62.65
2.3099Susan Knauss - Roger Knauss Rockville, MN56.10
1.531414Margo McCulley - Linda Collins Fargo, ND54.62
1.6618/20Greg Ruhe - Mary Ruhe Bennington, NE53.87
2.6888Linda Rhodes - Phillip Rhodes Weeping Water, NE56.13
2.9318/202Billie Wilson - Michael Howard Omaha, NE53.87
6.4633Judi Katz - Marcy Gookin Chicago, IL59.97
1.911111Nannette O'Reilly Urbandale, IA; Jonann Noftsger Des Moines, IA55.33
3.9016161Susan Hines - Kathy Denholm Rapid City, SD54.29
1.654Jane Crise - William Crise Milwaukee, WI52.68
1.765Graham Rose - Larry Lord Manhattan, KS52.23
8.6122William Thompson Las Vegas, NV; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD60.09
4.8444Patricia Scudder - Sherry Peshek Zehr Lincoln, NE58.93
2.091010Steve Meredith Bellevue, NE; Elise Barr Omaha, NE55.81
1.1518/20Sandi Bross Sharpsville, PA; Elizabeth Goldthwait Youngstown, OH53.87

Choice Stratified Open Pairs - 30.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
4.0815Linda Darter - Marvin Darter North Port, FL54.06
12.2491Edward Rubac Oklahoma City, OK; Stephen Swatek Platte City, MO54.77
10.885Harold Emme - Carol Emme Naperville, IL56.56
24.472Colby Vernay Lacon, IL; Ron LaCour Georgetown, TX60.23
7.258Carol Murray South Bend, NE; Steve Hoff Omaha, NE55.30
18.353Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ58.23
1.934Jill Kelley Petersen Omaha, NE; Helen Moses Bellevue, NE48.84
4.085Barbara Hipple - Matthew Campbell Lincoln, NE52.87
5.9310Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO; Sally Gerhold Baton Rouge, LA54.48
9.1821Mitzi Jahn Papillion, NE; Gil Kreul Omaha, NE53.68
9.326Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT; Michael Dworetsky Palm Beach Gard, FL55.96
2.573Larry Yarger West Point, NE; Scott McIntyre Omaha, NE49.59
3.4372James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN51.09
5.164Jerry Barrett Austin, TX; Anne La Cour Georgetown, TX52.90
5.4411Allen Rew Independence, MO; David Braverman Overland Park, KS54.46
32.631Kenneth McNary - Cheryl Gorman Omaha, NE61.94
6.893Wayne Reynolds Clearwater, MN; Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN53.37
4.6613Dan Parish Sun City, AZ; Nancy Hewson Omaha, NE54.17
13.774Wirt Gilliam San Diego, CA; Judy Rimer La Jolla, CA58.10
8.167Beckie Stasi Shawnee Mission, KS; Paul Pressly Olathe, KS55.58
1.645Randi Margolin - Alan Margolin Palm Beach Grdn, FL48.53
2.848Anne Beaurivage - Jack Conway Lincoln, NE50.87
3.506Kathy Carmichael - John Carmichael Lincoln, NE51.80
4.3514Stephen Goldstein Anaheim, CA; Nancy Haase Bluffton, SC54.07
5.0212Robert Carstedt - Harold George Wichita, KS54.18

Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - 21.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.195Nancy Huck Topeka, KS; Wayne Tindall San Juan, TX; Beverly Wedel Bartlesville, OK; Polly Schoning Wichita, KS41.00
2.444Judy Rimer La Jolla, CA; Wirt Gilliam - Martha Roth San Diego, CA; Donald Brooker Fairway, KS50.00
2.476/82/31James Sage - R Whitmore - Alfred Hartmann - Glenn Peterson Sioux Falls, SD44.00
1.594Ron Sholes - Carole Sholes - Cameron Barbian - Donna Barbian Springfield, IL43.00
5.791Jerry Premo - Kay Beck Noblesville, IN; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Robert Morris Houston, TX; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX63.00
3.263John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Loring Knoblauch Chicago, IL55.00
3.7651Leon Blackwell - Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Jack Dugan Rapid City, SD48.00
1.066/8Donald Sloter Council Bluffs, IA; Judith Strobush Amery, WI; Mary Shaw Fargo, ND; Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN44.00
4.342James Melville Springfield, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON60.00
2.476/82/3Alberta McKinley West Des Moines, IA; Sally Nelson Altoona, IA; Nancy Wray - John Johnston Saint Joseph, MO44.00
1.382Harry Preston Indianapolis, IN; Sally Landrum Noblesville, IN; Maureen Clerkin - John Jordan Fishers, IN37.00

(Tue-Fri) Dennis E. Martin Side Game - 14.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.2732Bruce Burns Lincoln, NE; Terrence Ibbs Miami Beach, FL59.55%
1.135William Thompson Las Vegas, NV; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD53.21%
1.466Mark Patton - Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA57.37%
1.385Carol Frana - Steven Goodman Overland Park, KS56.25%
2.92432Steven Solem Vale, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD59.46%
4.741Norma Higgins - Michael Rose Omaha, NE62.50%
2.04543William Rawlings Broomfield, CO; Jean Ingram Wellington, CO57.69%
4.36211David Ow - Glenn Chee Salinas, CA61.29%
1.2364William Tracy Galesburg, IL; Wayne Gonyea Omaha, NE56.08%

AM Stratified Swiss Teams II - 22.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.8653Ellen D'Amato - Victoria Billard Kansas City, MO; Jeanie Brown Lake Quivira, KS; Marilyn Hutcherson Overland Park, KS96.00
5.1542Judith Strobush Amery, WI; Kay Johnson Minneapolis, MN; Mary Shaw Fargo, ND; Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN97.00
11.201Mike Levine Boca Raton, FL; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Ron Smith - Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON125.00
2.135/6Cerona Stevens - Karen Reese Marquette, MI; Gaylia Ohlman Kingston, ON; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA85.00
2.135/6Marjorie Mueller Okoboji, IA; Charlotte Lunsford Milford, IA; Lavonne Peterson Spencer, IA; Doris Hausmann Sun Lakes, AZ85.00
2.761Susy Smith - Julie Wertz Fort Collins, CO; Susan Fallon - Lloyd Parker Estes Park, CO74.00
3.2064Ray Degeest - Daniel Hafner Rapid City, SD; James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN93.00
6.8631Leon Blackwell - Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Jack Dugan Rapid City, SD101.00
8.402Curtis Cheek - Huub Bertens Las Vegas, NV; Allan Graves Hammonds Plain, NS; Reanette Frobouck Pittsburgh, PA114.00
2.072Craig Frerichs - Roswitha Frerichs Lincoln, NE; Bev McCune - James Kvetensky Omaha, NE68.00

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Game - 14.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4666Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO; Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO54.81%
4.74111Frank Wallis - Richard Abell Anchorage, AK57.81%
1.034Kitty Novicoff - Bonnie Buchbinder Overland Park, KS54.11%
2.0444R Whitmore - Alfred Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD55.91%
3.56222Jett Elmer - Jan Benson Topeka, KS56.28%
1.50553Dean Marsh - Donna Marsh Sioux City, IA55.86%
2.6733Mary Ellen Nickodemus Fort Collins, CO; Elizabeth Varra Windsor, CO56.14%

Horseshoe Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
36.821Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; James Melville Springfield, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON
14.733/4Curtis Cheek - Huub Bertens Las Vegas, NV; Allan Graves Hammonds Plain, NS; Reanette Frobouck Pittsburgh, PA
25.772Tom Olsson - Ann Olsson Urbandale, IA; David Ticen Victoria, TX; Kim Brinkman Flower Mound, TX
14.733/4Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA

Horseshoe Bracketed KO 2 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
20.061Leon Blackwell - Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Jack Dugan Rapid City, SD
14.042Walter Case - Gary Raymond - Bruce Burns Lincoln, NE; Terrence Ibbs Miami Beach, FL
8.023/4Gaylia Ohlman Kingston, ON; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA; Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO
8.023/4John Jordan - Maureen Clerkin Fishers, IN; Harry Preston Indianapolis, IN; Sally Landrum Noblesville, IN

(Tue-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 23.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9365Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN; Kathryn Callahan Clive, IA60.63%
1.6463Jett Elmer - Jan Benson Topeka, KS54.25%
4.4132Gary Hamilton - Patricia Wittmaack Lincoln, NE63.57%
1.057Robert Weaver Kansas City, MO; Rebecca Walker Pleasant Hill, MO53.99%
1.357Joan Curran Castle Pines, CO; Judith Ude Littleton, CO60.28%
4.702Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI64.09%
0.925Marilyn Hutcherson Overland Park, KS; Victoria Billard Kansas City, MO51.85%
2.48542Kristine Scheer - Robert Reid Lincoln, NE60.68%
1.234Jill McDermott - Barbara Domski Omaha, NE52.54%
6.26111James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN64.86%
3.3143Michael Hewson - J Robert Hewson Omaha, NE61.20%

Ray's Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 40.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.602017Charles Still - Jerry Turk Montgomery, AL53.78
1.594Pat Kotten - Michael Kotten Tucson, AZ53.42
1.405Maureen Busta New Hampton, IA; John Herkenrath II Omaha, NE53.13
3.8366Mary Hughey Bellevue, NE; Donna Bryant Council Bluffs, IA57.14
2.7918162Marty Bennett - Bonnie Calvert Fort Dodge, IA53.90
2.3811/1210/11Lynn Oetting Wichita, KS; Mary Beck Newton, KS55.36
4.3155Glenn Peterson - James Sage Sioux Falls, SD57.29
2.031413William Tracy Galesburg, IL; Wayne Gonyea Omaha, NE54.77
3.7213121William Crise - Jane Crise Milwaukee, WI55.06
2.3811/1210/11Richard Reese Lenexa, KS; Richard Mellinger Olathe, KS55.36
2.879Patricia Jones Pickerington, OH; Judy Williamson Powell, OH56.25
2.65109Mary Fox - Diane Kenyon Grand Island, NE56.11
6.4633Georgann DeMoss - Bernadette Cleary Marshall, MO58.64
2.09183Lucy Van Gelder - John Van Gelder III Stuart, FL53.57
1.386Keith Thomas - Minnie Thomas New Edinburg, AR52.83
1.7716/1715Steve Meredith Bellevue, NE; Karol Streit Omaha, NE54.32
2.0719Joe Johnston - Dee Johnston Kansas City, MO53.87
11.4811David Diehm - Carolyn Diehm Marshall, MO61.91
3.1388Steven Solem Vale, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD56.40
1.7716/17Bess Oldham Pueblo, CO; Patricia Towle Colorado Spgs, CO54.32
8.6122Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Hastings, NE60.18
3.4477Robert Klare - Janice Strop Saint Joseph, MO56.99
1.911514William Thompson Las Vegas, NV; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD54.76
4.9244Jeanne Kyte Leawood, KS; Colleen Polsky Overland Park, KS57.30

Choice Stratified Open Pairs - 37.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.4841Patricia Christie Gretna, NE; Pat Vanderford Lincoln, NE53.88
2.8193Deborah Levine - Gerald Levine Belvedere, CA51.76
5.1912Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM56.18
5.6211Alan Hierseman Olathe, KS; David Braverman Overland Park, KS56.37
6.1310Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN56.40
4.8213Fred Lambert - Charles Lynn Jr Kansas City, MO56.05
9.636Leif Erickson Omaha, NE; Peter Wityk Des Moines, IA57.22
25.2921Anne La Cour Georgetown, TX; Jerry Barrett Austin, TX58.71
3.9716Pierre Flatowicz - David King Omaha, NE55.29
8.437Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC57.05
3.716Rick Ackermann - Duane Hilbers Omaha, NE52.22
1.905Catherine Wright Rockford, IL; Robert Larson Roscoe, IL48.15
18.973Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN58.08
7.31193Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Loring Knoblauch Chicago, IL54.34
33.721Elizabeth Jankord - Amit Chakrabarti Manhattan, KS61.34
4.335Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; John Crouch Minneapolis, MN52.29
6.749Dan Parish - Elise Parish Sun City, AZ56.48
3.7517Gary McDole Lees Summit, MO; Fred Dischman Kansas City, MO54.75
3.7472J Breen Sioux City, IA; Randall Gingiss Vermillion, SD52.21
4.2215Linda Darter - Marvin Darter North Port, FL55.74
3.7910Edward Rubac Oklahoma City, OK; Stephen Swatek Platte City, MO51.75
9.74182Jonathan Cohn Gillette, WY; Andrew Clements La Vista, NE54.74
14.234Robert Morris Houston, TX; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM57.93
2.898Wayne Reynolds Clearwater, MN; Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN51.97
4.5014Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN55.91
3.794Therese Koller Pueblo, CO; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM50.24
7.498Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN56.58
11.245Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ57.67

Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.674/51Victoria Billard - Ellen D'Amato Kansas City, MO; Jeanie Brown Lake Quivira, KS; Marilyn Hutcherson Overland Park, KS36.00
2.054Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; Loring Knoblauch Chicago, IL46.00
2.4552Jan Loftin - William Smith Lincoln, NE; Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN42.00
3.2731Ray Degeest - Daniel Hafner Rapid City, SD; Robin Wasko - Joanne Skunberg Sioux Falls, SD57.00
1.214/5David Koble Bartlesville, OK; Clark Vernon Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Judy Hildreth Wamego, KS36.00
4.851Minna Lou Mercer Elkhorn, NE; Deana Liddy - Cookie Hoberman Omaha, NE; Michael Edwards Rock Island, IL; Steve Garner Chicago, IL70.00
1.843Justin Graver - Lorri Brockman Omaha, NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter Papillion, NE; Thomas Vermeersch Council Bluffs, IA40.00
3.642Michael Rose - Norma Higgins - Tom Bernstein - Mary Bernstein Omaha, NE61.00

(Tue-Fri) Dennis E. Martin Side Game - 13.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.27221Jan Benson - Jett Elmer Topeka, KS60.42%
2.4533Michael Hewson - J Robert Hewson Omaha, NE58.81%
1.614/5Freda Thornbrough - Donald Sloter Council Bluffs, IA57.37%
1.2665Joanne Korytowski - William Korytowski Goodyear, AZ56.41%
1.884/542Glenn Chee - David Ow Salinas, CA57.37%
1.3863William Thompson Las Vegas, NV; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD55.29%
1.034William Tracy Galesburg, IL; Wayne Gonyea Omaha, NE53.04%
4.3611Ann Parker - Jean Collins Colorado Spgs, CO61.22%

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Game - 14.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41221Jackie Maynard - Phil Maynard Hastings, NE60.04%
1.7654Sally Nelson Altoona, IA; Alberta McKinley West Des Moines, IA56.44%
0.996Thomas Goings - Patricia Towle Colorado Spgs, CO53.41%
1.086Joan Curran Castle Pines, CO; Judith Ude Littleton, CO55.68%
4.5511Jill Kelley Petersen Omaha, NE; Deb Summers Elkhorn, NE63.26%
2.804Michael Hansen - Kathy Hansen Vancouver, WA59.66%
0.974Richard Miller - James Rochelle Council Bluffs, IA47.54%
2.1452Amanda Olson La Vista, NE; Regina Konfrst Omaha, NE54.92%
2.5633Judy Hildreth Wamego, KS; Nancy Wray Saint Joseph, MO59.85%
1.293Jett Elmer - Jan Benson Topeka, KS48.11%

Big Red Bracketed KO 1 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.353/4Jerry Premo - Kay Beck Noblesville, IN; Robert Morris Houston, TX; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Fred Hamilton Las Vegas, NV
28.622Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Dan Morse Houston, TX; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC; Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA
40.881Mike Levine Boca Raton, FL; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Mike Passell Plano, TX; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Ron Smith - Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL
16.353/4Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA; Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN

Big Red Bracketed KO 2 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
18.791Shawn Drenning Austin, TX; Kevin Choi - Cory Perkers Chicago, IL; Zachary Madden Bethesda, MD
7.523/4Justin Graver - Christine Hatton Omaha, NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter Papillion, NE; Patricia Christie Gretna, NE
7.523/4Carol Lombardino - John Montgomery Tomball, TX; Ray Degeest - Daniel Hafner Rapid City, SD
13.152Shay Kinney - Joanne Korytowski - William Korytowski Goodyear, AZ; Linda Smith Hot Springs, AR

(Tue-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 22.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.304Jerry Wagner - Donna Wagner Colorado Spgs, CO49.02%
1.463James Kelley, Jr Shawnee Mission, KS; Howard Mick Prairie Village, KS54.25%
0.825Marilyn Barkley - Jack Dimski Oklahoma City, OK46.30%
1.952Kristine Scheer - Connie Barksdale Lincoln, NE56.64%
2.6165Linda Banks San Marcos, TX; Paula Warren New Braunfels, TX60.13%
3.73431James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN61.76%
3.413G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Mary Doyle Lincoln, NE62.75%
6.0711Steven Goodman - Carol Frana Overland Park, KS65.69%
1.3176Mary Ellen Nickodemus Fort Collins, CO; Elizabeth Varra Windsor, CO59.69%
2.3254Patricia Heirigs Mankato, MN; Greg Smith Denver, CO61.44%
4.5522Gerald Wendling Papillion, NE; Marian Wascher Omaha, NE65.58%

Bill's Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 32.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs752NamesScore
9.6511Diane Ames - Larry Kronick Omaha, NE58.49
1.2012/13Darrel Draper - JoAnne Draper Omaha, NE52.68
4.5543Keith Johnson Omaha, NE; John Heieck Tucson, AZ58.08
2.40107Baruch Kaelter Leawood, KS; Stanley Coons Kansas City, MO56.40
1.2012/13Greg Ruhe Bennington, NE; Lois Hartmann Omaha, NE52.68
2.7665Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Hastings, NE56.99
2.837Bonnie Butler Sun Lakes, AZ; Christine Garner Chandler, AZ56.71
1.555Lucy Van Gelder - John Van Gelder III Stuart, FL49.56
2.15138Jan Summers Aurora, IL; Jeanne Kowalski Brookfield, IL55.21
1.62149Paul Klein - Nancy Klein Cedar Rapids, IA55.06
2.053Pat Kotten - Michael Kotten Tucson, AZ50.72
2.148Sandi Bross Sharpsville, PA; Elizabeth Goldthwait Youngstown, OH56.70
1.334Mary Kay Covington Shaker Heights, OH; Franees Jurs Lakecrystal, MN50.15
1.4812Craig Frerichs Lincoln, NE; James Kvetensky Omaha, NE56.05
3.4154Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS; Richard Reese Lenexa, KS57.80
1.0814Darlene Nastrom - Gregory Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN52.53
7.242Larry Miller - Stephanie Miller N Saint Paul, MN58.48
1.7415Joe Johnston - Dee Johnston Kansas City, MO54.35
2.3196Steven Solem Vale, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD56.55
6.07321Aline Zimmer Lake Quivira, KS; Kaye Summers Shawnee Mission, KS58.19
2.1511Beverly Lefkowitz Mount Sinai, NY; Joanne Chalifoux Bay Shore, NY56.08
1.471610Mark Leibowitz Tucson, AZ; Suzanne Cabeen Sun City West, AZ53.28
2.372Laura Shaner Fort Calhoun, NE; Barb O'Malley Omaha, NE52.37
1.3511Irwin Levine - Susan Levine Overland Park, KS52.94

Choice Stratified Open Pairs - 32.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.629Donna Givner Golden, CO; Cheryl Gorman Omaha, NE56.84
1.495Bob Derber Springfield, IL; Mark Beattie Sherman, IL48.63
5.4042Wilt Cooper Littleton, CO; Marilyn O Neil Castle Rock, CO53.16
24.832Mark Patton - Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA64.15
6.0210Pierre Flatowicz - David King Omaha, NE55.94
9.466Elizabeth Jankord - Amit Chakrabarti Manhattan, KS58.42
4.4114Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN55.28
4.1917Nicholas France Spring Valley, NY; Shirley Matthews Lindale, TX54.42
4.7313Sarah Imig Sioux City, IA; Peter Wityk Des Moines, IA55.37
18.6231Brian Weikle Robbinsdale, MN; Christina van Leeuwen Kansas City, MO59.41
7.368Aaron Jones - Jennifer Lin San Francisco, CA57.50
5.0912Amal Dasgupta Wilmington, DE; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH55.65
3.207Duane Hilbers - Thom Pigaga Omaha, NE49.61
11.045Colby Vernay Lacon, IL; Ron LaCour Georgetown, TX58.77
4.1415Richard Freedman Winterset, IA; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE54.96
8.28731Tracey Ball Urbandale, IA; Linda Kelly Eagle River, AK57.90
4.2653Rajiv Kapadia - Anne O'Meara Mankato, MN53.12
33.111Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA64.82
5.5211Dan Parish - Elise Parish Sun City, AZ55.68
2.8484Randall Gingiss Vermillion, SD; J Breen Sioux City, IA49.17
13.9742Andrew Clements La Vista, NE; Jonathan Cohn Gillette, WY59.27
3.9016Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN54.62
3.886Jerry Barrett Austin, TX; Anne La Cour Georgetown, TX52.88
2.569Jennifer James - Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL49.10

Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0841Harry Preston Indianapolis, IN; Maureen Clerkin - John Jordan Fishers, IN; Sally Landrum Noblesville, IN44.00
1.5652Svein Sjovold - Jarl Sjovold - John Scheafer - Scott Yoder Sioux Falls, SD43.00
4.622Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX54.00
2.393Judith Strobush Amery, WI; Kay Johnson Minneapolis, MN; Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN; Mary Shaw Fargo, ND45.00
1.173Regina Konfrst Omaha, NE; Amanda Olson La Vista, NE; Duane P Doc Coulter Hastings, NE; John Striebel North Platte, NE41.00
4.253/41William Fogel San Diego, CA; Ellen Coffield Little Rock, AR; Marlene Clausen Fischer, TX; Frank Schwakhofer Canyon Lake, TX53.00
1.955Cookie Hoberman Omaha, NE; Michael Edwards Rock Island, IL; Minna Lou Mercer Elkhorn, NE; Steve Garner Chicago, IL52.00
6.161Huub Bertens - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV; Allan Graves Hammonds Plain, NS; Reanette Frobouck Pittsburgh, PA63.00
3.043/4Gary Morrison Olathe, KS; Fred Dischman Kansas City, MO; Robert Carstedt Wichita, KS; Gary McDole Lees Summit, MO53.00
3.1962James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; Patricia Heirigs Mankato, MN; Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO50.00

(Tue-Fri) Dennis E. Martin Side Game - 9.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.601F Ray Walterbach Tulsa, OK; Barbara Whittlesey Broken Arrow, OK71.30%
0.955/6Sally Nelson Altoona, IA; Alberta McKinley West Des Moines, IA49.77%
1.035/64Elizabeth McDonald Perry, IA; Maureen Busta New Hampton, IA49.77%
2.702Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN61.11%
1.4443David Ow - Glenn Chee Salinas, CA50.00%
1.9232Ron Wiseman - Marlene Wiseman Omaha, NE51.16%
3.4131Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN; Kathryn Callahan Clive, IA54.63%
1.524Amal Dasgupta Wilmington, DE; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH53.01%
2.56521Steven Solem Vale, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD51.85%

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Game Series - 131.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.995/6Gary Hamilton Lincoln, NE59.41%
3.057/8Vandana Jhawar Layton, UT56.98%
9.581/2Kathy Hansen Vancouver, WA61.30%
3.057/8Pradeep Jhawar Layton, UT56.98%
9.581/2Michael Hansen Vancouver, WA61.30%
5.973/4Jackie Maynard Hastings, NE59.78%
5.973/4Phil Maynard Hastings, NE59.78%
3.995/6Patricia Wittmaack Lincoln, NE59.41%

(Tue-Fri) Afternoon Side Game Series - 211.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.2812J Robert Hewson Omaha, NE57.84%
6.445/6Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI61.95%
9.127Robert Reid Lincoln, NE60.55%
13.021/2James Schnepf Avon, MN63.31%
4.998Mary Doyle Lincoln, NE60.49%
13.021/2Connie Nelson Avon, MN63.31%
4.439Kristine Scheer Lincoln, NE58.66%
7.333/4Norma Higgins Omaha, NE62.80%
6.0410/11Victoria Billard Kansas City, MO58.01%
7.333/4Michael Rose Omaha, NE62.80%
6.0410/11Marilyn Hutcherson Overland Park, KS58.01%
6.445/6Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI61.95%

(Tue-Fri) Dennis E. Martin Side Game Series - 116.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.243/4David Ow Salinas, CA59.33%
3.985/6Donna Wagner Colorado Spgs, CO55.91%
3.985/6Jerry Wagner Colorado Spgs, CO55.91%
5.487/8Byron Solem Flandreau, SD55.66%
7.351/2Barbara Whittlesey Broken Arrow, OK63.38%
5.487/8Steven Solem Vale, SD55.66%
7.351/2F Ray Walterbach Tulsa, OK63.38%
6.243/4Glenn Chee Salinas, CA59.33%

Grand Island Bracketed KO 1 - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
27.011Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX
18.912Ed Howard Lawrence, KS; James Masilamani Topeka, KS; Atul Rai - Robert Carstedt Wichita, KS

Grand Island Bracketed KO 2 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
11.002David Braverman Overland Park, KS; Fred Lambert Kansas City, MO; Leo Spittler Leawood, KS; Alan Hierseman Olathe, KS
5.583/4Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams Steilacoom, WA; Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON
15.721Cheryl Gorman - Kenneth McNary - Rick Ackermann Omaha, NE; Donna Givner Golden, CO

Grand Island Bracketed KO 3 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.343/4Elaine Isenbart - Sue Fiaccone - Patricia Robison - Norma Schultz Oklahoma City, OK
6.582Svein Sjovold - Jarl Sjovold Sioux Falls, SD; Steven Solem Vale, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD
9.401Robert Reid - Matthew Campbell - Bruce Burns Lincoln, NE; Terrence Ibbs Miami Beach, FL

Stratified Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.361Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI57.00
1.893Peter Wityk - Toby White Des Moines, IA; Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Bill Kent Iowa City, IA48.00
2.5221John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Loring Knoblauch Chicago, IL49.00
1.8421Susy Smith - Julie Wertz Fort Collins, CO; Susan Fallon - Lloyd Parker Estes Park, CO41.00

Saturday Side Game - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4943Joseph Verdirame - Karen Verdirame Omaha, NE53.00%
1.9932Therese Koller Pueblo, CO; Melvin Patterson Omaha, NE56.77%
2.841Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN68.88%
2.6521Beth McGregor - Trudy Owen Fort Collins, CO58.00%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.365Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; Loring Knoblauch Chicago, IL42.00
2.413G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Mary Doyle Lincoln, NE; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Thomas Flanders Cedar Rapids, IA; Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA51.00
4.291Cookie Hoberman - Deana Liddy Omaha, NE; Minna Lou Mercer Elkhorn, NE; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL; Steve Garner Chicago, IL; Michael Edwards Rock Island, IL69.00
1.613/42/3Maureen Clerkin - John Jordan Fishers, IN; Harry Preston Indianapolis, IN; Sally Landrum Noblesville, IN40.00
2.45421Dorothy Thomsen - Fannie Foy Council Bluffs, IA; Clare Decker - Helen McGill Omaha, NE45.00
1.613/42/3Diane McGee Nebraska City, NE; Elaine Burger - Jane Slezak Omaha, NE; Charlene Gangel Sun Lakes, AZ40.00
3.2721Saul Priever Van Nuys, CA; Amal Dasgupta Wilmington, DE; Barbara Hipple - Olivia Harrison Lincoln, NE56.00

Saturday Side Game - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.603Joseph Verdirame - Karen Verdirame Omaha, NE52.38%
2.1352Ray Kinney Goodyear, AZ; Reid Sherwin Klamath Falls, OR55.06%
2.104Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN55.36%
3.4111Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN; Kathryn Callahan Clive, IA67.56%
2.562Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN61.90%
1.923Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN59.23%
1.204Robert Ellison - Gina Austin Fresh Wichita, KS49.11%

Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 22.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs752NamesScore
3.104Howard Mick Prairie Village, KS; James Kelley, Jr Shawnee Mission, KS55.66
2.106Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS; Judy Williamson Powell, OH55.21
5.5122Janice Strop Saint Joseph, MO; Kathy (Kat) Breen Plattsburg, MO58.48
7.3511Stanley Coons Kansas City, MO; Baruch Kaelter Leawood, KS58.78
2.09102Scott Yoder - John Scheafer Sioux Falls, SD51.50
1.573Elise Barr - Karol Streit Omaha, NE51.49
4.133Christine Garner Chandler, AZ; Bonnie Butler Sun Lakes, AZ55.81
1.81106Phillip Rhodes - Linda Rhodes Weeping Water, NE53.25
1.747/8Elizabeth Goldthwait Youngstown, OH; Sandi Bross Sharpsville, PA54.32
2.1195Cynthia Peters - Penny Williams Saint Louis, MO54.17
2.677/84William Tracy Galesburg, IL; Wayne Gonyea Omaha, NE54.32
1.494Pat Kotten - Michael Kotten Tucson, AZ51.19
3.5753Susan Swanson Leawood, KS; Wynne Begun Kansas City, MO55.36
1.348/9Julie Scherz - Patricia Dooley Wichita, KS51.79
2.798/91Barb O'Malley Omaha, NE; Laura Shaner Fort Calhoun, NE51.79
1.59117Irene Jasper - Larry Kronick Omaha, NE52.39

Choice Stratified Open Pairs - 17.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
5.349Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO; Sally Gerhold Baton Rouge, LA53.78
20.022Rod Beery Saint Charles, MO; Virgil Stetz Lincoln, NE59.34
2.762Richard Kelly Grimes, IA; Linda Kelly Eagle River, AK50.72
11.2642Jerry Barrett Austin, TX; Harold George Wichita, KS55.83
3.681Rajiv Kapadia - Hai-Sheng Wu Mankato, MN51.92
26.691Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA62.11
6.6774Kim Brinkman Flower Mound, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX55.31
3.115Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM53.18
2.073Suzanne Geib Topeka, KS; Janis Schaeffer Manhattan, KS46.47
7.636Stephen Goldstein Anaheim, CA; Nancy Haase Bluffton, SC55.45
8.9053Jonathan Cohn Gillette, WY; Andrew Clements La Vista, NE55.66
5.938Anne La Cour - Ron LaCour Georgetown, TX54.47
15.0131Patricia Wittmaack - Juanita Washburn Lincoln, NE55.85

Stratified Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.585/61/2Barbara Hipple - Olivia Harrison Lincoln, NE; Saul Priever Van Nuys, CA; Amal Dasgupta Wilmington, DE47.00
1.582David Koble Bartlesville, OK; Clark Vernon - Liana Vernon Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Harold George Wichita, KS33.00
1.814Jerry Premo - Kay Beck Noblesville, IN; Robert Morris Houston, TX; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Fred Hamilton Las Vegas, NV48.00
2.1031Harry Preston Indianapolis, IN; Maureen Clerkin - John Jordan Fishers, IN; Sally Landrum Noblesville, IN38.00
2.413Toby White Des Moines, IA; Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN49.00
4.291Huub Bertens - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV; Allan Graves Hammonds Plain, NS; Reanette Frobouck Pittsburgh, PA60.00
2.585/61/2Linda Cronkleton Noblesville, IN; Lorry Cashatt Broomfield, CO; Marietta Miller Gothenburg, NE; Polly Schoning Wichita, KS47.00
3.222Cookie Hoberman - Deana Liddy Omaha, NE; Minna Lou Mercer Elkhorn, NE; Steve Garner Chicago, IL; Michael Edwards Rock Island, IL; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL55.00

Saturday Side Game - 4.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.322/31/2Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN; Kathryn Callahan Clive, IA52.78%
2.651Sarah Imig Sioux City, IA; Peter Wityk Des Moines, IA54.17%
1.313/4Marlene Wiseman - Ron Wiseman Omaha, NE50.69%
1.313/4Anne O'Meara - Patricia Heirigs Mankato, MN50.69%
2.322/31/2Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD; Jack Dugan Rapid City, SD52.78%
3.095/6Karen Verdirame Omaha, NE52.69%
6.511/2Roger Anderson Eagan, MN64.06%
6.511/2Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN64.06%
5.733/4Kathryn Callahan Clive, IA60.17%
5.733/4Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN60.17%
3.095/6Joseph Verdirame Omaha, NE52.69%

Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
25.971Jerry Barrett Austin, TX; Ron LaCour - Anne La Cour Georgetown, TX; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL; Harold George Wichita, KS118.00
10.39611Lawrence Gibbons Independence, MO; Gregory Jecker Stilwell, KS; Fred Dischman Kansas City, MO; Gary McDole Lees Summit, MO77.00
3.604/64/5David Braverman Overland Park, KS; Alan Hierseman Olathe, KS; Fred Lambert Kansas City, MO; Leo Spittler Leawood, KS74.00
3.604/6Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Stephen Goldstein Anaheim, CA; Nancy Haase Bluffton, SC; Gaylia Ohlman Kingston, ON74.00
5.8433Ray Degeest - Daniel Hafner Rapid City, SD; Joanne Skunberg - Robin Wasko Sioux Falls, SD75.00
7.7922Kenneth McNary - Duane Hilbers - Bruce Arnold Omaha, NE; Jim Kuhn Bellevue, NE76.00
19.482Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; James Melville Springfield, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC104.00
8.665Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND; Vladislav Isporski - Rumen Trendafilov; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV82.00
10.964Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA83.00
14.613Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC; Dan Morse Houston, TX; Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV86.00
3.604/64/5Elizabeth Jankord - Amit Chakrabarti Manhattan, KS; Jonathan Cohn Gillette, WY; Andrew Clements La Vista, NE74.00

StratiFlighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 35.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.677/85/6Ann Francis - Ray Pape - Kathleen Owen - Karen Verdirame - Joseph Verdirame Omaha, NE82.00
6.4642Patricia Heirigs - Anne O'Meara - Rajiv Kapadia - Hai-Sheng Wu Mankato, MN95.00
2.677/85/6Janis Schaeffer Manhattan, KS; Suzanne Geib Topeka, KS; Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI; James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI82.00
1.785Susan Levine - Irwin Levine - Judith McKarnin Overland Park, KS; Trisha Pitts Kansas City, MO74.00
2.254Barbara Hipple - Olivia Harrison Lincoln, NE; Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO75.00
4.0082Kathy (Kat) Breen Plattsburg, MO; Margaret Crawford - Rhonda Norfleet Wichita, KS; Janice Strop Saint Joseph, MO77.00
8.61311Jim Scrivner - Julie Ann Scrivner - Richard Bleach - Elaine Burger Omaha, NE97.00
4.8453Connie Barksdale - Juanita Washburn - Patricia Wittmaack - Kristine Scheer Lincoln, NE94.00
2.119/10Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON; Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams Steilacoom, WA80.00
1.346/8Douglas Murphy - Audrey Hulsey Omaha, NE; Richard Abell - Frank Wallis Anchorage, AK65.00
3.003Wilt Cooper Littleton, CO; Charlie Drotar Parker, CO; Marilyn O Neil Castle Rock, CO; Scott Kelly Aurora, CO76.00
11.031Jeffrey Buckwalter Papillion, NE; Rick Ackermann Omaha, NE; Jamie Radcliffe - Matthew Campbell Lincoln, NE111.00
1.346/8Jackie Maynard - Phil Maynard Hastings, NE; Charles Fox - Mary Fox Grand Island, NE65.00
3.6364William Fogel San Diego, CA; Frank Schwakhofer Canyon Lake, TX; Ellen Coffield Little Rock, AR; Marlene Clausen Fischer, TX88.00
1.346/8Stanley Coons Kansas City, MO; Kaye Summers Shawnee Mission, KS; Aline Zimmer Lake Quivira, KS; Baruch Kaelter Leawood, KS65.00
8.272Keith Bartels - Mary Bartels - William Smith - Jan Loftin Lincoln, NE98.00
2.159/107Gerald Wendling Papillion, NE; Carolyn Fleming - Marian Wascher Omaha, NE; Shirley Hasche Bellevue, NE80.00