Spokane, WA

Labor Day Sectional Tournament Overalls

Aug 31, 2018 - Sep 03, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Pairs - 19.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.992Warren Watson Trail, BC; Gard Hays Veradale, WA59.12%
0.924Patsy Neveau Coeur D Alene, ID; Patricia Kraus Hayden, ID52.20%
1.454Louise Saylor Spokane, WA; Martha Burdick Liberty Lake, WA55.47%
6.651Gary Matsumoto - Dominic Galianese Spokane, WA63.09%
3.743Massimo Gallotti - Catherine Creer Spokane, WA58.80%
3.43411Billi McPherson - Al Fein Spokane, WA58.52%
0.845Gayle Hanset Sandpoint, ID; Andreia Flynn Ponderay, ID51.25%
0.816Jackie Biel Spokane, WA; Karen Frogner Nine Mile Falls, WA53.14%
2.187Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT; Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID57.32%
1.2253Linda Baker - Michele Pope Spokane, WA53.73%
2.105Dave Westfall - Charles Bennett Spokane, WA58.47%
1.9332Mark Mangiaracina - Jack Smith Spokane, WA56.86%
2.5762B J Kolkman - Ginny Davis Spokane, WA57.64%

Stratified Pairs - 11.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.843Massimo Gallotti - Catherine Creer Spokane, WA58.15%
5.041Dudley Brown Grandview, WA; Bonnie Kruse Spokane, WA62.59%
2.531Lou Arevalo Spokane, WA; Martha Schwake Hayden, ID53.70%
1.5631Darrell Murphy Spokane Valley, WA; Michele Opsal Spokane, WA52.50%
1.765Ron Krueger - Norma Hols Spokane, WA56.11%
2.134Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID; Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT58.13%
1.266Dave Westfall Spokane, WA; Stan Christie Kirkland, WA54.44%
1.074Jan Duncan Rancho Mirage, CA; Michael Boreson Kalispell, MT51.11%
1.902Don Hanset Sandpoint, ID; Bill Drayton Naples, ID53.54%
1.1752Gayle Carlson Liberty Lake, WA; Joe Harwood Spokane, WA50.56%
3.782Warren Watson Trail, BC; Gard Hays Veradale, WA58.33%

Stratified Teams - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.953/42Jack Smith - Mark Mangiaracina - B J Kolkman - Ginny Davis Spokane, WA57.14%
4.333Dave Westfall - Charlie Bennett Spokane, WA; Pete Pluhta Pullman, WA; Stan Christie Kirkland, WA82.14%
1.043/6Gerald Holland Post Falls, ID; Catherine Geraghty Spokane, WA; Bill Davis Liberty Lake, WA; Don Slaughterbeck Coeur D Alene, ID42.86%
3.9341Ron Krueger - Gerry Krueger - Cristina Gallotti - Massimo Gallotti Spokane, WA67.86%
6.741/2Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID; Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT85.71%
2.95521Don Hanset - Anna Keith Carter Sandpoint, ID; Bill Drayton Naples, ID; Sharon Wyles Tucson, AZ60.71%
1.043/6Renee Petersen - Alexander Woo Moscow, ID; Catherine Goetz Clarkston, WA; Kathy O'Malley Pullman, WA42.86%
1.043/6Barbara Womack - Michele Opsal Spokane, WA; Mary Gellner Chattaroy, WA; Warren Arnold Clarkston, WA42.86%
6.741/2Lynn Hays Veradale, WA; Dudley Brown Grandview, WA; Michael Boreson Kalispell, MT; Jan Duncan Rancho Mirage, CA85.71%
1.043/6Martha Schwake - Rich Leichner - Konni Leichner Hayden, ID; Jeanie Wolff Spokane, WA42.86%
1.943/4Doyle Crook - Virginia Boyles - Beth Coones Spokane, WA; Bob Gellner Chattaroy, WA57.14%

Intermediate/Newcomer Pairs - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDENamesScore
1.341Gary Wagenblast - C.J. Rose Spokane, WA69.00%
0.952Maxine Riggers - David Riggers Moscow, ID48.00%
1.2721Nancy Lemery Redmond, WA; Gay Scholes Rathdrum, ID66.00%

Stratified Pairs - 19.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.504Warren Watson Trail, BC; John Feo Kennewick, WA528.59
2.677Victoria Sager University Pl, WA; Kay Bundy Spokane Valley, WA505.63
4.4781Martha Schwake Hayden, ID; Lou Arevalo Spokane, WA498.33
3.443Alexander Woo Moscow, ID; Kathy O'Malley Pullman, WA488.29
1.423Sharon Wyles Tucson, AZ; Anna Keith Carter Sandpoint, ID469.25
1.725Mona Hubble Spokane, WA; Shirley Freeman Coeur D Alene, ID480.65
10.661Dave Westfall Spokane, WA; Stan Christie Kirkland, WA570.19
8.002William Whitesel Sandpoint, ID; Pete Pluhta Pullman, WA568.50
1.646Don Hanset Sandpoint, ID; Bill Drayton Naples, ID476.20
1.9042Konni Leichner - Rich Leichner Hayden, ID487.30
3.35921Dan Masters Colbert, WA; Rachel Denk Spokane, WA491.12
3.555Peter Barthels Cheney, WA; Dominic Galianese Spokane, WA516.35
6.003Judy Brew Scottsdale, AZ; John Cox Saint Maries, ID529.77
3.056Jackie Biel Spokane, WA; Jo Ann Brown Mead, WA506.13

Stratified Teams - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.02311Scott Montroy - Jay Byrne - Dottie Larson - Jeanie Wolff Spokane, WA83.00
7.151Stan Christie Kirkland, WA; Dave Westfall - Charlie Bennett Spokane, WA; Pete Pluhta Pullman, WA112.00
3.024John Cox Saint Maries, ID; Judy Brew Scottsdale, AZ; Kathryn Rieger Naples, FL; Massimo Gallotti Spokane, WA81.00
2.552Lou Arevalo - Bill McVaugh Spokane, WA; David Lyons - Edward Carlson Coeur D Alene, ID75.00
2.215/6Lynn Hays Veradale, WA; Norma Hols - Ron Krueger Spokane, WA; Dudley Brown Grandview, WA80.00
1.434Gwen Skierka - Ron Fleming Spokane, WA; Theresa Barthels Cheney, WA; Bill Davis Liberty Lake, WA66.00
1.913Renee Petersen - Alexander Woo Moscow, ID; Catherine Goetz Clarkston, WA; Kathy O'Malley Pullman, WA68.00
5.362Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID; Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT97.00
2.215/6Lea Rogers Spokane, WA; Martha Schwake Hayden, ID; Gard Hays Veradale, WA; Warren Watson Trail, BC80.00