Monroeville, PA

Roni Atkins Labor Day Tournament Overalls

Aug 28, 2018 - Sep 03, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

499er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.675Jean Stanhagen McMurray, PA; Alice Hand Bethel Park, PA49.96%
2.921Allen Young - Ruth Ann Boyd Monroeville, PA60.76%
1.19633Marcia Taylor - John Burton Pittsburgh, PA53.02%
2.11311Linda Silberman Pittsburgh, PA; Derek Schofield N Versailles, PA58.55%
1.234Judith Lorigan Carnegie, PA; Betty Weightman Pittsburgh, PA56.55%
1.58522Lynne Woodward - Bill Woodward Penn Hills, PA54.42%
0.8944Denise Dufour - Celine O'Neill Sewickley, PA52.13%
2.192Tyler Geer - Karl Sokalski Pittsburgh, PA60.29%

Bracketed KO I 1 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
37.081Dan Roseberry Dover, OH; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove Twinsburg, OH; Richard Katz N Versailles, PA
25.962Bernie Greenspan - Brian Ellis Beachwood, OH; Asim Ulke Monroeville, PA; Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA
14.833/4Fred Schenker - Jan Assini Pittsburgh, PA; Diane Lazarus - Ed Lazarus Baltimore, MD
14.833/4Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple - Peter Kyper West Chester, PA; John Dickenson North Wales, PA

Bracketed KO I 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.373/4Leroy Hackenberg II Pittsburgh, PA; Frank Scali N Ridgeville, OH; Yvonne Coursen New Kensington, PA; Angela Agnello Indiana, PA
15.921Christopher Wang Pittsburgh, PA; Jacqueline Cavalier - Annemarie Gordon - Joane D'Antonio Sewickley, PA
11.142Sue Golier - Jacquelyn Skirboll - Susan McQuillan Pittsburgh, PA; Joseph Bernot Elizabeth, PA
6.373/4George Retos Washington, PA; Edward Elikan - John Killmeyer Pittsburgh, PA; Frank Siffrinn Canonsburg, PA

Bracketed KO I 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.643/4Keith Klafehn Tallmadge, OH; Betty Miller Akron, OH; David Allison - Juanita Allison Bethel Park, PA
11.611Deborah Shoup Mount Pleasant, PA; Suzanne Shields Connellsville, PA; Susan Israelson Murrysville, PA; Sheryl Hershock Laughlintown, PA
8.132Bruce Brennan - Kathleen Brennan - William Seran - Carole Shanahan Pittsburgh, PA
4.643/4Carol Gibboney - Douglas Sterrett Latrobe, PA; Judith Vittone Naples, FL; Charlotte Ludwig Connellsville, PA

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side - 4.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.651Ami Elis Pittsburgh, PA; Steven Schwarzwaelder Sarasota, FL55.77%
1.613/42/3Elaine Zweig - Barbara Horowitz Pittsburgh, PA53.21%
2.4521Joseph Zaccardi Valencia, PA; James Zaccardi Export, PA54.49%
1.613/42/3Franklin Powers Youngstown, OH; Sandi Bross Sharpsville, PA53.21%

Stratified Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.504Kenneth Gibson Stow, OH; Robert Ryan Macedonia, OH305.00
3.423Carol Bolen Allison Park, PA; Mary Lou Flach Sewickley, PA341.50
1.813Kathleen Dolegowski Pittsburgh, PA; Leena Shete Mc Kees Rocks, PA273.50
7.882Patricia Katz - Arlene Port Pittsburgh, PA371.50
10.501Toni Bales Pickerington, OH; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN374.50
2.637David Hoover - Barbara Mateer State College, PA343.50
2.4252Carol Henderson Pittsburgh, PA; June Threlkeld Bridgeville, PA302.00
5.9131Craig Biddle Pittsburgh, PA; Philip Goulding Wexford, PA370.00
3.505Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA; Patti Martin Richmond, VA355.50
4.434Sharon Fairchild Rocky River, OH; Hope Ellis Beachwood, OH364.50
4.13621Paul Rosenberg - Sidney Metzger Pittsburgh, PA351.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.654Judi Sonon - Barbara Belardi Pittsburgh, PA; Jean Prior Du Bois, PA; Cecilia Powell Monroeville, PA73.00
1.563John Alioto Allison Park, PA; Susan Portnoy - Jeanne Baseman - Karen Shipkovitz Pittsburgh, PA44.00
2.94211Gary Goetz Jr Turtle Creek, PA; Dennis Jacobs Allison Park, PA; Patricia Rambasek - Richard Laird Sewickley, PA94.00
3.921Lois Butler - Paul Klarreich - Bernard Heyman Chagrin Falls, OH; August Costanzo Pittsburgh, PA96.00
2.2132Donna Trust - Rosanne Patterson - Hermoine Balph Pittsburgh, PA; Jeannie McCormick Gibsonia, PA81.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side - 3.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.85322David Legal Pittsburgh, PA; Wilbur Moore Oakmont, PA53.13%
2.65111Linda Wright Pittsburgh, PA; Sheila Brotherton Oakmont, PA60.42%
1.992Mary Paulone Carns - Gail Carns Trafford, PA55.21%

(Wed-Sun) Morning Side - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.841Barbara Mateer - David Hoover State College, PA61.98%
2.46311Gary Marcus Beaver, PA; Kathleen Dolegowski Pittsburgh, PA53.65%
0.924/6Barbara Belardi Pittsburgh, PA; Cecilia Powell Monroeville, PA51.56%
1.624/62/3Marilyn Burke - Paul Rosenberg Pittsburgh, PA51.56%
2.132Judi Sonon Pittsburgh, PA; Jean Prior Du Bois, PA57.29%
1.644/62/32Keith Klafehn Tallmadge, OH; Betty Miller Akron, OH51.56%

499er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.18644Gerry Tessler - Barbara Lehman Pittsburgh, PA56.33%
0.655Judith Cawley New Kensington, PA; Howard Rom Pittsburgh, PA49.75%
1.33533Denise Dufour - Mary Kirsch Sewickley, PA57.08%
0.835Nolly Chess - Jean Chess Pittsburgh, PA53.79%
3.21111Marcia Taylor - John Burton Pittsburgh, PA62.48%
1.354Karl Sokalski - Tyler Geer Pittsburgh, PA58.21%
1.81322Terence Campbell Zanesville, OH; Dean Campbell Baltimore, MD59.00%
2.412Anne Allen - Sam Allen Irwin, PA60.48%

Compact KO 1 - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.552Jack Hawthorne Valencia, PA; Randy Pearson - Ronald Franck - Jane Marshall Pittsburgh, PA
12.211Catherine Caplan - Paul Caplan White Oak, PA; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON

Compact KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.172William Feeny Latrobe, PA; David Legal Pittsburgh, PA; Wilbur Moore Oakmont, PA; Martin Kumer Monroeville, PA
2.584Robert Ryan Macedonia, OH; Kenneth Gibson Stow, OH; Subhash Agarwal - Indira Agarwal Akron, OH
7.381Rebecca Murray - Terence Murray Canfield, OH; Helen Dunn - Pauline Sostarich Hermitage, PA
3.323Bud McElhaney - James Gump - Donald Averbach Pittsburgh, PA; Sandra McCall Canonsburg, PA

Compact KO 3 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
1.854Diana Beaver Sidman, PA; Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA; Stewart Metosky - Sandra Metosky Pittsburgh, PA
3.702Mary Illson - Beverly Cassidy Monroeville, PA; Genevieve Novak - Marilyn Pavlokovic Greensburg, PA
2.383William Issa - David Schmidt Shaker Heights, OH; Steve Garfunkel - Marilyn Garfunkel Chagrin Falls, OH
5.291Bernadine Bonessa - Ruth Rutter - Florence Chapman Pittsburgh, PA; Doris Hess Beaver, PA

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side - 6.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.49542Leida Milazzo Johnstown, PA; Istvan Bardi Pittsburgh, PA49.59%
1.7043Joseph Zaccardi Valencia, PA; James Zaccardi Export, PA51.48%
1.813Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD55.84%
2.42221Paul Rosenberg - Sidney Metzger Pittsburgh, PA59.63%
3.2211Ami Elis Pittsburgh, PA; Steven Schwarzwaelder Sarasota, FL64.07%

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.365Helene Bauman Arlington, VA; Jim Wakefield Fairfax Station, VA353.50
4.33731Bob Heasley - Hugh McMaster Sewickley, PA337.00
7.5521Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; Robert Zimmermann Pittsburgh, PA364.50
5.663August Costanzo Pittsburgh, PA; Paul Klarreich Chagrin Falls, OH356.50
3.9162Patricia Anders Wexford, PA; Janice Phillips Gibsonia, PA343.50
1.745Dennis Pittman Pittsburgh, PA; Nancy Chak Bethel Park, PA316.50
4.524Craig Biddle Pittsburgh, PA; Robert Levey Bethesda, MD355.00
10.061Robert Houtrow Delton, MI; Lowell Seyburn Portage, MI387.00
2.352Beverly Ganim Solon, OH; Rose Marie Cassmer Macedonia, OH308.00
2.774Esther Sain Indiana, PA; Dennis Gibboney Latrobe, PA318.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 21.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.376Sharon Rohr - Joanne Zambroski Pittsburgh, PA; Kenneth Eichler Murrysville, PA; Arlene Jacobelli Jeannette, PA74.00
1.654Marilyn Painter - Lynne Colker - Alan Colker Pittsburgh, PA; Carol Stonis Natrona Heights, PA63.00
1.245Leroy Hackenberg II Pittsburgh, PA; Frank Scali N Ridgeville, OH; Yvonne Coursen New Kensington, PA; Angela Agnello Indiana, PA57.00
1.153/4Sheila Brotherton Oakmont, PA; Margaret Ball Pittsburgh, PA; Mary Anne Fenstemaker - Cindy Lucas Monroeville, PA56.00
1.153/4George Retos Washington, PA; Frank Siffrinn Canonsburg, PA; Linda Fried Pittsburgh, PA; Ildiko Baxter Allison Park, PA56.00
4.342Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple - Peter Kyper West Chester, PA; John Dickenson North Wales, PA84.00
3.92511Suzanne Cutler Beachwood, OH; Maureen Merker Mentor, OH; Joan Barzilai Cleveland Hgts, OH; Rhona Jacobson Moreland Hills, OH76.00
3.263Jan Assini - Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA; Diane Lazarus - Ed Lazarus Baltimore, MD80.00
2.2132Donna Trust - Rosanne Patterson - Hermoine Balph Pittsburgh, PA; Jeannie McCormick Gibsonia, PA67.00
2.444Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY; James Gullo Hamburg, NY; Toni Bales Pickerington, OH; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN77.00
2.942Lorraine Hanna Gibsonia, PA; Carol Bolen Allison Park, PA; Jean Picone - Marilyn Burke Pittsburgh, PA69.00
5.791Robert Park Gibsonia, PA; William Holt Sewickley, PA; Constance Hoechstetter Moon Township, PA; Robert Quinlan Pittsburgh, PA110.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side - 7.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.242/3Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA64.42%
1.8142Madeleine Frizzi - Karl Sokalski Pittsburgh, PA51.28%
3.032/311Tim Glass Bessemer, PA; Larry Puntureri New Castle, PA64.42%
1.444Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD56.01%
1.703Elizabeth Goldthwait Youngstown, OH; Brenda Merkich Cortland, OH52.57%
3.411Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander Mentor, OH68.59%
1.363Franklin Powers Youngstown, OH; Sandi Bross Sharpsville, PA49.36%
1.024Rosalie Saccone - Vincent Saccone Johnstown, PA46.48%
2.2752D Hammerschmidt - Susan Dillon Pittsburgh, PA52.68%

Gold Rush AM Swiss - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPs73NamesScore
3.3111John Alioto Allison Park, PA; Martin Greenberg Wexford, PA; Karen McIlwain - Paul Rosenberg Pittsburgh, PA135.00
2.482Suzanne Cutler Beachwood, OH; Joan Barzilai Cleveland Hgts, OH; Maureen Merker Mentor, OH; Rhona Jacobson Moreland Hills, OH119.00
1.863Dustin Hoover - Madeleine Frizzi - Stewart Metosky - Sandra Metosky Pittsburgh, PA97.00

(Wed-Sun) Morning Side - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6043Subhash Agarwal - Indira Agarwal Akron, OH57.92%
3.03111Karl Sokalski - Arthur Henry Pittsburgh, PA64.58%
1.703Judi Sonon Pittsburgh, PA; Jean Prior Du Bois, PA58.33%
1.4942Terence Campbell Zanesville, OH; Dean Campbell Baltimore, MD53.75%
2.2722Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Arlene Cullen Pittsburgh, PA62.50%

499er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.771James Gump - Mahendra Patel Pittsburgh, PA61.01%
0.884/53/4Lonnie Carey - Jerome Kiger Pittsburgh, PA52.38%
1.77321Linda Silberman Pittsburgh, PA; Derek Schofield N Versailles, PA57.44%
2.3621William Neal Cheswick, PA; Loreen Schafer Pittsburgh, PA60.71%
1.034/5Anne Allen - Sam Allen Irwin, PA54.46%
1.334/532Nancy Kosmala Bradfordwoods, PA; Barbara Starr Sewickley, PA54.46%
0.884/53/4Joyce Spiegel - Cindy Lucas Monroeville, PA52.38%

Bracketed KO II 1 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.963/4Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH
16.963/4Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA; Patti Martin - Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA; Fred King Mc Lean, VA
29.672Bernie Greenspan - Brian Ellis Beachwood, OH; Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA; Greg Michaels Cleveland, OH
42.391Jan Assini - Frank Cymerman - Craig Biddle Pittsburgh, PA; Philip Goulding Wexford, PA

Bracketed KO II 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.751Sue Golier Pittsburgh, PA; Kenneth Eichler Murrysville, PA; Raymond Kramer Lower Burrell, PA; Arlene Jacobelli Jeannette, PA
7.103/4Donald Averbach - Jacquelyn Skirboll - Ethel Levine - Susan McQuillan Pittsburgh, PA
7.103/4Bud McElhaney - M Weisensee Pittsburgh, PA; Sandra McCall Canonsburg, PA; Joseph Bernot Elizabeth, PA
12.432Joann Szymecki Pittsburgh, PA; Judith Perman Cheswick, PA; Karen Steele Franklin, PA; Laura Flick Tionesta, PA

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6031Audrey Heidenreich - Joanne Ladish Lower Burrell, PA56.48%
1.5243Mary Ganske Chagrin Falls, OH; Robin Oliva Moreland Hills, OH54.63%
2.70421Wilbur Moore Oakmont, PA; David Legal Pittsburgh, PA55.74%
1.265Jean Prior Ellenton, FL; Barbara Belardi Pittsburgh, PA55.19%
3.981Judi Sonon Pittsburgh, PA; Cecilia Powell Monroeville, PA58.89%
1.1454David Schmidt - William Issa Shaker Heights, OH53.15%
2.992Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD56.67%
2.03632Diana Beaver Sidman, PA; Leida Milazzo Johnstown, PA54.81%

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.0441Ronald Sain Indiana, PA; Bradley Craig Stahlstown, PA540.50
9.522Ronald Franck - Harold Haffner Pittsburgh, PA547.50
1.554Paul Rosenberg - Sidney Metzger Pittsburgh, PA441.50
2.962Arthur Henry - Karl Sokalski Pittsburgh, PA447.50
3.96103Marcella Retetagos Pittsburgh, PA; Dorothy Mehok Sewickley, PA502.50
5.2872Charlotte Ludwig Connellsville, PA; Martin Kumer Monroeville, PA512.50
4.239Robert Houtrow Delton, MI; Lowell Seyburn Portage, MI504.50
12.691Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander Mentor, OH557.50
3.636Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA513.50
5.085Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; David Collura Elizabeth, PA533.50
3.6841Roland Mariani Conneaut Lake, PA; Alvin Mariani Export, PA496.00
4.238Arlene Port - Judy Haffner Pittsburgh, PA509.50
2.256Ronald Ambrose Pittsburgh, PA; Susan Israelson Murrysville, PA468.50
1.767Subhash Agarwal - Indira Agarwal Akron, OH465.50
7.143Asim Ulke Monroeville, PA; Herbert Sachs Pittsburgh, PA544.50
2.073Dustin Hoover - Madeleine Frizzi Pittsburgh, PA447.00
2.355Robert Zimmermann - Peter Howell Pittsburgh, PA470.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.082Jean Prior Du Bois, PA; Barbara Belardi - Judi Sonon Pittsburgh, PA; Cecilia Powell Monroeville, PA92.00
1.734Jim Wakefield Fairfax Station, VA; Helene Bauman Arlington, VA; Diane Lazarus - Ed Lazarus Baltimore, MD73.00
4.1111Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz Morgantown, WV; Richard Krauland Pittsburgh, PA; Russell Poppleton Camp Hill, PA105.00
1.373/4Keith Klafehn Tallmadge, OH; Betty Miller Akron, OH; Barbara Weinstein Pittsburgh, PA; Carol Szazynski Glendshaw, PA53.00
2.313Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY; James Gullo Hamburg, NY; Toni Bales Pickerington, OH; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN75.00
2.092Sandra Brand - Marilyn Painter - James Gump - Mahendra Patel Pittsburgh, PA62.00
1.593/41Jeannette Jensen Canton, OH; Elma Sterk Hudsonville, MI; David Allison - Juanita Allison Bethel Park, PA53.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.974Martin Greenberg Wexford, PA; Ildiko Baxter Allison Park, PA58.63%
1.793/43/4John Alioto Allison Park, PA; Daniel McKinley Pittsburgh, PA59.82%
3.41111David Legal Pittsburgh, PA; Wilbur Moore Oakmont, PA62.50%
2.56222Karen McIlwain Pittsburgh, PA; Sheila Brotherton Oakmont, PA60.12%
1.793/43/43Brenda Donald McMurray, PA; Alice Hand Bethel Park, PA59.82%
1.0855Elizabeth Goldthwait Youngstown, OH; Brenda Merkich Cortland, OH58.93%

(Wed-Sun) Morning Side - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.272Judi Sonon Pittsburgh, PA; Jean Prior Du Bois, PA59.58%
2.01431Robert Ryan Macedonia, OH; Chris Murphy North Canton, OH55.83%
1.512Mary Ganske Chagrin Falls, OH; Robin Oliva Moreland Hills, OH50.42%
3.0311Amy Rhodes New York, NY; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY71.25%
2.1332August Costanzo Pittsburgh, PA; Ellen Tobin Vero Beach, FL57.50%
1.204Subhash Agarwal - Indira Agarwal Akron, OH50.83%

ABC Stratified Swiss Teams - 31.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.7952Daniel McKinley - Steven Nolan Pittsburgh, PA; Linda Stahl - James Stahl Chagrin Falls, OH125.00
1.914/5Marilyn Painter Pittsburgh, PA; Bob Heasley Sewickley, PA; Jenny Janitor Monroeville, PA; John Pickett Verona, PA99.00
5.857/9Robert Zimmermann - Richard Finberg Pittsburgh, PA; Catherine Caplan - Paul Caplan White Oak, PA142.00
5.0541Russell Sheldon Pittsburgh, PA; William Johnson - Vicki Kane Morgantown, WV; Steven Schwarzwaelder Sarasota, FL131.00
6.043Sandra Brand - Marcella Retetagos Pittsburgh, PA; Lorraine Hanna - Janice Phillips Gibsonia, PA136.00
5.857/9Mary Paulone Carns - Gail Carns Trafford, PA; Ernie Retetagos Pittsburgh, PA; Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA142.00
7.466Kenneth Bergman - Patricia Anders Wexford, PA; David Collura Elizabeth, PA; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN146.00
11.0141Donald Toy - Cleman Rosenberger Jr Kittanning, PA; Joanne Zambroski - Ami Elis Pittsburgh, PA154.00
2.843Martin Greenberg Wexford, PA; Todd Hertzberg - Karl Sokalski Pittsburgh, PA; James Liacos Columbus, OH102.00
19.582Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove Twinsburg, OH; Dan Roseberry Dover, OH; Richard Katz N Versailles, PA171.00
14.683Toni Bales Pickerington, OH; Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN155.00
5.857/9William Holt Sewickley, PA; Robert Quinlan Pittsburgh, PA; Robert Park Gibsonia, PA; Constance Hoechstetter Moon Township, PA142.00
8.7052Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz Morgantown, WV; Richard Krauland Pittsburgh, PA; Russell Poppleton Camp Hill, PA149.00
1.914/5Ruth Ann Boyd - Allen Young Monroeville, PA; Vincentina Simak Mc Keesport, PA; Vin Mehta Bridgeville, PA99.00
26.101Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Bharat Rao Berwyn, PA215.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
4.552John Doyal Oakmont, PA; James Gump Pittsburgh, PA; Leida Milazzo Johnstown, PA; Diana Beaver Sidman, PA164.00
1.215Inez Heal Girard, OH; Marian Smith Sharon, PA; Julie Modarelli Boardman, OH; Susan Querin Canfield, OH114.00
6.061John Regan Cresson, PA; Thana Moussa - Summer Rifkah - Clyde Bruce Baldwin Hollidaysburg, PA182.00
2.726/722Carol Rich Hermitage, PA; William Dupuis Jr - Kerwood Crutchfield Caro, MI; Beverly Titzel Greenville, PA134.00
2.0433William Neal Cheswick, PA; Russell Orkin Oakmont, PA; Patricia Rambasek - Richard Laird Sewickley, PA127.00
3.413Ronni Burrows - Patricia Miller - Stewart Metosky - Sandra Metosky Pittsburgh, PA150.00
1.636/7Ruth Rutter - Carol Evashavik - Bernadine Bonessa Pittsburgh, PA; Carol Stonis Natrona Heights, PA134.00
2.294/5Betty Weightman Pittsburgh, PA; Judith Lorigan Carnegie, PA; Dianne Franjione - Marlene Sienicki Bridgeville, PA144.00
1.5344Susan Beresik Venetia, PA; Lynn Williams McMurray, PA; Isabella Wagner Pittsburgh, PA; Marlene Wandrisco Mc Donald, PA120.00
3.624/511Sheila Brotherton Oakmont, PA; Donna Trust - Karen McIlwain - Loreen Schafer Pittsburgh, PA144.00

499er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.92111Chris Rasmussen Monroeville, PA; Roald Rasmussen Willow Grove, PA66.67%
2.1922Sarah Crall Frostburg, MD; Maria Toner Lavale, MD64.29%
1.026Anne Allen - Sam Allen Irwin, PA54.46%
0.786/74/5Juanita Nolte - Jeannie Desmone Pittsburgh, PA54.17%
0.996/74/5Phyllis Genszler - Jack Philips Pittsburgh, PA54.17%
1.2344Hugh McMaster - Suzanne Morgan Sewickley, PA58.04%
1.18553Jim Drexler Cadiz, OH; Janice Rainbolt Wintersville, OH55.95%
1.64332John Spear Pittsburgh, PA; Errol Miller58.33%

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.072Mahendra Patel Pittsburgh, PA; Estill Duggins Mount Lebanon, PA54.52%
3.5622Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA; Kitty Jo Hellmann Latrobe, PA58.74%
4.7411Robert Ryan Macedonia, OH; Chris Murphy North Canton, OH61.14%
2.0444Lessa Finegold - Gerald Sandson Pittsburgh, PA56.54%
1.553Mary Ganske Chagrin Falls, OH; Robin Oliva Moreland Hills, OH54.36%
1.5055Paul Rosenberg - David Frohlich Pittsburgh, PA55.31%
0.915Bette Jo Walgren Massillon, OH; Sara Furey North Canton, OH51.60%
2.76661Neal Zweig - William Seran Pittsburgh, PA54.62%
2.6733Elizabeth Goldthwait Youngstown, OH; Brenda Merkich Cortland, OH58.43%
1.164Gary Marcus Beaver, PA; Sheila Rabovsky Ambridge, PA52.52%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.241Bud McElhaney - M Weisensee Pittsburgh, PA; Sandra McCall Canonsburg, PA; Joseph Bernot Elizabeth, PA63.00
2.611Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH; Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH76.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side - 10.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.99221Chris Rasmussen Monroeville, PA; Roald Rasmussen Willow Grove, PA58.10%
1.7244Judit Bardi - Istvan Bardi Pittsburgh, PA57.18%
3.9811Beverly Ganim Solon, OH; Rose Marie Cassmer Macedonia, OH60.19%
2.24332Todd Phillips - Andrew Eames Pittsburgh, PA57.81%
0.946Sharon Fairchild - Barbara Bacon Rocky River, OH56.51%
1.034Mahendra Patel Pittsburgh, PA; Estill Duggins Mount Lebanon, PA54.43%
1.38553Kevin Phipps Akron, OH; Paula Rabinowitz Stow, OH56.77%

Gold Rush AM Swiss - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPs73NamesScore
3.311Dustin Hoover - Madeleine Frizzi - Stewart Metosky - Sandra Metosky Pittsburgh, PA162.00
1.863Carol Rich Hermitage, PA; William Dupuis Jr - Kerwood Crutchfield Caro, MI; Beverly Titzel Greenville, PA113.00
2.4821James Drake - Sharon Drake Pittsburgh, PA; Julie Modarelli Boardman, OH; Susan Querin Canfield, OH116.00

(Wed-Sun) Morning Side - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4942Chris Rasmussen Monroeville, PA; Roald Rasmussen Willow Grove, PA50.00%
1.603Betty Miller Akron, OH; Keith Klafehn Tallmadge, OH52.08%
3.411Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Amy Rhodes New York, NY63.69%
2.8451James Stahl - Linda Stahl Chagrin Falls, OH56.55%
2.562Jim Bachelder - Karen Clemency Columbus, OH62.50%
2.1321John Regan Cresson, PA; Summer Rifkah Hollidaysburg, PA54.17%
1.923Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON59.82%
1.474Melvin Lubart Hummelstown, PA; Pamela Rosenberger Lancaster, PA58.04%

499er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.87321Mary Kirsch - Kathleen Wycoff Sewickley, PA59.74%
1.05543Denise Dufour - Suzanne Morgan Sewickley, PA53.30%
2.192Dustin Hoover - Madeleine Frizzi Pittsburgh, PA60.11%
2.9211Dianna Boak New Castle, PA; Margaret Ball Pittsburgh, PA61.37%
0.79654Stephen Smith - Gail Smith Lorain, OH52.24%
1.40432David Niedfeldt Fombell, PA; James Lauf Ambridge, PA53.53%

Bracketed KO III 1 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.123/4Richard Katz N Versailles, PA; Patricia Katz - Arlene Port Pittsburgh, PA; Asim Ulke Monroeville, PA
29.952Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove Twinsburg, OH; Dan Roseberry Dover, OH
17.123/4Henry Nelson Zelienople, PA; William Lindgren Slippery Rock, PA; Constance Hoechstetter Moon Township, PA; Robert Quinlan Pittsburgh, PA
42.791Martin Harris Chicago, IL; Miriam Harris-Botzum - John Botzum Orefield, PA; Greg Michaels Cleveland, OH

Bracketed KO III 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.641Todd Hertzberg - Linda Fried Pittsburgh, PA; Martin Greenberg Wexford, PA; Ildiko Baxter Allison Park, PA
9.552Michael Stahr - Jayne Stahr Stow, OH; Subhash Agarwal - Indira Agarwal Akron, OH
5.463/4Bud McElhaney - Ethel Levine Pittsburgh, PA; Keith Klafehn Tallmadge, OH; Betty Miller Akron, OH; Sandra McCall Canonsburg, PA
5.463/4Leroy Hackenberg II Pittsburgh, PA; Frank Scali N Ridgeville, OH; Jill Otte - Leo Mann North Canton, OH

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6152Steve Vrooman Cleveland, OH; Naomi Fisch Hillsborough, NJ53.01%
1.203Sandra Bellner Maumee, OH; Daniel Ragland Corning, NY49.45%
2.14631Mutian Zhang - Zhihong Zhao Hudson, OH55.09%
1.684Jim Bachelder - Karen Clemency Columbus, OH57.32%
2.453Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD59.84%
1.524Susan Dillon - Thomas Dillon Pittsburgh, PA54.60%
2.7052Mary Tseng - Francis Tseng Erie, PA56.49%
3.6021Daniel McKinley - Kathleen Mulligan Pittsburgh, PA60.33%
3.981David Frohlich Pittsburgh, PA; Kenneth Bergman Wexford, PA64.47%

Stratified Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.311131Brent Xiao Fremont, CA; Matthew Shi Palo Alto, CA603.00
2.555Richard Zack Lower Burrell, PA; Mary Lou D'Altorio Pittsburgh, PA565.50
3.2342John Regan Cresson, PA; Amy Rhodes New York, NY578.00
1.565Bette Jo Walgren Massillon, OH; Sara Furey North Canton, OH536.00
2.066/7Arlene Jacobelli Jeannette, PA; Kenneth Eichler Murrysville, PA555.00
5.268Patricia Cunkelman Blairsville, PA; Ronald Sain Indiana, PA612.50
4.675Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander Mentor, OH621.50
14.001Craig Biddle - Ronald Franck Pittsburgh, PA682.50
10.502Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY; Sharon Benz Buffalo, NY667.50
4.006Jan Assini - Frank Cymerman Pittsburgh, PA616.00
7.8831Esther Sain - Judith Pierce Indiana, PA646.50
3.2710Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH; John Bacon Shaker Heights, OH609.00
4.907Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY; James Gullo Hamburg, NY614.50
5.914Steven Grzegorzewski - Barbara Grzegorzewski Meadville, PA622.50
4.676/73Jayant Rajgopal Pittsburgh, PA; Alvin Mariani Export, PA555.00
1.708Robert Zimmermann - Laura Zimmermann Pittsburgh, PA551.50
1.654Bharat Shah - Mahendra Patel Pittsburgh, PA550.00
5.7592Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Tudor Trifan Hollidaysburg, PA609.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.504Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH; Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH76.00
1.783Gary Singer Youngstown, OH; Ruth Ann Mayberry Boardman, OH; Inez Heal Girard, OH; Marian Smith Sharon, PA59.00
2.38321Vin Mehta Bridgeville, PA; Vincentina Simak Mc Keesport, PA; Hermoine Balph - Rosanne Patterson Pittsburgh, PA80.00
3.1721Ed Bissell - Carol Reitz State College, PA; Joshua Whittaker York, PA; Marc Sylvester Edinboro, PA88.00
3.551Rebecca Duty - Patti Martin Richmond, VA; Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA95.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side - 6.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.84211Genevieve Novak Greensburg, PA; Beverly Cassidy Monroeville, PA59.29%
1.69432Chris Rasmussen Monroeville, PA; Roald Rasmussen Willow Grove, PA55.71%
3.221Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD64.59%
2.1332Susan Dillon - Thomas Dillon Pittsburgh, PA57.91%
1.27543Sue Golier Pittsburgh, PA; Dianna Boak New Castle, PA53.34%
5.821/2Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD60.30%
5.821/2Andris Strauss Abingdon, MD60.30%
5.213Sheila Brotherton Oakmont, PA60.27%
3.474/5Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA59.41%
3.474/5Fred King Mc Lean, VA59.41%

(Wed-Sun) Morning Side - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99531Arlene Markey Akron, OH; Patricia Levy East Canton, OH51.60%
2.8421Subhash Agarwal - Indira Agarwal Akron, OH62.23%
1.4942John Regan Cresson, PA; Summer Rifkah Hollidaysburg, PA50.69%
1.394Ronald Franck Pittsburgh, PA; Bob Heasley Sewickley, PA54.44%
2.1332Michael Stahr - Jayne Stahr Stow, OH61.92%
3.221Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY; Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH63.15%

499er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.64221Marcia Taylor - John Burton Pittsburgh, PA60.50%
2.1911Charles Weber II Butler, PA; William Stewart Zelienople, PA63.50%
1.083/43/4William Dupuis Jr - Kerwood Crutchfield Caro, MI54.50%
1.143/43/42John Spear Pittsburgh, PA; Errol Miller54.50%

Sunday Compact KOs - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.754Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA; John Doyal Oakmont, PA; Joanne Zambroski - Russell Sheldon Pittsburgh, PA
7.403Marc Sylvester Edinboro, PA; Joshua Whittaker York, PA; Ed Bissell - Carol Reitz State College, PA
11.512John Dickenson North Wales, PA; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Peter Kyper West Chester, PA
16.441Jim Wakefield Fairfax Station, VA; Helene Bauman Arlington, VA; Diane Lazarus - Ed Lazarus Baltimore, MD

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.27321Sara Furey North Canton, OH; Bette Jo Walgren Massillon, OH55.90%
1.4942Paul Rosenberg - Sidney Metzger Pittsburgh, PA49.95%
2.422Jim Bachelder - Karen Clemency Columbus, OH61.55%
1.7053Kathleen Mulligan - Daniel McKinley Pittsburgh, PA53.23%
1.394Jenny Janitor Monroeville, PA; Judi Sonon Pittsburgh, PA54.51%
3.2211Jean Picone Pittsburgh, PA; Patricia Levy East Canton, OH67.01%

ABC Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.025Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA; Patti Martin Richmond, VA399.40
6.027Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA391.57
3.054Lorraine Hanna Gibsonia, PA; Carol Bolen Allison Park, PA376.27
5.358Mary Paulone Carns Trafford, PA; Brian Ellis Beachwood, OH387.33
6.876Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; David Hoffner Galloway, NJ397.10
4.063Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Tudor Trifan Hollidaysburg, PA386.37
13.533Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander Mentor, OH412.73
24.06111Richard Krauland Pittsburgh, PA; Russell Poppleton Camp Hill, PA427.30
2.173Janice Swan Canton, OH; June Threlkeld Bridgeville, PA341.17
10.15422James Gump Pittsburgh, PA; David Collura Elizabeth, PA400.43
18.052Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA424.33

Gold Rush Pairs - 19.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.4453James Liacos Columbus, OH; Karl Sokalski Pittsburgh, PA189.35
1.488Anne Allen - Sam Allen Irwin, PA180.00
6.661Jacquelyn Fuller Medina, OH; Bruce Cahoon Akron, OH206.65
5.00211Linda Silberman Pittsburgh, PA; Derek Schofield N Versailles, PA203.00
1.8452Jim Drexler Cadiz, OH; Janice Rainbolt Wintersville, OH174.01
1.977Franklin Powers Youngstown, OH; Sandi Bross Sharpsville, PA189.00
1.339Summer Rifkah - Clyde Bruce Baldwin Hollidaysburg, PA179.49
2.096Stewart Metosky - Sandra Metosky Pittsburgh, PA189.30
1.383Stephen Smith - Gail Smith Lorain, OH172.63
1.83104Hugh McMaster - Mary Kirsch Sewickley, PA179.11
3.2542Russell Orkin Oakmont, PA; William Neal Cheswick, PA191.07
3.753Mahendra Patel Pittsburgh, PA; Dianne Franjione Bridgeville, PA201.13
1.246Sue Scheessele - Martha Babbitt Pittsburgh, PA173.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.362Jan Assini - Frank Cymerman Pittsburgh, PA; Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH; Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA84.00
4.481Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH109.00
1.894Curtis Bare - Calista Graham Charlottesville, VA; Patricia Bonner - Davis Bonner Mentor, OH72.00
2.042/3Christopher Wang Pittsburgh, PA; Bob Heasley - Jacqueline Cavalier - Joane D'Antonio Sewickley, PA64.00
2.042/3Ronald Ambrose Pittsburgh, PA; Susan Israelson Murrysville, PA; Mary Illson - Martin Kumer Monroeville, PA64.00
1.6741Mathew Van Sickle Akron, OH; Jean Klinkenberg Medina, OH; Melanie Gura Hudson, OH; Philip MacFarlane Cleveland, OH59.00
3.1051Vin Mehta Bridgeville, PA; Vincentina Simak Mc Keesport, PA; Hermoine Balph - Rosanne Patterson Pittsburgh, PA65.00
2.523Patricia Katz - Arlene Port Pittsburgh, PA; Richard Katz N Versailles, PA; Asim Ulke Monroeville, PA79.00

(Wed-Sun) Morning Side Series - 72.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.441/2Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY67.47%
4.443/4Indira Agarwal Akron, OH60.08%
4.443/4Subhash Agarwal Akron, OH60.08%
3.975/6Jean Prior Ellenton, FL58.95%
3.975/6Judi Sonon Pittsburgh, PA58.95%
6.441/2Amy Rhodes New York, NY67.47%

Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
14.252/3Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove Twinsburg, OH; Dan Roseberry Dover, OH135.00
6.725/6Patricia Katz Pittsburgh, PA; Richard Katz N Versailles, PA; Asim Ulke Monroeville, PA; Brian Ellis Beachwood, OH127.00
21.7011Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz Morgantown, WV; Richard Krauland Pittsburgh, PA; Russell Poppleton Camp Hill, PA159.00
9.154Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Mary Paulone Carns - Gail Carns Trafford, PA129.00
5.463Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY; James Gullo Hamburg, NY; Dora Kay Grubb Fairmont, WV; R Graham Charleston, WV106.00
4.104Katherine Litman-Cohen Longboat Key, FL; Arlene Port Pittsburgh, PA; Barbara Greenspan - Hope Ellis Beachwood, OH99.00
7.285/62Martin Harris Chicago, IL; Greg Michaels Cleveland, OH; John Botzum - Miriam Harris-Botzum Orefield, PA127.00
14.252/3Philip Goulding - Kenneth Bergman Wexford, PA; Craig Biddle Pittsburgh, PA; David Hoffner Galloway, NJ135.00

Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.3165Bharat Shah Pittsburgh, PA; Donald Turacy Sr Dravosburg, PA; Jill Otte - Leo Mann North Canton, OH128.00
6.072Christopher Wang - Jean Picone Pittsburgh, PA; John Doyal Oakmont, PA; Joseph Zaccardi Valencia, PA146.00
1.404Gary Singer Youngstown, OH; Ruth Ann Mayberry Boardman, OH; Patricia Levy East Canton, OH; Robin Whitacre Canton, OH104.00
5.0432Russell Sheldon - Jayant Rajgopal Pittsburgh, PA; Vicki Kane - William Johnson Morgantown, WV141.00
3.78431Dev Meyers - D Hammerschmidt - Virginia Crawford - Valda Cox Pittsburgh, PA136.00
2.5062Scott Baldwin Meadville, PA; Prakash Shete Mc Kees Rocks, PA; Kathleen Dolegowski Pittsburgh, PA; Nancy Chak Bethel Park, PA124.00
8.0911Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA; Kitty Jo Hellmann Latrobe, PA; Susan Israelson Murrysville, PA; Martin Kumer Monroeville, PA147.00
2.8454Paul Rosenberg - Sidney Metzger Pittsburgh, PA; Estill Duggins Mount Lebanon, PA; Christine Mac Donough Sunnyvale, CA134.00
1.873Elizabeth Goldthwait - Richard Goldthwait - Franklin Powers Youngstown, OH; Sandi Bross Sharpsville, PA108.00