Scottsdale, AZ

Desert Empire Regional Tournament Overalls

Aug 13, 2018 - Aug 19, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Pro/Am - 17.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.673Kim Corbin - Leslie Seldin Scottsdale, AZ58.80%
4.902Daniel Williams Henderson, NV; Pamela Krisak Tucson, AZ62.04%
1.556Vic Quiros Phoenix, AZ; Gene Banucci Scottsdale, AZ54.75%
2.225Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ; Ellen O Hara Mesa, AZ57.29%
2.754Daniel Coughenour Fountain Hills, AZ; Robert Belton Gilbert, AZ58.33%
1.557Frank Leonard Glendale, AZ; Bruce Rhoads Buckeye, AZ54.43%
6.531Ben Blacik Phoenix, AZ; Paul Boorman Sun City West, AZ62.73%

(Mon-Sat) Aft. Side Game - 30.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.297Kelly Aanenson - Elizabeth Erling Scottsdale, AZ54.46%
1.695Randi Berkson - Monica Quinlan Tucson, AZ53.38%
3.0510/1143Sharon Brodhun - Helen Whatmough Fountain Hills, AZ56.77%
1.294Deborah Russell Paradise Valley, AZ; Andrea Neugarten Scottsdale, AZ53.46%
4.06632Pamela Levy Scottsdale, AZ; Helmut Pouh Carefree, AZ58.85%
2.208/9Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR; J. Jay Roll Kelso, WA57.38%
6.563Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA62.23%
1.216Barbara C Leavitt Phoenix, AZ; John Heieck Tucson, AZ52.85%
2.208/9Richard Catero Mesa, AZ; Walter Coombs Phoenix, AZ57.38%
1.716Charles Kelley - Jill Grundland Scottsdale, AZ55.46%
11.671Robert Shore Los Angeles, CA; Kent Hartman San Diego, CA69.77%
1.8310/11Steven Adelson Scottsdale, AZ; Cynthia Rose Tumacacori, AZ56.77%
2.285Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO; Donna Barrow Littleton, CO56.08%
7.22411Linda Grissom - Virginia Brier Tucson, AZ60.00%
5.4252Howard Kalender Scottsdale, AZ; Garrison Singer Phoenix, AZ59.38%
2.567Mark Gross Phoenix, AZ; Dee Horwitz Scottsdale, AZ57.92%
8.752Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA63.62%

OCOTILLO KO TEAMS - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
10.061Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; Karen Balch - John McKethen - Tim Tilton Tucson, AZ
7.042Jim Wolf - John Heieck - Tina Mendenhall Tucson, AZ; Richard Dunie Oro Valley, AZ

(Mon-Fri) Eve. Side Game - 9.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.386Bruce Ruskin Modesto, CA; Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ52.87%
1.845Phebe Packer Phoenix, AZ; Frank Leonard Glendale, AZ54.43%
2.462Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA51.62%
1.9931Bruce Yee Paradise Valley, AZ; Jeff Lane Scottsdale, AZ49.77%
3.2841Tod Mucci Gilbert, AZ; William Stone Chandler, AZ56.71%
3.283Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA58.56%
1.4942Marilyn Abramson - Pat Sandler Scottsdale, AZ49.22%
5.831Suzette Wynn Phoenix, AZ; Kenneth Klein Scottsdale, AZ62.50%
4.372Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA58.59%

0-300 Pairs - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.316/752Norman Lamster Gilbert, AZ; Ronald Doubek Phoenix, AZ53.98%
0.566Linda Herman - Mary Jane Bloom Paradise Valley, AZ53.79%
1.074/5Barbara Garay - John Garay Scottsdale, AZ55.49%
0.644/5Jeanne Gorman - Karen Greenberg Scottsdale, AZ50.00%
0.644/5Eunice Robins Phoenix, AZ; David Busse Scottsdale, AZ50.00%
1.6333Jo Carley - Judy Dekalb Goodyear, AZ61.17%
2.1722Jeff Miller - Belinda Bergman Scottsdale, AZ62.88%
0.726/7Brad Bowker - Barbara Mac Phee Surprise, AZ53.98%
0.983Joel Glassman - Susan Gillette Scottsdale, AZ53.41%
1.744/541Peter Mattingly - Janet Mattingly Rio Verde, AZ55.49%
2.8911Norman Jacobs Carefree, AZ; Gus Boss Scottsdale, AZ63.26%

Barrel KO's 1 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
43.201Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ
17.283/4Robert Shore Los Angeles, CA; Kent Hartman San Diego, CA; V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton Irvine, CA
17.283/4Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Dena Goldston Phoenix, AZ; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA
30.242Harvinder Sidhu - Suzette Wynn Phoenix, AZ; John Mohan Las Vegas, NV; Ellen Anten Encino, CA

Barrel KO's 2 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
19.161Margaret Glasner Yuma, AZ; Jack Stone Bozeman, MT; Carol Cortez Laredo, TX; Robyn Hedly Denver, CO
13.412Christopher Mucha - Enid Bross - Larry Monroe - Barbara Wold Goodyear, AZ
7.663/4Stefan Klein - Dorothy Shorts - Janet Hastings - Lynda Patrick-Hayes Mesa, AZ
7.663/4Daniel Oditt - Herbert Bartick - Robert Kreutzer - Alice Pierce Scottsdale, AZ

Barrel KO's 3 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
13.181Mary Rehfeldt Scottsdale, AZ; Elizabeth Pittman - Ellen O Hara Mesa, AZ; Kathye Brown Paradise Valley, AZ
9.232Patti Ensminger - Pat Linville Scottsdale, AZ; Nancy Brooks Tempe, AZ; Faye Comstock Cave Creek, AZ
5.273/4Bonnie Butler - D Larry Frink Sun Lakes, AZ; Donna Hofer Chandler, AZ; Harvey Lowe Tempe, AZ
5.273/4Jim Wolf - John Heieck - Tina Mendenhall Tucson, AZ; Richard Dunie Oro Valley, AZ

(Tue-Sat) A.M. Side Game - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.852Patsy Huckabay Las Vegas, NV; Kitty Page Tomkinson Scottsdale, AZ50.00%
2.651William Carlson Jr - Sara Carlson Thousand Oaks, CA56.25%
1.992Mark Litterman Scottsdale, AZ; Liselotte Pouh Carefree, AZ53.47%
2.4631Jess Cohen - Scott Donaldson Scottsdale, AZ51.39%

Stratified Open Pairs - 30.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.539Bruce Ruskin Modesto, CA; Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ842.64
7.25842Elizabeth Erling - Kelly Aanenson Scottsdale, AZ843.99
4.3514Sadu Marrott Maricopa, AZ; David Zapatka Sun Lakes, AZ812.51
18.3532Ernest Ledbetter - Scott McClure Tucson, AZ912.00
3.815Jim Wart Gilbert, AZ; Carol Gerlach Chandler, AZ803.72
5.0212Richard Katz - Charlotte Katz Sun Lakes, AZ819.78
9.326Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA868.78
1.975Marilyn Kratter - Peter Blake-Ward Scottsdale, AZ769.72
4.6613John Schnell - Della Schnell Paradise Valley, AZ818.22
3.3063Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA783.99
24.472Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; Ben Blacik Phoenix, AZ912.62
2.8674James Blaschak Kingman, AZ; Jeannette Stern Carmel By Sea, CA779.04
5.4411Kim Corbin - Donna Johnson Scottsdale, AZ834.80
8.16731Richard Quigg Tucson, AZ; Del Rieschick Oro Valley, AZ848.22
32.6311Gayle Quiros - Malcolm Kaiser Scottsdale, AZ916.12
5.9310Steve Mansfield - Janet Daling Sun Lakes, AZ840.10
4.0815Dave Douglass Oro Valley, AZ; Arthur Cohen Los Angeles, CA809.72
10.885Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX874.28
13.774Carolyn Benner - Philip Benner The Villages, FL904.21

GOLD RUSH PAIRS - 22.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
4.133Bryan Carlson Rio Verde, AZ; Donna Blaschak Kingman, AZ423.14
5.2061Bruce Yee Paradise Valley, AZ; Joyce Perlstein Scottsdale, AZ408.33
1.135Freya Winsberg Phoenix, AZ; Sheila Curwin Scottsdale, AZ339.56
5.512Deborah Armstrong Dallas, TX; Jo Lindamood Scottsdale, AZ438.87
1.417Sandra Cohen - Pamela Shoemaker Tucson, AZ364.69
3.9082Sharon Berglund Anthem, AZ; Charlie Drotar Parker, CO406.50
1.2311Carolyn Pfeiffer - Lee Schultz Arbor Vitae, WI385.40
2.267Nancy Marshall Edgewater, NJ; Patricia McKinley Telluride, CO406.99
2.9393Lee Nykaza Wilmette, IL; Carl Froebel San Jose Cabo, BS403.05
3.3551Cindy Barksdale - Jayne Anderson Baton Rouge, LA373.93
2.263Terry Holmes Lake Havasu Cit, AZ; Robert Desjardin Albuquerque, NM363.80
2.455Howard Friedman Albuquerque, NM; Garrison Singer Phoenix, AZ419.19
2.194Kenneth Gaskins Cave Creek, AZ; Donna Hendrix Scottsdale, AZ381.40
3.104John Quinn - Sheila Naylor The Villages, FL422.25
1.484Jim Dennis - Sandy Ballard Albuquerque, NM357.09
1.6110Marilynne Harney - Mac McNamara Sun City West, AZ386.70
7.351Charles Coleman - Jane Coleman Scottsdale, AZ465.50
2.5162Iris Stewart Lakeland, LA; Vicki Kellum Baton Rouge, LA370.03

0-300 Pairs - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.884/5Robert Belton Gilbert, AZ; Vicki Aubrey Sun Lakes, AZ53.57%
1.114/53Penny Keaton Phoenix, AZ; Julie Beckvall Scottsdale, AZ53.57%
1.3351Norman Jacobs Carefree, AZ; Gus Boss Scottsdale, AZ50.60%
0.882/3Cheryl Robillard - Daniel Naughton Scottsdale, AZ47.92%
0.882/3Pepita Johansen Cave Creek, AZ; Bing Bailey Phoenix, AZ47.92%
1.4932Jeff Matthews - Ellen Tryba Scottsdale, AZ54.46%
0.844Jo Carley - Judy Dekalb Goodyear, AZ52.38%
2.3611Sherry Cain - Douglas Cain Tucson, AZ62.80%
1.772Lydia Delventhal Cornville, AZ; Gail Mann Sedona, AZ58.63%

Stratified Open Swiss - 13.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6342Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson - David Simpson Farmington, NM; Richard Houston Durango, CO50.00
1.484Peter Godfrey - Joan Merrill - Pamela Thaut Tucson, AZ; Kathy Bergman Goodyear, AZ37.00
1.365Louis Quiggle Phoenix, AZ; Sylvia Deserpa Tempe, AZ; Cindy Harris - Joe Harris Albuquerque, NM47.00
4.291Andrew Risman Toronto, ON; Merryl Chin North York, ON; David White Lancaster, CA; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA64.00
2.413W Reynolds South Pasadena, CA; David Pelka Los Angeles, CA; William Hall Thousand Oaks, CA; Lance Kerr Sylmar, CA53.00
1.9731Deborah Weiss - Robbin Lieberman - Linda Thieken Scottsdale, AZ; Sheri Martin Phoenix, AZ43.00
3.5021Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; Melinda Hawkins Oracle, AZ; John McKethen Tucson, AZ; Cindy Shoemaker Marana, AZ54.00

(Mon-Sat) Aft. Side Game - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.474Sara Carlson - William Carlson Jr Thousand Oaks, CA55.65%
3.41111William Kinney Flagstaff, AZ; Jackie Haugen Cornville, AZ68.45%
1.284Gloria Vander Peut - Marlene Hanson Sedona, AZ50.89%
2.27322Peter Peca Jr - Liz Ashby El Paso, TX58.63%
2.562D'Anne Pientka Phoenix, AZ; Nancy Luetge Cincinnati, OH60.42%
1.7053Andrea Neugarten Scottsdale, AZ; Deborah Russell Paradise Valley, AZ51.49%

(Mon-Fri) Eve. Side Game - 7.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.242/32/31/2Charlie Drotar Parker, CO; Robert Desjardin Albuquerque, NM58.01%
1.2043Jackie Haugen Cornville, AZ; William Kinney Flagstaff, AZ54.81%
1.444Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA57.05%
3.4111Paul Spear Sun City West, AZ; Brenda Spear Phoenix, AZ63.14%
1.085Adele Verkamp Phoenix, AZ; Bruce Nordstrom Flagstaff, AZ55.13%
2.242/32/31/2Pat Sandler - Marilyn Abramson Scottsdale, AZ58.01%

0-300 Pairs - 14.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.871/2Sandy Ballard - Jim Dennis Albuquerque, NM62.50%
0.983Susan Mumenthaler - Janet Booth Bonita, CA51.86%
2.871/2Judy Lamers - Sharon Graham Sun Lakes, AZ62.50%
0.785Steven Schaffner - Phyllis Kotin Paradise Valley, AZ54.13%
0.556Jeff Miller - Belinda Bergman Scottsdale, AZ52.65%
1.853Pamela Shoemaker - Sandra Cohen Tucson, AZ62.19%
1.7522Alexandra Peterson Phoenix, AZ; Dianne Zimmerman Chandler, AZ57.20%
0.555Lois Allen - Jane Ash Scottsdale, AZ44.32%
1.045Robert Desjardin Albuquerque, NM; Terry Holmes Lake Havasu Cit, AZ60.61%
1.384Pamela Krisak - Kathie Cade Tucson, AZ61.36%
1.313Trish Kennedy-Stefana Phoenix, AZ; Janice Shimokubo Scottsdale, AZ57.01%
2.33611Patricia Armell Glendale, AZ; Jamey McAdams Tempe, AZ60.04%
0.984Betty Tuttle - Kay Kennedy Phoenix, AZ55.49%
0.734Barbara Coons Gilbert, AZ; Yogi Patel Chandler, AZ48.97%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
23.261Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Alexander Kolesnik - John Ramos Los Angeles, CA; Mitch Towner Tucson, AZ113.00
13.083Stephen Goldstein Anaheim, CA; William Rogers Santa Fe, NM; Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA93.00
17.452Steven Smolen - Vicki Lerner San Francisco, CA; Leslie Balascoe Reno, NV; Kenneth Grafton Green Valley, AZ99.00
9.814W Reynolds South Pasadena, CA; David Pelka Los Angeles, CA; William Hall Thousand Oaks, CA; Lance Kerr Sylmar, CA87.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.593Mark Robertson - Richard Jacobson Phoenix, AZ; Janet Newman - Sheryl Martin Scottsdale, AZ103.00
5.694Ernest Ledbetter - Scott McClure - Jared Boulds Tucson, AZ; Patsy Huckabay Las Vegas, NV80.00
10.122Dave Douglass - Del Rieschick Oro Valley, AZ; Arthur Cohen Los Angeles, CA; Richard Quigg Tucson, AZ107.00
13.491Judy McNaughton - Chris McNaughton Scottsdale, AZ; Fred Batko - David Ochiai Phoenix, AZ114.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.292Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Eva Berlin Scottsdale, AZ; Rod Southworth Cheyenne, WY; Bill Carstens Anthem, AZ90.00
5.473Ron Payton - Michaele Olesen - Kathleen Tracy - Jackie Wielgosz Goodyear, AZ85.00
9.721Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson - David Simpson Farmington, NM; Richard Houston Durango, CO101.00
4.104Athena Kelly - Ellen Brabson Albuquerque, NM; Michael Delaney - Egda Delaney Placitas, NM78.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.891Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; John McKethen Tucson, AZ; Cindy Shoemaker Marana, AZ; Melinda Hawkins Oracle, AZ114.00
3.883Patrica Bogacz - Cynthia O'Connell Scottsdale, AZ; Linda Torres - Mel Fineberg Las Vegas, NV86.00
2.914Deborah Weiss - Robbin Lieberman - Linda Thieken Scottsdale, AZ; Sheri Martin Phoenix, AZ81.00
5.172Robert Dyer Paradise Valley, AZ; Keith Hilzendeger Phoenix, AZ; Jeff Lane - Matthew Grant Scottsdale, AZ102.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.075/6S Edward Hargest Cave Creek, AZ; Judith Passon - Alan Stone - Jane Kantor Scottsdale, AZ83.00
6.671Mark Leibowitz - Donald Taylor Tucson, AZ; Gordon Diss - Harriet Diss Oro Valley, AZ107.00
2.075/6Diana Galis Marana, AZ; George Kersels - Armin Cicala - Samuel Sagi Tucson, AZ83.00
3.753Larry Leighton - John Fiterman Sun City West, AZ; Roswell Johnson Glendale, AZ; Cheryl Lurie Avondale, AZ89.00
5.002Carol Urben - Margaret Randol Scottsdale, AZ; Karla Reynolds Reno, NV; Barbara C Leavitt Phoenix, AZ99.00
2.814Linda Grissom - Virginia Brier Tucson, AZ; Marie Pope - Mary Beigel Paso Robles, CA86.00

(Tue-Sat) A.M. Side Game - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.27321Donna Blaschak Kingman, AZ; Bryan Carlson Rio Verde, AZ58.75%
3.0311Richard Peress Cave Creek, AZ; Scott Donaldson Scottsdale, AZ61.25%
2.272Steven Adelson Scottsdale, AZ; Cynthia Rose Tumacacori, AZ59.17%
1.284Larry Clifton - Betsy Clifton Scottsdale, AZ51.67%
1.70432William Kinney Flagstaff, AZ; Jackie Haugen Cornville, AZ54.17%

Stratified Open Pairs - 35.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.675Andrea Neugarten Scottsdale, AZ; Deborah Russell Paradise Valley, AZ854.26
5.467J. Jay Roll Kelso, WA; Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR1026.12
19.691Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA1174.17
2.58103Arlene Chernell - Carl Dorf Peoria, AZ925.31
3.505Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA950.22
8.314Phebe Packer Phoenix, AZ; JoAnne Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ1060.27
3.517Anne Casey - Susan Shaver Sun Lakes, AZ936.79
3.4492Gary Kenst - Mimi Kenst Prescott, AZ927.57
11.083Vic Quiros Phoenix, AZ; Richard Catero Mesa, AZ1063.29
5.911831Michael Rissman Scottsdale, AZ; Renee Prendergast Tempe, AZ973.57
5.636Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX1048.60
3.6511Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ; Bruce Ruskin Modesto, CA1005.08
3.116Kelly Aanenson - Elizabeth Erling Scottsdale, AZ948.48
2.8617Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ; Jerry Gaer Scottsdale, AZ976.54
2.8113Joan Shay Prescott, AZ; Ronald Schick Prescott Valley, AZ1002.92
3.388Gary Dubro Paradise Valley, AZ; Lawrence Teitel Scottsdale, AZ928.87
7.88122Sundaresan Ram Tucson, AZ; William Howard Green Valley, AZ1003.95
1.944Carl Froebel San Jose Cabo, BS; Lee Nykaza Wilmette, IL897.23
14.772Steve Gross Agoura Hills, CA; Robert Bass Woodland Hills, CA1123.94
4.1415Kim Corbin Scottsdale, AZ; Edward Schwartz Phoenix, AZ986.97
3.2511Robert Macneal Prescott Valley, AZ; Cheryl McVay Prescott, AZ923.69
3.5810Ben Blacik Phoenix, AZ; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ1010.06
10.5081Mark Gross Phoenix, AZ; Richard Diogo Cave Creek, AZ1023.28
4.434Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO963.40
4.7314Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA993.05
3.949John Schnell - Della Schnell Paradise Valley, AZ1010.63
2.8316Michael Kamil Oro Valley, AZ; Gabrielle Sherman Tucson, AZ978.10
6.565Paul Harris Phoenix, AZ; Kathy Litterman Scottsdale, AZ1056.74
1.316Deborah Armstrong Dallas, TX; Jo Lindamood Scottsdale, AZ848.72

0-300 Pairs - 9.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.002Barbara Coons Gilbert, AZ; Yogi Patel Chandler, AZ52.43%
1.40321Pepita Johansen Cave Creek, AZ; Jamey McAdams Tempe, AZ56.71%
0.9253Jacque Tooley Scottsdale, AZ; David Dukes Phoenix, AZ54.52%
1.8721Betty Tuttle - Kay Kennedy Phoenix, AZ57.11%
2.491Sandy Ballard - Jim Dennis Albuquerque, NM62.71%
1.054Gene Banucci - Leslie Seldin Scottsdale, AZ55.53%

Stratified Open Swiss - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.611Dena Goldston Phoenix, AZ; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA60.00
2.431Robert Shore Los Angeles, CA; V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton Irvine, CA; Kent Hartman San Diego, CA32.00

(Mon-Sat) Aft. Side Game - 7.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5622Clark Ransom - Joy Balser Tempe, AZ56.55%
3.4111Cynthia O Neil Sun Lakes, AZ; Kathy Ronquist Chandler, AZ62.50%
0.974Donna Hofer Chandler, AZ; D Larry Frink Sun Lakes, AZ51.91%
1.29553Harvey Lowe Tempe, AZ; Bonnie Butler Sun Lakes, AZ52.17%
2.30331Richard Peress Cave Creek, AZ; Malcolm Kaiser Scottsdale, AZ55.50%
1.73442Richard Munday - Anne Munday Castle Rock, CO52.60%

(Mon-Fri) Eve. Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.813Gary Mitchell - Corinne Leachman Green Valley, AZ56.67%
1.284Mel Fineberg - Linda Torres Las Vegas, NV53.33%
1.612Pamela Williams - Jan Heggem Albuquerque, NM50.83%
2.42221Marilyn Abramson - Pat Sandler Scottsdale, AZ61.67%
1.025Andrew Risman Toronto, ON; Merryl Chin North York, ON55.00%
1.203Janet Booth - Susan Mumenthaler Bonita, CA49.17%
3.2211Arlene Mahlberg - Benny Mahlberg Discovery Bay, CA62.50%
1.7043Egda Delaney - Michael Delaney Placitas, NM55.83%

0-300 Pairs - 8.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.054Jack Shoemaker Marana, AZ; Arlo McDowell Tucson, AZ57.11%
1.403Sheila Curwin Scottsdale, AZ; Linda Benaderet Paradise Valley, AZ58.68%
1.2741Anita Froehlich - Ann Taylor Tucson, AZ50.51%
2.491Julie Beckvall - Ellen Tryba Scottsdale, AZ61.95%
1.8721Joyce Shiota Sun City West, AZ; L Catherine Wolff Phoenix, AZ61.23%
0.983Pam Gerstner - Patricia Dantzscher Sun Lakes, AZ55.55%
0.952Susan Kessler Phoenix, AZ; Cheryl Robillard Scottsdale, AZ50.29%
1.3152Linda Herman - Mary Jane Bloom Paradise Valley, AZ56.76%

Agave KO's 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
11.303/4Robert Macneal Prescott Valley, AZ; Donald Dimmel - David Sackett - Darcy White Prescott, AZ
11.303/4Robert Shore Los Angeles, CA; Kent Hartman San Diego, CA; V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton Irvine, CA
28.261Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ; Marc Jacobus - Curtis Cheek - Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ; Mike Passell Plano, TX
19.782Henry Buch - Pamela Thaut - Joan Merrill Tucson, AZ; Kathy Bergman Goodyear, AZ

Agave KO's 2 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.493/4Pamela Williams - Jan Heggem Albuquerque, NM; Jane Meyer Show Low, AZ; Beth Madsen Sun City, AZ
7.493/4Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Eva Berlin Scottsdale, AZ; Rod Southworth Cheyenne, WY; Bill Carstens Anthem, AZ
18.731Karen Villa Sedona, AZ; Jan Birkett Tucson, AZ; Wilma Wilson - Kaye Hall Flagstaff, AZ
13.112Kathleen Tracy - Jackie Wielgosz Goodyear, AZ; Joan Holum - Bonnie Storms Surprise, AZ

Agave KO's 3 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.192Charlie Likerman - Lynn Poncher - Ellen Blum - Barbara Chadwick Scottsdale, AZ
4.113/4Genneth Hunter - Shay Kinney - Ray Kinney - Leslie Hunter Goodyear, AZ
10.271Pat Linville - Santhe Niedner - Linda Thieken Scottsdale, AZ; Faye Comstock Cave Creek, AZ
4.113/4Andrea Neugarten Scottsdale, AZ; Deborah Russell Paradise Valley, AZ; Barbara Schlein Purchase, NY; Howard Friedman Albuquerque, NM

(Tue-Sat) A.M. Side Game - 8.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8153Linda Torres - Mel Fineberg Las Vegas, NV56.69%
3.6011Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO71.24%
1.025Liselotte Pouh - Helmut Pouh Carefree, AZ54.38%
1.492Peter Peca Jr - Liz Ashby El Paso, TX49.72%
2.4232Elaine Sarko - Kitty Page Tomkinson Scottsdale, AZ60.87%
1.9941Marilyn Abramson - Pat Sandler Scottsdale, AZ55.32%
1.554Rodger Arnold - Francie Straw Albuquerque, NM58.85%
2.702Ken Barbour - Scott Donaldson Scottsdale, AZ61.45%

Stratified Open Pairs - 42.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.5021Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA1065.08
6.783Gayle Quiros - Judith Washor Scottsdale, AZ1017.44
3.4563Lamar Marutani Vallejo, CA; Jevince Carvalho Glendale, AZ990.51
1.656Monte Ziola Mesa, AZ; Robert Dyer Paradise Valley, AZ941.79
14.584John Schnell Paradise Valley, AZ; Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ1174.14
7.688Sadu Marrott Maricopa, AZ; Mark Litterman Scottsdale, AZ1129.62
8.647Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier Scottsdale, AZ1135.91
6.2910Ben Blacik Phoenix, AZ; Kenneth Klein Scottsdale, AZ1119.80
19.453Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA1187.37
9.052Sharon Teitel - Mecha Mattson Scottsdale, AZ1037.51
4.3452Sundaresan Ram - Tim Tilton Tucson, AZ1011.30
4.4714/15Tom Reid Gilbert, AZ; John Euler Sun Lakes, AZ1102.04
12.061Susan Kay Schultz Scottsdale, AZ; Richard Gitter Phoenix, AZ1038.21
11.525Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA1171.29
3.8417Phebe Packer Phoenix, AZ; Leonard Marks Tempe, AZ1087.21
3.0122Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN1062.91
25.932Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA1193.26
3.2920Kathy Litterman Scottsdale, AZ; Paul Harris Phoenix, AZ1079.09
2.688Honey Klein - Eldonna Otto Scottsdale, AZ989.63
4.9413Jerry Gaer Scottsdale, AZ; Bruce Ruskin Modesto, CA1106.29
4.0716Steve Gross Agoura Hills, CA; Robert Bass Woodland Hills, CA1097.21
2.1910Daniel Lavine Phoenix, AZ; Stephanie Haddy Scottsdale, AZ974.49
1.935Carron Landau - Linda Ehrlich Scottsdale, AZ952.08
2.4494Debbie Reichow Scottsdale, AZ; Mel Heitger Glendale, AZ986.71
5.3212Stephen Maltzman - Donna DePesa Tucson, AZ1114.88
5.7941Kandi Osborne Phoenix, AZ; Scott McClure Tucson, AZ1015.27
3.027Dave Pietrewicz - Timothy Mann Scottsdale, AZ990.37
3.4619Stephen Goldstein Anaheim, CA; William Rogers Santa Fe, NM1081.50
5.7611Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ; David Rankin Mesa, AZ1115.50
3.6418Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX1084.99
34.571Robb Gordon Prescott, AZ; Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ1201.94
9.886Steven Smolen - Vicki Lerner San Francisco, CA1150.71
6.919John Mohan Las Vegas, NV; Ellen Anten Encino, CA1128.63
4.4714/15Vic Quiros Phoenix, AZ; Edwin Katten Cave Creek, AZ1102.04

GOLD RUSH PAIRS - 28.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs742NamesScore
2.06851Diana Winston - Karen Dugger Scottsdale, AZ610.50
2.556Beverly Hoover Clarksdale, AZ; Maudelle Terry611.50
1.1614Joel Reimnitz - Charlene Reimnitz Los Gatos, CA587.50
4.913Margaret Randol Scottsdale, AZ; Karla Reynolds Reno, NV633.00
2.9153Gary Holt Oro Valley, AZ; Marcia Dalton Peoria, AZ618.50
2.4174Sherra Kay Read Mesa, AZ; David Croissant Tucson, AZ611.00
0.892Rodney Houston - Dennis Weiland Scottsdale, AZ567.50
8.7311Dianne Trees - Laurence Niederhofer Phoenix, AZ656.00
1.4013Philip Anderson - Barbara Crews El Paso, TX589.50
1.4611Gary Kenst - Mimi Kenst Prescott, AZ598.00
1.623Anita McClintock - Kathleen Ashby Scottsdale, AZ564.50
6.5522Carl Dorf - Arlene Chernell Peoria, AZ648.50
1.7596Robert Desjardin Albuquerque, NM; John Heieck Tucson, AZ606.00
1.3412Pamela Shoemaker - Sandra Cohen Tucson, AZ597.50
2.3610Jim Wolf Tucson, AZ; Richard Dunie Oro Valley, AZ598.50
0.835Janice Medlin Greenwell Spgs, LA; Julie Barkas Baton Rouge, LA541.00
3.684Sheila Naylor - John Quinn The Villages, FL631.00
1.454Betty Tuttle - David Dukes Phoenix, AZ544.00

0-300 Pairs - 6.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.794Riki Kucheck Balboa Island, CA; Elaine Mullen-Barrett Aliso Viejo, CA54.17%
1.58221Susan Kessler Phoenix, AZ; Cheryl Robillard Scottsdale, AZ56.67%
1.1833Penny Gehrmann - Marjorie Scherer Goodyear, AZ56.25%
1.002Anita Froehlich Tucson, AZ; Pat Schlecht Chandler, AZ49.58%
0.894Arlo McDowell Tucson, AZ; Jack Shoemaker Marana, AZ54.58%
2.1011Joyce Shiota Sun City West, AZ; L Catherine Wolff Phoenix, AZ57.50%

Stratified Open Swiss - 13.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.594/54/5Barbara Ballard - Alice Martin Sedona, AZ; Ann Shaylor Tucson, AZ; Lindley Boggess Camp Verde, AZ47.00
1.472Bradley Leach - Robert Lewis Oro Valley, AZ; John McKethen - Chuck Shaull Tucson, AZ37.00
4.29111William Kinney - Joseph Walka - Bruce Nordstrom Flagstaff, AZ; Jackie Haugen Cornville, AZ67.00
1.594/54/5W 'Lakin' Hines Sun Lakes, AZ; Carol Gerlach Chandler, AZ; Jim Wart - Tod Mucci Gilbert, AZ47.00
2.4133Linda Brammer - Ann House Minneapolis, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN48.00
3.2222Jared Boulds - Monica Quinlan - Randi Berkson Tucson, AZ; Cindy Shoemaker Marana, AZ49.00

(Mon-Sat) Aft. Side Game - 10.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.024Carmen Pottker - Elayne Zack Scottsdale, AZ49.07%
1.604Jerry Ranney - Jane Ranney Morrison, CO55.09%
1.363Gene Banucci - Leslie Seldin Scottsdale, AZ52.31%
2.842Steven Adelson Scottsdale, AZ; Cynthia Rose Tumacacori, AZ56.71%
1.4464Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO53.01%
1.97532Daniel Oditt - Herbert Bartick Scottsdale, AZ53.94%
3.79111Peter Peca Jr - Liz Ashby El Paso, TX64.58%
1.385Joy Balser - Clark Ransom Tempe, AZ52.78%
2.5632Donna Barrow Littleton, CO; Dan Stern Denver, CO55.32%

(Mon-Fri) Eve. Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5332Pamela Williams - Jan Heggem Albuquerque, NM52.92%
1.873/4Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Dena Goldston Phoenix, AZ55.42%
1.993/421Charlie Drotar Parker, CO; Barbara C Leavitt Phoenix, AZ55.42%
3.0311Ilene Morgan Rolla, MO; James Morgan Phoenix, AZ60.00%
2.272Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA55.83%

0-300 Pairs - 21.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3632Joyce Shiota Sun City West, AZ; L Catherine Wolff Phoenix, AZ60.46%
1.77432Norman Jacobs Carefree, AZ; Gus Boss Scottsdale, AZ59.99%
0.695Susan Kessler Phoenix, AZ; Francine Peele Scottsdale, AZ56.18%
1.0963Janet Mattingly - Peter Mattingly Rio Verde, AZ56.33%
1.3364Patricia Herington Phoenix, AZ; Katherine Smith Glendale, AZ58.86%
1.005Trish Kennedy-Stefana Phoenix, AZ; Janice Shimokubo Scottsdale, AZ57.76%
0.824Peggy Mead - Joan Reveno Tucson, AZ56.32%
4.201Christine Giza Gilbert, AZ; Vicki Aubrey Sun Lakes, AZ60.90%
1.385Lydia Delventhal Cornville, AZ; Gail Mann Sedona, AZ59.38%
3.15211Donna Wilson Chandler, AZ; Jacque Tooley Scottsdale, AZ60.86%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
20.352Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Douglas Fjare Estes Park, CO95.00
10.254/5Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier Scottsdale, AZ; Richard Katz - Charlotte Katz Sun Lakes, AZ90.00
15.263Eric Swanson Golden, CO; Aaron Carnes - Kenneth Badertscher Tucson, AZ; Sadu Marrott Maricopa, AZ92.00
27.131Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ; Bruce Ruskin Modesto, CA; Jerry Gaer Scottsdale, AZ; Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ130.00
10.254/5Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA; Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ90.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.294Judson Jones - Clair Kretschmann Tucson, AZ; Rodney Bias Phoenix, AZ; Nancy Holt Oro Valley, AZ78.00
14.901Paul Black - Allen Bowman - Bill Barkley Green Valley, AZ; Leslie Balascoe Reno, NV112.00
11.182Ken Batko - Marc Raphael Scottsdale, AZ; Dena Goldston - David Ochiai Phoenix, AZ104.00
8.383Gayle Quiros - Judith Washor Scottsdale, AZ; Richard Jacobson - Mark Robertson Phoenix, AZ102.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.212/3Linda Brammer - Ann House Minneapolis, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN91.00
6.212/3David Simpson - Larry Anderson - Bruce Gantner Farmington, NM; Richard Houston Durango, CO91.00
3.994Athena Kelly - Ellen Brabson Albuquerque, NM; Egda Delaney - Michael Delaney Placitas, NM86.00
9.461Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO; Donna Barrow Littleton, CO; Dan Stern Denver, CO; Tom Reid Gilbert, AZ111.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.751/2Lindsay Cantoni Sun Lakes, AZ; Beverly Lust Iowa City, IA; Patricia Stevens - Eben Stevens Greenville, SC101.00
3.703William Kinney - Bruce Nordstrom - Joseph Walka Flagstaff, AZ; Jackie Haugen Cornville, AZ96.00
5.751/2Diane Weissman Fountain Hills, AZ; Marilyn Bowie Cave Creek, AZ; Deborah Weiss - Carol Johns Scottsdale, AZ101.00
2.774Bradley Leach - Robert Lewis Oro Valley, AZ; John McKethen - Chuck Shaull Tucson, AZ95.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.482Larry Leighton - John Fiterman Sun City West, AZ; Roswell Johnson Glendale, AZ; Cheryl Lurie Avondale, AZ79.00
2.613Douglas Cain - Sherry Cain - Robert Bixby - Diane Bixby Tucson, AZ64.00
4.641Anita Froehlich - Ann Taylor Tucson, AZ; Claudette Raphael Scottsdale, AZ; Richard Tam Carmel, IN87.00

(Tue-Sat) A.M. Side Game - 14.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.026Allen O'Dell - Betsy O'Dell Tucson, AZ56.25%
2.9932Joan Kushner - Paul Witonsky Denver, CO58.81%
1.293Dianne Hall - Patti Ensminger Scottsdale, AZ54.97%
1.465Carol Warner - Paul Glick Phoenix, AZ56.89%
3.98211Cathie Galloway Phoenix, AZ; Ellen O Hara Mesa, AZ59.13%
2.0864Richard Peress Cave Creek, AZ; Scott Donaldson Scottsdale, AZ57.99%
0.974Joel Reimnitz - Charlene Reimnitz Los Gatos, CA53.37%
4.741Barbara Flanagan - Michael Flanagan Scottsdale, AZ65.11%
2.24532Betsy Clifton - Larry Clifton Scottsdale, AZ58.49%
2.044Jean Joseph Scottsdale, AZ; Fred Batko Phoenix, AZ58.68%

Stratified Open Pairs - 39.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.442Ronald Grantz Scottsdale, AZ; Carl Froebel San Jose Cabo, BS996.00
16.082Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA1184.00
12.063Michael Kamil Oro Valley, AZ; Gabrielle Sherman Tucson, AZ1183.50
1.745Judith Gangi - Fran Steele Phoenix, AZ947.50
10.5051Ilene Morgan Rolla, MO; James Morgan Phoenix, AZ1156.00
4.43184Tim Tilton - Sundaresan Ram Tucson, AZ1088.00
21.441Cindy Harris - Joe Harris Albuquerque, NM1264.50
3.5711Stephen Maltzman - Donna DePesa Tucson, AZ1138.50
4.7019Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA1085.50
2.8515Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX1103.50
1.8611Richard Diogo Cave Creek, AZ; Leon Gildin Scottsdale, AZ1006.00
3.167Macrae Kennedy Phoenix, AZ; Kitty Page Tomkinson Scottsdale, AZ1030.00
7.8862W 'Lakin' Hines Sun Lakes, AZ; Jim Wart Gilbert, AZ1153.50
1.944John Heieck Tucson, AZ; Charlie Drotar Parker, CO961.00
1.9810Malcolm Kaiser - Jeffrey Arenson Scottsdale, AZ1014.50
4.768Ann Labe Surprise, AZ; Susan Sneed Glendale, AZ1151.00
3.7814Jody Williams - Richard Williams San Carlos, CA1117.50
3.3616Kerry Brothers Mesa, AZ; Frank Leonard Glendale, AZ1092.50
1.386Darryl Smith - Elizabeth Granby San Diego, CA939.00
2.583James Finnegan - James Lachner Phoenix, AZ978.00
4.0310Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ; Kenneth Klein Scottsdale, AZ1139.50
9.054Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN1162.00
2.3817Stephen Weiner Scottsdale, AZ; Jim Aitken Bellevue, WA1090.50
3.3612/13J. Jay Roll Kelso, WA; Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR1120.00
5.709John Mohan Las Vegas, NV; Ellen Anten Encino, CA1143.50
2.358Honey Klein - Bill Berry Scottsdale, AZ1025.50
5.367Robert Bass Woodland Hills, CA; Steve Gross Agoura Hills, CA1153.00
5.9112/133Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA1120.00
3.50205Tod Mucci Gilbert, AZ; Carol Gerlach Chandler, AZ1082.50
3.169June Heuser Sun City West, AZ; David Stewart Sun City, AZ1022.00
4.5961Donna Johnson Scottsdale, AZ; Marilyn Goesling Prescott, AZ1041.50

0-300 Pairs - 9.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.032David Dukes Phoenix, AZ; Jacque Tooley Scottsdale, AZ47.62%
1.093Joyce Shiota Sun City West, AZ; L Catherine Wolff Phoenix, AZ52.68%
1.455/62Patricia Herington Phoenix, AZ; Katherine Smith Glendale, AZ53.57%
1.872Mary Murphy Scottsdale, AZ; Susan Cline Gilbert, AZ61.01%
0.814Sheila Curwin - Ellen Tryba Scottsdale, AZ51.79%
1.403Christine Giza Gilbert, AZ; Vicki Aubrey Sun Lakes, AZ59.52%
1.93411Pepita Johansen Cave Creek, AZ; Jamey McAdams Tempe, AZ58.63%
2.491Jane Perry - Carolyn Sennhenn Oro Valley, AZ62.20%
0.615Kimberly Bauer Chandler, AZ; Betty Tuttle Phoenix, AZ49.70%
0.765/6Jack Shoemaker Marana, AZ; Arlo McDowell Tucson, AZ53.57%

(Mon-Sat) Aft. Side Game - 10.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.4141Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO54.86%
2.842Rodger Arnold - Francie Straw Albuquerque, NM59.03%
1.085Donald Dimmel Prescott, AZ; Robert Macneal Prescott Valley, AZ51.85%
2.133Robert Shore Los Angeles, CA; Kent Hartman San Diego, CA58.80%
3.791Linda Tipton - V Jay Tipton Irvine, CA61.11%
1.203Pamela Williams - Jan Heggem Albuquerque, NM47.92%
2.5652Ron Payton - Michaele Olesen Goodyear, AZ53.70%
1.444Andree Schaeffer Phoenix, AZ; Clark Ransom Tempe, AZ52.08%
2.14631Joel Reimnitz - Charlene Reimnitz Los Gatos, CA53.47%
1.612Monika Senf Denver, CO; Craig Snowden Fort Collins, CO50.46%

(Mon-Fri) Eve. Side Game - 5.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.272Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Douglas Fjare Estes Park, CO62.50%
3.031Merryl Chin North York, ON; Andrew Risman Toronto, ON69.38%
1.9922Charlie Drotar Parker, CO; Barbara C Leavitt Phoenix, AZ51.25%
1.493Betty Edwards - Midge Miller Tucson, AZ49.38%
1.703Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA60.63%
2.65411Marilyn Abramson - Pat Sandler Scottsdale, AZ52.08%
5.821/2Andrew Risman Toronto, ON62.19%
4.663/4Pat Sandler Scottsdale, AZ59.84%
4.663/4Marilyn Abramson Scottsdale, AZ59.84%
4.545/6Carole Liss San Rafael, CA59.61%
4.545/6Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA59.61%
5.821/2Merryl Chin North York, ON62.19%

0-300 Pairs - 11.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.17221Janet Mattingly - Peter Mattingly Rio Verde, AZ59.55%
2.8911Riki Kucheck Balboa Island, CA; Elaine Mullen-Barrett Aliso Viejo, CA59.58%
1.3143Kay Kennedy Phoenix, AZ; Susan Miller Sun Lakes, AZ57.27%
0.9854Ginny Hampton Scottsdale, AZ; Penny Keaton Phoenix, AZ56.46%
0.654Jacque Tooley Scottsdale, AZ; Donna Wilson Chandler, AZ53.41%
0.863Pepita Johansen Cave Creek, AZ; Randy Brewer Scottsdale, AZ53.54%
0.556Jeff Matthews - Ellen Tryba Scottsdale, AZ54.55%
1.152Jeffrey Klein - Wendy Klein Scottsdale, AZ54.37%
1.633Barbara Rothman - Sondra Myers Phoenix, AZ57.71%
0.7465Carol Luhrs - Otto Luhrs Florence, AZ54.77%

(Tue-Sat) A.M. Side Game - 9.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.512Peter Peca Jr - Liz Ashby El Paso, TX48.38%
1.364Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO52.08%
2.133Marian Wilson - Jo Ann Aiken Tucson, AZ58.33%
3.791Steven Adelson Scottsdale, AZ; Cynthia Rose Tumacacori, AZ59.38%
3.2221Mecha Mattson Scottsdale, AZ; Dattatraya Kale Phoenix, AZ58.80%
2.4242Mel Fineberg - Linda Torres Las Vegas, NV57.29%
2.01531Larry Clifton - Betsy Clifton Scottsdale, AZ53.65%
1.235Lindsay Cantoni Sun Lakes, AZ; Catherine Lindholm Apache Junction, AZ51.62%
1.176Scott Donaldson - Ken Barbour Scottsdale, AZ53.47%

Stratified Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
32.131Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA879.50
4.9412Mark Litterman Scottsdale, AZ; Donald Housley Mesa, AZ692.50
9.186Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA731.50
18.073D'Anne Pientka Phoenix, AZ; Jackie Toth West Chester, OH740.00
3.7552Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA655.00
5.8410Margaret Young - Nancy Luetge Cincinnati, OH706.00
10.71711Mark Johnson Silver City, NM; John Baragona Tempe, AZ730.00
7.148Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl Oro Valley, AZ724.50
4.2814Adele Verkamp Phoenix, AZ; JoAnne Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ687.50
6.023Ilene Morgan Rolla, MO; James Morgan Phoenix, AZ668.50
8.032Gary Dubro Paradise Valley, AZ; Lawrence Teitel Scottsdale, AZ684.50
10.715Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ; Kenneth Klein Scottsdale, AZ737.50
24.102Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ748.50
5.3611Marc Raphael Scottsdale, AZ; Dena Goldston Phoenix, AZ701.00
4.5913J. Jay Roll Kelso, WA; Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR689.00
6.439Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX716.50
2.876/73Sundaresan Ram - Tim Tilton Tucson, AZ654.50
2.984Garrison Singer Phoenix, AZ; Jill Grundland Scottsdale, AZ630.00
3.286/7Jack Stone Bozeman, MT; Margaret Glasner Yuma, AZ654.50
1.675Donna Barrow Littleton, CO; Dan Stern Denver, CO624.50
4.524David Ochiai Phoenix, AZ; Ken Batko Scottsdale, AZ663.00
13.554Stephen Weiner Scottsdale, AZ; Frank Leonard Glendale, AZ739.50

GOLD RUSH PAIRS - 22.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs742NamesScore
3.0463Anne Roberts Tucson, AZ; Karen Muench Oro Valley, AZ386.50
1.683Shari Smart - John Smart Gilbert, AZ369.50
4.0552Paul Boorman - Paul Jacobs Sun City West, AZ390.00
1.638Ralph Segal Phoenix, AZ; Jack Gilburne Paradise Valley, AZ382.00
2.2874Mary Shapiro - Sandy Fox Scottsdale, AZ382.50
1.2311Stephanie Marsden - Jean Porter Tucson, AZ378.50
1.208James Peters - Rosemary Peters Peoria, AZ373.50
2.242Arlo McDowell Tucson, AZ; Jane Perry Oro Valley, AZ371.00
2.9871Barbara Garay - John Garay Scottsdale, AZ374.00
3.104Patricia Stevens - Eben Stevens Greenville, SC394.50
7.3511Marcia Dalton Peoria, AZ; Gary Holt Oro Valley, AZ417.50
1.264Renee Prendergast Tempe, AZ; Linda Lederman Scottsdale, AZ365.50
1.8095Joel Reimnitz - Charlene Reimnitz Los Gatos, CA381.50
4.133Julieen Crane Scottsdale, AZ; Karla Reynolds Reno, NV401.25
1.54106Sherra Kay Read Mesa, AZ; David Croissant Tucson, AZ380.50
5.512Gary Kenst - Mimi Kenst Prescott, AZ405.00

Board-a-Match Teams - 28.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.203/4Gary Mitchell - Corinne Leachman - Gene Maki - Arne Maki Green Valley, AZ32.50
2.844/5Mary Rehfeldt - Linda Ehrlich - Debbie Reichow Scottsdale, AZ; Elizabeth Pittman Mesa, AZ24.50
7.511Henry Buch - Pamela Thaut - Joan Merrill Tucson, AZ; Kathy Bergman Goodyear, AZ29.00
5.632Rodney Bias Phoenix, AZ; Clair Kretschmann - Judson Jones Tucson, AZ; Nancy Holt Oro Valley, AZ28.50
2.262/3Richard Houston Durango, CO; Annie Moore Scottsdale, AZ; David Simpson Farmington, NM; Dee Campbell Mesa, AZ23.00
7.203/4Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ; Marc Jacobus - Curtis Cheek - Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ; Mike Passell Plano, TX32.50
3.667James Wang - Kang Hong Tempe, AZ; Charles Quenneville Sun Lakes, AZ; Louis Quiggle Phoenix, AZ29.50
4.186Suzette Wynn Phoenix, AZ; Elizabeth Erling Scottsdale, AZ; John Mohan Las Vegas, NV; Ellen Anten Encino, CA30.00
4.223Linda Brammer - Ann House Minneapolis, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN27.50
14.631Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA; Harvinder Sidhu - Ben Blacik Phoenix, AZ36.00
10.972Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Douglas Fjare Estes Park, CO; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV33.00
2.844/5Cindy Shoemaker Marana, AZ; Randi Berkson - Monica Quinlan - Jared Boulds Tucson, AZ24.50
2.262/3Joyce Perlstein - Lois Bender - Rosemary Kerwin Scottsdale, AZ; Bruce Yee Paradise Valley, AZ23.00
3.441Diane Weissman Fountain Hills, AZ; Marilyn Bowie Cave Creek, AZ; Deborah Weiss - Carol Johns Scottsdale, AZ24.00
4.885Eric Swanson Golden, CO; Aaron Carnes Tucson, AZ; Robert Baptist - Mary Baptist Green Valley, AZ30.50

0-300 Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDENamesScore
0.973/4Patricia Herington Phoenix, AZ; Katherine Smith Glendale, AZ56.50%
1.4821Carol Luhrs - Otto Luhrs Florence, AZ57.50%
1.971Yogi Patel Chandler, AZ; Robert Belton Gilbert, AZ61.00%
1.032Ginny Hampton Scottsdale, AZ; Penny Keaton Phoenix, AZ50.50%
0.973/4Susan Miller Sun Lakes, AZ; Kay Kennedy Phoenix, AZ56.50%

(Mon-Sat) Aft. Side Game - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.992William Kinney Flagstaff, AZ; Jackie Haugen Cornville, AZ54.63%
1.493Bruce Urben Scottsdale, AZ; Cathie Galloway Phoenix, AZ52.32%
2.651Steven Adelson Scottsdale, AZ; Cynthia Rose Tumacacori, AZ58.79%
13.801/2Robert Shore Los Angeles, CA64.28%
4.849Donna Barrow Littleton, CO55.70%
6.063/4Liz Ashby El Paso, TX61.60%
2.8410/11Francie Straw Albuquerque, NM54.98%
6.063/4Peter Peca Jr El Paso, TX61.60%
2.8410/11Rodger Arnold Albuquerque, NM54.98%
5.405/6William Kinney Flagstaff, AZ61.54%
5.405/6Jackie Haugen Cornville, AZ61.54%
4.487/8Cynthia Rose Tumacacori, AZ57.78%
13.801/2Kent Hartman San Diego, CA64.28%
4.487/8Steven Adelson Scottsdale, AZ57.78%

(Tue-Sat) A.M. Side Game Series - 112.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.065/6Cynthia Rose Tumacacori, AZ59.27%
6.065/6Steven Adelson Scottsdale, AZ59.27%
6.741/2Susan Wheeler Castle Rock, CO61.66%
6.741/2G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO61.66%
5.733Scott Donaldson Scottsdale, AZ61.35%
5.114Richard Peress Cave Creek, AZ59.62%

A/X/Y Teams - 26.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
26.361Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Ben Blacik Phoenix, AZ; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ97.00
3.424C Liu - S Alan Cook Phoenix, AZ; Darcy White - David Sackett Prescott, AZ; James Wang Tempe, AZ; Edwin Katten Cave Creek, AZ53.00
7.536Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ; David Rankin Mesa, AZ; Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA72.00
11.124Donna DePesa - Stephen Maltzman Tucson, AZ; Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl Oro Valley, AZ76.00
14.83311Chris McNaughton - Judy McNaughton - Ken Batko Scottsdale, AZ; David Ochiai Phoenix, AZ80.00
5.174/5Gene Maki - Arne Maki - Gary Mitchell - Corinne Leachman Green Valley, AZ68.00
10.2752Walter Coombs - Phebe Packer Phoenix, AZ; Richard Catero Mesa, AZ; JoAnne Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ73.00
5.174/53Paul Black - Allen Bowman - Bill Barkley Green Valley, AZ; Leslie Balascoe Reno, NV68.00
19.772Kenneth Klein - Jerry Gaer Scottsdale, AZ; Harvinder Sidhu - Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ88.00
7.70732Dan Stern Denver, CO; Donna Barrow Littleton, CO; Jerry Ranney - Jane Ranney Morrison, CO69.00

0-3000 BRACKETED GOLD TEAMS 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.122Ardith Nance Sun Lakes, AZ; Cynthia Bohland - Carol Gerlach Chandler, AZ; Carol Warner Phoenix, AZ83.00
10.831Clifford Hudson Tempe, AZ; Kay Johnson Chandler, AZ; Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO; Carolyn Reynolds Tucson, AZ87.00
6.093Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Eva Berlin Scottsdale, AZ; Bill Carstens Anthem, AZ; Rod Southworth Cheyenne, WY79.00

0-3000 BRACKETED GOLD TEAMS 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.832Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; John McKethen - Dan Faulkner - William Schelstrate Tucson, AZ87.00
5.123Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA; Beth Madsen Sun City, AZ; Jane Meyer Show Low, AZ77.00
9.101Mary Rehfeldt - Alice Pierce - Robert Kreutzer Scottsdale, AZ; Elizabeth Pittman Mesa, AZ98.00

0-3000 BRACKETED GOLD TEAMS 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.132Larry Clifton - Betsy Clifton Scottsdale, AZ; Keith Hilzendeger Phoenix, AZ; Robert Dyer Paradise Valley, AZ100.00
3.853Deborah Weiss - Carron Landau - Robbin Lieberman Scottsdale, AZ; Steven Schaffner Paradise Valley, AZ85.00
6.841Linda Thieken - Ellen Blum - Barbara Chadwick Scottsdale, AZ; Sheri Martin Phoenix, AZ106.00

0-3000 BRACKETED GOLD TEAMS 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.951Karla Reynolds Reno, NV; Julieen Crane - Donna Farnham Scottsdale, AZ; Susan Schulman Fountain Hills, AZ88.00
3.353Andrea Neugarten - Patti Ensminger - Sallie Dillian Scottsdale, AZ; Deborah Russell Paradise Valley, AZ78.00
4.462Craig Snowden Fort Collins, CO; Monika Senf Denver, CO; Jeff Lane - Matthew Grant Scottsdale, AZ83.00

0-3000 BRACKETED GOLD TEAMS 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.051Mark Leibowitz - Donald Taylor Tucson, AZ; Gordon Diss - Harriet Diss Oro Valley, AZ91.00
2.843Roswell Johnson Glendale, AZ; Cheryl Lurie Avondale, AZ; Ann Paulson Sun City West, AZ; Marlys Stumvoll83.00
3.792Maria Davis Sun Lakes, AZ; Anne Newman Chandler, AZ; Betty Tuttle - Kay Kennedy Phoenix, AZ85.00

0-3000 BRACKETED GOLD TEAMS 6 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.533Sue Bush - Phillip Bush - Joyce Hagin - Larry Reich Tucson, AZ82.00
2.042Sherra Kay Read Mesa, AZ; David Croissant Tucson, AZ; John Smart - Shari Smart Gilbert, AZ86.00
2.721Kimberly Bauer Chandler, AZ; Kay Bierley - Patricia Potter Sun Lakes, AZ; Renee Prendergast Tempe, AZ97.00