Sonoma, CA

Wine Country Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jul 07, 2018 - Jul 08, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified 299er Pairs - 19.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.9865Paula Cornyn - Winifred Whooley Petaluma, CA57.14%
2.9911Barry Walner - Curt Jeschke Sonoma, CA59.23%
0.773Andromache Fargeix - Andre Fargeix Berkeley, CA54.17%
1.68331Bill Harper - Jeffrey Bartfeld Sonoma, CA58.63%
1.114/54Cathy Wagener Petaluma, CA; Maxine Reagh Sebastopol, CA58.33%
2.2422Chris Larkin Napa, CA; Lois Lourie Sonoma, CA58.93%
0.435John Coulston - Margaret Sheridan Sonoma, CA49.70%
0.574Barbara Harper - Carole Terry Napa, CA51.79%
1.0262Victoria Bonnington - Arlene Holt Sonoma, CA55.65%
1.114/5Tina Yesson Kenwood, CA; Robert Koenig Sonoma, CA58.33%

Two-Session Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.984Jan Soules - Gary Soules Elk Grove, CA764.73
4.737Daniel Harp - Joanne Wegsten Napa, CA740.28
4.208Bob Klein - Nancy Gunn Santa Rosa, CA737.07
1.036Anjan Ghose - Eric Byler Palo Alto, CA624.73
14.182Gerald Fox Napa, CA; Tom Jacobson Fairfield, CA823.86
5.406Len Vishnevsky - Jo Ginsberg San Francisco, CA762.62
2.9112Kimberly Fanady - Jocelyn Startz San Francisco, CA711.29
2.7013Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman Orinda, CA704.31
3.4410Mark Hersko Windsor, CA; Mary Omodt Sonoma, CA711.41
1.726Wayne Kaneko - Barbara Simon Honolulu, HI683.45
3.6181Rosemary Boss - Eleanor Gauger Benicia, CA665.51
3.39113Dawne Dickenson Yountville, CA; Theila Smith Sonoma, CA711.32
1.574Amy Hansell - Lisa Euphrat Piedmont, CA643.37
3.789Sigrid Price - Russell Quinnell Napa, CA713.23
1.517Douglas Grant San Francisco, CA; Charles Riffle Emerald Hills, CA670.96
2.644Thomas Sheahan - Marsha Horowitz Sonoma, CA700.30
6.3052Richard Davis Petaluma, CA; Carol Clements Napa, CA763.07
2.033J Kardach Vacaville, CA; Carol Fraser Sonoma, CA644.83
1.205Peg Remaklus - Malcolm Scott Vacaville, CA627.26
2.015Sheila Malinowski Vallejo, CA; Barbara Lemme Sonoma, CA688.19
2.712Leandra Stewart Napa, CA; Marilu Donnici San Francisco, CA656.85
1.449Susan Vogtlin Rio Vista, CA; Doris Ashcroft Stockton, CA661.17
10.6431Randy Ryals Menlo Park, CA; Carol Kemper Portola Valley, CA784.36
18.911Jessica Lai - Grant Vance Oakland, CA825.36

Stratified 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.555Nancy Thompson - Donna Neff San Francisco, CA55.00%
1.7511Marilyn Teakle Lafayette, CA; Marilyn Bookbinder Berkeley, CA60.00%
0.8932Winifred Whooley - Paula Cornyn Petaluma, CA47.50%
0.983Carolyn Loe - Gretchen Filer Benicia, CA57.08%
0.744Karen Aldridge Richmond, CA; Jeff Fountain Oakland, CA56.67%
0.604Harmalene Mathias - KC Casey Novato, CA47.08%
1.31221Cynthia Crawford - Sylvia Landt Napa, CA57.50%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.883Gerald Fox Napa, CA; Tom Jacobson Fairfield, CA; Shelly Dunietz - Lynn Blumenthal Santa Rosa, CA79.00
9.172David Neuman San Francisco, CA; Erwin Linzner - Bob Klein - Jennifer Jones Santa Rosa, CA99.00
12.231Jessica Lai - Grant Vance Oakland, CA; Len Vishnevsky - Jo Ginsberg San Francisco, CA116.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.992Patricia Hertz Sebastopol, CA; Nancy Johnson - Debbie Tesler Santa Rosa, CA; Joanne Pransky Kenwood, CA84.00
7.981Barry Samuel - Paul Scheinberg - Larry Wyner Santa Rosa, CA; Thomas McGuire Jr Oakland, CA92.00
4.493Kimberly Fanady - Jocelyn Startz San Francisco, CA; Andrea Ventris Tiburon, CA; Jeff Sengstack Belvedere, CA81.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.252Thomas Sheahan - Marsha Horowitz - Molly Johnston Sonoma, CA; Jeanne Radtke Larkspur, CA85.00
3.193Suzie Davis - Adrienne Varin Sonoma, CA; Lee Grams Santa Rosa, CA; Steven Mercer Yountville, CA83.00
5.671Barbara Lemme Sonoma, CA; Sheila Malinowski Vallejo, CA; Betsy A Bolen - Britt-Marie Eldred Napa, CA101.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.291Lynn Blankfort Mill Valley, CA; Susan Karsh Denver, CO; Donna Neff - Nancy Thompson San Francisco, CA99.00
3.222Mardi Schma - Leandra Stewart Napa, CA; Jill Kantor Petaluma, CA; Marilu Donnici San Francisco, CA86.00
2.113/4Lynn Dondero Santa Rosa, CA; Karen Rocco - Cathy Netz - Karen Weissberg Petaluma, CA77.00
2.113/4Christine Koehler Tiburon, CA; Susan MacDonald San Anselmo, CA; Lynda McGuire Petaluma, CA; Rita Schaulat Novato, CA77.00