Woodbridge, NJ

Unit 140 Summer Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jul 20, 2018 - Jul 22, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Open Stratified Pairs - 17.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.203Fred Malamet - Ira Tarnow West Orange, NJ49.54%
0.904Richard Eisenman Jr Milford, NJ; Donald Fraser Milltown, NJ48.57%
2.033Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ54.98%
6.362Cynthia Schneider East Brunswick, NJ; Renee Dondero Red Bank, NJ62.85%
3.6151Jim Hilton - Lee Stokes Hilton Austin, TX61.46%
1.612Leon Yu Syosset, NY; Xuhua Lin Edison, NJ50.23%
2.145/61Mokhtar Elbassuni Stroudsburg, PA; Pat Guadagno W Long Branch, NJ52.08%
4.773Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ62.24%
1.524Ruth Yeselson Highland Park, NJ; Michal Zagajewski Hightstown, NJ53.59%
0.685Lance Greenberg Monroe, NJ; Toufic Hamaoui Lakewood, NJ47.57%
1.005/6David Silberman - Jane Ball Doylestown, PA52.08%
1.517Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ; William Ravreby Merion Station, PA55.56%
8.481Arnold Kohn Monroe Township, NJ; Arnold Dorin Manalapan, NJ65.28%
2.7162Akshay Shah Somerset, NJ; Bharat Shah Monroe, NJ59.95%
3.584William Esberg Long Branch, NJ; Himanshu Joshi Chester, NJ61.59%
1.138Sam Borenstein - Brett Kunin West Orange, NJ55.44%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs321NamesScore
1.0452Jacques Schmied Metuchen, NJ; Edward Josell Edison, NJ52.08%
0.584David Noyes Basking Ridge, NJ; Joseph Jiuliano Branchburg, NJ48.21%
1.4722William Schoener - Janet Schoener Maplewood, NJ58.04%
0.973/4M Durham Dallas, TX; Geri Scotto Westhampton Bch, NY55.36%
0.724Carol Eastwood Mount Laurel, NJ; Cynthia Martin Moorestown, NJ53.57%
1.383/431Jay Fisher Florham Park, NJ; Julie Bernhardt Nutley, NJ55.36%
0.783Alan Helfman Westfield, NJ; Doug Helfman Catonsville, MD51.19%
1.9611Lewis Lefkowitz Edison, NJ; Gilbert Meierhans Metuchen, NJ65.77%
0.625Ed Lyons - Jean Lyons S Plainfield, NJ55.06%

Open Grassroot Stratified Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.778/922Robert Coyne Colonia, NJ; Robert Rose Franklin Park, NJ55.77%
5.913Arnold Fisher Clementon, NJ; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY61.44%
1.2264Leon Yu Syosset, NY; Xuhua Lin Edison, NJ51.62%
3.884/5William Esberg Long Branch, NJ; Himanshu Joshi Chester, NJ58.10%
2.833Bharat Shah Monroe, NJ; Akshay Shah Somerset, NJ53.24%
1.298/9Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ; Stephen Arshan Jackson, NJ55.77%
1.877William Ravreby Merion Station, PA; Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ56.88%
1.6353Lewis Lefkowitz - Michael Fried Edison, NJ52.33%
1.0010/11Will Ehlers West Orange, NJ; Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ55.57%
7.882Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ; Glenn Robbins New York, NY62.04%
2.124Jim Hilton - Lee Stokes Hilton Austin, TX52.43%
1.5310/11Cynthia Schneider - Eli Schneider East Brunswick, NJ55.57%
0.915Pramod Khanna East Windsor, NJ; Michael Lo Bedminster, NJ51.01%
3.884/5Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ; Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ58.10%
5.03611Pat Guadagno W Long Branch, NJ; Mokhtar Elbassuni Stroudsburg, PA57.39%
10.501Abe Pineles Jackson, NJ; Donna Dulet Ocean, NJ65.38%

Grassroot 299er Stratified Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs321NamesScore
1.63321Doug Helfman Catonsville, MD; Alan Helfman Westfield, NJ54.00%
2.1011Carol Eastwood Mount Laurel, NJ; Cynthia Martin Moorestown, NJ60.42%
0.923Jay Fisher Florham Park, NJ; Julie Bernhardt Nutley, NJ50.50%
1.22432Carolyn Feldman Pennington, NJ; Donna Meilinger Holland, PA52.42%
1.582Ed Lyons - Jean Lyons S Plainfield, NJ55.00%
0.814Cheryl Gorman Little Silver, NJ; Robin Lenorth Eatontown, NJ52.25%

Open Stratified Pairs - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7443Alan Johnson Middletown, NJ; Kenneth Johnson Morgan Hill, CA54.27%
0.9864Barry Dehlin Dresher, PA; Yan Zhang Jersey City, NJ51.05%
0.725Zenon Komar Summit, NJ; Romesh Arora New Providence, NJ49.58%
5.423Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY62.01%
2.3232Ettore Bianchi Dobbs Ferry, NY; Jordan Lampe New York, NY54.33%
9.631Kelley Hwang New York, NY; David Hoffner Galloway, NJ67.50%
3.055Susan Fulton Maplewood, NJ; Sidney Kanter Clifton, NJ59.68%
3.1092Jack Alhale - Herb Freedman New York, NY55.16%
1.315Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ53.56%
4.064Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ; Donna Dulet Ocean, NJ61.37%
7.222Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ65.05%
1.717Cynthia Schneider - Eli Schneider East Brunswick, NJ56.84%
4.13611Leon Yu Syosset, NY; Xuhua Lin Edison, NJ57.86%
1.298Richard Dubrovsky - Leora Dubrovsky Howell, NJ56.68%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 12.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs321NamesScore
0.7864Jay Fisher - Denise Fisher Florham Park, NJ54.95%
0.93653Robert Lowe - William Gormley Swedesboro, NJ55.52%
1.5632Jonathan Eskridge - Cynthia Prell Morristown, NJ57.65%
1.454/53/41/2Robert Ayers Jr - Lauretta Ayers Toms River, NJ56.22%
2.3711Ann Huber Madison, NJ; Wade Cohen Sicklerville, NJ64.75%
1.454/53/41/2Jeffrey Badler Forest Hills, NY; Steven Leser New York, NY56.22%
1.782Stephanie Gottesman Ridgewood, NJ; Fred Lipton Palm Bch Gdns, FL62.74%
0.555Gilbert Meierhans Metuchen, NJ; Todd Meierhans Brooklyn, NY54.66%

A/X Grassroot IMP Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
4.924Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY18.00
4.241Barry Dehlin Dresher, PA; Yan Zhang Jersey City, NJ5.86
3.182Robert Coyne Colonia, NJ; Robert Rose Franklin Park, NJ-5.14
6.563Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ20.14
11.671Will Ehlers West Orange, NJ; Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ30.00
3.695Kelley Hwang New York, NY; David Hoffner Galloway, NJ14.57
8.752Fredric Weiner - Arnold Kohn Monroe Township, NJ20.43

B/C/D Grassroot matchpoint Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.583Ruth Yeselson Highland Park, NJ; Michal Zagajewski Hightstown, NJ58.56%
3.442Akshay Shah Somerset, NJ; Bharat Shah Monroe, NJ59.03%
0.865Chandu Mehta Morris Plains, NJ; Komal Kamat Plainsboro, NJ50.69%
2.05521Jack Schrum - Martha Haviland Bridgewater, NJ57.18%
1.54632Zenon Komar Summit, NJ; Romesh Arora New Providence, NJ55.79%
4.5911Leon Yu Syosset, NY; Xuhua Lin Edison, NJ59.49%
1.944Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Stephanie Austin West Caldwell, NJ57.41%
1.1543Christopher Moh - Lee Lin New York, NY54.63%

Grassroot 299er Stratified Pairs - 10.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs321NamesScore
1.16444Jay Fisher - Denise Fisher Florham Park, NJ58.59%
1.55333Dorothea Libman - Victor Libman West Orange, NJ60.06%
2.07222Jeffrey Badler Forest Hills, NY; Steven Leser New York, NY60.76%
2.76111Herbert Marche - Deborah Williams Nanuet, NY61.64%
0.69665Robert Ayers Jr - Lauretta Ayers Toms River, NJ53.66%
0.9755Felicia Freed - Jesse Cohen Califon, NJ54.04%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.131Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Stephen Nellissen Washington Twp, NJ; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ111.00
11.352Arthur Korth Galloway, NJ; Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ; Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ; Abe Pineles Jackson, NJ95.00
6.384Leora Dubrovsky Howell, NJ; Arnold Kohn Monroe Township, NJ; Ashok Agarwala Edison, NJ; Martin Singer New City, NY67.00
8.513Richard Rosenthal Katonah, NY; Ruth Yeselson - Susan E G Slusky Highland Park, NJ; Susan Robbins Morristown, NJ91.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.462Leon Yu Syosset, NY; Xuhua Lin - Ke Zhao Edison, NJ; Robert Brolin Plainsboro, NJ107.00
4.103Jordan Lampe - Christopher Moh - Lee Lin - Siqing Yu New York, NY98.00
7.281Michael Hewlett - Jacqueline Hewlett Bridgewater, NJ; Karen Lahn - Gerard Lahn Basking Ridge, NJ113.00
3.074Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ; Richard Eisenman Jr Milford, NJ; Jared Schuller - Michael Schuller Hillsborough, NJ67.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.622Michael Lo - Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ; Dean Nasson Raritan, NJ; Sarah Saltus Chester, NJ85.00
4.821Joseph Wright Westfield, NJ; Michael Fried Edison, NJ; Al Steinberger Colonia, NJ; Steve Highfill Ridgewood, NJ97.00
2.713Zenon Komar - Ming Li Summit, NJ; Kirsten Deutsche Mountain Lakes, NJ; Romesh Arora New Providence, NJ70.00