Castro Valley, CA

Castro ValleySectional Tournament Overalls

Jul 13, 2018 - Jul 15, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open - 13.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.791Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Gary Macgregor Portola Valley, CA64.26%
1.683Ameen Paul - Sukumar Mukherji San Ramon, CA54.01%
1.264Ching Chao Danville, CA; Cecilia Ip Walnut Creek, CA52.88%
3.294Darrell Fung San Ramon, CA; David Snyder Emeryville, CA59.94%
1.397Max Schireson Stanford, CA; John Miller Discovery Bay, CA56.41%
1.352Karen Cabrera Oakland, CA; Paul Britto Bay Point, CA47.44%
0.764Christine Barkley Modesto, CA; Libby Longstreth Riverbank, CA45.35%
5.842William Rudman Jr Castro Valley, CA; Pat Leary Livermore, CA62.50%
1.8061Roy Tsai - Ed Logg San Jose, CA51.60%
2.2462Gary Peck - Shailesh Shah Hayward, CA57.21%
4.383Jerry Weitzner Danville, CA; Linda Bandler Alamo, CA60.10%
1.013Joyce Morrison Hayward, CA; Judy Allrich Castro Valley, CA46.31%
2.9851Arthur Mirin Castro Valley, CA; Rick Wilson Pleasanton, CA57.53%
0.995Charles Conrad - Robert Hamilton Castro Valley, CA52.40%

Stratified 499er - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.594Jeffrey Lamparter Castro Valley, CA; Lynn Gurnee Fremont, CA45.83%
0.765Bob Bauman - Anna Bauman Castro Valley, CA56.85%
2.4111Clare Smith Walnut Creek, CA; Jeanette Bartz Clayton, CA64.88%
0.555Karen Corburn San Ramon, CA; Kevin Patterson Hayward, CA54.17%
1.363J Gregg Riehl Orinda, CA; Linda Ingham Lafayette, CA59.82%
0.793Olga Swartz Castro Valley, CA; Richard Russ San Leandro, CA49.70%
1.06632Alex Martelli - Anna Ravenscroft Sunnyvale, CA55.65%
1.812Michael Stambaugh - Mitchell Darnell Fremont, CA63.10%
0.744Haig Agigian Oakland, CA; Marilyn Bookbinder Berkeley, CA54.76%
1.41421Andy Shockley - Carla Shockley Pleasanton, CA58.04%

Stratified Open - 9.0 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.35311Drayton Swartz - Terry Gardner Castro Valley, CA57.18%
0.9543Kevin Smith Ione, CA; Michael Saeler Modesto, CA54.40%
2.5142Arthur Mirin Castro Valley, CA; Rick Wilson Pleasanton, CA56.71%
5.961Dianne Barton-Paine San Francisco, CA; Doug Handler Berkeley, CA59.49%
4.472Raymond Yuenger Campbell, CA; Paul Kushner So Lake Tahoe, CA57.87%
1.89532Ed Logg - Roy Tsai San Jose, CA54.63%

Stratified 499er - 7.0 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.36321Carolyn Darcey Castro Valley, CA; Carol Alliger Alameda, CA56.42%
1.02542Alex Martelli - Anna Ravenscroft Sunnyvale, CA51.08%
0.9343Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu Walnut Creek, CA55.25%
1.9511Ira Feldman Walnut Creeki, CA; Bob Spivock Lafayette, CA61.50%
0.773Olga Swartz Castro Valley, CA; Richard Russ San Leandro, CA47.25%
1.462Michael Stambaugh - Mitchell Darnell Fremont, CA58.50%

Stratified 499er - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.55222Clare Smith Walnut Creek, CA; Jeanette Bartz Clayton, CA60.71%
1.16333Meena Oza - Pradeep Verma San Jose, CA57.44%
0.8744Joyce Morrison Hayward, CA; Lila Cerf Piedmont, CA55.95%
2.06111Anna Ravenscroft - Alex Martelli Sunnyvale, CA61.01%
0.6555Richard Mensing - Eugene Heiman Pleasanton, CA54.76%

Stratified 99er - 6.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.47111Diane Jones - Sandra Crinnion Walnut Creek, CA61.67%
0.554Peter Hannigan Alameda, CA; Lawrence Currie Oakland, CA51.67%
1.10222Linnea Cook - Jacky Poulsen Livermore, CA56.42%
0.624Dennis Ross - Renee Ross Walnut Creek, CA53.00%
0.8333Dj Dixon - Dudley Harrelson Walnut Creek, CA55.25%

Stratified Open - 19.0 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.598Norman Marks Oakland, CA; Irwin Lichtblau Lafayette, CA656.50
9.093Mike Bandler Alamo, CA; Jerry Weitzner Danville, CA667.78
1.766Douglas Schmickrath Los Altos Hills, CA; Elenalani Lam Sunnyvale, CA594.22
4.626Daniel Raider San Mateo, CA; Rajan Jeyakumar Fremont, CA664.39
2.174Mark Humphrey - Lynne Humphrey Moraga, CA616.39
2.4452Christine Barkley Modesto, CA; Libby Longstreth Riverbank, CA600.94
2.893Rory Xiao - Bo Xiao Fremont, CA624.67
2.9410Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA647.00
1.085Asha Apte Castro Valley, CA; Jenny Zhang Hayward, CA548.83
1.534Rohit Dubey - Shalini Dubey San Jose, CA567.44
1.8373Rajeev Jog - Niraj Jain San Jose, CA585.61
4.047Richard Reitman Los Gatos, CA; Gary Soules Elk Grove, CA660.78
6.824Michael Gosnell - Kathrine Loh Walnut Creek, CA665.39
2.6911Bob Klein - Nancy Gunn Santa Rosa, CA639.89
12.122Evelyn Holtz Santa Rosa, CA; Nick Wiebe Oakland, CA715.22
16.1611Andre Fargeix Berkeley, CA; Tanakorn Lavanakul Dublin, CA748.61
3.861221Brent Xiao Fremont, CA; Kevin Huang Palo Alto, CA637.39
3.239Raymond Yuenger Campbell, CA; Paul Kushner So Lake Tahoe, CA651.28
5.395Robert Thomson San Rafael, CA; Mark Moss Piedmont, CA664.61

Stratified 499er - 7.0 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9511Gary Mankin San Francisco, CA; Jeffrey Lamparter Castro Valley, CA64.58%
1.00542Pradeep Verma - Meena Oza San Jose, CA52.50%
0.753Skip Seroy Lafayette, CA; Terry Wassmann Walnut Creek, CA52.08%
0.824Bob Bauman - Anna Bauman Castro Valley, CA52.92%
1.46221Kevin Patterson Hayward, CA; Karen Corburn San Ramon, CA58.33%
1.1033Kevin Smith Ione, CA; Michael Saeler Modesto, CA57.92%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.453Evelyn Holtz - Bob Klein Santa Rosa, CA; Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA; Nick Wiebe Oakland, CA74.00
11.272Grant Vance Oakland, CA; Mark Moss Piedmont, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Daniel Friedman Orinda, CA78.00
15.021Brent Xiao Fremont, CA; Kevin Huang - Cornelius Duffie Palo Alto, CA; Kevin Rosenberg Sunnyvale, CA103.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.082Randy Ryals Menlo Park, CA; Arthur Mirin Castro Valley, CA; Rick Wilson Pleasanton, CA; Stephanie Singer Belmont, CA76.00
8.111Lynn Bartz - Jory Segal San Jose, CA; Diane Weissman Fountain Hills, AZ; Terry Ahern Santa Clara, CA85.00
4.563Kathryn Von Dohre Concord, CA; Charles Conrad Castro Valley, CA; Joye Sidoti Oakland, CA; Ching Chao Danville, CA75.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 15.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.021Elenalani Lam Sunnyvale, CA; Douglas Schmickrath Los Altos Hills, CA; John Engstrom Dublin, CA; David Wong Palo Alto, CA105.00
4.522Donald Bierman San Ramon, CA; Sarah Simmerman San Leandro, CA; Linda Duchscherer Castro Valley, CA; Michael Stambaugh Fremont, CA95.00
2.015S Andrew Sass Fremont, CA; Kate Hare Alameda, CA; Drayton Swartz - Terry Gardner Castro Valley, CA73.00
3.393Donna Neff - Barbara Boyle San Francisco, CA; David Merenbach - Lisa Merenbach Belmont, CA80.00
2.544Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu - Suresh Gadad - Veronica Berlin Walnut Creek, CA75.00