St. Augustine, FL

World Village of Golf Regional Tournament Overalls

Jun 25, 2018 - Jul 01, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified A/B/C Swiss - 20.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.88211Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Lynn Chapman - Charles Schubiger Jacksonville, FL; Virginia Jones New Bern, NC125.00
3.505Alexander Weiss - Fran Weiss - Marlise Cusick - Nancy Mitchell Jacksonville, FL111.00
2.114William Connellan Gainesville, FL; Timothy Kirby - Carolyn Brown Lake City, FL; Won Yang Clermont, FL84.00
3.006Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL; Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Lee Bukstel Boca Raton, FL; Robert Dennard Orlando, FL108.00
4.434Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV112.00
10.501Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL153.00
2.823Lynne Hoos - Jon Peluso - Kathleen Metcalf - Edie DiGiulio Bluffton, SC91.00
5.913Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Jeffrey Liu Coconut Creek, FL; Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; Lucy Tillman The Villages, FL123.00
3.762Michael Waskew Amelia Island, FL; Nadine Sabatier Ponte Vedra, FL; Nancy Meade - Julie Mackey Jacksonville, FL100.00
2.072William Hutchins - Dane Margol Jacksonville, FL; Aldo Cardia - Maxine Cechvala Ponte Vedra, FL73.00

Free Game for all 0-20 MP Players - 3.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9122Mary Mitchell Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Aileen Spall Ponte Vedra, FL60.00%
1.2111Patricia Lewis Ponte Verdra Be, FL; Karen Ostergren Atlantic Beach, FL61.67%

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7342Elisabeth Sarkar Palm Coast, FL; Peggy Paige Saint Augustine, FL50.00%
2.344Barbara McCallon - Joseph Ur Saint Augustine, FL58.04%
3.123Barbara Burgess - Peg Lindsay Leesburg, FL63.99%
0.974Russell King - Darrow Neves Sun City Center, FL47.62%
1.813Gerald Schemer Jacksonville, FL; Judy Miller Fleming Island, FL51.19%
1.2953Janet Wylie Ponte Vedra, FL; Ted Burns Jacksonville, FL49.11%
2.4221Sue Malin - Bill Malin Greensboro, GA55.36%
4.1621Ralph Reinecke Jr Titusville, FL; Gretchen Jack Factoryville, PA68.45%
5.541Linda Kitts - Randall Rathjen Saint Augustine, FL69.94%
1.755Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Annabelle Hudmon Jacksonville, FL57.44%

A/X/Y Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
14.881Martin Caley Montreal, QC; Diane Graese Jacksonville, FL209.50
4.965Robert Morris Houston, TX; Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX178.50
6.284Hjordis Eythorsdottir New York, NY; Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL187.60
5.022Bruce Thiher - Leon Zaczek The Villages, FL164.70
3.763Mara Tuttle Orlando, FL; Linda Miller Ormond Beach, FL162.60
6.6911Jack Carter Jacksonville, FL; Michael Smalline Ponte Vedra, FL175.40
11.162Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Frances Doss The Villages, FL203.50
8.373John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL193.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 15.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.952Nancy Hanna - Melody Johnston Jacksonville, FL263.70
3.9432Ann Moncure - Barbara Wood Savannah, GA306.10
1.463Rochelle Zager Warwick, PA; Scott Zager Jacksonville, FL252.98
1.9776Sheila Naylor - Bill Lau The Villages, FL285.02
2.2154Lois Sayward Jacksonville, FL; Claudia Bliss Ponte Vedra, FL296.32
1.7565Kristie Carter - Cathy Thomas The Villages, FL291.20
2.9543Stephen Grossberg Bluffton, SC; Charles Cookson Okatie, SC300.00
5.25211Curtis Sears Jr Savannah, GA; William Bentson Richmond Hill, GA321.60
1.3187Lenora Miller - Jacqueline Mawhinney Saint Augustine, FL284.50
5.741Thomas Young Gainesville, FL; Robert Cato High Springs, FL336.78

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.872/3Michele Raeuber Jacksonville, FL; Kim Martin Ponte Vedra, FL56.88%
1.8542Gail Ostermann Atlanta, GA; Laura Palmer Auburn, AL51.88%
2.8411Tom Fletcher Ormond Beach, FL; Charlie Smith State Road, NC66.25%
1.872/3Barbara Burgess - Peg Lindsay Leesburg, FL56.88%

299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.672Susan Chudacoff Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; James Sackett Ponte Vedra, FL61.25%
1.75321Phil Buck - Bert Heilman Saint Augustine, FL54.58%
2.2311Martha O Reilly - Lynda Halsted Saint Augustine, FL61.67%
1.154/53/42/3Margaret Fulton Jacksonville, FL; Jacquelyn Bates Ponte Vedra Bch, FL52.92%
1.154/53/42/3Linda Gilberto Ponte Vedra, FL; Emmy Peters Jacksonville, FL52.92%
0.7454Ann Mills Callaway Saint Augustine, FL; Carol Boagey Ponte Vedra Bch, FL52.50%

Knockouts I 1 - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
35.381Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL
15.923Richard Coren Boca Raton, FL; Daniel Korbel - Ishmael Del'Monte Las Vegas, NV; Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI
24.772Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO; David Rogers Naples, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL
12.384Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV

Knockouts I 2 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
9.003/4S Michael Sharp - Nancy Sharp - Brenda Harvey Saint Augustine, FL; James West Saint Johns, FL
22.501Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL; Victoria Lanier Amelia Island, FL; Bobbie Fost Fernandina, FL; Judith Miller Jacksonville, FL
15.752Richard Gencarelli - Winona Jones - Kathleen Gencarelli - Paulette Hamilton Ocala, FL
9.003/4Hop Hartmann - Fran Weiss Jacksonville, FL; Nadine Sabatier Ponte Vedra, FL; Michael Waskew Amelia Island, FL

Knockouts I 3 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.462Barry Pope - Sue Pope - Martha Wirkutis - Judy Hinds Port Orange, FL
4.833/4Darrow Neves - Russell King Sun City Center, FL; Ronald Wallace - Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL
12.081Richard Perez - Joel Atwood - Russ Leavitt Palm Coast, FL; Pamela Oberg Flagler Beach, FL
4.833/4Marilynn Parker - Jeri Hogan - Julie Mackey - Nancy Meade Jacksonville, FL

Knockouts I 4 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
9.291Lynn Chapman - Charles Schubiger - Mary Loftin - Margaret Gibbs Jacksonville, FL
3.723/4Marylou Anderson - Hilda Kramarich - Virginia Lindley Jacksonville, FL; Connie Davies Orange Park, FL
3.723/4R Douglas Smith The Villages, FL; Ted Burns - Melody Johnston - Nancy Hanna Jacksonville, FL
6.502Donald Cavanaugh - Mary White - Susan Sonsini Gainesville, FL; Susan Webb Shaker Heights, OH

A/X/Y Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.074Joyce Bledsoe Astatula, FL; Christine Moyer Atlantic Beach, FL433.50
3.565Claire Watson Jacksonville, FL; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA477.00
4.093Paul Hern Hilton Head, SC; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL447.50
11.26411Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Bijoy Anand Jacksonville, FL537.00
5.349Robert Morris Houston, TX; Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX496.00
5.452Geoffrey Sackman - Joan Sackman Saint Augustine, FL452.00
15.013William Vaughan - Liane Turner Maitland, FL540.50
20.022Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL574.50
8.905George Tornay Jr Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Lawrence Derito Jupiter, FL517.00
6.6773Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; Eileen Abramson Palm Beach, FL503.00
4.514Marilyn Carlson - John Carlson Atlantic Beach, FL485.50
3.056Leon Zaczek - Bruce Thiher The Villages, FL471.50
26.691John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL618.00
5.938Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL499.00
2.425Kay Craft Ponte Vedra, FL; Judy Pujol Jacksonville, FL432.50
8.0162Linda Kitts - Joseph Ur Saint Augustine, FL512.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 32.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.2914Carolyn Calloway - Sharon Hildebrandt Palm Coast, FL181.76
2.41772Ann Ruden Atlantic Beach, FL; John La Cara Jacksonville, FL188.93
1.1416Michael Lynch Ponte Vedra, FL; Johanna Goetz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL181.00
2.2283Donna Weitzel Jacksonville, FL; Lee Bruner Jackson, FL187.23
2.76661Howard Wilson - Marilyn Wilson Palm Coast, FL189.50
1.75104Charlotte Tingen - Donna Miller Atlantic Beach, FL186.58
5.4333John Orren Fleming Island, FL; William Hutchins Jacksonville, FL192.33
1.6111Leslie Thomas Ponte Vedra, FL; Bebe Kline Ponte Vedra Bch, FL184.80
7.2422Claudia Bliss - Harry Richardson Ponte Vedra, FL198.50
1.939Harold Elkins - Olivia Ehmer Jacksonville, FL186.77
1.88155Vernon Sikora - Sharon Kruger The Villages, FL181.29
9.6511Emily Jeffers - Margo Lang Savannah, GA221.00
1.4812Robert Hinton Ponte Vedra, FL; Shirley Altimore Ponte Vedra Bch, FL184.10
1.3813Dianne Teagle Jacksonville, FL; Terry Baker Orange Park, FL184.00
3.2255Stephen Grossberg Bluffton, SC; Charles Cookson Okatie, SC191.52
4.0744Beth Corrigan Jacksonville, FL; Margie Deegan Ponte Vedra, FL192.00
1.616Gloria Janowitz - Hilde Meyer Jacksonville, FL178.00

299er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.923Margaret Fulton Jacksonville, FL; Jacquelyn Bates Ponte Vedra Bch, FL50.46%
2.1011Mary Massman Fernandina, FL; Jessica Styers Amelia Island, FL68.33%
1.22442Jay Cochran - Beverly Cochran Jacksonville, FL55.00%
1.1833Ahmed Meligi Cocoa, FL; Essam Radwan Oviedo, FL56.37%
1.63221Terry Lundborg - Thomas (Rod) O'Connor Jacksonville, FL61.82%

Single Session Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.231Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell Ponte Vedra, FL; Carole Sinoff Saint Johns, FL; Marcia Greenstein N Miami Beach, FL101.00
1.205Marlene Falkner Hawthorne, FL; Billie Boyd Alachua, FL; Donna Drake - David Drake Gainesville, FL68.00
1.655Marilyn Garcia - Spike Lay Daytona Beach, FL; Larry Griffey Vero Beach, FL; Shirley Seals Ponte Vedra, FL73.00
1.382Joseph Sackett Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Katherine Schiffman Jacksonville, FL; Laura Palmer Auburn, AL; Gail Ostermann Atlanta, GA51.00
2.2143Judy Miller Fleming Island, FL; Rosemary Marble - Joseph Ripley Jr - Arthur Patton Jacksonville, FL77.00
2.9432Patricia Booton - Susan Carmichael - Caroline Tunkel Fernandina Bch, FL; Jan Gundersen Fernandina, FL79.00
1.841Thomas Young - Delores O'Connell - Joyce Thompson Gainesville, FL; Robert Cato High Springs, FL66.00
1.604Rochelle Saperston - Maxine Sharp Ormond Beach, FL; Carolyn Foster - James Caylor Daytona Beach, FL70.00
3.9221Carolyn Brown - Eric Taylor - Timothy Kirby Lake City, FL; William Connellan Gainesville, FL83.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.493Connie Graunke - Mike Neff Tallahassee, FL52.00%
2.8411Charlene Benner - Mark Benner Heathrow, FL62.00%
1.234Peg Lindsay - Barbara Burgess Leesburg, FL54.50%
1.992/32Ralph Reinecke Jr Titusville, FL; Gretchen Jack Factoryville, PA58.00%
1.872/3Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Annabelle Hudmon Jacksonville, FL58.00%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 9.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.333Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Peggy Haigler Raleigh, NC59.63%
2.56522Carl Rush Jacksonville, FL; Robert Rush Saint Augustine, FL58.32%
2.842Lucy Tillman The Villages, FL; Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL59.72%
1.085Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Jeffrey Liu Coconut Creek, FL54.24%
3.79111Gail Rosenthal Santa Ana, CA; Leila Gaines Surfside, FL62.20%
1.634Robert Morris Houston, TX; Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX58.76%
1.92633Kopie O Neal Perry, GA; Cathy Garrett Kathleen, GA56.51%
0.825Ahmed Meligi Cocoa, FL; Essam Radwan Oviedo, FL51.10%
1.4444Gail Rickard The Villages, FL; Rosemary Huang Lady Lake, FL54.29%

299er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.11332Margaret Fulton Jacksonville, FL; Jacquelyn Bates Ponte Vedra Bch, FL54.76%
1.9711Frank Dalessandro Sebastian, FL; Coral Minch Saint Augustine, FL64.29%
0.734/54/5Judith Ladd - Jon Ladd Newberry, FL51.58%
1.48221Dianna Stolpmann - Irene Langton Saint Augustine, FL60.32%
0.734/54/5Christine Nolte Fairview, NC; Bonnie Crook Ponte Vedra Bch, FL51.58%

Knockouts II 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
11.273/4Larry Griffey Vero Beach, FL; Spike Lay Daytona Beach, FL; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA
19.732Charles Miner - Robert Dennard - David Loeb Orlando, FL; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL
11.273/4Nancy Watkins - Shirley Folkerts - Ralph Folkerts Cumming, GA; Jill Riddle Alpharetta, GA
28.181Brenda Jacobus Las Vegas, NV; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA

Knockouts II 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
16.011Freida Dohrman Clearwater, FL; Michelle Crane - Mary Cummins Pensacola, FL; Mary Ann Abrams Pensacola Beach, FL
11.212Gerry Vaughn - Della Morris Fort Pierce, FL; Marilyn Cance - Jan Rusu Vero Beach, FL
6.403/4Christine Matus - Pieter Vanbennekom - Mimi Klug Vero Beach, FL; David Lebar Port St Lucie, FL
6.403/4Jeanne Thomas - Ann O'Hart Ocala, FL; Joyce Lee Palm Harbor, FL; Catherine Binder Clearwater, FL

Knockouts II 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.743/4Darryl Sauer Ormond Beach, FL; Joanne Kunz Flagler Beach, FL; Gail Ostermann Atlanta, GA; Laura Palmer Auburn, AL
9.351Joyce Thompson - Delores O'Connell - Thomas Young Gainesville, FL; Robert Cato High Springs, FL
6.552Rochelle Saperston - Maxine Sharp Ormond Beach, FL; Janet Unckrich Savannah, GA; Virginia Jones New Bern, NC

(Wed-Sat) Morning Side Game - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6032Bruce Maier Tampa, FL; Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL54.44%
2.1321Ralph Reinecke Jr Titusville, FL; Gretchen Jack Factoryville, PA55.19%
1.284Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Annabelle Hudmon Jacksonville, FL56.67%
2.841/21Chester Montgomery Jacksonville Bc, FL; Richard Streeter Jacksonville, FL59.26%
2.651/2Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell Ponte Vedra, FL59.26%
1.703Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Marianne Claysmith Saint Augustine, FL57.78%
1.204Stephen Wright Edgewater, FL; Gloria Trinkunas Jacksonville, FL52.96%

A/X/Y Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
12.0811Regina Sooey - Bill Page Jacksonville, FL495.94
5.0311Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL503.88
9.0622Jane Chadwick Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Bill Gilmore Jacksonville, FL484.12
6.718Robert Morris Houston, TX; Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX519.29
5.1044Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL; Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL462.06
5.4910Craig Hemphill - Alexander Weiss Jacksonville, FL504.94
4.035Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL; Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL460.00
7.557Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL520.50
8.636Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL; John Brady Jacksonville, FL524.44
22.642Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Frances Doss The Villages, FL554.21
16.983Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; Eileen Abramson Palm Beach, FL542.29
6.8033Connie Graunke - Mike Neff Tallahassee, FL462.41
6.049Jeff Overby Key West, FL; Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL506.94
3.4565Joyce Bledsoe Astatula, FL; Christine Moyer Atlantic Beach, FL458.71
30.191Richard Covalciuc - Val Covalciuc Fort Myers, FL554.29
12.744Alan Stout Jacksonville, FL; Allan Siebert Little Rock, AR538.38
10.065Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL537.56

Gold Rush Pairs - 36.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.06124John Harris Elkton, FL; Micheline Sterling Saint Augustine, FL182.79
5.9532Robert Dennis Houston, TX; Peggy Dennis Vero Beach, FL192.50
7.93211Vernard Adams - Alice Adams Tampa, FL205.07
1.4114Edie DiGiulio - Kathleen Metcalf Bluffton, SC180.50
10.571Aldo Cardia - Maxine Cechvala Ponte Vedra, FL224.00
1.8611Michael Vales The Villages, FL; Carl King Lady Lake, FL183.07
2.1197Harry Richardson Ponte Vedra, FL; Lois Sayward Jacksonville, FL184.17
2.3586Stephen Grossberg Bluffton, SC; Charles Cookson Okatie, SC184.36
1.6818Trudie Myers Inverness, FL; Pamela Masoud Hernando, FL179.30
1.83155Walter Rudd - Kathryn Tillson Baton Rouge, LA180.48
3.52542Claudia Bliss - Pat Zaborsky Ponte Vedra, FL190.74
1.5113Judy Johnson - Joyce McClellan Savannah, GA182.57
1.17176Larry Hutton - Alicia Hutton Ponte Vedra, FL180.21
3.026Margeret Schiller Fort Myers, FL; Mary Stegman Sanibel, FL188.50
1.6816Ann Moncure - Barbara Wood Savannah, GA180.40
1.92108Gail Rosenthal Santa Ana, CA; Leila Gaines Surfside, FL183.71
2.64753Nancy McAnnally - James Strazzere The Villages, FL188.43
4.4643Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock Lake Worth, FL191.87

299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.52221Kevin Brown - Kay Eilbert Saint Augustine, FL53.71%
1.003/43/42/3Kathleen Gardner Atlantic Beach, FL; Sarah Borns Ponte Vedra Bch, FL53.24%
1.8411Stan Hill Jacksonville, FL; Pamela Krueger Saint Augustine, FL57.64%
1.003/43/42/3Linda Gilberto Ponte Vedra, FL; Pasquale Gilberto Ponte Vedra Bch, FL53.24%

Single Session Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.481Alan Owiesny - Linda James Melbourne, FL; Linda Kitts Saint Augustine, FL; Martha Russo Indialantic, FL87.00
2.942/3Jay Moorehead - Marianne Claysmith Saint Augustine, FL; Terry Wager Palm Coast, FL; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN86.00
1.384/52William Hutchins - Martin Alpert - Gloria Janowitz Jacksonville, FL; John Orren Fleming Island, FL55.00
1.894Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell Ponte Vedra, FL; Carole Sinoff Saint Johns, FL; Marcia Greenstein N Miami Beach, FL71.00
3.032/31James West Saint Johns, FL; Brenda Harvey - S Michael Sharp - Nancy Sharp Saint Augustine, FL86.00
1.124/5Fran Weiss - Hop Hartmann Jacksonville, FL; Nadine Sabatier Ponte Vedra, FL; Michael Waskew Amelia Island, FL55.00
1.8431Ronald Wallace - Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL; Darrow Neves - Russell King Sun City Center, FL63.00
2.2752E. Jeanne Kokesh Thomasville, GA; Robert Henderson - Joe Labat - Paul Boisvert Tallahassee, FL70.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4942Eleanor Lyon - Hartman Smith Jacksonville, FL52.08%
1.703Jeffrey Liu Coconut Creek, FL; Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY52.50%
2.27321Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL; Bruce Maier Tampa, FL56.67%
3.0321Gloria Trinkunas Jacksonville, FL; Stephen Wright Edgewater, FL57.08%
1.264/5Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Annabelle Hudmon Jacksonville, FL54.58%
1.264/5Barbara Burgess - Peg Lindsay Leesburg, FL54.58%
3.411Martin Caley Montreal, QC; Diane Graese Jacksonville, FL58.33%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 10.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2053Trudy Bell Fort Lauderdale, FL; Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL52.08%
2.4232Jane Welch Kingsport, TN; Gail Dalton Bristol, VA57.29%
1.176Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL; Doris Needham Navarre, FL55.21%
3.7911Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Jeffrey Liu Coconut Creek, FL63.54%
1.6142William Leh Fort Lauderdale, FL; James Miller Oakland Park, FL54.17%
2.842Barbara Burgess - Peg Lindsay Leesburg, FL60.07%
2.14431Gail Rosenthal Santa Ana, CA; Leila Gaines Surfside, FL56.94%
1.205Robert Morris Houston, TX; Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX55.90%

299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8355Melissa Sovereign Jacksonville, FL; Lorie Holmes Atlantic Beach, FL56.25%
0.794Rosemary Reilly Ocala, FL; Kenneth Robb Summerville, SC49.11%
1.4833Anne Lufrano - Shelley Kagen Jacksonville, FL60.12%
1.1144Vicki Chubin Savannah, GA; Yvonne Stock Richmond Hill, GA59.82%
1.05663Nancy McAnnally - James Strazzere The Villages, FL52.98%
1.97222Art Mooradian - Sonja Mooradian Fort Myers, FL61.01%
2.63111Donna Weitzel - Jack Weitzel Jacksonville, FL63.99%

Bracketed Swiss 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
19.602Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt - Philip Benner - Carolyn Benner The Villages, FL143.00
14.703Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL; Marlise Cusick - Craig Hemphill Jacksonville, FL; Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL132.00
9.874/5Peggy Haigler Raleigh, NC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Claire Watson Jacksonville, FL; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA125.00
26.131Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV161.00
9.874/5Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL125.00

Bracketed Swiss 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.422Abbie Feuer - Dennis Feuer N Palm Beach, FL; Jan Vandersluis - Helen Vandersluis Palm Bch Gdns, FL147.00
6.323Paul Hern Hilton Head, SC; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Albert Wieners - Paula Robinson Ponte Vedra, FL111.00
11.231John Vega - William Bedard Naples, FL; Marty Lavine Atlanta, GA; Dexter Senft Saratoga Spgs, NY153.00

Bracketed Swiss 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.282Patt Corbin Amelia Island, FL; Barbara Weinstein Pittsburgh, PA; Betty Nielsen Fernandina, FL; Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL151.00
9.701James West Saint Johns, FL; Brenda Harvey - Ruth Weber - Joseph Ur Saint Augustine, FL171.00
5.463Geoffrey Sackman - Joan Sackman - Henning Toensmann - Anne Johnson Saint Augustine, FL110.00

Bracketed Swiss 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.191Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL; Bobbie Fost Fernandina, FL; Judith Miller Jacksonville, FL; Victoria Lanier Amelia Island, FL142.00
4.613Russ Leavitt - Per Berg - Richard Perez Palm Coast, FL; John Ridenour Flagler Beach, FL108.00
6.142Martha Wirkutis - Judy Hinds - Sue Pope - Barry Pope Port Orange, FL124.00

Bracketed Swiss 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.671Darrow Neves - Russell King Sun City Center, FL; Ronald Wallace - Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL151.00
5.002Marty Greengrass - Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL; Bruce Maier - Athena Gordon Tampa, FL128.00
3.753Jane Welch Kingsport, TN; Gail Dalton Bristol, VA; Chris Kendall - Malcolm Steeves Fairhope, AL115.00

Bracketed Swiss 6 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.721Maxine Cechvala Ponte Vedra, FL; Dane Margol - Hop Hartmann - Rosemary Copeland Jacksonville, FL141.00
3.223Jeffrey Claus - Cheryl Claus Palm Coast, FL; Girolomo Iermiero - Helen Iermiero Ormond Beach, FL131.00
4.292Leila Gaines Surfside, FL; Gail Rosenthal Santa Ana, CA; Dane Carmichael - Susan Carmichael Fernandina Bch, FL139.00

Bracketed Swiss 7 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.943Walter Rudd - Kathryn Tillson - Susan Lipsey - Charlotte Ewing Baton Rouge, LA125.00
4.571/2Dennis Erwin - Paul Karon Weston, FL; Kopie O Neal Perry, GA; Cathy Garrett Kathleen, GA129.00
4.571/2Kelvin Wallace Wakulla Springs, FL; Shirley Anne Crawfordville, FL; Martin Alpert - Gloria Janowitz Jacksonville, FL129.00

Bracketed Swiss 8 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.264Stan Hill Jacksonville, FL; Pamela Krueger - Lenora Miller - Jacqueline Mawhinney Saint Augustine, FL126.00
2.981Melody Johnston - Nancy Hanna - Catherine Beykovsky Jacksonville, FL; R Douglas Smith The Villages, FL149.00
1.683Donna Miller - Charlotte Tingen Atlantic Beach, FL; Jacquelyn Bates Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Margaret Fulton Jacksonville, FL141.00
2.242Lois Sayward Jacksonville, FL; Harry Richardson - Pat Zaborsky Ponte Vedra, FL; Sue Subin Saint Augustine, FL147.00

Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
12.691Justin Coniglio Riverview, FL; Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL618.00
3.84822Mitchell Hait Satellite Bch, FL; Jane Gregory Saint Augustine, FL515.00
3.826Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL; John Brady Jacksonville, FL536.00
7.143Hjordis Eythorsdottir New York, NY; Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL557.50
2.164Paul Matheson - Gordon Pfeiffer The Villages, FL476.50
2.074Joy White - Aggie Kaye Jacksonville, FL458.50
9.522Allan Siebert Little Rock, AR; Alan Stout Jacksonville, FL565.00
1.9453Michael Palmer Jacksonville, FL; Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL462.50
6.49711John Orren Fleming Island, FL; William Hutchins Jacksonville, FL524.50
2.7710Dennis Bushman Jacksonville, FL; Alta Tanner Jacksonville Bc, FL498.50
2.549Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL504.00
5.185William Vaughan - Liane Turner Maitland, FL538.00
5.354Richard Covalciuc - Val Covalciuc Fort Myers, FL551.00
2.883Laura Sjoberg Gainesville, FL; Mark Crumrine Ocala, FL482.00

299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.10111Diane Burch - Kathy Gleason Ponte Vedra Bch, FL64.88%
0.8944Joseph Bosch - Gail Hudon The Villages, FL54.88%
0.923Alice Harper - William Harper Longboat Key, FL53.13%
1.58222Nancy McAnnally - James Strazzere The Villages, FL58.63%
1.1833Ted Burns - Hilde Meyer Jacksonville, FL56.50%

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7043Pieter Vanbennekom - Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL57.92%
2.4222Rosemary Marble Jacksonville, FL; Judy Miller Fleming Island, FL59.58%
1.2854Catherine Binder Clearwater, FL; Joyce Lee Palm Harbor, FL56.67%
3.22111Eleanor Lyon - Hartman Smith Jacksonville, FL60.83%
1.492Jeanne Thomas - Ann O'Hart Ocala, FL55.42%
1.813Martin Robins - Debbie Robins Delray Beach, FL58.75%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.84211Joyce Thompson - Delores O'Connell Gainesville, FL58.33%
1.394Robert Morris Houston, TX; Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX54.44%
1.204William Connellan Gainesville, FL; Carolyn Brown Lake City, FL51.11%
3.221Lucy Tillman The Villages, FL; Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL65.00%
1.61532James Miller Oakland Park, FL; William Leh Fort Lauderdale, FL53.89%
2.1332Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Jeffrey Liu Coconut Creek, FL56.67%
1.203Joseph Sackett Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Katherine Schiffman Jacksonville, FL49.44%

299er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4911Joseph Bosch - Gail Hudon The Villages, FL64.49%
0.635Patricia Christensen - Irene Langton Saint Augustine, FL52.62%
1.98331Phil Buck - Bert Heilman Saint Augustine, FL58.51%
1.8722Diana Stewart - Celeste Graneto Ponte Vedra Bch, FL60.48%
1.49442Lindley Rhodes - Sylvia Hollenbeck Ponte Vedra, FL58.37%
1.11553Christine Nolte Fairview, NC; Bonnie Crook Ponte Vedra Bch, FL54.42%
0.844Douglas Bogart - Martha Bogart Destin, FL52.82%

Knockouts III 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.753/4Richard Coren Boca Raton, FL; Daniel Korbel - Ishmael Del'Monte Las Vegas, NV; Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI
12.753/4John Vega - William Bedard Naples, FL; Marty Lavine Atlanta, GA; Dexter Senft Saratoga Spgs, NY
22.312Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV; Eddie Wold Houston, TX
31.871Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL

Knockouts III 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.352Patt Corbin Amelia Island, FL; Barbara Weinstein Pittsburgh, PA; Betty Nielsen Fernandina, FL; Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL
5.923/4Robert Sprick Orlando, FL; Paul Jepson Saint Augustine, FL; Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL; Ping Chen Winter Springs, FL
14.791Philip Pearson - Safwan Shams Palm Coast, FL; William Hofmann - Irwin Hall Saint Augustine, FL
5.923/4Mark Bruce - Michael Simpson - Phil Reilly Ocala, FL; Meryl R Margolies Summerville, SC

Knockouts III 3 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
11.841Marty Greengrass - Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL; Bruce Maier - Athena Gordon Tampa, FL
4.743/4Barry Pope - Sue Pope Port Orange, FL; Judith O'Bryan Daytona Beach, FL; Connie Treloar Ormond Beach, FL
8.292James Storch - Marilyn Storch Miromar Lakes, FL; Darrow Neves - Russell King Sun City Center, FL
4.743/4Susan Carmichael - Dane Carmichael - Patricia Booton Fernandina Bch, FL; Jan Gundersen Fernandina, FL

(Wed-Sat) Morning Side Game - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.31Joyce Thompson - Delores O'Connell Gainesville, FL47.50%
5.521/2Burt O'Dell Ponte Vedra, FL56.38%
1.314Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell Ponte Vedra, FL53.50%
2.272Jan Vandersluis - Helen Vandersluis Palm Bch Gdns, FL57.50%
3.603/4Carolyn Somerville Jacksonville, FL31.32%
1.314Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell Ponte Vedra, FL53.50%
2.272Jan Vandersluis - Helen Vandersluis Palm Bch Gdns, FL57.50%
3.603/4Mary Massman Fernandina, FL31.32%
1.99Ed W J Wright St Thomas, ON; Patrick Sweeney Spring Hill, FL48.50%
3.031Gerry Panos Hudson, FL; Zada Moyer Homosassa, FL61.00%
3.035/6Zada Moyer Homosassa, FL30.50%
2.653Sue Malin - Bill Malin Greensboro, GA54.00%
1.99Ed W J Wright St Thomas, ON; Patrick Sweeney Spring Hill, FL48.50%
3.031Gerry Panos Hudson, FL; Zada Moyer Homosassa, FL61.00%
3.035/6Gerry Panos Hudson, FL30.50%
2.653Sue Malin - Bill Malin Greensboro, GA54.00%
5.521/2Linda O'Dell Ponte Vedra, FL56.38%
1.31Frank Vignati - W June Vignati Palm Coast, FL47.50%
3.035/6Gerry Panos Hudson, FL30.50%
1.31Joyce Thompson - Delores O'Connell Gainesville, FL47.50%
5.521/2Burt O'Dell Ponte Vedra, FL56.38%
1.31Frank Vignati - W June Vignati Palm Coast, FL47.50%

A/X/Y Pairs - 24.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
7.9573Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Claire Watson Jacksonville, FL628.50
9.086Allan Siebert Little Rock, AR; Jay Segarra Ocean Springs, MS658.00
3.503Thomas Eidson - Trella Bromley Jacksonville, FL557.00
2.634Gordon Pfeiffer - Paul Matheson The Villages, FL544.00
4.5413Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX; Robert Morris Houston, TX601.50
13.4142Jack Carter Jacksonville, FL; Andrew Eastwood Savannah, GA668.00
6.718/9Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL628.00
17.883Charles Miner Orlando, FL; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL674.50
23.8421Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL; Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL681.00
5.3011Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Frances Doss The Villages, FL611.00
5.78105Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Marianne Claysmith Saint Augustine, FL614.50
4.89126Lee Bukstel Boca Raton, FL; Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL602.00
3.797Barbara McCallon - Joseph Ur Saint Augustine, FL597.00
4.6782Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Jeffrey Liu Coconut Creek, FL595.50
31.781Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL699.00
6.718/941Justin Coniglio Riverview, FL; Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL628.00
2.215Martha Russo Indialantic, FL; Alan Owiesny Melbourne, FL541.00
10.595John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL666.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 21.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.993Sharon Diamond - William Diamond Apollo Beach, FL125.50
3.513/42/3Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL; Ira Ritchin Jacksonville, FL138.00
1.959Jo Ann Beckmann Hilton Head, SC; Mary Ann Schrader Hilton Head Is, SC130.00
3.513/42/3Eleanor Lyon - Hartman Smith Jacksonville, FL138.00
5.3421Gail Rosenthal Santa Ana, CA; Leila Gaines Surfside, FL144.00
2.11102Elsa Nail Lakeland, FL; Peter Snell Gardiner, ME129.00
2.3754Harry Richardson Ponte Vedra, FL; Lois Sayward Jacksonville, FL135.50
1.3011Harold Elkins - Olivia Ehmer Jacksonville, FL128.50
1.7876Peter Chiodo - Jinty Chappell Palm Coast, FL131.50
0.824Dennis Starcher - Paul Herron Ponte Vedra, FL123.50
1.768Paul Karon - Dennis Erwin Weston, FL131.00
2.03651Girish Joglekar - Charles Schubiger Jacksonville, FL132.00
7.121Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Laura Tallarico Lutz, FL149.50
0.915Rochelle Zager Warwick, PA; Scott Zager Jacksonville, FL121.50

299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3333Joseph Bosch - Gail Hudon The Villages, FL61.31%
0.665/6Malcolm Steeves Fairhope, AL; Maureen Simpson Ocala, FL55.06%
1.77222Larry Hutton - Alicia Hutton Ponte Vedra, FL62.50%
2.36111Robin Cahill-Roberts - Mary Cahill-Roberts Mableton, GA63.39%
1.1844F Joy Cook Jacksonville, FL; Alina Wajsman Atlantic Beach, FL56.55%
0.794Patricia Lewis Ponte Verdra Be, FL; Karen Ostergren Atlantic Beach, FL53.57%
1.055/653Phil Buck - Bert Heilman Saint Augustine, FL55.06%

Single Session Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.1111Carolyn Brown - Eric Taylor - Timothy Kirby Lake City, FL; William Connellan Gainesville, FL99.00
3.0822E. Jeanne Kokesh Thomasville, GA; Paul Boisvert - Joe Labat - Robert Henderson - Gloria Ford Tallahassee, FL82.00
1.7344Zev Wajsman Atlantic Beach, FL; Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Michael Palmer Jacksonville, FL; Albert Wieners Ponte Vedra, FL73.00
2.31331James Miller Oakland Park, FL; Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL; William Leh - Trudy Bell Fort Lauderdale, FL75.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9922Ed W J Wright St Thomas, ON; Patrick Sweeney Spring Hill, FL56.94%
2.6511Joyce Lee Palm Harbor, FL; Catherine Binder Clearwater, FL61.81%
1.4933Delores O'Connell - Joyce Thompson Gainesville, FL54.17%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.334/5Martin Robins - Debbie Robins Delray Beach, FL54.51%
3.03311Stanley Goodman Winter Springs, FL; Stephen Saker Lake Mary, FL57.99%
1.7033Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL; Trudy Bell Fort Lauderdale, FL50.00%
3.601Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Peggy Haigler Raleigh, NC70.49%
2.274/522James Miller Oakland Park, FL; Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL54.51%
1.124/54/5Delores O'Connell - Joyce Thompson Gainesville, FL49.65%
1.124/54/5Gail Rosenthal Santa Ana, CA; Leila Gaines Surfside, FL49.65%
2.702Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL; Larry Rich Cumming, GA58.68%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
18.552Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Larry Griffey Vero Beach, FL; Spike Lay Daytona Beach, FL140.00
24.731Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL145.00
13.913Peggy Haigler Raleigh, NC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Claire Watson Jacksonville, FL113.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.823Bijoy Anand - Janice Madsen Jacksonville, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Paul Hern Hilton Head, SC135.00
10.341Laura Sjoberg - Anshul Paliwal - Josh Feldstein Gainesville, FL; Mark Crumrine Ocala, FL169.00
7.762Michael Palmer Jacksonville, FL; Zev Wajsman Atlantic Beach, FL; Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Nancy Martin Neptune Beach, FL140.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.573Michelle Crane - Mary Cummins Pensacola, FL; Mary Ann Abrams Pensacola Beach, FL; Freida Dohrman Clearwater, FL108.00
6.092Michael Waskew Amelia Island, FL; Nadine Sabatier Ponte Vedra, FL; Nancy Meade Jacksonville, FL; Laura Tallarico Lutz, FL123.00
8.121James West Saint Johns, FL; Brenda Harvey - Geoffrey Sackman - Joan Sackman Saint Augustine, FL165.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.074Ira Ritchin - Edith Hill Jacksonville, FL; Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL; Joann Vergnolle Saint Augustine, FL119.00
4.103James Miller Oakland Park, FL; William Leh - Trudy Bell Fort Lauderdale, FL; Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL147.00
7.281Stanley Goodman Winter Springs, FL; Stephen Saker Lake Mary, FL; John Knarr Longwood, FL; Elizabeth Bridges Sanford, FL162.00
5.462Maxine Cechvala Ponte Vedra, FL; Dane Margol - Hop Hartmann Jacksonville, FL; John Orren Fleming Island, FL151.00

(Wed-Sat) Morning Side Game - 8.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2233Trudy Little - Judy Beckwith Ponte Vedra Bch, FL58.95%
1.55442Robin Cahill-Roberts - Mary Cahill-Roberts Mableton, GA58.70%
2.70221Jerry Swain - Rita Silvia Swain Vero Beach, FL59.74%
3.6011Carolyn Somerville Jacksonville, FL; Mary Massman Fernandina, FL62.63%
1.113Kenneth Robb Summerville, SC; Maureen Simpson Ocala, FL54.08%
0.794Bonnie Crook Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Christine Nolte Fairview, NC52.88%
1.1455Alfred Serra - Martin Eltrich Jacksonville, FL56.29%

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.6041Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell Ponte Vedra, FL352.56
7.222Jack Carter Jacksonville, FL; Andrew Eastwood Savannah, GA363.56
2.756Alexander Weiss - Fran Weiss Jacksonville, FL346.90
2.992Michele Minkel Jacksonville, FL; Susan Glade Orange Park, FL300.36
5.423Robert Morris Houston, TX; Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX362.32
2.243Charles Schubiger - Girish Joglekar Jacksonville, FL279.92
2.364Dennis Bushman - Bill Gilmore Jacksonville, FL328.37
9.631Allan Siebert Little Rock, AR; Jay Segarra Ocean Springs, MS379.55
4.20521Suresh Sane - Priya Sane Orange Park, FL350.41
3.153Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL; Doris Needham Navarre, FL335.73

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28442Dale Killinger Jacksonville, FL; Michael Shulman Orange Park, FL54.58%
0.923Jonathan Crane - Kerrie Crane Hudson, OH49.58%
2.2722Carl Rush Jacksonville, FL; Robert Rush Saint Augustine, FL62.50%
3.03111Christine Nolte Fairview, NC; Bonnie Crook Ponte Vedra Bch, FL68.33%
1.7033Ted Burns Jacksonville, FL; Thomas Fox Atlantic Beach, FL55.42%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 5.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0311Larry Rich Cumming, GA; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL70.00%
2.272Howard Parker III Clements, CA; Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA65.00%
1.852Jane Welch Kingsport, TN; Gail Dalton Bristol, VA47.92%
1.9942Lucy Tillman The Villages, FL; Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL53.47%
2.4631Trudy Bell Fort Lauderdale, FL; Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL51.39%
1.873Hjordis Eythorsdottir New York, NY; Laura Tallarico Lutz, FL57.64%

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 119.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.151/2Ralph Reinecke Jr Titusville, FL63.22%
4.383/4Peg Lindsay Leesburg, FL59.28%
4.383/4Barbara Burgess Leesburg, FL59.28%
3.935/6Catherine Binder Clearwater, FL59.24%
3.935/6Joyce Lee Palm Harbor, FL59.24%
6.151/2Gretchen Jack Factoryville, PA63.22%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game Series - 94.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.926/7Jeffrey Liu Coconut Creek, FL60.10%
5.926/7Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY60.10%
6.131/2Peggy Haigler Raleigh, NC65.06%
6.131/2Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC65.06%
5.733Larry Rich Cumming, GA64.34%
6.064/5Lucy Tillman The Villages, FL62.36%
6.064/5Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL62.36%

A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 27.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.217Charles Miner - Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; Lee Bukstel Boca Raton, FL; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL104.00
11.73511Regina Sooey - Bill Page - Nicholas Tallyn Jacksonville, FL; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL118.00
6.6033Carolyn Brown - Eric Taylor - Timothy Kirby Lake City, FL; William Connellan Gainesville, FL97.00
18.642Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV; Eddie Wold Houston, TX135.00
7.106Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL110.00
13.983Richard Coren Boca Raton, FL; Daniel Korbel - Ishmael Del'Monte Las Vegas, NV; Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI131.00
8.8022Jeffrey Liu Coconut Creek, FL; Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; Lucy Tillman The Villages, FL98.00
10.484Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Larry Griffey Vero Beach, FL; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Spike Lay Daytona Beach, FL119.00
3.9154Jonathan Williams - Marc Richman - Barry Erlich - Alex Birman The Villages, FL94.00
4.954Bill Gilmore - Anita Ritchin - Robert McAfee - Daniel Sellers, Jr Jacksonville, FL95.00
24.851Dorothy Johnson - Nancy Mitchell Jacksonville, FL; Barbara McCallon - Brian Gunnell Saint Augustine, FL138.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs752NamesScore
2.7622Thomas Young - Joanne Young - Babette Brumback Gainesville, FL; Elfie Hintze Alachua, FL118.00
3.6811James Storch - Marilyn Storch Miromar Lakes, FL; George Lake - Naomi Lake Jacksonville, FL129.00
2.0733Kelvin Wallace Wakulla Springs, FL; Shirley Anne Crawfordville, FL; Lynda Barnum - Shirley Driscoll Tallahassee, FL109.00
1.93441Girish Joglekar - Melissa Sovereign - Charles Schubiger Jacksonville, FL; Lorie Holmes Atlantic Beach, FL98.00