Kingston, ON

Kingston Tournament Overalls

Jun 19, 2018 - Jun 24, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

KO 1 Bracketed 1 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
16.472Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Michal Nowosadzki - Jacek Kalita - Sjoert Brink
9.413/4Rod MacDonald - William Hanes Ottawa, ON; Tom Viglasky - Rubin Zweig Gatineau, QC
9.413/4Stella Q. Wan - Cornelius Duffie Palo Alto, CA; Brent Xiao Fremont, CA; Richard Jeng Johns Creek, GA
23.531 Coca-Cola,NPC; Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA; Jacob Freeman Toronto, ON; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Bo Han Zhu Oakville, ON; Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA

KO 1 Bracketed 2 - 10.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
4.623/4Larry Malone - Jo-Anne Wijns Mont-St-Hilaire, QC; Pierre Racicot Montsainthilair, QC; Pierre Dionne Drummondville, QC
8.082William Mitchell Glenburnie, ON; Sybil Forbes - Assunta Gerretsen - Rita Menninga Kingston, ON
4.623/4Richard Marsden - Doris Waddell Bath, ON; Mac Johnston - Julie Plante Kingston, ON
11.541Patrick Demerse - Julia Demerse Nepean, ON; Brian Bretzlaff - Arlene Bretzlaff Manotick, ON

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 4.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6511Susan Celentano - Catharine Hunter North Bay, ON56.94%
1.9922Suzanne Joly Gatineau, QC; Judy Prince Kingston, ON53.47%
1.4933Brian Richardson - Kay Richardson Ottawa, ON52.78%

Stratified Open Swiss - 14.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.544Lyn Stevens - Birte Ayer Peterborough, ON; Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause Markham, ON86.00
6.302Jonathan Ferguson - Eric Davis Ottawa, ON; Mike Petras - Heather Peckett Nepean, ON93.00
8.401Cindy Mahn - Elizabeth McDowell Kitchener, ON; Tom Ramsay Guelph, ON; Colin Harrington Cambridge, ON96.00
3.312Jocelyne Tetrault Bristol, QC; Linda Dent Ottawa, ON; Diane Jamieson Kitchener, ON; Louise Hollingsworth Waterloo, ON71.00
2.173/4Douglas Jordan - Chris Robinson Toronto, ON; John Biondi North Bay, ON; Will Sutherland North York, ON67.00
4.41511James Russell - David Bell Ottawa, ON; Robert Shantz Osgoode, ON; Howard Dudley Nepean, ON81.00
2.173/4Kevin Loughlin Kingston, ON; Doug Reynolds Braeside, ON; Sandra Macpherson Halifax, NS; James Keegan Cambridge, MA67.00
4.733Donald Kersey - Greg McKellar Kingston, ON; William Koski King City, ON; Arch McKellar Dobbs Ferry, NY89.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side-Game - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.36421M Ruth Pettis - Margaret Beck Kingston, ON59.82%
1.442/3Patricia Mackay - Lucille Tousignant Kingston, ON50.60%
1.334Margo Johnston Kingston, ON; Mary Seifred Bath, ON54.76%
1.094Susan Celentano - Catharine Hunter North Bay, ON50.00%
1.7753Larry Heide - Kathleen Sullivan Lanark, ON56.85%
3.1531Martie Cervenko Kingston, ON; Joan Renzoni Toronto, ON60.12%
1.005Lorraine Garvin Toledo, ON; Linda Roach Smiths Falls, ON52.98%
3.601Layne Noble - Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON65.48%
2.702Patricia Briggs - Roderick Lindsay Kingston, ON63.69%
1.442/3Thomas Graves Ottawa, ON; Parise Guerette Carleton Place, ON50.60%

Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.734Lezlie Cullen - Paul Pointet Toronto, ON219.50
6.8343Terry Demers Perth Road, ON; Jock Devonshire Kingston, ON236.00
9.1132Joan Dunbar Smiths Falls, ON; Philip Mayhew Toledo, ON237.00
16.191Hellmut Plattner Golden Lake, ON; John Lloyd Pembroke, ON259.00
12.14211John Gerretsen - Peter Beseau Kingston, ON239.00
5.40542Yunfeng Shao Ottawa, ON; Yongjun Lu Nepean, ON230.50
3.6553Geoffrey Calvert - Elaine Calvert Carp, ON223.00

B/C/D Gold Rush Pairs - 26.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
6.0321Antony Stuart - Maria Szyjkowski Etobicoke, ON308.50
2.495/6Kay Richardson - Brian Richardson Ottawa, ON296.60
2.495/6Louise Hodgins London, ON; Carole Coplea Nepean, ON296.60
8.041Faye Baker Hamilton, ON; Maureen Hills Dundas, ON313.00
1.798D Rowe Peterborough, ON; Heidi Smiles Harwood, ON295.30
2.4994Hamish Taylor - Elaine McDougall Kingston, ON287.20
1.184Suzanne Ryan - Linda Tindall Kingston, ON253.50
3.394Nancy Lucas - Raymond Mitchell Etobicoke, ON298.50
1.6812Peter Logan Etobicoke, ON; Walter Smeding Burlington, ON282.25
1.767Nancy Mitchell - Diane Stortini Ottawa, ON276.50
2.7981Anja Guignion - Sheila Mackey Brighton, ON274.50
3.3273Marius Cosma - Anda Cosma Ottawa, ON295.85
1.97115Paul Parent - Joyce Parent Tiny, ON282.50
1.7610David Cross Kemptville, ON; Eva Wiseman Spencerville, ON287.00
1.769Mieke Mahood - Judy Purdy Pembroke, ON274.20
1.69136Sherief Massoud Kanata, ON; John Coderre Almonte, ON280.50
2.092Gaye Clarke Mississauga, ON; Wanda McCarley Toronto, ON270.50
1.573Bernard Fernandes - Norman Russell Toronto, ON264.50
4.5232Jerry Lenders Toronto, ON; Graham Dixon Etobicoke, ON302.80

Tuesday Eve Side Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8442Michael Hebbert - Janice Hebbert Clarksburg, ON53.00%
3.501Douglas Dolbear Hamilton, ON; Gary Westfall Brampton, ON61.00%
1.383Larry Heide - Kathleen Sullivan Lanark, ON50.00%
2.6321Brent Xiao Fremont, CA; Richard Jeng Johns Creek, GA60.00%
1.973Layne Noble - Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON58.00%

Evening Side-Game - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.603Layne Noble - Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON58.00%
1.8442Michael Hebbert - Janice Hebbert Clarksburg, ON53.00%
2.841Douglas Dolbear Hamilton, ON; Gary Westfall Brampton, ON61.00%
1.383Larry Heide - Kathleen Sullivan Lanark, ON50.00%
2.4521Brent Xiao Fremont, CA; Richard Jeng Johns Creek, GA60.00%

KO 3 Bracketed 1 - 15.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
15.102Susan Cooper Thornhill, ON; Ranald Davidson Montreal, QC; Bill Kertes York, ON; Ina Demme Maple, ON
8.633/4Robert Shantz Osgoode, ON; James Russell - David Bell Ottawa, ON; Howard Dudley Nepean, ON
21.571Jock Devonshire - Brian Bowman - Mark Donovan - Shona Donovan Kingston, ON; Marc Sylvester Edinboro, PA
10.093/4Robert Linnett Brighton, ON; Hugh Cooke - Jeanne Webster Belleville, ON; Lynne Hunter Trenton, ON
8.633/4Douglas Dolbear Hamilton, ON; Gary Westfall Brampton, ON; Layne Noble - Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON
17.662Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki - Sjoert Brink - Bas Drijver
10.093/4Stella Q. Wan - Cornelius Duffie Palo Alto, CA; Brent Xiao Fremont, CA; Richard Jeng Johns Creek, GA
25.231 Coca-Cola, NPC; Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Jacob Freeman Toronto, ON; Bo Han Zhu Oakville, ON; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 12.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1764Teresa Jackson Burington, ON; Leslie Eiser Pointe-Claire, QC52.74%
3.68211Suzanne Maurice Gloucester, ON; Margot Shields Carp, ON58.89%
1.56543Mary McClelland Waterloo, ON; Walter Smeding Burlington, ON56.32%
2.76322Linda Seright Austin, QC; Barbara Varney Georgeville, QC58.88%
1.3465Paul Pointet Toronto, ON; Raymond Mitchell Etobicoke, ON56.15%
2.0743Steve McGrahan - Raymond Procwat Hamilton, ON57.67%
4.361Nancy Strachan Mississauga, ON; Denis Lavoie Quebec, QC58.95%
0.885Suzanne Joly Gatineau, QC; Judy Prince Kingston, ON51.45%

Stratified Open Swiss - 20.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.434Eric Davis - Jonathan Ferguson Ottawa, ON; Mike Petras - Heather Peckett Nepean, ON93.00
2.384Ellen Ryan - Courtenay Footman - Edythe Krauss Ithaca, NY; Richard Hurd Freeville, NY67.00
1.843Nora Guinane - Lucia McCurdy - Kathleen Hart - Lynne Dunsmuir Toronto, ON62.00
5.913Cindy Mahn - Elizabeth McDowell Kitchener, ON; Tom Ramsay Guelph, ON; Colin Harrington Cambridge, ON95.00
5.6451Douglas Jordan - Chris Robinson Toronto, ON; John Biondi North Bay, ON; Will Sutherland North York, ON88.00
7.882J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Doug Andrews Etobicoke, ON; Dwight Bender London, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; Paul Thurston Wellington, ON97.00
3.1732Brent Xiao Fremont, CA; Cornelius Duffie - Stella Q. Wan Palo Alto, CA; Richard Jeng Johns Creek, GA70.00
3.006Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause Markham, ON; Birte Ayer - Lyn Stevens Peterborough, ON86.00
4.2321Gerry Pernica - Rachel Pernica Ottawa, ON; Eveline Patten - Freda Godby Nepean, ON76.00
10.501Donald Kersey - Greg McKellar Kingston, ON; William Koski King City, ON; Arch McKellar Dobbs Ferry, NY106.00
1.885Colleen Holmes - Zelda Zelikovitz - Elaine Rhodenizer Ottawa, ON; Larry Murray North York, ON66.00

I/N Pairs - 5.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.3132Mary McClelland Waterloo, ON; Brenda Quaile Kemptville, ON54.81%
1.7521Susan Gardiner - Karin Keyes Endemann Ottawa, ON56.45%
2.331Lucille Tousignant - Patricia Mackay Kingston, ON58.51%
0.9843Beth Ward - Monique Chapman Belleville, ON54.20%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side-Game - 9.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.532Suzanne Joly Gatineau, QC; Judy Prince Kingston, ON51.85%
1.5544Alvan Bregman Kingston, ON; Cecily Bregman Toronto, ON56.48%
1.1455Sharon Boal Bath, ON; Chris Caswell Hartington, ON52.78%
2.0333Tom Viglasky - Rubin Zweig Gatineau, QC57.64%
1.153Douglas Andrews Midland, ON; Bonnie Fredenburgh Bath, ON51.16%
2.70221Susan Celentano - Catharine Hunter North Bay, ON57.87%
3.6011Alison Burkett Almonte, ON; John Finucan Kingston, ON61.81%

Open Pairs - 11.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
13.13221Paul Pointet Toronto, ON; Raymond Mitchell Etobicoke, ON250.31
9.843Hellmut Plattner Golden Lake, ON; John Lloyd Pembroke, ON248.37
7.384Hayk Bosnakyan - Gary Bernstein Montreal, QC246.03
5.8353Miodrag Novakovic Niagara On Lake, ON; Saad Dahdouh Toronto, ON237.35
5.006Paul Janicki - Richard Chan Markham, ON232.89
3.6242Steve McGrahan - Raymond Procwat Hamilton, ON229.03
2.8653Sheila Perras Pembroke, ON; Irene Churchill Eganville, ON222.61
17.5011Georges Pelletier - Marie Boucher Saint-Georges, QC261.46

B/C/D Gold Rush Pairs - 27.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.3097Graham Dixon Etobicoke, ON; Jerry Lenders Toronto, ON300.52
1.334Gayle Seto - Linda Tindall Kingston, ON260.64
2.0086David Morris Hastings, NY; Arlene Johnson Oswego, NY300.55
1.055Janice Pengelly - Michael Pengelly Cambridge, ON259.55
1.7612Faye Baker Hamilton, ON; Maureen Hills Dundas, ON291.68
8.2711Marius Cosma - Anda Cosma Ottawa, ON323.03
3.9443Lee Stem - Laima Stem Mississauga, ON310.96
1.5310Louise Hodgins London, ON; Carole Coplea Nepean, ON287.09
2.4065Peter Logan Etobicoke, ON; Walter Smeding Burlington, ON302.98
6.202Barry Wilson - Maureen Williams Kingston, ON318.79
2.077Michel Lalonde Orleans, ON; Madeleine Pilon Ottawa, ON301.86
1.783Gaye Clarke Mississauga, ON; Wanda McCarley Toronto, ON262.18
1.5010John Kress - Jane Romal Rochester, NY299.18
5.2532Edward Bezeau - Ron Cannata Toronto, ON312.32
2.1613Lezlie Cullen Toronto, ON; Nancy Lucas Etobicoke, ON290.27
1.409John Crombie - Fern Wilson Hudson, QC287.82
2.63112Betty Robertson Burlington, ON; Linda Granholm Ancaster, ON282.55
3.161181Bernard Fernandes - Norman Russell Toronto, ON295.32
2.9554Larry Richardson - Raymand Rothenbury Kingston, ON304.02

1 Session Swiss - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.971Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki - Sjoert Brink - Bas Drijver65.00
2.233Jacob Freeman Toronto, ON; Bo Han Zhu Oakville, ON; Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI47.00
2.98211Linda Roach Smiths Falls, ON; Lorraine Garvin Toledo, ON; Larry Heide - Kathleen Sullivan Lanark, ON49.00

KO 4 1 - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.093/4Robert Linnett Brighton, ON; Hugh Cooke - Jeanne Webster Belleville, ON; Lynne Hunter Trenton, ON
17.662Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki - Sjoert Brink - Bas Drijver
10.093/4Stella Q. Wan - Cornelius Duffie Palo Alto, CA; Brent Xiao Fremont, CA; Richard Jeng Johns Creek, GA
25.231 Coca-Cola, NPC; Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Jacob Freeman Toronto, ON; Bo Han Zhu Oakville, ON; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 14.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.966Sandra Macpherson Halifax, NS; James Keegan Cambridge, MA59.28%
1.554Cheryl Macintosh Orleans, ON; Maureen Murphy Ottawa, ON55.49%
0.695/6Anna Kennedy - Jean Bongard Newmarket, ON46.40%
2.563Richard Dittman Windsor, ON; Tom Barrett Ottawa, ON61.17%
1.862Parise Guerette Carleton Place, ON; Thomas Graves Ottawa, ON51.33%
0.695/6Mary McClelland Waterloo, ON; Teresa Jackson Burington, ON46.40%
2.4831Nancy Lucas Etobicoke, ON; Jerry Lenders Toronto, ON55.68%
1.403Susan Gardiner - Karin Keyes Endemann Ottawa, ON48.30%
1.924William Hanes - Rod MacDonald Ottawa, ON60.61%
4.5511Jane Romal - John Kress Rochester, NY64.20%
2.7652Tom Viglasky - Rubin Zweig Gatineau, QC59.85%
0.876Amanda Walley - Sheila Perras Pembroke, ON54.73%
1.054Brenda Quaile Kemptville, ON; Lorraine Stevenson Oxford Mills, ON47.35%
1.165Irene Churchill Eganville, ON; Bruce Tennant Pembroke, ON54.92%
3.412Christian Chantigny Montreal, QC; Denis Lavoie Quebec, QC62.50%

Stratified Open Swiss - 21.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.343/4Lyn Stevens - Birte Ayer Peterborough, ON; Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause Markham, ON76.00
5.343/4Jonathan Ferguson - Eric Davis Ottawa, ON; Mike Petras - Heather Peckett Nepean, ON76.00
3.625Wayne Ruttan - Joyce Ruttan Scarborough, ON; Peter Hutchison - Carolyn Feldman Toronto, ON70.00
10.851Donald Kersey - Greg McKellar Kingston, ON; William Koski King City, ON; Arch McKellar Dobbs Ferry, NY101.00
2.074Alison Burkett Almonte, ON; Suzanne Lambert - John Finucan Kingston, ON; Sharon Boal Bath, ON56.00
2.763Douglas Jordan - Chris Robinson Toronto, ON; John Biondi North Bay, ON; Will Sutherland North York, ON57.00
4.9011James Russell - David Bell Ottawa, ON; Robert Shantz Osgoode, ON; Howard Dudley Nepean, ON62.00
3.106Cindy Mahn - Elizabeth McDowell Kitchener, ON; Tom Ramsay Guelph, ON; Colin Harrington Cambridge, ON67.00
8.142Martin Caley Montreal, QC; Paul Thurston Wellington, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON79.00
3.682Larry Heide - Kathleen Sullivan Lanark, ON; Lorraine Garvin Toledo, ON; Linda Roach Smiths Falls, ON61.00

I/N Pairs - 5.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.642John Coderre Almonte, ON; Sherief Massoud Kanata, ON57.50%
1.31322Betty McIver Kingston, ON; James Gould Bath, ON57.00%
0.9843Mary Douglas - William Douglas Orleans, ON53.00%
2.19111Brenda Quaile Kemptville, ON; Lorraine Stevenson Oxford Mills, ON58.50%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side-Game - 13.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2363Douglas Andrews Midland, ON; Bonnie Fredenburgh Bath, ON56.37%
2.4533Cheryl Macintosh Orleans, ON; Maureen Murphy Ottawa, ON59.23%
1.885Richard Hurd Freeville, NY; Courtenay Footman Ithaca, NY56.75%
1.84442Suzanne Joly Gatineau, QC; Judy Prince Kingston, ON58.80%
4.36111Vickie Lynn Macauley - Peggy Hutchison Gananoque, ON64.84%
0.924Parise Guerette Carleton Place, ON; Thomas Graves Ottawa, ON51.39%
3.2722Tom Viglasky - Rubin Zweig Gatineau, QC59.78%
1.3465Julia Demerse - Patrick Demerse Nepean, ON56.39%

Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.36732Sheila Perras - Amanda Walley Pembroke, ON340.50
9.2351Brian Moorby Kingston, ON; Harry Freedman Ottawa, ON342.50
3.0854Vladimir Kondratsky North Bay, ON; Raymond Procwat Hamilton, ON328.00
9.054Dave Willis Orleans, ON; John Valliant Ottawa, ON357.00
21.441John Gillespie - Carole Berry Orleans, ON386.00
12.063Paul Janicki - Richard Chan Markham, ON357.50
6.92621Yunfeng Shao Ottawa, ON; Yongjun Lu Nepean, ON342.00
3.8943Elaine Calvert - Geoffrey Calvert Carp, ON333.50
16.082Hayk Bosnakyan - Gary Bernstein Montreal, QC360.00

B/C/D Gold Rush Pairs - 26.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7EFNamesScore
1.334Anne Martens - June Young Peterborough, ON271.00
8.0411Jerry Lenders Toronto, ON; Graham Dixon Etobicoke, ON336.84
4.1943Allan Utz Welland, ON; James Thomson Burlington, ON304.43
2.4865Nancy Lucas - Antony Stuart Etobicoke, ON302.50
1.761110Jim Ferguson - Diane Ferguson Peterborough, ON288.31
1.6598Percy Harcourt Carlisle, ON; Richard Shannon Niagara Falls, ON296.64
1.231312Jayne Carson Oswego, NY; Susan Fettes Sterling, NY287.00
1.49109Mary McClelland Waterloo, ON; Lisette Hutchins Ottawa, ON288.81
3.161Gaye Clarke Mississauga, ON; Wanda McCarley Toronto, ON281.63
1.055Joanne Ahearn - Geraldine Roe Ottawa, ON264.50
5.5832Richard Marsden - Barbara-Ann Marsden Bath, ON305.79
6.032Lucille Tousignant - Betty Ross Kingston, ON335.33
1.783Chris Pengelly Milford, ON; William Graves Picton, ON276.00
1.241211Marlene Young Gananoque, ON; Raymand Rothenbury Kingston, ON288.10
1.8687Marius Cosma - Anda Cosma Ottawa, ON297.50
3.1454Jack Klaassen Kingston, ON; Richard Legault Courtice, ON303.50
2.1376A Nadine Goulet Belleville, ON; Wanda Slawinski Kingston, ON302.32
2.372Carolyn Beatty - Jennifer Grechuk Kingston, ON279.57

KO 5 1 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.552Donald Kersey - Paddy Allan - Shona Donovan - Mark Donovan Kingston, ON; Marc Sylvester Edinboro, PA
6.373/4Harry Freedman - Peter Clark Ottawa, ON; Carole Berry - John Gillespie Orleans, ON
17.931Craig Symington Ottawa, ON; Bob Zeller Kanata, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6331Bernadette Mulvenna - Julia Donovan Kingston, ON54.55%
3.8521Alison Burkett Almonte, ON; Joan Dunbar Smiths Falls, ON63.26%
1.2964Nancy Lucas Etobicoke, ON; Mary McClelland Waterloo, ON52.08%
2.773Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON; John Biondi North Bay, ON59.85%
1.565Reta Murray - Colleen Holmes Ottawa, ON57.01%
1.4853Suzanne Joly Gatineau, QC; Suzanne Maurice Gloucester, ON52.46%
2.8962Sheila Perras - Amanda Walley Pembroke, ON56.82%
0.835Patricia Mackay - Betty Ross Kingston, ON51.89%
4.931Nancy Strachan Mississauga, ON; Christian Chantigny Montreal, QC64.20%
1.9742Bonnie Fredenburgh Bath, ON; Douglas Andrews Midland, ON54.36%
2.124Jean Monette Ottawa, ON; Larry Legault Coe Hill, ON57.58%

Stratified Open Swiss - 19.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.003/4Kevin Loughlin - Bert Winges Kingston, ON; Sandra Macpherson Halifax, NS; James Keegan Cambridge, MA74.00
1.974Colleen Holmes - Elaine Rhodenizer - Zelda Zelikovitz - Reta Murray Ottawa, ON51.00
7.612Gary Westfall Brampton, ON; Douglas Dolbear Hamilton, ON; Layne Noble Ottawa, ON; Deborah Harper Nepean, ON84.00
5.003/411Brent Xiao Fremont, CA; Stella Q. Wan - Cornelius Duffie Palo Alto, CA; Richard Jeng Johns Creek, GA74.00
10.151John Zaluski - Edward Zaluski - Jeffrey Smith Ottawa, ON; Paul Thurston Wellington, ON94.00
2.906Paul Hardy - Elizabeth Scott Nepean, ON; Sharon Crawford Ottawa, ON; Terry Demers Perth Road, ON68.00
2.6232Gerry Pernica - Rachel Pernica Ottawa, ON; Eveline Patten - Freda Godby Nepean, ON59.00
3.385Peter Hutchison - Carolyn Feldman Toronto, ON; Joyce Ruttan - Wayne Ruttan Scarborough, ON71.00
3.502Chris Robinson - Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON; John Biondi North Bay, ON; Will Sutherland North York, ON63.00

I/N Pairs - 6.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.752Lynda Overgaard Bath, ON; June Leach Kingston, ON58.50%
0.844Claudine Lallemand - Donna Banham Kingston, ON54.00%
1.4932June Strachan Mississauga, ON; Beverley Wilson Lasalle, QC58.00%
2.3311Cheryl Kip - Mildred McQuillin Kitchener, ON61.00%
1.1143Judy Widdecombe Waterloo, ON; Vivian McLellan Kitchener, ON56.00%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side-Game - 9.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.924Lawrence Leduc - Helen Leduc Gananoque, ON46.30%
3.601Richard Dittman Windsor, ON; Tom Barrett Ottawa, ON63.19%
2.1941Parise Guerette Carleton Place, ON; Karin Keyes Endemann Ottawa, ON53.70%
1.115Arlene Bretzlaff - Brian Bretzlaff Manotick, ON52.31%
1.233Candise Walker - Shirley Beaton Hamilton, ON48.15%
1.642M Ruth Pettis - Margaret Beck Kingston, ON48.61%
2.2442William Mitchell Glenburnie, ON; Sybil Forbes Kingston, ON56.94%
1.6853Joan Dunbar Smiths Falls, ON; Alison Burkett Almonte, ON54.86%
2.033Jeanine Alain Cornwall, ON; Michael Fobert Bath, ON57.87%
2.9821Niki Mitz - Lew Mitz Glenburnie, ON59.49%

Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.082Larry Legault - Lyn Legault Coe Hill, ON214.75
3.175Robert Brett Ottawa, ON; Tamara Colbourne Toronto, ON216.44
10.583Ed Antosz Ottawa, ON; Romain Jacques Gatineau, QC245.63
14.112Dave Willis Orleans, ON; John Valliant Ottawa, ON276.88
9.5041Francis Macdonald Kingston, ON; Gary Dinham Ottawa, ON224.75
5.3763Alje Kamminga Wellington, ON; Dan Brown Picton, ON220.00
18.811Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON; Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON277.00
4.1041J Luzine - W Luzine Kingston, ON218.50
2.313Yongjun Lu Nepean, ON; Yunfeng Shao Ottawa, ON213.38
7.1352Larry Murray North York, ON; John Kinn Poughkeepsie, NY221.75

B/C/D Gold Rush Pairs - 25.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
4.0643Luci McEachern Toronto, ON; Ron Behdin Scarborough, ON300.16
2.4175Mac Johnston - Julie Plante Kingston, ON297.00
1.8197Sue Phillips - Peter Phillips Burnstown, ON293.25
8.0411Janice Keen Cornwall, ON; Suzanne Hazlett Ottawa, ON346.65
1.44119William Forbes - Glenn Torrie Kingston, ON284.79
2.685Faye Baker Hamilton, ON; Maureen Hills Dundas, ON297.38
1.573Barbara Willey Gatineau, QC; Gary Lougheed Ottawa, ON258.01
2.0686Mariann Glynn Toronto, ON; Indarjit Ahluwalia Mississauga, ON296.29
2.791Gayle Seto - Linda Tindall Kingston, ON277.36
6.032Barry Wilson - Maureen Williams Kingston, ON314.86
5.4232Gail Wells Apple Hill, ON; William Hughes Bainsville, ON305.71
1.681311John Crombie - Fern Wilson Hudson, QC278.93
2.22108James Thomson Burlington, ON; Allan Utz Welland, ON292.12
3.0564Nancy Lucas Etobicoke, ON; Raymand Rothenbury Kingston, ON297.14
1.1812Frank Henriques Bradford, ON; Suzanne Nunn Newmarket, ON278.14
2.071210Maria Szyjkowski - Antony Stuart Etobicoke, ON280.95
2.092Bernard Fernandes - Norman Russell Toronto, ON267.14

KO 6 6 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
16.721Cornelius Duffie - Stella Q. Wan Palo Alto, CA; Brent Xiao Fremont, CA; Richard Jeng Johns Creek, GA
11.702 Coca-Cola, NPC; Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA; Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Bo Han Zhu Oakville, ON; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Jacob Freeman Toronto, ON

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 15.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.984Gail Wells Apple Hill, ON; William Hughes Bainsville, ON51.40%
2.773Tom Barrett Ottawa, ON; Richard Dittman Windsor, ON59.48%
1.353Sharon Sewter - Thomas Sewter Arnprior, ON52.96%
1.7064Bruce Tennant Pembroke, ON; Judith Hill Petawawa, ON55.72%
3.034Mary Lou Lawson Webster, NY; Sally Parsons Rochester, NY59.19%
2.27532Richard Fredette - Glenn Mitchell Gloucester, ON56.68%
1.936Paul Pointet Toronto, ON; Denis Lavoie Quebec, QC54.01%
3.7022Gaylia Ohlman Kingston, ON; Keith Prytulka Hamilton, ON60.39%
1.285Raymond Procwat - Ann-Marie McMinniman Hamilton, ON54.94%
4.93111Yongtao Li Toronto, ON; Yuan Li Markham, ON61.07%

Stratified Open Swiss - 25.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
12.99311David Robson - Dianne Ness - Linda Akazawa - Eric Endicott Toronto, ON79.00
17.332Tara McCabe - Layne Noble Ottawa, ON; Erez Hendelman New York, NY; Deborah Harper Nepean, ON99.00
23.101Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Sjoert Brink - Bas Drijver - Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki100.00
4.094Richard Hurd Freeville, NY; Courtenay Footman - Ellen Ryan - Edythe Krauss Ithaca, NY61.00
5.4633Gene Li - Peter Wong - Qian Ren North York, ON; Andrew Zheng Vaughan, ON67.00
9.754Donald Kersey - Paddy Allan - Mark Donovan - Shona Donovan Kingston, ON; Marc Sylvester Edinboro, PA73.00
6.606John Zaluski - Edward Zaluski Ottawa, ON; William Koski King City, ON; Greg McKellar Kingston, ON71.00
7.705J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; Bob Zeller Kanata, ON; Craig Symington Ottawa, ON72.00
7.2822Amanda Walley - Sheila Perras - Bruce Tennant Pembroke, ON; Judith Hill Petawawa, ON68.00
3.2354Yuan Li Markham, ON; Yongtao Li Toronto, ON; Darwin Li Richmond Hill, ON; Bing Le Pembroke, ON59.00

Gold Rush Swiss - 24.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.085Mariann Glynn Toronto, ON; Indarjit Ahluwalia Mississauga, ON; Maria Szyjkowski - Antony Stuart Etobicoke, ON72.00
3.083/4Sue Phillips - Peter Phillips Burnstown, ON; Thomas Sewter - Sharon Sewter Arnprior, ON74.00
2.482Suzanne Maurice Gloucester, ON; Mark Lacroix Nepean, ON; Suzanne Joly Gatineau, QC; Frances Szewczuk Kingston, ON68.00
3.31611Peter Logan Etobicoke, ON; Keith Prytulka Hamilton, ON; Catherine Loughlin - Tammy Gauvin Kingston, ON71.00
1.404Carolyn Beatty - Jennifer Grechuk - Maureen Rush - Josette Arassus Kingston, ON57.00
3.083/4Barbara Spero Kemptville, ON; Kathryn Young Manotick, ON; Margo Johnston Kingston, ON; Mary Seifred Bath, ON74.00
1.8632Hamish Taylor - Elaine McDougall - Betty McIver - Florence Campbell Kingston, ON66.00
6.251Homer Grant - Lorna Grant Williamstown, ON; William Hughes Bainsville, ON; Gail Wells Apple Hill, ON97.00
4.692Norma Daigle Long Sault, ON; Janice Keen - Anita Savage Cornwall, ON; Suzanne Hazlett Ottawa, ON77.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side-Game - 6.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.842William Mitchell Glenburnie, ON; Sybil Forbes Kingston, ON49.50%
3.031Mary Lou Lawson Webster, NY; Sally Parsons Rochester, NY67.50%
1.703John Finucan - Patricia Briggs Kingston, ON56.00%
1.5332Shirley Beaton - Candise Walker Hamilton, ON48.50%
1.153Iris Krajcarski - Stella Val Nepean, ON48.00%
2.272Paul Thurston - J Thurston Wellington, ON64.00%
2.45411Tim McCue - Beverly Earle Kingston, ON53.50%

Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.7365Francis Macdonald Kingston, ON; Gary Dinham Ottawa, ON351.88
10.50111John Dong - Martin Zhao Richmond Hill, ON361.67
2.506Kenneth Baughan Gloucester, ON; Andrew Brown Nepean, ON333.63
5.913Richard Chan Markham, ON; Debbie Bennett Brighton, ON357.70
4.43433Gabriel Tatar North York, ON; Dorin Toma Mississauga, ON356.71
7.88222Terrence Rego - Uday Maitra Mississauga, ON360.46
2.637John Kinn - Cathleen Kinn Poughkeepsie, NY348.88
3.50544Terry Gandell - Carole Lycan Ottawa, ON352.88

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 157.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
7.773Denis Lavoie Quebec, QC60.73%
3.7610/11Sheila Perras Pembroke, ON55.77%
5.334/5Richard Dittman Windsor, ON60.33%
3.7610/11Amanda Walley Pembroke, ON55.77%
5.334/5Tom Barrett Ottawa, ON60.33%
4.176/7Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON58.05%
4.176/7John Biondi North Bay, ON58.05%
10.501Christian Chantigny Montreal, QC63.35%
3.358Raymond Procwat Hamilton, ON56.31%
9.292Nancy Strachan Mississauga, ON61.58%
3.859Joan Dunbar Smiths Falls, ON56.19%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side-Game - 113.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.378/9Judy Prince Kingston, ON55.33%
6.562John Finucan Kingston, ON58.90%
3.378/9Suzanne Joly Gatineau, QC55.33%
5.303/4Rubin Zweig Gatineau, QC58.71%
5.303/4Tom Viglasky Gatineau, QC58.71%
5.285Alison Burkett Almonte, ON58.34%
3.606/7Richard Dittman Windsor, ON57.17%
3.606/7Tom Barrett Ottawa, ON57.17%
8.751Patricia Briggs Kingston, ON59.85%

Bracketed Swiss 1 - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.472Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Sjoert Brink - Bas Drijver - Michal Nowosadzki - Jacek Kalita92.00
11.603Layne Noble - Tara McCabe Ottawa, ON; Deborah Harper Nepean, ON; Erez Hendelman New York, NY67.00
20.621Bo Han Zhu Oakville, ON; Jacob Freeman Toronto, ON; Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI100.00

Bracketed Swiss 2 - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.932Marc Sylvester Edinboro, PA; Shona Donovan - Mark Donovan - Moira O'Reilly Kingston, ON88.00
11.901Andrew Zheng Vaughan, ON; Gene Li - Qian Ren - Peter Wong North York, ON105.00
6.693Jasmine Xiong Markham, ON; Cindy Zhang He Toronto, ON; Martin Zhao - John Dong Richmond Hill, ON81.00

Bracketed Swiss 3 - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.393Sharon Perkins - Patti McCabe - Melody Purdy - Jan A Harrison Ottawa, ON91.00
7.192Jeremy O Connor - Ann Labelle - Jeff Reusing Brockville, ON; John Polak Kemptville, ON99.00
9.591Dorin Toma - Uday Maitra - Terrence Rego Mississauga, ON; Gabriel Tatar North York, ON111.00

Bracketed Swiss 4 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.531Rolland Lebrasseur Westmount, QC; Matthieu Willems - Robert Fleury - Cedric Laval Montreal, QC88.00
5.652Alison Burkett Almonte, ON; Sharon Boal Bath, ON; John Finucan - Suzanne Lambert Kingston, ON84.00
4.243Richard Marsden - Doris Waddell Bath, ON; Tara Oberai - Wayne Griffin Kingston, ON71.00

Bracketed Swiss 5 - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.613Chris Caswell Hartington, ON; Judy Speagle Kingston, ON; Della Maracle St Petersberg, FL; Jean Paul Thibeau Belleville, ON69.00
6.411Bing Le Pembroke, ON; Yongjun Lu Nepean, ON; Yunfeng Shao - Steven Sun Ottawa, ON115.00
4.812Barry Wilson - Maureen Williams Kingston, ON; Ian Mac Kellar - Roy Caldwell Canton, NY100.00

Bracketed Swiss 6 - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.391Mariann Glynn Toronto, ON; Indarjit Ahluwalia Mississauga, ON; Maria Szyjkowski - Antony Stuart Etobicoke, ON90.00
4.042Fern Wilson - John Crombie Hudson, QC; Bill Silky - Mary Silky Syracuse, NY87.00
3.033Jean Bongard - Anna Kennedy Newmarket, ON; Carol Norman Pointe-Claire, QC; Susan Kruger Ste-Anne-D-L, QC77.00

Bracketed Swiss 7 - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.703Andre Duchesneau; Maureen Day - Josette Arassus - Andree Desbarats Kingston, ON72.00
2.651/2Peggy Hutchison - Vickie Lynn Macauley - Marlene Young Gananoque, ON; Kathryn Wyborn Lansdowne, ON94.00
2.651/2Jeffrey You Nepean, ON; Melody Zheng Gloucester, ON; Jessica Chen - Rizhe Jia Ottawa, ON94.00