Fort Myers, FL

Memorial Day Regional Tournament Overalls

May 28, 2018 - Jun 03, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified A/B/C Swiss - 13.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.685Scot Smith Ft Myers Beach, FL; Judy Kay Fort Myers, FL; Richard Fletcher - Miles Thomson Cape Coral, FL; Oyar Miller Estero, FL106.00
3.2731Pat McKittrick - Joanne Wharton - Babs Thacker Clearwater, FL; Dar Webb St Petersburg, FL78.00
6.042Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Simon Hult - Simon Ekenberg125.00
4.533Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL122.00
3.502Helena Fine - William Bedard - Louis Trautwein III Naples, FL; Richard Novosad Labelle, FL90.00
8.051Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL; Sam Lev - Daniel Lev New York, NY162.00
4.6641Stephen Wright Edgewater, FL; Joan Henderson Vero Beach, FL; Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL108.00
1.843Louise Anderson - Sharon Herron - Rodney Judd - Dorsett Judd Fort Myers, FL72.00
2.4542Rona Lake Naples, FL; Georgia Pope Bonita Springs, FL; Mary Pereda Miami, FL; Sylvia Blau Coconut Grove, FL77.00

0-99 Pairs - 8.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.74311James Sonsalla Fort Myers, FL; Bruce Jacobs59.97%
0.98533Barbara Shearer - Christa Elter56.32%
1.31422Cindy McPhillips Cape Coral, FL; Don Sveen56.97%
1.672Margaret Little - Nancy Altenburg Bonita Springs, FL63.60%
2.221Amy Ewert - Bonnie Hatton Naples, FL74.00%
0.7344Laura Arbree Bonita Springs, FL; Pat Conroy54.75%
0.555Paul Zimmerman - Peggy Zimmerman Fort Myers, FL54.45%

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.094Gudrun Wallace - Judith Groover Fort Myers, FL55.36%
1.384Jeannie Beaushaw - Bill Beaushaw Pearl River, LA54.17%
1.273Albert Venosa - Janet Venosa Cincinnati, OH51.79%
3.262/3Mary Anne Geppert - Stanley Pienczykowski Fort Myers, FL56.25%
1.8453Dave Hutson - Annabelle Hutson Fort Myers, FL54.76%
4.96111Belo Kellam - Gloria Weissman Bonita Springs, FL58.33%
3.262/322Jan Amara Venice, FL; Wayland Barber Belleair, FL56.25%

A/X/Y Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
4.6242Donald McCullough Jr - Courtney Donovan Fort Myers, FL118.56
10.941Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL127.50
6.153Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; James Milam Idaho Falls, ID120.92
8.2121Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL; Justin Coniglio Riverview, FL123.46

Gold Rush Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.8343Steve Wells - Frank Pietro II Cape Coral, FL296.50
1.4476Brian Fisher - Flo Fisher Vero Beach, FL288.50
2.601Carroll Place Naples, FL; Carroll Anawalt Pasadena, CA271.00
5.0321Doug Finch Fort Myers, FL; Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL315.00
1.463Patrick Knipper - Patricia Knipper Naples, FL248.50
1.9565Roberta Jainchill Delray Beach, FL; Margot Plunkett Boca Raton, FL291.50
1.952Charles Drummond III - Robert Crackel Cocoa Beach, FL258.50
3.7732Joe Zaksas - Mary Jo Zaksas Sarasota, FL302.50
2.1254Ruth Ann Verell Naples, FL; Valerie Bee Bonita Springs, FL293.00
5.281Ronald Wallace - Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL344.00
1.267Jane Roberts - James Roberts Bonita Springs, FL288.00

299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPs321NamesScore
1.731/21/21/2Bruce Jacobs; James Sonsalla Fort Myers, FL58.00%
1.731/21/21/2Amy Ewert - Bonnie Hatton Naples, FL58.00%
0.973/43/43Susan Wotton - Janice Baysden Fort Myers, FL55.00%
0.973/43/4Ronald Carpenter - Linda Carpenter Cape Coral, FL55.00%

Knockouts I 1 - 4.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
20.993Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL
32.652Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Simon Ekenberg - Simon Hult; Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV
46.651Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki - Bartosz Chmurski - Piotr Tuczynski
16.334Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL

Knockouts I 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
8.053/4Peter Bouyea Burlington, VT; Michael Campbell Estero, FL; Rona Lake Naples, FL; Georgia Pope Bonita Springs, FL
8.053/4Thomas Hurt - Mary Hurt Lombard, IL; James Nuellen - Eleanor Nuellen Cape Coral, FL
14.092Barry Davis - Clifford Landers - Christine Pumo Naples, FL; Mary Kondash Bonita Springs, FL
20.131Paul Freiberg - Roberta Trayman - Cathy Bradbury - Barbara Wolf Naples, FL

Knockouts I 3 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
14.011Marlyn Warden Estero, FL; Joan Stanchek Branchville, NJ; Tamar Odell Highland, NY; Susan Mulholland Fort Myers, FL
5.603/4Peggy Yeager - Ruth Ann Verell Naples, FL; Barbara Rollman Bonita Springs, FL; Terry Strecansky Estero, FL
9.812Goeran Eklund - Agneta Eklund - Irwin Goldberg - Ellen Goldberg Poinciana, FL
5.603/4Pat McKittrick - Joanne Wharton - Babs Thacker Clearwater, FL; Dar Webb St Petersburg, FL

Knockouts I 4 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
7.782Barbara Reich - Marie Slaven - Helen Morton - Anita Kessler Boca Raton, FL
4.453/4Patrick Knipper - Patricia Knipper - Elizabeth Getman Naples, FL; Kenneth Kadel Bonita Springs, FL
4.453/4Robert Pruiett Cape Coral, FL; Ann McKellow Fort Myers, FL; Peter Lenhart Kissimmee, FL; Nancy McNamara Poinciana, FL
11.121Ted Walbourn - Joan Walbourn Punta Gorda, FL; Michael Breen Port Charlotte, FL; W Prince North Port, FL

Knockouts I 5 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
6.412Jane Austermiller - Aimee Snyder - Donna Eskra Naples, FL; Barbara Franks Inverness, IL
3.663/4Henry Schmerler Naples, FL; S Thompson East Baldwin, ME; Peggy Glatz - Doris Schons Estero, FL
9.151Marcia Pandjiris - Joseph Ulrey III - John Shuey - Chris Weyland Naples, FL
3.663/4Jean Miller - Mary Leamon - Gert Wagner Naples, FL; Carolyn Atkins Marco Island, FL

A/X/Y Pairs - 12.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.7152Charles Trayman - Kenneth Abelson Naples, FL245.19
4.4042Justin Coniglio Riverview, FL; Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL227.44
20.131Scot Smith Ft Myers Beach, FL; Donald McCullough Jr Fort Myers, FL266.96
15.102Carl Dahl Jr - Darrow Neves Sun City Center, FL266.44
8.494Les Bart Bradenton, FL; C Ganzer Brooklyn, NY245.38
11.3231Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert Cypress, TX259.06
2.685Carol Hamilton - Gerald Ungar Sarasota, FL221.00
5.87631Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH229.06
2.484Casey Holscher Melbourne, FL; Pamela Harmeson Satellite Beach, FL209.56
3.303Dan Zevin - Lawrence Schoenfeld Fort Myers, FL219.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 31.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
7.072Tommye Fleming Saint Louis, MO; Patrick Arnall Bonita Springs, FL202.00
2.6964Joe Zaksas - Mary Jo Zaksas Sarasota, FL194.50
1.6915Patricia Black - Betty Fortune Lakeland, FL181.37
0.934Christine Cobb - Joyce Stanley Sarasota, FL175.04
1.1116Barbara Stivers - Barry Stivers Naples, FL180.00
2.4210Robert Hudson - Richard Price Naples, FL187.59
1.382Bettye Strother Fort Myers, FL; Maureen Leach Brick, NJ178.42
5.303Sue Bishel - James Bishel Columbus, OH197.51
1.6913Sheila Naylor - Bill Lau The Villages, FL183.95
2.098Terry Terrana - Clara Terrana Three Rivers, MI191.57
1.8896Lois Upton-Werder - Daisy Smith Naples, FL189.50
3.1453Marvin Greene University Park, FL; Anne Runyan Venice, FL194.80
1.6114Carrie Mitsch - Richard Kumicich Naples, FL183.14
1.315Barbara Levine Naples, FL; Sherry Zailer Bonita Springs, FL174.50
1.403Connie Walker Bonita Springs, FL; Emily Parkinson Estero, FL177.71
1.4512Pamela Ytterberg Bonita Springs, FL; Sarah Colvin Fort Wayne, IN184.35
2.3675Richard Orr Naples, FL; Louis Supanek Estero, FL192.00
3.9742Mari Broyles - Lynne Monk Bonita Springs, FL195.52
9.4211Burton Gordon Bonita Springs, FL; Bob Palmer Estero, FL219.00
2.35111Charles Drummond III - Robert Crackel Cocoa Beach, FL186.64

299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs321NamesScore
1.6131Morris Lipnik, M.D. Bonita Springs, FL; Sam Goodman Naples, FL53.47%
1.212Amy Ewert - Bonnie Hatton Naples, FL52.78%
1.382Sandra Anderson - Ralph Anderson Jupiter, FL54.17%
1.841Linda Sullivan - Kathleen Silverman Naples, FL61.81%

Single Session Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8443Stephen Wright Edgewater, FL; Joan Henderson Vero Beach, FL; Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL73.00
4.1111Fran Smith Estero, FL; Edith Cagney - Graham Whitlow - Norman Cannon Fort Myers, FL101.00
1.303Bette Batson Fort Myers, FL; Janice Danzig Estero, FL; Sue Lerner - Rashida Loya-Bova Naples, FL56.00
2.313Richard Fletcher - Miles Thomson Cape Coral, FL; Oyar Miller Estero, FL; Judy Kay Fort Myers, FL77.00
3.08221Les Muranyi - Paul Collier - Marilyn Kay Bradenton, FL; Ruby Laudig Lakewood Ranch, FL90.00
1.7342Leda Knight Holliston, MA; Norma McNulty - Sue Marshman Venice, FL; Lois Herald Nineveh, IN60.00

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.484/54/52/3Don Smith - Bobbi Rossi Naples, FL52.50%
1.6033Bill Beaushaw - Jeannie Beaushaw Pearl River, LA55.00%
2.1322Sarah Penn - Angela Smith Naples, FL58.50%
1.484/54/52/3Chuck Wheeler N Fort Myers, FL; Phyllis Bomas Fort Myers, FL52.50%
2.84111Marjorie Hedinger - Robert Hedinger Naples, FL61.00%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.603Linda Sullivan - Kathleen Silverman Naples, FL50.00%
2.272Raymond Depew - Peggy Yeager Naples, FL60.56%
1.314Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL55.56%
3.0311Louis Trautwein III Naples, FL; Mary Kondash Bonita Springs, FL68.33%
1.204Brenda Kefauver - Marlene Mackinnon Naples, FL48.89%
2.1332Thomas Margraff - Wendy Ripley Margraff St Petersburg, FL56.11%

299er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.54221Sue Schaefer - Jim Schaefer Bonita Springs, FL57.50%
1.16332Susan Wotton - Janice Baysden Fort Myers, FL55.00%
1.8411Lana McBride - Mary Gately Naples, FL65.00%

Knockouts II 1 - 4.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
25.831Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev - Daniel Lev - John Hurd New York, NY; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL
18.082Richard Fletcher Cape Coral, FL; Oyar Miller Estero, FL; Susan Dowell - Robin Spriggle Fort Myers, FL
11.623Norman Cannon - Graham Whitlow - Edith Cagney Fort Myers, FL; Fran Smith Estero, FL
9.044Virginia Bright Lakeside, MT; Katherine Grant Riverview, FL; Michael Varhalamas - Pamela Gorbics Pinellas Park, FL

Knockouts II 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
8.762Allen Frees - Dennis Riddick Cape Coral, FL; Chuck Wheeler N Fort Myers, FL; Phyllis Bomas Fort Myers, FL
12.521Dennis Walsh - Eleonore Freihofer Mashpee, MA; Dev Pathak Bradenton, FL; Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL
5.013/4Nicholas Ranson - Penny Ranson - Cynthia Mackinnon Fort Myers, FL; Janice Hughes Cape Coral, FL
5.013/4Sarah Penn - Bobbi Rossi - Angela Smith - Don Smith Naples, FL

Knockouts II 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
3.643/4Cynthia Hauser - John Ciangetti Jr - Betsy Bunting Naples, FL; Robert McGuire Bonita Springs, FL
9.111Linda Golle - Sharon Weisenauer - Nancy Skinner - Patricia Rode Estero, FL
3.643/4Susan Greenleaf - Anne Runyan - Michael Andesilich Venice, FL; Jerry Cundiff North Port, FL
6.382Athena Gordon - Bruce Maier Tampa, FL; Marty Greengrass - Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL

(Wed-Sat) Morning Side Game - 4.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.09221Sigurd Nordvoll New Orleans, LA; Judy Nordvoll Metairie, LA59.72%
2.6511Jeannie Beaushaw - Bill Beaushaw Pearl River, LA62.50%
1.57332Linda Endicott - Terralynn James Naples, FL59.03%

A/X/Y Pairs - 18.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
10.894Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; James Milam Idaho Falls, ID360.36
7.376Ronda O'Farrell - Mary Rutledge Sun City Center, FL344.38
5.169David Stark - Valerie Laing Des Moines, IA340.62
8.60522Jim Maxwell Venice, FL; Izrail Gorian Port Charlotte, FL352.94
6.457Carl Dahl Jr - Darrow Neves Sun City Center, FL342.50
14.523Edward Kemnitzer - Chris Shanklin Naples, FL369.50
5.383Donald McCullough Jr - Courtney Donovan Fort Myers, FL336.73
5.748Samuel Phillips Largo, FL; Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL342.08
4.0443Rawy Shediac Englewood, FL; Albert Vaccaro Venice, FL334.45
19.362Richard Covalciuc - Val Covalciuc Fort Myers, FL386.40
3.9454Justin Coniglio Riverview, FL; Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL331.22
25.81111Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH412.29

Gold Rush Pairs - 28.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.385Ginger Lewis - Nancy Garvey Bonita Springs, FL166.00
2.372Brigitte Kuperwasser Boston, MA; Bernard Kuperwasser Naples, FL169.50
2.067/86/7Sandi Myer - David Yudowitz Fort Myers, FL187.50
7.6621Richard Wilson - Ronald Bailer Fort Myers, FL201.01
1.781110Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL; William Leh Fort Lauderdale, FL183.00
2.5565Sheila Naylor - Bill Lau The Villages, FL189.50
1.311211Robert Hudson - Richard Price Naples, FL182.45
2.267/86/7Barry Stivers - Barbara Stivers Naples, FL187.50
5.7532Renae Baker Boca Grande, FL; Charles Hemm Piqua, OH200.50
8.501Clara Terrana - Terry Terrana Three Rivers, MI203.95
1.639/108/9Lois Upton-Werder - Daisy Smith Naples, FL183.50
1.131413Richard Orr Naples, FL; Louis Supanek Estero, FL177.50
1.334Johanna Costic - Janet Hendrickson Naples, FL166.79
1.783Charles Drummond III - Robert Crackel Cocoa Beach, FL168.50
3.2354Mari Broyles - Darlene Kozlowski Bonita Springs, FL191.50
3.1613121Doug Thompson Lexington, KY; James Riley Clearwater, FL180.50
4.3143Jane Roberts - James Roberts Bonita Springs, FL193.50
1.639/108/9Marie Nelson - Rita Bertsch Rochester, MN183.50

Single Session Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.664/54/53/4James Storch - Marilyn Storch Miromar Lakes, FL; Ruthie Derrick - Michele Marks Fort Myers, FL70.00
2.942/32/31/2Babs Thacker - Pat McKittrick - Joanne Wharton Clearwater, FL; Dar Webb St Petersburg, FL74.00
2.942/32/31/2Leda Knight Holliston, MA; Norma McNulty - Sue Marshman Venice, FL; Lois Herald Nineveh, IN74.00
1.664/54/53/4Patrick Knipper - Patricia Knipper - Elizabeth Getman Naples, FL; Kenneth Kadel Bonita Springs, FL70.00
4.4811Eleanor Nuellen - James Nuellen Cape Coral, FL; Thomas Hurt - Mary Hurt Lombard, IL92.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.221Stephen Wright Edgewater, FL; Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL69.44%
2.1322Sigurd Nordvoll New Orleans, LA; Judy Nordvoll Metairie, LA52.78%
1.6033Karen Bartles Bonita Springs, FL; Ruth Ann Verell Naples, FL51.67%
1.204Brenda Kefauver - Marlene Mackinnon Naples, FL47.78%
2.422Stanley Pienczykowski Fort Myers, FL; Dar Webb St Petersburg, FL63.33%
1.025Oyar Miller Estero, FL; Scot Smith Ft Myers Beach, FL55.56%
2.84411Joyce Levin - Leslie Gutman Boca Raton, FL56.11%
1.983Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine Naples, FL61.11%

299er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.552/32/32/3Henry Horbaczewski - Ann Horbaczewski Sanibel, FL56.25%
1.552/32/32/3Susan Wotton - Janice Baysden Fort Myers, FL56.25%
1.0044Barbara Fritzsche Estero, FL; Kathryn Gentry Fort Myers, FL54.51%
0.83554Jan Egdell - Bob Egdell Kent, OH53.17%
2.36111William Harper - Alice Harper Longboat Key, FL67.46%

Bracketed Swiss 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
23.351/2Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL150.00
15.013Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL129.00
23.351/2Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki - Bartosz Chmurski - Piotr Tuczynski150.00

Bracketed Swiss 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.663John Vega - Charles Trayman - Louis Trautwein III - David Rogers Naples, FL131.00
11.542Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL; Maudette Devenow Palm Beach, FL; Rachel Kaufman Wellington, FL; Juan Castillo Fort Lauderdale, FL133.00
15.391Barbara Pearlman - Michael Gibson Sarasota, FL; Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL138.00

Bracketed Swiss 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.293Sharon Frankel - Jack Eng West Palm Beach, FL; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; James Easterling Casselberry, FL122.00
8.392Ted Thomas - Jim Maxwell - Ann Rhode Venice, FL; Izrail Gorian Port Charlotte, FL135.00
11.191Barry Davis - Clifford Landers - David Goldstein Naples, FL; Peter Bouyea Burlington, VT143.00

Bracketed Swiss 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.352James Nuellen - Eleanor Nuellen Cape Coral, FL; Mary Hurt - Thomas Hurt Lombard, IL136.00
8.471Chuck Ettelson - Jane Ettelson - Kathy Hagedorn - John Hagedorn Saint Louis, MO147.00
4.763Marlyn Warden Estero, FL; Joan Stanchek Branchville, NJ; Tamar Odell Highland, NY; Sharon Herron Fort Myers, FL122.00

Bracketed Swiss 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.533David Yudowitz - Sandi Myer Fort Myers, FL; Frank Pietro II - Steve Wells Cape Coral, FL133.00
6.271Tom Bishel - John Bishel - Stephen Bishel - James Bishel - Sue Bishel Columbus, OH153.00
4.702Laura Palmer Auburn, AL; Gail Ostermann Atlanta, GA; Jean Mutter - Betty Ellingson Naples, FL142.00

Bracketed Swiss 6 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.053Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL; James Miller Oakland Park, FL; William Leh Fort Lauderdale, FL; Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL121.00
5.421Patrick Knipper - Patricia Knipper Naples, FL; Kenneth Kadel - Beatrice Urban Bonita Springs, FL143.00
4.072James Storch - Marilyn Storch Miromar Lakes, FL; Ruthie Derrick - Michele Marks Fort Myers, FL122.00

Bracketed Swiss 7 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.974Barbara Levine - Connie Mullen - John Mullen Naples, FL; Sherry Zailer Bonita Springs, FL117.00
3.512Kathleen Silverman - Richard Kumicich - Bernard Kuperwasser Naples, FL; Brigitte Kuperwasser Boston, MA133.00
4.681Jack Miller - Lynsie Miller Darien, CT; David Fancher - Patricia Fancher Bonita Springs, FL146.00
2.633Richard Orr - Robert Greenberg - Sue Lass Naples, FL; Louis Supanek Estero, FL131.00

Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.624Les Bart Bradenton, FL; C Ganzer Brooklyn, NY357.50
2.085Marcia Pandjiris - Joseph Ulrey III Naples, FL314.00
2.4453Jerry Harvey - Lynn Harvey Fort Myers, FL323.50
6.1532Justin Coniglio Riverview, FL; Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL383.50
10.941Lee Bukstel Boca Raton, FL; Michael Wolf Fort Lauderdale, FL407.50
3.62632Robert Krueger - Priscilla Krueger Sun City Center, FL348.00
2.714Beth Stephens - John Sullivan Naples, FL333.50
2.438Carl Dahl Jr - Darrow Neves Sun City Center, FL338.50
8.21211Gloria Georger Rochester, MN; Alice Ernster Chatfield, MN385.50
2.747James Sampson Lake Worth, FL; Eileen Abramson Palm Beach, FL342.00
5.035Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL357.00
2.7664Patricia Campbell - Dan Zevin Fort Myers, FL318.50

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.132William Vaughan - Liane Turner Maitland, FL56.50%
1.434Arthur Solinger Fort Myers, FL; Richard Wisemiller Windermere, FL53.50%
2.84111Jeanne Baniewicz - Frank Baniewicz Naples, FL63.00%
1.873/42/32Mary Sartwell - David Sartwell Bradenton, FL55.50%
1.873/42/3Bobbi Rossi - Sarah Penn Naples, FL55.50%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4933Brenda Kefauver - Marlene Mackinnon Naples, FL53.33%
1.99422Karen Jordan Atlantis, FL; Devorah Castor Deerfield Beach, FL54.44%
1.703Oyar Miller Estero, FL; Scot Smith Ft Myers Beach, FL57.22%
3.031Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL; Peter Mosheim Asheville, NC63.89%
2.65211Joyce Levin - Leslie Gutman Boca Raton, FL58.89%

299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPs321NamesScore
1.003/53/52/3Michelle Curtin - Maryann Gransee Fort Myers, FL47.92%
1.003/53/52/3Henry Horbaczewski - Ann Horbaczewski Sanibel, FL47.92%
1.8411Christopher Nowak - Teresa Goluch Sarasota, FL63.89%
1.52221Marianne Donohue - Sandi Sauls Fort Myers, FL61.11%
0.803/53/5Mary Grieb - Charlotte Sabin Naples, FL47.92%

Knockouts III 1 - 4.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
31.052Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki - Bartosz Chmurski - Piotr Tuczynski
44.351Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Simon Ekenberg - Simon Hult; Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV
19.963Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL
15.524Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; Sam Lev - Daniel Lev - John Hurd New York, NY

Knockouts III 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
6.583/4Allen Frees - Dennis Riddick Cape Coral, FL; Diane Drinnon Fort Myers, FL; Chuck Wheeler N Fort Myers, FL
11.522Robert Krueger - Priscilla Krueger Sun City Center, FL; Michael Campbell Estero, FL; Peter Bouyea Burlington, VT
16.451Paul Freiberg - Barbara Wolf - Melanie Schaengold - Neil Selvin Naples, FL
6.583/4Stefan Basinski - Sylvie Basinski - Timothy Smith - Jennifer Nisenoff Fort Myers, FL

Knockouts III 3 - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
4.403/4James Storch - Marilyn Storch Miromar Lakes, FL; Patricia Campbell - Dan Zevin Fort Myers, FL
7.712Dee Dee Harris - Brenda Kefauver - Marlene Mackinnon - Jean Miller Naples, FL
4.403/4Linda Wilkening - David Fancher - Patricia Fancher Bonita Springs, FL; Jean Tipton Naples, FL
11.011John Hagedorn - Kathy Hagedorn Saint Louis, MO; James Eldred Pascoe University City, MO; Corey Stone Gainesville, FL

(Wed-Sat) Morning Side Game - 5.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.132Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL; Ann Sisk Atlanta, GA53.41%
4.601/2Judy Nordvoll Metairie, LA54.74%
1.57Sigurd Nordvoll New Orleans, LA; Judy Nordvoll Metairie, LA49.77%
4.601/2Sigurd Nordvoll New Orleans, LA54.74%
1.57Sigurd Nordvoll New Orleans, LA; Judy Nordvoll Metairie, LA49.77%
4.601/2Sigurd Nordvoll New Orleans, LA54.74%
1.234Lynda Edson Englewood, FL; Jan Amara Venice, FL51.67%
1.603Thomas Hurt - Mary Hurt Lombard, IL52.05%
2.653/4Bill Beaushaw Pearl River, LA31.25%
1.234Lynda Edson Englewood, FL; Jan Amara Venice, FL51.67%
1.603Thomas Hurt - Mary Hurt Lombard, IL52.05%
2.653/4Jeannie Beaushaw Pearl River, LA31.25%
2.841James Turner - Mary Lou Turner Bradenton, FL56.78%
2.132Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL; Ann Sisk Atlanta, GA53.41%
2.841James Turner - Mary Lou Turner Bradenton, FL56.78%

A/X/Y Pairs - 20.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.798Jack Brawner Jr - Kenneth Abelson Naples, FL507.90
12.004Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL520.56
21.33221Fran Smith Estero, FL; Norman Cannon Fort Myers, FL533.94
5.69963John Bishel - Tom Bishel Columbus, OH508.71
8.13642Jim Maxwell Venice, FL; Izrail Gorian Port Charlotte, FL511.26
28.4411Scot Smith Ft Myers Beach, FL; Oyar Miller Estero, FL558.30
6.3285Roger Coffman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Chris Coffman Wellington, FL509.93
7.117Charles Trayman - David Rogers Naples, FL511.25
9.485Lee Bukstel Boca Raton, FL; Michael Wolf Fort Lauderdale, FL513.93
16.0033James Sampson Lake Worth, FL; Eileen Abramson Palm Beach, FL521.34
2.655Justin Coniglio Riverview, FL; Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL484.83
5.171074Ted Thomas - Ann Rhode Venice, FL508.04

Gold Rush Pairs - 24.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.74102Louis Marquet - Carolou Marquet University Park, FL181.44
4.2633Jennifer Salisbury - Fred Ragsdale Fernandina Beac, FL202.85
5.6922Tracy Nolan - Susan Jones Naples, FL207.29
7.5811William George Sebring, FL; Galina Doubinina Port Charlotte, FL209.86
0.615Mary Sartwell - David Sartwell Bradenton, FL164.57
1.2611John Sushko - Christl Smith Fort Myers, FL180.82
1.743Richard Struthers - Glenda Struthers Naples, FL173.78
1.1712Jon Mercurio - Jo Goodman Naples, FL180.74
1.907Clara Terrana - Terry Terrana Three Rivers, MI187.71
3.2044Rita Bertsch Rochester, MN; Mary Funk Wabasha, MN197.60
1.758Cynthia Hauser Naples, FL; Jeannine Muschinski Bonita Springs, FL183.85
2.054Robert Greenberg - Sue Lass Naples, FL173.28
2.7955Basil Hakki - Maria Hakki Portland, OR196.14
2.49661Esther Gillie - Michael Gillie Bradenton, FL195.15
1.689Sharron Broadwell - Doris Trowbridge Fort Myers, FL183.02

Single Session Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7833Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL; James Miller Oakland Park, FL; William Leh Fort Lauderdale, FL; Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL71.00
3.1711Chuck Ettelson - Jane Ettelson - Gayle McLean - Don McLean Saint Louis, MO85.00
2.38221Clayton Farrar - John Robertson - Barbara McNany Sebring, FL; Mary Beth Carby Avon Park, FL75.00

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.841Lynda Edson Englewood, FL; Jan Amara Venice, FL65.00%
1.872/3Sarah Penn - Angela Smith Naples, FL58.50%
2.884/5Bill Beaushaw Pearl River, LA54.59%
1.872/3Christine Pumo Naples, FL; Mary Kondash Bonita Springs, FL58.50%
1.57Jean Stewart - Cindy McPhillips Cape Coral, FL51.50%
2.884/5Jeannie Beaushaw Pearl River, LA54.59%
1.872/3Christine Pumo Naples, FL; Mary Kondash Bonita Springs, FL58.50%
1.57Jean Stewart - Cindy McPhillips Cape Coral, FL51.50%
5.951Jan Amara Venice, FL60.62%
2.094Ann Sisk Atlanta, GA; Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL57.50%
4.002/3Angela Smith Naples, FL58.50%
2.094Ann Sisk Atlanta, GA; Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL57.50%
4.002/3Sarah Penn Naples, FL58.50%
2.841Lynda Edson Englewood, FL; Jan Amara Venice, FL65.00%
1.872/3Sarah Penn - Angela Smith Naples, FL58.50%
4.002/3Sarah Penn Naples, FL58.50%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6952Majorie Milone - Kathleen Muniz Naples, FL56.11%
1.594/53/4Daryl Drew - Ann Farrell Orlando, FL56.67%
3.22211Judy Nordvoll Metairie, LA; Sigurd Nordvoll New Orleans, LA60.56%
1.273Ann Sisk Atlanta, GA; Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL53.89%
2.4232Chuck Ettelson - Jane Ettelson Saint Louis, MO59.44%
3.411John Sullivan Naples, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL61.67%
1.594/53/4Christine Pumo Naples, FL; Mary Kondash Bonita Springs, FL56.67%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.123Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL130.00
18.861/2Michael Wolf Fort Lauderdale, FL; Lee Bukstel Boca Raton, FL; Esther Litmanovic Miami, FL; Maris Zilant North Miami, FL132.00
18.861/2Jo Anne Casen - Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL; Peter Mosheim Asheville, NC; Jay Cohodes Sunrise, FL; John Moschella Winter Springs, FL132.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.363Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL; Maudette Devenow Palm Beach, FL; Rachel Kaufman Wellington, FL; Juan Castillo Fort Lauderdale, FL134.00
13.091Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg Boca Raton, FL; Nancy Benamati - John Bortins Delray Beach, FL151.00
9.822Robin Spriggle - Susan Dowell Fort Myers, FL; George Uljans Cape Coral, FL; Linda Tedeschi Sanibel, FL140.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.562Stephen Wright Edgewater, FL; Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; Darrow Neves - Russell King Sun City Center, FL143.00
8.751Joe Zaksas - Mary Jo Zaksas - Jan Lazar Sarasota, FL; Ann Rhode Venice, FL179.00
4.923Dennis Walsh - Eleonore Freihofer Mashpee, MA; Dev Pathak Bradenton, FL; Rita Bertsch Rochester, MN; Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL130.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.552Dorsett Judd - Rodney Judd - Judy Earl - Louise Anderson Fort Myers, FL120.00
3.413Toni Kuxhausen - Ann Friedman - Marion Tillack - Rita Marinho Sarasota, FL119.00
6.061Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL; James Miller Oakland Park, FL; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; William Leh Fort Lauderdale, FL133.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.542Doris Schons - Peggy Glatz - Joan Braun Estero, FL; Rashida Loya-Bova Naples, FL147.00
3.403Chris Weyland - Marcia Pandjiris - John Shuey - Joseph Ulrey III Naples, FL138.00
2.554Carrie Mitsch - Kathleen Silverman - Majorie Milone - Kathleen Muniz Naples, FL120.00
6.051Connie Walker - Maria Latina Bonita Springs, FL; George Mouzakis - Gordon Rohr Naples, FL156.00

(Wed-Sat) Morning Side Game - 6.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.314Esther Gillie - Michael Gillie Bradenton, FL53.50%
1.493/432Michelle Curtin - Maryann Gransee Fort Myers, FL54.00%
2.27221Deborah Guerin Lake Bluff, IL; Susan Merrick Naples, FL55.00%
1.493/4Morris Lipnik, M.D. Bonita Springs, FL; Jon Mercurio Naples, FL54.00%
3.0311Louis Marquet - Carolou Marquet University Park, FL56.50%

Stratified Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.635Richard Fletcher Cape Coral, FL; Judy Kay Fort Myers, FL233.65
2.603Chuck Ettelson - Jane Ettelson Saint Louis, MO230.97
3.324William Vaughan - Liane Turner Maitland, FL235.99
5.91211Trixie Dorsett Germer - Guy Germer Naples, FL245.06
3.222Rich Letourneau - Rosemarie Letourneau Bonita Springs, FL231.31
7.881Chris Shanklin - Edward Kemnitzer Naples, FL275.92
2.352Margaret Mahland Cape Coral, FL; Kathy McQuarrie Naples, FL224.52
4.433Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; James Milam Idaho Falls, ID242.29

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 62.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.301Louis Trautwein III Naples, FL64.72%
4.732Raymond Depew Naples, FL64.03%
4.623/4Mary Kondash Bonita Springs, FL62.50%
1.852Karen Jordan Atlantis, FL; Rebbeca Miller Highland Beach, FL57.50%
4.533/4Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL62.50%
1.852Karen Jordan Atlantis, FL; Rebbeca Miller Highland Beach, FL57.50%
2.465Beth Stephens Naples, FL60.70%
2.461Beth Stephens - Raymond Depew Naples, FL67.50%
2.465Beth Stephens Naples, FL60.70%
2.461Beth Stephens - Raymond Depew Naples, FL67.50%

A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 29.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.113Dennis Walsh - Eleonore Freihofer Mashpee, MA; Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL; Dev Pathak Bradenton, FL66.00
7.885/6Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; Sam Lev - Daniel Lev - John Hurd New York, NY119.00
4.831/2James Turner - Mary Lou Turner - Les Muranyi - Susan Brill Bradenton, FL77.00
2.334Guy Germer - Trixie Dorsett Germer - Richard Canton - Vincent Sottosanti Naples, FL57.00
7.885/6Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Terry McHenry - Gen Geiger Sarasota, FL119.00
19.072Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Michal Nowosadzki - Jacek Kalita - Bartosz Chmurski - Piotr Tuczynski142.00
10.734Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL125.00
4.475Scot Smith Ft Myers Beach, FL; Oyar Miller Estero, FL; Jim Maxwell Venice, FL; Ann Turner Nokomis, FL90.00
6.367Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL118.00
4.831/2Marlyn Warden Estero, FL; Susan Mulholland Fort Myers, FL; Joan Stanchek Branchville, NJ; Tamar Odell Highland, NY77.00
5.664Samuel Phillips Largo, FL; Lowell Phillips North Potomac, MD; Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL96.00
11.751/2Barry Davis - Raymond Depew Naples, FL; Peter Bouyea Burlington, VT; Michael Campbell Estero, FL106.00
11.751/2Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg Boca Raton, FL; Nancy Benamati - John Bortins Delray Beach, FL106.00
25.431Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Simon Hult - Simon Ekenberg; Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV144.00
7.553Paul Freiberg - Melanie Schaengold - Jack Brawner Jr - Neil Selvin Naples, FL100.00
14.303Jo Anne Casen - Corey Krantz - Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Jay Cohodes Sunrise, FL; James Milam Idaho Falls, ID129.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPs752NamesScore
2.0855John Hagedorn - Kathy Hagedorn Saint Louis, MO; James Eldred Pascoe University City, MO; Corey Stone Gainesville, FL114.00
3.083/43/4Michele Marks Fort Myers, FL; George Elangical - Steve Wells - Frank Pietro II Cape Coral, FL115.00
1.7966James Storch - Marilyn Storch Miromar Lakes, FL; Brenda Gisriel - Louise Schadt Naples, FL107.00
4.69221Esther Gillie - Michael Gillie - Mary Sartwell - David Sartwell Bradenton, FL129.00
6.2511Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL; James Miller Oakland Park, FL; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; William Leh Fort Lauderdale, FL133.00
3.083/43/4Jan Amara - Paula Hagan - Norma McNulty Venice, FL; Carol Cookson Englewood, FL115.00