Carle Place, NY

Long Island Spring Tournament Overalls

May 06, 2018 - May 10, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

LM/nonLM Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.912Stephen Lucas Woodbury, NY; Tim Archdeacon Oyster Bay, NY; Louis Lessinger Plainview, NY; Lawrence Brochin Westbury, NY38.00
5.933Joan Asheroff Melville, NY; Bob Rosenblatt Rego Park, NY; Karl De Shrage Malverne, NY; Maggie Silver Roslyn Heights, NY34.00
10.551Lesley Decker Lucas Woodbury, NY; Elizabeth Shapiro West Hampstead, NY; Susan Toporovsky Manhasset, NY; Ellen Cooper Roslyn, NY44.00

LM/nonLM Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.834Susan Weiss Jericho, NY; Karen Siris Roslyn, NY; Carl Gueli Great Neck, NY; Diane Krasnoff Manhasset, NY35.00
5.952/3Joseph Byrnes Long Beach, NY; Fran Peterson Lake Success, NY; Dina Schechter Manhasset, NY; Leonard Feld Jericho, NY39.00
5.952/3Paul Siegelman North Baldwin, NY; Diane Lipman Rockville Ctr, NY; Shelley Fishman Merrick, NY; Robert Newell Forest Hills, NY39.00
9.071John Berry Manhasset, NY; James Knopf Roslyn, NY; Leon Yu Syosset, NY; Shelley Kirshenbaum Jericho, NY42.00

LM/nonLM Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.992David Korenstein Bethpage, NY; Karen Williams Massapequa, NY; Carolyn Carlin Jericho, NY; Betsy Amira East Williston, NY37.00
3.283/4Abbott Feren Westbury, NY; Gershon Bodner - Marilyn Fischell Great Neck, NY; William Hart Mineola, NY35.00
3.283/4Carol Mathews Ridge, NY; Susan O'Shea Saint James, NY; Nancy Sybil East Patchogue, NY; Louisa Delew East Islip, NY35.00
6.651Ellen Davidoff - Kenneth Davidoff Bellmore, NY; Israel Adan Woodmere, NY; David Gross Merrick, NY44.00

LM/nonLM Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.842Ruth Ellen Maddock - Lewis Maddock Hagerstown, MD; Michael Viscusi - Michael Viscusi Nesconset, NY39.00
2.883Holly Roseman Melville, NY; Beth Lever Syosset, NY; Susan Gehn Long Beach, NY; Laurie Jackson Woodbury, NY33.00
5.121Allen Greenbaum Old Bethpage, NY; Elaine Greenwald Melville, NY; Gerald Berkman Lynbrook, NY; Margaret Sherman Sea Cliff, NY42.00

LM/nonLM Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.232Peggy Maslow - Anthony Swanwick - Jo-Ann Damato Port Washington, NY; John Bell Glen Cove, NY35.00
2.423Harvey Schachter East Meadow, NY; Joyce Birdoff - Barry Elberg Westbury, NY; Aida Nema Port Washington, NY32.00
4.301Richard Holroyd Stony Brook, NY; Kathy Schiavone Port Jefferson, NY; Vijay Datta Kings Park, NY; Douglas Casper Plainview, NY50.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.333/4Abbott Feren Westbury, NY; Howard Friedman - Carl Gueli Great Neck, NY; Dina Schechter Manhasset, NY82.00
16.931Alison Wilson - Sandra Rimstedt - Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY119.00
8.333/4Hubert Howe Jr - Karen Pollack Westhampton, NY; Dina Arker North Hills, NY; Eppie Eagle Great Neck, NY82.00
12.702Dori Cohen Woodbury, NY; Mel Colchamiro Merrick, NY; Charles Sharf North Baldwin, NY; Rob Gordon Northport, NY100.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.913Holly Roseman Melville, NY; Eppie Maidenbaum - Eileen Isser Floral Park, NY; Roslyn Kase Glen Cove, NY72.00
8.721Janine Buss - Erika Silver Port Washington, NY; Laurie Berlin Lido Beach, NY; Risa Grossman Roslyn, NY104.00
6.542Gerald Berkman Lynbrook, NY; Ditza Katz Plainview, NY; Ruth Fox Roslyn Heights, NY; William Hart Mineola, NY92.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.983Susan Kipp Norwalk, CT; Meredith Dunne - Joan Bergen Rowayton, CT; Lynn Reilly Darien, CT78.00
5.302Susan Toporovsky Manhasset, NY; Mindy Setton Brookville, NY; Andree Welsh Cold Spg Harbor, NY; Joan Pool Locust Valley, NY83.00
7.071Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Beatrice Bohm Kings Park, NY; Barbara Sirois - Lee Sirois Sun City Center, FL84.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.861Carol Kamp Plainview, NY; Carol Fishman Manhasset, NY; Robin Brendell - Amy Barash Roslyn Heights, NY103.00
4.402Anthony Swanwick Port Washington, NY; John Bell Glen Cove, NY; Kenneth Berger Great Neck, NY; Doris Fine Floral Park, NY86.00
3.303Gail Schargel Larchmont, NY; Sara Kober Scarsdale, NY; Jill Jacobs - Cindy Scheinfeld New York, NY85.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.863Shelley Kirshenbaum - Leonard Feld - Bonnie Feld Jericho, NY; Warren Pearlson Huntington, NY76.00
3.812Robert Gordon Dix Hills, NY; Doris Belovin - Robert Belovin Commack, NY; Renee Wagenberg Melville, NY83.00
5.081Ruth Kestenbaum - Dale Goldberg - Joann Shalom - Marilyn Cohen New York, NY95.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 17.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.616Pravin Shah - Deena Shah Purchase, NY182.78
3.493Laura Orticelle Amityville, NY; Tim Archdeacon Oyster Bay, NY199.79
1.585Michael Cotter Brooklyn, NY; Herbert Glantz New York, NY183.87
2.28631George Sau Huntington, NY; Faith Herzog Northport, NY191.14
1.617Barbara Magid Merrick, NY; Esther Rosenthal Belle Harbor, NY187.64
4.6521Patricia Hurleigh East Williston, NY; Kathaleen Lang Woodbury, NY200.43
1.388Scott Hutchason Stamford, CT; Ron Kahan Wilton, CT185.19
2.9652Sandra Apfel - Shaul Rifkind Brooklyn, NY196.36
2.152Avery Flowers - Ola Rech Darien, CT171.74
2.634Leon Yu Syosset, NY; Narayanan Sanker Jersey City, NJ198.50
2.2094Audrey Meredith - J Scherl New York, NY185.06
6.201Gail Johnson - Bill Johnson Huntington, NY210.46

Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
22.751Melih Ozdil - Sharon Goldman New York, NY394.67
9.604Michael Lipkin Brooklyn, NY; Harry Faivus New York, NY353.33
12.8031Jack Lipson East Meadow, NY; Michelle Roberts Brookville, NY356.68
7.5852Debra Thaw Saint James, NY; Bruce Ross Long Beach, NY349.46
2.404Joseph Byrnes Long Beach, NY; Shelly Fehrenbach Great Neck, NY314.17
6.106/7Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT345.17
6.106/7Art Brodsky Huntington Sta, NY; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY345.17
3.203Nathan Gindi New York, NY; Omer Ekinci Astoria, NY320.54
17.062Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA362.83

Bracketed Round-Robin Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.491Gillian Miniter - Joe Grue - Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY105.00
8.713Abbott Feren Westbury, NY; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Geoffrey O'Connor Southampton, NY; Dina Schechter Manhasset, NY93.00
11.622Howard Friedman Great Neck, NY; Dina Arker North Hills, NY; Steven Lockwood Pleasantville, NY; William Palmer Brooklyn, NY99.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Swiss Teams 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.211Gerald Berkman Lynbrook, NY; Ditza Katz Plainview, NY; Howard Lipset Port Washington, NY; David Kornblau Manhasset, NY114.00
6.912Gary Levine Huntington, NY; Allen Greenbaum Old Bethpage, NY; Mark Krinsky Great Neck, NY; Michael Pollack Port Washington, NY89.00
3.894Debra Katz Woodmere, NY; Sharon Price Hewlett, NY; Laurie Berlin Lido Beach, NY; Ann Gardner Floral Park, NY74.00
5.183Lewis Maddock - Ruth Ellen Maddock Hagerstown, MD; Grace Basile Westbury, NY; Iris Cook Plainview, NY77.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.211Cheryl Rosenzweig Floral Park, NY; Barbara Rubin Bayside, NY; Dorsey Mayer Roslyn Heights, NY; Raymond Presti Huntington, NY98.00
3.493Susan Kipp Norwalk, CT; Meredith Dunne Rowayton, CT; Lynn Reilly - Elizabeth Dwyer Darien, CT82.00
4.662Lorna Verdone West Sayville, NY; Judy Anthony Brookhaven, NY; Patricia Lessard Port Jefferson, NY; Elizabeth Murphy Mount Sinai, NY90.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.892Siqing Yu - Mark Mariaschin - Cindy Scheinfeld - Jill Jacobs New York, NY89.00
5.181Robin Brendell Roslyn Heights, NY; Ann Block Westbury, NY; Nancy Kowal Port Washington, NY; Sharon Melville Syosset, NY94.00
2.913Gary Zipper - David Kay Roslyn Heights, NY; Vicki Seltzer - Richard Brach Old Westbury, NY86.00

Stratified Newcomer Pairs - 5.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9843John Dean Long Beach, NY; Barry Reiber Rockville Ctr, NY52.65%
1.9811Gail Wholl Glen Head, NY; Amy Glass Great Neck, NY67.04%
1.002Dom Mancini Rutherford, NJ; Kathleen McGrail Mahwah, NJ47.44%
1.113Michael Heiberger Greenlawn, NY; Myra Nazimowitz East Rockaway, NY57.51%
1.4922Susan Nettler - Bunny Bursky Floral Park, NY60.77%
1.3341Barbara Garner - Phyllis Krieger Westbury, NY51.39%

Gold Rush Pairs - 19.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
6.431Leon Yu Syosset, NY; Narayanan Sanker Jersey City, NJ208.86
1.084June Feinsod Atlantic Beach, NY; Jill Toshav Floral Park, NY170.28
4.822Bea Tusiani - Billie Swarztrauber New York, NY206.41
1.548Susan Champlin East Rockaway, NY; Claire Rechtweg Lawrence, NY182.02
3.623Trudy Bassin Hartsdale, NY; Iris Schneider Sleepy Hollow, NY197.92
2.714Fran Peterson Lake Success, NY; Amy Barash Roslyn Heights, NY193.46
2.1093Alice Rhein Roslyn Heights, NY; Myrna Feinbloom Manhasset, NY181.94
2.6072Janice Brenner - Joanne Brumberg New York, NY188.50
2.5761Lawrence Helft Manhasset, NY; Eric Dattner189.31
2.145Shelly Amin - Diane Lepro Staten Island, NY189.36
0.865Pravin Shah - Deena Shah Purchase, NY170.27

Open Pairs - 16.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.103Elyse Fields Old Bethpage, NY; Bonnie Salkind Great Neck, NY297.94
7.012Michael Fishman Great Neck, NY; Bart Cirker Manhasset, NY351.76
10.524Jimmy Pelham Conley, GA; Parvez Mehta Bronx, NY368.26
8.315Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Melanie Tucker New York, NY367.86
14.03311Jeffrey Colton East Williston, NY; Debra Lamountain Forest Hills, NY378.07
3.944Reisha Berkowsky Dix Hills, NY; Gail Levy Melville, NY315.16
3.125Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH309.67
5.548Art Brodsky Huntington Sta, NY; Stanley Adelman North Hills, NY352.17
24.941Howard Cohen Oceanside, NY; Charles Sharf North Baldwin, NY402.81
6.247Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Alison Wilson New York, NY352.39
18.712Ljudmila Kamenova South Setauket, NY; Russell Samuel Coram, NY397.57
5.2632Stanley Amelkin Garden City, NY; Abner Frankel341.07
7.136Hjordis Eythorsdottir New York, NY; Joan Brody Livingston, NJ355.13

Bracketed Round-Robin Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.634Art Brodsky Huntington Sta, NY; Frank Anshen Setauket, NY; Steven Conrad Manhasset, NY; Ruth Stober Floral Park, NY66.00
13.562Howard Friedman Great Neck, NY; Dina Arker North Hills, NY; Steven Lockwood Pleasantville, NY; William Palmer Brooklyn, NY101.00
10.173Charles Sharf North Baldwin, NY; Mel Colchamiro Merrick, NY; Jack Lipson East Meadow, NY; Howard Cohen Oceanside, NY91.00
18.081Gillian Miniter - Joe Grue - Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY107.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.371Laura O'Reilly - Larry Smith East Hampton, NY; Matt Rewinski Westhampton, NY; Sara Gage Sag Harbor, NY92.00
6.282Douglas Frank - William Schneid Medford, NY; Lewis Maddock - Ruth Ellen Maddock Hagerstown, MD91.00
4.713Cheryl Rosenzweig Floral Park, NY; Raymond Elias Great Neck, NY; Cindi Siegel Bayside, NY; Carol Reiss Albertson, NY76.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.063Richard Schoen Montauk, NY; Toni Somerstein - George Aman - Lawrence Hillel East Hampton, NY71.00
7.211Samuel Amer Long Island, NY; Marion Sussman - Daniel Lev - Bea Tusiani New York, NY117.00
5.412Robert Gordon Dix Hills, NY; John Murabito Commack, NY; Susan Calabro New York, NY; David Sloane Glen Cove, NY74.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.493Debra Gardner Belgrade Lakes, ME; Lynne Zeiter - Shelley Safran Melville, NY; Carol Leinwand Huntington, NY72.00
6.211Siqing Yu - Jill Jacobs - Mark Mariaschin New York, NY; David Yoon Bayside, NY113.00
4.662Fran Peterson Lake Success, NY; Amy Barash Roslyn Heights, NY; David Weil New Vernon, NJ; Leslie Weisbrod New York, NY96.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.291Laura Kopp Wading River, NY; Howard Collins Jamesport, NY; Elizabeth Murphy Mount Sinai, NY; Patricia Lessard Port Jefferson, NY101.00
3.972David Bushman - Jessica Bushman Fort Lee, NJ; Alan Oppenheim - Rosa Oppenheim Ridgewood, NJ92.00
2.983David Bass Great Neck, NY; John Bell Glen Cove, NY; Anthony Swanwick Port Washington, NY; Paul Develet New Hyde Park, NY79.00

Stratified Newcomer Pairs - 9.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.555Penina Hodara Roslyn Heights, NY; Irene Alpert Great Neck, NY53.48%
2.481Ronna Niederman Roslyn, NY; Kim Floam Manhasset, NY68.12%
1.8621Jeffrey Marino Commack, NY; James Axente Glen Oaks, NY66.83%
0.9853Betsy Amira East Williston, NY; Karen Williams Massapequa, NY59.45%
1.4032Margaret McCormack Syosset, NY; Tea Stackler Huntington, NY64.52%
0.743Stefanie Linakis - Beverly Gersfeld Syosset, NY44.83%
0.626Maryen Maurer Roslyn, NY; Carole Smith Syosset, NY59.20%
1.3141Karen Cuppernull Huntington, NY; Libby McNeirey54.90%
1.054Charles Rose - Evelyn Rose Smithtown, NY62.65%
0.982Joanne Starkey Huntington, NY; Jill Kramer46.36%

Gold Rush Pairs - 13.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.516Sandie Sickle Syosset, NY; Susan Eisner Huntington Bay, NY134.70
3.9621Lisa Pomerantz Sayville, NY; Valerie Reagan Coram, NY141.20
5.281Ellen Roisman Westbury, NY; Bonnie Rich Woodbury, NY143.10
2.973Sara Kober Scarsdale, NY; John Marchetti Tarrytown, NY137.70
1.625Peppi Glass Morris Plains, NJ; Howard Baum Randolph, NJ131.90
2.2853Sandra Apfel - Shaul Rifkind Brooklyn, NY135.16
2.6642Myrna Feinbloom Manhasset, NY; Randi Shea Dix Hills, NY135.60
1.4974Allen Krieger - Roberta Small Floral Park, NY132.80

Open Pairs - 14.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.851Debra Lamountain - Lamia Beydoun Forest Hills, NY296.06
5.358Mark Leibowitz Plainview, NY; Bart Cirker Manhasset, NY341.24
8.122Peter Ruben Roslyn, NY; Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA339.12
2.173Susan Toporovsky Manhasset, NY; Barbara Pincus Melville, NY270.63
6.876Sandra Rimstedt - Alison Wilson New York, NY351.94
8.025Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Nancy Marcus New York, NY354.35
10.8371Elaine Kahn Lido Beach, NY; Judy Paul Valley Stream, NY346.41
2.892Patrick Ross Wantagh, NY; David Schwartz Huntington, NY285.28
13.533Tania Reyes Hiller Bedford Corners, NY; Paul Lewis White Plains, NY363.35
3.615Harriet Katz Westbury, NY; Martin Brownstein Jericho, NY310.49
18.052Ljudmila Kamenova South Setauket, NY; Russell Samuel Coram, NY368.40
6.093Norman Trabulus New York, NY; Charles Bilich Hewlett, NY322.67
4.574Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Bill Dinner Port Washington, NY316.90
10.154Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA359.77
24.061Jimmy Pelham Conley, GA; Parvez Mehta Bronx, NY391.83

Bracketed Round-Robin Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.513Hubert Howe Jr - Karen Pollack Westhampton, NY; Dina Arker North Hills, NY; Eppie Eagle Great Neck, NY82.00
12.682Gillian Miniter - Joe Grue - Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY98.00
16.901Dori Cohen Woodbury, NY; Rob Gordon Northport, NY; Art Brodsky Huntington Sta, NY; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY122.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.343Mark Inhaber Whitestone, NY; Sydel Chernoff Woodmere, NY; David Popper Roslyn, NY; Allen Greenbaum Old Bethpage, NY84.00
9.501Debra Lamountain Forest Hills, NY; Jeffrey Colton East Williston, NY; Susan Calabro New York, NY; Laurie Berlin Lido Beach, NY90.00
7.132Alan Kudisch East Norwich, NY; Sandie Sickle Syosset, NY; Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Patrick Ross Wantagh, NY89.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.902Samuel Amer Long Island, NY; Bea Tusiani - Marion Sussman - Daniel Lev New York, NY81.00
4.423Judith Friedman New York, NY; William Sigward Pelham, NY; Ann Murray Plandome Manor, NY; Vanessa Gruen Long Island Cty, NY79.00
7.861Gerald Berkman Lynbrook, NY; Ditza Katz Plainview, NY; Peter Tilles - Doris Tilles Locust Valley, NY101.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.833Alan Hirshman Rockville Ctr, NY; Edward Davis Brooklyn, NY; Robert Weiner Port Washington, NY; Erica Stempler Beech Hurst, NY82.00
5.102Gail Schargel Larchmont, NY; Sara Kober Scarsdale, NY; Leslie Weisbrod New York, NY; David Weil New Vernon, NJ91.00
6.801Carol Kamp Plainview, NY; Carol Fishman Manhasset, NY; Robin Brendell Roslyn Heights, NY; Sharon Melville Syosset, NY95.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.303Peggy Dolgin - Marilyn Solomon Manhasset, NY; Lynette Rosenblum Great Neck, NY; Linda Linchitz Old Westbury, NY82.00
5.861Leon Yu Syosset, NY; Jeffrey Ehrlich Jericho, NY; Peter Hertz Valley Stream, NY; Steven Perrin Baldwin, NY98.00
4.402Arthur Gordon - James Beha - Raymond Leon New York, NY; Melvin Schoenberg Bushkill, PA97.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Swiss Teams 6 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.201Arnold Fox Mount Sinai, NY; Richard Ericson Smithtown, NY; Richard Holroyd Stony Brook, NY; Kathy Schiavone Port Jefferson, NY85.00
3.152Shelley Kirshenbaum - Arlene Harlib - Leonard Feld Jericho, NY; Warren Pearlson Huntington, NY77.00
2.363Anthony Swanwick Port Washington, NY; John Bell Glen Cove, NY; Paul Develet New Hyde Park, NY; David Bass Great Neck, NY69.00

Stratified Newcomer Pairs - 3.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.611Joan Silverman Lynbrook, NY; Phyllis Goodman Hewlett, NY57.50%
1.212William Schneid Medford, NY; Lucille Chang Kirkland, WA53.75%

Gold Rush Pairs - 18.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.846Maxine Spierer - Shelly Amin Staten Island, NY182.78
1.5395Vicki Seltzer - Richard Brach Old Westbury, NY174.21
3.6232Karen Ruben - Peter Ruben Roslyn, NY207.04
1.4984Charles Rose - Evelyn Rose Smithtown, NY179.14
1.617Carole Sirovich - Connie Lawler New York, NY182.46
2.145Frances Slavin Douglaston, NY; Juliet Gregorio Beech Hurst, NY187.37
6.4311Scott Hutchason Stamford, CT; Arjun Chaudhuri Norwalk, CT209.00
2.7143Stephanie Gottesman Ridgewood, NJ; Barry Kurtz Wayne, NJ194.81
4.822Ellen Cooper Roslyn, NY; Susan Seelig Syosset, NY207.32

Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.064Paul Frean - David Parsons New York, NY336.50
2.662Ann Gardner - Alan Gardner Floral Park, NY299.50
24.061Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA393.00
7.2282Stephen Levine - Rona Levine New York, NY340.00
5.413Stanley Landers Old Westbury, NY; Herb Freedman New York, NY337.50
6.456/7Elaine Kahn Lido Beach, NY; Bella Chiusano Oceanside, NY343.50
11.843/4Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Phyllis Quinn Cortlandt Manor, NY362.00
9.6251Lisa Yellis Bayside, NY; Michael Fishman Great Neck, NY356.00
3.215Amy Rhodes New York, NY; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY318.00
6.456/7Joseph Byrnes Long Beach, NY; Lesley Decker Lucas Woodbury, NY343.50
11.843/4David Moss - Andrew Rosenthal New York, NY362.00
3.551Valerie Deneroff - Martin Deneroff New York, NY300.00
18.052Mel Colchamiro Merrick, NY; Leslie Sarf Great Neck, NY374.00