New York, NY

Eastern States Tournament Overalls

May 22, 2018 - May 28, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Charity Pairs - 27.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.515Andrew Rosenthal - Albert Tom New York, NY63.03%
11.081Roberta Meadow - David Gurvich New York, NY69.42%
1.137Amy Rhodes New York, NY; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY53.19%
2.104Jamie Szoke New York, NY; Craig Tischler Woodside, NY50.81%
2.015Gloria Tamlyn Larchmont, NY; Amy Nellissen Washington Twp, NJ56.14%
1.475Sulaiman Ghaussy Vienna, VA; Barbara Hendra Brooklyn, NY50.21%
6.3461Samuel Ehrlichman - Kari Tetzlaff Brooklyn, NY61.83%
1.2711Michael Polowan - Matthew Rudary New York, NY58.37%
8.312Jerry Goldberg - Jane Dillenberg New York, NY67.09%
2.306Danielle Cusson - Stephannie Culbertson New York, NY53.65%
4.03931Frank Dinoff New York, NY; Christopher Rivera Woodside, NY59.18%
5.544Giorgia Botta Woodside, NY; Francesco Natale65.18%
1.056Rona Levine - Barry Margolius New York, NY49.98%
2.778Uday Ivatury - Laura Tolkow New York, NY59.49%
2.674Igor Milman - Albert Shekhter Brooklyn, NY57.72%
1.4710Elliot Sternlicht - Jess Jurkovic New York, NY58.96%
4.7672Paul Frean - David Parsons New York, NY60.89%
6.233Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Barbara McLendon New York, NY65.38%
2.273Yasmine Guenancia - Katherine Kolbert New York, NY51.61%
3.022Gerald Fine Setauket, NY; Kaydette Grant New York, NY52.26%

0 - 299er Charity Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.10211Marc Rubin - Ruthellen Rubin Longboat Key, FL60.71%
1.553Lore Monnig - Meg Winslow New York, NY60.32%
2.761Abigail Weinshank - Nancy Calomiris New York, NY65.14%
1.5842Julia Wyatt New York City, NY; Adele Lemlek New York, NY57.87%
0.6954Ruth Levin - Bonnie Chesin New York, NY55.16%
1.22532Ella McHugh - Nicole Hudak New York, NY57.67%
0.92643Katherine Todd New York, NY; Ira Kawaller Brooklyn, NY55.49%

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
17.131Igor Savchenko Morris Plains, NJ; Alison Wilson - Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein New York, NY102.00
12.852Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Judy Baron New York, NY; Cecilia Rimstedt; Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY93.00
9.643Rosette Scheib - Robert Barrington - Adam Parrish New York, NY; Patricia Herlihy Stuart, FL86.00

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.393Jatin Mehta - Joy Mehta Southport, CT; Robin Sanders - Thomas Hunter Norwalk, CT74.00
9.591Mark Inhaber Whitestone, NY; Susan Calabro - Laureine Greenbaum New York, NY; Gilda Steinberg Marlboro, NJ108.00
7.192Steven Waldman - Kitty Stanton - Samuel Guzzardo New York, NY; Barry Lang Forest Hills, NY79.00

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.072Holly Adams - Sabra Wilson Pensacola, FL; James Baker Brooklyn, NY; Ture Dormsjo New York, NY85.00
8.091Bruce Adler Wilton, CT; Joyce Goldstein Brooklyn, NY; Kitty Santocki New York, NY; Elyssa Weissman Atlantic Beach, NY107.00
4.553John Erickson - Michael McPherson New York, NY; Ann Murray Plandome Manor, NY; William Sigward Pelham, NY75.00

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.513/4Carol Reiss Albertson, NY; Cindi Siegel Bayside, NY; Fran Peterson Lake Success, NY; Erika Silver Port Washington, NY75.00
7.131David Linkin - Vicki Apter - Jill Howard New York, NY; Nancy Marshall Edgewater, NJ87.00
5.352Michael Basham Riverside, CT; Jackie Pare Larchmont, NY; Susan Shmerler Scarsdale, NY; Joseph Dibenedetto Hartsdale, NY78.00
3.513/4Carole Pasquarelli - Sandra Paul - Celia Verrier - Judith Friedman New York, NY75.00

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.971Charles Dvorkin - Edward Fisher Manalapan, NJ; William Sumner Lawrenceville, NJ; David Burnett New York, NY87.00
3.363Lori Black Torrington, CT; Robert Dance Norfolk, CT; Jill Jacobs - Cindy Scheinfeld New York, NY81.00
4.482Michal Propas - Alan Skvirsky - Manuela Kanners New York, NY; Jake Neuthaler Brooklyn, NY84.00

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 6 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.942Enid Smith-Helck Madison, NJ; Sherry Lieb Livingston, NJ; Renee Waas Mountain Lakes, NJ; Grace Johnson Chatham, NJ81.00
2.953Kate Gubelmann - Lila Kirkland - Robin Pickett Palm Beach, FL; Margaret Mejia New York, NY78.00
5.251Wayne De Vries - Michael Grant - Elizabeth Grant Riverside, CT; Carol Cram Old Greenwich, CT100.00

Newcomer Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.751Lisa Leffell Scarsdale, NY; Carol Low Purchase, NY70.83%
0.9832Barbara Sasson Oakhurst, NJ; Tracey Moreno Sea Girt, NJ52.50%
1.3121Sharon Benepe - Anne Marie Barash New York, NY53.33%
0.7443Barbara Matas New York, NY; Marie Bitetti New York City, NY50.00%

(Wed-Fri) Wed-Fri Aft Side Game I - 26.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.324Joel Cartun - Kenneth Jacobson New York, NY56.67%
2.884Yefim Shoykhet Bronxville, NY; Luna Benardete New York, NY61.31%
2.4252Gail Schargel Larchmont, NY; Beth Wilf New York, NY55.36%
4.1362Amit Duvshani New York, NY; Shlomit Rind Forest Hills, NY59.99%
5.5051Stanley Gingold - Cynthia Gingold New York, NY60.42%
1.364Peggy Low New York, NY; Ellie Crames Scarsdale, NY51.49%
3.843Allen Kahn - Susan Friedman New York, NY63.10%
5.122Ronald Felton - Marjorie Wilpon New York, NY66.67%
1.075/6Anne Ferguson - Judy Kleinberger New York, NY50.89%
0.895/6Amy Schottenstein - Phyllis Richter New York, NY50.89%
1.8163Jesse Jampol - Carole Ross New York, NY54.76%
6.831Richard Weissman - Lew Walter New York, NY67.26%
3.2231Diane Siegel New York, NY; Serena Simkins Bal Harbour, FL58.33%
1.557Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert New York, NY58.63%

Stratified Open Pairs - 28.5 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
7.188Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Melanie Tucker New York, NY729.99
4.61144Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Jack Price Freeport, NY714.70
6.469John Hurd - Gillian Miniter New York, NY728.99
8.087Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Glenn Robbins New York, NY732.17
4.9712Richard Zucker Dobbs Ferry, NY; Sheila Cornstein New York, NY716.57
6.14133Stephen Levine - Rona Levine New York, NY715.89
3.645Richard Franklin New Canaan, CT; Leonard Helfgott Teaneck, NJ703.29
2.223Leon Yu Syosset, NY; Narayanan Sanker Jersey City, NJ612.98
24.232Hjordis Eythorsdottir New York, NY; R Jay Becker Ocean City, MD765.94
2.962Eric Ettinger - Joan Lieberman New York, NY629.71
13.634Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan New York, NY754.04
18.173Richard Baumer Holbrook, NY; Robert Kuhnreich New York, NY758.42
3.9471Olivia Long - Harvey Schwartz New York, NY667.23
3.126Laura Tolkow New York, NY; Eva Graczyk Forest Hills, NY701.08
10.775Sandra Rimstedt - Janie Woo New York, NY752.89
9.236Paul Bethe - David Moss New York, NY739.99
2.294Richard Kuo New York, NY; Gail Yap Brooklyn, NY604.42
5.8710Russell Samuel Coram, NY; Ljudmila Kamenova South Setauket, NY726.43
32.3011Paul Frean - David Parsons New York, NY776.79
8.19112Harry Apfel New York, NY; James Scott Wellington, FL723.54

Gold Rush Pairs - 33.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.167/8Harold Goldman Kingston, NY; Alice Platt Craryville, NY174.50
1.5311Dale Goldberg - Ruth Kestenbaum New York, NY189.50
1.416Pravin Shah - Deena Shah Purchase, NY175.96
1.167/8Sandra Apfel - Shaul Rifkind Brooklyn, NY174.50
2.247Janice Brenner - Joanne Brumberg New York, NY193.00
2.0894Marilyn Friedlander - Michael Friedlander Manhasset, NY191.63
1.5814Lenore Scheffer - Frances Stillman New York, NY185.00
5.043Shelly Amin - Maxine Spierer Staten Island, NY205.00
1.9013Fred Malamet - Ira Tarnow West Orange, NJ186.50
1.6112Carole Sirovich - Connie Lawler New York, NY187.00
2.7783Audrey Meredith - J Scherl New York, NY192.10
1.645John Wilson - Frank Strauss New York, NY179.00
6.722Peter Bingham Brooklyn, NY; Warren White Sharon, CT205.29
2.1110Trudy Bassin Hartsdale, NY; Iris Schneider Sleepy Hollow, NY191.00
8.961Howard Baum Randolph, NJ; Peppi Glass Morris Plains, NJ227.50
2.566Cynthia Morrison - Marion Kornreich New York, NY194.56
4.9241Roberta Schechter New York, NY; Burt Spiegel East Hampton, NY204.00
3.6952Scott Hutchason Stamford, CT; Arjun Chaudhuri Norwalk, CT198.00
2.0915Robert Donnalley Jr Greenwich, CT; Arthur Wichman Riverside, CT183.35

Newcomer Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.654JoAnn Weisel Montclair, NJ; Gail Connolly Morristown, NJ52.50%
0.9833Elizabeth Smith Forest Hills, NY; Vladia Kunzmann New York, NY56.67%
1.3122Lisa Leffell Scarsdale, NY; Carol Low Purchase, NY60.00%
1.75111Barbara Sasson Oakhurst, NJ; Tracey Moreno Sea Girt, NJ71.67%
0.744Elizabeth Janairo Dover, DE; Sandra Meyer Annapolis, MD55.00%
0.912Eileen Serwer - Katherine Todd New York, NY44.17%

(Wed-Fri) Wed-Fri Eve Side Game II - 8.0 Tables

6:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.025Shari Peters - Carol Vinelli New York, NY50.77%
1.6142Ellen Greenberg - Bernard Greenberg Brooklyn, NY52.30%
1.8153Olivia Long - Harvey Schwartz New York, NY54.64%
3.411Zachary Grossack Newton, MA; Susan Schnelwar New York, NY72.74%
1.203Fay Karell - Hagai Rifkind New York, NY50.38%
2.562Gail Greenberg - Fran Posnick New York, NY59.61%
2.42421Kevin Paulson - Bill Galarno New York, NY55.28%
3.2231Charles Greeley New York, NY; Richard Grilli Lutherville, MD57.32%

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 1 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
19.681Judi Radin - Michael Radin - Jeffrey Rothstein - Valerie Westheimer New York, NY; Russell Samuel Coram, NY71.00
14.762Alison Wilson - Sandra Rimstedt - Michael Polowan New York, NY; Adam Wildavsky Sarasota, FL66.00

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.852Matthew Gordon - Howard Sloan - Melissa Sloan New York, NY; Gary Donner Bluffton, SC87.00
5.893Kitty Stanton - Samuel Guzzardo - Martin Deneroff - Valerie Deneroff New York, NY72.00
10.471Samuel Amer Long Island, NY; Marilyn Schapiro - Joan Dziekanski - Mindy Fleder New York, NY101.00

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.702Jeffrey Hearn - Yoko Sobel Brooklyn, NY; Jacqueline Chang - Beth Wilf New York, NY94.00
7.601Nathan Finkle New York, NY; Amber Lin Edison, NJ; Greg Gauthier - Yi Zhao Princeton, NJ111.00
4.283Patrick Thompson Westhampton, NY; Peter Shypryevich - Daisy Friedman - Carole Van Wieck New York, NY89.00

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.353/4Richard Whitehead Brooklyn, NY; Carolyn Carter - Danielle Koster New York, NY; John Koster Maple Ridge, BC74.00
3.353/4Judith Friedman - Liza Moses New York, NY; Vanessa Gruen Long Island Cty, NY; Diane Cohen Clifton, NJ74.00
5.102Mindy White - Linda Walke Scarsdale, NY; Wendy Sklar - Anna Decker White Plains, NY78.00
6.801Michael Basham Riverside, CT; Susan Shmerler Scarsdale, NY; Jackie Pare Larchmont, NY; Daniel Lev New York, NY80.00

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.353Susan Tillis Madison, NJ; Michele Losman South Orange, NJ; Phyllis Kearse Millburn, NJ; Rochelle Schack West Orange, NJ76.00
4.462Gail Schargel Larchmont, NY; Sara Kober Scarsdale, NY; Cindy Scheinfeld - Jill Jacobs New York, NY79.00
5.951Patricia Abramson - Sandra Grunfeld - Leslie Levy - Joan Libshutz New York, NY93.00

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.182Audrey Meredith - J Scherl - Eva Steiner - Nancy Calomiris New York, NY86.00
5.571Jake Neuthaler Brooklyn, NY; Penny Redvanly Patchogue, NY; Thomas Fahey Westhampton Bch, NY; Alan Skvirsky New York, NY96.00
2.354Ellen Weinstock Livingston, NJ; Marjorie Berkley Montville, NJ; Susan Radner - Mary Newman Montclair, NJ77.00
3.133Mark Mariaschin - Karen Robbins - Janice Brenner - Amy Schottenstein New York, NY83.00

Newcomer Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.7443Marie Bitetti New York City, NY; Barbara Matas New York, NY50.15%
1.402Samuel Rosenfeld - Herbert Fields New York, NY66.60%
0.98432Kathy Alfonzetti - Eileen Serwer New York, NY58.80%
1.2232Michael Mulvihill Brooklyn, NY; Michael Popper62.90%
1.87111Den Gordon - Marc Gordon Brooklyn, NY67.80%

(Wed-Fri) Wed-Fri Aft Side Game I - 26.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.005Marjorie Goldberg New York, NY; Cordelia Stearns Santa Barbara, CA51.24%
1.643Judith Boies - Susan Spivak New York, NY54.17%
1.745Elizabeth Huffman Annandale, VA; Terry Jones Falls Church, VA57.99%
4.1352Marina Engel - Luna Benardete New York, NY60.20%
2.182Rochelle Goldberger - Pamela Pranzo New York, NY55.87%
1.234Joyce Nelson Peapack, NJ; Michael Moses New York, NY53.11%
6.831Simon Erlich Forest Hills, NY; Maynard Engel New York, NY64.50%
2.3274Sandra Press San Antonio, TX; Victor Press Shavano Park, TX58.67%
2.884Laurie Vogel - Nancy Turner New York, NY60.71%
5.5021Giorgia Botta Woodside, NY; Melissa Fawer New York, NY63.01%
3.09631Craig Harris Chestnut Hill, MA; Leigh Harris Whitestone, NY59.52%
2.106Florence Neuman - Phyllis Young New York, NY56.89%
3.843Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert New York, NY61.01%

Stratified Open Pairs - 29.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
13.7041James Scott Wellington, FL; Harry Apfel New York, NY785.16
6.499Ljudmila Kamenova South Setauket, NY; Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ739.48
5.4111Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Joan Brody Livingston, NJ733.00
5.9010Alene Friedman New York, NY; Leslie Paryzer Bronx, NY736.28
4.3314Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ723.66
3.606Jess Jurkovic - Betty Levin New York, NY660.00
9.4521Peter Bakstansky New York, NY; Elliot Rosoff Milford, PA689.72
32.471Susan Schnelwar New York, NY; Zachary Grossack Newton, MA813.34
8.127Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Nancy Marcus New York, NY743.56
1.926Aaron Miller New York, NY; Arthur Rosenfield West Haven, CT619.84
4.0615Cordelia Menges - Ted Newman New York, NY704.84
4.2053Raluca Dobrescu Woodside, NY; Marilyn Fedak Boca Raton, FL666.78
5.3242Stephen Emerson Haverford, PA; Burt Saxon Milford, CT677.16
5.0012Fabrizio Biasiolo Oakland Gardens, NY; Joel Salinger Jersey City, NJ732.84
24.352Melih Ozdil - Justine Cushing New York, NY805.50
7.228Jack Alhale - Stanley Roth New York, NY739.66
7.093Herb Freedman New York, NY; Stanley Landers Old Westbury, NY679.00
3.1574Ronald Weiss Brooklyn, NY; Mark Oettinger Burlington, VT654.66
18.263Brian Glubok - Sharon Goldman New York, NY792.78
9.286Peter Trenka New York, NY; Igor Savchenko Morris Plains, NJ762.34
4.6413Malle Andrade - Erez Hendelman New York, NY726.66
10.825Hjordis Eythorsdottir New York, NY; R Jay Becker Ocean City, MD766.00
2.8085Harold Beck - E Paul Madison New York, NY623.84

Gold Rush Pairs - 30.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.3113Suzy Salama New York, NY; Shirish Saraiya Parsippany, NJ183.96
1.5311Peppi Glass Morris Plains, NJ; Howard Baum Randolph, NJ185.72
2.048Melissa Bissell Old Greenwich, CT; Linda Gordon Stamford, CT187.35
5.1732John Adonai Hartsdale, NY; Peggy Theiss Bronxville, NY196.74
9.191Carole Greenberg Stamford, CT; Lucy Rosen New York, NY216.57
2.636Joseph Lebretore Hazlet, NJ; Arnold Fox Eatontown, NJ192.99
2.3074Karen Ruben - Peter Ruben Roslyn, NY187.53
3.0653Corinne Marcus - Meg Winslow New York, NY194.72
1.84156Leslie Toepfer - Kim Smith New York, NY182.00
3.884Carole Sirovich - Connie Lawler New York, NY196.00
1.997Scott Hutchason Stamford, CT; Arjun Chaudhuri Norwalk, CT181.48
1.849Clifford Wald Greenwich, CT; Arthur Wichman Riverside, CT186.50
6.8921M Durham Dallas, TX; Geri Scotto Westhampton Bch, NY211.00
1.538Marcia Stohr Hoboken, NJ; Fredda Gordon New York, NY178.31
2.6012Jules Green New York, NY; Virginia Cottrell New York City, NY184.97
1.67105Barry Kurtz Wayne, NJ; Stephanie Gottesman Ridgewood, NJ186.00
1.2314Susan Eisner Huntington Bay, NY; Sandie Sickle Syosset, NY183.82

Newcomer Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9233Gail Connolly Morristown, NJ; JoAnn Weisel Montclair, NJ54.17%
1.2222Gilbert Meierhans Metuchen, NJ; Todd Meierhans Brooklyn, NY64.98%
1.6311Hank Roth New York, NY; Steven Dreyer New Rochelle, NY68.17%

(Wed-Fri) Wed-Fri Eve Side Game II - 7.0 Tables

6:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.813Jerry Goldberg - Barbara Boltax New York, NY57.08%
2.42222Joan Ambrose - Anne Wilson Key Biscayne, FL58.75%
1.7043Dora Kooby - Rachel Meer New York, NY56.67%
0.994Stuart Dunn New York, NY; Earl Klein Poughkeepsie, NY52.08%
1.29543Dan Eschenasy - Francine Schnoll New York, NY53.75%
3.22111Craig Harris Chestnut Hill, MA; Leigh Harris Whitestone, NY64.58%

(Wed-Thu) Wed-Thu Eve Horizontal IMP Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.324Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Glenn Robbins New York, NY47.54
4.43321Daniel Lev New York, NY; Yoko Sobel Brooklyn, NY54.47
2.7732Narayanan Sanker Jersey City, NJ; Leon Yu Syosset, NY17.91
2.635William Pollack New York, NY; Jeff Aker Briarcliff, NY23.80
2.084Scott McDermott - Alan Davidson New York, NY1.72
5.912Kelley Hwang - Jesus Arias New York, NY66.29
7.8811Samuel Ehrlichman - D Wolkowitz Brooklyn, NY117.19

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.892Margie Cole - Leonardo Fruscoloni New York, NY; Marilyn Fedak Boca Raton, FL; Raluca Dobrescu Woodside, NY96.00
7.254Stephen Nellissen Washington Twp, NJ; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY; Ira Herman New York, NY; Kenneth Jacobs Up Saddle River, NJ92.00
9.663David Libchaber - David Parsons New York, NY; Joel Salinger Jersey City, NJ; Fabrizio Biasiolo Oakland Gardens, NY93.00
17.181Gillian Miniter - John Hurd - Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY104.00

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.573Stephanie Weisberg - Joan Lieberman - Robert Russell - Gary Russell New York, NY79.00
9.901Samuel Amer Long Island, NY; Joan Dziekanski - Mindy Fleder - Marilyn Schapiro New York, NY104.00
7.432Dan Benjamin Wayne, NJ; Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich Tuxedo Park, NY; Dan Eschenasy New York, NY81.00

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.143Irving Brown - Eva Keyfetz Aventura, FL; Beverly Litsky New York, NY; Sydel Chernoff Woodmere, NY85.00
7.361Christopher Moh - Jordan Lampe New York, NY; Ettore Bianchi Dobbs Ferry, NY; Stefano Merlo Brooklyn, NY133.00
5.522David Carter - Jeanne Perkins - Diane Mangasarian - Veronica Hrdy New York, NY86.00

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.733/4Catherine Layden Coram, NY; Janet Contrada Smithtown, NY; Suzanne Nussbaum - Michael Nussbaum Pt Jefferson St, NY77.00
5.551Arthur Gordon - Raymond Leon - James Beha New York, NY; Melvin Schoenberg Bushkill, PA102.00
2.733/4Fred Malamet West Orange, NJ; Bernice Haimson Parsippany, NJ; Susan Tillis Madison, NJ; Michele Losman South Orange, NJ77.00
4.162Charles Dvorkin - Edward Fisher Manalapan, NJ; Prem Gupta - Jaishree Gupta Monroe Township, NJ89.00

Newcomer Pairs - 2.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.521Thomas Fahey - Patti Schaefer Westhampton Bch, NY53.87%
1.142Marcella McGovern - Aileen O'Meara Breezy Point, NY47.95%

(Wed-Fri) Wed-Fri Aft Side Game I - 19.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0742Rochelle Goldberger - Pamela Pranzo New York, NY55.36%
0.996/7Carol Vinelli - Cheri Schriever New York, NY52.68%
2.76531Barbara Bayone - Alexandra Van Horne New York, NY60.12%
3.093J David Adler - Judi Radin New York, NY61.90%
1.005/6E Edgar Cosman - Alan Cornell New York, NY50.60%
1.7153Jane Rosen - Judith Banker New York, NY53.87%
5.5011Victor Press Shavano Park, TX; Sandra Press San Antonio, TX62.80%
1.205/6Craig Harris Chestnut Hill, MA; Leigh Harris Whitestone, NY50.60%
1.136/7Thea Price - Beverley Duer New York, NY52.68%
1.164Jesse Jampol - Carole Ross New York, NY51.49%
3.4142Shari Peters New York, NY; Michael Marcy Niantic, CT60.71%
4.132Judith Bianco - Lew Walter New York, NY62.50%
1.316Marge Lambert New York, NY; Irving Gewirtzman Queens, NY59.82%

Stratified Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.1811Jacqui Mitchell - Rica Tarnoff New York, NY627.23
10.13611Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Matthew Gordon New York, NY642.18
23.302Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY684.95
4.7812Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Joan Brody Livingston, NJ626.22
5.703Manoj Kanti Deb-Roy Hillsborough, NJ; Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ602.15
31.061Hjordis Eythorsdottir New York, NY; R Jay Becker Ocean City, MD705.56
2.8964L Bradford Greene New York, NY; Nancy Robins Princeton, NJ594.86
6.219Migry Zur Campanile - Andrew Rosenthal New York, NY632.75
4.8642Amy Rhodes New York, NY; Janine Buss Port Washington, NY598.04
7.60102Robert Barrington New York, NY; Gennifer Binder Ridgefield, CT631.24
3.6553Stephen Jansen Allendale, NJ; Warren Chang Flushing, NY597.27
17.473Tania Reyes Hiller Bedford Corners, NY; Paul Lewis White Plains, NY676.39
6.908Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Bharat Rao Berwyn, PA635.56
10.355Stephannie Culbertson New York, NY; John Fout Monticello, NY651.05
2.165Shaul Rifkind Brooklyn, NY; Hagai Rifkind New York, NY553.44
7.777Ljudmila Kamenova South Setauket, NY; Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ639.91
13.104Jerry Goldberg - Patricia Stacom New York, NY675.05

Gold Rush Pairs - 22.5 Tables

2:45 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.2510Robert Donnalley Jr Greenwich, CT; Michael Grant Riverside, CT187.29
3.1082Ingrid Klove Reading, CT; Toni Simonetti Westport, CT188.21
1.715Sandra Meyer Annapolis, MD; Elizabeth Janairo Dover, DE179.26
6.891Don Steiner - Marie Steiner Milford, DE198.49
2.4493Scott Hutchason Stamford, CT; Arjun Chaudhuri Norwalk, CT187.44
5.172Virginia Cottrell New York City, NY; Jules Green New York, NY198.43
2.066Sheryl Exon Glen Ridge, NJ; Blanche Goldstein Verona, NJ178.58
1.744Pravin Shah - Deena Shah Purchase, NY181.88
2.914John Koster Maple Ridge, BC; Danielle Koster New York, NY194.06
4.1361Eva Pincus Paramus, NJ; Sheila Greck Hillsdale, NJ191.29
1.727Leonard Nissim - Ronald Shorr New York, NY189.52
3.883Nelson Burros - Marcie Burros New York, NY197.64
2.305Suzy Salama New York, NY; Shirish Saraiya Parsippany, NJ192.37

Newcomer Pairs - 2.5 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.521Susan Lippman Fort Lee, NJ; Joan Freed Washington Twp, NJ47.90%
1.142Marc Gordon - Den Gordon Brooklyn, NY45.11%

(Wed-Fri) Wed-Fri Eve Side Game II - 6.0 Tables

6:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2843Maria Moureto - Jerry Hackman New York, NY51.50%
1.70432Yang Xu New York, NY; Jiaheng Hu Waterville, ME53.00%
3.03211Ellen Greenberg - Bernard Greenberg Brooklyn, NY59.50%
2.2732Olivia Long - Harvey Schwartz New York, NY56.00%
3.031Gail Greenberg - Fran Posnick New York, NY64.50%

(Wed-Fri) Wed-Fri Aft Side Game Series I - 212.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.9912Laurie Vogel New York, NY56.55%
5.396Winthrop Allegaert New York, NY59.82%
4.2513/14Pamela Pranzo New York, NY55.62%
8.387Simon Erlich Forest Hills, NY58.74%
12.601Lew Walter New York, NY64.88%
4.2513/14Rochelle Goldberger New York, NY55.62%
4.438Ahmed Soliman Astoria, NY58.40%
9.452Judith Bianco New York, NY61.76%
2.529Irving Gewirtzman Queens, NY57.73%
7.093Luna Benardete New York, NY60.76%
4.4710Shari Peters New York, NY57.65%
7.824/5Victor Press Shavano Park, TX60.73%
2.8811Yefim Shoykhet Bronxville, NY57.08%
7.824/5Sandra Press San Antonio, TX60.73%

(Wed-Fri) Wed-Fri Eve Side Game Series II - 67.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.085/6Harvey Schwartz New York, NY55.32%
4.085/6Olivia Long New York, NY55.32%
5.591/2Fran Posnick New York, NY62.06%
5.591/2Gail Greenberg New York, NY62.06%
4.643/4Bernard Greenberg Brooklyn, NY55.90%
4.643/4Ellen Greenberg Brooklyn, NY55.90%

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.641Zachary Grossack Newton, MA; Susan Schnelwar - Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Cecilia Rimstedt133.00
5.914/5Marilyn Fedak Boca Raton, FL; Raluca Dobrescu - Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Rosette Scheib New York, NY75.00
8.803Kelley Hwang - Jin Hu New York, NY; Jordan Kaye West Bloomfield, MI; Xu Wang Astoria, NY99.00
11.732Christal Henner - Uday Ivatury - Migry Zur Campanile New York, NY; Nancy Katz Carolina, PR113.00
5.914/5Laura Tolkow - Nancy Garvey - Bonnie Gellas New York, NY; Gloria Tamlyn Larchmont, NY75.00

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.673Sue Hanneman - Mark Hanneman Plainfield, IL; Robert Sorce - Mary Thurber Franklin Lakes, NJ81.00
8.311Sharon Ainspan - Nina Steinberg - Stephanie Weisberg - Joan Lieberman New York, NY104.00
6.232Ida Parks New York, NY; Patricia Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ; Gloria Fant Speculator, NY; Mimi Christie Ramsey, NJ94.00

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 3 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.022Daniel Lev - Manuela Kanners - Honore Thynne - Donna Marino New York, NY99.00
3.763David Sloane Glen Cove, NY; Victor Poon Stony Brook, NY; Amy Barash Roslyn Heights, NY; Fran Peterson Lake Success, NY87.00
6.691Xuhua Lin Edison, NJ; Qing Xia Short Hills, NJ; Leon Yu Syosset, NY; Ben Yang Warren, NJ104.00
2.824Bruce Altschuler Brooklyn, NY; Pamela Pranzo New York, NY; Arthur Goren Wantagh, NY; Abu Zaman Holbrook, NY66.00

(Sat-Mon) Sat-Mon Aft Side Game III - 18.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.3111Judith Schuldenfrei - Karen Green New York, NY65.48%
1.104Fanny Farkas - Ann McLaughlin New York, NY52.38%
3.982Bart Reiss New York City, NY; Marin Marinov New York, NY61.48%
2.993Kerry Kappell Sunnyside, NY; Eva Steiner New York, NY60.71%
1.075Marion Booltinghouse; Gilbert Shwom Avoca, PA51.55%
1.336Helen Rothstein - Daniel Rothstein New York, NY53.27%
3.1352Florence Neuman - Gloria Pilot New York, NY57.70%
1.9542Linda McGillicuddy - Clement McGillicuddy Hobe Sound, FL55.36%
1.5253Joan Robertson - Rhoda Peltzer New York, NY54.13%
2.60631Elinor Ceresney - Ian Ceresney New York, NY56.25%
2.244Erez Hendelman New York, NY; Perry Scheer Morristown, NJ60.12%

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.5 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
22.751John Hurd - Gillian Miniter New York, NY388.44
7.585Jadwiga Polujan Calgary, AB; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY345.79
17.062Melih Ozdil - Justine Cushing New York, NY378.49
5.4833Ke Zhao Edison, NJ; Robert Brolin Plainsboro, NJ319.98
7.3122Ronald Weiss Brooklyn, NY; Mark Oettinger Burlington, VT328.67
4.1144Matthew Gordon - Nicole Hudak New York, NY313.77
3.2555Melissa Sloan - Howard Sloan New York, NY311.55
5.697Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Glenn Robbins New York, NY343.76
6.506Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Joan Brody Livingston, NJ344.33
12.803Philip Lentz New York, NY; Thomas Rozinski Brooklyn, NY357.60
9.75411Marilyn Schapiro New York, NY; Marcia Goldfinger White Plains, NY351.70

Gold Rush Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.8394Brigitte Evans - Sheldon Evans Port Washington, NY184.01
1.557Florin Neamtu Middle Village, NY; Nadya Hoexter New York, NY187.47
1.655Nanci Lanza - Alexandra Muller New York, NY181.72
2.624Jane Rosen New York, NY; Susan Smith Forest Hills, NY190.32
2.4463Jonathan Eskridge - Cynthia Prell Morristown, NJ188.64
2.075Leonard Nissim - Ronald Shorr New York, NY188.71
2.638Deborah Marshall - Jeffrey Marshall New York, NY186.50
3.4932Stephen Younger - Ann Schissel Ithaca, NY193.36
1.536Bonnie Mayerson Boca Raton, FL; Valery Craane New York, NY178.54
4.652Dan Benjamin Wayne, NJ; Dan Eschenasy New York, NY196.21
6.2011James Gundell - Abigail Weinshank New York, NY207.72

Newcomer Pairs - 2.5 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.142William Farrar - Leslie Bermingham49.69%
1.521Nancy Kowal - Sid Kowal Port Washington, NY50.89%

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.652/3Warren Chang Flushing, NY; Andrew Skolnick Bedford Hills, NY; Michael Botwin Rockville Ctr, NY; Bruce Neiger Merrick, NY82.00
11.652/3Jerry Goldberg - Jane Dillenberg - Michael Rosen New York, NY; Sandrea Friedman Flushing, NY82.00
17.741Zachary Grossack Newton, MA; Susan Schnelwar - Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Cecilia Rimstedt85.00

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.471Mark Oettinger Burlington, VT; Howard Sloan - Melissa Sloan New York, NY; Ronald Weiss Brooklyn, NY90.00
7.102Stanley Tuhrim - Betty Mintz - Ruth Fleischmann New York, NY; Omer Ekinci Astoria, NY88.00
5.333Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Katherine Smith New Providence, NJ; Gail Yap Brooklyn, NY; Barry Lang Forest Hills, NY72.00

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.442Steven Waldman - Kitty Stanton - Samuel Guzzardo New York, NY; David Weil New Vernon, NJ88.00
4.083Carol Weiss - Marcia Goldfinger White Plains, NY; Betsey Relyea Briarcliff, NY; Patti Fishbach Stamford, CT80.00
7.251Leon Yu Syosset, NY; Qing Xia Short Hills, NJ; Xuhua Lin - Ke Zhao Edison, NJ89.00

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.113Aaron Liebhaber - Christopher Moh - Lee Lin - Mee Warren New York, NY83.00
5.521Linda Povman Forest Hills, NY; Jacqlyn Wank - Mary Ann Oehlerking - Damon Suden New York, NY97.00
4.142Victor Poon Stony Brook, NY; David Sloane Glen Cove, NY; Jan Savage Bronxville, NY; Arthur Goren Wantagh, NY88.00

Newcomer Pairs - 2.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.521Lynn Knight - Donna Olsen58.06%
1.142Kathleen McGrail - Dom Mancini53.73%

(Sat-Mon) Sat-Mon Aft Side Game III - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.923Irving Gewirtzman Queens, NY; Peter Gordon New York, NY59.47%
2.7651Dorothy Burg - Kaydette Grant New York, NY55.49%
2.3553Shari Peters New York, NY; Michael Marcy Niantic, CT57.95%
4.741Gloria Goldman New York, NY; Elliott Grubman Brooklyn, NY60.80%
1.764Carol Vinelli - Cheri Schriever New York, NY56.06%
0.915Mindy Fleder - Marilyn Schapiro New York, NY49.81%
2.0762Joan Robertson - Rhoda Peltzer New York, NY54.55%
1.466Ronald Felton - Marge Lambert New York, NY56.63%
3.1342Michelle Lattman - Norman Lattman New York, NY58.90%
4.1721Abid Merchant - Rebecca Cooper New York, NY59.85%
1.164Patricia Hatry - Rita Brizel New York, NY51.52%
1.553Linda McGillicuddy - Clement McGillicuddy Hobe Sound, FL53.22%

Youth Bridge - 6.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.6343Brad Derfner New York City, NY; Connor Wolff New York, NY55.83%
1.391Benji Binday - Mason Sklar New York, NY72.14%
1.1221Jack Boge - Katherine Hwang New York, NY70.00%
0.395/6Adin Moses - Steven Borodkin New York, NY50.83%
0.475/64Avery Silverstein Ridgefield, CT; Emma-Jane Terny New York, NY50.83%
0.8432Isaac Fishman New York, NY; Lex Kappell Sunnyside, NY62.50%

(Sat-Sun) Goldman Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.256David Moss - Andrew Rosenthal New York, NY333.55
8.4211Giorgia Botta Woodside, NY; Siqing Yu New York, NY322.98
8.9810Hjordis Eythorsdottir New York, NY; R Jay Becker Ocean City, MD328.37
33.681Stephen Nellissen Washington Twp, NJ; Adam Wildavsky Sarasota, FL374.84
14.974David Gurvich New York, NY; Michael Lipkin Brooklyn, NY344.65
10.368Brian Glubok - Sharon Goldman New York, NY331.54
18.953Michael McNamara White Plain, NY; Fred Hawa White Plains, NY348.78
11.237Walter Lee Sudbury, MA; Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ333.54
7.9212Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg New York, NY320.72
13.475Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY344.46
9.629Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA; Gary Donner Bluffton, SC330.17
25.262Peter Trenka - Magnus Olafsson New York, NY370.64

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.5 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
11.634P Drew Cannell Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Stanley Landers Old Westbury, NY554.37
20.672Jeffrey Rothstein - Linda Rothstein New York, NY574.68
15.503Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ554.70
3.635Paul Burnham Wilton, CT; Sonja Smith North Granby, CT472.00
9.195Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Glenn Robbins New York, NY543.91
2.574E Melnick - M Melnick Hilton Head, SC431.59
8.161021Anita Lee Brooklyn, NY; Brian Sutton Bethesda, MD501.18
10.8881Greg Reich - Roberta Meadow New York, NY506.61
4.594Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ; Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ473.96
6.1232Satya Rami Morganville, NJ; Venkatesh Basapur Holmdel, NJ474.81
5.519Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan New York, NY502.76
3.116James Metzger - Herb Freedman New York, NY460.26
7.876Ljudmila Kamenova South Setauket, NY; Russell Samuel Coram, NY530.75
2.035Amy Rhodes - Sharon Ainspan New York, NY427.64
3.433Tom Rodilosso - Patricia Rodilosso Naples, FL457.89
6.897Alexander Ornstein New York, NY; Connie Goldberg Gladwyne, PA521.36
27.561Migry Zur Campanile New York, NY; Nancy Katz Carolina, PR582.89

Gold Rush Pairs - 16.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPs73NamesScore
5.741Suzy Salama New York, NY; Shirish Saraiya Parsippany, NJ218.62
1.915Shelly Amin - Diane Lepro Staten Island, NY191.64
2.4063Scott Hutchason Stamford, CT; Arjun Chaudhuri Norwalk, CT187.00
1.365William Schoener - Janet Schoener Maplewood, NJ179.07
3.233Leonard Nissim - Ronald Shorr New York, NY195.93
4.3121Nancy Galvin - Walter Galvin Saint Louis, MO202.32
2.8142Joanne Wenig New York, NY; Rise Meyers Jersey City, NJ195.15
1.5874Suzanne Nussbaum - Michael Nussbaum Pt Jefferson St, NY184.21
1.288Cynthia Morrison New York, NY; Craig Tischler Woodside, NY183.51

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
17.792R Jay Becker Ocean City, MD; Glenn Robbins - Hjordis Eythorsdottir New York, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ89.00
10.014Gillian Miniter - Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY80.00
13.343Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Eugene Saxe Briarcliff, NY; Will Ehlers West Orange, NJ81.00
23.721David Gurvich - Rachael Moller - Stephannie Culbertson New York, NY; Gary Donner Bluffton, SC101.00

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.581Margie Cole - Leonardo Fruscoloni - Siqing Yu New York, NY; Giorgia Botta Woodside, NY122.00
5.393Charles Pierce - Wesley Albinger - Marsha Zipser - Susanne Harrison New York, NY83.00
7.192Jill Howard - Sharon Ainspan - Nina Steinberg New York, NY; Suresh Nayak Brooklyn, NY94.00

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.502Shelly Amin - Yolanda Rudich - Anne Pidoriano - Maxine Spierer Staten Island, NY88.00
7.331Samuel Amer Long Island, NY; Gary Steinkohl New York City, NY; David Weil New Vernon, NJ; Leslie Weisbrod New York, NY115.00
4.123Joshua Katz New Rochelle, NY; Scott Heaydon - Fay Karell - Hagai Rifkind New York, NY79.00

Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.313Cindy Scheinfeld - Jill Jacobs - Jerry Hackman - Maria Moureto New York, NY80.00
5.881Laura Schisgall - Stanley Sterenberg - Betty Mintz - Stanley Tuhrim New York, NY111.00
4.412Barbara Hayes - Mary Ann Oehlerking - Jacqlyn Wank New York, NY; Linda Povman Forest Hills, NY81.00

(Sat-Mon) Sat-Mon Aft Side Game III - 18.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.311Winthrop Allegaert - Renee Nelson New York, NY65.18%
3.98211June Eisenbud New York, NY; Dave Seagal59.40%
1.4253Dorothy Burg - Kaydette Grant New York, NY54.46%
2.992Penny Breiman - Richard Whitehead Brooklyn, NY56.29%
1.684Janice Levy - Judith Schuldenfrei New York, NY54.76%
1.1364Monique Goldwasser New York, NY; Dan Goldwasser53.40%
2.2432Ellen Greenberg - Bernard Greenberg Brooklyn, NY55.06%
2.993K Wood - Ron Haack New York, NY58.76%
2.105Elliot Sternlicht - Nancy Garvey New York, NY57.14%
1.266Gloria Goldman New York, NY; Elliott Grubman Brooklyn, NY56.63%
2.244Florence Neuman - Fran Posnick New York, NY57.32%

Stratified Open Fast Pairs - 14.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.512Amy Rhodes New York, NY; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY264.44
18.052Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY316.77
24.061Charles Cannon - Sheldon Rothchild New York, NY323.62
8.025Ilya Levitin Emerson, NJ; Irina Levitina Hackensack, NJ303.89
3.383Lorraine Cable Elmhurst, NY; Rica Tarnoff New York, NY256.86
6.876Cecilia Rimstedt; Zachary Grossack Newton, MA294.98
2.544Stefano Merlo Brooklyn, NY; Christopher Moh New York, NY249.75
5.358Kelley Hwang New York, NY; Michael Prahin Irvington, NY289.77
6.027Susan Schnelwar - John Hurd New York, NY294.10
13.533Bharat Rao Berwyn, PA; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ312.50
10.1541Jack Alhale - Herb Freedman New York, NY304.96

Gold Rush Pairs - 17.5 Tables

2:45 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.6672Prem Gupta - Jaishree Gupta Monroe Township, NJ183.00
2.0483Matthew Gordon - Nicole Hudak New York, NY182.92
3.5461Surelle Kopel New York, NY; Jeffrey Goldberg Brooklyn, NY185.50
4.652Thaddeus Gora Kinnelon, NJ; Barry Kurtz Wayne, NJ203.25
1.589Susan Tillis Madison, NJ; Molly Ball Morristown, NJ181.00
2.624Suzy Salama New York, NY; Shirish Saraiya Parsippany, NJ189.47
2.075James Fusco Red Bank, NJ; John Erickson New York, NY187.50
1.535Rubi Lenner - Ann McLaughlin New York, NY176.93
3.493Dan Woodward - Betty Woodward Fairview, TX200.50
6.201Erik Caspersen - Anna Caspersen New York, NY205.31
1.494Jason Ekaireb - Daisy Friedman New York, NY180.50

(Sat-Mon) Sat-Mon Aft Side Game Series III - 147.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.432/3Gloria Goldman New York, NY58.72%
3.814/5Kerry Kappell Sunnyside, NY58.03%
3.814/5Eva Steiner New York, NY58.03%
5.376Florence Neuman New York, NY57.51%
3.537Irving Gewirtzman Queens, NY55.33%
9.801Judith Schuldenfrei New York, NY60.12%
4.188/9Dorothy Burg New York, NY54.97%
6.432/3Elliott Grubman Brooklyn, NY58.72%
4.188/9Kaydette Grant New York, NY54.97%