Woodbridge, NJ

Unit 140 Spring Sectional Tournament Overalls

May 18, 2018 - May 20, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Open Stratified Pairs - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0685Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ55.29%
8.71111Edward Fisher - Charles Dvorkin Manalapan, NJ62.02%
1.134Akshay Shah Somerset, NJ; Joy Hochstadt Holmdel, NJ51.32%
1.283Patricia Amato Whitehouse Stat, NJ; Patricia Mignon Hillsborough, NJ54.21%
6.532Cynthia Schneider East Brunswick, NJ; Renee Dondero Red Bank, NJ61.66%
2.765Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Steve Albin Plainsboro, NJ58.17%
0.795Sharon Gross Pt Pleasant Bch, NJ; Wendy Sands Monmouth Beach, NJ50.00%
3.6742Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ61.30%
4.903Muffie Gur Leonardo, NJ; Donna Dulet Ocean, NJ61.42%
1.7062Michael Fried - Lewis Lefkowitz Edison, NJ54.93%
2.2263Steven Gewirtzman Ambler, PA; Clifford Wilson Jr Princeton, NJ57.93%
1.6774Saul Blum Monroe, NJ; Fredric Weiner Monroe Township, NJ56.73%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6322William Patterson Saddle River, NJ; Cecily Palludan Up Saddle River, NJ63.10%
0.6265Cheryl Gorman Little Silver, NJ; Robin Lenorth Eatontown, NJ55.95%
0.7863David Noyes Basking Ridge, NJ; Joseph Jiuliano Branchburg, NJ54.46%
1.073/4Cindy Dratch Livingston, NJ; Eileen Rosen Short Hills, NJ58.63%
0.584Janet Adrian - Allan Schwartz Manalapan, NJ49.70%
1.103/43Marc Weil Ocean, NJ; Herbert Shulman Colts Neck, NJ58.63%
2.17111Robert Frantzen - Chantal Frantzen Princeton, NJ64.29%
1.04542Maria Vikan - Paul Vikan Berkeley Hts, NJ57.74%

Open Grassroot Stratified Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67421Michael Fried - Lewis Lefkowitz Edison, NJ57.58%
2.05752Barbara Gross West Harrison, NY; Deborah Richter Pleasantville, NY54.19%
0.865Patricia Amato Whitehouse Stat, NJ; Patricia Mignon Hillsborough, NJ51.58%
1.239Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Steve Albin Plainsboro, NJ53.73%
3.5153Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Stephanie Austin West Caldwell, NJ57.47%
1.4886Paul Fried - Eli Duttman Monroe Township, NJ54.07%
1.154Michele Losman South Orange, NJ; Susan Tillis Madison, NJ52.83%
2.8664Arline Fulton Neptune, NJ; Lance Greenberg Monroe, NJ56.45%
6.2331Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ60.07%
8.312Muffie Gur Leonardo, NJ; Donna Dulet Ocean, NJ61.54%
11.081Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ69.34%
1.543Renee Waas Mountain Lakes, NJ; Trina Frankel Short Hills, NJ53.51%

Grassroot 299er Stratified Pairs - 9.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.972Cindy Dratch Livingston, NJ; Eileen Rosen Short Hills, NJ60.50%
2.6311Robin Lenorth Eatontown, NJ; Cheryl Gorman Little Silver, NJ64.10%
1.222Carol Weiner River Vale, NJ; Evelyn Knueppel Monroe, NY51.98%
1.483Sandra Apfel - Shaul Rifkind Brooklyn, NY58.71%
1.1264Bernadine David Wayne, NJ; Cooki Gulkin West Caldwell, NJ53.97%
0.923Robert Frantzen - Chantal Frantzen Princeton, NJ48.93%
0.715James Lawler Princeton, NJ; Thomas Murray Shelton, CT53.89%
1.2553Mary Fazzini - Gene Fazzini Lebanon, NJ56.65%
1.67421Dan Robinovitz Somerset, NJ; Alan Helfman Westfield, NJ58.12%

Open Stratified Pairs - 20.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.25211Joel Steinberg Princeton Jct, NJ; Robert Goldbloom Hastings Hudson, NY64.37%
1.9675Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ57.79%
2.6164Bob Wang Parlin, NJ; Jian Wang Hopatcong, NJ58.30%
1.358/96/73/4Chandu Mehta Morris Plains, NJ; Komal Kamat Plainsboro, NJ57.29%
1.0011Abe Pineles Jackson, NJ; Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ54.50%
4.644Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ; Stephen Arshan Jackson, NJ59.82%
11.001Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ65.99%
0.765Orion Kanarek - Michael Kanarek Princeton, NJ53.74%
3.48532Jordan Lampe New York, NY; Ettore Bianchi Dobbs Ferry, NY59.54%
1.1010Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY55.77%
6.1932Arnold Dorin Manalapan, NJ; Leora Dubrovsky Howell, NJ61.18%
1.358/96/73/4Teresa Chek - Michael Lo Bedminster, NJ57.29%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 12.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.624Maria Vikan - Paul Vikan Berkeley Hts, NJ53.36%
1.2043Steve Katzman - Alan Jacobs Short Hills, NJ57.69%
1.782Lois Gerber Long Branch, NJ; Arnold Fox Eatontown, NJ59.53%
0.8363Robert Ayers Jr - Lauretta Ayers Toms River, NJ53.77%
2.37111Steven Angstreich Cherry Hill, NJ; Leslie Heselton III Marlton, NJ64.19%
0.6865Romesh Arora - Veena Arora New Providence, NJ55.42%
1.61322Deborah Williams - Herbert Marche Nanuet, NY58.28%
0.9054William Schoener - Janet Schoener Maplewood, NJ56.59%

Youth Bridge - 4.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
0.543Caroline Zhao Westfield, NJ; Derrick Zhao53.69%
0.414Jeff Chen; Leon Wang East Brunswick, NJ47.23%
0.722Chidumebi Iherobiem Orange, NJ; Chidigo Iherobiem Springfield, NJ71.15%
0.961Kevin Dai - Keith Yao Edison, NJ74.96%

A/X Grassroot Match Point Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
3.315/62/3Robert Coyne Colonia, NJ; Robert Rose Franklin Park, NJ54.21%
5.054Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ; Abe Pineles Jackson, NJ55.05%
1.754Brett Kunin West Orange, NJ; A William Schmidt Morton, PA53.20%
3.315/62/3Leslie Paryzer Bronx, NY; Nancy Widman Fanwood, NJ54.21%
8.972Brian Glubok - Glenn Robbins New York, NY58.42%
6.7331Muffie Gur - Reha Gur Leonardo, NJ57.91%
11.961Himanshu Joshi Chester, NJ; William Esberg Long Branch, NJ62.46%
1.315Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ; Arnold Dorin Manalapan, NJ52.69%

B/C/D Grassroots Match Point Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.962George Weber - Jan Weber Hamburg, NJ59.82%
3.94111Chandu Mehta Morris Plains, NJ; Komal Kamat Plainsboro, NJ61.01%
1.92433Jing Zhang - Christopher Moh New York, NY59.23%
1.085Valerie Deneroff - Martin Deneroff New York, NY55.95%
2.56322Renee Waas Mountain Lakes, NJ; Trina Frankel Short Hills, NJ59.52%
1.44544Michael Lo - Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ58.93%
0.865Wendy Sands - Cheryl Britton Monmouth Beach, NJ53.57%

Stratified 299er Grassroot Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.553Lois Gerber Long Branch, NJ; Arnold Fox Eatontown, NJ61.01%
0.794Robert Ayers Jr - Lauretta Ayers Toms River, NJ52.08%
0.8765Rose Cukrow - Gary Cukrow Cranford, NJ56.25%
2.76111Robert Frantzen - Chantal Frantzen Princeton, NJ64.58%
2.07222Mitchell Firger - Wendy Bregman Springfield, NJ61.90%
1.0554Fred Shubert Andover, NJ; James Francoeur Maplewood, NJ59.52%
1.4043Jonathan Eskridge - Cynthia Prell Morristown, NJ59.82%
1.0563Maria Vikan - Paul Vikan Berkeley Hts, NJ55.36%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.102Leora Dubrovsky Howell, NJ; Arnold Dorin Manalapan, NJ; Arnold Kohn Monroe Township, NJ; Ashok Agarwala Edison, NJ72.00
7.583Lawrence Lerner Warren, NJ; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider East Brunswick, NJ; Bonnie Britton Staten Island, NY71.00
13.471Glenn Robbins - Brian Glubok New York, NY; Stephen Nellissen Washington Twp, NJ; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY80.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.983Martin Deneroff - Valerie Deneroff New York, NY; Howard Booth Summit, NJ; Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ81.00
3.744Harris Bobroff Toms River, NJ; Rose Larkin Jackson, NJ; Vernie Cawley Point Pleasant, NJ; Endel Pool Whiting, NJ74.00
6.652Ettore Bianchi Dobbs Ferry, NY; Christopher Moh - Jordan Lampe - Jacqueline Chang New York, NY96.00
8.861Michael Hewlett - Jacqueline Hewlett Bridgewater, NJ; John Routel - Fred Hankins Flemington, NJ105.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.583Cheryl Britton Monmouth Beach, NJ; Lois Gerber Long Branch, NJ; Bruce Williams Oceanport, NJ; John Shotliff Tinton Falls, NJ86.00
4.011/2Scott McDermott - Alan Davidson - Frank Dinoff - Siqing Yu New York, NY94.00
4.011/2Richard Valpey Rockaway, NJ; Narayanan Sanker Jersey City, NJ; Jaime Serrano - Ricardo Serrano Belleville, NJ94.00
1.934Israel Raphaelli Princeton Jct, NJ; Francis Gupta Princeton, NJ; Kathy Arshan Jackson, NJ; Patricia Amato Whitehouse Stat, NJ85.00