Claymont, DE

Delaware "First State" Regional Tournament Overalls

Apr 30, 2018 - May 06, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Extra Points Charity Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.9611Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Michael Heins Cocoa Beach, FL62.50%
2.30431Anne Cullom Montchanin, DE; Patricia Bauer Wilmington, DE53.75%
1.73542Patricia Grimek-Stover York, PA; Barrie Callahan Dover, PA52.50%
1.2953Sharon Sherban - Karen Zimmerman Lancaster, PA52.08%
2.793Ala Hamilton-Day Philadelphia, PA; Steven Blomstedt Wilmington, DE57.08%
0.974Barbara Tasevoli - Michael Tasevoli Dagsboro, DE50.42%
3.7222Kathleen Miller - Stephen Miller Kennett Square, PA60.42%

Bracketed Mon-Tues KO Teams 2 - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.374Jay Simon Alexandria, VA; Blanche Eaton - David Eaton Livingston, NJ; Thad Konopnicki Weems, VA
12.292Astarte Geneaux Annapolis, MD; Carol Mumma Elkridge, MD; Jack Smuck Accokeek, MD; John Becker Pasadena, MD
16.381Robert McCaw - Sarah Sykes Brewster, MA; Peter Kyper West Chester, PA; Gerald Korn Glen Mills, PA
9.013Edmond Craig Wynnewood, PA; Andrew Purbrick - Deborah Purbrick West Chester, PA; Estelle Bogart Newtown Square, PA

Bracketed Mon-Tues KO Teams 3 - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.861Mervin J.H. Jones - Catherine J. Jones - Angela Jones - Joyce Cosby Wilmington, DE
4.323Becky Kilbourne Mc Lean, VA; Tami Reitan Great Falls, VA; Anita Lancaster Annandale, VA; Diane Woodworth Falls Church, VA
3.544E Donald Shackelford - Phyllis Kucharczuk Wilmington, DE; Walter Stromquist Berwyn, PA; Diane Mocella The Villages, FL
5.902Mike Kohler Coopersburg, PA; Kathryn Shumaker Stroudsburg, PA; Mimi Lengel Easton, PA; Guinevere Ritter Nazareth, PA

Stratified A/X/Y Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.022William Mawhinney Pottstown, PA; Sue Wessner Hamburg, PA322.50
3.734Jon Manerchia Aston, PA; Judy Robbins Narberth, PA342.50
2.273Dennis Mondelli Barnegat, NJ; Patricia Capriotti Beach Haven, NJ320.50
15.102Kenneth Chatzinoff Cinnaminson, NJ; Douglas Dye Wyndmoor, PA357.50
5.7563Kurt Engleman Avondale, PA; Bernard Rehberg Swarthmore, PA348.50
2.935Hadi Abushakra Kensington, MD; Jay Cherlow Arlington, VA329.50
20.1311Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Michael Heins Cocoa Beach, FL377.00
11.32321Fran Pach Warrington, PA; Nicholas Nazarenko Doylestown, PA356.00
6.715Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Glenn Robbins New York, NY351.50
8.494Daniel Ellis Lumberton, NJ; Patricia Civale Chesterfield, NJ355.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 30.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.9112/156/7Sue Machler Washington Xing, PA; Susan Wilson Yardley, PA184.00
5.0432Sugi Hayes - Stuart Nemser Wilmington, DE200.50
2.228Lucia Nemer Dresher, PA; Prem Premakumar Media, PA181.50
2.566Philip Presby Reading, PA; Elaine Van Briggle Dalton, MA190.00
1.71115Christine Sgro Phoenixville, PA; Diane Turkin Ocala, FL184.50
6.722Mike Wilson - Peg Wilson Wilmington, DE204.50
8.9611Maureen Luke Berwyn, PA; Dianne Meyer Villanova, PA214.00
3.784R Shenkin - Susan Shenkin West Chester, PA195.00
1.998Dorie Green Little Egg Hbr, NJ; Suzanne Fitzsimons Barnegat Light, NJ187.50
2.457Thomas Tully Kennett Square, PA; Jill Itzkovitz Wilmington, DE189.00
1.139/10Sharon Sherban - Karen Zimmerman Lancaster, PA180.00
2.9953Janet Chaiken Gladwyne, PA; Kathy Vogel Ambler, PA190.50
2.039/10Barbara Dopera - Michael Dopera Schnecksville, PA180.00
1.2412/15Joseph Delikat Tabernacle, NJ; James Koss Medford, NJ184.00
1.5112/15Jill Kolody Pasadena, MD; Ruth Shilkret Arnold, MD184.00
1.999/10Theodore Brown - Kay Brown Wilmington, DE185.00
1.5412/156/7Susan Meyer - Ilene Liss Philadelphia, PA184.00
2.169/104William Gormley - Robert Lowe Swedesboro, NJ185.00

Stratified BAM Teams - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.622Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ; Abe Pineles Jackson, NJ; Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE; Martin Rabinowitz Garnet Valley, PA16.50
3.491Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV18.00
1.963Marty Seligman Wynnewood, PA; Jay Barron Tulsa, OK; Steve Beatty Mill Creek, WA; Barry Gorski Wyomissing, PA15.00

Tues-Wed Bracketed KO Teams 1 - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.241Real Fradette - John Dickenson North Wales, PA; Elaine Clair Gwynedd Valley, PA; George Subt Southampton, NJ97.91

Tues-Wed Bracketed KO Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.001Wayne Rosenberger - Mark Bolotin - Stephen Vineberg - Andrew Rosenberg Philadelphia, PA104.00

Tues-Wed Bracketed KO Teams 3 - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
0.841Kathleen Bear Wilmington, DE; Ann Biehn Avondale, PA; Carol Retherford Landenberg, PA; Anne Morris Ardmore, PA124.00

Bracketed Mon-Tues KO Teams 1 - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
50.381Gillian Miniter - Joe Grue - John Hurd New York, NY; Brad Moss Denver, CO
22.674Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC
37.792Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL
27.713Anthony Aukstikalnis Harvey Cedars, NJ; Ed Bissell State College, PA; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD

(Tue-Sat) Side Game - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4621Prem Premakumar Media, PA; John Barton III Swarthmore, PA57.50%
2.461Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD62.50%
1.852Jeremy Lewis Lexington, NC; Holly Campbell Stevensville, MT55.00%

0-50 MP Game - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.18331Richard Burgess - Margaret Runde Glen Mills, PA55.87%
1.0722Janet Blanchfield - Harry Heath Jr Hockessin, DE59.52%
0.892John Matera Clarksboro, NJ; Ginger Horn52.50%
1.4311Sastry Dasika - Valli Dasika Warwick, PA65.83%

Stratified A/X/Y Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
10.894Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA546.77
3.2563Nicholas Nazarenko Doylestown, PA; Amy Ross New Hope, PA479.44
4.814Hadi Abushakra Kensington, MD; Jay Cherlow Arlington, VA497.19
4.1052Thomas Hughes - Steve Herrmann Wilmington, DE488.21
14.523Deepak Khanna Blandon, PA; Walter Bell Orefield, PA556.41
4.6910Peter Filandro - Marie Filandro Wilmington, DE497.71
11.39511Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH530.74
25.811Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Glenn Robbins New York, NY570.24
5.169Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ501.24
5.748Anne Taylor Newark, DE; Ala Hamilton-Day Philadelphia, PA505.53
3.054Jane Beck Elkton, MD; Karen Pollak Exton, PA478.67
8.5462Mark Henderson Wilmington, DE; Kurt Engleman Avondale, PA529.09
19.362George Mittelman Thornhill, ON; Ken Bercuson Las Vegas, NV569.94
6.457Donna Morgen Havertown, PA; Patricia Civale Chesterfield, NJ506.81
6.413Steven Blomstedt Wilmington, DE; Wistie Oppenlander Wayne, PA497.26

Gold Rush Pairs - 27.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.077Tzina Weinberg Philadelphia, PA; Jean Roberts Bensalem, PA192.00
1.5311Patricia Jack West Chester, PA; Kathleen Catrambone Broomall, PA185.50
1.137Sharon Yonker - Jeanne Castafero Berwyn, PA167.00
1.914Maribeth Fryman Langhorne, PA; Marian Brescia Newtown, PA181.50
3.494Susan Anthony Flourtown, PA; Margaret Packer Plymouth Meetng, PA195.50
8.271Howard Wachtel Philadelphia, PA; Dave Marchal Kensington, MD202.50
2.553Bunny Van Adelsberg - Stephanie Fine Elkins Park, PA181.75
1.848Eileen Erlichman Merion Station, PA; Louise Smith Newtown Square, PA190.50
2.476Elaine Van Briggle Dalton, MA; Keith Ordemann Mohnton, PA194.00
1.515Joe Garcia - Patricia Purcell Wilmington, DE175.54
1.4613Nancy Perine Waretown, NJ; Gayle Friedman Freehold, NJ183.50
2.765Margaret Sobolewski Carlisle, PA; Janice Leuenberger Chambersburg, PA195.00
6.202Ellen Meyer - Wilma Glassman Wilmington, DE200.30
3.40122June Zumoff - Claire Schrager Levittown, PA185.00
4.653Timothy Schenck - James Bray Wilmington, DE196.50
4.5391Joanne Bahr Chadds Ford, PA; Judith Spruance Wilmington, DE186.78
1.566Judith Cronin Wilmington, DE; Debbie Schenkel Centreville, DE175.32
1.9610James Koss Medford, NJ; Gerald Gary Abelow Cherry Hill, NJ186.50

Wed-Thurs. Bracketed KO Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.521Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL92.26

Wed-Thurs. Bracketed KO Teams 2 - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.761Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ; A William Schmidt Morton, PA; Blanche Eaton - David Eaton Livingston, NJ118.00

Wed-Thurs. Bracketed KO Teams 3 - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
0.961Jay Simon Alexandria, VA; Thad Konopnicki Weems, VA; Stephen Pope - Ornit Grossman Ithaca, NY107.00

(Tue-Sat) Side Game - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6033Chien-Ping Kao Newark, DE; Fred Gillespie Glen Mills, PA54.17%
1.074/54/5Patricia Heimlich - James Heimlich Brant Beach, NJ52.78%
2.1322Michael Heins Cocoa Beach, FL; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL54.86%
1.054/54/5Sandra Krietzberg Neptune, NJ; Thomas Griffith Toms River, NJ52.78%
2.8411Jeremy Lewis Lexington, NC; Holly Campbell Stevensville, MT59.03%

Stratified A/X Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
8.995Marty Seligman Wynnewood, PA; Jay Barron Tulsa, OK; Steve Beatty Mill Creek, WA; Barry Gorski Wyomissing, PA79.00
11.384Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson Pennington, NJ; Martin Rabinowitz Garnet Valley, PA; Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE83.00
20.232David Hoffner Galloway, NJ; George Mittelman Thornhill, ON; Barry Goulding Bethesda, MD; Ken Bercuson Las Vegas, NV90.00
11.461Alvaro Ronderos Plymouth Meetng, PA; Bruce Schwaidelson Doylestown, PA; Everett Young Lafayette Hill, PA; Stephen Serota Blue Bell, PA72.00
15.173Gillian Miniter - Joe Grue - John Hurd New York, NY; Brad Moss Denver, CO89.00
6.453Paul Irvine - Margaret Irvine Allentown, PA; Bruce Williams Medford Lakes, NJ; Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA70.00
8.602April Uhlenburg King of Prussia, PA; Thomas Foerster Newtown Square, PA; Frances Abramson Haverford, PA; Edward Alcoff Plymouth Meetng, PA71.00
26.971Lyle Poe Jr Ellicott City, MD; Andrew Stayton Rehoboth Beach, DE; Neil Jaffe Belle Mead, NJ; Terry Patton Selbyville, DE91.00

Stratified B/C Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
10.5833Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Helen Walker Lafayette Hill, PA; Patricia Andrews Lumberville, PA; Maureen Sabo Bedford Hills, NY86.00
14.1022Wayne Rosenberger - Stephen Vineberg - William Goldstein - Joan Goldstein Philadelphia, PA92.00
5.3765Sandy Tilney - Andrew Rosenberg - Claude Weems Philadelphia, PA; Judy Robbins Narberth, PA80.00
7.104/54Barbara H Saulsbury Lewes, DE; Judy Harrington - Christine Sullivan Rehoboth Beach, DE; Silicia Debellis Conyngham, PA82.00
18.8011Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Michael Heins Cocoa Beach, FL; John Bishel - Tom Bishel Columbus, OH115.00
7.104/5Jane Havighurst Allentown, PA; Peter Stoyanov Emmaus, PA; Wistie Oppenlander Wayne, PA; Estelle Bogart Newtown Square, PA82.00

Gold Rush Swiss - 32.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs73NamesScore
2.5754Gail Ruth Gladwyne, PA; Rebecca Matthias Philadelphia, PA; James Hart - Robert Hatton Smyrna, DE83.00
2.216Anita Lancaster Annandale, VA; Tami Reitan Great Falls, VA; Becky Kilbourne Mc Lean, VA; Diane Woodworth Falls Church, VA82.00
4.3433Mary Vitray Malvern, PA; Patty Shaughnessy Paoli, PA; Marianne McClennen Devon, PA; Joyce Negrotti Berwyn, PA90.00
1.728Barbara Berk Macungie, PA; Lois Fuini Schnecksville, PA; Kay Hays Allentown, PA; Judith Cary Orefield, PA79.00
1.9375Judith Cronin Wilmington, DE; Jerry Goodman Garnet Valley, PA; Karin Schwenk Downingtown, PA; Nancy Ferguson Hockessin, DE80.00
3.264Sharron Laas Hockessin, DE; Lynn Dealy Chadds Ford, PA; Teresa Young New Castle, DE; Marcia Abbott Newark, DE87.00
5.7922Edward Andrews Jr - Stephen Riepenhoff - Kathleen Riepenhoff Skillman, NJ; Julie Grossman Hopewell, NJ95.00
7.7211James Koss Medford, NJ; Gerald Gary Abelow - Michael Minoff - Glenn Fuhrman Cherry Hill, NJ114.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 14.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.652Joseph Cotter Oxford, PA; William Herdle Wilimington, DE320.41
4.7073Aster Wu Foster City, CA; J McKenna Landenberg, PA359.11
7.552Steven Gewirtzman Ambler, PA; Deepak Khanna Blandon, PA385.32
2.904Edward Kung - Janet Johnson Philadelphia, PA349.11
4.3762Mark Bolotin - Philip Greco Philadelphia, PA359.99
10.061Brian Glubok New York, NY; Walter Schenker Pine Brook, NJ421.65
5.82311W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA; Mateen Thobani376.10
1.554Mark Pickering Emery, SD; Don Baker Harleysville, PA317.81
4.394Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA363.94
3.355Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ360.43
1.945Herbert Chalek West Chester, PA; Joseph Brown Elkton, MD327.23
2.203Carroll Shannon - Mary Jo Chandler Wilmington, DE317.86

(Tue-Sat) Side Game - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.461Marilyn Elyakin Monroe Township, NJ; Marilyn Kogan Avon By The Sea, NJ72.50%
2.4621Ornit Grossman - Stephen Pope Ithaca, NY55.00%
1.852Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; Andrew Jacknain Washington, DC52.50%

Stratified A/X/Y Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
1.924Mateen Thobani; W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA452.46
14.523Will Ehlers West Orange, NJ; Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ534.76
5.748Robert Smink Newtown Square, PA; Joanne Yurchak West Chester, PA511.40
5.169Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX503.03
8.605Walter Schenker Pine Brook, NJ; Brian Glubok New York, NY526.85
25.8111Michael Heins Cocoa Beach, FL; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL555.34
10.894Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ531.34
6.457Andrew Stayton Rehoboth Beach, DE; Terry Patton Selbyville, DE515.35
7.376William Ravreby Merion Station, PA; Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ525.97
19.36221Ella Zimmerman Exton, PA; Herman Schmit West Brandywine, PA545.41
5.7732Beau Norton Barnegat, NJ; Dolores Dodi Ballard Brielle, NJ497.71
4.3243John Bishel - Tom Bishel Columbus, OH489.88
3.425Nat Zucker Monroe Township, NJ; Burton Schlosberg Hamilton, NJ460.82

Gold Rush Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.6886Don Baker Harleysville, PA; Mark Pickering Emery, SD184.14
2.225Margaret Sobolewski Carlisle, PA; Janice Leuenberger Chambersburg, PA191.64
2.8144Janet Chaiken Gladwyne, PA; Kathy Vogel Ambler, PA193.27
6.6611Elaine Van Briggle Dalton, MA; Beth Jasinski Shillington, PA199.86
1.677Pamela Rosenberger - Jean Pryzbylkowski Lancaster, PA187.29
1.539Melisa Cooper Philadelphia, PA; James Koss Medford, NJ184.00
2.1510Judi Wexler Philadelphia, PA; Margot Lebovitz Gladwyne, PA181.00
5.0022Mary Ann Moss Ardmore, PA; Deborah Holt Weil Berwyn, PA196.21
2.2065Bernadette Lange - Steven Lange Delran, NJ190.43
3.7533Jerry Goodman Garnet Valley, PA; Judith Cronin Wilmington, DE194.94

Fri.-Sat. Bracketed KO Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
5.544Carole Everitt - Bill Everitt Hockessin, DE; William Dillon Wilmington, DE; Robert Blatt Silver Spring, MD
7.133Leida Milazzo Johnstown, PA; Diana Beaver Sidman, PA; Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA; Kitty Jo Hellmann Latrobe, PA
11.092Mark Henderson - Melody Henderson Wilmington, DE; Robert Taylor - Anne Taylor Newark, DE
15.841Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ; A William Schmidt Morton, PA; Paul Irvine Allentown, PA; Philip Geibel Milford, NJ

Fri.-Sat. Bracketed KO Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
6.692Doug Chaney Pottstown, PA; Andrew Rosenberg Philadelphia, PA; Keith Ordemann Mohnton, PA; Sara Gainey Allentown, PA
3.344Patricia Heimlich - James Heimlich Brant Beach, NJ; Joan Rossiter Waretown, NJ; Patricia Thomas Ltl Egg Hbr, NJ
4.293Jesse Laird Fort Lauderdale, FL; Jennifer Krueger Rosedale, MD; Sherri Lampert Huntingdon Vly, PA; Richard Greenberg Elkins Park, PA
9.541Thomas George Landenberg, PA; William Shriver Elkton, MD; Prem Premakumar Media, PA; John Barton III Swarthmore, PA

(Tue-Sat) Side Game - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.852John Barton III Swarthmore, PA; Prem Premakumar Media, PA55.00%
2.461Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; Andrew Jacknain Washington, DC56.25%

Fri.-Sat. Bracketed KO Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
16.564Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter - John Hurd New York, NY; Brad Moss Denver, CO
33.112Richard Popper Wilmington, DE; Arthur Korth Galloway, NJ; Zachary Madden Bethesda, MD; Barry Ko Arlington, VA
21.293David Hoffner Galloway, NJ; Martin de Bruin Egg Harbor Twp, NJ; Ken Bercuson Las Vegas, NV; George Mittelman Thornhill, ON
47.301Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE; Martin Rabinowitz Garnet Valley, PA; Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson Pennington, NJ

Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.959David Venetianer Chadds Ford, PA; Richard Franklin New Canaan, CT113.21
14.812Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ; Bob Feller Guilderland, NY133.82
8.334Peter Trenka New York, NY; Ettore Bianchi Dobbs Ferry, NY129.52
19.751Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY135.28
11.113Monique Smith Arlington, VA; Merril Hirsh Washington, DC130.50
6.585Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ; Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ123.56
4.947Steve Beatty Mill Creek, WA; Marty Seligman Wynnewood, PA117.11
5.646Daniel Boye Farmington, NY; Larry Sunser Syracuse, NY123.50
4.398Sorina Negulescu Ellicott City, MD; Jeffrey Halle Columbia, MD115.76

Stratified B/C/D Pairs - 23.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.18663Rex Saffer Broomall, PA; Lucia Nemer Dresher, PA242.20
2.54774Mark Beifermanhaines Woodbury, NJ; Terry Schall Glen Mills, PA238.81
5.05441Victor Weedn Arlington, VA; George Fleeson Mc Lean, VA245.71
7.6322Randi Margolin - Alan Margolin Scarsdale, NY255.01
2.3099Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; Andrew Jacknain Washington, DC235.83
2.4588Lannetta Schmidt Baltimore, MD; Jo Prager Audubon, PA236.50
1.925Andrew Swaim - Katherine Lehman Berkeley Spgs, WV227.00
1.7011Matt Sherman Mechanicsburg, PA; Arlyne Shockman Philadelphia, PA724.38
10.1711David Dodgson Lansdale, PA; David Dresher North Wales, PA267.00
1.446Betsy Cutler - Donalee Griswold Allentown, PA220.88
5.7233Andris Strauss Abingdon, MD; Pamela Stackhouse Glen Rock, PA249.00
1.851010Jane Beck Elkton, MD; Karen Pollak Exton, PA235.31
3.79552Betty Duncan Greenville, DE; Lynn Dealy Chadds Ford, PA243.38

Consolation Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.983Clifford Wilson Jr Princeton, NJ; Steven Gewirtzman Ambler, PA56.25%
1.394Helen Leibowitz-Hoyer - Elaine Weintraub Philadelphia, PA55.00%
1.025Randall Berseth Bear, DE; Kurt Engleman Avondale, PA54.58%
3.221R David Walker - Frank Feng Radnor, PA65.83%
2.422Deepak Khanna Blandon, PA; Neal Satten Wynnewood, PA60.00%

(Tue-Sat) Side Game - 34.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.691/2Holly Campbell Stevensville, MT57.02%
4.691/2Jeremy Lewis Lexington, NC57.02%
4.313/4John Barton III Swarthmore, PA56.25%
4.313/4Prem Premakumar Media, PA56.25%

Stratified A/X Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
4.863R David Walker Radnor, PA; Dara Dinner Wayne, PA; Andy Kaufman Upper Gwynedd, PA; Gina Bresler Lansdale, PA72.00
11.373/4Arthur Korth Galloway, NJ; Richard Popper Wilmington, DE; Bob Feller Guilderland, NY; Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ91.00
3.654Charles Hage Monmouth Beach, NJ; Steven Gewirtzman Ambler, PA; Clifford Wilson Jr Princeton, NJ; Edward Alcoff Plymouth Meetng, PA70.00
6.606Barry Gorski Wyomissing, PA; Marty Seligman Wynnewood, PA; Jay Barron Tulsa, OK; Steve Beatty Mill Creek, WA84.00
7.705Jane Ball Doylestown, PA; Arnold Fisher Clementon, NJ; Alvaro Ronderos - Estelle Ronderos Plymouth Meetng, PA86.00
11.373/4John Hurd - Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter New York, NY; Brad Moss Denver, CO91.00
17.3321Jeffrey Halle - David Grabiner Columbia, MD; Sorina Negulescu Ellicott City, MD; Barbara Miller Bangor, PA92.00
6.482Robert McCaw - Sarah Sykes Brewster, MA; Peter Kyper West Chester, PA; Gerald Korn Glen Mills, PA76.00
23.101Howard Kahlenberg Philadelphia, PA; Richard Morgen - Donna Morgen Havertown, PA; Jeff Ruben Wilmington, DE101.00

Bracketed Round Robin B Swiss 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.163Bruce Lieberman - David Silberman Doylestown, PA; Milind Vaze Churchville, PA; Patricia Andrews Lumberville, PA79.00
9.181John Belka Severna Park, MD; Ronald Grassel Odenton, MD; Lannetta Schmidt Baltimore, MD; Jo Prager Audubon, PA94.00
6.892Thomas Coxey Lancaster, PA; Jeanne Gehret Elizabethtown, PA; Bridget Whitley Harrisburg, PA; Pamela Murray Camp Hill, PA86.00

Bracketed Round Robin B Swiss 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.353Kim Holm Millsboro, DE; Tamara Holm Millesboro, DE; John Strange - Caroline Hughes Wilmington, DE89.00
5.812Edward Kung - Janet Johnson - Mark Bolotin - Stephen Vineberg Philadelphia, PA92.00
7.741R Shenkin - Susan Shenkin West Chester, PA; Karen Pollak Exton, PA; Jane Beck Elkton, MD97.00

Bracketed Round Robin B Swiss 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.733Dennis Shaub - Beth Menges - Sandra King - Pamela Rosenberger Lancaster, PA79.00
6.631Philip Presby - Nancy Machusick Reading, PA; Doug Chaney Pottstown, PA; Elaine Van Briggle Dalton, MA87.00
4.972Robert Grinwis Downingtown, PA; Michael Garnek King of Prussia, PA; John Policella - Patricia Policella Newtown Square, PA82.00

Bracketed Round Robin B Swiss 4 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.503Jeffrey Brooks Levittown, PA; Greg Smith Trenton, NJ; Barbara Patterson - Richard Patterson Furlong, PA81.00
6.221Michael Minoff - Glenn Fuhrman Cherry Hill, NJ; James Koss Medford, NJ; Joseph Delikat Tabernacle, NJ119.00
4.672Prem Premakumar Media, PA; John Barton III Swarthmore, PA; Lucia Nemer Dresher, PA; Rex Saffer Broomall, PA83.00
2.624George Fleeson - Becky Kilbourne Mc Lean, VA; Victor Weedn Arlington, VA; Tami Reitan Great Falls, VA77.00