Raleigh, NC

Tarheel Memorial Day Regional Tournament Overalls

May 22, 2018 - May 28, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Tuesday Wednesday Kinston Knockout 1 - 4.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
35.022Randy Joyce - Kay Joyce Chapel Hill, NC; Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Ellen Allen Summerville, SC
21.014Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Elaine Landow - Craig Robinson Durham, NC
25.683Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Vladimir Marashev; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC
46.691Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki

Tuesday Wednesday Kinston Knockout 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.263/4Ann Lockhart - Betsy Mebane - Gail Dupree Cary, NC; Kenneth Dye Apex, NC
10.263/4Thomas Roberg - Tom Menges - Peggy Haigler Raleigh, NC; Barton Bloom Clayton, NC
17.962Morgie Duke - Mette Smith - Sandra Reeve Raleigh, NC; James Creech Jr Benson, NC
25.651Audrey Shull - Lance Shull Raleigh, NC; John Cobb Jr Morrisville, NC; John Marriott Jr Cary, NC

Tuesday Wednesday Kinston Knockout 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.663/4Melanie Riva - Victor Riva - Phillip Draper Chapel Hill, NC; Barbara Martin Mebane, NC
9.663/4John Gignilliat - Tudi Moldestad Swansboro, NC; Jamie Sue Schmidt Emerald Isle, NC; Edwin Fuller Jr Chapel Hill, NC
24.151Donald Folger - Rhett Inabinet Clemmons, NC; John Kimel Jr Advance, NC; Jim Bean Winston Salem, NC
16.912Burton Stuart Jr - Joanna Pagano Chapel Hill, NC; Barry Buehler Hillsborough, NC; Mary Jo Dunnebacke Leland, NC

Tuesday Wednesday Kinston Knockout 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.103/4Dayle Pond - Tempie Pierce Kinston, NC; Nancy Boyd Washington, NC; Rebecca Hutchison Raleigh, NC
20.261Barbara Cansler - Lynda McDaniel - Mary Katherine Bolch Raleigh, NC; Jennie Robinson Durham, NC
14.182J P Miller - John Dayton Jr - Robert Richardson - Carla McCauley Fayetteville, NC
8.103/4Rebecca Santago Clemmons, NC; Louise Garcia - John Barnes - John Alford Greensboro, NC

Tuesday Wednesday Kinston Knockout 5 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.962Howard Hochman Thomasville, NC; Fred Picklesimer High Point, NC; Joseph Hicks Hendersonville, NC; Susan Wesley Winston Salem, NC
6.263/4Kamal Das Morrisville, NC; David Smith Apex, NC; Steve Barsby - Lisa Gray Cary, NC
15.661Mary Parker Minnesott Bch, NC; Judy Harralson Princeton, KY; Fay Zerbo New Bern, NC; Elizabeth Haigler Morehead City, NC
6.263/4Karen Collier - Carla Edwards - June Cozart Greenville, NC; Alice Evans Wilmington, NC

Tuesday Wednesday Kinston Knockout 6 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.382James Jeffers - Shirley Jeffers China Grove, NC; Carol Elkins-Bachl - Judy Gealy Salisbury, NC
4.793/4Lynne Groff - Alfred Groff - Zachary Groff Potomac, MD; Sarah Raynor Winston Salem, NC
4.793/4Elva Connell - Sally Duff - Mary-Jen Mason Raleigh, NC; Kimberly Exum - Kimbrough Tayloe Wilmington, NC
11.971William McCartney - Mason Page Thomas III - Larry Kupper Chapel Hill, NC; Joseph Haseman Raleigh, NC

Tuesday Non-LM 499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.33111Michael Gaal Hixson, TN; James Gaal Hinton, WV60.42%
1.31333Marlena Yates - Nancy Baird Raleigh, NC53.75%
0.824Donna Gocke - Sharon Messner Raleigh, NC52.92%
1.75222Ann Ashburn - Kathryn Oschwald Raleigh, NC54.58%
0.9844Barbara King - Sandra Winborne Smithfield, NC53.33%

Tuesday Non-LM 49er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.431Mary Hinkle - Judy Gilliam Reidsville, NC62.70%
1.2121Kris Gupton Leland, NC; Katy Phillips Raleigh, NC58.73%
0.803Cathy Burling Greensboro, NC; Sharon Stewart Reidsville, NC55.56%
0.912William Highsmith - Anne Highsmith Rocky Mount, NC50.79%

(Tue-Wed) Tuesday Wednesday Jacksonville Side - 9.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.612Cathy Howell Goldsboro, NC; Frances Jilcott Kinston, NC52.31%
2.14651Eric Hamilton - David Hamill Durham, NC52.77%
1.634Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Tammy Moll Raleigh, NC53.52%
3.7911Harry Pollitt Beaufort, NC; Fran Twisdale Raleigh, NC68.95%
2.8422David Wolfgang Bowling Green, KY; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA66.77%
1.4454Lynda Mowery - K Mowery Cary, NC53.23%
1.203Barbara Gruninger Whispering Pine, NC; Susan Lapato Pinehurst, NC49.13%
2.1333George Parkins Vienna, VA; Adelaide Jared Highlands, NC56.14%

Tuesday Raleigh Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
18.712Larry Harding Hampstead, NC; Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN434.50
4.6841Mary Anne Larson Mooresville, NC; Susan Purdy Jackson, MS364.00
5.923Joan Gillespie Kitty Hawk, NC; Hermina De Gier Avon, NC389.00
2.633David Montague Fort Washington, MD; Norman Mitchell Potomac, MD351.50
7.892Elizabeth Kelley - George Haeseler Greensboro, NC398.00
10.5281Jean Leggett - Kent Leggett Clemmons, NC408.50
7.136Vonnie Lavender Burke, VA; Sumner Steinfeldt Washington, DC410.50
12.283/4Catherine McLeod Eden, NC; Bruce Southard Greensboro, NC428.00
3.5152Philip Deturk Pinehurst, NC; J Drew Moore Sanford, NC354.50
24.941Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN449.50
6.247Steve Callihan - Karen Callihan Raleigh, NC410.00
1.974Charles Frith - Purnima Gupta Raleigh, NC326.50
12.283/4George Zolovick Pembroke, VA; Skip Toombs Chocowinity, NC428.00
8.315Mary Vickers Apex, NC; Lois Mendell Raleigh, NC421.00

Tuesday Atlantic Beach GOLD RUSH Pairs - 36.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.3811Pat L O'Grady - Tom O'Grady Suwanee, GA179.87
1.1510Robert Linz - Barbara Linz Basye, VA181.36
3.096Constance McKeown Rock Hill, SC; Leila Shannon Chester, SC198.00
4.7372Katherine McGrady - Roger McGrady Wilkesboro, NC197.07
1.76177Linda Kee Hawfield - Kathryn Bauknight Charlotte, NC184.50
2.10155Betsy Boxer Pinetown, NC; Inda Hill Washington, NC185.19
2.6612/134Barbara McRee - Sharon McKnight Charlotte, NC188.00
1.4519Linda Gargrave Ormond Beach, FL; Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL182.57
2.069/10Robert Dunas Raleigh, NC; Nancy Sparks Cary, NC191.50
1.269Cathy Somer - Jo Bays Pittsboro, NC181.39
2.3312/13Christine Shepard Kernersville, NC; Yvonne Adams Greensboro, NC188.00
10.801Ruth Derrow - Jeanne Torello Concord, NC221.50
6.3031John Chiles - Dennis Phillips Raleigh, NC217.00
1.45188Susan Overcash - Karen Spivey Raleigh, NC182.60
8.102Sara Ramsey - Leslie Blair Raleigh, NC218.00
1.4514William Goddard - Jo Ann Goddard Raleigh, NC185.50
2.408Valorie Zentil Pittsboro, NC; David Neal Chapel Hill, NC195.59
1.80166Barbara Frazier Raleigh, NC; Julie Fitzgerald Cary, NC185.02
3.549/103Christopher Brown Southern Pines, NC; Diane Jones Pinehurst, NC191.50
1.8011Heather Pierce - Dana Conn Winterville, NC190.54
3.605Carole Crotty Chapel Hill, NC; Vicki Schell Pensacola, FL198.50
4.564Bill Dannelly - Marjorie Cannity Raleigh, NC208.00

Tuesday Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - 33.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.0311Vladimir Stemkovski - Tatyana Stemkovski Holly Springs, NC; Rosalind Lin Chapel Hill, NC; Jui Wang Durham, NC64.00
6.022Jack Whetstone Apex, NC; Sambasiva Rao Alpharetta, GA; Alan Senzel - Walter Stein Raleigh, NC60.00
1.468/96/7Eldon Clayman Valdese, NC; Peggy Axley Statesville, NC; Emerita Hayward Leonardtown, MD; Karen Abernethy Greensboro, NC47.00
1.468/96/73Carol Foley - Meggan Klippen - Mollie Williams Ocean Isle Bch, NC; Sue Sandidge Ocean Isle, NC47.00
4.604/52/3Rie Williams - Tom Williams Supply, NC; Doris Houk Ocean Isle Bch, NC; Caroline Clyburn N Myrtle Beach, SC56.00
4.604/52/3Laura Norman - Kathleen Dwyer - Fran Tewkesbury Greensboro, NC; Michael Williams West Palm Beach, FL56.00
2.95641William Herold Fuquay Varina, NC; Carol Skowvron Garner, NC; Tobi Dicker - Sigmund Dicker Cary, NC51.00
2.21752Sara Crowder - Sharon Hall - Gail Bland - Judy Plonk Winston Salem, NC50.00
4.523Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Tammy Moll Raleigh, NC; Terrell Holt - Sondra Holt Lexington, KY58.00
0.984Barbara Williford - Betty Hessee - Virginia Maxwell - Janie Bird Raleigh, NC30.00

Tuesday Non-LM 499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.532/32/3Gary Davis Cary, NC; George Broderick Apex, NC57.08%
1.532/32/32Michael Gaal Hixson, TN; James Gaal Hinton, WV57.08%
2.33111Lillian Lawrence - Sandra Winborne Smithfield, NC63.75%
0.9844Pamela Schooler - Reuben Schooler Raleigh, NC56.67%

Tuesday Evening Non-LM 499er Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.871John Pinkerton - Bobbi Pinkerton - Reece Schuler - Liz Schuler Chapel Hill, NC50.00
1.4021Mitchell Cohen - Jean Cohen - Margie Schroeder - Doug Schroeder Raleigh, NC44.00

(Tue-Wed) Tuesday Wednesday Jacksonville Side - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2453Daria Snider Gum Spring, VA; Anne Atwood Richmond, VA59.14%
1.2963Beverly Wells Wilson, NC; Barbara King Smithfield, NC53.06%
3.132George Nichols Jr Columbia, SC; Marshall Kerlin Sun City Center, FL61.99%
4.171Bob Pfeiffer Chesapeake, VA; Zeke Letellier Crofton, MD63.48%
3.9831Harry Pollitt Beaufort, NC; Fran Twisdale Raleigh, NC60.87%
2.99421Eric Hamilton - David Hamill Durham, NC60.29%
1.7352Jo Anne Hutzler Richmond, VA; Kay Rogers Manakin Sabot, VA53.27%
0.974Dean Shangler - Martin Causley Chapel Hill, NC52.55%
2.1964David Wolfgang Bowling Green, KY; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA58.46%

Wednesday Thursday Cary Compact Knockout 1 - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.172John Gignilliat - Tudi Moldestad Swansboro, NC; Jamie Sue Schmidt Emerald Isle, NC; Edwin Fuller Jr Chapel Hill, NC
11.671Alan Senzel - Walter Stein Raleigh, NC; Paul Johnson III Four Oaks, NC; James Creech Jr Benson, NC
4.084Carol Shull Rockland, ME; Asya Marriott - Audrey Shull - Lance Shull Raleigh, NC
5.253Deanna Larus Chapel Hill, NC; Paul Morrissette - Suzanne Goldberg Durham, NC; Mark Henderson Lakewood, CO

Wednesday Thursday Cary Compact Knockout 2 - 14.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.973Norman Mitchell Potomac, MD; David Montague Fort Washington, MD; Richard Lanzarone Surfside Beach, SC; Michael Ingles Myrtle Beach, SC
6.172Karen Collier - Carla Edwards - June Cozart Greenville, NC; Alice Evans Wilmington, NC
8.821Davis Grizzard - Daniel Chandler Chattanooga, TN; Matt Gellman Hixson, TN; Carol Grizzard Chapel Hill, NC
3.094David Wolfgang Bowling Green, KY; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA; Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC; Jan Baisden Kernersville, NC

Wednesday Thursday Cary Compact Knockout 3 - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.364Penny Barnhill - Mary Jane Jenkins Tarboro, NC; Dana Conn - Heather Pierce Winterville, NC
6.751Sarah Raynor Winston Salem, NC; Lynne Groff Potomac, MD; Robert Dunas Raleigh, NC; Fred Lopp Greensboro, NC
3.043Helen Moon - Ann Fisher - Ellen Bonnie Cox - Ira Mueller Durham, NC
4.732Peter Martin - Carl Ingebretsen Fredericksburg, VA; Carol Taylor Gainesville, GA; James Lockley Oak Island, NC

Wednesday Sunrise Non-LM 499er Pairs - 14.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7422Dianne Pusch Summerfield, NC; Janet Coates Greensboro, NC61.19%
0.665Joyce A Scott - Carrie Dailey Raleigh, NC51.96%
1.1555Sandra Phillips Morehead City, NC; Jacque Mason Atlantic Beach, NC59.99%
1.58442Judith Glick - Bob Glick Mechanicsville, VA60.38%
2.0533Wendy Joyner - Kathryn Oschwald Raleigh, NC60.39%
1.18663Ed Tunstall - Nancy Tunstall Warrenton, NC55.77%
0.894Marguerite Holt - Freda Watt Reidsville, NC53.91%
3.65111Mattie Carstarphen - Martie Thompson Tarboro, NC68.17%

(Wed-Sun) Seymour Johnson AFB Side - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5662Roman Davis Durham, NC; Ian Cloudsdale Chapel Hill, NC56.55%
1.923Kristi Menees Hilton Head, SC; Tom Schlossberg Bluffton, SC55.06%
1.4952Patricia Eastman West Windsor, VT; Nora Miller Leland, NC49.40%
1.873/4Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Paul Irvine Allentown, PA61.90%
3.41511Connie True - Steve Dickason Little Rock, AR59.82%
2.842Larry Harding Hampstead, NC; Rich Regan Lyman, SC68.75%
1.873/4Annette Wallace Longs, SC; Elaine Cagle Georgetown, SC61.90%
3.791Barton Bloom Clayton, NC; Walter May Raleigh, NC71.13%
1.444Doraine Ross - Peggy Kemf Raleigh, NC54.46%

Wednesday Thursday Clinton Knockout 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.323/4Glen Anderson Raleigh, NC; James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; Vladimir Stemkovski - Tatyana Stemkovski Holly Springs, NC
12.323/4Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Jennifer Williams Atlanta, GA; Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC; Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL
21.552Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA; Robert White Raleigh, NC; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON
30.791Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Joe Grue New York, NY; Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV

Wednesday Thursday Clinton Knockout 2 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.543/4Betty Nolte - Jerry Nolte Oak Hill, VA; Mike Ladd - Betty Ladd Vienna, VA
9.543/4Anita Reilly Kingsport, TN; Patsy Jourdan Elon, NC; Judy Bates Johnson City, TN; June Satterfield Graham, NC
23.841Davis Grizzard - Daniel Chandler Chattanooga, TN; Carol Grizzard Chapel Hill, NC; Matt Gellman Hixson, TN
16.692Simone Liebling - Ruth Short - Nancy Osborne Greensboro, NC; Joanne McClusky Mebane, NC

Wednesday Thursday Clinton Knockout 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.012Linda Whipple Cary, NC; Ellen Melenikiotis Chapel Hill, NC; William Lowry Alexandria, VA; Doris Needham Navarre, FL
18.581Robert Fraser - Thomas Trautmann - C Scott Ellwanger - Quresh Sachee Charlotte, NC
7.433/4Norman Mitchell Potomac, MD; David Montague Fort Washington, MD; Alan Godes Needham, MA; William Belanich Glen Allen, VA
7.433/4Rie Williams - Tom Williams Supply, NC; Caroline Clyburn N Myrtle Beach, SC; Doris Houk Ocean Isle Bch, NC

Wednesday Thursday Clinton Knockout 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.641John Chiles - Dennis Phillips - Leon Woodruff Jr - Bonnie Woodruff Raleigh, NC
5.063/4Thomas Gallaher - Susan Gallaher Fulks Run, VA; John Daughtry - Teddi Farmer Greenville, NC
8.852Vicky Webb - Patricia Edwards - Mary-Jen Mason Raleigh, NC; Dabney Mann Wilmington, NC
5.063/4Carl Rogers, Jr - Gary Davis Cary, NC; George Broderick Apex, NC; Gerald Blood Raleigh, NC

Wednesday Non-LM 499er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.744Mattie Carstarphen - Martie Thompson Tarboro, NC51.79%
0.666Sherry Wogen - Warren Wogen Chapel Hill, NC53.57%
0.8365Mark Webbink - Russell Schoudt Durham, NC53.87%
2.6321Jakki Whitten - Samuel Whitten III Pinehurst, NC58.33%
1.1154David Plucinsky - Carmen Plucinsky Raleigh, NC54.17%
1.97321Nancy Hensgen Raleigh, NC; Sue Schoonderwoerd Newport, NC57.74%
0.983Manouche Ragsdale - Roger Zoeller Charlotte, NC52.38%
1.48432Marguerite Holt - Freda Watt Reidsville, NC56.55%
3.061Meyer Liberman - Beverly Barg Pittsboro, NC59.82%

Wednesday Non-LM 49er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.222Richard Mosley - Fran Mosley Wytheville, VA62.08%
0.98422Judy Gould - Deborah Dalgliesh Raleigh, NC54.58%
1.631Michael Gaal Hixson, TN; James Gaal Hinton, WV62.50%
1.31311William Highsmith - Anne Highsmith Rocky Mount, NC58.75%
0.743Valerie Cozart Raleigh, NC; Christine Brandt50.42%

(Tue-Wed) Tuesday Wednesday Jacksonville Side - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.805Catherine McLeod Eden, NC; Bruce Southard Greensboro, NC57.01%
4.1711Tammy Moll Raleigh, NC; Gail King Durham, NC61.93%
2.5733Roman Davis Durham, NC; Ian Cloudsdale Chapel Hill, NC58.90%
3.13221Barbara Gruninger Whispering Pine, NC; Susan Lapato Pinehurst, NC59.09%
1.7644Nancy Collins - Bill Collins Carolina Shores, NC57.58%
1.73652Fred Weber - Judy Lea Weber Concord, NC55.49%
0.974Ann Pare - Ronald Pare The Woodlands, TX50.19%
1.5363Patricia Eastman West Windsor, VT; Nora Miller Leland, NC54.92%

Wednesday Fayetteville A/X Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
9.3264Karen Kreutzberg Blacksburg, VA; John McAllister Keswick, VA300.68
8.167Sumner Steinfeldt Washington, DC; Vonnie Lavender Burke, VA298.33
10.8853Annette Wallace Longs, SC; Elaine Cagle Georgetown, SC303.96
32.631Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA339.51
18.353Helene Bauman Arlington, VA; Jim Wakefield Fairfax Station, VA307.14
13.7742Sondra Holt - Terrell Holt Lexington, KY305.33
24.4721Bill Barkley Green Valley, AZ; William High Raleigh, NC330.55
4.985Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Marc Warner Crozier, VA297.86

Wednesday Winterville Mid-Flight Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
9.803/5Ruth Salloway - Miriam Kunofsky Boca Raton, FL419.50
6.3764John Pritchard Weyers Cave, VA; Gerald Botkin Staunton, VA413.50
9.803/52/3Barbara Devaney Washington, DC; Andris Strauss Abingdon, MD419.50
5.5875Leslie Lege Crossville, TN; Charles Frith Raleigh, NC405.58
4.9686Connie Dominguez - Marilyn Starner Pinehurst, NC401.50
4.469Kathy Brown Georgetown, SC; Eileen O'Neill Pawleys Island, SC401.00
9.803/52/3Bill Cubley - Nancy Haase Bluffton, SC419.50
22.311Beverly Pogoda - Joseph Meyers New York, NY428.88
16.7321W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA; Andrea Roitman Cary, NC422.00

Wednesday Greenville GOLD RUSH Pairs - 40.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.309Heather Pierce - Dana Conn Winterville, NC193.50
1.9018/197/8Darlene Burns - Luisa Bremer Raleigh, NC182.00
1.82156Tom O'Grady - Pat L O'Grady Suwanee, GA185.50
3.835Valorie Zentil Pittsboro, NC; David Neal Chapel Hill, NC199.50
11.4811Roger McGrady - Katherine McGrady Wilkesboro, NC212.50
1.5316Donnie Walsh Richmond, VA; Stephen Rumble Chester, VA184.79
6.463Colleen McMahon - Laura Gilchrist Charlotte, NC200.50
1.1818/197/8Ann Pait Raleigh, NC; Barbara Johnson Hilton Head, SC182.00
1.6114Dennis Reising - Carole Reising Granite Falls, NC188.00
2.6011Linda Gargrave Ormond Beach, FL; Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL192.00
4.844Charlotte Medeiros - William Huff Hendersonville, NC200.00
1.1020Laurie Howorth - Shannon Sloan Nashville, TN181.50
2.8774Judy Daniel Terrell, NC; Jane Wilhelm Denver, NC194.50
8.6122Bob Rhodes - Suzanne Rhodes Greensboro, NC201.00
3.2863Meggan Klippen - Mollie Williams Ocean Isle Bch, NC197.00
2.5585Donna Davis Hendersonville, NC; Martha Andrews Flat Rock, NC194.00
1.5317Peter Martin - Carl Ingebretsen Fredericksburg, VA184.00
1.7112/13Kay Rogers Manakin Sabot, VA; Jo Anne Hutzler Richmond, VA190.00
2.6010Helen Moon - Ann Fisher Durham, NC193.00
1.7112/13Constance McKeown Rock Hill, SC; Leila Shannon Chester, SC190.00

Wednesday Stratified Board-a-Match Teams - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.514/53/41Bess Long - Sue Kimbrell - Jane Crenshaw - Sara Long Wilmington, NC14.00
1.652/3Karen Collier - Carla Edwards - June Cozart Greenville, NC; Alice Evans Wilmington, NC12.50
3.473Walter Stein - Alan Senzel Raleigh, NC; Jack Whetstone Apex, NC; Sambasiva Rao Alpharetta, GA14.50
5.391/21/2Marie Golladay Waxhaw, NC; B Dellinger - Marian Fort - Martha Jean Marshall Charlotte, NC15.50
1.5965Donald Snelgrove Wadesboro, NC; Margaret Grayson Roanoke, VA; Joe Pepe Jr Davidson, NC; Carole Spencer Blacksburg, VA13.50
1.652/3Kamal Das Morrisville, NC; Steve Barsby - Lisa Gray Cary, NC; David Smith Apex, NC12.50
5.391/21/2Rava Giguere La Plata, MD; Ann Seeboth Clinton, MD; Adelaide Jared Highlands, NC; Ruth Woods Fort Washington, MD15.50
2.474/53/4Laura Norman - Fran Tewkesbury - Kathleen Dwyer Greensboro, NC; Michael Williams West Palm Beach, FL14.00

Wed 499er Bracketed Pairs - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.785Gwen Blackmer - Ed Blackmer Winston Salem, NC52.68%
1.952/31/21/2Douglas Holbrook - Roberta Titchener Raleigh, NC61.31%
2.921Charles Culpepper Virginia Beach, VA; James Merkel Lexington, KY64.29%
0.95644Bill Doughty - Judy Matalavage Ocean Isle Bch, NC57.74%
1.45533Rebecca Fuchs - Brian Fuchs Raleigh, NC58.04%
1.234Patricia McFeely - Susan Ingelbinck Chapel Hill, NC59.82%
2.572/31/21/2Michael Gaal Hixson, TN; James Gaal Hinton, WV61.31%

(Tue-Wed) Tuesday Wednesday Jacksonville Side - 7.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0321Margaret Timpe Mount Dora, FL; Barbara Burgess Leesburg, FL58.18%
1.492Nora Miller Leland, NC; Patricia Eastman West Windsor, VT52.73%
3.411Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD62.72%
1.2854Dayle Pond Kinston, NC; Nancy Boyd Washington, NC53.63%
1.7043Lynda Mowery - K Mowery Cary, NC54.17%
2.27321Barbara Williford - Janie Bird Raleigh, NC54.54%
5.045Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA58.13%
5.806Tammy Moll Raleigh, NC57.73%
7.771/2Fran Twisdale Raleigh, NC64.91%
7.771/2Harry Pollitt Beaufort, NC64.91%
5.033/4Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA62.61%
5.033/4David Wolfgang Bowling Green, KY62.61%

Thursday Friday Camp Lejeune Open Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
8.273/4Rich Regan Lyman, SC; Larry Harding Hampstead, NC; Bill Barkley Green Valley, AZ; William High Raleigh, NC75.00
7.5652Joe Pepe Jr Davidson, NC; Donald Snelgrove Wadesboro, NC; Carole Spencer Blacksburg, VA; Margaret Grayson Roanoke, VA73.00
3.365Douglas Thomson Cary, NC; Kathy Newman - Gale Meyer Durham, NC; Beverly Stone Raleigh, NC58.00
5.6731Patricia Whitehurst Durham, NC; Bill Cubley - Nancy Haase Bluffton, SC; Lynn Green Weems, VA67.00
8.273/4Gail Dupree - Ann Lockhart Cary, NC; Harry Pollitt Beaufort, NC; Peggy Haigler Raleigh, NC75.00
16.801Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce Chapel Hill, NC; Ellen Allen Summerville, SC93.00
12.6021Fran Tewkesbury - Laura Norman - Kathleen Dwyer Greensboro, NC; Michael Williams West Palm Beach, FL79.00
4.2542Bruce Clapper - Kinza Pickelsimer Moneta, VA; Drew Wilson - Carolyn Wilson Martinsville, VA61.00

Thursday Friday GOLD RUSH Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPs73NamesScore
3.8661Frank Hall - Phyllis Hall - Bob Rhodes - Suzanne Rhodes Greensboro, NC70.00
3.413/4Jewel Baldwin - Freddie Baldwin - Karen Hamlett Glen Allen, VA; Jane Riddle Midlothian, VA75.00
1.634Ronald Caudle Salisbury, NC; Judy Graeber Concord, NC; Robert Butterfoss Winston Salem, NC; James Merkel Lexington, KY57.00
2.173Kathy Chiulli - Susan Overcash - Leslie Blair Raleigh, NC; Mariee Walton Cary, NC58.00
2.902Mary Faust - Patricia Hartzog - Anita Berry Raleigh, NC; Betty Vermillion Winter Park, FL66.00
2.315John Pinkerton - Bobbi Pinkerton - William McCartney Chapel Hill, NC; John Schachte Cary, NC73.00
6.931Lane Wood Holden Beach, NC; Edith Edwards Supply, NC; Sandra Tant - Drusilla Eckberg New Bern, NC95.00
3.413/4Ellen Pearsall - Philip Pearsall Wilmington, NC; Dale Schweinsberg - Kenneth Rau Wallace, NC75.00
5.202Robert Dibianca - Kathleen Dibianca Concord, NC; Louise Watson - Jeffrey Gates Wilson, NC86.00

Thursday Sunrise Non-LM 499er Pairs - 14.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.742Patricia McFeely - Susan Ingelbinck Chapel Hill, NC63.62%
1.67542Ann Ashburn - Kathryn Oschwald Raleigh, NC57.69%
1.25653Barry Koplen Danville, VA; Virginia Sands Reidsville, NC56.37%
2.2732Charles Meyers Hillsborough, NC; Carol Whisnant Chapel Hill, NC58.58%
0.785Jeanne Trenery - Frank Trenery Morrisville, NC53.63%
3.65111Bill Doughty - Judy Matalavage Ocean Isle Bch, NC64.05%
1.7043Janice O'Sullivan - Marta Tooke Raleigh, NC58.34%
0.726Sue Little - Wendy Joyner Raleigh, NC56.05%
1.114Manouche Ragsdale - Roger Zoeller Charlotte, NC54.37%

(Wed-Sun) Seymour Johnson AFB Side - 16.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.1211Marie Golladay Waxhaw, NC; Marian Fort Charlotte, NC63.92%
1.952Lou Garrabrant - Mary Fitzgerald Raleigh, NC57.60%
2.2144J P Miller - Robert Richardson Fayetteville, NC59.48%
1.463Bess Long - Jane Crenshaw Wilmington, NC52.62%
1.6255Martha Jean Marshall - B Dellinger Charlotte, NC57.89%
0.825Judy Harralson Princeton, KY; Mary Parker Minnesott Bch, NC47.33%
2.60661Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA; Edie Ring Chesterfield, VA57.78%
3.8422Barbara Martin Mebane, NC; Jim Bean Winston Salem, NC61.28%
1.104Ruth Derrow - Jeanne Torello Concord, NC51.73%
2.8833Tom Schlossberg Bluffton, SC; Kristi Menees Hilton Head, SC59.72%

Thursday Friday MCAS Cherry Point Knockout 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
38.581Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki
15.433/4Kenneth Davis Alexandria, VA; Jim Wakefield Fairfax Station, VA; Helene Bauman Arlington, VA; Sumner Steinfeldt Washington, DC
27.012John Cobb Jr Morrisville, NC; John Marriott Jr Cary, NC; Audrey Shull - Lance Shull Raleigh, NC
15.433/4Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Vladimir Marashev; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC

Thursday Friday MCAS Cherry Point Knockout 2 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.923/4John Gignilliat - Tudi Moldestad Swansboro, NC; Jamie Sue Schmidt Emerald Isle, NC; Edwin Fuller Jr Chapel Hill, NC
8.923/4Beth Reshefsky - Susan Bowles Virginia Beach, VA; Bob Kern Atlantic Beach, NC; Sarah Kinsey Morehead City, NC
22.311Anthony Hawks Bethany Beach, DE; Jack Hawks Walnut Creek, CA; Karen Callihan - Steve Callihan Raleigh, NC
15.622Andrea Roitman Cary, NC; Thomas Roberg Raleigh, NC; W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA; Maggie Lindquist Chapel Hill, NC; Laverne Burch Durham, NC

Thursday Friday MCAS Cherry Point Knockout 3 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.883/4Kamal Das Morrisville, NC; Lisa Gray - Steve Barsby Cary, NC; David Smith Apex, NC
12.032Bill Collins - Nancy Collins Carolina Shores, NC; Michael Ingles Myrtle Beach, SC; Richard Lanzarone Surfside Beach, SC
17.191Karen Abernethy Greensboro, NC; Emerita Hayward Leonardtown, MD; Mial Woodard Morehead City, NC; Purnima Gupta Raleigh, NC
6.883/4John Alford - Louise Garcia - John Barnes Greensboro, NC; Rebecca Santago Clemmons, NC

Thursday Friday MCAS Cherry Point Knockout 4 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.373/4Phillip Fultz - Pamela Fee Paducah, KY; Sarah Pentecost Dresden, TN; Tommy Taylor Columbia, KY
7.652Robert Dibianca - Kathleen Dibianca Concord, NC; Jeffrey Gates - Louise Watson Wilson, NC
4.373/4William McCartney - Mason Page Thomas III - David Neal Chapel Hill, NC; John Schachte Cary, NC
10.931Christine Shepard Kernersville, NC; Yvonne Adams - Elizabeth Younce - Barbara Howarth Greensboro, NC

Thursday Non-LM 499er Pairs - 17.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.08111Michael Gaal Hixson, TN; James Gaal Hinton, WV68.45%
0.9765Carolyn Lawrence - Katherine Keener Raleigh, NC56.04%
0.786Anne Driscoll Midlothian, VA; Elizabeth Hiles Richmond, VA54.76%
3.06222Barry Koplen Danville, VA; Virginia Sands Reidsville, NC63.70%
0.976Lynn Bennett Whispering Pine, NC; Mary Wendy Preble Vass, NC58.04%
1.3954Elizabeth Wilson - Lamar Barr Danville, VA57.74%
2.3033Ann Fisher - Ira Mueller Durham, NC58.99%
1.72443Manouche Ragsdale - Roger Zoeller Charlotte, NC58.66%
1.295Patricia McFeely - Susan Ingelbinck Chapel Hill, NC58.60%

(Thu-Fri) Thursday Friday Cedar Point Side - 19.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.842Philip Pearsall - Ellen Pearsall Wilmington, NC57.46%
2.6743Nancy Thompson - Jerry Woodard Wilson, NC60.10%
1.126George Haeseler - Elizabeth Kelley Greensboro, NC57.54%
3.5632John Pritchard Weyers Cave, VA; Gerald Botkin Staunton, VA60.35%
1.034Nora Miller Leland, NC; Patricia Eastman West Windsor, VT47.08%
1.383Lou Garrabrant - Mary Fitzgerald Raleigh, NC49.31%
4.132George Nichols Jr Columbia, SC; Marshall Kerlin Sun City Center, FL62.40%
5.5011Laura Norman Greensboro, NC; Michael Williams West Palm Beach, FL64.18%
2.45641Bess Long - Jane Crenshaw Wilmington, NC58.79%
1.505Martha Jean Marshall - B Dellinger Charlotte, NC58.19%
1.745Bill Robb - Susan Robb Raleigh, NC58.99%

Thursday Morehead A/X Pairs - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
14.034Larry Harding Hampstead, NC; Bob Heller Knoxville, TN383.82
4.405Skip Toombs Chocowinity, NC; George Zolovick Pembroke, VA326.50
11.095Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis Arlington, VA381.72
18.713Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA388.96
24.952Geoffrey Phipps Bluffton, SC; Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL395.79
5.564John Cotty McCormick, SC; Ed Judy Bluffton, SC327.25
13.191Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA; Sten Trenblad353.63
9.892Joan Gillespie Kitty Hawk, NC; Hermina De Gier Avon, NC338.24
7.423Paul Irvine - Margaret Irvine Allentown, PA337.71
8.327Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN375.36
9.506Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC378.93
33.261Chris Moll Durham, NC; Jaime Villanueva Greer, SC398.59
7.398David Butler Keswick, VA; Leah Shao Harrisonburg, VA358.89

Thursday Emerald Isle Mid-Flight Pairs - 19.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
4.12106Daria Snider Gum Spring, VA; Anne Atwood Richmond, VA383.00
22.6411Eloise Fontaine - Josh Geigerman Cary, NC434.50
5.667Paul Morrissette Durham, NC; Deanna Larus Chapel Hill, NC399.00
6.4764Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC; Jan Baisden Kernersville, NC400.00
9.5543Edie Ring Chesterfield, VA; Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA415.50
12.743Martha Barnard Saluda, VA; Patti Martin Richmond, VA428.00
4.5395Marilyn Mendelson - Linda Mathias Norfolk, VA388.50
7.555Jerry Miller - Nadyne Cheary Silver Spring, MD405.00
16.9822J P Miller - John Dayton Jr Fayetteville, NC429.00
5.038Suzanne Goldberg Durham, NC; Mark Henderson Lakewood, CO396.50

Thursday Vanderbilt GOLD RUSH Pairs - 42.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.57144Judith Nelson-Bauer Leland, NC; Elizabeth King Wilmington, NC182.57
11.941Gil Vinzani - John Gripman Raleigh, NC222.00
2.399Susan Hill Greensboro, NC; Robert Butterfoss Winston Salem, NC193.50
1.3316/18Diane Becken Henrico, VA; Betsy Carlson Charlottesville, VA182.00
1.6110Paula Head - Teddy Lovejoy Chapel Hill, NC176.57
1.388/9Patricia Herrick Dunwoody, GA; Nancy Smith Monroe, GA177.00
1.9121Dennis Reising - Carole Reising Granite Falls, NC177.86
6.1010/111Michael Mendelsohn - Nancy Sparks Cary, NC192.50
2.658Donnie Walsh Richmond, VA; Stephen Rumble Chester, VA194.18
4.58122Thomas Kronmiller - Annette Kronmiller Chapel Hill, NC190.00
2.1810/11Sylvia Cole Anderson, SC; Kenneth Arnold Hickory, NC192.50
8.962Sarah Raynor Winston Salem, NC; Alfred Groff Potomac, MD204.00
2.997Cecelia Ray - Judy Hellen Greensboro, NC196.38
2.0716/18Zubair Hassan - Loretta Hassan Richmond, VA182.00
1.74196Tim Kinnamon - Alice Hughley Durham, NC181.00
1.618/9Susan Mann Winston Salem, NC; Susan Williford Clemmons, NC177.00
3.985Karen Hamlett Glen Allen, VA; Jane Riddle Midlothian, VA197.50
5.044Ruth Warren - James Warren Haymarket, VA197.93
1.4915Peter Martin - Carl Ingebretsen Fredericksburg, VA182.50
3.416Ellen Lustig Morrisville, NC; Sandra Manheimer Cary, NC196.50
1.3811Judy Daniel Terrell, NC; Jane Wilhelm Denver, NC176.50
6.723Heather Pierce - Dana Conn Winterville, NC201.43
3.43133Betsy Boxer Pinetown, NC; Inda Hill Washington, NC185.50
1.89207Ronald Caudle Salisbury, NC; Robert Keeter Durham, NC180.50
2.0316/185Karen Popovich Hillsborough, NC; Rita Baur Raleigh, NC182.00

Thursday Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - 30.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.598/94Mike Ladd - Betty Ladd Vienna, VA; Betty Nolte - Jerry Nolte Oak Hill, VA47.00
0.928/9Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Buck Rogers Newport News, VA; Sondra Holt - Terrell Holt Lexington, KY47.00
4.035/62/3Glen Anderson Raleigh, NC; James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; Vladimir Stemkovski - Tatyana Stemkovski Holly Springs, NC50.00
1.4762Fred Weber - Judy Lea Weber Concord, NC; James Jeffers - Shirley Jeffers China Grove, NC43.00
1.337Jack Whetstone Apex, NC; Sambasiva Rao Alpharetta, GA; Walter Stein - Alan Senzel Raleigh, NC48.00
6.1341Jonathan Nadel Mebane, NC; Hugon Karwowski Chapel Hill, NC; Kenneth Dye Apex, NC; Betsy Mebane Cary, NC56.00
5.602Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Jennifer Williams Atlanta, GA; Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC; Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL60.00
7.471Ellen Allen Summerville, SC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Randy Joyce - Kay Joyce Chapel Hill, NC67.00
4.203Donald Weiner Coral Gables, FL; Tina Tessaro Beach Mtn, NC; Jody Ledford Miami, FL; Carolyn Holcomb Newland, NC59.00
1.9651Susan Gallaher - Thomas Gallaher Fulks Run, VA; John Daughtry - Teddi Farmer Greenville, NC46.00
4.035/62/3John Pritchard Weyers Cave, VA; Gerald Botkin Staunton, VA; Audrey Karski - Doraine Ross Raleigh, NC50.00

Thursday Non-LM 499er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.191Evelyn Costello - Margo Brinkley Raleigh, NC69.04%
1.2332Richard Schneider Cary, NC; Lori Scanga Hillsborough, NC54.76%
1.6421Michael Gaal Hixson, TN; James Gaal Hinton, WV60.32%
0.924Sharon Everett - Charles Davis Raleigh, NC53.97%

Thursday Evening Non-LM 499er Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1011Reuben Schooler - Pamela Schooler Raleigh, NC; Allen Cowen Cary, NC; William Rose Wake Forest, NC56.00
1.1833Dennis Mick Grafton, WV; Shari Poliquin Kissimmee, FL; Mary Wyatt - Susan Garner Lynchburg, VA46.00
1.58221Brian Fuchs - R Sarah Compton - Eric Bomgardner Raleigh, NC; Jeffrey Williams Cary, NC54.00

(Thu-Fri) Thursday Friday Cedar Point Side - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.852Kent Leggett - Jean Leggett Clemmons, NC50.34%
1.753George Nichols Jr Columbia, SC; Marshall Kerlin Sun City Center, FL54.43%
2.4641J Bolton - Elease Bolton Danville, VA52.38%
2.132Bill Robb - Susan Robb Raleigh, NC58.25%
2.841Gretchen Smith - David Smith Davidson, NC59.42%

Friday Saturday Carthage Compact Knockout 1 - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.201John Gignilliat - Tudi Moldestad Swansboro, NC; Jamie Sue Schmidt Emerald Isle, NC; Edwin Fuller Jr Chapel Hill, NC
4.342Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Daria Snider Gum Spring, VA; Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA; Edie Ring Chesterfield, VA
2.793Deanna Larus - Carol Grizzard Chapel Hill, NC; Paul Morrissette Durham, NC; Matt Gellman Hixson, TN
2.174Barry Fratkin - Winifred Fratkin Richmond, VA; Bruce Fletcher - Elizabeth Fletcher Chesterfield, VA

Friday Saturday Carthage Compact Knockout 2 - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
1.283Michael Ingles Myrtle Beach, SC; Richard Lanzarone Surfside Beach, SC; Anita Griffin - Gail McAlister Winston Salem, NC
2.002Helen Moon - Ira Mueller - Ann Fisher - Ellen Bonnie Cox Durham, NC
2.851Thomas Byrne Holden Beach, NC; James Lockley Oak Island, NC; Mary Wyatt Lynchburg, VA; Diane Becken Henrico, VA
1.004Sigmund Dicker - Tobi Dicker Cary, NC; William Lowry Alexandria, VA; Doris Needham Navarre, FL

Friday Sunrise Non-LM 499er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2943Robert Ross - Diane Ross Dunkirk, MD60.68%
0.635Judy Matalavage - Bill Doughty Ocean Isle Bch, NC50.96%
0.776Susan Ingelbinck - Patricia McFeely Chapel Hill, NC55.89%
1.11543Judith Ganey - Molly Chiles Raleigh, NC57.48%
2.30211Charlotte Floyd Raleigh, NC; Mary Ferguson Cary, NC62.21%
0.715Alfred Groff - Zachary Groff Potomac, MD51.66%
1.72322Anne Driscoll Midlothian, VA; Elizabeth Hiles Richmond, VA60.93%
0.844Marlena Yates - Nancy Baird Raleigh, NC51.32%
3.061John Chiles - Dennis Phillips Raleigh, NC66.67%

(Wed-Sun) Seymour Johnson AFB Side - 14.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.5511Suzanne Goldberg Durham, NC; Mark Henderson Lakewood, CO60.61%
2.805/7George Zolovick Pembroke, VA; Skip Toombs Chocowinity, NC55.11%
2.5633J P Miller Fayetteville, NC; Robert Dunas Raleigh, NC57.39%
1.034Ronald Pare - Ann Pare The Woodlands, TX51.14%
1.924Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC56.25%
2.416David Montague Fort Washington, MD; Norman Mitchell Potomac, MD54.92%
1.545/74/5Tom Schlossberg Bluffton, SC; Kristi Menees Hilton Head, SC55.11%
1.383Dixie Hapgood Chapel Hill, NC; Neal O'Briant Raleigh, NC52.46%
3.41221Robert Hauger - Alice Hauger Tulsa, OK60.23%
1.845/74/52Connie True - Steve Dickason Little Rock, AR55.11%

Friday Smithfield A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.206Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Elaine Landow - Craig Robinson Durham, NC71.00
21.701Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Dan Fowler Salisbury, NC; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC85.00
4.553/4Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN; Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Marc Warner Crozier, VA60.00
7.235Leah Shao Harrisonburg, VA; David Butler Keswick, VA; Muh-Sha Crawford Virginia Beach, VA; Andrew Gofreed La Plata, MD75.00
4.553/4Paul Irvine Allentown, PA; Clay Hamner Chapel Hill, NC; Michael Ventura Raleigh, NC; Mary Vickers Apex, NC60.00
8.101/21Terrell Holt - Sondra Holt Lexington, KY; Ed Judy Bluffton, SC; Paul Page III Cary, NC68.00
16.282Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA; Cecilla Borras Waltham, MA; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC81.00
12.213Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Joe Grue New York, NY; Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV77.00
9.154Larry Harding Hampstead, NC; Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN; R Muggia Andover, MA; Adam Grossack Newton, MA76.00
8.101/2Bruce Southard Greensboro, NC; Sue Cooper - John Kimel Jr Advance, NC; Rhett Inabinet Clemmons, NC68.00

Friday Sandhills Flight B Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.862Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA; Douglas Althouse Roanoke, VA; Birgitta Ternblad - Sten Ternblad98.00
6.643Lora Titus Shelby, NC; Kathleen Landon Pittsford, NY; Phyllis Kuchta - Kenneth McAllister Pearland, TX86.00
4.984Joanna Pagano Chapel Hill, NC; Mary Jo Dunnebacke Leland, NC; Barry Buehler Hillsborough, NC; Valerie Roberts Durham, NC82.00
11.811Joseph Meyers - Beverly Pogoda New York, NY; Ruth Salloway - Miriam Kunofsky Boca Raton, FL100.00

Friday Sandhills Flight B Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.481John Pritchard Weyers Cave, VA; Gerald Botkin Staunton, VA; Amy Brisson Arlington, VA; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA109.00
7.862Thomas Sanzone - Karen Kreutzberg Blacksburg, VA; Robert Dunas Raleigh, NC; Fred Lopp Greensboro, NC108.00
5.903Dayle Pond - Tempie Pierce Kinston, NC; Rebecca Hutchison Raleigh, NC; Nancy Boyd Washington, NC101.00
4.424June Satterfield Graham, NC; Patsy Jourdan Elon, NC; Joanne McClusky Mebane, NC; Nancy Osborne Greensboro, NC86.00

Friday Sandhills Flight B Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.083Linda Whipple Cary, NC; Eleanor Eisenman Wilmington, NC; William Lowry Alexandria, VA; Doris Needham Navarre, FL86.00
6.772Bonnie Kress - Frances Barry - Joanna Johnson Raleigh, NC; Katherine Trubey Apex, NC90.00
9.031Will Colmer - Adam Gann Arlington, VA; Neal O'Briant Raleigh, NC; Gary Kuhn Fuquay Varina, NC110.00
3.814David Wolfgang Bowling Green, KY; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA; Linda Mathias - Marilyn Mendelson Norfolk, VA83.00

Friday Sandhills Flight B Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.731Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Daria Snider Gum Spring, VA; Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA; Edie Ring Chesterfield, VA103.00
5.802Shelby King Columbia, SC; Linda Gargrave Ormond Beach, FL; Joanne Fiedler - Judy Morris Grand Rapids, MI90.00
3.813/4Robert Dolan - Linda Dolan Etowah, NC; Laura Henderson Wilmington, NC; Maryann Cotter Southport, NC88.00
3.813/4Barbara Cansler - Brenda McLean Raleigh, NC; Sue Hughes - Barbara Huggins Cary, NC88.00

Friday Sandhills Flight B Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.281Stephen Rumble Chester, VA; Donnie Walsh - Jo Anne Hutzler Richmond, VA; Kay Rogers Manakin Sabot, VA110.00
4.712Fred Weber - Judy Lea Weber Concord, NC; James Jeffers - Shirley Jeffers China Grove, NC101.00
3.533Thomas Byrne Holden Beach, NC; James Lockley Oak Island, NC; Carl Ingebretsen - Peter Martin Fredericksburg, VA88.00
2.184/6Virginia Charlton - Stephanie Dozier Hickory, NC; Margaret Cannon Newland, NC; Robert Hess Blowing Rock, NC77.00
2.184/6Dana Conn - Heather Pierce Winterville, NC; Mattie Carstarphen - Mary Jane Jenkins Tarboro, NC77.00
2.184/6Jewel Baldwin - Freddie Baldwin Glen Allen, VA; Zubair Hassan - Loretta Hassan Richmond, VA77.00

Friday Sandhills Flight B Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.282Brenda Garzia - Danette Parker - Lois Burdette Greensboro, NC; Penny Barham Reidsville, NC97.00
2.414Paul Schroeder - Steven Corder - Bill Bumbarger Hickory, NC; John Milholland Raleigh, NC85.00
5.711Martha Meyer - Mark Meyer Winston Salem, NC; Martin Causley - Dean Shangler Chapel Hill, NC115.00
3.213Vicki Schell Pensacola, FL; Beverly Craig Chapel Hill, NC; Mariee Walton Cary, NC; Leslie Blair Raleigh, NC95.00

Friday Sandhills Flight B Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.472Gail McAlister - Anita Griffin Winston Salem, NC; Simon Brigman New London, NC; Robert Jay Barrett Lewisville, NC111.00
2.603John Pinkerton - Bobbi Pinkerton - Carol Whisnant Chapel Hill, NC; David Hamill Durham, NC100.00
1.954Ronald Caudle Salisbury, NC; Judy Graeber Concord, NC; Edward Weiler - Jean Weiler Pinehurst, NC94.00
4.631Michael Mendelsohn - William Leaf - Sharon Bramble - Nancy Sparks Cary, NC123.00

Friday Non-LM 499er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6341Patricia Heavner Raleigh, NC; Wanda Halkett Cary, NC51.79%
2.561/2Dale Schweinsberg - Kenneth Rau Wallace, NC66.37%
2.561/21George Broderick Apex, NC; Gary Davis Cary, NC66.37%
0.736Linda Clayton - Peggy Oliver Raleigh, NC54.17%
1.643Susan Ingelbinck - Patricia McFeely Chapel Hill, NC58.93%
0.923Charlotte Floyd Raleigh, NC; Mary Ferguson Cary, NC48.81%
0.925Lamar Barr - Barbara Bennett Danville, VA57.14%
1.6742David Plucinsky - Carmen Plucinsky Raleigh, NC58.04%
1.253Dixie Hapgood Chapel Hill, NC; Charlotte Bailey Needham, MA53.27%
1.225/62Manouche Ragsdale - Roger Zoeller Charlotte, NC49.70%
0.625/6Robert Ross - Diane Ross Dunkirk, MD49.70%

Friday Non-LM 49er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4311Alexander Yue - Joan Yue Pinehurst, NC61.81%
1.0722Larry Stanczyk - Gerri Stanczyk Durham, NC61.11%
0.803Jerry Truelove - Don Mershon Raleigh, NC52.78%

(Thu-Fri) Thursday Friday Cedar Point Side - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.293Barbara Gruninger Whispering Pine, NC; Susan Lapato Pinehurst, NC48.86%
2.7062Nancy Thompson Wilson, NC; Jeannie Exum Kinston, NC55.01%
4.171George Nichols Jr Columbia, SC; Marshall Kerlin Sun City Center, FL66.03%
2.083Anne Ballard Atlanta, GA; Linda Hagood Marietta, GA54.08%
3.6041Ann Seeboth Clinton, MD; Ruth Woods Fort Washington, MD59.07%
1.732Connie True - Steve Dickason Little Rock, AR49.47%
2.301Patricia Eastman West Windsor, VT; Nora Miller Leland, NC49.71%
3.132Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD65.02%
1.805Sandra Reeve - Diane Rodger Raleigh, NC57.64%
1.465Tom Schlossberg Bluffton, SC; Kristi Menees Hilton Head, SC50.31%
1.524Nancy Haase - Bill Cubley Bluffton, SC51.03%
2.353David Smith - Gretchen Smith Davidson, NC59.11%
0.974Charlotte Barnard - John Barnard Timberlake, NC48.19%

Friday Farmville Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.432Leslie Lege Crossville, TN; Stephanie Gilchrist Knoxville, TN283.00
4.1631Douglas Steele - John Aluise Chapel Hill, NC281.45
5.9141Carolyn Elliott Asheville, NC; Rives Taylor Raleigh, NC301.82
3.505Lucy Spongberg - Gary Spongberg Niskayuna, NY297.59
10.501Joan Lewis - Robert Hopkins Jr Arlington, VA326.41
3.006John Cotty McCormick, SC; Bob Pfeiffer Chesapeake, VA290.14
5.913Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC315.54
1.975Karen Copeland Raleigh, NC; James Creech Jr Benson, NC257.00
2.494Morgie Duke - Fred Gaines Raleigh, NC270.18
7.882Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL; Geoffrey Phipps Bluffton, SC318.00
1.813Betsy Boxer Pinetown, NC; Inda Hill Washington, NC244.82
3.507Rava Giguere La Plata, MD; Adelaide Jared Highlands, NC286.50
2.422Helen Moon - Ann Fisher Durham, NC249.00

Friday Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.963/42/3Phillip Fultz - Pamela Fee Paducah, KY; Sarah Pentecost Dresden, TN; Tommy Taylor Columbia, KY43.00
1.963/42/3Diane Rodger - Mary Katherine Bolch - Sandra Reeve - Lynda McDaniel Raleigh, NC43.00
2.98211Fran Tewkesbury - Kathleen Dwyer Greensboro, NC; Sarah Raynor Winston Salem, NC; Elliot Cramer Chapel Hill, NC48.00
3.361Jim Wakefield Fairfax Station, VA; Kenneth Davis Alexandria, VA; Sumner Steinfeldt Washington, DC; Helene Bauman Arlington, VA64.00

Friday Non-LM 499er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9722George Broderick Apex, NC; Gary Davis Cary, NC58.93%
0.675David Butow - Barbara Butow Leesburg, VA51.19%
1.1943Jennifer Colmer Arlington, VA; Rebecca Fuchs Raleigh, NC55.65%
0.8954Shari Poliquin Kissimmee, FL; Dennis Mick Grafton, WV53.87%
2.63111Harold Mills - Trudy Mills Concord, NC63.10%
1.483Patricia McFeely - Susan Ingelbinck Chapel Hill, NC56.85%
1.002Brian Fuchs - R Sarah Compton Raleigh, NC50.60%

(Thu-Fri) Thursday Friday Cedar Point Side - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.204Linda Hagood Marietta, GA; Anne Ballard Atlanta, GA50.83%
2.46321Ruth Woods Fort Washington, MD; Ann Seeboth Clinton, MD55.17%
3.0311Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD70.08%
1.85432Joe Exum - Jeannie Exum Kinston, NC52.33%
2.272Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC56.75%

Friday Zip KO - 6.0 Tables

10:30 PM

MPsRankNames
3.431Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Dan Fowler Salisbury, NC
2.402Barbara Howarth - Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Sarah Raynor Winston Salem, NC; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC

(Thu-Fri) Thursday Friday Cedar Point Side Series - 111.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.877/8Bill Robb Raleigh, NC58.62%
7.971/2Andris Strauss Abingdon, MD67.55%
3.877/8Susan Robb Raleigh, NC58.62%
7.971/2Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD67.55%
8.303/4Marshall Kerlin Sun City Center, FL64.22%
8.303/4George Nichols Jr Columbia, SC64.22%
5.195/6David Smith Davidson, NC59.27%
5.195/6Gretchen Smith Davidson, NC59.27%

Saturday Morning Stratified Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.943Alan Senzel - Walter Stein - Mary Katherine Bolch - Lynda McDaniel Raleigh, NC55.00
5.25221Barbara Howarth - Richard Peffer - Eric Peffer Greensboro, NC; Sarah Raynor Winston Salem, NC58.00
2.134/73/5Charles Marshall Pittsboro, NC; Gary Zadjeika - Joyce Jenzano Durham, NC; David Schreiber Chapel Hill, NC49.00
7.0011Bryan Selz - Darlene Selz Chesterfield, VA; Lester Wagner - Nancy Golden Richmond, VA59.00
2.134/73/5Sam Shah - Jo Shah Irving, TX; Pamela Fee Paducah, KY; Sarah Pentecost Dresden, TN49.00
1.472Carole Reising - Dennis Reising Granite Falls, NC; Yvonne Adams - Robert Voorhees Greensboro, NC43.00
2.134/73/5Ann Atcheson Fairfax, VA; George Parkins Vienna, VA; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA; Amy Brisson Arlington, VA49.00
2.024/7Carol Shull Rockland, ME; Lance Shull - Audrey Shull Raleigh, NC; Jon Rice Garner, NC49.00

Saturday Sunrise Non-LM 499er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7711Sue Little - Susan Overcash Raleigh, NC60.71%
0.654/5Alexander Yue - Joan Yue Pinehurst, NC52.68%
1.5633Barbara Bennett - Betzy Wilson Danville, VA58.04%
1.31442Pamela Wagoner - Leo (Lee) Wagoner Jr Hickory, NC56.55%
0.654/5Katherine Fiske - Lynne Frazier Pinehurst, NC52.68%
2.08221Harold Mills - Trudy Mills Concord, NC59.52%
0.98553Elizabeth Wilson - Lamar Barr Danville, VA55.65%

(Wed-Sun) Seymour Johnson AFB Side - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.981Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC68.96%
1.61642Ann Pare - Ronald Pare The Woodlands, TX55.95%
2.243Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC61.61%
3.4121Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng Johns Creek, GA64.37%
2.56421Freddie Baldwin - Jewel Baldwin Glen Allen, VA57.90%
1.9253Rich Regan Lyman, SC; Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA57.40%
1.7553Jeannie Exum - Joe Exum Kinston, NC53.11%

Saturday Sunday Wilson Knockout 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
18.583/4David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA; Robert White Raleigh, NC
18.583/4Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Ellen Allen Summerville, SC; Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Randy Joyce - Kay Joyce Chapel Hill, NC
32.512Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Joe Grue New York, NY; Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ
46.441Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki

Saturday Sunday Wilson Knockout 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
24.781John Marriott Jr Cary, NC; John Cobb Jr Morrisville, NC; Audrey Shull - Lance Shull Raleigh, NC
17.352Mike Rice - Rosalind Lin Chapel Hill, NC; Stan Schenker - David Milton Herndon, VA
9.913/4Glen Anderson Raleigh, NC; James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; Vladimir Stemkovski - Tatyana Stemkovski Holly Springs, NC
9.913/4Mette Smith - Morgie Duke - Tom Menges - Karen Callihan Raleigh, NC; Barton Bloom Clayton, NC

Saturday Sunday Wilson Knockout 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.763/4Deanna Larus Chapel Hill, NC; Paul Morrissette - Suzanne Goldberg Durham, NC; Sara Ramsey Raleigh, NC
16.901Thomas Roberg - Peggy Haigler Raleigh, NC; Ian Cloudsdale Chapel Hill, NC; Andrea Roitman Cary, NC
6.763/4Will Williams - Jack Buchanan Richmond, VA; William Belanich Glen Allen, VA; Alan Godes Needham, MA
11.832Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA; Douglas Althouse Roanoke, VA; Sten Ternblad - Birgitta Ternblad

Saturday Sunday Wilson Knockout 4 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.093/4Martin Demko Cary, NC; Michael Putnam Raleigh, NC; Mary Jo Whitehead Lisle, NY; Harold Albrecht Fuquay Varina, NC
10.662Mary Jo Dunnebacke Leland, NC; Barry Buehler Hillsborough, NC; Larry Honeywell Pittsboro, NC; Grada Arble - Carol Grizzard Chapel Hill, NC
15.231Jonathan Nadel Mebane, NC; Eric Hamilton Durham, NC; Yunhan Wu Carrboro, NC; Hugon Karwowski Chapel Hill, NC
6.093/4Joyce Jenzano - Gary Zadjeika Durham, NC; David Schreiber Chapel Hill, NC; Charles Marshall Pittsboro, NC

Saturday Sunday Wilson Knockout 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.253/4Marie Eikinas - Zul Abbany - Tobi Dicker - Sigmund Dicker Cary, NC
15.631Robert Dolan - Linda Dolan Etowah, NC; Laura Henderson Wilmington, NC; Maryann Cotter Southport, NC
6.253/4Thomas Gallaher - Susan Gallaher Fulks Run, VA; John Daughtry - Teddi Farmer Greenville, NC
10.942Drew Wilson - Carolyn Wilson Martinsville, VA; Bruce Clapper - Kinza Pickelsimer Moneta, VA

Saturday Non-LM 499er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6311Carolyn Edwards - Margo Brinkley62.50%
1.9722Ira Mueller - Ann Fisher60.12%
1.222Doug Schroeder - Margie Schroeder51.19%
1.63551Jeanne Trenery - Frank Trenery53.87%
1.4833Gail King - Caroyln Heuser55.36%
1.1144Gail McAlister - Anita Griffin54.76%
0.923Renee Getz - Helen Prato50.60%

Saturday Non-LM 49er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2121Grace Hepp - William Sutton58.69%
1.431Harold Mills - Trudy Mills61.57%
0.9132Eileen Bok - Maryann Vonseggern57.40%

(Sat-Mon) Saturday Sunday Pinehurst Side - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

Saturday Fuquay A/X Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
8.293Gretchen Teich - Mark Teich Bluffton, SC224.40
10.595Jody Ledford Miami, FL; Tina Tessaro Beach Mtn, NC231.00
11.0662Mary Vickers Apex, NC; Lee Laske Raleigh, NC226.20
23.842Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN243.80
31.781Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC261.20
14.7441Adam Grossack Newton, MA; R Muggia Andover, MA231.20
6.224Lucy Spongberg - Gary Spongberg Niskayuna, NY221.10
17.883Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC242.10

Saturday Fuquay Mid-Flight Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
5.2575John Kimel Jr Advance, NC; Susan Wesley Winston Salem, NC283.00
21.0011John Pritchard Weyers Cave, VA; Gerald Botkin Staunton, VA300.00
7.005Karen Copeland - Neal O'Briant Raleigh, NC286.00
11.8132James Rhew - Emily Hungerford Raleigh, NC293.00
6.0064J Gray McAllister III - Susan McAllister Raleigh, NC283.50
8.8643Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA; Edie Ring Chesterfield, VA292.50
15.752Barbara Hudson Raleigh, NC; George Dysart Hendersonville, NC299.50

Saturday Queen of Hearts GOLD RUSH Pairs - 30.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
5.324/51Mariee Walton Cary, NC; Leslie Blair Raleigh, NC191.80
2.99113David Plucinsky - Carmen Plucinsky Raleigh, NC183.50
2.636Kay Rogers Manakin Sabot, VA; Jo Anne Hutzler Richmond, VA190.82
3.474/5Connie Dominguez - Samuel Whitten III Pinehurst, NC191.80
1.3815Vicki Schell Pensacola, FL; Dixie Hapgood Chapel Hill, NC178.00
1.579Rita Baur Raleigh, NC; Mary Ferguson Cary, NC175.14
2.24124Edward Weiler - Jean Weiler Pinehurst, NC183.40
6.892Sandra Manheimer Cary, NC; Ellen Lustig Morrisville, NC195.58
3.9982Reuben Schooler Raleigh, NC; C Lloyd Beaufort, NC187.60
9.191Holly Campbell Stevensville, MT; Charlotte Bailey Needham, MA196.70
1.95135Christopher Brown Southern Pines, NC; Diane Jones Pinehurst, NC179.31
1.9510Mark Meyer - Martha Meyer Winston Salem, NC185.92
1.287/8James Wicht Bristol, VA; Jo Elyn Hannah Morganton, NC176.40
2.307Stephen Rumble Chester, VA; Donnie Walsh Richmond, VA187.61
1.849Pete Gordon Bluffton, SC; Shelby King Columbia, SC187.50
5.173Dora Pealer - Grant Pealer Pinehurst, NC193.20
2.076Susan Bowness - Harriet McCollum Pinehurst, NC176.43
1.6614Debbie Enna Charlotte, NC; L Richelson Fort Mill, SC179.00
1.307/8James Merkel Lexington, KY; Ronald Corio Richmond, VA176.40

Saturday Stratified Board-a-Match Teams - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9543Faye Dempsey - Jenny Dempsey - Katalin Szucs Greenville, NC; Jerri Hvastkovs Winterville, NC14.50
3.47211Joanne McClusky Mebane, NC; Patsy Jourdan Elon, NC; Nancy Osborne Greensboro, NC; June Satterfield Graham, NC15.50
4.111Helene Bauman Arlington, VA; Sumner Steinfeldt Washington, DC; Jim Wakefield Fairfax Station, VA; Kenneth Davis Alexandria, VA16.00
2.6032Rich Regan Lyman, SC; Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng Johns Creek, GA; Marc Warner Crozier, VA15.00

Saturday Non-LM 499er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0411Saumya Premchander Raleigh, NC; Jeffrey Williams Cary, NC58.33%
1.1532Thomas Sutton - Jackson Games Greenville, NC54.17%
1.532Margie Schroeder - Doug Schroeder Raleigh, NC56.94%

(Sat-Mon) Saturday Sunday Pinehurst Side - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.221David Smith - Gretchen Smith Davidson, NC65.75%
1.8542Maxine Cunningham - Berry Craven Southern Pines, NC51.67%
2.422Zeke Letellier Crofton, MD; Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD63.75%
2.4631Karen Kreutzberg - Thomas Sanzone Blacksburg, VA52.08%
2.8441Kathleen Dwyer - Fran Tewkesbury Greensboro, NC59.58%
1.983Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC61.67%
2.1352Kenneth Dye Apex, NC; Betsy Mebane Cary, NC52.42%

Saturday Misbhaving Locals Lose-n-snooze Zip KO 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 PM

Sunday Garner 3-session Knockout 1 - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
26.541Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC
18.582Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Vladimir Marashev

Sunday Garner 3-session Knockout 2 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.121Ann Atcheson Fairfax, VA; George Parkins Vienna, VA; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA; Amy Brisson Arlington, VA
8.482Barry Fratkin - Winifred Fratkin Richmond, VA; Bruce Fletcher - Elizabeth Fletcher Chesterfield, VA

Sunday Garner 3-session Knockout 3 - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.992Jerri Hvastkovs Winterville, NC; Katalin Szucs - Jenny Dempsey - Faye Dempsey Greenville, NC
7.131Sarah Raynor Winston Salem, NC; Barbara Howarth - Richard Peffer - Eric Peffer Greensboro, NC

Sunday Garner 3-session Knockout 4 - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.153/4Stephen Mast - Holli Mast Corning, NY; Mary Frederick - Scott Frederick Wilmington, NC
4.242Mark Meyer - Martha Meyer Winston Salem, NC; Martin Causley - Dean Shangler Chapel Hill, NC
6.051Kamal Das Morrisville, NC; Lisa Gray - Gary Davis Cary, NC; George Broderick Apex, NC

(Wed-Sun) Seymour Johnson AFB Side - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

Sunday Stratified Board-a-Match Teams - 5.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.701/21Kaye Threatt - Marie Covington Winston Salem, NC; Nancy Osborne Greensboro, NC; Joanne McClusky Mebane, NC16.50
2.701/2Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Dan Fowler Salisbury, NC16.50

Sunday Non-LM 499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43321Renee Getz - Eileen Bok Cary, NC57.08%
0.8043Daneen Stiefel - Diana Marting Raleigh, NC52.50%
2.3311Michael Shapiro - Dawn Shapiro West End, NC62.92%
1.07432Michael Kovach - Robert Stephenson Raleigh, NC54.58%
1.752Sue Little Raleigh, NC; Joyce Herr Cary, NC62.08%

(Sat-Mon) Saturday Sunday Pinehurst Side - 13.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.412Bill Robb - Susan Robb Raleigh, NC62.81%
1.536John Knight - Mary Knight Montreat, NC53.79%
2.9942Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Marnie Warner Crozier, VA57.52%
4.551Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD63.50%
1.99641Catherine Vinzani - Gil Vinzani Raleigh, NC56.11%
1.492Janet Strope Pittsboro, NC; Ingrid Parish Durham, NC49.24%
3.9831Karen Copeland - Lee Laske Raleigh, NC59.02%
2.2453W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA; Maggie Lindquist Chapel Hill, NC57.42%
1.265Bryan Selz Chesterfield, VA; Lester Wagner Richmond, VA56.09%

Sunday Middle Creek Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
26.691Sumner Steinfeldt Washington, DC; Kenneth Davis Alexandria, VA559.21
11.264John Cotty McCormick, SC; Purnima Gupta Raleigh, NC526.50
15.01321Adam Gann - Will Colmer Arlington, VA531.26
2.634Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson Rapid City, SD465.24
4.6752Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng Johns Creek, GA488.09
3.5063Zachariah Sachee - Quresh Sachee Charlotte, NC478.59
7.636Muh-Sha Crawford Virginia Beach, VA; Andrew Gofreed La Plata, MD521.94
5.349Alice Wegman - Richard Wegman Bethesda, MD508.94
5.164Karen Kreutzberg - Thomas Sanzone Blacksburg, VA494.21
6.8873Alexander Medved Cary, NC; Tammy Moll Raleigh, NC520.09
20.0221George Woltman Blowing Rock, NC; Dwight Meredith Greensboro, NC558.56
5.938Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC518.06
8.905Helene Bauman Arlington, VA; Jim Wakefield Fairfax Station, VA523.44

Sunday Pirate GOLD RUSH Pairs - 18.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
3.1042Leslie Blair Raleigh, NC; Mariee Walton Cary, NC196.22
1.38105Connie Dominguez - Mary Larkin Pinehurst, NC180.71
4.1331Rita Baur Raleigh, NC; Karen Popovich Hillsborough, NC198.50
5.002L Richelson Fort Mill, SC; Debbie Enna Charlotte, NC198.99
2.0384Nancy Sparks - Michael Mendelsohn Cary, NC186.15
2.3253Susan Overcash - Kathy Chiulli Raleigh, NC191.77
2.096Donnie Walsh Richmond, VA; Stephen Rumble Chester, VA189.36
1.186Sherron Herdtner Leland, NC; Beverly Titzel Greenville, PA179.14
6.661William McCartney Chapel Hill, NC; John Schachte Cary, NC204.86
1.619Vicki Schell Pensacola, FL; Beverly Craig Chapel Hill, NC184.94
1.967Dora Pealer - Grant Pealer Pinehurst, NC188.21

Sunday Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.671Dan Fowler Salisbury, NC; Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA64.00
1.624Joyce Jenzano - Gary Zadjeika Durham, NC; Charles Marshall Pittsboro, NC; David Schreiber Chapel Hill, NC45.00
3.502Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA; Robert White Raleigh, NC; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON62.00
2.633Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Ellen Allen Summerville, SC61.00
3.8541Glen Anderson Raleigh, NC; James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; Vladimir Stemkovski - Tatyana Stemkovski Holly Springs, NC52.00
2.535/62/3David Wolfgang Bowling Green, KY; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA; William Lowry Alexandria, VA; Doris Needham Navarre, FL47.00
2.535/62/31James Jeffers - Shirley Jeffers China Grove, NC; Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL; Richard Lanzarone Surfside Beach, SC47.00

(Sat-Mon) Saturday Sunday Pinehurst Side - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8411Paul Morrissette Durham, NC; Deanna Larus Chapel Hill, NC61.50%
1.493Daria Snider Gum Spring, VA; Anne Atwood Richmond, VA51.50%
1.234/5Bill Robb - Susan Robb Raleigh, NC54.00%
1.994/52Karen Copeland - Lee Laske Raleigh, NC54.00%
1.603Andrew Vinock Woodland Hills, CA; Valorie Zentil Pittsboro, NC57.00%
2.132Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Jamie Sue Schmidt Emerald Isle, NC57.50%

Sunday Lose-n-snooze Zip Knockout 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 PM

MPsRankNames
3.261Carol Shull Rockland, ME; Lance Shull - Karen Copeland Raleigh, NC; Darleen Bates Durham, NC
2.282Jeffrey Williams - John Schachte Cary, NC; Jon Rice Garner, NC; Krishnan Gopalakrishnan Greenville, NC

(Wed-Sun) Seymour Johnson AFB Side Series - 174.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.545/6Richard Jeng Johns Creek, GA61.20%
3.797/8Walter May Raleigh, NC59.34%
9.451Rich Regan Lyman, SC68.16%
3.797/8Barton Bloom Clayton, NC59.34%
6.212/3Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC62.60%
5.409Robert Dunas Raleigh, NC58.60%
6.212/3Mark McLaughlin Charleston, SC62.60%
5.714Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA62.48%
5.545/6Andrew Jeng Johns Creek, GA61.20%

Memorial Day A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
4.765Paul Johnson III - Lee Johnson Four Oaks, NC; Larry Harding Hampstead, NC; Sarah McMerty Southern Pines, NC57.00
8.0331Gail Dupree - Ann Lockhart - Betsy Mebane Cary, NC; Kenneth Dye Apex, NC65.00
6.0242Glen Anderson Raleigh, NC; James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; Vladimir Stemkovski - Tatyana Stemkovski Holly Springs, NC61.00
17.852Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki76.00
6.806Stan Schenker - David Milton Herndon, VA; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA; Robert White Raleigh, NC; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON69.00
10.7152Linda Marshall Bethesda, MD; Monique Smith Arlington, VA; Avril Rodney - David Rodney Fairfax, VA73.00
11.723/4Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Vladimir Marashev74.00
11.723/4Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Andrew Gofreed La Plata, MD; Muh-Sha Crawford Virginia Beach, VA74.00
23.8011B Wayne Stuart III Raleigh, NC; Jon Rice Garner, NC; Dwight Meredith Greensboro, NC; George Woltman Blowing Rock, NC107.00
3.573Andrew Jeng - Richard Jeng Johns Creek, GA; Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC49.00

Memorial Day Flight B Bracketed Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.391Marc Goldberg - Suzanne Goldberg Durham, NC; Melanie Riva - Victor Riva Chapel Hill, NC108.00
8.542Nancy Collins - Bill Collins Carolina Shores, NC; Karen Copeland - Barbara Hudson Raleigh, NC99.00
4.814Ann Atcheson Fairfax, VA; George Parkins Vienna, VA; Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson Rapid City, SD83.00
6.413Amy Brisson Arlington, VA; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA; Karen Kreutzberg - Thomas Sanzone Blacksburg, VA86.00

Memorial Day Flight B Bracketed Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.294Beverly Stone Raleigh, NC; Katie Wilson - Kathy Newman Durham, NC; David Streifford Cary, NC78.00
7.622Marie Covington - Kaye Threatt Winston Salem, NC; Joanne McClusky Mebane, NC; Nancy Osborne Greensboro, NC117.00
5.723Carol Grizzard - Vernon Grizzard Chapel Hill, NC; William Ingram - Darleen Bates Durham, NC86.00
10.161William McCartney Chapel Hill, NC; Barbara Martin Mebane, NC; John Schachte - Josh Geigerman Cary, NC121.00

Memorial Day Flight B Bracketed Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.182/4Eric Peffer - Richard Peffer - Deborah Monroe - Barbara Howarth Greensboro, NC89.00
8.961Darlene Selz - Bryan Selz Chesterfield, VA; Lester Wagner - Nancy Golden Richmond, VA98.00
5.182/4Richard Telkamp - Kathleen Telkamp Raleigh, NC; Claudia Pattison Apex, NC; Arlene Dworschak Cary, NC89.00
5.182/4Bonnie Kress - Joanna Johnson - Polly Arnold Raleigh, NC; Cecily Murray Winston Salem, NC89.00

Memorial Day Flight B Bracketed Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.384Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Daria Snider Gum Spring, VA; Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA; Edie Ring Chesterfield, VA83.00
8.011Monika Papenhausen - Peter Papenhausen Raleigh, NC; Drew Wilson - Carolyn Wilson Martinsville, VA120.00
4.513Robert Dolan - Linda Dolan Etowah, NC; Laura Henderson Wilmington, NC; Maryann Cotter Southport, NC85.00
6.012Gil Vinzani - Catherine Vinzani - Robert Dunas Raleigh, NC; Fred Lopp Greensboro, NC106.00

Memorial Day Flight B Bracketed Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.581Paul Kindig - Judith Kindig Holly Springs, NC; Stephen Mast - Holli Mast Corning, NY115.00
4.942Jay Railey - M Beavers Southport, NC; C Lloyd Beaufort, NC; Reuben Schooler Raleigh, NC112.00
2.784Chuck McCloskey - Rosemary McCloskey Raleigh, NC; Jack Turner - Nancy Turner Yanceyville, NC80.00
3.703Christine Shepard Kernersville, NC; Yvonne Adams Greensboro, NC; Carole Reising - Dennis Reising Granite Falls, NC81.00

Memorial Day Flight B Bracketed Teams 6 - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.222Kamal Das Morrisville, NC; Lisa Gray - Gary Davis Cary, NC; George Broderick Apex, NC83.00
3.923Kathy Chiulli - Susan Overcash - Sue Little Raleigh, NC; Joyce Herr Cary, NC72.00
2.325Mariee Walton - Michael Mendelsohn - Nancy Sparks Cary, NC; Leslie Blair Raleigh, NC66.00
6.961Martin Causley - Dean Shangler Chapel Hill, NC; Mark Meyer - Martha Meyer Winston Salem, NC93.00
2.944James Wicht Bristol, VA; Jo Elyn Hannah Morganton, NC; Sarah Raynor Winston Salem, NC; Elliot Cramer Chapel Hill, NC69.00

(Sat-Mon) Saturday Sunday Pinehurst Side - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.872/32/32/3Jeanne Trenery - Frank Trenery Morrisville, NC55.56%
1.872/32/32/3Frances Thompson - Martie Thompson Tarboro, NC55.56%
1.20444Sarah McKesson - May Sherrod Raleigh, NC53.24%
2.84111Joyce A Scott - Carrie Dailey Raleigh, NC59.26%
5.977/8Lee Laske Raleigh, NC56.51%
7.581/2David Smith Davidson, NC64.03%
5.977/8Karen Copeland Raleigh, NC56.51%
7.581/2Gretchen Smith Davidson, NC64.03%
6.973Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD63.63%
4.644/5Bill Robb Raleigh, NC58.40%
4.644/5Susan Robb Raleigh, NC58.40%
2.426Zeke Letellier Crofton, MD57.54%