Denver, CO

Denver Rocky Mountain Tournament Overalls

May 22, 2018 - May 28, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Charity Open Pairs - 34.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.393Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; James Melville Springfield, IL63.54%
5.544Mark Lair Canyon, TX; Stephen Swatek Platte City, MO62.38%
2.7612Anne Cline - Donald Cline Ventura, CA58.08%
2.63105Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO58.31%
9.8521Margaret Devere - Richard Berger Denver, CO66.83%
6.2352Greg Stander - Belinda Rust Denver, CO60.83%
2.767Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ59.85%
2.86116Don Elliott Greeley, CO; Michael Shedd Brighton, CO58.15%
1.554Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO52.08%
1.768/9Mary Ann White - Jimmy Reynolds Laredo, TX55.77%
1.235Davis Bennett Colorado Spgs, CO; Marc Elster Lawrence, KS51.85%
4.67631Jane Marland Gy Switzerland, 12; Pierre Fougerouse60.42%
0.976Robert Gray Prnce Frederick, MD; Victoria Billard Kansas City, MO51.69%
4.088David Caprera Denver, CO; William Zhu San Francisco, CA59.46%
2.078/93John McKethen Tucson, AZ; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ55.77%
2.761372Wally Erbes - Sandy Buckstein Denver, CO58.00%
3.5194Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO; Shelbie Bastiaans Arvada, CO58.67%
13.131Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Junko Hemus San Clemente, CA70.77%

Pro/Am Pairs - 35.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.913Peggy Ware Denver, CO; Barbara Yosses Aurora, CO63.27%
1.179Donald Boyarsky - Wayne Eckerling Denver, CO57.03%
1.0510Bonnie Smith Littleton, CO; Robert Kossman Denver, CO56.83%
3.325Robert Lupton Aurora, CO; Pamela Fain Denver, CO60.48%
4.434Carol Ward Arvada, CO; Zandra Gibson Denver, CO62.21%
1.648Tom West Shelby, MI; Nancy Severson Denver, CO57.26%
10.501George Becker Parker, CO; Mark Cronshaw Boulder, CO67.69%
2.496Wesley Suzuki Westminster, CO; David Zapiler Greenwood Vlg, CO58.12%
1.877Bob Martin Lone Tree, CO; Margot Levy Crested Butte, CO57.83%
7.882Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO; Marilyn Eckerling Denver, CO65.54%

Forest Clark Charity Pairs - 32.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.659Flo Newlin Aurora, CO; Janet Degrazia Boulder, CO58.62%
2.35135Tim Huiatt - Mike Huiatt Highlands Ranch, CO55.77%
3.186Dolly Hauge Englewood, CO; Paula Warren Centennial, CO60.15%
2.306Theresa Venhuis - Curt Soloff Denver, CO55.23%
1.9010Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA57.38%
4.1973Lorna Perkins - Jane Rothwell Colorado Spgs, CO60.00%
13.421Chris Champion Colorado Spgs, CO; Michael Zeitlin Denver, CO65.46%
7.5532Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson Farmington, NM62.92%
0.925Kenneth Krause - Carol Welborn Denver, CO48.62%
1.643Kevin Hill - Rita Simas Denver, CO51.46%
3.1484Mary Ann White - Jimmy Reynolds Laredo, TX59.62%
1.617Jerry Marrs - Irene Harlow Denver, CO55.08%
1.9012John Grossmann Greeley, CO; Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO55.85%
2.182Joel Russman - Stephen Dreskin Denver, CO54.08%
1.3311Dave McClintock Bluffton, SC; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA56.15%
5.664Dolores Aquino - Terry Currie Houston, TX61.77%
1.234Diann Miller Englewood, CO; Elizabeth Wilson Denver, CO49.08%
10.0721Bill Allegar Denver, CO; Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO65.38%
2.911Jeffrey Rapp - Morgan Patrick Colorado Spgs, CO54.85%
4.255Hachy Pennell Aurora, CO; Norma Sands Denver, CO60.46%

Mt Harvard 299er Charity Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.913/43/4Jean Sundling Denver, CO; Robert Doty Lakewood, CO50.69%
0.913/43/4Sandi Ogin - Bruce Ogin Denver, CO50.69%
1.38222Sid Paskett - Miki Paskett Orem, UT54.17%
1.84111Joanne Groome Littleton, CO; Georgeann Woods Highlands Ranch, CO57.64%

Mt Elbert Bracketed Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.243Mike Passell Plano, TX; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Eddie Wold Houston, TX66.00
20.322Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX72.00
27.091Stephen Swatek Platte City, MO; Robert Bernstein Albuquerque, NM; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX; Mark Lair Canyon, TX92.00

Mt Elbert Bracketed Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.332Penelope Coffman Cherry Hill Vlg, CO; Joan Curran Castle Pines, CO; Susan Grauer - Alice Kinningham Aurora, CO72.00
12.441Robert Lupton Aurora, CO; Robert Paris - Skip Carson - John Osher Denver, CO78.00
7.003Byron Southern - Ellen Coffield Little Rock, AR; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer Houston, TX63.00

Mt Elbert Bracketed Teams 3 - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.433/4James Dulan Denver, CO; Sandy Bolton Littleton, CO; Carole Carlson - David Carlson Englewood, CO73.00
6.742Pamela Williams Albuquerque, NM; Shirley Miller Golden, CO; Mary Gollehon - Sara Lynn Thomas Colorado Spgs, CO74.00
8.991Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; John McKethen - Monica Quinlan - Tim Tilton Tucson, AZ91.00
4.433/4Michael Renbarger - Lynnette Renbarger Superior, CO; Michael O'Neil - Sharon O'Neil Peyton, CO73.00

299er Pairs - 13.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.7033Richard Buck Lyons, CO; Carla Kremer Westminster, CO59.30%
1.274Wally Erbes - Kathryn Lindahl Denver, CO58.02%
2.27222Marsha Johnson Castle Rock, CO; Jean Kovatovich Franktown, CO61.04%
0.79654Karin Vannett - Peggy Taylor Littleton, CO56.06%
1.11543Deborah Zarlengo Golden, CO; Elly Barnes Littleton, CO56.18%
3.02111Judy Goater Broomfield, CO; Alan Bell Boulder, CO66.99%

Mt Antero Bracketed Knockouts 1 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
19.663/4Donald Boyarsky Denver, CO; Dan Marthaler Jr Aurora, CO; Warren Garrett Wheat Ridge, CO; Nancy Rassbach Westminster, CO
49.151Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Brad Moss Denver, CO
19.663/4Arjun Dhir Alpharetta, GA; William Zhu San Francisco, CA; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO
34.412Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ; Marc Jacobus - Curtis Cheek - Roger Bates - John Mohan Las Vegas, NV; Huub Bertens Bend, OR

Mt Antero Bracketed Knockouts 2 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
23.711Jeanne Gray - Jean Hupka Boulder, CO; Carol Ward Arvada, CO; Jeanne Achziger Denver, CO
16.602Richard Berger - Ramona Berger Denver, CO; Bill Beard - Lori Beard Highlands Ranch, CO
9.483/4Thomas Goings - Dorothy Hyden - Edward Texel Colorado Spgs, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO
9.483/4G Steve Wheeler - Susan Wheeler Castle Rock, CO; John Bugay Parker, CO; Carol Bertz Cherry Hills, CO

Mt Antero Bracketed Knockouts 3 - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
19.831Andrea French - Ralph Moskowitz Laguna Woods, CA; Robert Solick Berthoud, CO; John Blankinship Loveland, CO
13.882Ole Nordhild - Michael Houlik Longmont, CO; James Smith Boulder, CO; Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO
7.933/4Ann Parker - Ann Couch - Diane Black - Jo Santa Colorado Spgs, CO
7.933/4Douglas Fjare - Kristi Fjare - Bill Darden Estes Park, CO; Marcia Christopher Loveland, CO

Mt Antero Bracketed Knockouts 4 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.013/4Judith Lilly - Phyllis Tegtman - Beth McGregor - Trudy Owen Fort Collins, CO
12.521Jeffrey Rapp - Eva Johnson - John Ochsner Colorado Spgs, CO; Michael Hellman Woodbridge, CT
8.762Stacy Dibbell Bismarck, ND; Pat Reinardy - Susan Thiess - Janet Sebranek Eau Claire, WI
5.013/4Christopher Dorton - Shari Dorton - Donna Ozark - Edward Ozark Silverthorne, CO

Mt Antero Bracketed Knockouts 5 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.811Robyn Leming - Beverly Loehrke - Earl Edwards Fort Collins, CO; Burney Tate Loveland, CO
6.172Susy Smith - Julie Wertz Fort Collins, CO; Lloyd Parker - Susan Fallon Estes Park, CO
3.523/4Miriam(Miki) Felsenburg - Patti Tussey Boulder, CO; Mark Jansa - Fran Henry-Jansa Portland, OR
3.523/4Raymond Cole - Elizabeth Cole - Jane Martin - Roger Sebenik Boulder, CO

(Wed-Sun) Blanca Peak Side Game - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.956Nancy Rainwater Denver, CO; Diane Mayer Boulder, CO55.18%
0.974Charles Radcliffe - Anne Hill Denver, CO46.53%
1.296Shirley Mueller Louisville, KY; Ted Flach La Grange, KY57.41%
1.764Judy Bredall - Brian Hegarty Colorado Spgs, CO60.91%
4.171Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Andrew Collins Little Rock, AR62.70%
2.13532Pranav Barve Broomfield, CO; David Corbin Boulder, CO60.10%
2.84321Donna Morris - Roger Morris Garden City, KS61.95%
1.335Marvel Heinsohn Denver, CO; Maxey Ray Lakewood, CO55.76%
1.604Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Kevin Dunn Centennial, CO55.81%
1.293Kay Freyer Cherry Hill Vlg, CO; Katherine Demong Denver, CO49.63%
3.7921Dan Faulkner - William Schelstrate Tucson, AZ62.04%

La Plata Peak Pairs - 45.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.8111Jan Galey Baton Rouge, LA; Frances Schenk Denham Springs, LA1304.50
2.3213Mike Hurdle - Lanier Hurdle Holly Springs, MS1181.50
11.615Stephen Goldstein Anaheim, CA; William Rogers Santa Fe, NM1324.00
3.4819Chris Champion - Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO1242.50
7.432271Jane Marland Gy Switzerland, 12; Pierre Fougerouse1222.50
2.9610Daphne Davenport Broomfield, CO; Reiko Raese Boulder, CO1203.50
8.237/8Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Dave McClintock Bluffton, SC1312.00
3.3220Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO; Gregory Foltz Fort Collins, CO1229.00
4.65216Ellen Freedman Erie, CO; Judith Hardie Broomfield, CO1227.00
6.86164Milton Shioya - Walt Newcomb Denver, CO1254.00
8.237/8Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Junko Hemus San Clemente, CA1312.00
2.126R Dean Porter Arvada, CO; Steve Lehman Evergreen, CO1164.50
3.6718Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA1245.00
14.704Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND1327.00
16.269/101Marie Smerjac Castle Rock, CO; Marilyn Ballon Greenwood Vlg, CO1309.50
2.48145Barbara Gallagher - Donna Barrow Littleton, CO1176.00
26.132Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC; Robert Morris Houston, TX1334.50
4.888/92/3Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; Tim Tilton Tucson, AZ1213.50
4.888/92/3Phil Debus Centennial, CO; Thomas Burger Englewood, CO1213.50
6.659/10Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA1309.50
2.6512Don Little Broomfield, CO; Donald Patterson Colorado Spgs, CO1193.00
3.13114Jay Silberberg - Michael Jalving Denver, CO1197.00
2.9023Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA1218.00
4.9813Markland Jones - Vic Quiros Phoenix, AZ1270.50
9.956Barbara O'Grady Centennial, CO; Bob Martin Lone Tree, CO1318.00
5.42175Joan Tokarz - Jeanne Schleicher Colorado Spgs, CO1250.50
4.6514John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV1269.50
12.20122Edward Yosses Aurora, CO; Paul Perkowski Highlands Ranch, CO1301.50
1.658Florence Liittjohann - Jan Green Fort Morgan, CO1141.50
9.15153Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White Laredo, TX1257.00
34.841Dom Di Felice Denver, CO; Linda Sundbye Broomfield, CO1410.00
1.867Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO1159.00
19.603Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO1333.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 29.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
8.9611Thomas Thomas Louisville, CO; John Allman Colorado Spgs, CO707.62
1.7510Eugene Wadas Broomfield, CO; Scott Kelly Aurora, CO627.37
1.4911Trish Fillo Edwards, CO; Jo Dee Bowen Austin, TX622.23
3.2354Timothy Niebauer - Marie Groh Boulder, CO653.51
2.1113Peter Tallman - Ellen Tallman Louisville, CO599.26
2.0212Carol Leatherman - Dennis Leatherman Castle Rock, CO602.00
1.9297Maria Uhry Encinitas, CA; Suzanne Cabeen Sun City West, AZ628.15
5.043Vard Nelson - Frances Nelson Evergreen, CO662.22
4.3143Anita Holmes Denver, CO; Shirley Baldaccini Littleton, CO656.62
2.247Ray Hedberg Boulder, CO; Donna Rasmussen Broomfield, CO629.49
1.414Debby Shields - Linda Albert Denver, CO547.63
2.5665Louise Forsythe Greenwood Vlg, CO; Kay Christensen Denver, CO642.15
1.125William Travis Buckeye, AZ; Victoria Hess Jackson, WY546.74
1.451410David Smith Centennial, CO; Mary Wright Arvada, CO603.74
3.351391W Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves Pagosa Springs, CO604.52
2.512Jackie Flowers Larkspur, CO; Cheryl Bove Castle Rock, CO584.85
1.883Maggie Canup - Nell Parnell Boulder, CO561.63
1.70128Kirk Mayberry Englewood, CO; Jeanne Rohner Evergreen, CO611.75
6.7222Marc Elster Lawrence, KS; Davis Bennett Colorado Spgs, CO691.25
2.191511Gordy Vondrak - Michelle Oakes Cheyenne, WY603.49
2.1986Lee Brown Woodland Park, CO; Thomas Baesl Colorado Spgs, CO628.25

299er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.164Paul Hackbert - Joyce Hackbert Molina, CO55.65%
0.744Richard Buck Lyons, CO; Carla Kremer Westminster, CO52.72%
2.761Sandi Ogin - Bruce Ogin Denver, CO61.90%
1.75511Steven Ayres - Catherine Ayres Great Falls, MT55.44%
1.553Norma Malmborg - Janice Schaad Cheyenne, WY55.95%
2.072Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney Tucson, AZ56.13%
0.9833Deborah Zarlengo Golden, CO; Elly Barnes Littleton, CO54.46%
1.31622Joanne Groome Littleton, CO; Georgeann Woods Highlands Ranch, CO54.76%

Mount Lincoln Stratified Swiss Teams - 31.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.122Ginger Stookesberry - Dawn Wood - Susan McIntire - Kathryn Finley Denver, CO44.00
0.897/9Kathy Bergman Goodyear, AZ; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO45.00
4.303Debra Dallas Highlands Ranch, CO; Daniel Denison Solana Beach, CA; Edwin Hagerman Denver, CO; Richard Unger Rancho Santa Fe, CA57.00
1.194Eleanor Larson Golden, CO; Mary Lynn Darcy - Leslie Hoffman - Bonnie Bailey Denver, CO38.00
4.146/72/3Roger Pearce - Joann Miller Lakewood, CO; Sheila Wimer - Sandra Koller Arvada, CO50.00
2.6684Perrie Kay Avery - Vickie Thomas - Kym Zwonitzer - Clara Bunning Cheyenne, WY49.00
0.895Mary Lunne Tucson, AZ; Jan Gregg Colorado Spgs, CO; Kay Schulz Thornton, CO; Mona Burkett Red Fe Lks, CO37.00
7.651Kim Caley Colorado Spring, CO; Thomas Gay Apple Valley, CA; Mary Olson - Joe Luk Colorado Spgs, CO63.00
1.593Paul Nelson - Janet Nelson Highlands Ranch, CO; Lois Jurgens Littleton, CO; Barbara Robinson Denver, CO39.00
1.506Tod Pontius - Kathleen Adams Austin, TX; Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; Thomas Din Salt Lake City, UT46.00
2.425Jerry Ranney - Jane Ranney Morrison, CO; Margaret Devere Denver, CO; Julie Clark Aurora, CO53.00
6.3041John Osher - Greg Stander - Belinda Rust Denver, CO; Robert Lupton Aurora, CO55.00
5.742Anita Heitler - Don Heitler Englewood, CO; Donald Vancil Aurora, CO; Lutz Dohnert Weston, FL60.00
2.827/91Rita Simas Denver, CO; Yoon Jhee Longboat Key, FL; Ellen Simonoff Fairfax Station, VA; Michael Schneider Wilton Manors, FL45.00
4.146/72/3William Schelstrate - Dan Faulkner - John McKethen Tucson, AZ; Eric Swanson Golden, CO50.00
0.897/9Linda Nicholos - Jane Rothwell - Lorna Perkins - Susan Krassy Colorado Spgs, CO45.00
1.995Michael Shedd Brighton, CO; Don Elliott Greeley, CO; Judy Helfer Denver, CO; Mary Lou Phipps Aurora, CO47.00

(Wed-Sun) Mt Yale Side Game - 9.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9253Jane Baryames Boulder, CO; Mary Ellen Nickodemus Fort Collins, CO54.63%
2.702Nancy Murray - Skip Carson Denver, CO61.81%
2.56421Michael O'Neil - Sharon O'Neil Peyton, CO55.32%
3.4131Nancy Rainwater Denver, CO; Diane Mayer Boulder, CO57.64%
1.085Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Andrew Collins Little Rock, AR52.78%
1.4942Robert Williams Wilson, WY; John Williams Kailua, HI53.01%
3.601Stephen Swatek Platte City, MO; Mark Lair Canyon, TX66.44%

(Wed-Sun) Torreys Peak Fast Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1353Steve Reynolds Tucson, AZ; Jane Martin Boulder, CO55.61%
1.7362Karen Johnson Scottsdale, AZ; Jacqueline Hurlbutt Avon, CO51.36%
2.8442William Curtis Colorado Spgs, CO; Barbara Gallagher Littleton, CO56.18%
4.361Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Dave McClintock Bluffton, SC66.87%
1.293Joanne Groome Littleton, CO; Georgeann Woods Highlands Ranch, CO50.43%
2.453Elizabeth Jankord - Amit Chakrabarti Manhattan, KS59.14%
0.974Raymond Cole - Elizabeth Cole Boulder, CO49.29%
1.465Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Don Elliott Greeley, CO52.77%
3.79211David Simpson Farmington, NM; Stan Weinstein Santa Fe, NM65.34%
2.0864Marion Brum de Barros - Harriet Berenbaum Denver, CO54.58%

299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0722Alan Meyers - Lois Meyers Spring House, PA59.70%
0.654L Whitsitt Longmont, CO; Jeannie Hayward Louisville, CO52.93%
0.8653Jeanne Winer - Martin Gerra III Boulder, CO53.61%
1.553Janet Mayfield - James Mayfield Hailey, ID58.38%
1.25432Joanne Groome Littleton, CO; Georgeann Woods Highlands Ranch, CO58.04%
1.1164Elizabeth Wilson Denver, CO; Gail Crespin Littleton, CO55.10%
2.76111Thomas Melton - Lesley Mack Aurora, CO68.41%
0.875Patricia Fernandes Denver, CO; Caryl Wilhoite Indianapolis, IN55.70%

Longs Peak Bracketed Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
21.952Charles Wilkins - Dennis Dawson - Jerry Ruther - Richard McCombs Santa Fe, NM94.00
29.261Alain Schreiber Bellevue, WA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA; Dan Morse Houston, TX111.00
16.463Stephen Goldstein Anaheim, CA; John Grantham Bentonville, AR; William Rogers Santa Fe, NM; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV87.00
12.344Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO; Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX82.00

Longs Peak Bracketed Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.733Kim Caley Colorado Spring, CO; Joe Luk - Mary Olson Colorado Spgs, CO; Thomas Gay Apple Valley, CA100.00
15.521Sadu Marrott Maricopa, AZ; David Sackett - Darcy White Prescott, AZ; John Euler Sun Lakes, AZ106.00
11.642David Waterman - Terry Waterman Saint George, UT; Joan Phillips Idaho Falls, ID; Marian Charrier Cody, WY103.00
6.554Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO; Robert Vetter Aurora, CO; Sheryl Siegel Greenwood Vlg, CO; Shelbie Bastiaans Arvada, CO87.00

Longs Peak Bracketed Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.764Susan Krassy - Jane Rothwell - Lorna Perkins - Linda Nicholos Colorado Spgs, CO86.00
8.472Kathy Bergman Goodyear, AZ; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO89.00
11.291Vickie Thomas - Perrie Kay Avery - Kym Zwonitzer - Clara Bunning Cheyenne, WY95.00
6.353Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; John McKethen Tucson, AZ; Eric Swanson Golden, CO; Kim Powers Denver, CO87.00

Longs Peak Bracketed Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.481Jean Sobieski Broomfield, CO; Helen Fitzpatrick Arvada, CO; Nettie Ashbee - William Ashbee Longmont, CO111.00
7.112Phil Debus Centennial, CO; Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO; Susan Marshall - Richard Gardner Denver, CO89.00
4.004Jerry Marrs - Irene Harlow Denver, CO; Bill Easter Jr - Barbara Easter Westminster, CO80.00
5.333Michael Shedd Brighton, CO; Don Elliott Greeley, CO; Mary Lou Phipps Aurora, CO; Judy Helfer Denver, CO84.00

Longs Peak Bracketed Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.331Thomas Burger Englewood, CO; Tom Barrett - Elizabeth Ronning Denver, CO; EllaMargaret Cron Centennial, CO96.00
6.252Diane Mayer Boulder, CO; Daphne Davenport Broomfield, CO; Steve Lehman Evergreen, CO; Nancy Rainwater Denver, CO90.00
3.514Bill Hendrick - William Jeffers - Susan Schweppe Boulder, CO; Maud Greer Lafayette, CO83.00
4.693Ray McLean Denver, CO; David Osmundsen - Judy Osmundsen Wheat Ridge, CO; William Kacena Littleton, CO86.00

Longs Peak Bracketed Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.602John Crittenden - Ann Gruidel - Ellen Vineski - Karen Herz Boulder, CO108.00
3.154Lorena Soares Louisville, CO; Robert Dendinger - Courtney Price Denver, CO; Robert Battin Littleton, CO81.00
7.461Merrily Van Zevern - Linda Harder - Elizabeth Thornton Aurora, CO; June Clayton Denver, CO125.00
4.203Michael Schneider Wilton Manors, FL; Yoon Jhee Longboat Key, FL; Rita Simas Denver, CO; Ellen Simonoff Fairfax Station, VA96.00

Longs Peak Bracketed Teams 7 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.481Jerry Wagner - Donna Wagner Colorado Spgs, CO; Richard Munday - Anne Munday Castle Rock, CO110.00
4.862Pamela Williams - Howard Friedman Albuquerque, NM; Vard Nelson - Frances Nelson Evergreen, CO101.00
3.653James Jost - Edith Joy Brown - Patricia Towle - Shari Carnelli Colorado Spgs, CO83.00
2.734Robin Elliott - Gregory Newcomb - Timothy Niebauer Boulder, CO; Lynnette Renbarger Superior, CO81.00

(Wed-Sun) Blanca Peak Side Game - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.785/63/4Kenneth Lager Aurora, CO; Tamera Mowrey Lincoln, NE53.24%
1.6152Tina Mendenhall - Monica Quinlan Tucson, AZ53.01%
2.145/63/41Charles Radcliffe - Anne Hill Denver, CO53.24%
2.7042Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Andrew Collins Little Rock, AR56.02%
3.791Anne Cline - Donald Cline Ventura, CA63.43%
1.203Jack Dimski - Marilyn Barkley Oklahoma City, OK51.16%
2.492/3Michael Holmes Dumont, CO; Edwin Hagerman Denver, CO56.94%
3.602/31Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Lewis Richardson Jr Astoria, OR56.94%

Mt Belford Pairs - 42.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.79102Pierre Fougerouse; Jane Marland Gy Switzerland, 121070.54
5.3412Dave McClintock Bluffton, SC; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA1171.34
19.523Larry Matheny Fort Collins, CO; Robert Sherman Lafayette, CO1249.78
34.711James Melville Springfield, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI1305.27
5.7911Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Junko Hemus San Clemente, CA1188.49
4.2016John Schnell - Della Schnell Paradise Valley, AZ1141.81
3.1621Christina Parker - Stewart Rubenstein Chestnut Hill, MA1115.17
10.33182William Brackett - Paul Flanders Longmont, CO1125.00
4.3415Bob Martin Lone Tree, CO; Barbara O'Grady Centennial, CO1154.89
3.068Mike Hurdle - Lanier Hurdle Holly Springs, MS1091.36
3.3120Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA; Alberto Feilhaber Irvine, CA1117.51
2.704Barbara Woltz Miami, FL; Sonya Glasser Lakewood Ranch, FL1050.48
1.607Bill Follis - Marilyn Pultz Fort Collins, CO1021.58
6.3991Bernie Weiss - Brill Key Aspen, CO1082.38
2.9011Judith Ude Littleton, CO; Vincent Castrigano Denver, CO1066.40
7.718Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin Aurora, CO1200.01
4.595James McRae - John Dukellis Colorado Spgs, CO1096.78
2.1212Marie Smerjac Castle Rock, CO; Elenalani Lam Sunnyvale, CA1065.97
9.926Kenneth Titow - Joanne Titow Scottsdale, AZ1217.70
7.753Reiko Raese Boulder, CO; Jonas Drobulis Fraser, CO1110.01
3.4719Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ; Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ1122.56
14.644Tom West - Loie West Shelby, MI1233.30
6.3110Elizabeth Jankord - Amit Chakrabarti Manhattan, KS1192.41
11.575Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA1225.61
5.814Donna Givner Golden, CO; William Kutscher Arvada, CO1104.55
4.9613Dom Di Felice Denver, CO; Linda Sundbye Broomfield, CO1168.62
26.032Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Karen Kribs Aspen, CO1292.64
2.135Margaret Musgrove Denver, CO; Lianne Walliser Golden, CO1048.31
2.196Alice Klesinger - Celeste Pfister Denver, CO1039.55
8.687Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND1201.41
3.936Ellen Freedman Erie, CO; Judith Hardie Broomfield, CO1096.11
3.59133William Rawlings Broomfield, CO; Jean Ingram Wellington, CO1061.81
13.7791Edward Yosses Aurora, CO; Paul Perkowski Highlands Ranch, CO1193.53
3.8617Robert Morris Houston, TX; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC1127.78
3.447Michael Zeitlin Denver, CO; Susan Grauer Aurora, CO1092.77
5.2514Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA1164.52

Gold Rush Pairs - 32.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.496Mary Wright Arvada, CO; Barbara Yosses Aurora, CO793.23
1.6515134Kay Christensen - Linda Albert Denver, CO808.34
2.8365R Dean Porter Arvada, CO; Kirk Mayberry Englewood, CO853.23
9.651Saul Priever Van Nuys, CA; John Allman Colorado Spgs, CO896.46
1.441614Ardyce Cronin - Diane Adams Fort Collins, CO794.26
2.1487Ann Scheffel - Carol Kingery Castle Rock, CO839.63
2.1913113Kathryn Lindahl - Wally Erbes Denver, CO809.95
3.90541Ed Young - Steve Allegar Broomfield, CO856.73
8.5021Linda Washburn - A. Curtis Washburn Larkspur, CO895.95
6.3832Thomas Thomas Louisville, CO; Darwyn Herbst Longmont, CO874.77
4.7843Robert Stansbury Centennial, CO; Jack Ganzar Littleton, CO863.77
1.9398Wayne Eckerling - Peter Fox Denver, CO832.84
1.381412Maria Uhry Encinitas, CA; Suzanne Cabeen Sun City West, AZ808.87
1.71155Bonnie Bailey - Leslie Hoffman Denver, CO794.16
2.4376Chuck Burpee - Mary Jo Burpee Grand Rapids, MI845.73
2.9311102Debe Nelson Basalt, CO; Maxey Ray Lakewood, CO830.13
1.4812Eleanor Larson Golden, CO; Mary Lynn Darcy Denver, CO814.42
1.75109Edward Doran - Linda Doran Broomfield, CO830.45

299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.8643Lucinda Gallagher Colorado Spring, CO; Lauren Conlon Colorado Spgs, CO51.79%
2.49111Sue Clinton - Tolly Tate Denver, CO71.73%
0.795Norma Malmborg - Janice Schaad Cheyenne, WY54.46%
1.872Janet Mayfield - James Mayfield Hailey, ID61.90%
0.6554Leslie Liedtke - Nancy Jones Denver, CO51.49%
1.4932Aileen Brock Bellingham, WA; Mildred West Blanca, CO59.23%
1.15432Marilyn Rifkin Littleton, CO; Donna Agee Centennial, CO54.76%

Grays Peak Stratified Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.89322Miriam(Miki) Felsenburg - Patti Tussey Boulder, CO; Fran Henry-Jansa - Mark Jansa Portland, OR56.00
3.222Donald Boyarsky Denver, CO; Dan Marthaler Jr Aurora, CO; Warren Garrett Wheat Ridge, CO; Nancy Rassbach Westminster, CO57.00
4.29111Joyce Perlstein Scottsdale, AZ; Bruce Yee - Robert Dyer Paradise Valley, AZ; Keith Hilzendeger Phoenix, AZ58.00
2.1743Thomas Goings - Edward Texel - Dorothy Hyden Colorado Spgs, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO50.00
1.62543Raymond Cole - Elizabeth Cole - Jane Martin - Roger Sebenik Boulder, CO49.00

(Wed-Sun) Mt Yale Side Game - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41111Thomas Kelly II - Ramzi Fawaz Denver, CO62.20%
2.562Rodger Arnold - Francie Straw Albuquerque, NM60.42%
2.5632Carol Levinson - Sherry Clint Littleton, CO57.74%
1.49542Jack Dimski - Marilyn Barkley Oklahoma City, OK55.95%
1.085Carolyn Borus - James Culhane Denver, CO55.65%
1.9243Kristi Fjare - Douglas Fjare Estes Park, CO57.14%

Mt Evans Bracketed Teams 1 - 11.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.55421William Schelstrate - John McKethen - Dan Faulkner Tucson, AZ; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ84.00
7.351Robert Bernstein Albuquerque, NM; Mark Lair Canyon, TX; Stephen Swatek Platte City, MO; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX143.00
2.6632Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ74.00
5.5121Robert Lupton - Robert Vetter Aurora, CO; Sheryl Siegel Greenwood Vlg, CO; Sung Mae Bleck Englewood, CO105.00
4.133Chris Champion - Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO; Paula Warren Centennial, CO; Susan Grauer Aurora, CO99.00

(Wed-Sun) Torreys Peak Fast Pairs - 15.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.732Raymond Cole - Elizabeth Cole Boulder, CO46.78%
1.293Chuck Burpee - Mary Jo Burpee Grand Rapids, MI45.83%
1.444Steve Reynolds - Donald Lieberman Tucson, AZ50.19%
2.004Elizabeth Jankord - Amit Chakrabarti Manhattan, KS59.09%
1.205Monica Quinlan - Tim Tilton Tucson, AZ49.62%
3.562Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Junko Hemus San Clemente, CA64.02%
2.673Jared Boulds Tucson, AZ; Eric Swanson Golden, CO61.36%
1.466Frances Schenk Denham Springs, LA; Jan Galey Baton Rouge, LA55.87%
4.741Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA68.18%
3.411Stephen Nordberg El Paso, TX; David Simpson Farmington, NM55.30%
1.923Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Don Elliott Greeley, CO50.38%
2.5621Thad Smith - Jane Martin Boulder, CO51.14%
0.974Ellen Vineski - Karen Herz Boulder, CO45.45%
2.045Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA57.39%

299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.803Mary Stirling - Michael Davis Winter Park, FL52.08%
1.5832Judy Goater - Robert Corcoran Broomfield, CO56.85%
1.0752Thomas Melton - Lesley Mack Aurora, CO52.38%
1.434/53/41Brian Knowles - Lisa Geiger Boulder, CO56.25%
2.072Patricia Fernandes Denver, CO; Caryl Wilhoite Indianapolis, IN57.44%
1.044/53/4Aileen Brock Bellingham, WA; Mildred West Blanca, CO56.25%
2.7611Melanie Peche Salt Lake City, UT; Carol Gepner Madison, WI58.33%
0.696Wendy Melvin Boca Grande, FL; M Tibbetts Arvada, CO54.76%

(Wed-Sun) Blanca Peak Side Game - 14.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8454Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Andrew Collins Little Rock, AR57.09%
1.293Kay Freyer Cherry Hill Vlg, CO; Mary Alter Denver, CO54.86%
3.5622Pam Root Denver, CO; Gloria Truell Englewood, CO60.16%
1.024Don Elliott Greeley, CO; David Simpson Farmington, NM54.14%
1.73652Grant La Fleur Lubbock, TX; Dorcas Evans Denver, CO56.68%
1.326Shirley Mueller Louisville, KY; Ted Flach La Grange, KY56.04%
2.67331Donna Morris - Roger Morris Garden City, KS59.86%
2.044Edwin Hagerman Denver, CO; Donita McKanna Arvada, CO58.16%
4.7411Michael Holmes Dumont, CO; Brian Wood Arvada, CO63.97%

Crestone Peak Pairs - 39.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
17.00711Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO1175.16
4.8613Christina Parker - Stewart Rubenstein Chestnut Hill, MA1107.88
7.174Douglas Fjare Estes Park, CO; David Bailey Bartlesville, OK1060.87
3.7817Elizabeth Jankord - Amit Chakrabarti Manhattan, KS1087.80
6.1810Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA1135.13
4.2515David Waterman - Terry Waterman Saint George, UT1092.49
3.09105Sandy Buckstein - Wally Erbes Denver, CO1028.87
2.099Diann Miller Englewood, CO; Elizabeth Wilson Denver, CO990.70
5.6753Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO; Judy Goldstein Denver, CO1056.50
9.726Stephen Goldstein Anaheim, CA; William Rogers Santa Fe, NM1180.08
3.5818Gary Morrison Olathe, KS; Judy Hummel Colorado Spgs, CO1086.27
7.568Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; John Grantham Bentonville, AR1162.51
4.0316Frances Schenk Denham Springs, LA; Jan Galey Baton Rouge, LA1090.37
3.409Nancy Benedict - Gerald Benedict Centennial, CO1028.97
2.62127Thomas Burger Englewood, CO; Michael Zimmerman Aurora, CO1015.54
14.354Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ; Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ1223.96
5.2312John Schnell - Della Schnell Paradise Valley, AZ1112.70
2.83116Helen Fitzpatrick Arvada, CO; Susan Cuff Denver, CO1020.87
4.2574Karen Kribs Aspen, CO; Dale Rands W Palm Beach, FL1038.87
4.5314Melvin Levine - Margie Schrader Colorado Spgs, CO1097.55
6.809Marcia Aspinall Mesa, AZ; Donna Yeargain Billings, MT1138.96
11.345K Ragland Boulder, CO; Carol Ward Arvada, CO1180.80
25.512Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; James Melville Springfield, IL1253.58
12.75112Daphne Davenport Broomfield, CO; Reiko Raese Boulder, CO1116.00
4.866Wesley Suzuki - Bette Suzuki Westminster, CO1040.20
19.133Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Dave McClintock Bluffton, SC1224.80
34.011Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA1287.63
9.561932Elizabeth Coulon Denver, CO; William Ashbee Longmont, CO1070.58
3.788Joan Phillips Idaho Falls, ID; Marian Charrier Cody, WY1030.20
3.2420Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Bill Cook Louisville, KY1063.08
2.60138Elizabeth Thornton Aurora, CO; June Clayton Denver, CO1008.08

Gold Rush Pairs - 40.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.6118David Minson Littleton, CO; Curtis Castleman Evergreen, CO392.50
11.481Shirley Baldaccini Littleton, CO; Louise Forsythe Greenwood Vlg, CO438.50
1.0917Mary Ann Rose Westminster, CO; Chaya Venkat Rancho Mirage, CA384.83
2.231410Howard Friedman - Pamela Williams Albuquerque, NM394.50
1.97139Gail Overgaard - Roberta Gill Steamboat Spgs, CO396.43
2.19128Grace Sokolik - Brian Sokolik Fort Collins, CO397.00
1.612015Mary France - Roger France Buena Vista, CO391.33
5.5473Kirk Mayberry Englewood, CO; Jeanne Rohner Evergreen, CO405.50
3.2895Charles Radcliffe - Anne Hill Denver, CO403.00
3.286Sheila Naylor - John Quinn The Villages, FL408.00
4.1584R Dean Porter Arvada, CO; Barbara Hildebrand Littleton, CO403.50
1.5215/1711/13Joel Reimnitz - Charlene Reimnitz Pacific Grove, CA394.00
9.84211Ramzi Fawaz - Thomas Kelly II Denver, CO433.20
7.3832Mary Lynn Darcy - Kay Christensen Denver, CO426.07
1.886Nell Parnell - Maggie Canup Boulder, CO369.27
2.9319142James Jost - Edith Joy Brown Colorado Spgs, CO392.00
3.835Harold Sanchez Denver, CO; Saul Priever Van Nuys, CA421.50
1.654Karen Campbell Colorado Spgs, CO; Debe Nelson Basalt, CO378.00
2.34163Ellen Simonoff Fairfax Station, VA; Romie Sachs Littleton, CO388.24
1.535Lucille Steiner - Pat Macallister Fort Collins, CO371.00
1.5318Fred Barnet III - Beth Barnet Englewood, CO381.50
2.81106Lee Brown Woodland Park, CO; Thomas Baesl Colorado Spgs, CO397.50
4.844Davis Bennett Colorado Spgs, CO; Marc Elster Lawrence, KS424.57
1.6715/1711/13Alan Shapiro Aurora, CO; Judith Repp Evergreen, CO394.00
2.46117Robert Storrs Golden, CO; Liz Willson Lakewood, CO397.23
2.3015/1711/13James Mayfield - Janet Mayfield Hailey, ID394.00

Mt Oxford Board-A-Match Teams Stratified - 38.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.3961Shirley Fung-A-Fat - Diane Mayer Boulder, CO; Nancy Rainwater Denver, CO; Steve Lehman Evergreen, CO23.50
3.709Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Mike Passell Plano, TX29.50
18.481Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Alain Schreiber Bellevue, WA; Dan Morse Houston, TX; Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA38.00
7.586/71/2Dom Di Felice Denver, CO; Arjun Dhir Alpharetta, GA; Linda Sundbye Broomfield, CO; William Zhu San Francisco, CA32.00
2.895Dan Stern Denver, CO; Phil Debus Centennial, CO; Donna Barrow Littleton, CO; Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO25.00
3.2210/11Nancy Rassbach Westminster, CO; Marilyn Eber Denver, CO; Bonnie Janzen Lakewood, CO; Dan Marthaler Jr Aurora, CO28.00
6.984/5Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX33.50
12.132/3Tom West - Loie West Shelby, MI; Bonnie Smith Littleton, CO; Curt Soloff Denver, CO34.50
6.984/5Anita Heitler - Don Heitler Englewood, CO; Donald Vancil Aurora, CO; Lutz Dohnert Weston, FL33.50
7.586/71/2Dolly Hauge Englewood, CO; Jonathan Hellman Centennial, CO; Debra Hyatt Westminster, CO; Jonas Drobulis Fraser, CO32.00
4.263/4George Becker Parker, CO; Robert Lupton Aurora, CO; Vincent Castrigano - Robert Paris Denver, CO25.50
4.263/4Sally Ann Rhea - Jean Hupka Boulder, CO; Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO; William Brackett Longmont, CO25.50
12.132/3Marc Jacobus - Curtis Cheek - Roger Bates - John Mohan Las Vegas, NV; Huub Bertens Bend, OR; Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ34.50
4.388Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ; Markland Jones - Vic Quiros Phoenix, AZ; Robb Gordon Prescott, AZ31.50
3.2210/11Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX; En Hay - Allen Kane Highlands Ranch, CO28.00
2.542Wade Biggs Highlands Ranch, CO; Stephen Dreskin - Joel Russman Denver, CO; Wilt Cooper Littleton, CO22.50

299er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.77211Steve Harrington Denver, CO; Virginia Danna Columbine Vly, CO57.54%
2.361Jodi Wyss Monument, CO; Debra Kirkendall Colorado Spgs, CO63.10%
1.07432Jean Sundling Denver, CO; Robert Doty Lakewood, CO55.95%
0.715/6Michelle Oakes - Kenton Oakes Cheyenne, WY53.82%
0.715/6Norma Malmborg - Janice Schaad Cheyenne, WY53.82%
0.8043Joseph Chomas Golden, CO; Susan Elliott Wheat Ridge, CO52.78%
1.3332Carol Gepner Madison, WI; Melanie Peche Salt Lake City, UT56.60%

(Wed-Sun) Mt Yale Side Game - 10.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.492/32/3Michael Holmes Dumont, CO; Brian Wood Arvada, CO57.87%
1.265/64/5Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr Astoria, OR54.86%
3.7911Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Andrew Collins Little Rock, AR69.44%
2.492/32/3Jack Dimski - Marilyn Barkley Oklahoma City, OK57.87%
1.385/64/5Trudy Owen - Beth McGregor Fort Collins, CO54.86%
1.634Rodger Arnold - Francie Straw Albuquerque, NM55.09%

(Wed-Sun) Torreys Peak Fast Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.9811Daniel Braucher Brighton, CO; Andrea Johnson Longmont, CO65.48%
1.444Jim Hutter Broomfield, CO; Saul Priever Van Nuys, CA54.76%
2.5642Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Andrew Collins Little Rock, AR58.93%
1.236Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Junko Hemus San Clemente, CA57.44%
2.1431Stan Weinstein Santa Fe, NM; David Simpson Farmington, NM55.06%
1.612Elizabeth Cole - Raymond Cole Boulder, CO48.81%
1.265Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA58.63%
2.243Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA62.20%
1.203Chuck Burpee - Mary Jo Burpee Grand Rapids, MI45.83%
1.085Dorothy Hyden - Edward Texel Colorado Spgs, CO51.49%
2.992Kenneth Hirshon - Jerry Ruther Santa Fe, NM63.69%

299er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.22511Sally Jo Button - Zandra Gibson Denver, CO55.30%
3.021Richard Buck Lyons, CO; Linda W Langer Estes Park, CO65.15%
1.466/72/32/3Sue Clark - S William Clark Silverthorne, CO55.11%
1.466/72/32/3Janet Gardiner Centennial, CO; Mary Giblin Denver, CO55.11%
0.675/6Irene Donelan Centennial, CO; Martha Eubanks Denver, CO50.19%
1.274Shirley Moschetti - Janet Canfield Denver, CO55.87%
0.675/64Laurie Steuri - Chris Steuri Denver, CO50.19%
2.272Paul Hackbert - Joyce Hackbert Molina, CO64.96%
1.703Carol Irwin - Judy Pettit Denver, CO58.71%
0.944Nancy Severson - Elizabeth Wilson Denver, CO54.36%

Mt Sneffels Knockouts 1 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
32.522Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV
46.461Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ; Marc Jacobus - Roger Bates - John Mohan - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV; Huub Bertens Bend, OR
18.583/4Charles Wilkins - Dennis Dawson - Richard McCombs - Jerry Ruther Santa Fe, NM
18.583/4Roger Pennell - Hachy Pennell - Dan Marthaler Jr Aurora, CO; Donald Boyarsky Denver, CO

Mt Sneffels Knockouts 2 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.053/4Judith Jadin - George Everitt - Linda Dorough Littleton, CO; Michael Shedd Brighton, CO
20.131Ole Nordhild - Michael Houlik Longmont, CO; James Smith Boulder, CO; Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO
14.092Debra Hyatt Westminster, CO; Jonathan Hellman Centennial, CO; Jonas Drobulis Fraser, CO; R Griffiths Aurora, CO
8.053/4Kathy Bergman Goodyear, AZ; Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ

Mt Sneffels Knockouts 3 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.653/4Shari Dorton - Christopher Dorton - Edward Ozark - Donna Ozark Silverthorne, CO
9.892G Steve Wheeler - Susan Wheeler Castle Rock, CO; Robert Stansbury Centennial, CO; Kevin Stansbury Littleton, CO
5.653/4Wilt Cooper Littleton, CO; Joel Russman - Stephen Dreskin Denver, CO; Wade Biggs Highlands Ranch, CO
14.131Bill Hendrick - William Jeffers - Susan Schweppe Boulder, CO; Maud Greer Lafayette, CO

(Wed-Sun) Blanca Peak Side Game - 16.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.685/6Terry Currie - Dolores Aquino Houston, TX58.01%
5.1211Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr Astoria, OR67.19%
1.6963Donna Morris - Roger Morris Garden City, KS56.57%
3.8422Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Andrew Collins Little Rock, AR61.07%
1.034Ann Gruidel Boulder, CO; Judith Shinn Longmont, CO54.33%
2.88331Roger France - Mary France Buena Vista, CO59.26%
2.1644Michael Hamilton - Gail Hamilton Montrose, CO58.40%
2.4152Paul Bengel Littleton, CO; Gina Bengel North Las Vegas, NV57.69%
2.685/6Eric Swanson Golden, CO; Joe Sewall Denver, CO58.01%

Kit Carson Peak Pairs - 39.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
11.345Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA1200.93
3.4019Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX1060.72
5.102052Therese Koller - Conrad Waggener Pueblo, CO1056.45
3.0284Dan Stern Denver, CO; Donna Barrow Littleton, CO993.30
6.809Mark Lair Canyon, TX; Stephen Swatek Platte City, MO1134.05
5.74174Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson Farmington, NM1067.11
5.6711Elizabeth Jankord - Amit Chakrabarti Manhattan, KS1096.45
3.5818Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO1065.78
19.133Felicity Moore - Mary Udell Albuquerque, NM1208.55
6.1810Nancy Rassbach Westminster, CO; Bonnie Janzen Lakewood, CO1098.72
34.011Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ; Robb Gordon Prescott, AZ1229.49
2.0912William Brackett Longmont, CO; Jim Johnson Erie, CO981.05
10.20142Daniel Braucher Brighton, CO; Andrea Johnson Longmont, CO1081.78
7.65153Dawn Foltz - Gregory Foltz Fort Collins, CO1080.55
2.47106Sally Ann Rhea Boulder, CO; Daphne Davenport Broomfield, CO986.95
4.387George Becker Parker, CO; Greg Stander Denver, CO1014.45
3.8963Frances Nelson - Vard Nelson Evergreen, CO1029.78
7.568Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Dave McClintock Bluffton, SC1163.78
1.707Jane Marland Gy Switzerland, 12; Pierre Fougerouse967.78
14.354Robert Bernstein Albuquerque, NM; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX1205.95
9.726James Melville Springfield, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI1191.39
5.2312Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND1086.28
4.8613Jeanne Gray Boulder, CO; Carol Ward Arvada, CO1083.55
8.507Susan Grauer Aurora, CO; Norma Sands Denver, CO1169.28
25.51211William Zhu San Francisco, CA; Arjun Dhir Alpharetta, GA1210.01
3.1495Eric Mead - Joann Miller Lakewood, CO991.95
2.2711Julie Clark Aurora, CO; Paula Warren Centennial, CO985.72
4.9616Markland Jones - Vic Quiros Phoenix, AZ1079.05

Gold Rush Pairs - 36.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.4087Janet Mayfield - James Mayfield Hailey, ID403.00
6.0833James Albright - Karen Albright Parker, CO415.50
3.096Keith Hilzendeger Phoenix, AZ; Robert Dyer Paradise Valley, AZ404.50
2.266Lee Brown Woodland Park, CO; Nancy Teel Colorado Spgs, CO378.50
10.8011Wayne Eckerling - Peter Fox Denver, CO449.50
1.351513Ying Zhang Longmont, CO; Raymond Cole Boulder, CO387.50
1.6516144David Smith Centennial, CO; Stephen Smith North Glenn, CO387.00
2.93762Leslie Hoffman - Bonnie Bailey Denver, CO403.50
4.5644William Travis Buckeye, AZ; Victoria Hess Jackson, WY414.00
3.90551Barbara Easter - Bill Easter Jr Westminster, CO405.50
2.09108Kirk Mayberry Englewood, CO; R Dean Porter Arvada, CO400.00
2.169Eleanor Larson Golden, CO; Mary Lynn Darcy Denver, CO400.71
1.4518/1916/17Janice Schaad - Gordy Vondrak Cheyenne, WY384.00
1.1118/1916/17Anita Holmes Denver, CO; Louise Forsythe Greenwood Vlg, CO384.00
1.201715Chaya Venkat Rancho Mirage, CA; Mary Ann Rose Westminster, CO386.00
2.1912103Ann Dinsmoor - Esther Cenac Estes Park, CO397.25
1.90119Arlene Daigle - Stephen Daigle Aurora, CO399.50
1.571311Pauline Pettinato - Richard Houston Durango, CO394.00
1.451412Donald Lieberman Tucson, AZ; Chris Campbell Boulder, CO392.50
8.1022Gail Overgaard - Roberta Gill Steamboat Spgs, CO433.50
1.455Barbara Yosses Aurora, CO; Marilyn O Neil Castle Rock, CO379.00

299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.772Paul Hackbert - Joyce Hackbert Molina, CO61.90%
1.75511Marsha Johnson Castle Rock, CO; Deborah Zarlengo Golden, CO53.87%
1.004Donna Agee Centennial, CO; Paula Boyd Frisco, CO57.14%
1.0342Mary Sharp Aurora, CO; Pamela Fain Denver, CO50.30%
1.333W Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves Pagosa Springs, CO58.04%
1.312Martha Eubanks Denver, CO; Irene Donelan Centennial, CO52.98%
2.361Richard Buck Lyons, CO; Linda W Langer Estes Park, CO62.50%
0.983Robert Davis - Anita Davis Durango, CO52.38%

Huron Peak Stratified Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.315/6Sung Mae Bleck Englewood, CO; John Osher - Mary Alter Denver, CO; Kay Freyer Cherry Hill Vlg, CO42.00
1.516Don Heitler - Anita Heitler Englewood, CO; Dom Di Felice Denver, CO; Linda Sundbye Broomfield, CO49.00
2.663Tod Pontius - Kathleen Adams Austin, TX; Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; Thomas Din Salt Lake City, UT45.00
1.315/6Cheryl Schwartz - Susan Krassy Colorado Spgs, CO; Lori Beard - Bill Beard Highlands Ranch, CO42.00
3.5552Roger Pearce Lakewood, CO; Sandra Koller Arvada, CO; Paul Nelson - Janet Nelson Highlands Ranch, CO53.00
4.7341Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Eileen Kent - Mel Fineberg Las Vegas, NV; Barbara Lotief Duson, LA54.00
3.573Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin Aurora, CO; Kenneth Titow - Joanne Titow Scottsdale, AZ56.00
2.004Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly Englewood, CO; Penelope Coffman Cherry Hill Vlg, CO; Joan Curran Castle Pines, CO44.00
6.351Timothy Watson Lafayette, CO; Shirley Heinsohn Highlands Ranch, CO; Jeanne Achziger - Frank Queen Denver, CO64.00
1.721Ann Gruidel Boulder, CO; Judith Shinn Longmont, CO; Monica Quinlan - Tina Mendenhall Tucson, AZ34.00
4.762Donald Vancil - Kris Klamut Aurora, CO; Lutz Dohnert Weston, FL; Piotr Gawron Arvada, CO59.00

(Wed-Sun) Mt Yale Side Game - 7.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.025Joe Sewall Denver, CO; Eric Swanson Golden, CO52.58%
2.4222Judy Bredall - Brian Hegarty Colorado Spgs, CO54.67%
1.9833Carol Levinson Littleton, CO; Judi Greene Highlands Ranch, CO53.87%
3.2211Jean Norgaard Cheyenne, WY; Beth McGregor Fort Collins, CO56.25%
1.991Michael O'Neil - Sharon O'Neil Peyton, CO49.80%
1.394Rodger Arnold - Francie Straw Albuquerque, NM52.78%
1.284Candy Smith - Diane Mayer Boulder, CO51.58%
1.492Julie Larsen - Katie Trafford Calgary, AB49.49%

Windom Peak Stratified Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.6011Robert Lupton Aurora, CO; Greg Stander - Belinda Rust Denver, CO; Sung Mae Bleck Englewood, CO82.00
4.20221Rita Parden - Wendy Leonard Denver, CO; Kathleen Porter Aurora, CO; Katie McCool Castle Rock, CO63.00

(Wed-Sun) Torreys Peak Fast Pairs - 9.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25331Yvonne Quintal - Ginny Macey Cheyenne, WY56.46%
2.8422Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White Laredo, TX58.85%
1.404/54/5Saul Priever Van Nuys, CA; Barbara Lotief Duson, LA55.65%
0.906Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer Houston, TX55.10%
3.7911John Dukellis - Eva Johnson Colorado Spgs, CO61.90%
1.273David Simpson Farmington, NM; Stan Weinstein Santa Fe, NM51.19%
1.694/54/52Ellen Vineski - Kelly Wawrzynek Boulder, CO55.65%

299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.403Sandi Ogin - Bruce Ogin Denver, CO57.14%
1.1133Brian Knowles - Lisa Geiger Boulder, CO52.08%
1.872Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney Tucson, AZ58.33%
0.844Nick Riley - Ann Riley Denver, CO51.79%
1.98411S William Clark - Sue Clark Silverthorne, CO54.46%
2.491Richard Buck Lyons, CO; Linda W Langer Estes Park, CO63.10%
1.49522Jerry Eaton - Terri Eaton Breckenridge, CO53.87%
0.635Susan Knott - Elizabeth Wilson Denver, CO50.00%

Culebra Peak Bracketed Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.604Alain Schreiber Bellevue, WA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA; Dan Morse Houston, TX90.00
15.463Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX93.00
27.491Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware - Garth Yettick Denver, CO; Cristal Nell Seattle, WA97.00
20.622Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin Aurora, CO; Kenneth Titow - Joanne Titow Scottsdale, AZ94.00

Culebra Peak Bracketed Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.442Jerry Ranney - Jane Ranney Morrison, CO; Edwin Hagerman Denver, CO; Donita McKanna Arvada, CO94.00
8.173/4Alice Kinningham - Susan Grauer Aurora, CO; Paul Witonsky - Richard Berger Denver, CO81.00
8.173/4Nancy Murray - Skip Carson - John Osher Denver, CO; Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO81.00
16.591Arjun Dhir Alpharetta, GA; William Zhu San Francisco, CA; Gregory Herman Fort Collins, CO; Varis Carey Superior, CO; David Caprera - Anne Brenner Denver, CO105.00

Culebra Peak Bracketed Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.162Phil Debus Centennial, CO; Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO; Bill Beard - Lori Beard Highlands Ranch, CO100.00
12.211Clinton Heiple - Jean Hupka Boulder, CO; Woody Dillinger Golden, CO; Elizabeth Coulon Denver, CO115.00
6.873Kim Caley Colorado Spring, CO; Mary Olson - Davis Bennett Colorado Spgs, CO; Marc Elster Lawrence, KS95.00
5.154Thomas Goings - Edward Texel - Dorothy Hyden Colorado Spgs, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO84.00

Culebra Peak Bracketed Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.321/2Eric Mead Lakewood, CO; Jane Mondrow Aurora, CO; Patricia Miller Highlands Ranch, CO; Jim Francis Arvada, CO96.00
8.321/2William Schelstrate - Dan Faulkner - John McKethen Tucson, AZ; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ96.00
5.343Roger Pearce Lakewood, CO; Sandra Koller Arvada, CO; Paul Nelson - Janet Nelson Highlands Ranch, CO90.00
3.594/5J Michael Held San Francisco, CA; Judy Helfer Denver, CO; Mary Lou Phipps - Virginia Pedersen Aurora, CO80.00
3.594/5Tod Pontius - Kathleen Adams Austin, TX; Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; Thomas Din Salt Lake City, UT80.00

Culebra Peak Bracketed Teams 5 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.152Justin Browning - Daniel Zwonitzer - Kym Zwonitzer - David Zwonitzer Cheyenne, WY98.00
3.604/5Roger France - Mary France Buena Vista, CO; Vard Nelson - Frances Nelson Evergreen, CO90.00
5.363Edward Doran - Linda Doran Broomfield, CO; Joyce Bograd - Jane Martin Boulder, CO94.00
3.604/5Ann Dinsmoor - Esther Cenac Estes Park, CO; Lorry Cashatt Broomfield, CO; Deborah Laut Lafayette, CO90.00
9.531Eva Johnson Colorado Spgs, CO; Michael Hellman Woodbridge, CT; Therese Koller - Conrad Waggener Pueblo, CO108.00

(Wed-Sun) Blanca Peak Side Game - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9253Larry Stockton Castle Rock, CO; Bob Martin Lone Tree, CO53.70%
1.732William Rawlings Broomfield, CO; Jean Ingram Wellington, CO50.93%
2.033Terry Currie - Dolores Aquino Houston, TX56.48%
1.384/5Diane Mayer - Candy Smith Boulder, CO52.31%
3.41211Roger Morris - Donna Morris Garden City, KS57.64%
3.601Donald Cline - Anne Cline Ventura, CA65.05%
0.974Heather Gallegos - Ed Hartshorn Alma, CO48.84%
1.293Jack Dimski - Marilyn Barkley Oklahoma City, OK49.31%
1.264/5Nick Charczenko - Susan Charczenko Aurora, CO52.31%
2.5642Douglas Fjare - Kristi Fjare Estes Park, CO55.79%

San Luis Peak Pairs - 26.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.3643Douglas Watt - Norman Watt Loveland, CO659.34
9.376James Melville Springfield, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI750.02
2.335Ralph Haines Evergreen, CO; Michael Jalving Denver, CO611.72
1.996Dan Stern Denver, CO; Donna Barrow Littleton, CO596.72
6.569Howard Parker III Clements, CA; Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA709.77
17.4551Tom West Shelby, MI; Bonnie Janzen Lakewood, CO750.96
5.8254Paul Hummel - Stan Weinstein Santa Fe, NM649.40
18.443Robert Morris Houston, TX; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC768.73
9.821332Shirley Miller - Eleanor Larson Golden, CO660.44
7.298Barbara Gallagher Littleton, CO; Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ726.98
3.888Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO639.78
8.207Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND743.49
5.0412Bonnie Smith - Jan Janitschke Littleton, CO669.16
13.834Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Dave McClintock Bluffton, SC759.46
32.791Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; John Grantham Bentonville, AR773.14
5.9610Marie Smerjac Castle Rock, CO; Judy Hummel Colorado Spgs, CO704.36
13.091121Jane Marland Gy Switzerland, 12; Pierre Fougerouse674.18
4.367Roger Miller Highlands Ranch, CO; Edward Yosses Aurora, CO640.21
4.996Robyn Hedly Denver, CO; Margaret Glasner Yuma, AZ644.00
24.592David Warner Thornton, CO; Loie West Shelby, MI771.68

Gold Rush Pairs - 16.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
3.94321Lee Brown Woodland Park, CO; Fred Cannon Colorado Spgs, CO420.50
1.9987Marilyn Wortzman Amherst, NY; James Easton Williamsville, NY398.00
2.9543Mary Lynn Darcy - Kay Christensen Denver, CO413.50
5.2521Joel Reimnitz - Charlene Reimnitz Pacific Grove, CA440.00
1.7565Mary Jo Burpee - Chuck Burpee Grand Rapids, MI406.50
2.21542Allen White Broomfield, CO; Jonathan Dings Boulder, CO411.50
5.971Saul Priever Van Nuys, CA; John Allman Colorado Spgs, CO462.50
1.5076James Mayfield - Janet Mayfield Hailey, ID404.00

299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.674/5Robert Davis - Anita Davis Durango, CO51.00%
1.183/42/32Melanie Peche Salt Lake City, UT; Carol Gepner Madison, WI53.50%
1.80211Donn Rouge - Andrew Kravitz Frederick, CO54.50%
1.183/42/3Carol Jacks Littleton, CO; Donald Rohner Evergreen, CO53.50%
1.971Richard Buck Lyons, CO; Linda W Langer Estes Park, CO55.50%
0.674/5Aileen Brock Bellingham, WA; Mildred West Blanca, CO51.00%

Castle Peak Stratified Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.721Christopher Dorton - Edward Ozark - Donna Ozark - Shari Dorton Silverthorne, CO43.00
2.2432Michael Shedd Brighton, CO; George Everitt - Judith Jadin - Linda Dorough Littleton, CO46.00
2.9821Rita Parden - Wendy Leonard Denver, CO; Kathleen Porter Aurora, CO; Katie McCool Castle Rock, CO50.00
1.683Kathy Bergman Goodyear, AZ; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO45.00
3.361Charles Wilkins - Richard McCombs - Jerry Ruther - Dennis Dawson Santa Fe, NM54.00

(Wed-Sun) Mt Yale Side Game - 7.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3944Greg Stander - Belinda Rust Denver, CO57.74%
1.492William Rawlings Broomfield, CO; Jean Ingram Wellington, CO48.81%
2.4222Larry Stockton Castle Rock, CO; Bob Martin Lone Tree, CO58.63%
3.2211George Hanzas Rocky Ford, CO; B McNamara Pueblo, CO59.23%
1.99331Sara Lynn Thomas Colorado Spgs, CO; Pamela Williams Albuquerque, NM58.04%
1.0255Candy Smith - Diane Mayer Boulder, CO56.25%

(Wed-Sun) Torreys Peak Fast Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.492Raymond Cole - Elizabeth Cole Boulder, CO51.50%
1.2344George Hanzas Rocky Ford, CO; B McNamara Pueblo, CO52.50%
2.13221Stan Weinstein Santa Fe, NM; David Simpson Farmington, NM61.00%
1.6033Saul Priever Van Nuys, CA; Donald Cline Ventura, CA55.50%
2.8411Mary Ann White - Jimmy Reynolds Laredo, TX64.50%

(Wed-Sun) Blanca Peak Side Game Series - 153.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.516/7Donna Morris Garden City, KS60.91%
7.971/2Donald Cline Ventura, CA64.24%
7.238Michael Holmes Dumont, CO60.46%
7.971/2Anne Cline Ventura, CA64.24%
8.723Lewis Richardson Jr Astoria, OR61.89%
8.014/5Andrew Collins Little Rock, AR61.88%
8.014/5Sherman Gao Brea, CA61.88%
5.516/7Roger Morris Garden City, KS60.91%

(Wed-Sun) Mt Yale Side Game Series - 119.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.435Diane Mayer Boulder, CO56.95%
3.986/7Jack Dimski Oklahoma City, OK56.91%
3.986/7Marilyn Barkley Oklahoma City, OK56.91%
6.131/2Andrew Collins Little Rock, AR61.66%
6.131/2Sherman Gao Brea, CA61.66%
4.193/4Francie Straw Albuquerque, NM57.76%
4.193/4Rodger Arnold Albuquerque, NM57.76%

(Wed-Sun) Torreys Peak Fast Pairs Series - 117.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.797/8Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL60.73%
7.351/2Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX65.19%
5.923/4Stan Weinstein Santa Fe, NM63.17%
5.923/4David Simpson Farmington, NM63.17%
5.685/6Jimmy Reynolds Laredo, TX61.68%
5.685/6Mary Ann White Laredo, TX61.68%
4.797/8Junko Hemus San Clemente, CA60.73%
7.351/2Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA65.19%

Pikes Peak A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 29.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
9.22733Timothy Watson Lafayette, CO; Bill Allegar - Jeanne Achziger Denver, CO; Jeanne Gray Boulder, CO79.00
12.29622William Curtis Colorado Spgs, CO; R Griffiths Aurora, CO; Joan Curran Castle Pines, CO; Debra Hyatt Westminster, CO82.00
5.4654Alice Kinningham - Susan Grauer Aurora, CO; Bob Martin Lone Tree, CO; George Becker Parker, CO75.00
4.6865Margaret Glasner Yuma, AZ; Robyn Hedly Denver, CO; Paula Warren Centennial, CO; Julie Clark Aurora, CO73.00
9.115Robert Bernstein Albuquerque, NM; Mark Lair Canyon, TX; Stephen Swatek Platte City, MO; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX86.00
16.39411K Ragland - Michael Perlman - Gary Steiner Boulder, CO; Carol Ward Arvada, CO87.00
27.321Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Eddie Wold Houston, TX127.00
20.492Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA; Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV95.00
15.373Arjun Dhir Alpharetta, GA; William Zhu San Francisco, CA; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO90.00
6.914Roger Pennell - Hachy Pennell Aurora, CO; Tom West - Loie West Shelby, MI77.00

Handies Peak Bracketed Gold Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.453Paul Flanders - William Brackett Longmont, CO; Jim Johnson Erie, CO; Andrew Johnson Lafayette, CO81.00
11.461Daniel Braucher Brighton, CO; Andrea Johnson Longmont, CO; Paul Perkowski Highlands Ranch, CO; Edward Yosses Aurora, CO89.00
8.602Judith Jadin - George Everitt Littleton, CO; Nancy Benedict - Gerald Benedict Centennial, CO84.00

Handies Peak Bracketed Gold Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.141William Kutscher - Jim Francis Arvada, CO; Donna Givner Golden, CO; Eric Mead Lakewood, CO105.00
5.703Rick Clelland - John Hart - Scott Needham Boulder, CO; Katelin Yates Erie, CO85.00
7.612G Steve Wheeler - Susan Wheeler Castle Rock, CO; Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly Englewood, CO86.00

Handies Peak Bracketed Gold Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.763Shari Dorton - Christopher Dorton Silverthorne, CO; Mike Huiatt - Jan Huiatt Highlands Ranch, CO76.00
6.352Dale Rands W Palm Beach, FL; Karen Kribs - Brill Key Aspen, CO; Saul Priever Van Nuys, CA79.00
8.471Frank Demeyer - Fiona Freeseman Fort Collins, CO; John Blankinship Loveland, CO; John Krueger Estes Park, CO115.00

Handies Peak Bracketed Gold Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.263Rita Parden - Wendy Leonard Denver, CO; Lou Ann Mauer Aurora, CO; Katie McCool Castle Rock, CO87.00
5.682Donna Ozark - Edward Ozark Silverthorne, CO; Christine Boller - Ronald Boller Frisco, CO90.00
7.571Paul La Crosse - Judith La Crosse Larkspur, CO; Sara Lynn Thomas Colorado Spgs, CO; Pamela Williams Albuquerque, NM92.00

Handies Peak Bracketed Gold Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.862George Hanzas Rocky Ford, CO; B McNamara - Therese Koller Pueblo, CO; Michael Hellman Woodbridge, CT90.00
6.481Vard Nelson - Frances Nelson Evergreen, CO; James Culhane - Mary Alter Denver, CO95.00
3.653Georgiana Butler - Richard Way Parker, CO; Bonnie Camp - Tommie Kadotani Denver, CO71.00

Handies Peak Bracketed Gold Teams 6 - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.372Robin Elliott - Gregory Newcomb - Timothy Niebauer - Marie Groh Boulder, CO83.00
2.873/4Michael Renbarger - Lynnette Renbarger Superior, CO; Michael O'Neil - Sharon O'Neil Peyton, CO81.00
5.831Ed Hartshorn - Heather Gallegos Alma, CO; Mary France - Roger France Buena Vista, CO88.00
2.873/4Linda Washburn - A. Curtis Washburn - Karen Ruffin Larkspur, CO; Linda Priboth Parker, CO81.00

Handies Peak Bracketed Gold Teams 7 - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.903John Posluszny - Alan Shapiro Aurora, CO; Janet Cain Parker, CO; Judith Repp Evergreen, CO82.00
3.872Edward Doran - Linda Doran Broomfield, CO; Jane Martin - Maggie Canup Boulder, CO87.00
5.161Robert Stansbury Centennial, CO; Jack Ganzar - Kevin Stansbury Littleton, CO; Bryan Stansbury Arvada, CO91.00