Sturbridge, MA

District 25 GNT Final for 2017-2018 Tournament Overalls

Apr 14, 2018 - Apr 15, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

(Sat-Sun) D25 GNT Championship Flight - 7.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.083Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT; Franklin Merblum Bloomfield, CT; Walter Lee Sudbury, MA; Adam Grossack Newton, MA64.25
1.564Victor King Hartford, CT; Gregory Woods Westport, CT; James Streisand Wayland, MA; Sheila Gabay Newton, MA63.62
2.601Allan Rothenberg West Hartford, CT; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT; Karen McCallum Exeter, NH77.54
1.822Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA; Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT; Dean Panagopoulos Lynn, MA; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA66.43

D25 GNT Flight C - 31.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.001Shen Duan - Meiyan Duan Andover, MA; Cecil Chan Wellesley, MA; Jianqiao Gu Lexington, MA127.00
2.118/9Kenneth Steele Cheshire, CT; Jeff Clark Branford, CT; Roger Caplan Madison, CT; Theodore Zdeblick Southington, CT90.00
1.8210Beverly Keats - Cheryl Barenberg - Carol Levin Framingham, MA; Florine Schoen Natick, MA88.00
3.105/6E Lynn Cripe - Ann Dougherty Southbury, CT; Allen Kasden Redding Center, CT; Merle Spiegel Westport, CT94.00
2.507Skip Page Rye, NH; Paul Marquis North Hampton, NH; Keith Kimball Nashua, NH; Don Liu North Andover, MA93.00
7.502Michael Feeney Cambridge, MA; Mary Jo Feeney Jamaica Plain, MA; Ethan Wood Dover, MA; Livingston Carroll Sherborn, MA119.00
5.633Moses Liskov Lexington, MA; Barbara Liskov Waltham, MA; Christina Ahrens Roberts Arlington, MA; Walter Driscoll III Cambridge, MA98.00
3.105/6Mark McKenzie Shaftsbury, VT; Trey Hyer Boston, MA; Nathalie Tabor Brookline, MA; Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA; Alan Silver Lexington, MA94.00
4.224William Everson Lynnfield, MA; Susan Roome Burlington, MA; Elizabeth Stokey Lincoln, MA; Mark Lee Boston, MA96.00
2.118/9Leonard Strang Billerica, MA; Marne Wojtaszek - Carol Fountain Chelmsford, MA; Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA90.00

(Sat-Sun) D25 GNT Flight A - 4.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNames
30.001Michael Smith - Susan Smith Newington, CT; Jeffrey Goldman - Brett Adler Norwalk, CT; Russell Friedman Wilton, CT; Allan Wolf North Haven, CT
15.003/4Robert Asher Needham, MA; Frank Blachowski Hartford, CT; Yeong-Long Shiue Manchester, CT; John Maselli - Alexander Levitsky Providence, RI
15.003/4Linda Robinson - Eric Schwartz Arlington, MA; Selen Hotamisligil Weston, MA; Murat Azizoglu Concord, MA
22.502Gregory Klinker Tiverton, RI; Cecilla Borras Waltham, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Steven Myerson Portsmouth, RI

(Sat-Sun) D25 GNT Flight B - 4.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.003/4Yaning Zhou Tewksbury, MA; Dawei Qi Framingham, MA; Qingyan Yu Andover, MA; Jian Song Bridgewater, MA
19.502William Nason Andover, MA; David Aronson Brookline, MA; Parul Jain Wellesley, MA; Robert Baum Natick, MA
13.003/4Mark Throop - Eric Throop Framingham, MA; William Finch - David Poole Wayland, MA
26.001Gloria McDevitt - Brian Weiner Duran Medford, MA; Ivanie Yeo - Lon Sunshine Merrimack, NH