Saratoga, CA

Silicon Valley Unit 507 Spring Sectional Tournament Overalls

Apr 06, 2018 - Apr 08, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratiflighted Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.743Sadik Arf Saratoga, CA; Luen-Jyh Luo Milpitas, CA59.32%
2.0121Patrick Howlett Nipomo, CA; Rosemary Heath San Luis Obispo, CA53.40%
5.821/2Hansa Narasimhan Mountain View, CA; Bruce Luttrell San Jose, CA64.20%
1.513Kathleen Weiman - Regina Norberg Cupertino, CA53.25%
1.187Judy Fisher - Anne Boboricken Campbell, CA56.07%
2.7551Brent Xiao - Bo Xiao Fremont, CA56.36%
1.586Lynn Shannon Campbell, CA; John Miller Discovery Bay, CA56.21%
1.1742Rory Xiao Fremont, CA; Jonathan Yue San Jose, CA52.22%
2.814Mindy Foos - Michael Fleisher Campbell, CA56.80%
5.821/2Buddhadeb Biswas - Lynn Bartz San Jose, CA64.20%
0.855Jonna Robinson - Roy Tsai San Jose, CA51.92%

499er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.7211Thomas Morse Milpitas, CA; Jackie Hiatt San Jose, CA63.00%
1.2922Susan Dietz - George Schlinkert San Jose, CA55.00%
0.9142Meena Oza San Jose, CA; Bina Thadani53.50%
1.21331Tillie Myers San Jose, CA; Julie Lee Cupertino, CA54.00%

Stratified Open Pairs - 7.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.10221Mitchell Darnell - Michael Stambaugh Fremont, CA55.45%
1.3154Michael Ravera - Jennifer Carini Fremont, CA52.99%
1.74432Amar Chunder - Susama Chunder San Jose, CA54.43%
4.1311Nian Si Stanford, CA; Yewen Fan Urbana, IL59.40%
2.323Frances Dickman San Jose, CA; Diane Shannon Campbell, CA54.54%

299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.63222Manoj Thawani San Jose, CA; Rajeev Gupta Sunnyvale, CA62.50%
0.514Ashish Gupta - Jean Tepper San Francisco, CA48.64%
2.17111Laura Storto - Charles Michalopoulos San Francisco, CA64.50%
0.6955Barbara Roupe - George Roupe Saratoga, CA56.07%
0.9244Ken Wirt - Kenneth Luskey Saratoga, CA58.89%
0.546Raghu Murthy Palo Alto, CA; Gobind Sadaranganey San Jose, CA53.95%
1.22333Jeanmarie Mariadassou Saratoga, CA; R Vrajmohan Lafayette, CA62.16%

Open Pairs - 25.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
23.381Ron Karr Sunnyvale, CA; Daniel Raider San Mateo, CA696.81
5.857Daren Kuo - Kou-Ping Cheng Saratoga, CA638.27
1.783Ashwini Datar Cupertino, CA; Vilas Namjoshi San Jose, CA545.63
2.372Raghu Agarwal San Jose, CA; Raja Smadi Saratoga, CA549.27
1.696Paul Nelson Santa Clara, CA; Ken Imboden San Jose, CA580.26
3.1651Martha Keller San Francisco, CA; Josephine Ventura San Mateo, CA587.93
4.2510Jim O'Neil Cupertino, CA; John Schoenbrun Los Altos, CA612.83
17.5421Li-Chung Chen Cupertino, CA; Sarah Youngquist Palo Alto, CA690.93
4.689Don Nemiro Hollister, CA; Elizabeth De Paola San Jose, CA614.37
13.153Debbie Rosenberg Cupertino, CA; Vinita Gupta Woodside, CA678.62
6.6862Robert Dean - Marcia Dean San Jose, CA655.69
2.504Heather MacGregor Portola Valley, CA; Melanie Kakalec San Jose, CA608.18
9.864Stephen Tu Milpitas, CA; Ronald Powell Santa Clara, CA659.75
1.487Jeffrey Hack - Paul Lee San Jose, CA579.02
7.795William Watson Sunnyvale, CA; Geeske Joel Palo Alto, CA658.13
5.208Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman Orinda, CA619.08
3.90113Rajeeva Sharma San Jose, CA; Eusebio Menezes Cupertino, CA608.93
1.474Kathleen Weiman - Regina Norberg Cupertino, CA544.57

Silver Rush Pairs - 18.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.844/53/4William Mann San Carlos, CA; Ron Terry San Jose, CA191.50
3.202/32William Bushnell Sunnyvale, CA; Rich Nielsen Los Altos, CA192.50
1.1486Dana Shelley - Philip Abrahamson Atherton, CA184.00
3.202/3Debbie Lundahl San Carlos, CA; Donna Raynor Los Altos, CA192.50
1.656Carol-Ann Ackerman Fremont, CA; Jana Cushman Mountain View, CA188.50
1.2275Shuo Zhang Fremont, CA; Limin He Monte Sereno, CA184.50
4.8711Pamela Meckenstock Los Gatos, CA; Judy Macarthur San Jose, CA202.00
1.844/53/4Rhonda Hardy - Bill Roman San Jose, CA191.50

299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.96322Michael Zheng - Alex Zheng San Jose, CA53.47%
1.082Shrikant Joshi - Sandhya Vora Sunnyvale, CA54.17%
0.723Donna Wirt - Joanne Cornbleet Saratoga, CA52.78%
1.44111Ashish Gupta - Jean Tepper San Francisco, CA60.42%

Newcomer Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.10111Robert Lu San Jose, CA; Jean Chiu63.33%
0.444Eileen Digiorgio San Carlos, CA; Jennifer Hammer Portola Valley, CA55.83%
0.68432Victor Chung; Myles Zhang Fremont, CA56.67%
0.8322Sophie Lian Saratoga, CA; Sarah Cai61.67%
0.623Steven Jacobson - Irene Jacobson Santa Clara, CA60.00%

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.223Buddhadeb Biswas - Stuart Goodgold San Jose, CA; Preston Kauk Cupertino, CA; Dorr Clark Campbell, CA78.00
11.352Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Daniel Friedman Orinda, CA; Stephen Tu Milpitas, CA; Ronald Powell Santa Clara, CA87.00
3.924Floyd McWilliams - William Watson Sunnyvale, CA; Scott Benson Mountain View, CA; Jonathan Yue San Jose, CA77.00
6.965/62Michael Bodell Santa Clara, CA; Andrew Hoskins Burlingame, CA; Alan Malloy West Hollywood, CA; Gregory Vance Pacifica, CA82.00
9.2841Steve Hubbell Mountain View, CA; Arif Janjua - Joel Koransky Saratoga, CA; Ken Rosenfeld San Jose, CA84.00
15.131Guy Gecht Los Altos, CA; JoAnna Stansby Dublin, CA; Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn Cupertino, CA93.00
8.513Naren Gupta Woodside, CA; Debbie Rosenberg Cupertino, CA; William Zhu San Francisco, CA; Lew Stansby Dublin, CA85.00
4.685/6Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA; Erwin Linzner Santa Rosa, CA; Len Vishnevsky San Francisco, CA; Cole Powell Oakland, CA82.00

Bracketed 5K Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.973Ken Imboden - Ronald Baron San Jose, CA; Paul Nelson Santa Clara, CA; Georgianna Spinazze Westlake, OR75.00
6.632Arthur Mirin Castro Valley, CA; Rick Wilson Pleasanton, CA; Randy Ryals Menlo Park, CA; Stephanie Singer Belmont, CA92.00
8.841Kathrine Loh - Michael Gosnell Walnut Creek, CA; Nancy Blasingame - Steven Blasingame Mtn House, CA104.00

Bracketed 5K Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.831Rajeeva Sharma - Amar Chunder - Susama Chunder San Jose, CA; Eusebio Menezes Cupertino, CA95.00
3.283Yi Ouyang Albany, CA; Phoebe Chang - Kun-Chieh Wang Mountain View, CA; Jie-Ren Shih San Jose, CA85.00
4.372Ying Liu Palo Alto, CA; Qing Lu San Jose, CA; Leila Mattinger Cupertino, CA; Jesse Liu Fremont, CA86.00

Bracketed 5K Swiss Teams 3 - 13.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.752/31Eric Byler - Anjan Ghose - Marc Cervellino Palo Alto, CA; Steve Carr Belmont, CA87.00
1.312Thomas Morse Milpitas, CA; Eunice Menezes Cupertino, CA; Kathy Miles Redwood City, CA; Nancy Caldwell San Jose, CA59.00
2.0642Kate Hare Alameda, CA; Linda Duchscherer Castro Valley, CA; Mitchell Darnell - Michael Stambaugh Fremont, CA84.00
1.553Shelia Martin Cupertino, CA; Stacie Bowman Sunnyvale, CA; Roy Woolsey Los Altos Hills, CA; Edward Lechner San Jose, CA82.00
1.165George Welch San Jose, CA; Debbie Lundahl San Carlos, CA; Donna Raynor Los Altos, CA; Terry Ahern Santa Clara, CA83.00
3.481Elenalani Lam Sunnyvale, CA; Douglas Schmickrath Los Altos Hills, CA; Rajeev Jog - Niraj Jain San Jose, CA94.00
1.7541Virginia Zapitz San Mateo, CA; Jeanie Kwong Foster City, CA; Janelle Van Rensselaer - Donna Pellegrini Burlingame, CA79.00
2.292/3Ann Wainright - John Wainright - Rochelle Gutmann Cupertino, CA; Sharon Krawetz Sunnyvale, CA87.00