Williamsville, NY

Unit 116 Spring Sectional Tournament Overalls

Apr 13, 2018 - Apr 15, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified A/B/C Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.121Gladys Hardcastle - Kenneth Hardcastle Decatur, GA62.08%
0.945/64/5David Larcom Hamburg, NY; Robert Lederhouse Lockport, NY51.67%
2.53211John Scott - Barbara Scott Lockport, NY58.75%
1.4243Nancy Kessler West Seneca, NY; Eleanor Whelan Lewiston, NY52.08%
1.9032Gary Schmitt Buffalo, NY; Walter Olszewski North Tonawanda, NY52.92%
1.125/64/52Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY; Joyce Frayer East Amherst, NY51.67%

Double Session Stratified A/B/C Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.796Elaine Kurasiewicz North Tonawanda, NY; S Neubecker Buffalo, NY489.00
4.7082Dragana Kovacevic Markham, ON; Miroslav Kovacevic Vaughn, ON507.00
1.234Robert Sommerstein - Lawrence Abate Williamsville, NY455.50
9.542Randolph Seidenberg Jr Buffalo, NY; Jay Costello East Amherst, NY594.00
5.374Olivia Laufer - John Laufer Toronto, ON529.50
2.3110Allen Beroza East Amherst, NY; Judith Marshall Buffalo, NY503.50
2.9251Rajinder Puri Amherst, NY; Martin Braun Thornhill, ON490.00
3.187Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY; Daniel Boye Farmington, NY508.00
2.579William Rushmore Buffalo, NY; Arthur Morth Grand Island, NY506.00
3.52113Victor Bergsten East Amherst, NY; John Ziemer Youngstown, NY496.00
2.1992James Easton Williamsville, NY; Dennis Clary Amherst, NY474.50
0.975Joan Ciszak - Robert Ciszak Alden, NY430.00
1.643Cindy Osselton Burlington, ON; Virginia Warren Mississauga, ON460.50
1.398Barbara Sadkin - Paula Kotowski Williamsville, NY481.00
1.577Anne O'Connor Williamsville, NY; Joyce Kindt North Tonawanda, NY481.50
3.676Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY; Sharon Benz Buffalo, NY518.50
7.163Rashid Khan - Vera Carpenter York, ON560.50
4.245Donna Steffan East Amherst, NY; Judith Padgug Amherst, NY520.50
2.644Ronald Henrikson Buffalo, NY; Joyce Greenspan East Amherst, NY491.00
12.7211Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; Fred Yellen Buffalo, NY595.50

Stratified A/B/C Pairs - 2.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.091/2Carol Bedell - Dorothy Soong Williamsville, NY55.00%
2.091/2Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY; John Duquette Oshawa, ON55.00%

Stratified A/B/C Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.20221Eugene Nawotniak - Ruth Nawotniak Clarence, NY58.75%
1.65332Stuart Caswell - William Castle Lockport, NY54.58%
2.9311Carol Bedell Williamsville, NY; Susan Bergman East Amherst, NY65.42%
1.24443Mary Joyce - Pamela Righter Buffalo, NY51.25%

Double Session Stratified A/B/C Pairs - 23.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.255Elad Barak - Tim Jiang Toronto, ON463.50
4.355Barbara Libby Tonawanda, NY; N Wolstoncroft Buffalo, NY520.50
2.3710Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY; Stanley Kozlowski Clarence, NY492.00
1.898Dorothy May Cheektowaga, NY; Paul Zittel Eden, NY470.26
3.7363John Welte - Martha Welte Buffalo, NY508.50
2.619John Duquette Oshawa, ON; Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY492.44
2.9084Michael Ritza - Janice Norman London, ON493.29
3.277Olivia Laufer - John Laufer Toronto, ON501.76
5.514Howard Foster - Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY532.50
9.802Saleh Fetouh - Randolph Seidenberg Jr Buffalo, NY555.35
2.18115Alexander Kowal Buffalo, NY; Ten-Pao Lee Grand Island, NY491.50
2.017Dragana Kovacevic Markham, ON; Miroslav Kovacevic Vaughn, ON481.15
13.0611Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; David Colligan Buffalo, NY556.91
2.322Robert Sommerstein - Lawrence Abate Williamsville, NY467.50
2.654Rajinder Puri Amherst, NY; Martin Braun Thornhill, ON466.15
1.743Amita Arora Williamsville, NY; Marilyn Wortzman Amherst, NY467.00
3.091261D'Arcy Cropp - Chandi Jayawardena St Catharines, ON491.47
7.3532Claire Gareleck Snyder, NY; Betty Metz Grand Island, NY552.29

Stratified A/B/C Pairs - 4.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.57322Robert Padgug Amherst, NY; Ying Wang Buffalo, NY52.78%
2.09211John Bava Hamburg, NY; Edward Morgan Williamsville, NY56.25%
2.751Teresa Fraas Cheektowaga, NY; Judith Padgug Amherst, NY72.22%
1.1843Andrei Reinhorn - Tova Reinhorn Williamsville, NY50.69%

Stratified A/B/C Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.323Betty Metz Grand Island, NY; Mary Berlow - Donna Pottle Buffalo, NY; Rajinder Puri Amherst, NY87.00
3.8952Gary Gottermeier - Roger Newell Fairport, NY; Duncan Jones Newark, NY; Kathy Creveling Rochester, NY131.00
5.4231Tim Jiang - Elad Barak Toronto, ON; Arthur Morth Grand Island, NY; Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY141.00
4.064David Hemmer East Amherst, NY; Saleh Fetouh - Randolph Seidenberg Jr Buffalo, NY; Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY138.00
1.735Jan Egger - Thomas Mulgrew - Jane Romal - John Kress Rochester, NY110.00
1.762John Bava Hamburg, NY; Edward Morgan - Lawrence Abate - Robert Sommerstein Williamsville, NY97.00
1.396/7Gay Simpson Tonawanda, NY; Paula Kotowski - Robert Kaprove Williamsville, NY; Denise Slattery Buffalo, NY103.00
9.631Sam Maitra Rochester, NY; David Hunt East Rochester, NY; Douglas Ross Pittsford, NY; Daniel Boye Farmington, NY180.00
2.9163Dale Anderson - David Colligan Buffalo, NY; Joan Soifert - John-David Marskell Grimsby, ON125.00
2.346/71Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY; Joyce Frayer East Amherst, NY; James McClure Williamsville, NY; Paula Rosen Snyder, NY103.00
7.222Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY; John Duquette Oshawa, ON; Fred Yellen Buffalo, NY; Judith Padgug Amherst, NY164.00
2.194Martha Welte - John Welte Buffalo, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON; Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY119.00