Gatlinburg, TN

Gatlinburg Tournament Overalls

Apr 16, 2018 - Apr 22, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
62.311James Hawkes - Anne Rahtjen Hawkes Charleston, SC; Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL
24.923/4Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Eric Leong Oakland, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Ron Smith Chicago, IL
43.622Joe Grue New York, NY; Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL
24.923/4Mike Levine Pinckney, MI; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin Bloomington, IN; Mike Passell Plano, TX

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 2 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
44.061Gayle Covey - Steven Devico Hendersonville, NC; Hugh Hughes Greenville, SC; Jeff Ziemer Taylors, SC; Tom Flowers - Stephen Dunn Simpsonville, SC
17.623/4Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; Frank Garson II Roswell, GA; Larry Harding Hampstead, NC; Kish Devaraj Atlanta, GA
30.842Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Vladislav Isporski; Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski Houston, TX
17.623/4Roger Snowling - Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; Gary Westfall Brampton, ON; Stephen Young Woodstock, ON; Danny Ioannidis Grassie, ON; Andrew Firko Oakville, ON

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
37.531Catherine Caplan - Paul Caplan White Oak, PA; Michael Kenny - Julie Berdock Aurora, ON
15.013/4Irva Neyhart - Brian Breckenridge Corvallis, OR; Kathy Hansen - Michael Hansen Vancouver, WA
26.272Zheng Zhang Toronto, ON; Richard Chan Markham, ON; Yan Wang Richmond Hill, ON; Edward Xu North York, ON
15.013/4Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.703/4Henry Nelson Zelienople, PA; August Costanzo Pittsburgh, PA; William Lindgren Slippery Rock, PA; Jim Overcasher East Canton, OH
34.251Diane K.M. Gordon St Catharines, ON; Pamela Nisbet Kanata, ON; Kamla Chawla Longmeadow, MA; Toni Bales Pickerington, OH
23.982Peter Attwood - Beverley Bessey - Glen Williamson Sarnia, ON; Catherine McLeod Eden, NC
13.703/4R Wilson Day - Diane Day - Joseph Shay Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Matt Williams Pencil Bluff, AR

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
30.301Ron Sholes - Carole Sholes Springfield, IL; Richard Brummer Effingham, IL; Thomas Cox Mount Juliet, TN
12.123/4Tony Greene - Norma Greene Portland, ME; N. Van Raymond Bangor, ME; Sharron Hinckley Augusta, ME
21.212Claude King - Ed Judy Bluffton, SC; Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coralville, IA
12.123/4Pamela Gorbics - Michael Varhalamas Pinellas Park, FL; George Colter Fredericton, NB; Grant Godfrey Saint John, NB

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 6 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
11.123/4Tommy Boze - Linda Boze Gallatin, TN; J F Lowenstein - Beth Todd New Orleans, LA
11.123/4Edith Ferber - David Longstaff - Margot Stockie Waterloo, ON; Thea Davis Guelph, ON
19.472Matthew Morse Centerville, NS; David Morse New Minas, NS; Bill Wittmann Castle Hayne, NC; Denis Murphy Coldbrook, NS
27.811Thomas Trudeau San Antonio, TX; Daniel Blaettler Melbourne, FL; David Ticen Victoria, TX; Kim Brinkman Flower Mound, TX

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 7 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.413/4Douglas Dolbear - Daniel Cecchelli Hamilton, ON; Adrian Record Fergus, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON
26.021Robert Griffiths Elora, ON; Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON; Dianne Aves - Moira Hollingsworth Waterloo, ON
18.212John Crouch - Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN; Loring Knoblauch Chicago, IL; James Higgins Lanchaster, SC
10.413/4Carolyn Carpenter - Shirley Mueller - Garry Dye Louisville, KY; Helen Walz Madison, IN

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 8 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
24.401Ronald Orr Falling Waters, WV; Allen Smith Southport, NC; Lewis Maddock - Ruth Ellen Maddock Hagerstown, MD
17.082Christopher Luttrell Oak Ridge, TN; Michael T Pierce Jamestown, TN; Louise Fontecchio Nashville, TN; Linda King Crossville, TN; Jerry Donaldson Knoxville, TN
9.763/4George Delp - April Delp Gainesville, GA; Irene Phillips - John Phillips, Jr Decatur, GA
9.763/4Carolyn May - Judy Phillips - Sharon Logan Salem, VA; Mae Moore Roanoke, VA

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 9 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.843/4Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood Kiersteadville, NB; Cecil Henry Brethren, MI; William Springer Saint John, NB
22.111Rebecca Santago Clemmons, NC; Louise Garcia - Nancy Osborne Greensboro, NC; Elizabeth Crockett Winston Salem, NC
15.482Alice Gray Huntersville, NC; Jo Ann Massey Troutman, NC; Rick Bovee Nashville, TN; Kathy Boliek Hickory, NC
8.843/4Michael Heins Champaign, IL; Terry Goodykoontz Tolono, IL; Ivan Feit - Lee Rutenberg Boca Raton, FL

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 10 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
20.631Mark Shelton - Leslie Bays - Peggy Bologna Kingsport, TN; Edward Becker Jr Howell, MI
8.253/4Leon Galecki Brownsboro, AL; Sherry Kamber - Linda Oliver - Jeanne Wamack Birmingham, AL
8.253/4John Robey Winchester, TN; Jerry Grohowski Shelbyville, TN; Nelda Lowrance Tullahoma, TN; Elaine Luartes Brentwood, TN
14.442Frances Hill - Gerry Brenner Manitou Springs, CO; Sue Berry Bath, MI; Mary Lou Schaffer East Lansing, MI

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 11 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.533/4Edward Hoffer - Pamela Hoffer Marion, MA; C David Wyche - Patricia Wyche Arden, NC
18.821Debra Werman Sarasota, FL; Beth Cotner Osprey, FL; Nora Branconi Bradenton, FL; Margaret Tominosky North Venice, FL
7.533/4Ernest Levinson Brevard, NC; Christine Gasperini Evans, GA; Marsha Shlaer Augusta, GA; Linda Dellsperger Martinez, GA
13.172Peter Harrington Potomac Falls, VA; Jacob Hornberger - Armanda Henderson - John Henderson Ashburn, VA

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 12 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.141David Nagy - Chris Balyo - Catherine Feldmann Windsor, ON; Judith Harris Lasalle, ON
6.063/4Ellen Thomas - Mary Jennings - Katherine Zimmerman - Gail Slater Louisville, KY
6.063/4Rita Cannon Ladysmith, BC; Beth Cookson Nanaimo, BC; Kim Imada - Gemma Min Victoria, BC
10.602Louis Tousignant Brooklyn, NS; Julia Reed Hendersonville, NC; Pierre Gingras - Suzanne Viau Boucherville, QC

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 13 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.433/4Robert Hoffman Jr Woodstock, NY; Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Saugerties, NY; Diane Martini Milton, NY; Denise Bolte Staatsburg, NY
5.433/4Marie Covington - Anita Griffin - Gail McAlister Winston Salem, NC; Cindy Wright Clemmons, NC; Barbara Hooks - W Borden Hooks Jr Mount Airy, NC
13.581Bob Derber - Dan Punzak - Sandra Stults Springfield, IL; Mark Beattie Sherman, IL
9.512Peggy Burkhalter - Terry Martin Nashville, TN; Carol Spining Brentwood, TN; Sue Williams Atlanta, GA

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 14 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.043/4Bruce Moor - Tom Jolliffe - Susan Wark - Bill Hryniw London, ON
10.582Henry Przysiezny - Virginia Przysiezny - Carol Wigle - Ken Wigle London, ON
6.043/4Thomas Rice Cleveland, OH; Gregory Bruhn South Russell, OH; William Issa Shaker Heights, OH; Robert Ryan Macedonia, OH
15.111Denise Donovan - Paul Pointet - Lezlie Cullen Toronto, ON; Steven Norris Caledon, ON

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 15 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.583/4Ralph Witmer Decatur, IL; Michael Heneghan Forsyth, IL; Charles Langley Mechanicsburg, IL; Peter Holm Springfield, IL
5.583/4Kathleen Miller - James Miller Findlay, OH; William Toler Bay Village, OH; Ann Kostell Westlake, OH
13.961William Leishear Goldvein, VA; Douglas Lahammer Haymarket, VA; Brian Leonard Inwood, WV; Bill Grewe Front Royal, VA
9.772Mark Bruce - Phil Reilly Ocala, FL; Albert Makem Silver Springs, FL; Marty Porter Beverly Hills, FL

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 16 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.043/4Glen Woody Woodson - Frances Huber Lakewood, CO; Norma Hampton Lexington, KY; Ross Fleming Nicholasville, KY
8.822Bill Ranard - Billie Ranard - Thomas Carne - Joyce Carne Bozeman, MT
5.043/4Virginia Lang - Patricia Lloyd - Nancy Chesley - Patrick Chesley Springfield, IL
12.601Vicki Hindman - Julia Fleming - Jo Martyn - Rosa Davis Knoxville, TN

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 17 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.801Mary Loftin - Margaret Gibbs - Amy Norcross Jacksonville, FL; Jeanie Norcross Tyronza, AR
3.923/4Barbara Crews - Susan Hjalmquist - Dixie Wicker - Patricia Lama El Paso, TX
3.923/4Ed Blackmer - Gwen Blackmer Winston Salem, NC; Parker Thomas, Jr - Richard Moore Charlotte, NC
6.862Gayle Booth - Janet Johnson - Thomas Paul - William Whitehouse Loudon, TN

NLM 100/300/500 Stratified Pairs - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.484John Neumann Crossville, TN; Michael Regan Minden, NV59.66%
3.5011Charles Rauch - Janice Skow Monterey, CA63.64%
0.886James McKinney - Judith McKinney Earleville, MD55.87%
1.75542Thomas Martin - Sherry Martin Loudon, TN59.28%
1.9733Linda Prust - Margaret Lemay Hot Springs Vlg, AR59.85%
1.23653Martha Emrey Knoxville, TN; Arden Trudnak Loudon, TN56.25%
0.794Barbara Cyskiewicz - Allen Cyskiewicz Waukesha, WI51.70%
2.63221Jeanne Theis - Phil Theis Woodstock, VA60.61%

NLM 20/50/100 Stratified Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9444William Kleinhofer - Susan Garthwaite Stamford, CT57.99%
1.6722Mary Van Kesteren Lexington, KY; John Sagodi Hamilton, ON58.71%
1.25332James Bookstaff - Barbara Sugue Knoxville, TN58.55%
0.7855Susan Garner - Suzanne Peters Lynchburg, VA55.48%
2.22111Carolyn Bitetti Belmont, MA; Marie Bitetti New York City, NY59.63%

(Mon-Wed) Rocky Top Stratified Side Game - 28.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.034Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Frank Paynter Grove City, OH49.73%
1.406Cindy Henderson Northfield, IL; Theresa Schneider Northbrook, IL53.58%
1.383Mark Hays - Lori Hays Arroyo Grande, CA50.81%
2.8074Clarence Kofron Kunkletown, PA; Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA58.05%
5.402Jane Wininger Glasgow, KY; Merle Stetser Honolulu, HI60.94%
1.965Susan Rothberger - Earl Rothberger Jr Signal Mountain, TN53.93%
4.2732Amy Howells Lakeville, MN; Edie Siemens Prior Lake, MN60.09%
7.2011Davis Grizzard - Daniel Chandler Chattanooga, TN70.92%
1.966Eileen Easterling - James Easterling Casselberry, FL58.12%
2.451Virginia Sue Hartman Oklahoma City, OK; Floyd Pugh Edmond, OK51.55%
1.842Stephen King - Carmen Bishop Lexington, KY51.41%
2.285O. Gordon Lien III Augusta, GA; Sandra Wirtz Lecanto, FL58.53%
3.2043Jack Grier - Alina Grier Bridgman, MI59.82%
1.467Marjorie Smink - Robert Smink Newtown Square, PA53.42%

Clingman's Dome Dinner Bell Compact KOs 1 - 16.0 Tables

4:45 PM

MPsRankNames
9.543Michael T Pierce Jamestown, TN; Stephi Luttrell Oak Ridge, TN; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN; John Russell N Barrington, IL
21.201Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN; Philip Benner - Carolyn Benner The Villages, FL
7.424Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL; Barbara Stone Shalimar, FL; Doris Needham Navarre, FL; Joan Dunbar Smiths Falls, ON
14.842Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO; Ru Hong Terajewicz Newton, MA; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL

Clingman's Dome Dinner Bell Compact KOs 2 - 16.0 Tables

4:45 PM

MPsRankNames
12.251Karen Abrams - Nancy Abrams Louisville, KY; Marlene Flament Oldsmar, FL; Patrick Thomas St Petersburg, FL
4.294Marilyn Stickel Lacon, IL; Mary Allen Peoria, IL; Lori Moore - Ann Schuyler Bloomington, IL
5.513Leon Galecki Brownsboro, AL; Sherry Kamber - Jeanne Wamack - Linda Oliver Birmingham, AL
8.582Gloria Larson Oak Ridge, TN; Bill Waters Knoxville, TN; Julia Misslin Vonore, TN; John Friedl Signal Mountain, TN

Clingman's Dome Dinner Bell Compact KOs 3 - 16.0 Tables

4:45 PM

MPsRankNames
2.974John Montgomery - Carol Lombardino Tomball, TX; Peter Outcalt West Chester, OH; Liz Lin Cincinnati, OH
5.942Lauren Redeker Pepper Pike, OH; John Guerra Naples, FL; Gerald Beaubien Estero, FL; Katherine Mitchell Park City, UT
8.481Robert Burr Jr Indian Springs, AL; Michael Berndt - Neil Thomas - Michele Thomas Birmingham, AL
3.823Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC; Paul Westervelt - Max Shaw Asheville, NC; Howard Berkowitz Biltmore Lake, NC

Clingman's Dome Dinner Bell Compact KOs 4 - 12.0 Tables

4:45 PM

MPsRankNames
3.852Jean Hornbacher Rochester Hills, MI; Richard Thompson Lake Orion, MI; Doris Pennala Rochester, MI; Lynn Martin Oakland, MI
1.934Judy Williamson Powell, OH; Dolores Hileman Cincinnati, OH; Kay Penson Dublin, OH; Margo Olson Columbus, OH
2.483Linda Burns - Johnny Burns - John Murphy - Marilyn Murphy Cleveland, TN
5.501Pamela George - Roberta Palmer Ann Arbor, MI; Thomas Daniels - Claudia Maricle Clearwater, FL

Clingman's Dome Dinner Bell Compact KOs 5 - 12.0 Tables

4:45 PM

MPsRankNames
4.471Katherine Fernyak - Billie Brandon Mansfield, OH; Gordon Moxley Ontario, OH; Mike Bandy Loudonville, OH
3.132Christine Kroepel - Judy Chvala Midlothian, VA; Margaret Bailey Taylor N Chesterfield, VA; Cyndi Murphy Moseley, VA
2.013Linda Keller - Ellen Hume Lexington, KY; Rohit Patel Nicholasville, KY; Ashok Parekh Plano, TX
1.564Jane Austermiller - Donna Eskra Naples, FL; Nanci McKeon Lake Geneva, WI; Barbara Franks Inverness, IL

Stratified Open (0-5000, 5000+) Pairs - 24.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
7.349Harriet Kleiman Voorhees, NJ; Gail Bell King of Prussia, PA592.29
4.775Sharon Stanfill Lincoln, MA; Kevin Wilson Knoxville, TN574.45
14.3061Gary Morrison Olathe, KS; James Masilamani Topeka, KS614.42
15.484Jane Eason - Bill Eason Nesbit, MS645.10
8.168Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA601.82
6.1211Ann Borgschulte San Francisco, CA; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA591.74
6.6710Chuck Said - Elaine Said Nashville, TN592.26
10.73122Randolph Johnson - Ann Hudson Suffield, CT588.06
20.643Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC660.85
8.043Jerry Tinsley Brevard, NC; Richard Maybin Asheville, NC585.93
9.187Joel Wolfe West Hartford, CT; Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT603.65
4.096Bob Allard Murfreesboro, TN; Wendel Archer Nashville, TN561.65
27.532Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN664.39
6.034James Olson Charleston, WV; David Olson Owings Mills, MD581.79
36.701Aaron Jones San Francisco, CA; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC707.97
12.235Bonnie Wood Vonore, TN; Ken Hoy Maryville, TN640.09

Stratified Mid-Flight (0-1500,1500-3000) Pairs - 36.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
3.8712Mary Mudd - Barry Sparks Fairfax Station, VA936.84
25.181Sebastian Holsclaw - Robert Walters San Diego, CA1054.64
8.5063Janet Waters - Marcel Villeneuve Guelph, ON959.07
2.0114Diana Thomas - Thomas Thomas Baton Rouge, LA879.93
5.04105Lynda Pemberton - Bob Pemberton Somerset, KY939.93
2.1613Jan Baisden Kernersville, NC; Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC900.84
18.892Cathy Youmans - Dorothy Costa Knoxville, TN1026.93
2.9616James Redheffer Knoxville, TN; Toby Brown Norris, TN925.57
3.78137Larry Newman Blue Ash, OH; Dennis Schultz Harrison, OH932.84
2.901811Mark Spear Kentville, NS; Gerard Macmaster Pt-Hawkesbury, NS908.34
10.624Mary Leger Greensboro, NC; Scott Rappard Dartmouth, NS979.16
11.3352Tim Kohl Dublin, OH; Robert Jiobu Columbus, OH969.13
3.36148Alfred Crews - Arnold Cohen Knoxville, TN930.93
4.32116Karen Hoffner Galloway, NJ; Linda Davis Somers Point, NJ936.93
6.307Bill Gottschall - Joseph Keim Dayton, OH951.43
15.1131Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN; Bert Sheldon Houston, TX1012.81
5.049Herbert Feldmann - Dorothy Feldmann Riverhead, NY940.34
6.3784David Cochener - Robert Hunt Clarksville, TN942.57
2.3212Robert Prosise - Marilyn Prosise Cincinnati, OH907.66
3.15159Sherry Allison - Rick Ramey Delaware, OH926.43
2.841710Betsy Keeling - Alison Gembar Nashville, TN909.86

Trillium Stratified 300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - 92.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.9728/31Ellen Hume - Linda Keller Lexington, KY186.00
1.4524/25Maggie Dugan - Leah Creswell Madison, WI182.50
7.3193Jan Summers Aurora, IL; Jeanne Kowalski Brookfield, IL195.50
2.4818/199/10Sandi Rachal - James Rachal Centerville, OH191.00
2.0128/3117Thomas Wilson Brentwood, TN; Alyce Daws Franklin, TN186.00
18.771Mechel Frost - Matthew Morgan Nashville, TN216.50
1.7526/27Donna Edwards - Michael Edwards Suffolk, VA186.50
2.8915/178Brad Sharp Xenia, OH; Jill McHale Dayton, OH192.50
4.178Lea Black - Robert Black Athens, AL196.50
12.9931Sara Klugman - Earl Klugman Knoxville, TN205.00
1.1621/22Katherine Puckett Nashville, TN; Janice Pat Robichaux Mount Juliet, TN183.50
2.002313Jim Ray Huntsville, AL; Susan Bridges Madison, AL188.00
1.752414Phyllis Schultze Gainesville, VA; Joan O'Connor Springfield, VA187.50
1.3424/25Karen Shedlofsky Lexington, KY; Mina Hedayati Corbin, KY182.50
1.6133/3418/19Errol Hartman - Helen Rugowski Madison, WI185.00
4.9110/114/5Joanne Hilton - Shelia Vogel Baton Rouge, LA195.00
1.9632Roger Buckland - Huguette Joly Shediac, NB185.50
1.5328/31Pat Monahan - Linda Monahan Interlochen, MI186.00
2.1822Paul Klein - Nancy Klein Cedar Rapids, IA189.50
2.4720/2111/12Katherine Fernyak - Billie Brandon Mansfield, OH190.50
4.9110/114/5Phyllis Baltz - Rusty Baltz Hot Springs, AR195.00
1.0823Angela Letourneau - David Letourneau Indian Land, SC183.00
6.514/6Bill Jones - Stephen Thompson Anderson, SC201.00
9.7472Jean Hellekjaer - Peter Hellekjaer Beverly Hills, MI197.50
1.4536Robert Roark Cincinnati, OH; Sharon Koster Blue Ash, OH184.00
2.2215/17Jane Perkins - Patricia Probst Evansville, IN192.50
3.7112/136Beth Boswell Pawleys Island, SC; Joanne Mattingly Murrells Inlet, SC194.00
2.4818/199/10Beth Kordt Plymouth, MI; Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI191.00
1.7121/22Gregory Perkowski Lansing, MI; George Jenkins East Lansing, MI183.50
2.1420/2111/12Larry McCormick - Steve O Neil Knoxville, TN190.50
3.25147Tejinder Chadda - Brij Chadda Mississauga, ON193.55
1.7726/2716John Millham - Roberta Millham Wildwood, MO186.50
6.514/6Nancy Guthrie Houston, TX; David Kuykendall Pearland, TX201.00
2.2215/17Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS; Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS192.50
2.332515Carol Scovic Blue Ash, OH; Deborah Luongo Kettering, OH187.00
1.6428/31Robert Bramblett Knoxville, TN; Susan Bedwell Talbott, TN186.00
2.7912/13Terry Manske - Jewel Manske Waterloo, ON194.00
6.514/6Anne Julian - Nancy Parker Highlands, NC201.00
14.082Carol Ramberg - Irene White Fair Oaks Ranch, TX208.00
1.663520Julie Barkas Baton Rouge, LA; Janice Medlin Greenwell Spgs, LA184.50
1.4533/3418/19David Brownstein - Jill Brownstein Shoreham, NY185.00

Stratified Board-a-Match Teams - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.932David Baker Kitchener, ON; David Wilson Stratford, ON; John Moser St Agatha, ON; Mike Peng Waterloo, ON16.00
1.843Ian Cloudsdale - Grada Arble - Kay Richardson Chapel Hill, NC; Paul Morrissette Durham, NC12.00
3.90111James Lawler Nolensville, TN; Patricia Beason - Judy Hackett Lebanon, TN; Mary Caraway Brentwood, TN16.50
1.654Marc Leventhal San Juan Capo, CA; Judith Armonat Mount Juliet, TN; Patrick Williams Greenbrier, TN; Rebecca Lowen Nashville, TN14.00
2.4532Ann Lilly Tuscaloosa, AL; Alison Andrews San Antonio, TX; Cathy Hales Hampton Cove, AL; Sandy Smith Calera, AL15.50

Strati-Flighted A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 54.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.133/4Jane McLaughlin San Francisco, CA; Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV; Silas Wasserstrom Washington, DC46.00
5.9453Owen Lynch - Andrew Cavalier - Larry Sealy - Cindy Sealy Huntsville, AL57.00
1.869/10Carolyn Holcomb Newland, NC; Marietta Huggard Sarasota, FL; Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL50.00
17.6011Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter - Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Gary Donner Bluffton, SC69.00
3.906/74/5Birte Ayer - Lyn Stevens - Maureen Nichols Peterborough, ON; Charlotte St Amant Trenton, ON54.00
6.356/74/51Bob Fisk - Cliff Pleatman Cincinnati, OH; Steve Callaham Alpharetta, GA; Jennifer Williams Atlanta, GA54.00
1.4911/137/9Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ; Stephen Arshan Jackson, NJ; Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ; Neil Jaffe Belle Mead, NJ49.00
2.519/106Maureen Murphy - Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON50.00
7.9242Janet Sherwood - Joseph Sherwood Woodstock, GA; Fernando Teson - Amy Reznik Tallahassee, FL60.00
13.202G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; James Heneghan Washington, DC; William Koski King City, ON; Donald Kersey Kingston, ON67.00
4.7611/137/92Jim Ritts - David Shepler - John Rosson Jr Knoxville, TN; Bruce Roberts Louisville, TN49.00
2.015Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz Morgantown, WV; Joe Fisher - Amy Fisher Cincinnati, OH; Bob Stitt - Stefanie Stitt Dayton, OH44.00
3.133/4Gregory Sellgren Sarasota, FL; Karen Kimes Las Vegas, NV; Deborah Harper Nepean, ON; Layne Noble Ottawa, ON46.00
2.358Dan Fowler Salisbury, NC; Alec Price Southern Pines, NC; Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH; Larry Jones Pickerington, OH51.00
1.4911/137/9Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA; Joseph Viola III Altadena, CA; Daniel Takahashi - Kyungwon Yoo Las Vegas, NV49.00
1.2214/1510Charles Lynn Jr - Fred Lambert Kansas City, MO; Marilyn Davis Hennon Overland Park, KS; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE48.00
1.137James Greiner - Rosemary Bruggen Loudon, TN; John Friedl Signal Mountain, TN; Julia Misslin - Peter Misslin Vonore, TN40.00
1.516Catherine Gay Kalamazoo, MI; William Northrop Schoolcraft, MI; Susan Minder - Douglas Minder Caledonia, MI42.00
1.2214/15Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal Fairfield, CT; Ishmael DelMonte - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV48.00
9.903Jack LaVigne Houston, TX; Mark Lair Canyon, TX; Nicolas Hammond Alpharetta, GA; Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ62.00

Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 75.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.788Kerry Cotterell Clifton Park, NY; Bruce Williams Medford Lakes, NJ; Clarence Kofron Kunkletown, PA; Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA56.00
0.936Suzanne Malo - Jacques Lafrance Montreal, QC; Michelle Choquette Verdun, QC; Marcel Soucy Metis-Sur-Mer, QC40.00
1.2210/128/9Perry Poole Maitland, FL; John Knarr Longwood, FL; Elizabeth Bridges Sanford, FL; Kenneth Hopke Annandale, VA53.00
1.245Leesa Goodson - Louise Wells - Lisbeth Evans - Butter Birkas Winston Salem, NC41.00
13.3711Vishwas Gadgil Troy, MI; Lakshmi Vora Bloomfield Hls, MI; Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI; Larry Lewis Rochester, MI65.00
1.6997Geoffrey Priest - Christine Priest - Cindy Strohm - Rachel Hillman Madison, WI54.00
2.942James Rabb - Eddie McDanal - Jill Salmon - Linda Brown Birmingham, AL46.00
2.387Kimberly Hayward Edina, MN; Sandy Casey - Janet Williams Saint Paul, MN; Judy Hammond Woodbury, MN57.00
10.0322Cindy Henderson Northfield, IL; Mary O'Donnell Lake Forest, IL; Theresa Schneider Northbrook, IL; Marcy Levin Winnetka, IL64.00
4.944/54/51Judy Kaye Aurora, OH; Douglas Wacek Burlington, VT; Patricia Skelton Kokomo, IN; Sally Landrum Noblesville, IN61.00
1.933/4Burton Steeves - Winifred Steeves Saint John, NB; Shirley Shane Fostoria, OH; C Guy Merskin Sun City Center, FL45.00
1.933/4Joyce Sirota - Irene Beaudoin - Mary Berg River Forest, IL; Joan Lennie Oak Park, IL45.00
1.2210/12Nelson Daigle - Geoff Chichester Metairie, LA; Irby Jones - Martha Jo Jones Gonzales, LA53.00
4.944/54/5Bert Shramko - Susan Shramko Chattanooga, TN; Jack Grier - Alina Grier Bridgman, MI61.00
7.5233Ruth Odenweller - Lynn Donley - Dick Slonaker Lima, OH; Elaine Altstaetter Wapakoneta, OH62.00
1.0313Anthony Savant Clinton Twp, MI; Carol Macksey Fairfield, OH; Harrison Fletcher Macomb Township, MI; Woodie Goddard Bowling Green, OH52.00
3.1766Sue Hanneman - Mark Hanneman Plainfield, IL; William Brockman Bean Station, TN; Reese Henderson Talbott, TN60.00
1.2210/128/9Catherine Greiner - Ann Pavur - Doris Ryan - Karen Brown Loudon, TN53.00

NLM 100/300/500 Stratified Pairs - 11.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.142Steven Larson Oak Ridge, TN; Cathy Hines Knoxville, TN50.84%
1.5553Mary Ganske Chagrin Falls, OH; Robin Oliva Moreland Hills, OH55.08%
2.0732Betty Cowan - Malois Bowman Old Hickory, TN56.68%
0.656Patricia Barber - Freida Trower Louisville, KY53.32%
3.211Candace Conway - Deann Kurtz Louisville, KY59.43%
2.7621Pegeen Albig - David Albig Radford, VA58.96%
0.875David Embury Waterloo, ON; Clive Gillon Cumming, GA53.41%
1.604Donald Menhennet - Darlene Menhennet Niagara Falls, ON56.06%
1.1664Stephen Baldwin Cold Spring, KY; James Eger Cleves, OH53.51%
1.521Rebecca Scoggin - Sherry Buck Aiken, SC53.11%

NLM 20/50/100 Stratified Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.22111CC Blackburn Flat Rock, NC; James Poliquin Kissimmee, FL59.94%
0.79553David Frantz - Linda Frantz Louisville, KY54.13%
0.9444Judy Matalavage - Bill Doughty Ocean Isle Bch, NC54.80%
1.25332Paul Fargusson Seagrove, NC; Wendell Cavalier Gulfport, MS55.91%
1.6722Leslie Little - Dean Little Knoxville, TN59.86%
0.594Wayne Vance - Debra Vance Westfield, IN50.64%

NLM 100/300/500 Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50321Anna Mickiewicz - Jeannie Dolson - Beth Zampino Kiawah Island, SC; Laura Lynn Hayden Charleston, SC48.00
0.844Miriam Larson - Elizabeth Miller Minneapolis, MN; Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN; Joyce Piper Woodbury, MN43.00
1.1343John Pinkerton - Reece Schuler - Liz Schuler - Bobbi Pinkerton Chapel Hill, NC47.00
2.3311Lynn Martin Oakland, MI; Janice McHale Oakland Twp, MI; Mary Stewart East Lansing, MI; Pearl Lim Plymouth, MI64.00
1.752Lisa Karam Bloomfield, MI; Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI; Margaret Dittmann - Phyllis Chayer North Bay, ON55.00

(Mon-Wed) Rocky Top Stratified Side Game - 32.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.961William Gregg Livonia, MI; Merle Stetser Honolulu, HI64.29%
1.988/10Bob Jones Marietta, GA; Marshall Kerlin Sun City Center, FL57.74%
1.732Gretchen Blakey - Churchill Blakey Broadway, VA52.68%
4.7042Phillip Vest Nashville, TN; William Lefko Hopkinsville, KY61.61%
2.4575Mitchell Riley Morehead City, NC; Nancy Sims Springville, AL58.04%
2.6464Betsi Tunnell Nashville, TN; Richard Paxton Paducah, KY58.33%
5.972D Keith Henderson Birmingham, AL; Robert Whiting III Hoover, AL63.69%
3.5253Jerry Poliquin - Jennifer James Gurnee, IL58.63%
1.293Virginia Sue Hartman Oklahoma City, OK; Floyd Pugh Edmond, OK51.19%
6.2631Diane Schafer Lansing, MI; Helen Van Amburg East Lansing, MI62.80%
0.974Bill McAvinue Louisville, KY; Lloyd Moulton Goshen, KY50.30%
2.301Stephen King - Carmen Bishop Lexington, KY54.76%
1.728/106/7Veronica Hunter Hilton Head, SC; Gretchen Jack Factoryville, PA57.74%
1.988/106/7Thomas Haygarth Waterloo, ON; Barbara Giddens Peachtree City, GA57.74%

Laurel Falls Compact Morning KOs 1 - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.184Frank Collecchia - William Toutant Louisville, KY; Dallas Moore Trotwood, OH; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN
17.661Martin Robins Delray Beach, FL; Gila Guttmann Boca Raton, FL; Jay Levy Amherst, NY; Larry Lazarow Highland Beach, FL
12.362George Russell - Nancy Colter Spartanburg, SC; Fernando Teson - Amy Reznik Tallahassee, FL
7.953Real Fradette North Wales, PA; Elaine Clair Gwynedd Valley, PA; Clarence Kofron Kunkletown, PA; Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA

Laurel Falls Compact Morning KOs 2 - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.344Ronald Orr Falling Waters, WV; Allen Smith Southport, NC; Constance Singleton - Susan Kaplan Houston, TX
5.583Joe Pepe Jr Davidson, NC; Donald Snelgrove Wadesboro, NC; Margaret Grayson Roanoke, VA; Carole Spencer Blacksburg, VA
8.682James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Geoff Lewis Cushing, ME; Adelaide Jared Highlands, NC; Rava Giguere La Plata, MD
12.401Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Paul Hern Hilton Head, SC; Ervin Mayhew Jr Saginaw, MI; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN

Laurel Falls Compact Morning KOs 3 - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.212Marie Covington Winston Salem, NC; Cindy Wright Clemmons, NC; Linda Lincoln Wallburg, NC; Christine Shepard Kernersville, NC
10.301Richard Peacock - Lucy Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI; Fred Batten - Penelope Rudolph Grosse Pointe, MI
3.614Linda Lee - Karen Couch Destin, FL; Barbara Wardrop Rockford, MI; Cristi Nelson Grand Rapids, MI
4.643Sheryl Alexander - Jane Kempin - Billie Brown Evansville, IN; Karen Nunn Henderson, KY

Laurel Falls Compact Morning KOs 4 - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.741Louis Tousignant Brooklyn, NS; Julia Reed Hendersonville, NC; Suzanne Viau - Pierre Gingras Boucherville, QC
3.933Debra Werman Sarasota, FL; Beth Cotner Osprey, FL; Nora Branconi Bradenton, FL; Margaret Tominosky North Venice, FL
6.122Cathy Taylor Hudson, OH; Susan Manne Stow, OH; Dorrie Hasty - Bill Hasty Hickory, NC
3.064Robert Hoffman Jr Woodstock, NY; Diane Martini Milton, NY; Denise Bolte Staatsburg, NY; Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Saugerties, NY

Laurel Falls Compact Morning KOs 5 - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.641Forrest Schneider Northbrook, IL; Donald Grenesko Winnetka, IL; Doris Philamalee Nashville, TN; Roberta Long Brentwood, TN
3.443Barbara Schuelke Menomonee Falls, WI; Melodee Curtes Hartford, WI; Patricia Peck Hartland, WI; Marianne Ludwick Pewaukee, WI
5.352Eric Sonenblum Monroe Township, NJ; James Bradley Cleveland, GA; David Koble Bartlesville, OK; Clark Vernon Hot Springs Vlg, AR
2.674Truma Polin N Charleston, SC; Judyann Schnorf - Rebecca Hudecek Mount Pleasant, SC; Kathy Gage Alexandria Bay, NY

Laurel Falls Compact Morning KOs 6 - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.443Noralie Cox - Frank Gilbert - Carole Reising - Dennis Reising Granite Falls, NC
3.802Helen Kinderman - N Jayne Howard - H Edward Howard Chillicothe, OH; Mary Hungerford Groveport, OH
5.431Mial Woodard - Eliza Worthington Morehead City, NC; Debbie Morris Raleigh, NC; Tempie Pierce Kinston, NC
1.904Joyce Sirota - Irene Beaudoin - Mary Berg River Forest, IL; Joan Lennie Oak Park, IL

Laurel Falls Compact Morning KOs 7 - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.001Marcia Maury - Susan Shroyer - Trude McCarty - Daryl Adams Greensboro, NC
2.802Gail McAlister - Anita Griffin Winston Salem, NC; W Borden Hooks Jr - Barbara Hooks Mount Airy, NC
1.803Jeanne Theis - Phil Theis Woodstock, VA; Bruce Poling - Nanci Poling Maumee, OH
1.404Fran Fey Rockford, IL; Cynthia Musser Winnebago, IL; Joan Wilson Bratenahl, OH; Rhona Jacobson Moreland Hills, OH

Sunrise NLM 100/300/500 Stratified Pairs - 12.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2254Charles Still - Jerry Turk Montgomery, AL57.06%
0.744Cynthia Marks Clearwater, FL; David Newell Safety Harbor, FL50.00%
1.414Janet Hart Athens, AL; June Hoelzle Madison, AL57.49%
2.5122John Bishel - Stephen Bishel Columbus, OH62.56%
1.31652Ann Ditmore - Kimberly Wood Knoxville, TN56.87%
0.983Jay Scussel Knoxville, TN; David Slobodzian Loudon, TN55.18%
1.88331Rebecca Scoggin - Sherry Buck Aiken, SC62.54%
3.3511Mary Ganske Chagrin Falls, OH; Robin Oliva Moreland Hills, OH64.56%
0.696M Khan - Palle Reddy Charleston, WV56.80%

Sunrise NLM 20/50/100 Stratified Pairs - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0344Judy Matalavage - Bill Doughty Ocean Isle Bch, NC54.17%
1.8422Susan Garner - Suzanne Peters Lynchburg, VA62.50%
0.982David Frantz - Linda Frantz Louisville, KY53.27%
2.4511Martha Emrey Knoxville, TN; Arden Trudnak Loudon, TN63.99%
1.3833Leslie Little - Dean Little Knoxville, TN56.25%
0.745/65/6Edwina Anderson Kingsport, TN; Carole Tackett Blountville, TN53.87%
0.743Susan Garthwaite - William Kleinhofer Stamford, CT50.89%
1.315/65/61Melissa Taylor Peachtree Cnrs, GA; John Miller Akron, OH53.87%

Gregory Bald (0-5000, 5000+) Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
13.154Robert Munson Danville, CA; Daniel Friedman Orinda, CA; Bruce Tuttle Berkeley, CA; Bill Heid Santa Fe, NM; Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA; Mark Ralph San Francisco, CA75.00
6.584Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz Morgantown, WV; Bob Stitt - Stefanie Stitt Dayton, OH; Joe Fisher - Amy Fisher Cincinnati, OH58.00
8.773Judi Sonon - Jean Picone - Barbara Belardi Pittsburgh, PA; Cecilia Powell Monroeville, PA62.00
11.6952Pamela Gorbics - Michael Varhalamas Pinellas Park, FL; Stan Politowski Jr Delray Beach, FL; R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Roswell, GA71.00
17.5331Layne Noble - Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON76.00
23.382Arthur Lowen Nashville, TN; Joe Rickman Maryville, TN; Brooks McNeely Knoxville, TN; Mark Jones Birmingham, AL84.00
31.171Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Robert White - Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA91.00

Laurel Falls Mid-Flight (0-1500/1500-3000) Swiss - 37.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
16.7421Mel Volmert Springfield, MO; John Steffan Frisco, CO; G. Alan Coupland - Christy Coupland Dublin, OH85.00
22.321Don Farver - Candace Dickinson Leicester, NC; Hall Whitaker Rolla, MO; Betty Taylor Clermont, FL90.00
4.4695Rick Ramey - Sherry Allison Delaware, OH; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Frank Paynter Grove City, OH70.00
3.267Thomas Rice Cleveland, OH; Gregory Bruhn South Russell, OH; William Issa Shaker Heights, OH; Robert Ryan Macedonia, OH65.00
7.4453Lee Smart Olive Branch, MS; Deborah Harrington Memphis, TN; Roseann Buckley Ventura, CA; Susan Ray Germantown, TN80.00
3.726Thomas Baruth Shoreview, MN; Judith Strobush Amery, WI; Kay Johnson Minneapolis, MN; Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN68.00
12.563Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Subrata Ghosh Paramus, NJ; Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; Anthony Trebaol Milpitas, CA82.00
4.968Susan Zlotocha - Mary Lou Findley Hartland, WI; Bonnie Elliott Wauwatosa, WI; Judy Nick Menomonee Falls, WI75.00
5.587Carol Armstrong Mount Holly, NC; June Beers Newnan, GA; Mary Leger Greensboro, NC; Scott Rappard Dartmouth, NS78.00
9.7742John Montgomery - Carol Lombardino Tomball, TX; Phillip Vest Nashville, TN; William Lefko Hopkinsville, KY81.00
6.3864Joseph Brouillard - Linda Ahrens West Yarmouth, MA; Lois DeBlois Warwick, RI; Paula Najarian East Greenwich, RI79.00

Columbine Gold Rush (300/750) Swiss Teams - 79.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPs73NamesScore
10.712Margaret Cannon Newland, NC; Jagdish Somani Morganton, NC; Fred Picklesimer High Point, NC; Steve Rainey The Villages, FL86.00
14.2811Thomas Paul - William Whitehouse - Gayle Booth - Janet Johnson Loudon, TN93.00
1.9713/148/9Pat Coe - Constance Chapp - Gay Garcia Bloomfield Hls, MI; Anita Smokevitch Birmingham, MI75.00
8.0332Janet Turber-Boehmer - Steven Boehmer Beavercreek, OH; Sandi Rachal - James Rachal Centerville, OH85.00
6.0243Dorothy Nagel Murfreesboro, TN; K Baxter Antioch, TN; Richard Chalal Franklin, TN; Robert Nadler Nashville, TN83.00
1.6915/1710/11Kailynn Sprinkle Salem, VA; Juliet Light - Karen Shimchock - Patricia Palmer Roanoke, VA74.00
3.5775Lynn Martin Oakland, MI; Janice McHale Oakland Twp, MI; Mary Stewart East Lansing, MI; Pearl Lim Plymouth, MI80.00
4.425/6Kamal Das Morrisville, NC; Carol Skowvron Garner, NC; Lisa Gray - John Schachte Cary, NC81.00
2.2911/127Georgia Raby - Bee Chapman Hoover, AL; Cheryl Upchurch - Peggy Goodwin Birmingham, AL76.00
3.028/9Lisa Karam Bloomfield, MI; Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI; James Korte Brownstown, MI; James McNamara Brownstown Town, MI78.00
1.6915/17Guy Murray - Sheila Murray Kincardine, ON; Jean Belfour - William Belfour Orillia, ON74.00
1.5018Donalee Wilkinson - Carol Legum Ormond Beach, FL; Janice Skow - Charles Rauch Monterey, CA73.00
1.3619/21Sarah Wright - Gloria Friedrichs Kingsport, TN; Judith Carter - Anne Seaver Princeton, WV72.00
1.3619/21Ellen Lowdermilk - Tad Lowdermilk Winston Salem, NC; John Lamanna Pinnacle, NC; Dianne Lubeski Advance, NC72.00
4.425/64Dixie Wicker - Barbara Crews - Susan Hjalmquist - Patricia Lama El Paso, TX81.00
2.2911/12John Kuyper - Josephine Dicorpo - Ted Dicorpo The Villages, FL; Janelle Hair Ten Mile, TN76.00
1.9713/148/9Leslie Blair - Sara Ramsey Raleigh, NC; Carole Crotty - Beverly Craig Chapel Hill, NC75.00
2.6010Marie Allison Las Vegas, NV; Donna Grassi Palatine, IL; Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL; Pam Lutsch Hoffman Estates, IL77.00
3.028/96Deann Kurtz - Candace Conway - Martha Sutt - Susan Finnegan Louisville, KY78.00
1.3619/21Mary Abraham Elk Point, SD; Sandra Delfs Cedar Falls, IA; Carolynn Sue Miller Sergeant Blf, IA; Audrey Ercolini Sioux City, IA72.00
1.6915/1710/11Donna Merchant - Carla Makowski - Jim Ray Huntsville, AL; Susan Bridges Madison, AL74.00

(Tue-Sat) Elkmont Stratified Side Game - 30.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.692Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA68.12%
7.581Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Peggy Haigler Raleigh, NC72.83%
6.2641Paul Cuffe Fripp Island, SC; Tom Schlossberg Bluffton, SC63.95%
1.496Bill Waters Knoxville, TN; Gloria Larson Oak Ridge, TN58.70%
2.405Vinay Apte - Ellen Apte Charlotte, NC63.04%
2.6484Amy Howells Lakeville, MN; Edie Siemens Prior Lake, MN58.97%
4.263Zheng Zhang Toronto, ON; Richard Chan Markham, ON66.49%
1.637Brenda Phillips - Bobby Phillips Jonesborough, TN57.07%
1.985James Higgins Lanchaster, SC; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN58.88%
3.5273Susan Rothberger - Earl Rothberger Jr Signal Mountain, TN60.60%
4.7062William Schelstrate Tucson, AZ; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ62.68%
1.203Barbara Miller - Jill Thomas Knoxville, TN49.46%
1.612Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Hastings, NE52.26%
2.141John Licharson - Elna Licharson Kingston, ON54.35%

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
43.902Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX
25.083/4Arthur Lowen Nashville, TN; Mark Jones Birmingham, AL; Brooks McNeely Knoxville, TN; Joe Rickman Maryville, TN
25.083/4Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Kenneth Davis Alexandria, VA; Sumner Steinfeldt Washington, DC
62.711Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Chris Willenken New York, NY; Eldad Ginossar Chicago, IL

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 2 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
43.521Charles Sheaff Jacksonville, IL; Glenna Shannahan Madison, WI; James Melville - Jim Heller Springfield, IL
17.413/4Albert Shrive Naples, FL; Michael Ranis Miami, FL; Anthony Barre Marco Island, FL; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Thomas Andrews Utica, NY; Jim McKeown State College, PA
17.413/4Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Rick Deyerle Glen Allen, VA; Thomas Turgeon - Mike Cook Memphis, TN
30.462Nancy Keller West Newbury, MA; Karen McCallum Exeter, NH; Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu Hudson, MA

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
26.262Mark Smith Tampa, FL; Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT; Joel Wolfe West Hartford, CT; Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT; Susan Smith - Michael Smith Newington, CT
37.511Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter - Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Gary Donner Bluffton, SC
15.003/4Real Fradette - John Dickenson North Wales, PA; Elaine Clair Gwynedd Valley, PA; David Cohan Doylestown, PA
15.003/4David Wilson Stratford, ON; Dwight Bender - Ross Driedger London, ON; Ewoud Van Goch Windsor, ON

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.703/4William Chan Van Buren, ME; Molan Chan Grand Prairie, TX; Elizabeth Harris St David, ME; Robert Michaud Sun City West, AZ
13.703/4Joan Lane - Joseph Lane - Raymond Ferree Blairsville, GA; Mike Knowles Young Harris, GA
34.261Gary Robertson Blenheim, ON; Lee Easterbrook Chatham, ON; William Woodcock - Deanna Tomas Sarnia, ON
23.982Charlene Lutz - Martin Feeney - Anne Riley Indianapolis, IN; Linda Leedy Zionsville, IN

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
30.331Marsha Platnick Bluefield, WV; Tom Gilpin Jr Princeton, WV; Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA; Douglas Althouse Roanoke, VA
12.133/4Michael Lipp Trenton, OH; Pam Campbell Fairfield, OH; Margaret Young Cincinnati, OH; Jackie Toth West Chester, OH
12.133/4Chris Nicholson - O. Gordon Lien III Augusta, GA; Sandra Wirtz Lecanto, FL; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM
21.232Stephi Luttrell Oak Ridge, TN; Larry Lowell Jr Knoxville, TN; Tracy Brines - Maureen Brines Virginia Beach, VA

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 6 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
11.203/4Barry Holt - Randall Roberts Chicago, IL; E Jonathan Scharf - Roger Reff Pensacola, FL
19.602Brian Delong - Frances DeLong Harmony, NS; L Del Knox Dartmouth, NS; Ted Withers Windsor, NS
28.001Wes Bailey Jr - Lynda Hempel Anderson, SC; Constance Singleton - Susan Kaplan Houston, TX
11.203/4John Fosnaught - Peter Aldenderfer - John Peer Indianapolis, IN; Russell Black Fishers, IN

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 7 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.543/4Gerald Nehra - Ben Broughton Muskegon, MI; Leonard Ellis - Jane Drevo Moneta, VA
18.452James Turner - Mary Lou Turner Bradenton, FL; Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI
10.543/4Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA; Clarence Kofron Kunkletown, PA; Bruce Williams Medford Lakes, NJ; Kerry Cotterell Clifton Park, NY
26.351Peggy Haigler Raleigh, NC; Sandy Craft - Sissy Weil Morehead City, NC; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 8 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.033/4Daniel Loveland Powell, OH; Norma Nickoloff Columbus, OH; Sam Hinkle Dublin, OH; Eva Allen Westerville, OH
10.033/4James Ochsner - Allison Ochsner Houston, TX; Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX; Julia Blancet League City, TX
17.552Sharon Stanfill Lincoln, MA; Kevin Wilson Knoxville, TN; William Pratt Asheville, NC; Carol Church Weaverville, NC
25.071Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX; Joe Black - Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 9 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.323/4Thomas Carpenter Fort Wayne, IN; Carl Minick Huntertown, IN; Jack Eng - Sharon Frankel West Palm Beach, FL
16.302Gene Luckey - Felicia Lease Lakemont, GA; Anita Reilly Kingsport, TN; Judy Bates Johnson City, TN
9.323/4Alan Godes Needham, MA; Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; William Belanich Glen Allen, VA; Gerald Botkin Staunton, VA
23.291Betty Nolte - Jerry Nolte Oak Hill, VA; Betty Ladd - Mike Ladd Vienna, VA

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 10 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.903/4Lowell Lynde Jr Monticello, AR; Laura Batey Bentonville, AR; Jane Lucky McGehee, AR; Ted Flach La Grange, KY
22.261Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN; Kay Johnson Minneapolis, MN; Judith Strobush Amery, WI; Thomas Baruth Shoreview, MN
8.903/4Ira White Ames, IA; Jan Cobb Verona, WI; Elizabeth Meffert Madison, WI; Wayne Kooiker Orange City, IA
15.582Claire Gardner Newport, NH; Nora Miller Leland, NC; Peter Valiante - Mark Conner Grantham, NH

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 11 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.443/4Vivian McIntire Kingsport, TN; Bobbie Kiefer - John Kiefer Johnson City, TN; Auggie De Weerd Abingdon, VA
8.443/4Pat Anderson - Ken Anderson - Gamil Tadros - Helen Dillen Calgary, AB
14.772Natalie Silverstein - Phil Dowd Toronto, ON; Louise Morel Chapala, JA; Linda Davies Burlington, ON
21.101Linda Ahrens - Joseph Brouillard West Yarmouth, MA; Lois DeBlois Warwick, RI; Paula Najarian East Greenwich, RI

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 12 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.843/4Larry Newman Blue Ash, OH; Robert Prosise - Marilyn Prosise Cincinnati, OH; Dennis Schultz Harrison, OH
7.843/4J Chris Davies Lakefield, ON; Philip Smith Peterborough, ON; Ron Haney Bobcaygeon, ON; Terry Wilson Indian River, ON
19.591Vishwas Gadgil Troy, MI; Larry Lewis Rochester, MI; Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI; Lakshmi Vora Bloomfield Hls, MI
13.712Gary Nitzberg Carson City, NV; John Neumann Crossville, TN; Michael Regan Minden, NV; Bruce Moon S Lake Tahoe, CA

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 13 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.273/4James Rachiele Brigantine, NJ; Ann Latta - David Jungblut Ocean City, NJ; Frank Caterini Rio Grande, NJ
12.732Laurence Dunford Dyer, IN; Ruth Goodpasture Bourbonnais, IL; J B Williams Jr - Marcia Mahood Fort Myers, FL
18.181John Guerra Naples, FL; Gerald Beaubien Estero, FL; Katherine Mitchell Park City, UT; Lauren Redeker Pepper Pike, OH
7.273/4Diane Washabaugh Aledo, TX; Pamela Gladysz - Karen Collins - Carolyn Marks Fort Worth, TX

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 14 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.551Steve Barsby - Lisa Gray - John Schachte Cary, NC; David Smith Apex, NC; Carol Skowvron Garner, NC; Kamal Das Morrisville, NC
11.592Patricia Bolz Crossville, TN; Terri Cox Loudon, TN; Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI; Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI
6.623/4Marsha Callahan - Elizabeth Brown - Wanda Cavinder Indianapolis, IN; Alice Milborn Fishers, IN
6.623/4Darlene Scott Oakville, ON; Charlene Richardson Moorefield, ON; Judith Kilcher Clinton Twp, MI; Donna Frohm Burtchville, MI

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 15 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.262John Montgomery - Carol Lombardino Tomball, TX; Patricia Dunnell Houston, TX; Susan Domsalla The Woodlands, TX
14.651Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Beatrice Bohm Kings Park, NY; Elizabeth Wood Arlington, MA; Mimi Groome New Orleans, LA
5.863/4Mary Abraham Elk Point, SD; Larry Yarger West Point, NE; Carolynn Sue Miller Sergeant Blf, IA; Audrey Ercolini Sioux City, IA
5.863/4Ellen Schmidt - Marjorie Carpenter - Ann Brown Louisville, KY; Cheryl Overy Prospect, KY

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 16 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.633/4Noralie Cox - Frank Gilbert - Carole Reising - Dennis Reising Granite Falls, NC
14.071Judy Kaye Aurora, OH; Douglas Wacek Burlington, VT; Patricia Skelton Kokomo, IN; Sally Landrum Noblesville, IN
9.852Fran Tewkesbury - Linford Snead - Dixie Culver - Dave De Kraker Greensboro, NC
5.633/4Bob Harper - Bunny Macon Leland, NC; Tom Williams - Rie Williams Supply, NC

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 17 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.903/4Pamela George - Roberta Palmer Ann Arbor, MI; Claudia Maricle - Thomas Daniels Clearwater, FL
8.572Mial Woodard - Eliza Worthington Morehead City, NC; Tempie Pierce Kinston, NC; Debbie Morris Raleigh, NC
4.903/4Helen Kinderman - H Edward Howard - N Jayne Howard Chillicothe, OH; Mary Hungerford Groveport, OH
12.241John Bishel - Stephen Bishel - James Bishel - Tom Bishel - Sue Bishel Columbus, OH

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 18 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.693/4Kathryn Ells - Helen Prowse - Kathryn MacIsaac Halifax, NS; Elly Bronk Bedford, NS
8.212Charles Smith - Susan Smith Milford, MI; Evelyn Rosen - Judy Mintz Bloomfield Hls, MI
11.731Chuck Theis - George Jenkins East Lansing, MI; Gary Theis Williamston, MI; Gregory Perkowski Lansing, MI
4.693/4Kenneth Hudson - Nancy Guthrie - Laura Chandler - Jeannie Stone Houston, TX

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 19 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.653/4John Pinkerton - Bobbi Pinkerton - Reece Schuler - Liz Schuler Chapel Hill, NC
6.382Debby Ingram Caledon, ON; Patricia Lent Newmarket, ON; Betsy Cutler - Elizabeth Abrams Allentown, PA
9.121Kailynn Sprinkle Salem, VA; Juliet Light - Patricia Palmer - Karen Shimchock Roanoke, VA
3.653/4Mo Turcotte - Bob Bost - Kenneth Barget Hendersonville, NC; Walter Modrell Flat Rock, NC

NLM 100/300/500 Stratified Pairs - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8422M Khan - Palle Reddy Charleston, WV61.36%
1.053David Slobodzian Loudon, TN; Jay Scussel Knoxville, TN55.90%
1.87441Cynthia Marks Clearwater, FL; David Newell Safety Harbor, FL59.52%
2.1333Andrew Birznieks - Doris Cannon Arnold, MD61.27%
3.7911Mike Bandy Loudonville, OH; Gordon Moxley Ontario, OH62.80%
1.402Jeanne Theis - Phil Theis Woodstock, VA55.91%
1.125/65/6Jacqueline Curtiss - Jean Dowd Loudon, TN58.04%
0.794Allen Cyskiewicz - Barbara Cyskiewicz Waukesha, WI55.06%
1.125/65/6Judy Barron - Joanne Essig Cincinnati, OH58.04%

NLM 20/50/100 Stratified Pairs - 17.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3344Tammy Milligan - Leslie Milligan Jefferson City, TN60.42%
0.8165Mary Reed - William Reed Chicago, IL58.07%
1.005Teresa Russell - William Russell Springfield, MO58.33%
0.705Patricia Lakers - Nita Barnes Oak Ridge, TN53.57%
3.1511Leslie Little - Dean Little Knoxville, TN67.56%
1.054Karen Mannis - Joanne Brink Dahlonega, GA54.58%
1.7733Susan Garner - Suzanne Peters Lynchburg, VA62.20%
2.36221Kathy Thaggard - Elizabeth Harting Cleveland, TN64.82%
0.953Carolyn Bitetti Belmont, MA; Marie Bitetti New York City, NY55.65%
1.2662Susan Garthwaite - William Kleinhofer Stamford, CT57.58%

Early Bird Stratified Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.814Patricia Leatherwood Aurora, IL; Carol Alsip Naperville, IL238.09
1.976Betty Youmans Whitesboro, NY; Virginia Brewer Manhattan Beach, CA271.33
6.403Bonnie Wood Vonore, TN; Ken Hoy Maryville, TN319.13
2.592David Whitesell Yellow Springs, OH; Eugene O'Brien Reading, PA247.53
2.538J Alfred Letourneau Waterville, ME; Leslie Buzzell Auburn, ME286.67
11.3811James Olson Charleston, WV; David Olson Owings Mills, MD327.80
2.615Daniel Jarboe - Lorraine Jarboe Ft Walton Beach, FL278.37
1.943Stephen King - Carmen Bishop Lexington, KY238.13
4.94631Frank Johnson Clawson, MI; Penelope Hilton Park City, KS306.17
5.1742Robert Ring Laceys Spring, AL; Robert Moorman Jr Huntsville, AL316.90
3.795Margaret Hart - Jan Galey Baton Rouge, LA308.20
8.542Linda Smith - Ron Smith Chattanooga, TN325.60
2.9174Brenda Woodman - James Woodman Mount Pearl, NL297.47

(Mon-Wed) Rocky Top Stratified Side Game - 41.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.846Kathryn Altman Mount Pleasant, SC; Irene Stancik Goose Creek, SC60.08%
2.073Barbara Miller - Jill Thomas Knoxville, TN53.70%
5.443Vinay Apte - Ellen Apte Charlotte, NC63.37%
1.165Michael Koppenhafer Wilmington, NC; Daniel Koppenhafer Mason, OH51.34%
2.337Paul Munafo - Virginia Munafo Huntsville, AL61.83%
1.156Deborah Harrington Memphis, TN; Roseann Buckley Ventura, CA50.47%
5.8362Kent Leggett - Jean Leggett Clemmons, NC62.03%
3.6881Lori Hays - Mark Hays Arroyo Grande, CA57.26%
1.554Marie Allison Las Vegas, NV; Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL53.29%
1.387Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN58.87%
3.2894Hall Whitaker Rolla, MO; Jean Bourn Johns Creek, GA60.22%
9.671Gila Guttmann Boca Raton, FL; Larry Lazarow Highland Beach, FL70.09%
2.465Jackie Brown Greenwood, SC; Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA60.15%
4.3783Susan Zlotocha - Mary Lou Findley Hartland, WI61.09%
2.762Susan Lee - Melanie Walt Waynesville, NC54.64%
3.065Martin Robins Delray Beach, FL; Jay Levy Amherst, NY62.37%
7.7741Brenda Phillips - Bobby Phillips Jonesborough, TN62.84%
7.252John Baker North Augusta, SC; Gary Helman Syosset, NY64.85%

Susie Clayman Dinner Bell Compact KOs 1 - 9.0 Tables

4:45 PM

MPsRankNames
15.141John Rosson Jr - Jo Anne Newby Knoxville, TN; Bonnie Wood Vonore, TN; Patricia Jankovic Alcoa, TN
6.813William Boas Tampa, FL; Merle Stetser Honolulu, HI; George Colter Fredericton, NB; Grant Godfrey Saint John, NB
10.602Martin Robins Delray Beach, FL; Jay Levy Amherst, NY; Gila Guttmann Boca Raton, FL; Larry Lazarow Highland Beach, FL

Susie Clayman Dinner Bell Compact KOs 2 - 16.0 Tables

4:45 PM

MPsRankNames
2.724Mary Jo Stofflet Pen Argyl, PA; Naim Rizk Center Valley, PA; Christopher Luttrell Oak Ridge, TN; Michael Regan Minden, NV
3.493Judy Anderson Nashville, TN; Sandra Herman - Burton Lewis Chicago, IL; David Reynolds Edgewood, NM
5.432Joseph Feraco Clyde, NC; Ralph Andrew Venice, FL; Polly Bridges Balsam, NC; Lynda Self Waynesville, NC
7.761Tom Bishel - John Bishel - James Bishel - Stephen Bishel Columbus, OH

Susie Clayman Dinner Bell Compact KOs 3 - 10.0 Tables

4:45 PM

MPsRankNames
4.261Charles Rauch - Janice Skow Monterey, CA; Carol Legum - Donalee Wilkinson Ormond Beach, FL
2.982Tom Dandridge Rockford, MI; James Van Fleet Fredericksburg, VA; Herman Degroot Grand Rapids, MI; Sharron Myler Ada, MI
1.923Bill Malin - Sue Malin Greensboro, GA; Leslee Johnson Palatine, IL; Karen Brucks Arlington Hgts, IL
1.494Sara Tuohy Jefferson, GA; Marion Tesler Gainesville, GA; James Bradley Cleveland, GA; Eric Sonenblum Monroe Township, NJ

Stratified Open (0-5000, 5000+) Pairs - 28.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
3.896John Tippet Fort Collins, CO; Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO562.69
21.0231Jerry Tinsley Brevard, NC; Richard Maybin Asheville, NC651.63
5.75124Patti Martin Richmond, VA; Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA600.85
7.66113Dora Kay Grubb Fairmont, WV; R Graham Charleston, WV601.70
4.9814Jerry Premo - Kay Beck Noblesville, IN585.76
28.022Donald Kersey Kingston, ON; William Koski King City, ON653.40
10.2172Phillip Vest Nashville, TN; William Lefko Hopkinsville, KY632.85
12.455Chuck Said - Elaine Said Nashville, TN648.56
7.479John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN625.19
15.764Gail Bell King of Prussia, PA; Harriet Kleiman Voorhees, NJ648.79
37.361Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC686.25
10.676Carole Weinstein Waltham, MA; Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA635.51
3.407Ghassan Menachi Fabreville, QC; Martin Singer Verona, NJ550.05
6.7910Rashid Khan - Vera Carpenter York, ON609.51
5.96135Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI597.80
8.308Aaron Jones San Francisco, CA; Jeff Roman Bend, OR631.61

Stratified Mid-Flight (0-1500, 1500-3000) Pairs - 38.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
4.6210Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; Peter Martin Kennesaw, GA937.25
7.2664Mark Spear Kentville, NS; Gerard Macmaster Pt-Hawkesbury, NS974.50
2.6718Joann Katz - Jerry Katz Cincinnati, OH914.00
8.475Dorothy Feldmann - Herbert Feldmann Riverhead, NY977.50
10.7243Frederick Sill - Phil Reynolds Jackson, MI978.50
2.5315R Blaine Mullins Frankfort, KY; Paul Moss Millersburg, KY905.00
3.0915/1611David Kuykendall Pearland, TX; Arthur Giovannangeli Houston, TX924.25
5.0896Catherine Wright - Patricia Benedict Rockford, IL948.25
4.23117David Cochener - Robert Hunt Clarksville, TN932.50
2.541913Stuart Ray - Connie Noel Louisville, KY907.50
3.63139Jim Goza - Kay Bickham Edmond, OK930.00
3.0915/16Dorothy Costa - Cathy Youmans Knoxville, TN924.25
19.052Gary Montain Westlake, OH; Vivian Shanafelt Medina, OH1010.50
3.91128Jimmie Miller - Judy Oglesby Panama City, FL931.75
5.6485Jim Ricker - Patti Ricker Knoxville, TN954.75
2.921712Alma Farley - Robert Clarke Richardson, TX917.00
3.391410William Schelstrate Tucson, AZ; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ924.50
25.4011Frederick Mason - Douglas Dyer Beckley, WV1022.25
6.357Bill Gottschall - Joseph Keim Dayton, OH968.50
14.2932Sam Melton - Leo Kuffel Wilmington, NC987.00
2.4214Mirza Baig - Michael Bitonti Columbia, SC906.50

Dogwood Stratified 300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - 105.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7BNamesScore
1.7138/3921Phyllis Baltz - Rusty Baltz Hot Springs, AR183.50
3.929Jane Perkins - Patricia Probst Evansville, IN197.01
1.773015Maggie Dugan - Leah Creswell Madison, WI185.00
5.606Kay Penson Dublin, OH; Margo Olson Columbus, OH201.00
2.3115/17Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings Nacogdoches, TX193.50
1.892914Rohit Patel Nicholasville, KY; Ashok Parekh Plano, TX185.50
2.7022/239/10Barbara Ryburn - Glenn Ryburn The Villages, FL189.50
1.5327/28Frank Salvatore Port Dover, ON; Charlotte Bailey Needham, MA180.00
1.7821Kristie Carter - Diane Mocella The Villages, FL191.70
1.5324Elizabeth Campione - Beronica Whisnant Columbia, SC182.50
1.5326/27Cecilia Kloecker Cincinnati, OH; Lisa Eisenstein Chesterfield, MO187.00
2.0118/19Mary Doyle Lincoln, NE; Mary Wyatt Lynchburg, VA193.00
3.5415/177Lynn Goldblatt Saint Simons Is, GA; Doris Schroeder Brunswick, ME193.50
1.4534/3718/20Thomas Wilson Brentwood, TN; Alyce Daws Franklin, TN184.00
3.4210/11Malcolm Steeves - Chris Kendall Fairhope, AL197.00
1.663116Carlislie Warren - Vickie Warren Bowling Green, KY184.93
2.9015/17Huguette Joly - Roger Buckland Shediac, NB193.50
10.613/42Joann Scott - Louise Blankenship McCormick, SC204.50
2.7022/239/10Brenda Wallin - Judy Harris Kingsport, TN189.50
2.362411Jim Ray - Carla Makowski Huntsville, AL188.50
2.1818/19Susan Bedwell Talbott, TN; Robert Bramblett Knoxville, TN193.00
2.6114Blair Willoughby Hermitage, TN; Patricia Latham White House, TN195.00
9.653/4Joy O'Dell - Jack Waddey Nashville, TN204.50
14.712Carol Ramberg - Irene White Fair Oaks Ranch, TX223.00
1.5125Gwen Swanger Estero, FL; Sheryl Morrow Urbandale, IA187.50
4.368Ricki Rosen Columbus, OH; Michele Ruf Hilliard, OH198.66
2.022813Connie Wiest - Tom Griswold Centerville, OH186.00
2.4322/23Reams Perkins Harrodsburg, KY; Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL183.00
5.9774Sandra Porter - W Kay Lancaster Hopkinsville, KY200.00
3.14208Bruce Ure - Wendy Sexsmith Toronto, ON192.50
1.6427/28Pat Coe - Constance Chapp Bloomfield Hls, MI180.00
4.04136Robert Chapman Dayton, TN; Bob Tate Chattanooga, TN195.50
1.573317Brian Lanier - Sally Lanier Fort Wayne, IN184.22
1.5334/3718/20Emily Hatfield - T Gaile Caudle Knoxville, TN184.00
1.5332Robert Stockdale - Jennifer Crisp Knoxville, TN184.50
1.5322/23Peter Hellekjaer - Jean Hellekjaer Beverly Hills, MI183.00
1.9425David Allison - Juanita Allison Bethel Park, PA181.50
1.8434/37Donna Eskra - Jane Austermiller Naples, FL184.00
2.9034/3718/20Mariana Richardson - Henry Richardson Nashville, TN184.00
2.1826/2712James McKinney - Judith McKinney Earleville, MD187.00
3.0212Jackie Maynard - Phil Maynard Hastings, NE196.23
19.6111Brij Chadda - Tejinder Chadda Mississauga, ON244.00
4.7110/115Jade Sierra Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Charles Vierthaler Monroe, WI197.00
1.5126Lawrence Steiner - Barb Steiner Altamonte Spg, FL181.00
1.7538/39Deann Kurtz - Candace Conway Louisville, KY183.50
7.9553Paul Westbrook - Doug Flynn Lake Lure, NC203.00

Stratified Board-a-Match Teams - 17.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.344Lenora Fernandez - David Haydon Marietta, GA; R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Roswell, GA; Stan Politowski Jr Delray Beach, FL14.50
1.535/6Donna Parker - Ken Parker Leland, NC; George Russell - Nancy Colter Spartanburg, SC14.00
4.162Curtis Cheek - Ishmael Del'Monte Las Vegas, NV; Arthur Crystal - Debbie Benner Fairfield, CT19.50
5.541Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Eric Leong Oakland, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN20.00
2.412/3Molly Currie Sylacauga, AL; Diana McPeak - Kenneth McPeak Lebanon, TN; Dianne Wammack Birmingham, AL11.50
3.6631Tammy Moll Raleigh, NC; Davis Grizzard - Daniel Chandler Chattanooga, TN; Carol Grizzard Chapel Hill, NC15.50
1.535/6Constance Hoechstetter Moon Township, PA; William Holt Sewickley, PA; Robert Quinlan Pittsburgh, PA; Robert Park Gibsonia, PA14.00
2.412/3Jim Ritts - John Rosson Jr - David Shepler Knoxville, TN; Bruce Roberts Louisville, TN11.50
1.544K Dee Glover Burlington, ON; Allan Utz Welland, ON; Percy Harcourt Carlisle, ON; Richard Shannon Niagara Falls, ON11.00

Strati-Flighted A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 51.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
1.9298Mina Ronen Akron, OH; Virginia Young - Gladys Martin Hudson, OH; Edia Shai University Hts, OH50.00
12.97222Douglas Dolbear - Daniel Cecchelli Hamilton, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON; Adrian Record Fergus, ON67.00
1.2913/14Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Ann Borgschulte San Francisco, CA; Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA46.00
3.0876Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL54.00
1.6510/119Frank Collecchia - William Toutant Louisville, KY; Dallas Moore Trotwood, OH; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN49.00
9.7333Roland Case Pikeville, KY; Nancy Passell Plano, TX; John Bromberg - Beth Bromberg Dallas, TX61.00
2.3187Kathy Hansen - Michael Hansen Vancouver, WA; Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR52.00
4.795/6Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Robert Morris Houston, TX57.00
4.795/654Martha Roth - Robert Walters - Sebastian Holsclaw San Diego, CA; Donald Brooker Fairway, KS57.00
1.2913/14Roger Snowling Hamilton, ON; Gary Westfall Brampton, ON; Stephen Young Woodstock, ON; Danny Ioannidis Grassie, ON46.00
1.446/7Carolyn Carpenter - Garry Dye - Shirley Mueller Louisville, KY; Helen Walz Madison, IN45.00
1.6510/11Jo Anne Newby Knoxville, TN; Clifford Kent Jr Nashville, TN; Patricia Jankovic Alcoa, TN; Tommy Latham White House, TN49.00
7.29443Charlene Daniels - Marge Handley - William Wong Elizabethtown, KY; Robert Shuffett Columbia, KY59.00
17.29111Richard Rhoad Westerville, OH; Donald Gardner Winston Salem, NC; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN70.00
1.446/7Marsha Mitchell Knoxville, TN; Charlotte Rueschenberg Birmingham, AL; Deanna Strieper - Ed Strieper Baker City, OR45.00
2.1912105Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN; Bert Sheldon Houston, TX; Margot Hirsch Fort Worth, TX; Pat Ramsey Stephenville, TX48.00

Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 80.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.7110/136/9Perry Poole Maitland, FL; John Knarr Longwood, FL; Elizabeth Bridges Sanford, FL; Kazi Farooqui Grayslake, IL52.00
2.846/7Nancy Mulhall - Donald Donoahue Oakville, ON; Louise Fowler Burlington, ON; Robert Spencer Freelton, ON55.00
1.195/6Gail Bland - Susan Mann - Cecily Murray - Judy Plonk Winston Salem, NC48.00
7.7632Beverly Ganim Solon, OH; Nancy Wray - Eugenia Snider Saint Joseph, MO; Rosemary Kleis Twinsburg, OH57.00
5.044/5Leroy Hackenberg II Pittsburgh, PA; Frank Scali N Ridgeville, OH; Jenny Janitor Monroeville, PA; Angela Agnello Indiana, PA56.00
1.814David Alan Smithfield - Nancy Smithfield - Hazel Irwin Clarksville, TN; Myrna Rochelle Guthrie, KY49.00
1.0310M Khan - Palle Reddy - Sharon Seidler Charleston, WV; Sarah Sentman Scott Depot, WV51.00
3.2795Donald Moyer - Katy Moyer Dardenne Pr, MO; Keith Klafehn Tallmadge, OH; Betty Miller Akron, OH53.00
1.7110/136/9Edward Hoffer - Pamela Hoffer Marion, MA; Patricia Wyche - C David Wyche Arden, NC52.00
13.661Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; Anthony Trebaol Milpitas, CA; Paul Pugsley - Brenda Pugsley Carson City, NV66.00
4.36841Martin Klaponski - Zsoka Balla Toronto, ON; LaVon McNaughton Mount Pleasant, SC; Jacqueline Swain Charleston, SC54.00
5.826/73Deanna Larus - Diane Bastian Chapel Hill, NC; Mary Katherine Bolch - Lynda McDaniel Raleigh, NC55.00
3.2210/136/92Burton Steeves - Winifred Steeves Saint John, NB; Shirley Shane Fostoria, OH; C Guy Merskin Sun City Center, FL52.00
10.3421Philip Gath - Eileen Erwin Columbus, OH; Jack Grier - Alina Grier Bridgman, MI59.00
5.044/5Vicki Helms Owensboro, KY; Bernice Cornette Greenville, KY; Dian Fleming - Lloyd Russell Clarksville, TN56.00
1.7110/136/9Brad Sharp Xenia, OH; Wayne O'Connor - Marilyn O'Connor - Jill McHale Dayton, OH52.00
2.413Suzanne Malo - Jacques Lafrance Montreal, QC; Michelle Choquette Verdun, QC; Marcel Soucy Metis-Sur-Mer, QC50.00
1.195/6Barry Wauligman Hamilton, OH; William Cook - Joy Singerman Cincinnati, OH; Debbie Wiest West Chester, OH48.00

NLM 100/300/500 Stratified Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6551Peter Winders - Nancy Lopresti Aurora, ON55.91%
1.883W Borden Hooks Jr - Barbara Hooks Mount Airy, NC56.92%
2.0742Stephen Baldwin Cold Spring, KY; James Eger Cleves, OH56.25%
0.656Gail McAlister - Anita Griffin Winston Salem, NC54.91%
1.1664Judy Barron Cincinnati, OH; Starr Potter Louisville, KY55.96%
1.5553Stephen Messinger West Chester, OH; Sandra Fielman Loveland, OH56.08%
0.933Jeanne Theis - Phil Theis Woodstock, VA53.25%
2.7621Shannon Sloan - Matthew Morgan Nashville, TN61.46%
3.351Niesha Wolfe Clarksville, TN; Regina Kinney Greenville, KY66.51%
1.242Debbra Faulkner Heiskell, TN; Carole Thompson Knoxville, TN54.75%

NLM 20/50/100 Stratified Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67221Marianne Plunkert Brevard, NC; Polly Putiri Pisgah Forest, NC60.42%
0.9444Amy Whitaker Rolla, MO; Kelsey Schissel Asheville, NC53.57%
1.2533Bill Doughty - Judy Matalavage Ocean Isle Bch, NC59.23%
0.912Wendell Cavalier Gulfport, MS; Paul Fargusson Seagrove, NC48.21%
2.2211Eizabeth Martin River Forest, IL; Barbara Comiskey Elmwood Park, IL61.31%
0.7855Elizabeth Wicht - Ellen Wicht Meadowview, VA51.79%

NLM 100/300/500 Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8711Richard Moore - Parker Thomas, Jr Charlotte, NC; Gwen Blackmer - Ed Blackmer Winston Salem, NC53.00
1.40221Nancy Root - Sally Bertellotti Sparta, NJ; Beth Batastini Newton, NJ; Eugene Kohler Vernon, NJ52.00

(Mon-Wed) Rocky Top Stratified Side Game - 34.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.496Joan Funkhouser Knoxville, TN; Margaret Moore Royal Oak, MI54.76%
0.875Diane Forrester Freeland, MI; Vishva Sharma49.48%
1.867Billie Brown Evansville, IN; Karen Nunn Henderson, KY53.99%
1.553Flora Tenbrook - Frederica Swisher Knoxville, TN53.16%
4.803C Arthur Nevins - Jeanine Dow Kalamazoo, MI62.03%
2.644Rava Giguere La Plata, MD; Adelaide Jared Highlands, NC56.17%
8.531Donald Berman Laurel, MD; Richard Price Glenn Dale, MD66.99%
6.4021Jennifer James - Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL62.12%
3.52831G Neil Spokes Marshall, VA; Lyudmila Shuller Chantilly, VA58.61%
4.7042Hall Whitaker Rolla, MO; Jean Bourn Johns Creek, GA61.58%
2.0752Michael Koppenhafer Wilmington, NC; Daniel Koppenhafer Mason, OH54.99%
2.705Helen Johnston Oshawa, ON; Stan Fuhrmann Madison, WI61.39%
2.026Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; Andrew Firko Oakville, ON59.80%
1.807D Keith Henderson Birmingham, AL; Robert Whiting III Hoover, AL58.72%
1.384Gay Hathaway - Tom Wahl Little Rock, AR51.64%

The Sinks Open KOs 1 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
17.792Keith Heckley - Daniel Cecchelli - Douglas Dolbear Hamilton, ON; Andrew Firko Oakville, ON
25.411Mike Levine Pinckney, MI; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin Bloomington, IN; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL

The Sinks Open KOs 2 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.582Glenda Hart - Carolyn Leaf - Sheila Bello - Judy Huffman Lexington, KY
6.383/4Robert Webster Ripon, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; Randall Roberts - Barry Holt Chicago, IL
17.971John Friedl Signal Mountain, TN; Michael Morris Oak Ridge, TN; Bill Waters Knoxville, TN; Julia Misslin - Peter Misslin Vonore, TN

The Sinks Open KOs 3 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.633/4Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX; James Ochsner - Allison Ochsner Houston, TX; Julia Blancet League City, TX
15.861Linda Connell - Ken Connell Saskatoon, SK; Wanda Cavinder - Elizabeth Brown Indianapolis, IN
11.102William Wood - Barbara Moore Rock Hill, SC; Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; Peter Martin Kennesaw, GA

The Sinks Open KOs 4 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.993/4Grada Arble - Kay Richardson - Ian Cloudsdale Chapel Hill, NC; Paul Morrissette Durham, NC
14.051John Peer - John Fosnaught Indianapolis, IN; Lorry Cashatt Broomfield, CO; Linda Cronkleton Noblesville, IN
9.842Judy Phillips - Carolyn May - Sharon Logan Salem, VA; Mae Moore Roanoke, VA

The Sinks Open KOs 5 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
9.022Leonard Ellis - Jane Drevo Moneta, VA; Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI; Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI
12.881Claire Gardner Newport, NH; Nora Miller Leland, NC; Mark Conner - Peter Valiante Grantham, NH

The Sinks Open KOs 6 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
11.201Bruce Moon S Lake Tahoe, CA; John Neumann Crossville, TN; Gary Nitzberg Carson City, NV; Michael Regan Minden, NV
7.842Gene Luckey - Felicia Lease Lakemont, GA; Anita Reilly Kingsport, TN; Clifton Hattaway Jonesborough, TN
3.983/4Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Daria Snider Gum Spring, VA; Darlene Selz - Bryan Selz Chesterfield, VA

The Sinks Open KOs 7 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.132Nancy Newberry Burnsville, NC; Jackie Jimeson Marion, NC; Kate Oates Dargan - Martha Blackman Spartanburg, SC
10.191Susan Williams Walland, TN; Barbara Blaker Loudon, TN; Victoria Hardigree-Eskew - John Eskew Townsend, TN

The Sinks Open KOs 8 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.751Henry Przysiezny - Virginia Przysiezny - Carol Wigle - Ken Wigle London, ON
6.132Jean Faia Metairie, LA; Beverly Dupre New Orleans, LA; David Whitesell Yellow Springs, OH; Patricia Towle Colorado Spgs, CO

The Sinks Open KOs 9 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.913/4Butter Birkas - Lisbeth Evans - Louise Wells - Leesa Goodson Winston Salem, NC
5.732Terry Overton - Lucy Strawsburg - Anne McKiernan Winston Salem, NC; Ann Paschold Lewisville, NC
8.191John Bishel - Sue Bishel - Stephen Bishel - Tom Bishel Columbus, OH

Sunrise NLM 100/300/500 Stratified Pairs - 15.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.7911Mary Ganske Chagrin Falls, OH; Robin Oliva Moreland Hills, OH63.10%
0.824David Slobodzian Loudon, TN; Jay Scussel Knoxville, TN54.72%
1.336Gay Hathaway - Tom Wahl Little Rock, AR55.78%
2.13331Cathy Hines Knoxville, TN; Ruthann Koenig Maryville, TN59.48%
1.60442Kathy King Brevard, NC; John Walter Flat Rock, NC58.95%
1.0563Cheryl Slayden Lenoir City, TN; Marty Trewhitt Knoxville, TN55.69%
1.2055Mo Turcotte - Bob Bost Hendersonville, NC56.20%
2.8422Pat L O'Grady Suwanee, GA; Deepak Midha Alpharetta, GA60.23%

Sunrise NLM 20/50/100 Stratified Pairs - 14.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.793Richard Mosley - Fran Mosley Wytheville, VA50.57%
0.594Mercer Reynolds - Eileen Barrett Cincinnati, OH49.05%
1.1844Leslie Milligan - Tammy Milligan Jefferson City, TN55.87%
1.5833Edwina Anderson Kingsport, TN; Carole Tackett Blountville, TN57.77%
0.8955Sue Green - Rebecca Howard Knoxville, TN54.92%
0.7066Sherry Martin - Thomas Martin Loudon, TN53.98%
2.1022Leslie Little - Dean Little Knoxville, TN57.95%
1.052Patricia Lakers - Nita Barnes Oak Ridge, TN52.08%
2.80111Susan Garthwaite - William Kleinhofer Stamford, CT62.69%

(Tue-Sat) Elkmont Stratified Side Game - 32.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.483Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR61.50%
2.225William Schelstrate Tucson, AZ; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ57.81%
2.453Virginia Sue Hartman Oklahoma City, OK; Floyd Pugh Edmond, OK56.07%
1.045Christine Priest - Geoffrey Priest Madison, WI55.03%
5.2652Thomas Carpenter Fort Wayne, IN; Carl Minick Huntertown, IN59.85%
1.896Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Larry Lowell Jr Knoxville, TN59.24%
3.9473Jo Ann Massey Troutman, NC; Alice Gray Huntersville, NC58.75%
5.972Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA61.91%
2.454Joseph Monroe - Sallie Monroe Greensboro, NC55.34%
2.96842Linford Snead - Dave De Kraker Greensboro, NC58.02%
2.337Jackie Toth - Terry Brausch West Chester, OH56.99%
1.666R Blaine Mullins Frankfort, KY; Paul Moss Millersburg, KY57.25%
7.01411Ed Strieper - Deanna Strieper Baker City, OR60.01%
7.961Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Marianne Claysmith Saint Augustine, FL63.92%

Wednesday Open KOs 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
43.542Mark Lair Canyon, TX; Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ; Nicolas Hammond Alpharetta, GA; Jack LaVigne Houston, TX
24.883/4Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL; Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA; Robert White Raleigh, NC; Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA
24.883/4James Hawkes - Anne Rahtjen Hawkes Charleston, SC; Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL
62.201Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL

Wednesday Open KOs 2 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.713/4Stan Politowski Jr Delray Beach, FL; Bob Jones Marietta, GA; Marshall Kerlin Sun City Center, FL; R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Roswell, GA
41.771Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin Versailles, KY; David Whitehouse E Grand Rapids, MI; John Koschik Livonia, MI
16.713/4Harley McCabe - Janet Neel Fleenor Bowling Green, KY; John Burgener - Karen Erlanger Saint Louis, MO
29.242Barbara McLendon New York, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Lorraine Cable Elmhurst, NY; Kerry Kappell Sunnyside, NY

Wednesday Open KOs 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.853/4Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; John Cotty McCormick, SC; Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC
37.121Zheng Zhang Toronto, ON; Richard Chan Markham, ON; Yan Wang Richmond Hill, ON; Edward Xu North York, ON
25.982Bruce Norman Flowery Branch, GA; Bob Zeller Kanata, ON; Craig Symington Ottawa, ON; David Greenough Nepean, ON
14.853/4Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Maureen Murphy - Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON

Wednesday Open KOs 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.503/4Henry Nelson Zelienople, PA; August Costanzo Pittsburgh, PA; William Lindgren Slippery Rock, PA; Jim Overcasher East Canton, OH
13.503/4Martin Singer Verona, NJ; Ghassan Menachi Fabreville, QC; Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA; Melissa Gumbert Flat Rock, NC
23.632Karen Kendrick Brentwood, TN; Berkeley Montes Nashville, TN; David Birnbaum Pegram, TN; Patrick Williams Greenbrier, TN
33.751Richard Rhoad Westerville, OH; Donald Gardner Winston Salem, NC; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN

Wednesday Open KOs 5 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
18.982Barbara Stone Shalimar, FL; Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL; Joan Dunbar Smiths Falls, ON; Doris Needham Navarre, FL
10.853/4Michael Purcell Loveland, OH; Paul Pschesang Cincinnati, OH; Robert Kell - James Ridley III Knoxville, TN
10.853/4Martha Roth - Sebastian Holsclaw - Robert Walters San Diego, CA; Donald Brooker Fairway, KS
27.121Layne Noble Ottawa, ON; Deborah Harper Nepean, ON; Linda Connell - Ken Connell Saskatoon, SK

Wednesday Open KOs 6 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.923/4John Ziemer Youngstown, NY; Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON
10.923/4Paul Pugsley - Brenda Pugsley Carson City, NV; Anthony Trebaol Milpitas, CA; Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL
19.102Douglas Minder - Susan Minder Caledonia, MI; Catherine Gay Kalamazoo, MI; William Northrop Schoolcraft, MI
27.291Thomas Trudeau San Antonio, TX; Daniel Blaettler Melbourne, FL; David Ticen Victoria, TX; Kim Brinkman Flower Mound, TX

Wednesday Open KOs 7 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.153/4Mark Heumann Watertown, MA; Marsha Gerstein Somerville, MA; Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz Newton, MA
17.772Douglas Dolbear - Daniel Cecchelli Hamilton, ON; Adrian Record Fergus, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON
25.381Joseph Shull New Haven, IN; Steven Jackson Vero Beach, FL; Matthew Fultz - James Kart Fort Wayne, IN
10.153/4Carolyn Carpenter - Shirley Mueller - Garry Dye Louisville, KY; Helen Walz Madison, IN

Wednesday Open KOs 8 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.643/4Catherine Binder Clearwater, FL; Wendy Ripley Margraff St Petersburg, FL; Marjorie Boldus Tarpon Springs, FL; Diana Howard N Sioux City, SD
15.112Tammy Moll Raleigh, NC; Carol Grizzard Chapel Hill, NC; Davis Grizzard - Daniel Chandler Chattanooga, TN
21.591Stanley Hurwitz - Richard Distlerath Bluffton, SC; James Traudt - Peggy Gibson Hilton Head Is, SC
8.643/4Charles Hilding Rosharon, TX; Arthur Giovannangeli Houston, TX; Dale Grady - Val Grady Pearland, TX

Wednesday Open KOs 9 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.462Ronald Orr Falling Waters, WV; Allen Smith Southport, NC; Lewis Maddock - Ruth Ellen Maddock Hagerstown, MD
20.661Michael Heins Champaign, IL; Terry Goodykoontz Tolono, IL; James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH
8.263/4Subrata Ghosh Paramus, NJ; Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Edward Wilson Talking Rock, GA; Paul Fagan Suffern, NY
8.263/4George Delp - April Delp Gainesville, GA; Irene Phillips - John Phillips, Jr Decatur, GA

Wednesday Open KOs 10 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.233/4Brian Sims Washington, DC; Nancy Sims Springville, AL; Alison Andrews San Antonio, TX; Sandy Smith Calera, AL
9.233/4Alice Gray Huntersville, NC; Kathy Boliek Hickory, NC; Jo Ann Massey Troutman, NC; Peter Clay - Kathleen Clay Wellesley, MA
16.162Amy Howells Lakeville, MN; Edie Siemens - Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN
23.081Grada Arble - Kay Richardson - Ian Cloudsdale Chapel Hill, NC; Paul Morrissette Durham, NC

Wednesday Open KOs 11 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.843/4Rebecca Santago Clemmons, NC; Louise Garcia - Nancy Osborne Greensboro, NC; Elizabeth Crockett Winston Salem, NC
8.843/4Lynda McDaniel - Mary Katherine Bolch Raleigh, NC; Diane Bastian - Deanna Larus Chapel Hill, NC
22.111Mirza Baig - Michael Bitonti Columbia, SC; David Shafer Kalamazoo, MI; Diane Forrester Freeland, MI
15.482Becky Smith - Deborah Monroe Greensboro, NC; Christine Boller Frisco, CO; Judith Fleming Port St Lucie, FL

Wednesday Open KOs 12 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.323/4Ruth Odenweller - Lynn Donley - Dick Slonaker Lima, OH; Elaine Altstaetter Wapakoneta, OH
20.801Chung-Zong Wan Somerset, NJ; Chorng-Hour Yang Parsippany, NJ; Deborah Fabian - Stephen Fabian Byram Township, NJ
14.562Don Byrkett - Paula Byrkett - Mike Broida Oxford, OH; Gerald Olson Hamilton, OH
8.323/4Theresa Schneider Northbrook, IL; Cindy Henderson Northfield, IL; Marcy Levin Winnetka, IL; Mary O'Donnell Lake Forest, IL

Wednesday Open KOs 13 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.653/4Gary Sturch - Lynn Sturch Hastings, ON; Karen Couch - Linda Lee Destin, FL
13.382Joan Kiralfy - Lynda Brown Walker Springboro, OH; Pamela Keiser Troy, OH; Jan Sheppe Dayton, OH
19.121Richard Peacock - Lucy Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI; Penelope Rudolph - Fred Batten Grosse Pointe, MI
7.653/4Edward Hoffer - Pamela Hoffer Marion, MA; Patricia Wyche - C David Wyche Arden, NC

Wednesday Open KOs 14 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.983/4Jim Goza - Kay Bickham - Jackie Hertweck Edmond, OK; Susan Williamson Oklahoma City, OK
17.441Joe Pepe Jr Davidson, NC; Lee Dowell Jr Denver, NC; Donald Snelgrove Wadesboro, NC; T Ted Jarrell Charlotte, NC
12.212Michael Reeslund - Laurie Howorth - Matthew Morgan - Shannon Sloan Nashville, TN
6.983/4Louis Tousignant Brooklyn, NS; Julia Reed Hendersonville, NC; Suzanne Viau - Pierre Gingras Boucherville, QC

Wednesday Open KOs 15 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.413/4Denise Donovan - Paul Pointet - Lezlie Cullen Toronto, ON; Steven Norris Caledon, ON
11.212Thomas Rice Cleveland, OH; Gregory Bruhn South Russell, OH; William Issa Shaker Heights, OH; Robert Ryan Macedonia, OH
16.021Chuck Schneiderman - Elyse Schneiderman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Linda Cronkleton Noblesville, IN; Lorry Cashatt Broomfield, CO
6.413/4Cindy Wright Clemmons, NC; Marie Covington - Gail McAlister - Anita Griffin Winston Salem, NC; Barbara Hooks - W Borden Hooks Jr Mount Airy, NC

Wednesday Open KOs 16 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.803/4William Leishear Goldvein, VA; Douglas Lahammer Haymarket, VA; Brian Leonard Inwood, WV; Bill Grewe Front Royal, VA
10.142Barbara Schuelke Menomonee Falls, WI; Melodee Curtes Hartford, WI; Patricia Peck Hartland, WI; Marianne Ludwick Pewaukee, WI
5.803/4Ralph Witmer Decatur, IL; Michael Heneghan Forsyth, IL; Charles Langley Mechanicsburg, IL; Peter Holm Springfield, IL
14.491Larry Huiras - Patti Huiras New Brighton, MN; Michael Morrice Saint Louis, MO; Louis Slyker Rapid City, MI

Wednesday Open KOs 17 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.143/4Rick Klapthor Erie, PA; Howard Montemurro Vineland, ON; Gwendolyn Faherty - Carmond Fitzgerald Granbury, TX
8.992K Dee Glover Burlington, ON; Percy Harcourt Carlisle, ON; Richard Shannon Niagara Falls, ON; Allan Utz Welland, ON
5.143/4Lisa Karam Bloomfield, MI; Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI; Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI; Beth Kordt Plymouth, MI
12.841Lucille McClure - Tom McClure Tornado, WV; N David Stern - Charles Dunn Charleston, WV

Wednesday Open KOs 18 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.881Ellen Thomas - Mary Jennings - Starr Potter - Carol Armstrong Louisville, KY
7.622Judy Chvala - Christine Kroepel Midlothian, VA; Cyndi Murphy Moseley, VA; Margaret Bailey Taylor N Chesterfield, VA
4.353/4James Ross Burwell - M Diane Burwell Port Angeles, WA; Phyllis Newland - Timothy Newland Sequim, WA
4.353/4Neil McLaren - Sheila McLaren - Theresa Fantini - Sheryl Strenge Guelph, ON

NLM 100/300/500 Stratified Pairs - 22.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.754/54/52Peter Winders - Nancy Lopresti Aurora, ON61.31%
0.556Suzy Bryant Signal Mountain, TN; Susan Crouch Chattanooga, TN55.36%
0.984Stephanie Threlkeld Germantown, TN; Grace Major Brevard, NC56.85%
4.6711Alyce Daws Franklin, TN; Thomas Wilson Brentwood, TN66.86%
2.63331Ken Creed - Richard Brinner Knoxville, TN62.50%
1.313Janice Kell - Jane Fowler Knoxville, TN57.02%
1.734/54/5Judy Jisa Riverside, IL; Suzanne Helfrich River Forest, IL61.31%
3.5022Stephen Baldwin Cold Spring, KY; James Eger Cleves, OH63.43%
1.1166Judy Barron - Joanne Essig Cincinnati, OH57.74%
0.775Debbie Leech - Rick Leech Waukesha, WI55.51%

NLM 20/50/100 Stratified Pairs - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.27221Fran Mosley - Richard Mosley Wytheville, VA64.41%
3.0311Mary Van Kesteren Lexington, KY; John Sagodi Hamilton, ON64.80%
0.594Mary-Clarke Guenther - Charlene Allen Signal Mountain, TN49.47%
1.052Paul Fargusson Seagrove, NC; Wendell Cavalier Gulfport, MS56.80%
0.876Edward Benda - Monique Thomas Los Angeles, CA57.19%
1.7033Thomas Martin - Sherry Martin Loudon, TN63.18%
1.056Ann Thompson Prospect, KY; Janice McHale Oakland Twp, MI57.54%
0.793Susan Garthwaite - William Kleinhofer Stamford, CT52.55%
0.9655Leslie Milligan - Tammy Milligan Jefferson City, TN58.38%
1.2844Martha Emrey Knoxville, TN; Arden Trudnak Loudon, TN59.61%

Early Bird Stratified Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.606Courtney Stephens - Carol Stephens Greensboro, GA383.00
7.88711Robert Hunt - David Cochener Clarksville, TN399.50
4.086Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI408.00
3.1172Maryann Diesburg - Daniel Diesburg Mooresville, NC382.50
2.863Corrine Johnson - Charles Nichols Mountain Home, AR352.50
2.635Elizabeth Kelley - George Haeseler Greensboro, NC383.50
3.324Janice Upenieks Orillia, ON; Lorna Johnson Ridgeway, ON385.50
5.724Robert Morris Houston, TX; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM420.00
2.4710Charlotte St Amant Trenton, ON; Lyn Stevens Peterborough, ON391.00
5.9182Derald Keetch - Sue Keetch Livingston, TX399.00
4.4393Robert Ring Laceys Spring, AL; Robert Moorman Jr Huntsville, AL394.50
4.525Bill Cook Louisville, KY; Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL413.20
7.633F Garson II Roswell, GA; Kish Devaraj Atlanta, GA423.50
2.2611Jerry Umberger Wytheville, VA; William Burgess Kingsport, TN390.00
13.561Bonnie Wood Vonore, TN; Ken Hoy Maryville, TN464.00
10.172Birte Ayer - Maureen Nichols Peterborough, ON426.50

(Mon-Wed) Rocky Top Stratified Side Game - 42.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.236Constance Johnston - Leone Garrett Anchorage, AK53.74%
4.6943Irene Stancik Goose Creek, SC; Kathryn Altman Mount Pleasant, SC60.75%
10.051Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR63.70%
2.762Lynn Bayman Valparaiso, IN; Charles Perry Marietta, GA54.97%
1.639Patricia Jankovic Alcoa, TN; Tommy Latham White House, TN58.57%
2.6465Kelley Bremer - Janice Bremer Kansas City, MO60.05%
3.5254Jim Mulbrandon Orlando, FL; Dale Hamernick Foley, AL60.28%
6.26321Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL; Marie Allison Las Vegas, NV61.53%
1.554Lori Hays - Mark Hays Arroyo Grande, CA54.07%
2.073Alice Brown - Kate Gholston Miramar Beach, FL54.07%
2.4576Pam Strack - Maribeth Ransel Indianapolis, IN59.56%
1.385Roseann Buckley Ventura, CA; Deborah Harrington Memphis, TN54.03%
2.45108Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN58.38%
8.3421Ed Turner Winston Salem, NC; Kathleen Dwyer Greensboro, NC61.86%
2.4587Linda Brending - William Brending Katy, TX59.11%

Judy Nolan Dinner Bell Compact KOs 1 - 10.0 Tables

4:45 PM

MPsRankNames
4.334Thomas Trudeau San Antonio, TX; Daniel Blaettler Melbourne, FL; David Ticen Victoria, TX; Kim Brinkman Flower Mound, TX
8.672Brian Hingerty - Dick Arnold Knoxville, TN; Eleanor Rodgers - Dot Blue Nashville, TN
12.381Martha Roth - Robert Walters - Sebastian Holsclaw San Diego, CA; Donald Brooker Fairway, KS
5.573Joe Black - Gary Anderson - Jerry Barrett Austin, TX; Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX

Judy Nolan Dinner Bell Compact KOs 2 - 9.0 Tables

4:45 PM

MPsRankNames
3.632Miriam Larson - Elizabeth Miller Minneapolis, MN; Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN; Joyce Piper Woodbury, MN
5.181Lee Smart Olive Branch, MS; Susan Ray Germantown, TN; Deborah Harrington Memphis, TN; Roseann Buckley Ventura, CA
1.814Dee Miller - Julianne Boggiano - Cristi Nelson Grand Rapids, MI; Barbara Wardrop Rockford, MI
2.333Kevin Phipps Akron, OH; James Merkel Lexington, KY; Veronica Hunter Hilton Head, SC; Philip Malefyt Grand Ledge, MI

Stratified Open (0-5000, 5000+) Pairs - 32.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
12.595Everette Lewis - Rosemary Kelley San Antonio, TX835.11
8.408Steve Callihan - Karen Callihan Raleigh, NC825.35
15.944Mark Boswell Clarkson Valley, MO; Jack Bryant Saint Louis, MO843.89
7.569John Hassett Johns Creek, GA; Charles Davis Duluth, GA820.34
10.796Bill Eason - Jane Eason Nesbit, MS829.89
21.253Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV874.39
11.04121Lorna Davis - Terry Brausch West Chester, OH807.61
6.3011Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Elaine Said Nashville, TN815.85
3.286Richard Maybin Asheville, NC; Jerry Tinsley Brevard, NC749.39
6.8710Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA816.39
4.4416Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Chuck Said Nashville, TN791.39
9.457Philip Benner - Carolyn Benner The Villages, FL825.48
37.781Aaron Jones San Francisco, CA; Jeff Roman Bend, OR913.39
3.685Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI764.35
5.4013Emory Whitaker Macon, GA; Jon Nance Springfield, MO806.11
6.213Walt Cummins Prescott, AZ; Mark Teich Bluffton, SC772.85
28.342Jaime Villanueva Greer, SC; Chris Moll Durham, NC875.35
8.28142Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO; John Tippet Fort Collins, CO805.61
4.7215Harriet Kleiman Voorhees, NJ; Gail Bell King of Prussia, PA793.35
4.664David Langer - Judy Riehs Buffalo Grove, IL770.89

Azalea Stratified 300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - 121.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7BNamesScore
1.7822Marlene Mackinnon - Brenda Kefauver Naples, FL193.00
2.0820/2112/13Donna Davis Hendersonville, NC; Martha Andrews Flat Rock, NC193.50
2.2225/26Mariana Richardson - Henry Richardson Nashville, TN184.00
1.8123/2614/15Chris Pengelly Milford, ON; William Graves Picton, ON192.50
2.0027Esther Gillie - Michael Gillie Bradenton, FL183.00
2.353719Paul Hackbert - Joyce Hackbert Molina, CO186.86
3.50117James Wicht Bristol, VA; William Leh Fort Lauderdale, FL200.00
1.5434Jack Waddey - Joy O'Dell Nashville, TN188.50
2.1019Fred Stahmann - Linda Stahmann Gallatin, TN194.50
2.092918Judy Daniel Terrell, NC; Jane Wilhelm Denver, NC190.00
1.3140/41Louise Dunlap - Priscilla McKenney Oak Ridge, TN185.50
1.6122/24Emily Hatfield - T Gaile Caudle Knoxville, TN184.50
3.919/10Skip Romboli - Bruce Romboli Eastport, NY200.50
2.4220/2112/13Cynthia Musser Winnebago, IL; Fran Fey Rockford, IL193.50
1.5331/33Hazel Irwin Clarksville, TN; Myrna Rochelle Guthrie, KY189.00
2.5125/26Patricia Barber - Freida Trower Louisville, KY184.00
2.8015/169Mike Bandy Loudonville, OH; Gordon Moxley Ontario, OH198.00
1.752716Anita Smokevitch Birmingham, MI; Gay Garcia Bloomfield Hls, MI191.50
1.8423/26Terry Manske - Jewel Manske Waterloo, ON192.50
2.6023/2614/15Pete Schissel - Lisa Jacobs Asheville, NC192.50
1.5335Chuck Stofer - Suzanne Stofer Hot Springs, AR188.00
2.2638/3920Brad Sharp Xenia, OH; Jill McHale Dayton, OH186.00
1.6138/39Janice Koerner - Elaine Sebastian Huntley, IL186.00
15.352Maureen Clerkin - Casey Szulc Fishers, IN221.00
1.9636Robert Roark Cincinnati, OH; Sharon Koster Blue Ash, OH187.50
5.496/74/5Barbara Lawson - Carol Miller Valparaiso, IN202.00
5.496/74/5Pamela Radike Bloomfield Hls, MI; Mary Jo Campbell Bloomfield Twp, MI202.00
2.9015/16Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS; James Davis Jr Toano, VA198.00
2.1731/33Marilyn Collins Palm Harbor, FL; Joel Grossman Bloomfield Hls, MI189.00
3.0412/13Pat Moles - M Fish Harrison, AR199.00
1.6122/24Gary Fitch - Carl Hubbard Fairfield Glade, TN184.50
7.734/5Thomas Newland - Teresa Hall Radford, VA203.50
4.558Sheryl Morrow Urbandale, IA; Gwen Swanger Estero, FL201.50
1.6122/24Angela Letourneau - David Letourneau Indian Land, SC184.50
3.999/106Pat L O'Grady - Tom O'Grady Suwanee, GA200.50
3.11148Virginia Lang - Patricia Lloyd Springfield, IL198.07
7.864/53David Embury Waterloo, ON; Clive Gillon Cumming, GA203.50
2.541710Mary Horvath - Cyril Horvath Dayton, OH197.50
1.552817Burt Grayman Flat Rock, NC; William Tyler III Fletcher, NC190.50
2.451811Patricia Herrick Dunwoody, GA; Nancy Smith Monroe, GA196.50
1.6931/33David Kuykendall Pearland, TX; Jack Weinert Sturgeon Bay, WI189.00
20.4611Elaine Panke Georgetown, KY; Mina Hedayati Corbin, KY222.00
11.5132Martha Sutt - Susan Finnegan Louisville, KY205.93
3.0412/13Julia Fleming - Vicki Hindman Knoxville, TN199.00
1.6930Carol Ramberg - Irene White Fair Oaks Ranch, TX189.21
1.8440/4121Rohit Patel Nicholasville, KY; Ashok Parekh Plano, TX185.50
1.6123/26Blair Willoughby Hermitage, TN; Patricia Latham White House, TN192.50

Stratified Board-a-Match Teams - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9332Real Fradette - John Dickenson North Wales, PA; Elaine Clair Gwynedd Valley, PA; David Cohan Doylestown, PA14.50
3.9021David Wilson Stratford, ON; Dwight Bender - Ross Driedger London, ON; Ewoud Van Goch Windsor, ON17.00
4.311G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Terry Butler Aspen, CO; James Heneghan Washington, DC17.25
2.3441Daniel Loveland Powell, OH; Norma Nickoloff Columbus, OH; Eva Allen Westerville, OH; Sam Hinkle Dublin, OH12.00
2.193Donna Parker - Ken Parker Leland, NC; George Russell - Nancy Colter Spartanburg, SC12.50
1.824Curtis Cheek - Ishmael Del'Monte Las Vegas, NV; Arthur Crystal - Debbie Benner Fairfield, CT14.00

Strati-Flighted A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 52.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.2911/127/83/4William Chan Van Buren, ME; Molan Chan Grand Prairie, TX; Elizabeth Harris St David, ME; Robert Michaud Sun City West, AZ49.00
17.401Robert Munson Danville, CA; Daniel Friedman Orinda, CA; Bruce Tuttle Berkeley, CA; Bill Heid Santa Fe, NM64.00
4.4064Kathrine Loh Walnut Creek, CA; Thomas Musso Charleston, SC; Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC; Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC54.00
5.027/85/62Silas Wasserstrom Washington, DC; Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Jane McLaughlin San Francisco, CA; Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV53.00
13.0521Roger Snowling Hamilton, ON; Gary Westfall Brampton, ON; Stephen Young Woodstock, ON; Danny Ioannidis Grassie, ON59.00
2.121395Howard Sanders Hilliard, OH; Judith Auer Dublin, OH; Emmy Haji - Siraj Haji Columbus, OH48.00
1.939Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Vladislav Isporski; Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski Houston, TX52.00
6.854/52/3Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL55.00
1.7410Gayle Covey - Steven Devico Hendersonville, NC; Jeff Ziemer Taylors, SC; Hugh Hughes Greenville, SC50.00
3.2911/127/83/4Jay Hitt - Anne Hitt - Wendel Archer Nashville, TN; Bob Allard Murfreesboro, TN49.00
9.793Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Ann Borgschulte San Francisco, CA58.00
6.854/52/31Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN; Bert Sheldon Houston, TX; Margot Hirsch Fort Worth, TX; Pat Ramsey Stephenville, TX55.00
1.59106Bob Stitt - Stefanie Stitt Dayton, OH; Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz Morgantown, WV; Joe Fisher - Amy Fisher Cincinnati, OH47.00
2.897/85/6Michael Kenny - Julie Berdock Aurora, ON; Paul Caplan - Catherine Caplan White Oak, PA53.00

Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 79.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
5.7443Ira White Ames, IA; Jan Cobb Verona, WI; Wayne Kooiker Orange City, IA; Elizabeth Meffert Madison, WI58.00
1.2411George Parkins Vienna, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Georgette Weiss Fort Washington, MD; Ruth Woods Emerald Isle, NC52.00
1.568/10Nancy Mulhall - Donald Donoahue Oakville, ON; Louise Fowler Burlington, ON; Robert Spencer Freelton, ON53.00
1.404/5Tom Williams - Rie Williams Supply, NC; Bunny Macon - Bob Harper Leland, NC45.00
3.226/75Edward Osada - Catherine Osada Asheville, NC; Robert Kibler - Jansie Rogers Columbia, MD54.00
2.8510/112Eric Sonenblum Monroe Township, NJ; James Bradley Cleveland, GA; Ruth Bruner - Lisa Decarlo Gainesville, GA50.00
2.118/106/7Geoffrey Priest - Christine Priest - Cindy Strohm - Rachel Hillman Madison, WI53.00
13.601Dianne Aves - Moira Hollingsworth Waterloo, ON; Robert Griffiths Elora, ON; Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON72.00
10.2021Patricia Benedict - Catherine Wright Rockford, IL; Kathryn Chamberlain - Daniel Chamberlain Loves Park, IL68.00
2.836/7Carolyn May - Judy Phillips - Sharon Logan Salem, VA; Mae Moore Roanoke, VA54.00
1.2512/148/9Philip Gath - Eileen Erwin Columbus, OH; Jack Grier - Alina Grier Bridgman, MI51.00
1.404/5Frank Pritchard - Betty Lou Pritchard Marietta, GA; Karla St Luke - Sonjia Alsobrooks Acworth, GA45.00
0.796/7Chuck Wiesen Sacramento, CA; Barbara Hansen Fremont, CA; Jody Elgin Henrietta, TX; Patricia Robinson Wichita Falls, TX43.00
2.143Billie Ranard - Thomas Carne - Joyce Carne - Bill Ranard Bozeman, MT47.00
1.0512/14Rick Scott - Shirley Carroll - Linda Hagood Marietta, GA; Anne Ballard Atlanta, GA51.00
0.9710/11Diane Washabaugh Aledo, TX; Pamela Gladysz - Karen Collins - Carolyn Marks Fort Worth, TX50.00
0.796/7Allan Trynz - Teri Trynz Lords Valley, PA; Fay Pacchioli Easton, PA; Joan Winters Beach Lake, PA43.00
3.8012/148/91Ruthann Cox - Barbara Andreassen - Ellen Carlos Brevard, NC; Barbara Seeman Hendersonville, NC51.00
7.6532Larry Newman Blue Ash, OH; Robert Prosise - Marilyn Prosise Cincinnati, OH; Dennis Schultz Harrison, OH60.00
4.3054J Chris Davies Lakefield, ON; Terry Wilson Indian River, ON; Philip Smith Peterborough, ON; Ron Haney Bobcaygeon, ON55.00
2.118/106/7Pat Anderson - Ken Anderson - Gamil Tadros - Helen Dillen Calgary, AB53.00

NLM 100/300/500 Stratified Pairs - 12.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8466Stephen Baldwin Cold Spring, KY; James Eger Cleves, OH55.42%
1.142Jerry Thering - Susan Thering Fairfield Glade, TN50.82%
1.8833James Wysong - Philip Wysong Danville, KY59.79%
1.0655Stephen Messinger West Chester, OH; Sandra Fielman Loveland, OH56.68%
1.4144Joyce Pepple Indianapolis, IN; Nan Turner Carmel, IN57.95%
3.35111Peter Winders - Nancy Lopresti Aurora, ON61.70%
2.5122Brian Lanier - Sally Lanier Fort Wayne, IN60.00%

NLM 20/50/100 Stratified Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.312/32Jonathan Burns - Kathryn Burns Cincinnati, OH60.42%
0.7354Alice Kaye Guyer Idaho Falls, ID; Nancy Nash Lynn Haven, FL55.42%
1.9811Bill Doughty - Judy Matalavage Ocean Isle Bch, NC63.75%
1.302/3Sandra Pineault - Priscilla Uselton Murfreesboro, TN60.42%
1.21431Barb Loebach - David Loebach Cincinnati, OH59.58%
0.9152Wayne Vance - Debra Vance Westfield, IN53.75%

NLM 100/300/500 Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40221Patsy Brannon - Wes Buchanan Rockville, MD; Bruce More - Kathy More Washington, NC47.00
1.8711Andrew Swaim - Katherine Lehman Berkeley Spgs, WV; Cherry Blevins - Ramona Bienstock Oklahoma City, OK54.00

(Mon-Wed) Rocky Top Stratified Side Game - 35.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.182Veronica Hunter Hilton Head, SC; Philip Malefyt Grand Ledge, MI53.76%
7.2021George Wood Franklin, NC; Maureen Connolly Lakemont, GA67.97%
5.4032Judy McDonald - R Dee McDonald Lavonia, GA66.84%
2.227Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; Andrew Firko Oakville, ON59.65%
1.716Walter Marcin Charlotte, NC; Gregory Rozborski Plano, IL57.87%
1.234Monique Thomas - Edward Benda Los Angeles, CA50.07%
3.0484Jacqueline Merkel Lexington, KY; Paul Moss Millersburg, KY59.12%
4.0543Morgan Defenderfer - Millicent Taylor Oak Ridge, TN63.05%
2.285Kathryn Altman Mount Pleasant, SC; Irene Stancik Goose Creek, SC58.01%
1.755Gary Stewart Fairmount, GA; Gregory Risley Bicknell, IN49.99%
1.643Arthur Lebowitz - Rebecca Lebowitz Hendersonville, NC50.74%
2.226Christie Sellers - Daniel Sellers, Jr Jacksonville, FL59.86%
2.765Joan Webb - Keith Harrison Trinity, FL62.52%
2.9171Patricia Towle Colorado Spgs, CO; Joan Henderson Vero Beach, FL55.39%
8.721Patricia Jankovic Alcoa, TN; Tommy Latham White House, TN69.01%

Stratified Mid-Flight (0-1500,1500-3000) Pairs - 38.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
1.9115Lisa Hebert Ottawa, ON; Jim Hutter Broomfield, CO872.00
3.9112Dorothy Feldmann - Herbert Feldmann Riverhead, NY928.75
15.2431William Schelstrate Tucson, AZ; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ1008.00
25.401Mary Mudd - Barry Sparks Fairfax Station, VA1034.50
3.7311James Bent - Anita Bent Yorba Linda, CA897.00
3.05169Nancy Smithfield - David Alan Smithfield Clarksville, TN913.00
3.39158Kenneth Hopke Annandale, VA; Leslie Lege Crossville, TN916.75
3.81137G Michael Morgan - Linda Morgan Crossville, TN922.50
19.052Paul Fried Monroe Township, NJ; Michael Sidnell Puslinch, ON1013.00
8.5783William Voss Grand Junction, CO; Michael Otte Little Falls, NJ961.50
3.3914Scott Rappard Dartmouth, NS; Mary Leger Greensboro, NC921.00
2.3412Janet Waters - Marcel Villeneuve Guelph, ON883.25
2.0314Franklin Mih Vonore, TN; Doris Ryan Loudon, TN872.25
6.357Paul Cuffe - Dick Briggs Fripp Island, SC962.00
8.475Brenda McSpadden Knoxville, TN; Karen Brown Loudon, TN978.25
2.8917Charlynn Foust - Barbara Moomy Hendersonville, TN910.50
4.35116Frederick Sill - Phil Reynolds Jackson, MI931.00
11.4342Frederick Mason - Douglas Dyer Beckley, WV988.75
6.4394Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Daria Snider Gum Spring, VA951.00
2.1813William Edwards Jr - Patricia Edwards Dalton, GA877.00
2.5419Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH897.25
5.08105Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC; Jan Baisden Kernersville, NC941.00
2.771810Jeannie Beaushaw - Bill Beaushaw Pearl River, LA904.75
7.266Bill Gottschall - Joseph Keim Dayton, OH973.50

(Mon-Wed) Rocky Top Stratified Side Game Series - 513.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
8.5816/17Maureen Connolly Lakemont, GA60.12%
6.5310/11Kathryn Altman Mount Pleasant, SC60.41%
12.123/4Gila Guttmann Boca Raton, FL62.72%
8.5816/17George Wood Franklin, NC60.12%
6.5310/11Irene Stancik Goose Creek, SC60.41%
13.365Merle Stetser Honolulu, HI62.61%
5.9118/19R Dee McDonald Lavonia, GA60.00%
9.9212/13Jennifer James Gurnee, IL60.38%
7.776/7Robert Whiting III Hoover, AL61.20%
5.9118/19Judy McDonald Lavonia, GA60.00%
9.9212/13Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL60.38%
7.776/7D Keith Henderson Birmingham, AL61.20%
7.5520/21Jean Leggett Clemmons, NC59.74%
15.931/2Tommy Latham White House, TN63.79%
4.1314/15Virginia Munafo Huntsville, AL60.19%
7.988/9Jean Bourn Johns Creek, GA60.90%
7.5520/21Kent Leggett Clemmons, NC59.74%
15.931/2Patricia Jankovic Alcoa, TN63.79%
4.1314/15Paul Munafo Huntsville, AL60.19%
7.988/9Hall Whitaker Rolla, MO60.90%
12.123/4Larry Lazarow Highland Beach, FL62.72%

Metcalf Bottoms Compact KOs 1 - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.393Cathy Hales Hampton Cove, AL; Ann Lilly Tuscaloosa, AL; Molly Currie Sylacauga, AL; Dianne Wammack Birmingham, AL
16.421Frank Collecchia - William Toutant Louisville, KY; Dallas Moore Trotwood, OH; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN
11.492Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN; Paul Hern Hilton Head, SC; Ervin Mayhew Jr Saginaw, MI
5.754Tony Greene - Norma Greene Portland, ME; N. Van Raymond Bangor, ME; Sharron Hinckley Augusta, ME

Metcalf Bottoms Compact KOs 2 - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.941Edward Wilson Talking Rock, GA; Paul Fagan Suffern, NY; Margaret Grayson Roanoke, VA; Carole Spencer Blacksburg, VA
4.923Davis Grizzard - Daniel Chandler Chattanooga, TN; Carol Grizzard - Deanna Larus Chapel Hill, NC
3.834James Rachiele Brigantine, NJ; Ann Latta - David Jungblut Ocean City, NJ; Frank Caterini Rio Grande, NJ
7.662Philip Gath - Eileen Erwin Columbus, OH; Alina Grier - Jack Grier Bridgman, MI

Metcalf Bottoms Compact KOs 3 - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.884Bob Derber - Sandra Stults - Dan Punzak Springfield, IL; Mark Beattie Sherman, IL
5.762Karen Nunn Henderson, KY; Sheryl Alexander Evansville, IN; Phillip Thompson - Terri Chandler Campbellsville, KY
3.703Tim Musick Abingdon, VA; Evelyn Jackson Knoxville, TN; Drew Wilson - Carolyn Wilson Martinsville, VA
8.231Louis Tousignant Brooklyn, NS; Julia Reed Hendersonville, NC; Suzanne Viau - Pierre Gingras Boucherville, QC

Metcalf Bottoms Compact KOs 4 - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.421Joyce Herr Cary, NC; Arleen Ruffner - Chuck McCloskey - Rosemary McCloskey Raleigh, NC
1.904Mial Woodard - Eliza Worthington Morehead City, NC; Debbie Morris Raleigh, NC; Tempie Pierce Kinston, NC
3.792Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Hastings, NE; Mary Doyle Lincoln, NE; Mary Wyatt Lynchburg, VA
2.443William Leishear Goldvein, VA; Douglas Lahammer Haymarket, VA; Bill Grewe Front Royal, VA; Brian Leonard Inwood, WV

Sunrise NLM 100/300/500 Stratified Pairs - 26.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.183David Newell Safety Harbor, FL; Cynthia Marks Clearwater, FL54.55%
5.2511Brad Sharp Xenia, OH; Jill McHale Dayton, OH68.16%
2.2144Evelyn Rosen - Judy Mintz Bloomfield Hls, MI60.42%
2.9533M Khan - Palle Reddy Charleston, WV61.31%
0.894Mary Ruth Smith Chattanooga, TN; James Poliquin Kissimmee, FL53.98%
2.10551Debbie Leech - Rick Leech Waukesha, WI59.82%
1.58662Robert Chapman Dayton, TN; Rosalie Basten Chattanooga, TN59.66%
0.665Suzy Bryant Signal Mountain, TN; Susan Crouch Chattanooga, TN53.57%
3.9422Gail McAlister - Anita Griffin Winston Salem, NC66.67%

Sunrise NLM 20/50/100 Stratified Pairs - 14.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8463Farryll Brown Louisville, KY; Ann Thompson Prospect, KY54.36%
1.27432Mercer Reynolds - Eileen Barrett Cincinnati, OH59.09%
1.69321David Frantz - Linda Frantz Louisville, KY60.04%
2.8011Patsy Brannon - Wes Buchanan Rockville, MD68.75%
0.9554Rosemary Murphy Lasalle, ON; Becky Rundle Windsor, ON57.20%
0.634Fran Mosley - Richard Mosley Wytheville, VA54.17%
0.8265Thomas Martin - Sherry Martin Loudon, TN54.55%
2.102Walter Mendenhall Acworth, GA; Laurann Pierce Madison, NC61.17%

Sugarlands (0-5000, 5000+) Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
10.662Kathy Logue Metairie, LA; Julius Rosenfield - Sue Himel New Orleans, LA; Deana Liddy Omaha, NE66.00
14.213/51Layne Noble - Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON72.00
12.863/5Gregg Van Dyke Saint Paul, MN; Tom Grue Big Lake, MN; Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA; Ann Borgschulte San Francisco, CA; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA72.00
7.993John Cotty McCormick, SC; Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC; Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA; Patti Martin Richmond, VA65.00
12.863/5G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; James Heneghan Washington, DC; Terry Butler Aspen, CO72.00
29.271Robert Munson Danville, CA; Daniel Friedman Orinda, CA; Bill Heid Santa Fe, NM; Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA; Mark Ralph San Francisco, CA; Bruce Tuttle Berkeley, CA90.00
21.952Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Joe Rickman Maryville, TN73.00

Abrams Falls Mid-Flight (0-1500/1500-3000) Swiss - 30.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
4.095Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC; Howard Berkowitz Biltmore Lake, NC; Paul Westervelt - Max Shaw Asheville, NC70.00
6.043/4Morgan Defenderfer - Millicent Taylor Oak Ridge, TN; Ittoop Maliyekkel - Brenda McSpadden Knoxville, TN73.00
20.9111Joseph Feraco Clyde, NC; Polly Bridges Balsam, NC; Ralph Andrew Venice, FL; Lynda Self Waynesville, NC98.00
6.975James Keegan Cambridge, MA; Sandra Macpherson Halifax, NS; Marie Duval - Genevieve Leidelinger Montreal, QC77.00
6.043/4Lee Smart Olive Branch, MS; Susan Ray Germantown, TN; Deborah Harrington Memphis, TN; Roseann Buckley Ventura, CA73.00
3.506Joe Pepe Jr Davidson, NC; Donald Snelgrove Wadesboro, NC; Lee Dowell Jr Denver, NC; T Ted Jarrell Charlotte, NC66.00
15.682Subrata Ghosh Paramus, NJ; Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; Anthony Trebaol Milpitas, CA91.00
11.7632Larry Lewis Rochester, MI; Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI; Lakshmi Vora Bloomfield Hls, MI; Vishwas Gadgil Troy, MI81.00
8.824Erwin Heisler - John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; James Higgins Lanchaster, SC; Loring Knoblauch Chicago, IL80.00

Violets Gold Rush (300/750) Swiss Teams - 74.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPs73NamesScore
2.2411/12Linda Burns - Johnny Burns - John Murphy - Marilyn Murphy Cleveland, TN76.00
1.4018/20Burton Steeves - Winifred Steeves Saint John, NB; Shirley Shane Fostoria, OH; C Guy Merskin Sun City Center, FL70.00
3.307/8Carol Taylor Gainesville, GA; Bill Jones - Linda Haeuser - Stephen Thompson Anderson, SC81.00
3.307/8Jacqueline Granite - Nina Sadler - Michael Mendelson - Rick Sadler Mechanicsburg, PA81.00
2.799Tom Dandridge Rockford, MI; James Van Fleet Fredericksburg, VA; Herman Degroot Grand Rapids, MI; Sharron Myler Ada, MI78.00
10.482Scott Riley Des Moines, IA; Craig Nelsen West Des Moines, IA; Alice Kratsch Prospect Hgts, IL; Peg Lindsay Leesburg, FL90.00
2.5911/124Leslie Eiser Pointe-Claire, QC; Judy Gibson South Jordan, UT; Fern Shierson Mooresville, NC; Judith Fortner Huntersville, NC76.00
1.4018/20Donald Menhennet - Darlene Menhennet Niagara Falls, ON; Nancy Bowslaugh Niagara-On-Lake, ON; William Bowslaugh Niagara On Lake, ON70.00
7.8632Frank Pritchard - Betty Lou Pritchard Marietta, GA; Karla St Luke - Sonjia Alsobrooks Acworth, GA88.00
3.45103Aleta McTamany Two Rivers, WI; Lois Copeland Palm Coast, FL; Charlie Smith - Jane Smith State Road, NC77.00
1.7514/166Philip Klein - Errol Hartman - Helen Rugowski Madison, WI; Russell Chandler Houston, TX72.00
2.05135Leslie Blair Raleigh, NC; Mariee Walton Cary, NC; Carole Crotty - Beverly Craig Chapel Hill, NC74.00
1.7514/16Martha Meyer - Mark Meyer Winston Salem, NC; Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC; Jack Corley Mount Pleasant, SC72.00
1.7514/16Kathleen Miller - James Miller Findlay, OH; Ann Kostell Westlake, OH; William Toler Bay Village, OH72.00
13.9711Patricia Barber - Freida Trower - Martha Sutt - Susan Finnegan Louisville, KY91.00
1.5517Chris Yarbrough New Albany, IN; Sarah Schaaf - Deann Kurtz - Candace Conway Louisville, KY71.00
5.894John Pinkerton - Bobbi Pinkerton Chapel Hill, NC; Rick Bovee Nashville, TN; Joy Conkwright Whites Creek, TN84.00
1.547E Kristen Frederick Slingerlands, NY; Elma Sterk Hudsonville, MI; Carole Reising - Dennis Reising Granite Falls, NC66.00
1.4018/20Pam Lutsch Hoffman Estates, IL; Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL; Marie Allison Las Vegas, NV; Donna Grassi Palatine, IL70.00
3.996Charles Buchta - Marjorie Buchta New London, NC; Ruth Derrow - Kathy Schiele Concord, NC82.00
4.665Donna Brown - Robert Vicars Jr - Nicholas Pund - Kelley Dryden The Villages, FL83.00

(Tue-Sat) Elkmont Stratified Side Game - 37.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.345Paul Moss Millersburg, KY; R Blaine Mullins Frankfort, KY57.26%
3.1274Gerald Botkin Staunton, VA; Roger Hill Myrtle Beach, SC57.72%
1.235Phyllis Schultze Gainesville, VA; Joan O'Connor Springfield, VA51.55%
2.182Robert Roark Cincinnati, OH; Sharon Koster Blue Ash, OH56.41%
4.1663Scott Rappard Dartmouth, NS; Mary Leger Greensboro, NC58.16%
1.643Susan Schnell Cleveland, TN; Kay Martin Loudon, TN52.62%
5.013Larry Lowell Jr Knoxville, TN; Gregory Vernon Ridgecrest, CA59.17%
2.227Ernest Levinson Brevard, NC; Beth Todd New Orleans, LA57.09%
1.234Linford Snead - Dave De Kraker Greensboro, NC52.48%
8.911Judith Auer Dublin, OH; Cheryl Schneider Westerville, OH67.10%
5.54421Casey Szulc Fishers, IN; Heather Harmeyer Indianapolis, IN59.15%
7.3921James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH64.03%
1.558Barbara Belardi Pittsburgh, PA; Cecilia Powell Monroeville, PA57.64%
2.825Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Marianne Claysmith Saint Augustine, FL58.67%
1.756Alice Gray Huntersville, NC; Jo Ann Massey Troutman, NC57.20%

JoAnne Newby Thursday Open KOs 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
44.582Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Kenneth Davis Alexandria, VA; Sumner Steinfeldt Washington, DC
25.473/4Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Ann Borgschulte San Francisco, CA; Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA
25.473/4Dan Fowler Salisbury, NC; Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH; Larry Jones Pickerington, OH
63.681Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal Fairfield, CT; Ishmael Del'Monte - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV; Stefanie Scott Little Elm, TX

JoAnne Newby Thursday Open KOs 2 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.443/4Gayle Covey - Steven Devico Hendersonville, NC; Hugh Hughes Greenville, SC; Jeff Ziemer Taylors, SC; Tom Flowers - Stephen Dunn Simpsonville, SC
43.611Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN; Joseph Rice Winchester, KY; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Craig Satersmoen Huber Heights, OH
30.532Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Vladislav Isporski; Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski Houston, TX
17.443/4Nancy Keller West Newbury, MA; Karen McCallum Exeter, NH; Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu Hudson, MA

JoAnne Newby Thursday Open KOs 3 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.493/4Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell Ponte Vedra, FL; Alexander Weiss - Fran Weiss Jacksonville, FL
14.493/4David Langer - Judy Riehs Buffalo Grove, IL; Richard Fellars - Sharon Fellars Deerfield, IL
36.231Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL
25.362Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter - Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Gary Donner Bluffton, SC

JoAnne Newby Thursday Open KOs 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.673/4Jane McLaughlin San Francisco, CA; Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Silas Wasserstrom Washington, DC; Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV
13.673/4Diane K.M. Gordon St Catharines, ON; Pamela Nisbet Kanata, ON; Toni Bales Pickerington, OH; Kamla Chawla Longmeadow, MA
34.171Joel Wolfe West Hartford, CT; Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT; Susan Smith - Michael Smith Newington, CT
23.922Jay Albright - Barbara Bates - Emmy Haji - Siraj Haji Columbus, OH; Judith Auer Dublin, OH; Howard Sanders Hilliard, OH

JoAnne Newby Thursday Open KOs 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
21.322Keith Hungate Marion, VA; David Shepler - Jim Ritts Knoxville, TN; Bruce Roberts Louisville, TN
12.183/4Pamela Gorbics - Michael Varhalamas Pinellas Park, FL; George Colter Fredericton, NB; Grant Godfrey Saint John, NB
30.461Larry Newman Blue Ash, OH; Margaret Young Cincinnati, OH; Jackie Toth West Chester, OH; Dennis Schultz Harrison, OH
12.183/4Stephi Luttrell Oak Ridge, TN; Larry Lowell Jr Knoxville, TN; Tracy Brines - Maureen Brines Virginia Beach, VA

JoAnne Newby Thursday Open KOs 6 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.823/4Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN; Bert Sheldon Houston, TX; Darla Petersen Pickering, ON; Helen Johnston Oshawa, ON
10.823/4Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA; Clarence Kofron Kunkletown, PA; Bruce Williams Medford Lakes, NJ; Kerry Cotterell Clifton Park, NY
27.061John Moser St Agatha, ON; Keith Prosser Freelton, ON; Moira Hollingsworth - Dianne Aves Waterloo, ON
18.942David Wilson Stratford, ON; David Longstaff Waterloo, ON; Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH

JoAnne Newby Thursday Open KOs 7 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.643/4Leroy Hackenberg II Pittsburgh, PA; Frank Scali N Ridgeville, OH; Angela Agnello Indiana, PA; Jenny Janitor Monroeville, PA
15.132Kimberly Hayward Edina, MN; Sandy Casey - Janet Williams Saint Paul, MN; Judy Hammond Woodbury, MN
21.611Julia Blancet League City, TX; Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX; James Ochsner - Allison Ochsner Houston, TX
8.643/4Dora Kay Grubb Fairmont, WV; R Graham - Steve Cavender Charleston, WV; Mick Samples Pawleys Island, SC

JoAnne Newby Thursday Open KOs 8 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.742Nancy Mulhall - Donald Donoahue Oakville, ON; Robert Spencer Freelton, ON; Louise Fowler Burlington, ON
23.911Robert Prosise - Marilyn Prosise Cincinnati, OH; Terry Brausch - Lorna Davis West Chester, OH
9.563/4Kathryn Swaringen - Barbara Lilenfeld - Kris Boswinkel Asheville, NC; Deborah Fowler Salisbury, NC
9.563/4Betty Nolte - Jerry Nolte Oak Hill, VA; Betty Ladd - Mike Ladd Vienna, VA

JoAnne Newby Thursday Open KOs 9 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
21.001Gary Anderson - Jerry Barrett Austin, TX; Bruce King - Jane King Athens, GA
8.403/4Jane Clancy Attleboro, MA; Rita Callahan Las Vegas, NV; Chris Soares Swansea, MA; Lynda Edson Englewood, FL
8.403/4Claire Gardner Newport, NH; Nora Miller Leland, NC; Mark Conner - Peter Valiante Grantham, NH
14.702John Kirsits East Amherst, NY; Ken Meier Orchard Park, NY; Thomas Koralewski Avon, IN; Sandra England East Aurora, NY

JoAnne Newby Thursday Open KOs 10 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
19.861Linda Ahrens - Joseph Brouillard West Yarmouth, MA; Lois DeBlois Warwick, RI; Paula Najarian East Greenwich, RI
7.943/4Donald Moyer - Katy Moyer Dardenne Pr, MO; Cathy Taylor Hudson, OH; Susan Manne Stow, OH
13.902Karen Bush - Carole Spahn - Doris Ryan Loudon, TN; Helen Remsberg Greenville, SC
7.943/4Michael Lipp Trenton, OH; Pam Campbell Fairfield, OH; Michelle Barker - Todd Barker Cincinnati, OH

JoAnne Newby Thursday Open KOs 11 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.273/4Daniel Loveland Powell, OH; Janelle Courtright Delaware, OH; Sherry McArdle Columbus, OH; Eva Allen Westerville, OH
15.681Valerie Sokolov Myrtle Beach, SC; Terry L Heatwole Conway, SC; Elizabeth Crenshaw Birmingham, AL; Mari McColl Herndon, VA
6.273/4Rita Cannon Ladysmith, BC; Beth Cookson Nanaimo, BC; Kim Imada - Gemma Min Victoria, BC
10.982Marilyn Schapiro New York, NY; Judy Gruenberger - Marcia Goldfinger White Plains, NY; Sylvia Blau Coconut Grove, FL

JoAnne Newby Thursday Open KOs 12 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.693/4Linda Murdock - Mechel Frost - Alison Gembar - Betsy Keeling Nashville, TN
6.693/4Paul Beebe - Kay Beebe Fairview, NC; Carol Porter Calgary, AB; Roger Staneslow Airdrie, AB
11.702Steve Barsby - Lisa Gray - John Schachte Cary, NC; David Smith Apex, NC; Carol Skowvron Garner, NC; Kamal Das Morrisville, NC
16.721Jeffrey Chapman - Donna Chapman Hopkinsville, KY; Maureen Clerkin - Casey Szulc Fishers, IN

JoAnne Newby Thursday Open KOs 13 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.031Kevin Phipps Akron, OH; Joann Teresi Deerfield Beach, FL; Lee Rutenberg - Ivan Feit Boca Raton, FL
6.013/4Bruce Moor - Tom Jolliffe - Susan Wark - Bill Hryniw London, ON
6.013/4Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Beatrice Bohm Kings Park, NY; Elizabeth Wood Arlington, MA; Mimi Groome New Orleans, LA
10.522Robert Sorce - Mary Thurber Franklin Lakes, NJ; David Hogan Marlborough, MA; Yumiko Hough Barnstable, MA

JoAnne Newby Thursday Open KOs 14 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.923/4Catherine Spencer - John Spencer Guelph, ON; Peter Grimwood - Marlene Grimwood Rockwood, ON
4.923/4Kathleen Miller - James Miller Findlay, OH; William Toler Bay Village, OH; Ann Kostell Westlake, OH
8.602Keith Klafehn Tallmadge, OH; Betty Miller Akron, OH; Jean Klinkenberg Medina, OH; Melanie Gura Hudson, OH
12.291Tom Bishel - John Bishel - James Bishel - Stephen Bishel - Sue Bishel Columbus, OH

JoAnne Newby Thursday Open KOs 15 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.623/4Gay Hathaway - Tom Wahl - Vickey Metrailer - Vicki Scanlon Little Rock, AR
11.541Doug Elliott Egmondville, ON; Virginia Elliott Toronto, ON; Guy Murray - Sheila Murray Kincardine, ON
4.623/4Martha Meyer - Mark Meyer Winston Salem, NC; Carole Reising - Dennis Reising Granite Falls, NC
8.082Burt Grayman Flat Rock, NC; William Tyler III Fletcher, NC; Arthur Lebowitz - Rebecca Lebowitz Hendersonville, NC

NLM 100/300/500 Stratified Pairs - 29.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5465Achla Kumar - Kumar Sinha Virginia Beach, VA59.47%
0.936Barry Midelton - Susan Midelton Crossville, TN53.53%
1.453David Newell Safety Harbor, FL; Cynthia Marks Clearwater, FL55.72%
1.277Susan Shroyer - Marcia Maury Greensboro, NC58.44%
5.6911Judy Jisa Riverside, IL; Suzanne Helfrich River Forest, IL66.86%
0.815Barbara Comiskey Elmwood Park, IL; Cecilia Bucolo Oak Park, IL53.79%
4.2722Mike Bandy Loudonville, OH; Gordon Moxley Ontario, OH64.70%
3.2033Jariel O'Neil - Christine Valentine Newport, TN63.96%
1.236Linda Roberts Loudon, TN; Ruth Cagle Vonore, TN57.73%
1.084Suzy Bryant Signal Mountain, TN; Susan Crouch Chattanooga, TN54.15%
1.932Barbara Cyskiewicz - Allen Cyskiewicz Waukesha, WI56.03%
2.571Robert Chapman Dayton, TN; Rosalie Basten Chattanooga, TN56.61%
2.404Nancy Deaton Jones - Sue Hatcher Greensboro, NC62.72%
2.0554Nanci Poling - Bruce Poling Maumee, OH61.95%

NLM 20/50/100 Stratified Pairs - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.674Carolyn Bitetti Belmont, MA; Marie Bitetti New York City, NY51.15%
0.7865Becky Rundle Windsor, ON; Rosemary Murphy Lasalle, ON57.76%
3.0311Douglas Bogart - Martha Bogart Destin, FL62.92%
1.493/43/4Alice Kaye Guyer Idaho Falls, ID; Nancy Nash Lynn Haven, FL62.20%
0.965Sandra Waldrop - Carol Scully Edmond, OK59.10%
0.565David Frantz - Linda Frantz Louisville, KY50.60%
2.2722Susan Garner - Suzanne Peters Lynchburg, VA62.76%
1.1962Jim Walls Oak Ridge, TN; John Yarbrough Knoxville, TN56.85%
0.893Wayne Vance - Debra Vance Westfield, IN54.80%
1.593/43/41Mary Reed Chicago, IL; Melissa Taylor Peachtree Cnrs, GA62.20%

Early Bird Stratified Open Pairs - 29.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1911Anna Lynn Wagner Cocoa Beach, FL; Alan Owiesny Melbourne, FL598.00
12.8021Stuart Chagrin Isle of Palms, SC; Lina Clark Ladson, SC675.59
2.17159Ed Grooms - Elizabeth Grooms Crossville, TN601.48
1.525Richard Bowman - Margaret Crawford Wichita, KS540.09
3.84116Lorraine Jarboe - Daniel Jarboe Ft Walton Beach, FL626.15
7.204Jerry Wright - William Fritsch Jr Kingsport, TN666.15
4.738John Clark - Steve Quisenberry Kingsport, TN655.09
6.216Margaret Hart - Jan Galey Baton Rouge, LA656.35
3.6195Derald Keetch - Sue Keetch Livingston, TX652.35
17.061Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI725.41
2.67138J Zamierowski Jr - Barbara Zamierowski Rangeley, ME609.85
3.0614Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert Cypress, TX604.35
3.102Andrea Schomaker - Michael Schomaker Garfield, AR557.63
4.57741Gregory Perkowski Lansing, MI; George Jenkins East Lansing, MI655.35
2.144Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT545.00
6.1053James Olson Charleston, WV; David Olson Owings Mills, MD660.48
9.6032John Guerra Naples, FL; Gerald Beaubien Estero, FL672.50
1.9710Cindy Strohm - Rachel Hillman Madison, WI599.35
4.31127John Felker - Stephanie Felker Signal Mountain, TN621.91
2.323Katherine Mitchell Park City, UT; Lauren Redeker Pepper Pike, OH553.65
3.1010Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC632.72

(Thu-Fri) Mt. LeConte Stratified Side Game - 54.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9610Gila Guttmann Boca Raton, FL; Larry Lazarow Highland Beach, FL59.62%
1.977Thomas Dow Newport News, VA; Eldon Clayman Valdese, NC58.38%
12.131Robert Teel Jr Birmingham, AL; Rich Regan Lyman, SC67.78%
1.628Jay Levy Amherst, NY; Martin Robins Delray Beach, FL60.45%
5.3353Marie Duval - Genevieve Leidelinger Montreal, QC62.39%
3.221Michael Koppenhafer Wilmington, NC; Daniel Koppenhafer Mason, OH56.58%
1.1011Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL; Marc Leventhal San Juan Capo, CA59.32%
1.619Brenda Woodman - James Woodman Mount Pearl, NL56.69%
2.3096John Robey Winchester, TN; Nelda Lowrance Tullahoma, TN59.79%
7.1142Walter Marcin Charlotte, NC; Gregory Rozborski Plano, IL63.07%
0.816Mary Caraway Brentwood, TN; James Lawler Nolensville, TN50.26%
1.813Barbara Blaker Loudon, TN; Susan Williams Walland, TN54.27%
1.025Alan Wilson - Lesley Wilson Port Elgin, ON50.43%
1.614Stuart Shoemaker - Anita Shoemaker Port Elgin, ON52.29%
9.102Jaime Villanueva Greer, SC; Gregory Vernon Ridgecrest, CA65.53%
2.422Judith Kulka - Jerry Kulka Kewadin, MI56.26%
9.4831Ed Turner Winston Salem, NC; Kathleen Dwyer Greensboro, NC63.52%
1.618Scott Rappard Dartmouth, NS; James Dover Flowery Branch, GA57.24%
2.5712Norma Nickoloff Columbus, OH; Sam Hinkle Dublin, OH59.27%
4.0064Chris Cookson Nanaimo, BC; Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC62.19%
3.0075Lakshmi Vora Bloomfield Hls, MI; Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI61.36%

Stratified Open (0-5000, 5000+) Pairs - 28.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
11.0863Donald Berman Laurel, MD; Richard Price Glenn Dale, MD706.45
12.9252Richard Maybin Asheville, NC; Jerry Tinsley Brevard, NC707.18
3.576Peggy Haigler Raleigh, NC; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC645.11
4.8515Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kimberly Whipple Boca Grande, FL669.63
7.759Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA679.65
21.8131Marsha Platnick Bluefield, WV; Tom Gilpin Jr Princeton, WV715.46
5.274John Tippet Fort Collins, CO; Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO656.60
9.697Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV694.24
5.5413H Gordon - Susan Bullard Lexington, KY672.20
38.771Paul Munafo - Larry Sealy Huntsville, AL725.07
7.0510Mark Boswell Clarkson Valley, MO; Jack Bryant Saint Louis, MO677.48
8.628John Hassett Johns Creek, GA; Charles Davis Duluth, GA680.15
6.4611Aaron Jones San Francisco, CA; Jeff Roman Bend, OR677.00
4.175Robert Whiting III Hoover, AL; D Keith Henderson Birmingham, AL647.05
5.9612Jack Weingold - Joanne Weingold Boca Raton, FL673.87
5.1714Carole Weinstein Waltham, MA; Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA671.96
16.364Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC712.88
29.082Linda Smith - Ron Smith Chattanooga, TN718.06

Stratified Mid-Flight (0-1500, 1500-3000) Pairs - 51.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
15.0332G Michael Morgan - Linda Morgan Crossville, TN321.50
11.2743Daria Snider Gum Spring, VA; Anne Atwood Richmond, VA314.00
3.0422/2312/13Catherine Wright - Patricia Benedict Rockford, IL288.00
2.5217Marvin Fox - Susan Fox Glenview, IL280.50
1.8418Sandra Stults Springfield, IL; Mark Beattie Sherman, IL279.00
1.5619/20William Layng Jr Smyrna, GA; Edward Stone Marietta, GA278.00
5.948Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; Peter Martin Kennesaw, GA298.00
4.55126Bill McAvinue Louisville, KY; Lloyd Moulton Goshen, KY293.50
3.9813/147John Steffan Frisco, CO; Mel Volmert Springfield, MO293.00
5.349Duaine Benard Redford, MI; Marilyn Crane Livonia, MI297.00
26.721Ira White Ames, IA; Wayne Kooiker Orange City, IA365.50
1.8716Jim Huguenard - Diane Huguenard Louisville, KY281.50
2.1424Gerry Mirus Cincinnati, OH; Rick O'Connor Villa Hills, KY286.00
2.522514Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA; Douglas Althouse Roanoke, VA283.50
3.18179Thomas Thomas - Diana Thomas Baton Rouge, LA291.50
2.901810Ernest Levinson - June Patton Brevard, NC291.00
3.1416Hall Whitaker Rolla, MO; Jean Bourn Johns Creek, GA292.00
4.4511Beverley Bessey - Glen Williamson Sarnia, ON295.00
7.6364Jim Knowles-Tuell Columbia, SC; Mariana Richardson Nashville, TN301.00
6.6875Frederick Mason - Douglas Dyer Beckley, WV299.00
2.3622/2312/13R Blaine Mullins Frankfort, KY; Paul Moss Millersburg, KY288.00
2.752615Rachel Brown - John Dinius Canton, CT282.00
4.8610Alfred Crews Knoxville, TN; George Hall Cleveland, TN296.50
20.0421Frederick Sill - Phil Reynolds Jackson, MI333.50
3.54158William Lefko Hopkinsville, KY; Phillip Vest Nashville, TN292.50
2.9719/20Gary Montain Westlake, OH; Vivian Shanafelt Medina, OH289.50
1.7619/20Jane Gardner Northville, MI; Gary Luoma South Lyon, MI278.00
2.6119/20Ann Pozdol Pinehurst, NC; Mary Elder Landrum, SC289.50
8.915Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON; Robert Griffiths Elora, ON310.50
3.6913/14Pamela Tietz - Gerald Tietz Crossville, TN293.00
2.652111Jim Jones Brentwood, TN; Jim Southerland Franklin, TN289.00

Rhododendron Stratified 300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - 114.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
4.468Paul Westervelt - Max Shaw Asheville, NC198.00
1.8720/2113/14Rohit Patel Nicholasville, KY; Ashok Parekh Plano, TX193.50
2.1426/28Barry Wauligman Hamilton, OH; William Cook Cincinnati, OH190.50
3.6510Anne Seaver - Judith Carter Princeton, WV196.00
5.7365Mike Finucane - Eve Podet Lexington, KY200.00
1.5437/40Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL; Carolyn Koehler Indian Head Pk, IL185.50
1.7524Ed McHugh - William Smoot Waynesville, NC192.50
2.3730/31Nancy Bowslaugh Niagara-On-Lake, ON; William Bowslaugh Niagara On Lake, ON189.00
2.472316John Stoffman - Janine Higgins London, ON193.00
2.4730/3118Jeanne Torello - Jewel Kee Concord, NC189.00
2.2317Louis Bockman League City, TX; Larry Cossey Houston, TX194.43
1.0722Josephine Dicorpo - Ted Dicorpo The Villages, FL180.79
2.3616Rachel Spoon - Jerry Turk Montgomery, AL194.50
2.1818/19Huguette Joly - Roger Buckland Shediac, NB194.00
1.882917Gary Fitch - Carl Hubbard Fairfield Glade, TN189.57
1.9632/33Christine Shepard Kernersville, NC; Linda Lincoln Wallburg, NC187.50
3.2111/128/9Bonnie Zeran - Sterling Zeran Lakefield, ON195.50
5.0176Kay Garrity - Nancy Parke Lansdale, PA198.50
2.2234Kate Oates Dargan - Martha Blackman Spartanburg, SC186.78
2.3220/2113/14Angela Letourneau - David Letourneau Indian Land, SC193.50
2.0425Fred Princehorn - Patrice Princehorn Homewood, IL191.00
1.742215Patricia Lent Newmarket, ON; Debby Ingram Caledon, ON193.29
2.9018/1912Mo Turcotte - Bob Bost Hendersonville, NC194.00
4.0197Maggie Dugan - Leah Creswell Madison, WI197.00
2.861310Edward Benda - Monique Thomas Los Angeles, CA195.35
15.042Cynthia Cone Watkinsville, GA; Joel Grossman Bloomfield Hls, MI220.50
1.5337/40Claudia Maricle - Thomas Daniels Clearwater, FL185.50
1.4537/40Joe Johnston - Dee Johnston Kansas City, MO185.50
2.0736Carol Ramberg - Irene White Fair Oaks Ranch, TX186.00
1.5323/24Nancy Speer Little Rock, AR; Jeannette Jensen Canton, OH180.50
1.7535Janet Mobley - Cherie Williams Knoxville, TN186.50
2.0926/28Liga Haiplik - Heather Howie Mississauga, ON190.50
1.0223/24Donna Davis Hendersonville, NC; Martha Andrews Flat Rock, NC180.50
8.4643Gloria Smith - Debra Duncan Edmond, OK206.50
1.5337/40Donna Snover - Ned Sanders Greeneville, TN185.50
6.6854Fran Fey Rockford, IL; Cynthia Musser Winnebago, IL200.50
2.0732/3319Walter Modrell Flat Rock, NC; Kenneth Barget Hendersonville, NC187.50
3.2111/128/9Carrie Mitsch - Kathleen Silverman Naples, FL195.50
2.3726/28Linda Keller - Ellen Hume Lexington, KY190.50
2.5914/1511Bradley Beck - Barbara Slade Lexington, KY195.00
1.5320Cel Dicks - Ann Dicks Brookside, NS184.00
1.6621Jan Summers Aurora, IL; Jeanne Kowalski Brookfield, IL182.50
20.0511Ronald Caudle Salisbury, NC; Paul Mohler Arlington, VA241.50
2.5914/15Joy O'Dell - Jack Waddey Nashville, TN195.00
11.2832Susan Royer - Charles Royer Grosse Pointe, MI210.00

Stratified Board-a-Match Teams - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.543/71/2Michael Neds - Barbara Neds Savannah, GA; Jill Otte - Leo Mann North Canton, OH14.00
1.973/7Real Fradette - John Dickenson North Wales, PA; Elaine Clair Gwynedd Valley, PA; David Cohan Doylestown, PA14.00
1.704James Lawler Nolensville, TN; Patricia Beason - Judy Hackett Lebanon, TN; Mary Caraway Brentwood, TN12.50
1.973/7Robert White Raleigh, NC; Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL14.00
5.751Donald Kersey - Shona Donovan - Mark Donovan Kingston, ON; William Koski King City, ON16.00
4.312Paul Johnson III - Lee Johnson Four Oaks, NC; Chris Moll Durham, NC; Beatrice Kemp Dacula, GA14.50
1.522David Whitesell Yellow Springs, OH; Trudy Bell - William Leh Fort Lauderdale, FL; Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL12.00
1.973/7G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Terry Butler Aspen, CO; James Heneghan Washington, DC14.00
2.273Robert Kruger Hot Springs, NC; Janet Brandt Elgin, IL; Peter Galbraith Blakely Is, WA; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM13.00
3.543/71/21Homer Jeffers - Buck Martin - Nancy Martin Crossville, TN; Juliann Chase Fairfield Glade, TN14.00

Strati-Flighted A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 48.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
2.1111/146/9Jerry Premo - Kay Beck Noblesville, IN; Massoud Banan Kokomo, IN; John Bridgewater II Columbus, IN45.00
9.57721William Chan Van Buren, ME; Molan Chan Grand Prairie, TX; Elizabeth Harris St David, ME; Robert Michaud Sun City West, AZ50.00
2.4710/115Chris Nicholson - O. Gordon Lien III Augusta, GA; Thomas Bandy Jonesboro, AR; Sandra Wirtz Lecanto, FL44.00
8.974Joe Grue New York, NY; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL57.00
15.952Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Kathy Newman - Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI67.00
1.856Thomas Dow - Melinda Dow Newport News, VA; Eldon Clayman Valdese, NC; Peggy Axley Statesville, NC43.00
7.1883Diane Hibbard - Paul Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL; Norinne Anderson Nelson - N Richard Nelson Hot Springs Vlg, AR49.00
2.1111/146/9Marcia Fidler - G Fidler Indianapolis, IN; Milt Van Reed Terre Haute, IN; Joanna Hebermehl Paris, IL45.00
12.7661Tim Edwards-Davies - Maureen Murphy Ottawa, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON53.00
11.963Anne Rahtjen Hawkes - James Hawkes Charleston, SC; Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL62.00
4.04105Sylvie Labelle - Marc-Andre Fourcaudot - Terri Verret - Pierre Daigneault Montreal, QC47.00
5.85942Martin Klaponski - Zsoka Balla Toronto, ON; Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN48.00
1.2210/11Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA; Joseph Viola III Altadena, CA; Kyungwon Yoo - Daniel Takahashi Las Vegas, NV44.00
21.261Eldad Ginossar Chicago, IL; Andrew Rosenthal - Chris Willenken - Aaron Silverstein New York, NY68.00
3.8411/146/93/4Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Christopher Panos Sacramento, CA; Janice Brown Dunwoody, GA; Elizabeth Demers Atlanta, GA45.00
3.8411/146/93/4Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz Morgantown, WV; Joe Fisher - Amy Fisher Cincinnati, OH; Bob Stitt - Stefanie Stitt Dayton, OH45.00
6.735Robert Munson Danville, CA; Daniel Friedman Orinda, CA; Bruce Tuttle Berkeley, CA; Bill Heid Santa Fe, NM54.00

Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 67.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
7.23321Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Hastings, NE; Mary Wyatt Lynchburg, VA; Mary Doyle Lincoln, NE60.00
2.676/7Brian Sims Washington, DC; Nancy Sims Springville, AL; Alison Andrews San Antonio, TX; Sandy Smith Calera, AL55.00
1.165Glen Woody Woodson - Frances Huber Lakewood, CO; Ross Fleming Nicholasville, KY; Norma Hampton Lexington, KY47.00
5.42432Bunny Macon - Bob Harper Leland, NC; Tom Williams - Rie Williams Supply, NC57.00
4.07543William Leishear Goldvein, VA; Douglas Lahammer Haymarket, VA; Brian Leonard Inwood, WV; Bill Grewe Front Royal, VA56.00
1.5584Lisa Karam Bloomfield, MI; Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI; Beth Kordt Plymouth, MI; Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI51.00
1.488/10Nelson Daigle - Geoff Chichester Metairie, LA; Martha Jo Jones - Irby Jones Gonzales, LA54.00
1.488/10Marian Gilbert - William Kelser Kalamazoo, MI; Jeffrey Orwin Portage, MI; Douglas Scripture Mishawaka, IN54.00
2.706/75Philip Gath - Eileen Erwin Columbus, OH; Jack Grier - Alina Grier Bridgman, MI55.00
12.8511Larry Lewis Rochester, MI; Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI; Lakshmi Vora Bloomfield Hls, MI; Vishwas Gadgil Troy, MI64.00
2.03116Dan Becker Wirtz, VA; Judith Kemp Cohutta, GA; L Kathy Wasson Spirit Lake, IA; Pat Whitaker Chattanooga, TN53.00
9.642Subrata Ghosh Paramus, NJ; Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Edward Wilson Talking Rock, GA; Paul Fagan Suffern, NY61.00
1.488/10George Parkins Vienna, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Georgette Weiss Fort Washington, MD; Ruth Woods Emerald Isle, NC54.00
1.52127Jan Gray - Judith Gandee - Gloria Blount - Jan Iliff Franklin, TN52.00
0.876Doug Reams Trenton, OH; David Francis Lebanon, OH; Vicki Helms Owensboro, KY; Dian Fleming Clarksville, TN43.00

NLM 100/300/500 Stratified Pairs - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.02553Kathy King Brevard, NC; John Walter Flat Rock, NC55.27%
1.6433Ralph Witmer Decatur, IL; Michael Heneghan Forsyth, IL56.21%
2.92111Peter Winders - Nancy Lopresti Aurora, ON63.65%
1.2344Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL; Anne Allison Petoskey, MI56.13%
0.744Janice McHale Oakland Twp, MI; David Youngblood Knoxville, TN54.35%
0.7366Judy Barron - Joanne Essig Cincinnati, OH54.76%
2.19222Rebecca Howard Knoxville, TN; Nancy Mitchell Loudon, TN57.32%

NLM 20/50/100 Stratified Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67221Barb Loebach - David Loebach Cincinnati, OH61.90%
0.78543Richard Lanz - Mary Ellen Ulicny McMurray, PA53.53%
0.585Deborah Lankford Louisville, TN; Sheila Schlosshan Alcoa, TN53.42%
0.944Sandra Pineault - Priscilla Uselton Murfreesboro, TN53.87%
2.2211Susan Garner - Suzanne Peters Lynchburg, VA64.67%
1.25332Richard Mosley - Fran Mosley Wytheville, VA59.35%

NLM 100/300/500 Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.25321Patsy Brannon - Wes Buchanan Rockville, MD; Bruce More - Kathy More Washington, NC43.00
2.1011Carl Rush Jacksonville, FL; John Rush III - Pamela Rush Wellington, FL; Robert Rush Saint Augustine, FL60.00
1.582Lynn Martin Oakland, MI; Pearl Lim Plymouth, MI; Peggy Roberts Rochester Hills, MI; Linda Schiller Rochester, MI46.00

(Thu-Fri) Mt. LeConte Stratified Side Game - 41.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.1242Anna Lynn Wagner - Charles Gale Cocoa Beach, FL60.71%
2.809/106/7Walter Magee Manitou Beach, MI; Eric Holder Temperance, MI57.50%
1.889/106/7T Jean Kidd Lantana, TX; Martin Hester Aubrey, TX57.50%
1.005Paul Hackbert - Joyce Hackbert Molina, CO49.88%
1.553Michael Koppenhafer Wilmington, NC; Daniel Koppenhafer Mason, OH53.81%
2.072Janis Gimbrone - Lee Monnin Centerville, OH53.93%
7.2521Paul Fried Monroe Township, NJ; Michael Sidnell Puslinch, ON66.34%
2.761Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT57.08%
5.443Joan Webb - Keith Harrison Trinity, FL64.70%
3.8453Wayne Heritage North Olmsted, OH; Jim Breckel Rocky River, OH60.48%
2.387/85James Farley - Carolyn Farley Lebanon, VA58.10%
2.8864Ed Turner Winston Salem, NC; Kathleen Dwyer Greensboro, NC58.84%
1.164Alice Milborn Fishers, IN; Marsha Callahan Indianapolis, IN50.89%
9.671Robert Teel Jr Birmingham, AL; Rich Regan Lyman, SC76.10%
2.387/8Daniel Sellers, Jr - Christie Sellers Jacksonville, FL58.10%

Chimneys Compact Morning KOs 1 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.982Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Christopher Panos Sacramento, CA; Janice Brown Dunwoody, GA; Elizabeth Demers Atlanta, GA
5.773Brian Delong - Frances DeLong Harmony, NS; L Del Knox Dartmouth, NS; David Morse New Minas, NS
4.494Albert Shrive Naples, FL; Jim McKeown State College, PA; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Anthony Barre Marco Island, FL
12.831Henry Nelson Zelienople, PA; William Lindgren Slippery Rock, PA; Robert Quinlan Pittsburgh, PA; Constance Hoechstetter Moon Township, PA

Chimneys Compact Morning KOs 2 - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.914Doris Brammer - Ellie Ball - Betty Jean Reid - Helen Hutter Lynchburg, VA
7.822J Chris Davies Lakefield, ON; Philip Smith Peterborough, ON; Ron Haney Bobcaygeon, ON; Terry Wilson Indian River, ON
11.171Keith Schwols Fort Collins, CO; John Grossmann Greeley, CO; Dan Becker Wirtz, VA; Judith Kemp Cohutta, GA
5.033Leo Kuffel - Judith Phelps - Bonnie Culbreth - Sam Melton Wilmington, NC

Chimneys Compact Morning KOs 3 - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.901Mark Spear Kentville, NS; Gerard Macmaster Pt-Hawkesbury, NS; Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS; Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS
3.113Lynn Root - Peter Root Birmingham, MI; Karen Mann - Curtis Mann Bloomfield Hls, MI
4.832Bill Ranard - Billie Ranard - Thomas Carne - Joyce Carne Bozeman, MT
2.424James Rabb - Pete Partin - Jill Salmon - Linda Brown Birmingham, AL

Sunrise NLM 100/300/500 Stratified Pairs - 14.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2355Ian Fetterley Houston, TX; Michael Proctor Richmond, KY56.25%
3.5011Sandra Porter - W Kay Lancaster Hopkinsville, KY61.17%
0.8866Doug Reams Trenton, OH; David Francis Lebanon, OH55.30%
0.983Stephanie Steele Saint Paul, MN; Gary Mulcahy Pine Springs, MN50.38%
2.6322Jean Grande Shelby Township, MI; Diane Kosuda Rochester Hills, MI58.90%
0.744Cynthia Marks Clearwater, FL; David Newell Safety Harbor, FL50.00%
1.75441Jacqueline Larivee - Robert Dietrich Okemos, MI57.77%
1.9733Jean Klinkenberg Medina, OH; Melanie Gura Hudson, OH58.33%
1.312Melissa Rowe Huntsville, AL; Susan Livingston Cedar Bluff, AL52.84%

Sunrise NLM 20/50/100 Stratified Pairs - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1011Thomas Martin - Sherry Martin Loudon, TN66.67%
0.9843Richard Mosley - Fran Mosley Wytheville, VA56.25%
1.582Carol Paramore - Jeanne Blinn Birmingham, AL64.88%
1.3132David Frantz - Linda Frantz Louisville, KY62.20%
0.555Joan Giancola - Paula Bruggensmith Louisville, KY53.87%
0.7354Dean Little - Leslie Little Knoxville, TN55.36%

(Tue-Sat) Elkmont Stratified Side Game - 42.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.337James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH60.11%
2.456Vinay Apte - Ellen Apte Charlotte, NC62.22%
5.653Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert Cypress, TX65.78%
2.182John Ford Franklin, TN; Carolyn Vick Franklyn, TN54.13%
1.643John Licharson - Elna Licharson Kingston, ON52.65%
2.6495John Felker - Stephanie Felker Signal Mountain, TN61.03%
2.08106David Alan Smithfield - Nancy Smithfield Clarksville, TN60.32%
7.542Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Robert Morris Houston, TX66.25%
4.244Lee Stimson Alexander City, AL; Sarah Price Montgomery, AL65.09%
4.6973Jerry Poliquin - Jennifer James Gurnee, IL61.73%
6.26521Mechel Frost - Matthew Morgan Nashville, TN62.58%
3.5284Marian Wilson Tucson, AZ; Bob Dillman Birmingham, AL61.03%
10.0511Phillip Vest - Chris Sloan Nashville, TN68.19%
1.638Lorraine Jarboe - Daniel Jarboe Ft Walton Beach, FL58.58%
0.995Frank Paynter - Jo Anne Paynter Grove City, OH50.02%
1.234Deanna Strieper - Ed Strieper Baker City, OR50.55%

Marlene Wass Friday Open KOs 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
60.511Martin Harris Chicago, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter Cincinnati, OH
42.362Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL
24.203/4Mike Levine Pinckney, MI; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin Bloomington, IN; Mike Passell Plano, TX
24.203/4Eric Leong Oakland, CA; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Ron Smith Chicago, IL

Marlene Wass Friday Open KOs 2 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
39.981Albert Shrive Naples, FL; Anthony Barre Marco Island, FL; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Thomas Andrews Utica, NY; Jim McKeown State College, PA
15.993/4Bob Zeller Kanata, ON; Bruce Norman Flowery Branch, GA; Craig Symington Ottawa, ON; David Greenough Nepean, ON
15.993/4Barbara McLendon New York, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Lorraine Cable Elmhurst, NY; Kerry Kappell Sunnyside, NY
27.992Massoud Banan Kokomo, IN; Jerry Premo - Kay Beck Noblesville, IN; John Bridgewater II Columbus, IN

Marlene Wass Friday Open KOs 3 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.073/4Zheng Zhang Toronto, ON; Richard Chan Markham, ON; Yan Wang Richmond Hill, ON; Edward Xu North York, ON
13.073/4Sue Himel - Julius Rosenfield New Orleans, LA; Deana Liddy Omaha, NE; Kathy Logue Metairie, LA
32.681Lee Easterbrook Chatham, ON; Gary Robertson Blenheim, ON; William Woodcock - Deanna Tomas Sarnia, ON
22.882Robert Ring Laceys Spring, AL; Robert Moorman Jr - Owen Lynch - Cindy Sealy Huntsville, AL

Marlene Wass Friday Open KOs 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
20.312Sebastian Holsclaw - Martha Roth - Robert Walters San Diego, CA; Donald Brooker Fairway, KS
11.613/4John Morano Marion, IA; Robert Benson Iowa City, IA; Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coralville, IA
29.021Brian Delong - Frances DeLong Harmony, NS; Ted Withers Windsor, NS; L Del Knox Dartmouth, NS
11.613/4Douglas Minder - Susan Minder Caledonia, MI; Catherine Gay Kalamazoo, MI; William Northrop Schoolcraft, MI

Marlene Wass Friday Open KOs 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.613/4John Crouch - Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN; Loring Knoblauch Chicago, IL; James Higgins Lanchaster, SC
10.613/4Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA; John Baker North Augusta, SC; Arnold Hoffmann Huntersville, NC; Jacques Leblanc Maria, QC
18.562Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX; Joe Black Austin, TX; Denny Cahan Cumming, GA; Roy Martin Birmingham, AL
26.521Douglas Dolbear - Daniel Cecchelli Hamilton, ON; Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON; Wendy Ripley Margraff St Petersburg, FL

Marlene Wass Friday Open KOs 6 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.982Jonathan Young Manchester, TN; William Lefko Hopkinsville, KY; Patricia Beason - Judy Hackett Lebanon, TN
24.251Karen Kreutzberg - Thomas Sanzone - Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA; Douglas Althouse Roanoke, VA
9.703/4Stanley Hurwitz - Richard Distlerath Bluffton, SC; James Traudt - Peggy Gibson Hilton Head Is, SC
9.703/4Tammy Moll Raleigh, NC; Davis Grizzard - Daniel Chandler Chattanooga, TN; Carol Grizzard Chapel Hill, NC

Marlene Wass Friday Open KOs 7 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
21.671Harold Karnes Portage, MI; Denver Queen Albany, OH; John Ferry N Parkersburg, WV; James Wise Millwood, WV
15.172Amy Howells Lakeville, MN; Edie Siemens - Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN
8.673/4Pat Anderson - Ken Anderson - Helen Dillen - Gamil Tadros Calgary, AB
8.673/4Lynda McDaniel - Mary Katherine Bolch Raleigh, NC; Diane Bastian - Deanna Larus Chapel Hill, NC

Marlene Wass Friday Open KOs 8 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
18.821Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC; Howard Berkowitz Biltmore Lake, NC; J Randy Rea Swannanoa, NC; Mark Whipple Arden, NC
13.172Richard Peacock - Lucy Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI; Penelope Rudolph - Fred Batten Grosse Pointe, MI
7.533/4J Chris Davies Lakefield, ON; Philip Smith Peterborough, ON; Ron Haney Bobcaygeon, ON; Terry Wilson Indian River, ON
7.533/4Tim Musick Abingdon, VA; Evelyn Jackson Knoxville, TN; Drew Wilson - Carolyn Wilson Martinsville, VA

Marlene Wass Friday Open KOs 9 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.353/4Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI; William Parsons - Margaret Parsons Delafield, WI; Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI
6.353/4Peggy Bologna - Joe Bologna Kingsport, TN; Grace Schmidt Fletcher, NC; Ed Euler Asheville, NC
11.112Chuck Schneiderman - Elyse Schneiderman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; R Shenkin - Susan Shenkin West Chester, PA
15.871Louis Tousignant Brooklyn, NS; Nalita Hall Westerville, OH; Suzanne Viau - Pierre Gingras Boucherville, QC

Marlene Wass Friday Open KOs 10 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.042Elma Sterk Hudsonville, MI; Judith Kilcher Clinton Twp, MI; E Kristen Frederick Slingerlands, NY; Donna Frohm Burtchville, MI
5.163/4Thomas Paul - William Whitehouse - Gayle Booth - Janet Johnson Loudon, TN
5.163/4Alix Thompson - Karen Cornelius Grand Rapids, MI; Arlea Conklin Rockford, MI; Richard Williams Caledonia, MI
12.911Ralph Witmer Decatur, IL; Michael Heneghan Forsyth, IL; Charles Langley Mechanicsburg, IL; Peter Holm Springfield, IL

NLM 100/300/500 Stratified Pairs - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.5011Gail Singer - Nancy Turner The Villages, FL65.42%
0.744Suzy Bryant Signal Mountain, TN; Susan Crouch Chattanooga, TN51.25%
1.3162Jacqueline Larivee - Robert Dietrich Okemos, MI56.25%
1.973Andrew Swaim - Katherine Lehman Berkeley Spgs, WV58.75%
1.75431David Newell Safety Harbor, FL; Cynthia Marks Clearwater, FL58.33%
1.0565Walter Modrell Flat Rock, NC; Kenneth Barget Hendersonville, NC56.67%
1.2754Bob Bost - Mo Turcotte Hendersonville, NC57.08%
0.983Peter Winders - Nancy Lopresti Aurora, ON53.75%
2.6322Begona Kowet Lords Valley, PA; Beverly Bright Scott Township, PA60.83%

NLM 20/50/100 Stratified Pairs - 10.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84221Richard Lanz - Mary Ellen Ulicny McMurray, PA62.63%
1.3833Mary Van Kesteren Lexington, KY; John Sagodi Hamilton, ON61.19%
2.4511Sherry Martin - Thomas Martin Loudon, TN73.14%
0.743Cynthia Dempster Knoxville, TN; Kathy Chandler Powell, TN52.48%
0.982Mary-Clarke Guenther - Charlene Allen Signal Mountain, TN53.90%
0.865Linda Dillion-Watt - Amy Willoughby Lexington, KY57.27%
0.6165Becky Rundle Windsor, ON; Rosemary Murphy Lasalle, ON55.11%
1.2344Deborah Lankford Louisville, TN; Sheila Schlosshan Alcoa, TN57.91%

(Thu-Fri) Mt. LeConte Stratified Side Game - 58.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
13.081Donald Caplin - Sondra Caplin Waltham, MA69.47%
2.9210Janet Sherwood - Joseph Sherwood Woodstock, GA59.78%
1.969Joan Webb - Keith Harrison Trinity, FL60.05%
5.5573Brian Sims Washington, DC; Nancy Sims Springville, AL61.14%
2.307Dianne Wammack Birmingham, AL; Molly Currie Sylacauga, AL58.61%
4.1684Walter Magee Manitou Beach, MI; Eric Holder Temperance, MI60.69%
1.364Daniel Koppenhafer Mason, OH; Michael Koppenhafer Wilmington, NC53.44%
3.12125David Albrecht Centerville, TN; Matthew Morgan Nashville, TN59.29%
0.926Alice Milborn Fishers, IN; Marsha Callahan Indianapolis, IN51.09%
9.8631Nancy Wray - Eugenia Snider Saint Joseph, MO61.59%
1.025Julia Douglas Bridgehampton, NY; Lynn Bayman Valparaiso, IN52.63%
1.539Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN57.70%
4.834/5Robert Morris Houston, TX; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM61.50%
2.34136William Layng Jr Smyrna, GA; Edward Stone Marietta, GA59.24%
2.9211James Crouse Hendersonville, NC; John Hackett Oxford, ME59.33%
9.812Vinay Apte - Ellen Apte Charlotte, NC65.31%
2.422Alan Wilson - Lesley Wilson Port Elgin, ON56.43%
3.106Jay Gibson - Martha Young Dallas, TX61.23%
1.813Jean Faia Metairie, LA; Beverly Dupre New Orleans, LA55.62%
7.404/52Lorraine Jarboe - Daniel Jarboe Ft Walton Beach, FL61.50%
1.618Bruce Moon S Lake Tahoe, CA; Gary Nitzberg Carson City, NV58.33%
3.221Stuart Shoemaker - Anita Shoemaker Port Elgin, ON56.79%

Goodwill Fast Pairs - 23.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.832Jay Levy Amherst, NY; Martin Robins Delray Beach, FL430.00
1.976Nancy Frank Glencoe, IL; Therese Koller Pueblo, CO366.50
1.534James Rider - Cheryl Rider Dallas, TX338.50
2.984Dee Jennings - Gil Jennings Orange Park, FL382.50
2.305Carol Stephens - Courtney Stephens Greensboro, GA372.00
14.441Cheryl Schneider Westerville, OH; Anita Torrence Bexley, OH441.00
3.417/8Barbara Grzegorzewski Meadville, PA; Margaret Timpe Mount Dora, FL406.00
4.5310/122/31Janet Wintermute - David Riddle Indianapolis, IN398.00
6.094John Hassett Johns Creek, GA; Charles Davis Duluth, GA424.00
8.123Robert Houtrow Delton, MI; Robert Korten Versailles, KY425.50
4.5310/122/3Cheryl Piette Huntsville, AL; Karen Richards Harvest, AL398.00
1.943Marcel Soucy Metis-Sur-Mer, QC; Jacques Lafrance Montreal, QC348.50
4.136Jerry Umberger Wytheville, VA; William Burgess Kingsport, TN409.00
6.8991Sharon Stanfill Lincoln, MA; Kevin Wilson Knoxville, TN404.50
4.815Bonnie Wood Vonore, TN; Ken Hoy Maryville, TN414.00
3.417/8Milt Van Reed Terre Haute, IN; Joanna Hebermehl Paris, IL406.00
2.592Eric Sonenblum Monroe Township, NJ; James Bradley Cleveland, GA359.00
4.2810/12Virginia Young - Gladys Martin Hudson, OH398.00

Stratified Open (0-5000, 5000+) Pairs - 35.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
7.0510Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV883.82
9.697Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Marsha Platnick Bluefield, WV900.14
5.9612Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC; Jerry Tinsley Brevard, NC872.47
7.7594Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA; Joseph Viola III Altadena, CA890.87
8.628Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN896.31
11.0863Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO; John Tippet Fort Collins, CO914.46
12.925Chuck Said Nashville, TN; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL915.35
29.082Linda Cobham Grand Bay-Westf, NB; Gerald Laflamme Grnd-Bay-Wfld, NB942.25
3.148Jay Hitt - Anne Hitt Nashville, TN815.96
21.813Beatrice Kemp Dacula, GA; Chris Moll Durham, NC932.92
4.56166Mikhail Kreslavskiy Marietta, GA; Michael Strizhevsky Dunwoody, GA851.05
4.08187George Subt Southampton, NJ; Larry Hayslip Pooler, GA847.97
4.8515Thomas Turgeon - Mike Cook Memphis, TN859.62
5.5413Mark Boswell Clarkson Valley, MO; Jack Bryant Saint Louis, MO867.64
4.3117Aaron Jones San Francisco, CA; Jeff Roman Bend, OR850.72
6.4611Jack Weingold - Joanne Weingold Boca Raton, FL877.33
38.7711James Gumbert - Melissa Gumbert Flat Rock, NC947.38
5.17145Layne Noble Ottawa, ON; Deborah Harper Nepean, ON862.64
16.3642Buck Rogers Newport News, VA; Bob Pfeiffer Chesapeake, VA929.61

Stratified Mid-Flight (0-1500, 1500-3000) Pairs - 45.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
2.492011Mitchell Riley Morehead City, NC; Margaret Cannon Newland, NC888.50
1.7515Phil Reynolds - Frederick Sill Jackson, MI884.00
26.1311Wende Dallain Forest Park, IL; Gary Brigel Aurora, IL1012.75
11.024Jim Allen Gastonia, NC; Paul Hern Hilton Head, SC1004.50
4.7510Elaine Altstaetter Wapakoneta, OH; Dick Slonaker Lima, OH945.00
2.90179Elliot Gillispie Ringgold, GA; Cheryl Whitfield Chattanooga, TN892.00
4.36117Joyce Ades Reynoldsburg, OH; Nanci Heller Johnstown, OH942.25
5.8185Jeffrey Orwin Portage, MI; William Kelser Kalamazoo, MI961.00
7.4764A Moulton - Tamara Moulton Hilliard, OH976.50
14.7032Mark Spear Kentville, NS; Gerard Macmaster Pt-Hawkesbury, NS1005.00
2.382112Pete Partin - James Rabb Birmingham, AL887.75
4.0212John-David Marskell - Joan Soifert Grimsby, ON937.00
3.7313Mary Mudd - Barry Sparks Fairfax Station, VA928.00
3.4814Beverley Bessey - Glen Williamson Sarnia, ON920.00
2.611910Paul Pointet - Lezlie Cullen Toronto, ON889.00
2.7518Marilyn Crane Livonia, MI; Duaine Benard Redford, MI890.25
2.272213Frederick Mason - Douglas Dyer Beckley, WV885.25
2.1823Subrata Ghosh Paramus, NJ; Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ884.50
3.2715Pamela Tietz - Gerald Tietz Crossville, TN918.00
1.8614Myrna Mackey Niagara Falls, ON; Sharon Stevens Vineland-Stn, ON884.25
8.7153Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Daria Snider Gum Spring, VA984.25
6.537Brenda Woodman - James Woodman Mount Pearl, NL963.50
19.602Reg Young - Marie Wiley London, ON1007.50
3.10168Jim Knowles-Tuell Columbia, SC; Donald Freedman Pinellas Park, FL895.00
5.2396Jan Cobb Verona, WI; Wayne Kooiker Orange City, IA954.50

Iris Stratified 300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - 91.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.9722Pat Monahan - Linda Monahan Interlochen, MI299.07
3.749Ken Wigle - Carol Wigle London, ON315.86
1.4519Theresa Fantini - Sheryl Strenge Guelph, ON279.83
14.032Arnold Cohen - Susan McGuire Knoxville, TN327.64
5.65123Martha Sutt - Susan Finnegan Louisville, KY309.57
2.2730/318/9Charles Royer - Susan Royer Grosse Pointe, MI293.86
2.1535/36Richard Pleniewicz Byron, IL; Jim Gentz Pinehurst, NC288.36
2.6713Elaine Sebastian - Janice Koerner Huntley, IL307.86
10.046/71David Francis Lebanon, OH; Doug Reams Trenton, OH320.57
1.7915Cynthia Musser Winnebago, IL; Fran Fey Rockford, IL284.43
7.894Donna Snover - Ned Sanders Greeneville, TN324.46
1.3518Jan Masterson The Villages, FL; Maury Fjestad Edina, MN280.80
2.2225Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus Houston, TX297.11
1.9718Tara Ashmore New York, NY; Judy Painter Zionville, NC301.61
10.523Ed Strieper - Deanna Strieper Baker City, OR324.72
1.7820David Jasperse Holland, MI; Gary Camp Grand Rapids, MI300.36
1.8034Nancy Bowslaugh Niagara-On-Lake, ON; William Bowslaugh Niagara On Lake, ON289.14
1.833210Lisa Jacobs - Pete Schissel Asheville, NC293.85
2.87246Leslie Blair Raleigh, NC; Mariee Walton Cary, NC297.79
5.016/7Jane Kempin Evansville, IN; Maria Solvie Elgin, IL320.57
6.235Allan Utz Welland, ON; Richard Shannon Niagara Falls, ON323.72
1.6735/3611Rohit Patel Nicholasville, KY; Ashok Parekh Plano, TX288.36
1.3414Bruce Ure - Wendy Sexsmith Toronto, ON285.21
2.1230/318/9Patricia Lent Newmarket, ON; Debby Ingram Caledon, ON293.86
3.1211James Mount Locust, NC; Charles Perry Marietta, GA310.36
2.51277John Stoffman - Janine Higgins London, ON296.11
4.168Mary Doyle Lincoln, NE; Mary Wyatt Lynchburg, VA316.64
3.35195Philip Yorke - Sandra Yorke Brooktondale, NY300.92
1.3016Mary Hudson - Nancy Speer Little Rock, AR284.42
4.24144Judy Chvala Midlothian, VA; Cyndi Murphy Moseley, VA307.53
1.6617Elsie Tipton Richmond, KY; Philip Wysong Danville, KY282.07
2.1526Suzanne Malo Montreal, QC; Michelle Choquette Verdun, QC297.00
1.4313Tejinder Chadda - Brij Chadda Mississauga, ON285.32
1.7021Bruce Romboli - Skip Romboli Eastport, NY299.45
2.3415Malcolm Steeves - Chris Kendall Fairhope, AL306.19
1.5412John Hathaway - Betty Jo Hathaway De Pere, WI286.00
2.4217William Smoot Waynesville, NC; Robert Jay Barrett Lewisville, NC304.86
1.3828Neil McLaren - Sheila McLaren Guelph, ON294.64
18.701Angela Snyder Charlotte, NC; Missie Cleek Fripp Island, SC335.50
7.53102Tyrone Loving Lincoln Park, MI; Bridget Schipper Birmingham, MI312.25
2.2233Laura Chandler - Jeannie Stone Houston, TX292.17
2.2016Linda Haeuser Anderson, SC; Carol Taylor Gainesville, GA305.58
1.5823Allan Trynz - Teri Trynz Lords Valley, PA298.57
1.6829Mary O'Donnell Lake Forest, IL; Marcy Levin Winnetka, IL294.07

Stratified Board-a-Match Teams - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.903/4Patsy London - Stuart Ray - Connie Noel - Leslie London Louisville, KY12.50
4.491/2Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL; Robert White Raleigh, NC; Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA15.00
4.491/21Robert Kruger Hot Springs, NC; Charles Johnson - Demaris Johnson Aurora, IL; Janet Brandt Elgin, IL15.00
1.894/5John Hassett Johns Creek, GA; Paul Johnson III - Lee Johnson Four Oaks, NC; Charles Davis Duluth, GA13.00
1.903/4Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON; John Ziemer Youngstown, NY; Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY12.50
2.894/521Carole Reising - Dennis Reising Granite Falls, NC; Mark Meyer - Martha Meyer Winston Salem, NC13.00
2.893G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Terry Butler Aspen, CO; James Heneghan Washington, DC14.00

Strati-Flighted A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 42.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
2.078/95Gregory Sellgren Sarasota, FL; Karen Kimes Las Vegas, NV; Linda Connell - Ken Connell Saskatoon, SK47.00
6.914Dan Fowler Salisbury, NC; Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH; Larry Jones Pickerington, OH54.00
5.685/72/42/3Silas Wasserstrom Washington, DC; Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV; Jane McLaughlin San Francisco, CA53.00
1.739/10Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Bert Newman - Kathy Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI50.00
2.0411/126/7Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Francine Moring Columbia, SC; John Cotty McCormick, SC; Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC49.00
9.83311Helen Walz Madison, IN; Carolyn Carpenter - Garry Dye - Shirley Mueller Louisville, KY57.00
5.685/72/4Susan Bullard - H Gordon Lexington, KY; Joe Fisher - Amy Fisher Cincinnati, OH53.00
1.208/9Nancy Keller West Newbury, MA; Karen McCallum Exeter, NH; Xiaoqian Liu - Maxim Siline Hudson, MA47.00
16.381Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL; Joe Grue New York, NY; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC65.00
12.292Jack LaVigne Houston, TX; Mark Lair Canyon, TX; Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ; Nicolas Hammond Alpharetta, GA58.00
1.739/10Pamela Nisbet Kanata, ON; Toni Bales Pickerington, OH; Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO; Diane K.M. Gordon St Catharines, ON50.00
5.685/72/42/3Diana Howard N Sioux City, SD; Marjorie Boldus Tarpon Springs, FL; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN53.00
3.11854Frederick Conrad Jr - James Ridley III Knoxville, TN; Betsi Tunnell Nashville, TN; Patricia Dreinhoefer Friendsville, TN51.00
2.0411/126/7Diane Hibbard - Paul Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL; Norinne Anderson Nelson - N Richard Nelson Hot Springs Vlg, AR49.00
1.556Ben Broughton - Gerald Nehra Muskegon, MI; Linda Lee - Karen Couch Destin, FL45.00

Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 54.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.393/4Phillip Thompson - Terri Chandler Campbellsville, KY; Daryl Vann - E Vann Glasgow, KY43.00
5.464/52Frank Durante Addison, TX; Nancy Latner - James Rider - Cheryl Rider Dallas, TX59.00
1.5210/116/7Peter Harrington Potomac Falls, VA; Jacob Hornberger - Armanda Henderson - John Henderson Ashburn, VA53.00
6.303Jerry Nolte - Betty Nolte Oak Hill, VA; Betty Ladd - Mike Ladd Vienna, VA60.00
11.2011Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; Alan Godes Needham, MA; Howard Tash Silver Spring, MD; Bradley Tash West Chester, OH66.00
2.828/951William Leishear Goldvein, VA; Douglas Lahammer Haymarket, VA; Bill Grewe Front Royal, VA; Brian Leonard Inwood, WV54.00
0.895Catherine Spencer - John Spencer Guelph, ON; Peter Grimwood - Marlene Grimwood Rockwood, ON41.00
3.0774Linda Murdock - Mechel Frost - Alison Gembar - Betsy Keeling Nashville, TN57.00
8.402Brenda Pugsley - Paul Pugsley Carson City, NV; Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; Anthony Trebaol Milpitas, CA61.00
4.1063Natalie Silverstein - Phil Dowd Toronto, ON; Louise Morel Chapala, JA; Linda Davies Burlington, ON58.00
1.5210/116/7Susan Manne Stow, OH; Cathy Taylor Hudson, OH; Donald Moyer - Katy Moyer Dardenne Pr, MO53.00
1.378/9Paul Cuneo - Carmen Keys Houston, TX; Linda Brending - William Brending Katy, TX54.00
1.393/4Jim Garnier Maple Ridge, BC; Lou Rene Legge Pitt Meadiows, BC; Donald Weld Greenfield, MA; Dennis Ebendick Wyandotte, MI43.00
2.122Lewis Maddock - Ruth Ellen Maddock Hagerstown, MD; Andrew Swaim - Katherine Lehman Berkeley Spgs, WV52.00
4.144/5Carolyn Foster - James Caylor Daytona Beach, FL; Patricia Quinn - Michael Quinn Otisfield, ME59.00

NLM 100/300/500 Stratified Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.642Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL; Anne Allison Petoskey, MI54.00%
2.1911Peter Winders - Nancy Lopresti Aurora, ON55.00%
1.113/42/3Debbra Faulkner Heiskell, TN; Carole Thompson Knoxville, TN53.00%
1.113/42/3Jeanne Theis - Phil Theis Woodstock, VA53.00%

NLM 20/50/100 Stratified Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.665Diane Sweet Des Moines, IA; Maggie Nelsen West Des Moines, IA54.17%
0.694Marjorie Zack - Gregory Zack Biltmore Lake, NC53.87%
2.10111Kathy Chandler Powell, TN; Cynthia Dempster Knoxville, TN62.20%
0.92432Mary Ellen Ulicny - Richard Lanz McMurray, PA58.33%
1.382/3Amy Willoughby - Linda Dillion-Watt Lexington, KY58.93%
1.382/32Nancie Wagner - Valerie Lawlor Dallas, TX58.93%

(Thu-Fri) Mt. LeConte Stratified Side Game - 36.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.55821Alice Milborn Fishers, IN; Marsha Callahan Indianapolis, IN58.12%
1.104Ruth Bruner - Lisa Decarlo Gainesville, GA51.40%
1.305Lee Dowell Jr Denver, NC; T Ted Jarrell Charlotte, NC50.77%
1.925George Wood Franklin, NC; Maureen Connolly Lakemont, GA57.47%
4.913Richard Price Glenn Dale, MD; Donald Berman Laurel, MD60.41%
3.684Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA60.05%
2.564Martin Kumer Monroeville, PA; Susan Israelson Murrysville, PA57.55%
1.806John Grossmann Greeley, CO; Keith Schwols Fort Collins, CO57.45%
2.765Patricia Jankovic Alcoa, TN; Jo Anne Newby Knoxville, TN59.53%
1.463Jacques Lafrance Montreal, QC; Marcel Soucy Metis-Sur-Mer, QC56.26%
6.542Robert Morris Houston, TX; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM62.10%
3.413J F Lowenstein - Beth Todd New Orleans, LA57.95%
1.557Nicholas Frost Swannanoa, NC; Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO58.50%
6.0761Glenda Hart - Carolyn Leaf Lexington, KY58.52%
1.9572Michael Koppenhafer Wilmington, NC; Daniel Koppenhafer Mason, OH56.86%
8.721Jeanine Dow - C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI64.23%
3.7416/17Patricia Jankovic Alcoa, TN58.20%
6.9611/12Eric Holder Temperance, MI59.09%
10.3724/25Ellen Apte Charlotte, NC56.86%
11.375/6Robert Morris Houston, TX61.80%
4.7518Lakshmi Vora Bloomfield Hls, MI58.12%
6.9611/12Walter Magee Manitou Beach, MI59.09%
10.3724/25Vinay Apte Charlotte, NC56.86%
11.375/6Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM61.80%
4.5319Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI58.10%
4.0013Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC58.77%
2.9626/27Maureen Connolly Lakemont, GA56.74%
12.367/8Ed Turner Winston Salem, NC61.18%
4.5020David Albrecht Centerville, TN57.77%
21.801/2Rich Regan Lyman, SC71.94%
9.1014/15Jaime Villanueva Greer, SC58.48%
2.9626/27George Wood Franklin, NC56.74%
12.367/8Kathleen Dwyer Greensboro, NC61.18%
4.5121Chris Cookson Nanaimo, BC57.50%
21.801/2Robert Teel Jr Birmingham, AL71.94%
9.1014/15Gregory Vernon Ridgecrest, CA58.48%
5.1728/29Daniel Koppenhafer Mason, OH56.72%
9.309/10C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI60.70%
3.0722Thomas Dow Newport News, VA57.09%
11.373/4Keith Harrison Trinity, FL62.38%
3.7416/17Jo Anne Newby Knoxville, TN58.20%
5.1728/29Michael Koppenhafer Wilmington, NC56.72%
9.309/10Jeanine Dow Kalamazoo, MI60.70%
3.0723Scott Rappard Dartmouth, NS56.95%
11.373/4Joan Webb Trinity, FL62.38%

Grotto Falls Compact KOs 1 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.643Michael Smith - Susan Smith Newington, CT; John Dinius - Rachel Brown Canton, CT
10.301Michael T Pierce Jamestown, TN; Bonnie Wood Vonore, TN; Ken Hoy Maryville, TN; John Rosson Jr Knoxville, TN
7.212John Moser St Agatha, ON; Keith Prosser Freelton, ON; Moira Hollingsworth - Dianne Aves Waterloo, ON
3.614Michael Quinn - Patricia Quinn Otisfield, ME; Richard Kalkbrenner Little Rock, AR; Lora Adkins Germantown, TN

Grotto Falls Compact KOs 2 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.501John Robey Winchester, TN; Mike Harbers - Peggy Harbers Franklin, TN; Jim Wall Perry, GA
5.252Lee Smart Olive Branch, MS; Deborah Harrington Memphis, TN; Susan Ray Germantown, TN; Roseann Buckley Ventura, CA
2.634Claire Gardner Newport, NH; Nora Miller Leland, NC; Mark Conner - Peter Valiante Grantham, NH
3.383Rita Callahan Las Vegas, NV; Jane Clancy Attleboro, MA; Lynda Edson Englewood, FL; Chris Soares Swansea, MA

Grotto Falls Compact KOs 3 - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.091Phillip Thompson - Terri Chandler Campbellsville, KY; Daryl Vann - E Vann Glasgow, KY
2.743Denise Donovan - Paul Pointet - Lezlie Cullen Toronto, ON; Steven Norris Caledon, ON
4.262Beth Batastini Newton, NJ; Deborah Fabian - Stephen Fabian Byram Township, NJ; Nancy Root Sparta, NJ
2.134Kay Garrity - Nancy Parke Lansdale, PA; Betsy Cutler - Elizabeth Abrams Allentown, PA

Sunrise NLM 100/300/500 Stratified Pairs - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.653/43/41Jacqueline Larivee - Robert Dietrich Okemos, MI60.23%
0.7966Charles Thompson Jr Xenia, OH; Joseph Hammann Tipp City, OH56.63%
1.0655Martha Sutt - Susan Finnegan Louisville, KY57.77%
2.5122Gail King - Rebecca Yancey Seneca, SC60.98%
1.162Sandra Wolfe West Bloomfield, MI; Teryl Asher Bloomfield Hls, MI48.48%
3.3511Doug Reams Trenton, OH; David Francis Lebanon, OH65.91%
1.653/43/4Carl Rush Jacksonville, FL; Robert Rush Saint Augustine, FL60.23%

Sunrise NLM 20/50/100 Stratified Pairs - 6.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.981Carol Paramore - Jeanne Blinn Birmingham, AL63.20%
0.635Bonnie Sheeley - Lynn Sheeley III Knoxville, TN51.50%
0.9232Richard Mosley - Fran Mosley Wytheville, VA49.00%
0.844Diane Sweet Des Moines, IA; Maggie Nelsen West Des Moines, IA54.00%
1.23321Thomas Martin - Sherry Martin Loudon, TN55.50%
1.5321Marjorie Zack - Gregory Zack Biltmore Lake, NC61.67%
0.654Kate Johnson Toronto, ON; Wendy Duff York, ON48.08%

(Tue-Sat) Elkmont Stratified Side Game - 40.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5265Amy Howells Lakeville, MN; Edie Siemens Prior Lake, MN60.56%
1.386Susan Royer - Charles Royer Grosse Pointe, MI54.13%
2.3376Lakshmi Vora Bloomfield Hls, MI; Roger Hill Myrtle Beach, SC59.92%
1.165Todd Barker - Michelle Barker Cincinnati, OH54.17%
1.639Gregory Vernon Ridgecrest, CA; Beth Todd New Orleans, LA59.13%
1.427Pam Campbell Fairfield, OH; Michael Lipp Trenton, OH58.86%
3.3654Jeffrey Chapman - Donna Chapman Hopkinsville, KY60.83%
9.481Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX68.10%
3.6881Jim Mercer Athens, TN; Mary Wyatt Lynchburg, VA57.93%
2.762John Licharson - Elna Licharson Kingston, ON56.25%
5.9732Daniel Chandler - Davis Grizzard Chattanooga, TN62.08%
1.638Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Mary Ose Sacramento, CA59.90%
4.4843Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; George Parkins Vienna, VA61.94%
2.073Wayne Hetzel Knoxville, TN; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO54.69%
1.634Casey Szulc Fishers, IN; Heather Harmeyer Indianapolis, IN54.44%
7.9621Jacqueline Merkel Lexington, KY; Paul Moss Millersburg, KY63.79%

Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.715Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal Fairfield, CT; Ishmael Del'Monte - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV91.00
28.602Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Joe Grue New York, NY; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC102.00
38.131Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Chris Willenken New York, NY; Eldad Ginossar Chicago, IL127.00
16.094Daniel Friedman Orinda, CA; Robert Munson Danville, CA; Mark Ralph San Francisco, CA; Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA; Bruce Tuttle Berkeley, CA; Bill Heid Santa Fe, NM94.00
21.453Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL97.00

Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.214Hans Jacobs - Debbie Bennett Brighton, ON; Tom Grue Big Lake, MN; Gregg Van Dyke Saint Paul, MN89.00
24.191Dan Fowler Salisbury, NC; Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH; Larry Jones Pickerington, OH110.00
13.613Pamela Nisbet Kanata, ON; Diane K.M. Gordon St Catharines, ON; Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO; Toni Bales Pickerington, OH97.00
18.142Layne Noble Ottawa, ON; Deborah Harper Nepean, ON; William Koski King City, ON; Donald Kersey Kingston, ON106.00

Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.892Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN; Joseph Rice Winchester, KY; Craig Satersmoen Huber Heights, OH98.00
11.173Paul Johnson III - Lee Johnson Four Oaks, NC; Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA; Patti Martin Richmond, VA94.00
8.374Roger Snowling Hamilton, ON; Danny Ioannidis Grassie, ON; Stephen Young Woodstock, ON; Gary Westfall Brampton, ON93.00
19.851Robert Quinlan Pittsburgh, PA; Constance Hoechstetter Moon Township, PA; William Lindgren Slippery Rock, PA; Henry Nelson Zelienople, PA102.00

Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.592George Russell - Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC; Francine Moring Columbia, SC89.00
7.644Jim Johnsen - Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA; Marilyn Kalabsa Ramona, CA87.00
18.121Irva Neyhart - Brian Breckenridge Corvallis, OR; Michael Hansen - Kathy Hansen Vancouver, WA100.00
10.193Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL88.00

Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
17.201Howard Sanders Hilliard, OH; Emmy Haji - Siraj Haji Columbus, OH; Jack Waller Dana Point, CA121.00
9.683William Boas - Mark Smith Tampa, FL; Elsie Hathorn Conyers, GA; Margaret Drake Dacula, GA97.00
7.264David Birnbaum Pegram, TN; Richard Roiseman - Berkeley Montes Nashville, TN; Karen Kendrick Brentwood, TN82.00
12.902Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA; Joseph Viola III Altadena, CA; Richard Price - Melissa Price Glenn Dale, MD120.00

Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.563/4Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL; Doris Needham Navarre, FL; Joan Dunbar Smiths Falls, ON; Barbara Stone Shalimar, FL76.00
15.351Silas Wasserstrom Washington, DC; Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV; Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Jane McLaughlin San Francisco, CA124.00
11.512Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz Morgantown, WV; Joe Fisher - Amy Fisher Cincinnati, OH98.00
7.563/4Ron Sholes - Carole Sholes Springfield, IL; Thomas Cox Mount Juliet, TN; Richard Brummer Effingham, IL76.00

Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.932Peter C Boyd-Bowman - Peter J Boyd-Bowman - Kathy Coop - Mary Ann Young Greensboro, NC; Karen Coop Goodlettsville, TN98.00
14.571Jim Ritts Knoxville, TN; Keith Hungate Marion, VA; Marsha Platnick Bluefield, WV; Bruce Roberts Louisville, TN102.00
6.154Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC; William Wood - Barbara Moore Rock Hill, SC; Derald Keetch Livingston, TX88.00
8.203Diana Howard N Sioux City, SD; Marjorie Boldus Tarpon Springs, FL; Nicholas Frost Swannanoa, NC; Kris Boswinkel Asheville, NC95.00

Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.222Paul Pugsley - Brenda Pugsley Carson City, NV; Anthony Trebaol Milpitas, CA; Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL95.00
5.754Richard Shipp - Mary Lockhart Oak Ridge, TN; Donald Gray Knoxville, TN; Polly Hicks Jefferson City, TN87.00
13.631Matthew Morse Centerville, NS; David Morse New Minas, NS; Denis Murphy Coldbrook, NS; Bill Wittmann Castle Hayne, NC103.00
7.673Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH92.00

Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 9 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.364Ben Broughton - Gerald Nehra Muskegon, MI; Karen Couch - Linda Lee Destin, FL87.00
12.701Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA; Clarence Kofron Kunkletown, PA; Kerry Cotterell Clifton Park, NY; Bruce Williams Medford Lakes, NJ110.00
7.143Kathy Rolfe Lake Winnebago, MO; Sandra Stevens Paige, TX; Susan Kaplan - Constance Singleton Houston, TX89.00
9.532Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON; Adrian Record Fergus, ON; Robert Griffiths Elora, ON; Rick Whitehead Knoxville, TN96.00

Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 10 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.302Rick Scott - Shirley Carroll - Linda Hagood Marietta, GA; Anne Ballard Atlanta, GA105.00
6.983James Turner - Mary Lou Turner Bradenton, FL; Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI99.00
4.684/5Norman Marks - Joye Sidoti Oakland, CA; Norman Marks II Jacksonville, FL; Kathryn Von Dohre Concord, CA81.00
4.684/5Carmen Keys - Paul Cuneo Houston, TX; William Brending - Linda Brending Katy, TX81.00
12.401Barbara Moomy - Charlynn Foust Hendersonville, TN; Irwin Hodes - Larry Averbuch Nashville, TN108.00

Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 11 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.871Michael Reeslund - Phillip Vest - Chris Sloan Nashville, TN; Kevin Clark Franklin, TN118.00
5.014George Delp - April Delp Gainesville, GA; Irene Phillips - John Phillips, Jr Decatur, GA88.00
6.683Michael Heins Champaign, IL; Terry Goodykoontz Tolono, IL; James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH90.00
8.902Edward Wilson Talking Rock, GA; Paul Fagan Suffern, NY; Michel Dore' Laval, QC; Paul Lord Montreal West, QC112.00

Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 12 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.411Jim Ricker - Patti Ricker - Thomas Dickenson - Gayle Cornwell Knoxville, TN108.00
4.814Margot Stockie - Mike Peng Waterloo, ON; Thea Davis Guelph, ON; Ross Driedger London, ON89.00
8.562Betty Nolte - Jerry Nolte Oak Hill, VA; Betty Ladd - Mike Ladd Vienna, VA96.00
6.423Pamela Tietz - Gerald Tietz - Ed Grooms - Elizabeth Grooms Crossville, TN90.00

Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 13 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.671Doris Ryan Loudon, TN; Millicent Taylor Oak Ridge, TN; Brenda McSpadden Knoxville, TN; Franklin Mih Vonore, TN100.00
6.003John Grossmann Greeley, CO; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; William Schelstrate Tucson, AZ; Keith Schwols Fort Collins, CO94.00
4.504Frederick Mason - Douglas Dyer Beckley, WV; Lynn Leisy - Dorene Thompson Amelia Island, FL91.00
8.002Brian Sims Washington, DC; Nancy Sims Springville, AL; Alison Andrews San Antonio, TX; Sandy Smith Calera, AL96.00

Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 14 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.111Gary Anderson - Jerry Barrett Austin, TX; Bruce King - Jane King Athens, GA115.00
5.693Dan Becker Wirtz, VA; Judith Kemp Cohutta, GA; L Kathy Wasson Spirit Lake, IA; Pat Whitaker Chattanooga, TN92.00
7.582Natalie Silverstein - Phil Dowd Toronto, ON; Louise Morel Chapala, JA; Linda Davies Burlington, ON106.00
4.274Michael Neds - Terrence Kessler Savannah, GA; Jill Otte - Leo Mann North Canton, OH82.00

Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 15 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.261James Rachiele Brigantine, NJ; Ann Latta - David Jungblut Ocean City, NJ; Frank Caterini Rio Grande, NJ107.00
3.914Rick Bovee Nashville, TN; Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL; Sandra Wirtz Lecanto, FL; Joy Conkwright Whites Creek, TN87.00
6.952Kim Imada - Gemma Min Victoria, BC; Susan Zamuto Mint Hil, NC; Carmina Diaz Fort Mill, SC99.00
5.213Frank Durante Addison, TX; Nancy Latner - James Rider - Cheryl Rider Dallas, TX92.00

Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 16 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.731Valerie Sokolov Myrtle Beach, SC; Terry L Heatwole Conway, SC; Mari McColl Herndon, VA; Elizabeth Crenshaw Birmingham, AL106.00
6.552Lee Rutenberg - Ivan Feit Boca Raton, FL; Deborah Goldsmith - William Fogel San Diego, CA103.00
4.913Dave Stephenson - Kinza Pickelsimer - Bruce Clapper Moneta, VA; Philip Somers Prospect, VA95.00
3.684Gary Brigel - Charles Johnson - Demaris Johnson Aurora, IL; Wende Dallain Forest Park, IL84.00

Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 17 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.031Lynn Root - Peter Root Birmingham, MI; Karen Mann - Curtis Mann Bloomfield Hls, MI101.00
6.022Jeffrey Chapman - Donna Chapman Hopkinsville, KY; Casey Szulc - Maureen Clerkin Fishers, IN93.00
4.523Heather Harmeyer Indianapolis, IN; Thomas Rice Cleveland, OH; William Issa Shaker Heights, OH; Robert Ryan Macedonia, OH92.00
3.394David Nagy - Chris Balyo - Catherine Feldmann Windsor, ON; Judith Harris Lasalle, ON88.00

Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 18 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.124Darlene Scott Oakville, ON; Charlene Richardson Moorefield, ON; Doug Darnley - Brenda Griffiths Pickering, ON90.00
5.552Richard Valpey Rockaway, NJ; Narayanan Sanker Jersey City, NJ; Peggy Dupont Loudon, TN; Darleen Sweeney Wolverine Lake, MI117.00
4.163Gail Dalton Bristol, VA; Jane Welch - Gloria Friedrichs - Sarah Wright Kingsport, TN93.00
7.401Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS; Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS; Mark Spear Kentville, NS; Gerard Macmaster Pt-Hawkesbury, NS119.00

Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 19 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.944Robert Sorce - Mary Thurber Franklin Lakes, NJ; David Hogan Marlborough, MA; Yumiko Hough Barnstable, MA84.00
3.933Sally Dix Spartanburg, SC; Faye Sneeder York, PA; Lou Rene Legge Pitt Meadiows, BC; Jim Garnier Maple Ridge, BC95.00
5.242G. Alan Coupland - Christy Coupland Dublin, OH; Marlene Mackinnon - Brenda Kefauver Naples, FL96.00
6.981William Leishear Goldvein, VA; Douglas Lahammer Haymarket, VA; Bill Grewe Front Royal, VA; Brian Leonard Inwood, WV119.00

Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 20 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.623Frank Paynter - Jo Anne Paynter Grove City, OH; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Karen Clemency Columbus, OH90.00
2.714James Lawler Nolensville, TN; Mary Caraway Brentwood, TN; Barbara Pierce Marshall, VA; Kathleen Rygiel Orlando, FL82.00
6.431Tom Bishel - John Bishel - James Bishel - Stephen Bishel - Sue Bishel Columbus, OH117.00
4.822Margaret Cannon Newland, NC; Fred Picklesimer High Point, NC; Jagdish Somani Morganton, NC; Steve Rainey The Villages, FL91.00

Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 21 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.534David Mell - Mark Myers Weston, FL; Bruce Romboli - Skip Romboli Eastport, NY77.00
6.001Michelle Barker - Todd Barker Cincinnati, OH; Michael Koppenhafer Wilmington, NC; Daniel Koppenhafer Mason, OH112.00
4.502Kevin Phipps Akron, OH; Joann Teresi Deerfield Beach, FL; Reams Perkins Harrodsburg, KY; James Merkel Lexington, KY95.00
3.383Doug Elliott Egmondville, ON; Virginia Elliott Toronto, ON; Guy Murray - Sheila Murray Kincardine, ON93.00

Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 22 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.384Stephen Thompson - Bill Jones - Linda Haeuser Anderson, SC; Carol Taylor Gainesville, GA81.00
3.173Nancy Bowslaugh Niagara-On-Lake, ON; William Bowslaugh Niagara On Lake, ON; Donald Menhennet - Darlene Menhennet Niagara Falls, ON87.00
5.631Carole Reising - Dennis Reising Granite Falls, NC; Lee Dowell Jr Denver, NC; T Ted Jarrell Charlotte, NC113.00
4.222Ruth Derrow - Kathy Schiele Concord, NC; Marjorie Buchta - Charles Buchta New London, NC92.00

Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 23 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.242David Allison - Juanita Allison Bethel Park, PA; Robert Davis Asheville, NC; Jeannette Jensen Canton, OH93.00
1.824Janet Turber-Boehmer - Steven Boehmer Beavercreek, OH; Robin Spaulding Cascade, CO; Annette Fudemberg Saint Louis, MO88.00
4.321Burt Grayman Flat Rock, NC; Arthur Lebowitz - Rebecca Lebowitz Hendersonville, NC; William Tyler III Fletcher, NC98.00
2.433Brian Van Vliet - Cindy Van Vliet - Charles Thompson Jr Xenia, OH; Joseph Hammann Tipp City, OH92.00

NLM 100/300/500 Stratified Pairs - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8622Christopher Luttrell Oak Ridge, TN; Deepak Midha Alpharetta, GA62.00%
0.785Andrew Swaim - Katherine Lehman Berkeley Spgs, WV54.17%
2.48111Peter Winders - Nancy Lopresti Aurora, ON65.83%
1.40332Nancy Mitchell Loudon, TN; Rebecca Howard Knoxville, TN59.50%
0.744James Wysong - Dwight Williams Danville, KY50.83%
1.05443Marjorie Zack - Gregory Zack Biltmore Lake, NC56.08%

NLM 20/50/100 Stratified Pairs - 4.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.312Carol Paramore - Jeanne Blinn Birmingham, AL54.76%
1.0732Deborah Lankford Louisville, TN; Sheila Schlosshan Alcoa, TN53.97%
1.7511Nancie Wagner - Valerie Lawlor Dallas, TX57.14%
0.8043Richard Lanz - Mary Ellen Ulicny McMurray, PA52.08%

(Sat-Sun) Newfound Gap Stratified Side Game - 19.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.235/6George Wood Franklin, NC; Maureen Connolly Lakemont, GA54.03%
2.9962Tommy Latham White House, TN; Clifford Kent Jr Nashville, TN58.33%
2.243Eric Holder Temperance, MI; Walter Magee Manitou Beach, MI56.25%
1.991Joe Johnston - Dee Johnston Kansas City, MO49.86%
1.492Margaret Needham Morristown, TN; Jerry Johnson Crystal Lake, IL47.50%
3.093Patricia Jankovic Alcoa, TN; Jo Anne Newby Knoxville, TN63.89%
2.324Karl Kachadoorian - Louise Little Tryon, NC60.97%
1.745Richard Potter - Betty Potter Black Mountain, NC58.59%
1.105/6Jim Mulbrandon Orlando, FL; Dale Hamernick Foley, AL54.03%
4.1321Mikhail Kreslavskiy Marietta, GA; Michael Strizhevsky Dunwoody, GA66.55%
5.501Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kimberly Whipple Boca Grande, FL68.19%
1.684Marilyn Wolman - Peter Blanshan Chestnut Hill, MA55.14%

Smoky Mountain Fast Pairs - 18.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.726Carol Stephens - Courtney Stephens Greensboro, GA390.42
3.8884Therese Koller Pueblo, CO; Nancy Frank Glencoe, IL400.16
2.62105Linda Davis Somers Point, NJ; Karen Hoffner Galloway, NJ396.76
3.749Milt Van Reed Terre Haute, IN; Joanna Hebermehl Paris, IL398.19
9.522Cheryl Schneider Westerville, OH; Anita Torrence Bexley, OH458.87
12.691Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI481.74
2.422Jacques Lafrance Montreal, QC; Michelle Choquette Verdun, QC367.10
7.2241Nancy Mulhall Oakville, ON; Louise Fowler Burlington, ON410.69
4.717Rich Regan Lyman, SC; Robert Teel Jr Birmingham, AL406.38
7.143Jay Gibson - Martha Young Dallas, TX415.70
5.42521Margaret Glenn - Mary Aveiro Sierra Vista, AZ409.41
4.1663Robert Spencer Freelton, ON; Donald Donoahue Oakville, ON407.51

Stratified Open (0-5000, 5000+) Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
8.757Joanne Weingold - Jack Weingold Boca Raton, FL402.50
26.242John Cotty McCormick, SC; Amal Dasgupta Wilmington, DE428.50
9.996Gerald Laflamme Grnd-Bay-Wfld, NB; Linda Cobham Grand Bay-Westf, NB404.00
8.003Walt Cummins Prescott, AZ; Mark Teich Bluffton, SC362.50
14.2281Buck Rogers Newport News, VA; Bob Pfeiffer Chesapeake, VA398.00
34.981Brian Ross Charlestown, IN; Elaine Said Nashville, TN450.50
19.683Chuck Said Nashville, TN; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL427.50
10.6792Melissa Gumbert - James Gumbert Flat Rock, NC384.00
14.764Kathy Newman - Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI417.00
6.004Judy Riehs - David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL361.50
11.665Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA414.00

Stratified Mid-Flight (0-1500, 1500-3000) Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
23.571Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN449.50
4.509/104Stacy Vanstone - Martin Gibler West Chester, OH379.00
9.944Glen Williamson - Beverley Bessey Sarnia, ON405.50
3.555Lisa Hebert Ottawa, ON; Jim Hutter Broomfield, CO376.00
13.263Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON424.00
5.248Charlene Daniels Elizabethtown, KY; Robert Shuffett Columbia, KY386.00
8.0052Stuart Ray - Connie Noel Louisville, KY400.00
2.677Vicki Helms Owensboro, KY; Dian Fleming Clarksville, TN374.00
6.0073Linda Ahrens - Joseph Brouillard West Yarmouth, MA396.00
4.509/10Nelson Daigle - Geoff Chichester Metairie, LA379.00
17.6821Dale Grady - Val Grady Pearland, TX438.00
3.056Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN; Bert Sheldon Houston, TX375.00
6.736Thomas McDow V Bexley, OH; Thomas McDow Rock Hill, SC398.50

Redbud Stratified 300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - 32.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
7.412Lisa Decarlo - Ruth Bruner Gainesville, GA203.00
1.8010Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus Houston, TX185.00
4.174Jennifer Crisp - Robert Stockdale Knoxville, TN193.00
5.5631David Francis Lebanon, OH; Doug Reams Trenton, OH197.50
3.295Wayne Hetzel Knoxville, TN; Kelly Shields Toronto, ON192.00
9.881Ken Wigle - Carol Wigle London, ON208.17
2.2611Alan Wilson - Lesley Wilson Port Elgin, ON184.00
2.32124Jean Salisbury Charlotte, NC; Carolyn Mitchell Atlanta, GA183.50
1.67156Eugene Klett - Robin Baugh New Castle, IN182.33
1.38177Elsie Tipton Richmond, KY; Philip Wysong Danville, KY181.00
1.3713/14Ned Sanders - Donna Snover Greeneville, TN182.50
1.728/9Jan Summers Aurora, IL; Jeanne Kowalski Brookfield, IL180.50
2.308/9John Hathaway - Betty Jo Hathaway De Pere, WI180.50
3.1093John Dietz - Cheryl Dietz Ormond Beach, FL187.00
2.477Elaine Sebastian - Janice Koerner Huntley, IL190.00
4.1362John Stoffman - Janine Higgins London, ON190.50
1.8413/145Brij Chadda - Tejinder Chadda Mississauga, ON182.50
2.208Barbara Miller - Jill Thomas Knoxville, TN189.00
1.6616Judy Sherwood - John Sherwood Orinda, CA182.00

Stratified Board-a-Match Teams - 17.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.162Lorraine Cable Elmhurst, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Kerry Kappell Sunnyside, NY; Barbara McLendon New York, NY16.50
2.054/5Paul Hibbard - Diane Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL; John Derdall - Jan Derdall Western Springs, IL14.00
5.541Richard Chan Markham, ON; Yan Wang Richmond Hill, ON; Edward Xu North York, ON; Zheng Zhang Toronto, ON17.50
2.393Tammy Moll Raleigh, NC; Davis Grizzard - Daniel Chandler Chattanooga, TN; Carol Grizzard Chapel Hill, NC13.50
3.184/52Pat Anderson - Gamil Tadros - Ken Anderson - Helen Dillen Calgary, AB14.00
4.2431Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA; Arnold Hoffmann Huntersville, NC; John Baker North Augusta, SC; Jacques Leblanc Maria, QC15.00
1.9841Karen Richards Harvest, AL; Carolyn Vick Franklyn, TN; Cheryl Piette Huntsville, AL; John Ford Franklin, TN11.50

NLM 100/300/500 Stratified Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.25433Suzanne Peters Lynchburg, VA; Mary Ruth Smith Chattanooga, TN54.72%
0.715Mary Kay Covington Shaker Heights, OH; Franees Jurs Lakecrystal, MN51.36%
2.63111Deborah Lankford Louisville, TN; Sheila Schlosshan Alcoa, TN58.29%
1.97222Diane Sweet Des Moines, IA; Maggie Nelsen West Des Moines, IA56.51%
0.94544Christopher Luttrell Oak Ridge, TN; David Youngblood Knoxville, TN53.11%
1.483Andrew Swaim - Katherine Lehman Berkeley Spgs, WV55.40%

(Sat-Sun) Newfound Gap Stratified Side Game - 12.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.524Michael Strizhevsky Dunwoody, GA; Mikhail Kreslavskiy Marietta, GA51.72%
2.033George Spine Jr - Beverly Ann Spine Coraopolis, PA53.84%
1.145James Dover Flowery Branch, GA; Candace Kuschner Reston, VA50.05%
2.453Cheryl Schneider Westerville, OH; Anita Torrence Bexley, OH59.97%
2.684John Morano Marion, IA; Robert Benson Iowa City, IA57.38%
3.272Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kimberly Whipple Boca Grande, FL62.28%
4.361Robert Morris Houston, TX; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM63.63%
2.702E Vann Glasgow, KY; Phillip Thompson Campbellsville, KY54.50%
3.6051Tommy Latham White House, TN; Clifford Kent Jr Nashville, TN56.72%
1.036Patricia Jankovic Alcoa, TN; Jo Anne Newby Knoxville, TN56.46%

(Tue-Sat) Elkmont Stratified Side Game Series - 451.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.9216/17Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ60.24%
9.729/10James Walter Ann Arbor, MI62.07%
9.303/4Peggy Haigler Raleigh, NC63.38%
6.9216/17William Schelstrate Tucson, AZ60.24%
10.7811/12Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN61.30%
5.535/6Ellen Apte Charlotte, NC62.63%
7.3018Tom Schlossberg Bluffton, SC60.18%
10.7811/12Marianne Claysmith Saint Augustine, FL61.30%
5.535/6Vinay Apte Charlotte, NC62.63%
5.1619/20Edie Siemens Prior Lake, MN59.77%
11.2413/14Judith Auer Dublin, OH60.86%
9.177/8Robert Morris Houston, TX62.57%
5.1619/20Amy Howells Lakeville, MN59.77%
15.621/2Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA68.11%
11.2413/14Cheryl Schneider Westerville, OH60.86%
9.177/8Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM62.57%
6.9021Larry Lowell Jr Knoxville, TN59.20%
15.621/2Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX68.11%
10.3015Paul Moss Millersburg, KY60.52%
9.729/10Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH62.07%
9.303/4Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC63.38%

2-Session Geoff Greene Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.164Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Joe Grue New York, NY; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC85.00
23.402Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Eric Leong Oakland, CA; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN103.00
31.201Martin Harris Chicago, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter Cincinnati, OH109.00
17.553Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL90.00

2-Session Geoff Greene Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
17.243Kimberly Whipple Boca Grande, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Allison L Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL94.00
30.641Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND; Gerald Laflamme Grnd-Bay-Wfld, NB; Linda Cobham Grand Bay-Westf, NB; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV105.00
11.574/5Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Ann Borgschulte San Francisco, CA; Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA; Gregg Van Dyke Saint Paul, MN; Tom Grue Big Lake, MN84.00
11.574/5Daniel Friedman Orinda, CA; Robert Munson Danville, CA; Bill Heid Santa Fe, NM; Bruce Tuttle Berkeley, CA; Mark Ralph San Francisco, CA; Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA84.00
22.982Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Chris Willenken New York, NY; Eldad Ginossar Chicago, IL100.00

2-Session Geoff Greene Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
16.492Dennis Goldston Colorado Spgs, CO; Ed Howard Lawrence, KS; Robert Carstedt Wichita, KS; James Masilamani Topeka, KS; Gary Morrison Olathe, KS93.00
9.274Melissa Gumbert - James Gumbert Flat Rock, NC; Gayle Covey - Steven Devico Hendersonville, NC85.00
21.981Marc-Andre Fourcaudot - Sylvie Labelle - Terri Verret - Pierre Daigneault Montreal, QC109.00
12.363Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Toni Bales Pickerington, OH; Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN90.00

2-Session Geoff Greene Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
18.191Bruce Norman Flowery Branch, GA; Bob Zeller Kanata, ON; Craig Symington Ottawa, ON; David Greenough Nepean, ON123.00
13.642Paul Moss Millersburg, KY; Jacqueline Merkel - Susan Bullard - H Gordon Lexington, KY89.00
7.674Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN; Joseph Rice Winchester, KY; Craig Satersmoen Huber Heights, OH; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN83.00
10.233Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA; Joseph Viola III Altadena, CA; Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Gary Donner Bluffton, SC88.00

2-Session Geoff Greene Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.214William Chan Van Buren, ME; Molan Chan Grand Prairie, TX; Elizabeth Harris St David, ME; Robert Michaud Sun City West, AZ77.00
12.812Gary Robertson Blenheim, ON; Lee Easterbrook Chatham, ON; Deanna Tomas - William Woodcock Sarnia, ON105.00
9.613Robert Ring Laceys Spring, AL; Robert Moorman Jr - Cindy Sealy - Owen Lynch Huntsville, AL86.00
17.081Zheng Zhang Toronto, ON; Richard Chan Markham, ON; Yan Wang Richmond Hill, ON; Edward Xu North York, ON122.00

2-Session Geoff Greene Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.452Steve Callaham Alpharetta, GA; Jennifer Williams Atlanta, GA; Vinay Apte - Ellen Apte Charlotte, NC95.00
8.583Jim Ritts Knoxville, TN; Bruce Roberts Louisville, TN; Keith Hungate Marion, VA; Marsha Platnick Bluefield, WV94.00
15.261Stephi Luttrell Oak Ridge, TN; Larry Lowell Jr Knoxville, TN; Tracy Brines - Maureen Brines Virginia Beach, VA103.00
6.444Michael Morris Oak Ridge, TN; Bill Waters Knoxville, TN; Julia Misslin - Peter Misslin Vonore, TN; John Friedl Signal Mountain, TN90.00

2-Session Geoff Greene Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.852Layne Noble Ottawa, ON; Deborah Harper Nepean, ON; Linda Connell - Ken Connell Saskatoon, SK104.00
8.143Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Steven Huhman Alpharetta, GA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH; Charles Hubert Tucker, GA102.00
6.104Randall Roberts - Barry Holt Chicago, IL; Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY; Lamar Daniel Gruetli Laager, TN84.00
14.471Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Stefanie Scott Little Elm, TX; Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV; Silas Wasserstrom Washington, DC; Jane McLaughlin San Francisco, CA123.00

2-Session Geoff Greene Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.052/3Richard Shipp - Mary Lockhart Oak Ridge, TN; Donald Gray Knoxville, TN; Polly Hicks Jefferson City, TN91.00
13.781Matthew Morse Centerville, NS; David Morse New Minas, NS; Denis Murphy Coldbrook, NS; Ted Withers Windsor, NS98.00
5.814Darrow Neves - Ronda O'Farrell Sun City Center, FL; Dee Jennings - Gil Jennings Orange Park, FL83.00
9.052/3Paul Pugsley - Brenda Pugsley Carson City, NV; Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Teri Smoot Placerville, CA91.00

2-Session Geoff Greene Bracketed Swiss Teams 9 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.722Richard Rio Blacksburg, VA; Patricia Foutz Christiansburg, VA; Tom Gilpin Jr Princeton, WV; Carroll Givens Daniels, WV92.00
12.961Wes Bailey Jr - Lynda Hempel Anderson, SC; Constance Singleton - Susan Kaplan Houston, TX102.00
5.474Peter Blanshan - Marilyn Wolman Chestnut Hill, MA; Sondra Caplin - Donald Caplin Waltham, MA87.00
7.293Kathryn Swaringen - Kris Boswinkel Asheville, NC; Deborah Fowler Salisbury, NC; Nicholas Frost Swannanoa, NC89.00

2-Session Geoff Greene Bracketed Swiss Teams 10 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.431Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX; Denny Cahan Cumming, GA; Joe Black Austin, TX; Roy Martin Birmingham, AL103.00
9.322Carmen Keys - Paul Cuneo Houston, TX; Linda Brending - William Brending Katy, TX102.00
5.244Rick Scott - Shirley Carroll - Linda Hagood Marietta, GA; Anne Ballard Atlanta, GA88.00
6.993Norman Marks - Joye Sidoti Oakland, CA; Norman Marks II Jacksonville, FL; Kathryn Von Dohre Concord, CA90.00

2-Session Geoff Greene Bracketed Swiss Teams 11 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.911Michael Reeslund - Phillip Vest - Chris Sloan Nashville, TN; Kevin Clark Franklin, TN115.00
8.932Nancy Mulhall - Donald Donoahue Oakville, ON; Louise Fowler Burlington, ON; Robert Spencer Freelton, ON93.00
6.703George Parkins Vienna, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; Alan Godes Needham, MA92.00
5.024James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Terry Goodykoontz Tolono, IL; Michael Heins Champaign, IL; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH86.00

2-Session Geoff Greene Bracketed Swiss Teams 12 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.482Thomas McDow V Bexley, OH; Thomas McDow Rock Hill, SC; Marsha Gerstein Somerville, MA; Mark Heumann Watertown, MA106.00
11.301Karen Kreutzberg - Thomas Sanzone - Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA; Douglas Althouse Roanoke, VA114.00
4.774Stan Fuhrmann Madison, WI; Narayanan Sanker Jersey City, NJ; Ruth Bruner - Lisa Decarlo Gainesville, GA88.00
6.363Jim Ricker - Patti Ricker - Gayle Cornwell - Thomas Dickenson Knoxville, TN95.00

2-Session Geoff Greene Bracketed Swiss Teams 13 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.641Amy Howells Lakeville, MN; Edie Siemens - Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN103.00
7.982Diane Bastian - Deanna Larus Chapel Hill, NC; Mary Katherine Bolch - Lynda McDaniel Raleigh, NC97.00
4.494Gregory Sellgren Sarasota, FL; Karen Kimes Las Vegas, NV; Edward Wilson Talking Rock, GA; Paul Fagan Suffern, NY86.00
5.993Nancy Frank Glencoe, IL; Therese Koller Pueblo, CO; Jane King - Bruce King Athens, GA90.00

2-Session Geoff Greene Bracketed Swiss Teams 14 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.754/5Michael Neds - Terrence Kessler Savannah, GA; Jill Otte - Leo Mann North Canton, OH87.00
5.593Elizabeth Black - Van Thomas Black Dunedin, FL; Catherine Binder Clearwater, FL; Wendy Ripley Margraff St Petersburg, FL94.00
9.931Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood Kiersteadville, NB; Cecil Henry Brethren, MI; William Springer Saint John, NB103.00
7.452Natalie Silverstein - Phil Dowd Toronto, ON; Louise Morel Chapala, JA; Linda Davies Burlington, ON96.00
3.754/5Pat Anderson - Ken Anderson - Helen Dillen - Gamil Tadros Calgary, AB87.00

2-Session Geoff Greene Bracketed Swiss Teams 15 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.982Peggy Bologna - Joe Bologna Kingsport, TN; Gloria Larson Oak Ridge, TN; Edward Becker Jr Howell, MI99.00
9.301Pat Whitaker Chattanooga, TN; L Kathy Wasson Spirit Lake, IA; Judith Kemp Cohutta, GA; Dan Becker Wirtz, VA100.00
5.233Helen Hutter - Ellie Ball - Doris Brammer - Betty Jean Reid Lynchburg, VA89.00
3.924J Chris Davies Lakefield, ON; Philip Smith Peterborough, ON; Ron Haney Bobcaygeon, ON; Terry Wilson Indian River, ON87.00

2-Session Geoff Greene Bracketed Swiss Teams 16 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.712/3Mike Harbers - Peggy Harbers - Jan Iliff - Jan Gray Franklin, TN92.00
5.712/3Steve Barsby - Lisa Gray Cary, NC; David Smith Apex, NC; Carol Skowvron Garner, NC92.00
8.701Louis Tousignant Brooklyn, NS; Julia Reed Hendersonville, NC; Pierre Gingras - Suzanne Viau Boucherville, QC110.00
3.674Michael Regan Minden, NV; John Neumann Crossville, TN; Christopher Luttrell Oak Ridge, TN; John Rosson Jr Knoxville, TN; Michael T Pierce Jamestown, TN90.00

2-Session Geoff Greene Bracketed Swiss Teams 17 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.731Zsoka Balla - Martin Klaponski Toronto, ON; Jackie Jimeson Marion, NC; Michael Proctor Richmond, KY115.00
3.264Fred Albrecht - Judy Albrecht - Barbara Warfel - Patricia Johnson Loudon, TN86.00
5.802Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC; Jack Corley Mount Pleasant, SC; Jan Baisden Kernersville, NC; Martin Friedman Greensboro, NC95.00
4.353Jonathan Young Manchester, TN; William Lefko Hopkinsville, KY; Shannon Sloan - Matthew Morgan Nashville, TN89.00

2-Session Geoff Greene Bracketed Swiss Teams 18 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.023Gail Dalton Bristol, VA; Jane Welch - Gloria Friedrichs - Sarah Wright Kingsport, TN91.00
3.014Paul Jacobson Marietta, GA; Gainor Eisenlohr - Debbie Enna Charlotte, NC; Phyllis Jacobson Oak Ridge, TN83.00
7.141Mark Spear Kentville, NS; Gerard Macmaster Pt-Hawkesbury, NS; Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS; Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS108.00
5.362Daniel Loveland Powell, OH; Eva Allen Westerville, OH; A Moulton - Tamara Moulton Hilliard, OH103.00

2-Session Geoff Greene Bracketed Swiss Teams 19 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.851/2William Leh - Trudy Bell Fort Lauderdale, FL; Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL; Donald Weld Greenfield, MA97.00
5.851/2Bob Harper - Bunny Macon Leland, NC; Tom Williams - Rie Williams Supply, NC97.00
3.763Alan Wilson - Lesley Wilson - Stuart Shoemaker - Anita Shoemaker Port Elgin, ON95.00
2.824Lois Porter Zelienople, PA; Gary Marcus Beaver Falls, PA; Lisa Hebert Ottawa, ON; Sheila Rabovsky Ambridge, PA86.00

2-Session Geoff Greene Bracketed Swiss Teams 20 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.103/4Rick Bovee Nashville, TN; Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL; Faye Sneeder York, PA; Sally Dix Spartanburg, SC84.00
3.103/4Doug Elliott Egmondville, ON; Virginia Elliott Toronto, ON; Guy Murray - Sheila Murray Kincardine, ON84.00
4.732Margaret Dittmann - Phyllis Chayer North Bay, ON; Judy Kaye Aurora, OH; Douglas Wacek Burlington, VT97.00
6.301Daniel Koppenhafer Mason, OH; Michael Koppenhafer Wilmington, NC; Michelle Barker - Todd Barker Cincinnati, OH107.00

2-Session Geoff Greene Bracketed Swiss Teams 21 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.004/6Martha Meyer - Mark Meyer Winston Salem, NC; Robert Jay Barrett Lewisville, NC; Linda Lincoln Wallburg, NC83.00
2.004/6John Stoffman - Janine Higgins London, ON; Michael Harris - Melanie Harris Cumming, GA83.00
5.751Iris Abelson Signal Mountain, TN; Mary Levine - Leigh Broadway - Ann Keown Chattanooga, TN107.00
3.233Barbara Pierce Marshall, VA; Kathleen Rygiel Orlando, FL; Fran Davis Crossville, TN; Margaret Anderton Sparta, TN90.00
4.312Carole Reising - Dennis Reising Granite Falls, NC; Lee Dowell Jr Denver, NC; T Ted Jarrell Charlotte, NC96.00
2.004/6Bill Malin - Sue Malin Greensboro, GA; Tara Ashmore New York, NY; Judy Painter Zionville, NC83.00

2-Session Geoff Greene Bracketed Swiss Teams 22 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.441/2Mariee Walton Cary, NC; Leslie Blair Raleigh, NC; Carole Crotty - Beverly Craig Chapel Hill, NC89.00
3.493David Allison - Juanita Allison Bethel Park, PA; Elma Sterk Hudsonville, MI; Jeannette Jensen Canton, OH83.00
2.624Bradley Beck - Barbara Slade - Karen Shedlofsky - James Merkel Lexington, KY81.00
5.441/2Roger Buckland - Huguette Joly Shediac, NB; Brij Chadda - Tejinder Chadda Mississauga, ON89.00

NLM 100/300/500 Stratified Pairs - 3.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.041Joseph Hammann Tipp City, OH; Charles Thompson Jr Xenia, OH65.00%
1.61211Bruce Ebanks - Annalisa Ebanks Louisville, KY60.52%
1.21322Gregory Zack - Marjorie Zack Biltmore Lake, NC50.63%

(Sat-Sun) Newfound Gap Stratified Side Game - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2864John Tippet Fort Collins, CO; Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO52.85%
1.205James Crouse Hendersonville, NC; John Hackett Oxford, ME55.18%
3.791Robert White Raleigh, NC; Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA62.76%
2.2732Michael Strizhevsky Dunwoody, GA; Mikhail Kreslavskiy Marietta, GA61.01%
3.0321J F Lowenstein - Beth Todd New Orleans, LA62.38%
1.712Walter Magee Manitou Beach, MI; Eric Holder Temperance, MI50.38%
2.28431Diane Huguenard - Jim Huguenard Louisville, KY59.95%
2.28531Eric Holder Temperance, MI; Walter Magee Manitou Beach, MI52.73%
2.224Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX53.76%
1.7142Joseph Verdirame - Karen Verdirame Omaha, NE51.52%
2.7022J F Lowenstein - Beth Todd New Orleans, LA59.67%
3.6011Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO; John Tippet Fort Collins, CO64.92%
2.033Daniel Sellers, Jr - Christie Sellers Jacksonville, FL54.67%
5.735/6Beth Todd New Orleans, LA61.02%
5.735/6J F Lowenstein New Orleans, LA61.02%
4.127/8Jo Anne Newby Knoxville, TN60.17%
8.771/2Kimberly Whipple Boca Grande, FL65.23%
4.127/8Patricia Jankovic Alcoa, TN60.17%
8.771/2Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL65.23%
6.403/4Mikhail Kreslavskiy Marietta, GA63.78%
6.403/4Michael Strizhevsky Dunwoody, GA63.78%