San Diego, CA

Pacific Southwest Tournament Overalls

Mar 26, 2018 - Apr 01, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Charity Open Pairs - 31.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.05422Gayle Larson - Dave Elder San Luis Obispo, CA60.26%
2.568Barbara Pinchuk Woodland Hills, CA; Freddie Straus Encino, CA57.89%
1.801153Saul Priever Los Angeles, CA; Richard Nelson Olathe, KS57.34%
1.356Alana Shapley - Marianne Klayman San Diego, CA56.71%
2.659Jack Johnson Winnetka, CA; Julie Sheerin Woodland Hills, CA57.78%
11.96111Jon Lelevier Cardiff, CA; Steve Reid Carlsbad, CA64.77%
1.294William Bartley - Leslee Levin San Diego, CA55.90%
1.156Beverly Wilson - Barbara Hanson San Diego, CA52.04%
8.972Raymond Sachs - Maritha Pottenger San Diego, CA62.45%
3.6573Ralph Tribbey - Sue Compton Escondido, CA58.21%
2.40104Clair Lair - Robert Linder Oceanside, CA57.69%
3.785Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA; Marilyn Kalabsa Ramona, CA59.81%
1.8312Weishu Wu Irvine, CA; Mariko Kakimoto Newport Beach, CA57.31%
1.337Frederick Parker San Diego, CA; Judith Smith Mammoth Lakes, CA56.22%
6.733Sherman Gao - Weidong Pei Brea, CA61.37%
0.975Chebli Jada La Jolla, CA; Jonathan Brand53.85%
3.796Lawrence Sherman - Jane Petering San Diego, CA59.47%

Stratified Charity 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.63421Freddie Schmitt Stoney Creek, ON; Manjula Jhamb Hamiliton, ON59.57%
0.695John Collins - Marie Collins Calgary, AB54.35%
1.2253Dee Clary - Porter Clary Long Beach, CA54.98%
1.00642Jimmy Stevens La Mesa, CA; Joy Brown San Diego, CA54.51%
2.631Marcia Jones - John Jones Edina, MN63.35%
2.1721Shelley Basson - Andrew Ries San Diego, CA60.12%
1.483Kelly Chao - Andrea Schmalz Laguna Woods, CA59.99%

MONDAY BRACKETED TEAMS 1 - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.074Stephen Kennedy Oakland, CA; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; James Melville Springfield, IL83.00
30.971Joan Brooke NPC; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; Sylvia Shi - Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA115.00
20.332/3Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ; Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Steve Weinstein Boca Raton, FL113.00
20.332/3Gillian Miniter - John Hurd - Joe Grue New York, NY; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV113.00

MONDAY BRACKETED TEAMS 2 - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
18.262Steve Bruno Oceanside, CA; Greg House San Diego, CA; Joe Houde - Rick Norton Jr Vista, CA99.00
13.693Roger Doughman - Jon Wright - Suzanne Lebendig San Diego, CA; Alan Rowen Coronado, CA96.00
24.341Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Vladislav Isporski; Brian Gilbert Irvine, CA101.00
10.274Martha Roth - Robin Rodger San Diego, CA; Belton Allen La Mesa, CA; David Abelow La Jolla, CA82.00

MONDAY BRACKETED TEAMS 3 - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.613John Peter Lagodimos - Kathie Angione Chula Vista, CA; Andrew Loh - Patricia Loh Solana Beach, CA96.00
10.142Lamya Agelidis - Elaine Chan La Jolla, CA; Michael Mezin San Diego, CA; Christine Denny Encinitas, CA103.00
5.704Xingping Kang El Monte, CA; Hanna Zhuang Alhambra, CA; Zu Ming Cheng Pasadena, CA; Chi-Chong Yu Hacienda Hgts, CA86.00
13.521Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX; Lynn Wells - Janice Wells Oceanside, CA125.00

MONDAY BRACKETED TEAMS 4 - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.771/2Bernie Simkin - Carey Simkin Rancho Santa Fe, CA; Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA96.00
3.794/5Jim Brunet Santa Monica, CA; Alexander Wiles Los Angeles, CA; David White Lancaster, CA; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA90.00
5.643John Howard San Diego, CA; Victoria Haines Solana Beach, CA; Robert Underwood - Elizabeth Underwood Henderson, NV93.00
8.771/2Philippe Lamoise - Kevin Chaisson San Diego, CA; Harvey Schleifstein Encinitas, CA; Donald Cleveland Del Mar, CA96.00
3.794/5Sebastian Holsclaw - Robert Walters - Ruth Ng - Davis Bennett San Diego, CA90.00

MONDAY BRACKETED TEAMS 5 - 13.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.641Richard Cohen Carlsbad, CA; Craig Caldwell - Donald Davidson San Diego, CA; Diana Glimm Solana Beach, CA115.00
3.224Bobbie Tobias - Elizabeth Granby San Diego, CA; Brenda Post La Mesa, CA; Iris Mencinger Santee, CA87.00
2.555Toby Burke - Linda Humphreys - Irene Sowle San Diego, CA; Karen Hunt Carlsbad, CA84.00
4.303Jewel Daniels - Roz King - Susan Taylor San Diego, CA; Martha Walker Bonita, CA95.00
5.732JoAnn diLorenzo - Raquel Unger Laguna Woods, CA; Savita Jain Irvine, CA; Saundra Frizzell Newport Beach, CA102.00

Stratified Charity 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.38222Manjula Jhamb Hamiliton, ON; Freddie Schmitt Stoney Creek, ON58.33%
1.84111Shelley Basson - Andrew Ries San Diego, CA63.19%
1.043Susan Linn - John Fackler San Diego, CA52.08%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game 2-for-1 - 13.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.272Steven Onderwyzer Marina Del Rey, CA; Jim Darvey Rancho Mirage, CA61.38%
1.885Barbara Pinchuk Woodland Hills, CA; Freddie Straus Encino, CA58.81%
4.361Sam Madison-Jammal San Diego, CA; Kevin Castner Kentfield, CA61.86%
3.221Shyla McGill Hobbs, NM; Debra Jones Odessa, TX55.61%
1.036Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM58.49%
2.4221Saul Priever Los Angeles, CA; Wayne Sottosanti La Jolla, CA53.85%
2.683Sherman Gao - Weidong Pei Brea, CA60.42%
1.6142William Dilks Long Beach, CA; Virginia Brewer Manhattan Beach, CA50.16%
1.813Ken Matson Poway, CA; Gigette Caldwell San Diego, CA53.53%
1.844Jim Lopes Ashland, OR; Paul Gelb Palm Springs, CA59.13%
1.2053Nancy Holley Visalia, CA; Mavis Depass Exeter, CA49.20%

299er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.54111Johnathan Trader Chula Vista, CA; Levi Katriel Del Mar, CA60.42%
1.67422Nancy Busher - Susan Cronenwett Oceanside, CA57.64%
0.9444Manjula Jhamb Hamiliton, ON; Freddie Schmitt Stoney Creek, ON55.56%
2.662Susan Van Cott - Susan Halfaker San Diego, CA60.28%
0.825John Flannery La Mesa, CA; Stuart Showalter San Diego, CA54.31%
1.993Vivian Entous Del Mar, CA; Judy Winter San Diego, CA58.89%
1.25533Fran Meronoff - Victor Horbaniuk San Diego, CA56.94%
0.846Marvin Schwedock - Larry Gach San Diego, CA56.53%

Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams 1 - 16.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
39.192John Jefferson Davis, CA; Mark Ralph San Francisco, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM; Bruce Noda Corte Madera, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; John Miller Discovery Bay, CA
22.393/4Joel Hoersch San Diego, CA; W Reynolds South Pasadena, CA; Lance Kerr Sylmar, CA; William Hall Thousand Oaks, CA
22.393/4Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Sylvia Shi - Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ
55.981Gillian Miniter - Joe Grue - John Hurd New York, NY; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV

Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
12.492Barbara Moore - William Wood Rock Hill, SC; Jim Lopes Ashland, OR; Paul Gelb Palm Springs, CA
17.841Allan Palansky Henderson, NV; Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA; Neal Kleiner San Pedro, CA; David Peim Torrance, CA
7.143/4Jim Brunet Santa Monica, CA; Alexander Wiles Los Angeles, CA; David White Lancaster, CA; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA
7.143/4Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III - Rodolfo Veinbergs San Diego, CA; Ralph Tribbey Escondido, CA

Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams 3 - 15.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
11.102Elizabeth Underwood - Robert Underwood Henderson, NV; Charee Estes - Sally Rosoff Laguna Woods, CA
6.343/4Harvey Lesser Murrieta, CA; Ted Witt Ketchum, ID; Richard Nelson Olathe, KS; William Fogel Portland, ME
6.343/4Gigette Caldwell - Craig Caldwell - Robert Riley San Diego, CA; Ursula Pardo Jamul, CA
15.861Marion Tumen - Jodie Rachmil Pacific Plsds, CA; Rhoda Weisler Woodland Hills, CA; Julie Kimelman Valley Glen, CA

Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams 4 - 14.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
10.761Yu Shuan Yeh Freehold, NJ; Chian Young - Kaison Yen - Hsin-I Wu San Diego, CA
7.532Judd Halenza - Susan Halenza Del Mar, CA; Ed Ford Escondido, CA; Michael Skow San Diego, CA
4.303/4Michael Campbell - Paula Campbell Dana Point, CA; Ron Nath San Juan Capo, CA; Maureen Nath San Juan Capist, CA
4.303/4Mike Moser - Helene Miller San Diego, CA; Nira Levy - Maria Uhry Encinitas, CA

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 14.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.412Paul Foster Oceanside, CA; Marie Addario Rancho Santa Fe, CA58.71%
1.7362Richard Hill La Jolla, CA; Irene Sowle San Diego, CA52.46%
3.1362Marion McDonald - Georgia Catton San Diego, CA56.44%
4.55111John Ellery - Betty Ann Ellery Edinburg, ME59.09%
2.563Justine Hancock - Barbara Mikkelson Las Vegas, NV58.33%
1.293Nancy Holley Visalia, CA; Mavis Depass Exeter, CA48.48%
2.353A Dee Willms Jamul, CA; Jane Bugbee El Cajon, CA54.92%
0.974Julie Greenberg San Diego, CA; Janet Dunlap Cardiff, CA45.83%
1.325Jane Petering San Diego, CA; Paula Alexander Oceanside, CA53.22%
1.764Barbara Augustine San Diego, CA; Robert Bonine Mendota Heights, MN54.73%
1.924Alfred Lee San Mateo, CA; Howard Sloan New York, NY58.14%
1.965Jack Waller Dana Point, CA; Joe Lentz Madison, WI57.20%

Open Pairs - 40.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.5514Jon Wright San Diego, CA; Suresh Mahajan Del Mar, CA1096.97
25.612Jean Barry Livermore, CA; John Grantham Bentonville, AR1212.56
6.839Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA; Joseph Kivel Newport Coast, CA1124.31
1.506Eric Juline San Diego, CA; Diana Glimm Solana Beach, CA917.55
19.2131Bruce Sherman La Mesa, CA; Alan Rowen Coronado, CA1158.21
3.2963John Evans - Stephen Rattner San Diego, CA1030.79
2.464Linda Ahrens - Joseph Brouillard West Yarmouth, MA984.45
5.6911Norton Rimer - Judy Rimer La Jolla, CA1103.40
1.755Karl Drew - Fay Drew Las Vegas, NV924.70
4.864Lamya Agelidis La Jolla, CA; John Boackle Jr Poway, CA1052.94
9.766Sidney Brownstein Santa Monica, CA; Ed Davis Seal Beach, CA1146.07
8.547Ronald Huffaker Alpine, CA; Jerry Weitzner Danville, CA1129.36
3.4219Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA1076.17
4.0216Roger Doughman - Suzanne Lebendig San Diego, CA1092.73
6.2110Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; L McCaffery Jr Borrego Springs, CA1110.40
2.887Dorothy Conway Ottawa, ON; William Thorp Dana Point, CA1019.06
3.7917Paul Darin - Raymond Sachs San Diego, CA1084.12
3.9452Thomas Rush Houston, TX; Miriam Bertram Irvine, CA1046.67
4.8813Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM1098.94
4.2715Laverne Marano - Patricia Menefee Laguna Niguel, CA1093.38
4.3820Leigh Ives Barrie, ON; Stephen Sturm Fullerton, CA1072.96
5.2512Kevin Castner Kentfield, CA; Sam Madison-Jammal San Diego, CA1102.77
34.151Bette Strauch - John Strauch San Diego, CA1212.97
3.5918Steve Cohen Las Vegas, NV; Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA1083.56
2.568Deborah Vier - David Vier Escondido, CA1013.45
11.3852Anne Malkind - Lance Malkind Carlsbad, CA1150.13
6.4931Harvey Schleifstein Encinitas, CA; Donald Cleveland Del Mar, CA1070.90
2.319Jo Anne Murdock - Mary Mayfield Yuba City, CA1007.94
7.598John Jones Santa Fe Spgs, CA; Douglas Blagdon Bakersfield, CA1128.32
14.414Weishu Wu Irvine, CA; Mariko Kakimoto Newport Beach, CA1151.31

Gold Rush Pairs - 35.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.597Chebli Jada La Jolla, CA; Sharyn Pyrz Bonita, CA407.17
2.308Nancy Rubinstein - Margery Farnsworth San Diego, CA404.00
1.7211Donald Davidson - Marcia Metzger San Diego, CA395.57
3.10133David Blumenberg Fallbrook, CA; George Wilkinson Temecula, CA392.00
1.387Jack Benoualid - Ben Moraine Carlsbad, CA372.17
2.956Judy Elsberry - Ann Manaster La Jolla, CA410.50
2.1115John Dusharme Bonita, CA; Merle Schneidewind San Deigo, CA391.73
7.762Jackie Maynard - Phil Maynard Mesa, AZ454.00
5.823JoAnn diLorenzo - Raquel Unger Laguna Woods, CA446.23
2.189Larry Shannon Yorba Linda, CA; Stephen Queen Newport Beach, CA403.50
4.364Linda Decquir Wildomar, CA; David Hidley Murrieta, CA435.00
1.845Sharon Pratt San Juan Capo, CA; Janet Miller La Jolla, CA376.33
3.455Manu Chaganlal Chula Vista, CA; Louis Block San Diego, CA430.50
1.109Lynn Vallacher La Jolla, CA; Mimi McKnight San Diego, CA370.50
10.3411Jackie Latta - Ray Latta Hemet, CA471.46
4.13102Joyce Potter - Anna Kreucher Mission Viejo, CA395.77
1.5912Davis Bennett San Diego, CA; Patricia Dabbar Coronado, CA394.50
1.9414Franklin Grossman San Clemente, CA; Margaret Briskie Coto De Caza, CA391.90
1.2416Ruth Ng San Diego, CA; Pat Sullivan El Cajon, CA390.00
1.4517Victoria Currie La Jolla, CA; Mason Rosenthal Charlevoix, MI389.67
1.576Gerald Ketz Hermosa Beach, CA; Michael McGory Rancho Palo Vds, CA375.00
2.32184Frank Tiernan - Barbara Tiernan Saratoga, CA382.23
1.378Robert Conover Arroyo Grande, CA; John Phirman Avila Beach, CA372.00

299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.491Kevin Patterson Hayward, CA; Karen Corburn San Ramon, CA64.58%
1.222Jackie Mullin - Martha Berner San Diego, CA53.87%
1.872Susan Linn - John Fackler San Diego, CA57.74%
1.0032Wayne Wheeler - Penny Herzog San Diego, CA51.19%
1.63511Nancy Busher - Susan Cronenwett Oceanside, CA55.65%
1.254Alvan Silverberg - Trisha Silverberg Dana Point, CA57.14%
1.403Val Romoff - Joan Abrams Beverly Hills, CA57.44%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.7621Thad Mikols Huntington Bch, CA; Dalia Hernandez Long Beach, CA; Linda Monroe Rancho Santa Fe, CA; Drucilla Field Encinitas, CA58.00
1.873/4Julie Halliday - Martha Woodworth - Jane Petering San Diego, CA; Paula Alexander Oceanside, CA41.00
1.516Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Vladislav Isporski50.00
0.984Susan Halfaker - Ermalea Frisbie - Susan Van Cott - Marianne Kuzma San Diego, CA34.00
2.8421Pat Christy - Carolyn Malmquist - Katy Kane Palm Desert, CA; Cheeky Carlson La Quinta, CA49.00
2.684Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA; Evelyn Holtz - Kate Hill Santa Rosa, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV52.00
1.3153Tivis Mobberley - Doris Williams Laguna Woods, CA; Dana Taylor Laguna Hills, CA; Grace Lee Irvine, CA38.00
2.015Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ; Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ51.00
1.873/42Peter Clark - Dale Phillips San Diego, CA; Bonnie Louis Tustin, CA; Ilana Brodie Irvine, CA41.00
3.573Miguel Reygadas Tlalpan, DF; Alberto Cohen Naucalpah, MX; Nathan McCay Del Mar, CA; Christine Denny Encinitas, CA57.00
6.351Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; James Melville Springfield, IL; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Stephen Kennedy Oakland, CA71.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 11.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.655/61/21Jack Scholle - Denis Lougeay Encinitas, CA54.17%
1.2943Paul Dubois La Mesa, CA; Steve Provol San Diego, CA52.78%
2.243Justine Hancock - Barbara Mikkelson Las Vegas, NV59.49%
1.724Scott Nelson - Carol Nelson Carlsbad, CA58.33%
3.981Virginia Herrick - Judy Deans Coronado, CA63.19%
0.974Barry Heller Burbank, CA; Gregory Wetz Chula Vista, CA52.08%
2.992Paul Foster Oceanside, CA; Sandy Kucha Rancho Santa Fe, CA60.19%
1.7332Ramin Radsan La Jolla, CA; Virginia Wofford San Diego, CA53.01%
2.655/61/2Sandra Satlin Beverly Hills, CA; Robert Englekirk Rancho Mirage, CA54.17%

Tues-Wed Evening Swiss Teams 2-for1 - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.732Debra Jones Odessa, TX; Shyla McGill Hobbs, NM; Bruce Burns Lincoln, NE; Wayne Gorski Mission Viejo, CA65.00
2.814Alex Fowlie San Marcos, CA; Miguel Reygadas Tlalpan, DF; Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA67.00
6.651Rick Roeder La Mesa, CA; Mark Perlmutter San Diego, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA90.00
4.992Malcolm Jarvis - Pamela Lawrence - Michael Mezin San Diego, CA; Elaine Chan La Jolla, CA72.00
3.74311William Fogel Portland, ME; Barry Heller Burbank, CA; Deborah Goldsmith San Diego, CA; Saul Priever Los Angeles, CA69.00

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game 2-for-1 - 8.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.84311Susan Wightman - Trevor Coolidge San Diego, CA56.88%
1.2043William Dilks Long Beach, CA; Virginia Brewer Manhattan Beach, CA50.79%
2.13422William Bartley San Diego, CA; Wayne Sottosanti La Jolla, CA56.25%
1.6053Kevin Castner Kentfield, CA; Robin Rodger San Diego, CA53.28%
3.601Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Mary Ose Sacramento, CA60.12%
2.702Mona Deutsch - David Abelow La Jolla, CA59.52%

299er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.703Raymond Wilhelm - Wilma Wilhelm Carlsbad, CA62.69%
0.766Kevin Patterson Hayward, CA; Karen Corburn San Ramon, CA52.84%
1.054/5Shawn Speight - Joy Brown San Diego, CA50.95%
1.253Shanti Du Coeur - Barbara Trumble San Diego, CA52.65%
0.965Carol Wilkinson Thousand Palms, CA; William Miles Jr. Calabasas, CA54.17%
1.1542Judy Parker-Matz Murrieta, CA; Aleida Jacobs Temecula, CA51.70%
1.6742Janet Schottle - Alice Hurley Chula Vista, CA58.33%
0.574/5Sarah Hans - Joyce Baker San Diego, CA50.95%
2.27211Jack Scholle - Denis Lougeay Encinitas, CA63.07%
3.021George Conlan Chula Vista, CA; Dayle Goldsberry Coronado, CA64.77%
0.8653Cheryl Simonds - John Mullin San Diego, CA51.14%

Wed-Thur Bracketed Knockout Teams 1 - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
30.622Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Vladislav Isporski; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV
43.741Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Oren Kriegel - Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX
17.503/4Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ; Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ
17.503/4Rae Murbach - Jerry Murbach Altadena, CA; Bob Gruber - Linda Gruber Camarillo, CA

Wed-Thur Bracketed Knockout Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
7.363/4Alan Rowen Coronado, CA; George Bessinger La Mesa, CA; Murray Warmath La Jolla, CA; Roger Zellmer San Diego, CA
12.892Alfred Tuckman - Bob Cuccias Laguna Woods, CA; Karen Jachetta Trabuco Canyon, CA; Wayne Gorski Mission Viejo, CA
7.363/4Dave Elder - Gayle Larson San Luis Obispo, CA; Michael Marcucci San Gabriel, CA; Vivienne Whitworth Richmond Hill, ON
18.411Ronald Resnick Kula, HI; Christopher Young San Diego, CA; Norton Rimer - Judy Rimer La Jolla, CA

Wed-Thur Bracketed Knockout Teams 3 - 15.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
12.651Judson Jones Tucson, AZ; Gary Holt - Nancy Holt Oro Valley, AZ; Marcia Dalton Peoria, AZ
5.063/4William Raines Rancho Mirage, CA; Phillip Calloway Canoga Park, CA; Wayne Beagle Woodland Hills, CA; Alan Golden Calabasas, CA
8.862Gina Otto - Rolland Otto Brea, CA; Judy Coulson - William Coulson Laguna Niguel, CA
5.063/4Elizabeth Granby - Lynn Hull - Gary Miyata San Diego, CA; Michael Koscielski El Cajon, CA

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 17.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8464Mary Ann Florio - Mike Florio Visalia, CA56.11%
5.1211Judy Brennan Laguna Beach, CA; Thomas Miller San Clemente, CA61.25%
1.7362Kim Lazarus - Liane Brennar San Diego, CA54.17%
2.3051Toby Burke San Diego, CA; Elizabeth Silverman Piedmont, CA55.69%
2.883Barbara Pinchuk Woodland Hills, CA; Freddie Straus Encino, CA59.44%
1.554Beverly Wilson - Barbara Hanson San Diego, CA51.81%
2.4553Lynne Pyka - Matthew Belau San Diego, CA58.61%
2.223John Ellery - Betty Ann Ellery Edinburg, ME53.33%
3.8422William Seager - Jean Seager Coronado, CA60.28%
2.164Justine Hancock - Barbara Mikkelson Las Vegas, NV58.89%

Open Pairs - 47.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.787Sidney Brownstein Santa Monica, CA; Ed Davis Seal Beach, CA1355.75
5.8361Thomas Rush Houston, TX; Miriam Bertram Irvine, CA1222.86
26.332Bette Strauch - John Strauch San Diego, CA1413.30
1.945Brenda Mason Carter San Diego, CA; Virginia Luscomb La Jolla, CA1129.14
2.799Lynn Wells - Janice Wells Oceanside, CA1165.09
3.28113Roy Ladd - Albert Stock Valencia, CA1161.67
3.5119Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Paul Lasky Rancho Santa Fe, CA1262.50
10.036Sam Madison-Jammal San Diego, CA; Kevin Castner Kentfield, CA1373.17
3.7922Brian Gilbert Irvine, CA; Dustin Stout Huntington Bch, CA1253.25
4.3915V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton Irvine, CA1276.34
19.753Stephen Goldstein Anaheim, CA; William Rogers Santa Fe, NM1412.82
2.8124Jerry Weitzner Danville, CA; Ronald Huffaker Alpine, CA1244.61
5.8511Mark Tang Seal Beach, CA; Ron Lien Brea, CA1300.35
2.464Marc Matz San Diego, CA; Barbara Blake La Jolla, CA1132.30
3.3420Steve Cohen Las Vegas, NV; Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA1257.90
6.3810Jean Barry Livermore, CA; John Grantham Bentonville, AR1306.53
1.866Janice Joerger Rancho Santa Fe, CA; Janet Dunlap Cardiff, CA1123.48
5.20234Kathie Angione - John Peter Lagodimos Chula Vista, CA1250.86
5.4012Paul Darin - Raymond Sachs San Diego, CA1291.35
3.7018Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM1268.22
4.1316Mike Albert Omaha, NE; Albert Feldman Carlsbad, CA1274.40
3.1921Deborah Cohen Lisle, IL; James Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL1257.52
11.705Jim Johnsen - John Forrest San Diego, CA1385.15
12.3381Robert Linder Oceanside, CA; Gene Katz Carlsbad, CA1317.21
3.9017Laverne Marano - Patricia Menefee Laguna Niguel, CA1269.81
14.814Henri Farhi Chula Vista, CA; Norman Schwartz Carlsbad, CA1395.24
9.25132Ali Selim Murrieta, CA; Mo Anvari Fallbrook, CA1284.28
1.467Deborah Goldsmith San Diego, CA; Saul Priever Los Angeles, CA1123.31
3.087Deborah Vier Escondido, CA; John Boackle Jr Poway, CA1185.04
7.029Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper Lakeside, CA1312.56
35.111Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA1585.29
4.115Bruce Sherman La Mesa, CA; David Vier Escondido, CA1230.39
6.94143Jennifer Prairie San Diego, CA; Elaine Chan La Jolla, CA1277.92
4.3782Victoria Haines Solana Beach, CA; John Howard San Diego, CA1179.02
2.2410Lawrence Sherman - Thomas Herzog San Diego, CA1163.63

Gold Rush Pairs - 34.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.7773Raj Patel - Harry Arora San Diego, CA407.10
1.66126Joyce Potter - Anna Kreucher Mission Viejo, CA389.00
1.69115Jackie Latta - Ray Latta Hemet, CA393.90
2.896Allen Hoch Capistrano Bch, CA; Carole Kanow San Clemente, CA410.29
7.5821Patrick Staley San Diego, CA; Richard Hill La Jolla, CA426.30
2.258George Wilkinson Temecula, CA; Ida Burcham Carlsbad, CA406.40
10.111Steve Reid - Ben Moraine Carlsbad, CA435.11
1.61158Charles Stoopack Carlsbad, CA; Julie Greenberg San Diego, CA385.74
1.80147Susan Mays Newport Beach, CA; Bonnie O'Donnell Corona Del Mar, CA386.67
4.2742Panna Chaudhari Laguna Niguel, CA; Donna Abersman Dana Point, CA413.00
1.1916Delene Hoff Trabuco Canyon, CA; Cynthia Gallaway San Juan Capist, CA382.93
1.1217Jon Lelevier Cardiff, CA; Jeffrey Leach Encinitas, CA379.50
5.693Barbara White San Diego, CA; John Tung Lake Forset, IL417.19
1.4413Jackie Maynard - Phil Maynard Mesa, AZ388.96
2.189Louis Block San Diego, CA; Chebli Jada La Jolla, CA402.10
2.08104Bruce Bauer - Ronald Williams Murrieta, CA395.36
3.375Linda Decquir Wildomar, CA; David Hidley Murrieta, CA411.10

299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.784/5Val Romoff - Joan Abrams Beverly Hills, CA55.42%
1.264/522Andrew Ries - Shelley Basson San Diego, CA55.42%
1.183Kalpana Parikh - Kamal Parikh Chula Vista, CA57.08%
2.101Carol Wilkinson Thousand Palms, CA; William Miles Jr. Calabasas, CA60.83%
0.953Nancy Busher - Susan Cronenwett Oceanside, CA54.58%
1.68211Jimmy Stevens La Mesa, CA; Anne Graves La Jolla, CA58.75%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 26.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7942Michael Campbell - Paula Campbell Dana Point, CA; Ron Nath San Juan Capo, CA; Maureen Nath San Juan Capist, CA45.00
1.345William Fogel Portland, ME; Richard Nelson Olathe, KS; Harvey Lesser Murrieta, CA; Ted Witt Ketchum, ID43.00
4.2551Carol Zanio - Kenneth Zanio Lake Forest, CA; Tom Moss - Barbara Moss Irvine, CA50.00
5.042Phyllis Yates - Suzanne Lebendig - Roger Doughman San Diego, CA; David Abelow La Jolla, CA58.00
2.3973Jim Brunet Santa Monica, CA; Alexander Wiles Los Angeles, CA; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA; David White Lancaster, CA48.00
6.721Daniel Korbel - Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ67.00
3.19621Ellen Michaud - Jeff Weien - Sandy Sherman San Diego, CA; Joanne Koscielski El Cajon, CA49.00
2.844Evelyn Holtz - Kate Hill Santa Rosa, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA55.00
1.243Mike Moser - Helene Miller San Diego, CA; Maria Uhry - Nira Levy Encinitas, CA32.00
3.783Alberto Cohen Naucalpah, MX; Miguel Reygadas Tlalpan, DF; Nathan McCay Del Mar, CA; Christine Denny Encinitas, CA56.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 14.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.5511Ross L Rossman El Cajon, CA; Kannan Dan San Diego, CA63.14%
3.412Bernard Figueiredo - Hanan Deeby Vista, CA62.98%
1.145Judy Brennan Laguna Beach, CA; Thomas Miller San Clemente, CA53.69%
1.086Alana Shapley San Diego, CA; Alice Lane La Jolla, CA55.45%
1.714Arthur Watkins - Ruth Watkins Laguna Woods, CA54.01%
2.033Kurt Fritz San Diego, CA; Marion McLaren Honolulu, HI54.65%
1.445James Tanner Highland, CA; Mary Ann Braden Riverside, CA56.41%
1.732Ronald Erickson - Nancy Erickson Indio, CA45.83%
0.974Sally Hall San Diego, CA; Ginny Potter Jamul, CA44.71%
2.301Sandra Musbach Carlsbad, CA; Mary Lou Kammerer Del Mar, CA51.12%
1.293Jaclyn Hatfield Santa Monica, CA; Jill Thesman Los Angeles, CA45.35%
2.7042Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA56.57%
2.563Freda Anderson La Jolla, CA; Ying Lin Gu San Diego, CA58.17%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game 2-for-1 - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99422Susan Wightman - Trevor Coolidge San Diego, CA51.67%
1.203Wayne Sottosanti La Jolla, CA; Daniel Boylan Coronado, CA50.83%
1.493Kathie Angione Chula Vista, CA; Judy Shepard Bonita, CA51.25%
3.031Maritha Pottenger San Diego, CA; Marnie Barnhorst La Jolla, CA64.17%
2.65311Mona Deutsch La Jolla, CA; Roberta Vanwart San Diego, CA56.25%
2.272Timothy Flaherty - Eric Wolff San Diego, CA58.75%

299er Pairs - 15.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.815Mark Jaynes El Cajon, CA; Philli[ Robzyk56.62%
3.41111Susan Mumenthaler - Janet Booth Bonita, CA61.94%
1.45432Alan Turner San Diego, CA; Joan Gershman San Marcos, CA58.24%
0.824Joan E Hafer La Mesa, CA; Virginia Shue San Diego, CA54.33%
0.585Stuart Showalter San Diego, CA; John Flannery La Mesa, CA52.52%
1.206Patricia Porter - Ira Rosenbaum San Juan Capo, CA55.58%
2.5622Jimmy Stevens La Mesa, CA; Mary Anne Curray La Jolla, CA60.85%
1.923John Jones - Marcia Jones Edina, MN59.69%
1.08643Joyce Baker San Diego, CA; Howard Birndorf Rancho Santa Fe, CA56.73%
1.085Chriseeta Sloan Coronado, CA; Jackie Mullin San Diego, CA56.78%

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
29.511Gillian Miniter - Joe Grue - John Hurd New York, NY; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV118.00
22.132Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; James Melville Springfield, IL; Stephen Kennedy Oakland, CA111.00
16.603Bruce Noda Corte Madera, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM; Mark Ralph San Francisco, CA; John Jefferson Davis, CA; John Miller Discovery Bay, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA93.00
12.454Gerri Soffa Carlson Rancho Palo Vds, CA; Kyungwon Yoo - Daniel Takahashi Las Vegas, NV; Steve Mager Hermosa Beach, CA81.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.452Rene Stienen - Elly Schippers; Marilyn Florin San Diego, CA; Ben Bosklopper Vista, CA95.00
20.601Alfred Lee San Mateo, CA; Gregory Tapia Monterey Park, CA; Sandra Gagnon Las Vegas, NV; Moises Ganc Kolodner Mexico, DF101.00
8.694Stephen Goldstein Anaheim, CA; William Rogers Santa Fe, NM; Douglas Blagdon Bakersfield, CA; John Jones Santa Fe Spgs, CA85.00
11.593Ron Lien Brea, CA; Suresh Mahajan Del Mar, CA; Yatindra Sahae Carmel Valley, CA; Mark Tang Seal Beach, CA89.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.362David Anding Poway, CA; Richard Gold Oceanside, CA; Michael Crawford - Dorn Bishop San Diego, CA98.00
15.141Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX; Lynn Wells - Janice Wells Oceanside, CA108.00
8.523Allan Palansky Henderson, NV; Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA; Neal Kleiner San Pedro, CA; David Peim Torrance, CA97.00
6.394Barbara Moore - William Wood Rock Hill, SC; Jim Lopes Ashland, OR; Paul Gelb Palm Springs, CA83.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.791Jim Johnsen - Sebastian Holsclaw - Robert Walters San Diego, CA; Mary Loehr El Cajon, CA116.00
8.842Milton Fader - Cari Reuter Fallbrook, CA; Caryn Villalon Bonsall, CA; Dan Stockwell Fall Brook, CA97.00
6.633Marcus Evans - Frances Every Orange, CA; Dale Rensing Fountain Valley, CA; Barry Joel Sussman Corona Del Mar, CA89.00
4.974Julie Halliday - Jane Petering - Marianne Klayman San Diego, CA; Patricia Loh Solana Beach, CA82.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.621Yu Shuan Yeh Freehold, NJ; Chian Young - Hsin-I Wu - Kaison Yen San Diego, CA100.00
5.413Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA; Bernie Simkin - Carey Simkin Rancho Santa Fe, CA94.00
4.064Tom Moss - Barbara Moss Irvine, CA; Sandra Musbach Carlsbad, CA; Mary Lou Kammerer Del Mar, CA91.00
7.222Rae Yan Manhattan Beach, CA; Joyce Henderson - Dalia Hernandez Long Beach, CA; Liang Fan Downey, CA95.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.151Drucilla Field - Linda Atkinson - Cathy Staver Encinitas, CA; Linda Monroe Rancho Santa Fe, CA97.00
3.444Malcolm Jarvis - Nancy Goldberg - Pamela Lawrence - Berdele Katz San Diego, CA84.00
4.583Glenn Boyce Piedmont, CA; Marianne Kuzma - Rochelle Braunstein San Diego, CA; Helen Howard Buckeye, AZ86.00
6.112Raghubir Mathur Poway, CA; Richard Hsieh Coronado, CA; Batia Kvashny La Jolla, CA; Suresh Kanekar San Diego, CA92.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.472Evan Ziegler - Larry Roberts - Mike Moser San Diego, CA; Maria Uhry Encinitas, CA92.00
4.103Deborah Goldsmith San Diego, CA; Saul Priever Los Angeles, CA; Robert Barrett - Lori Barrett Santa Ana, CA89.00
7.291Harvey Goldstein San Diego, CA; Michael Kole Del Mar, CA; Jon Lelevier Cardiff, CA; Jeffrey Leach Encinitas, CA107.00
3.084Terry Snow Coto De Caza, CA; Lynn Johnston Laguna Hills, CA; Sharon Donoff Laguna Beach, CA; Carol Stiff San Clemente, CA88.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.894David Hawkins - Gary Zoss Coronado, CA; Sharon Dennison San Diego, CA; Dwaine Hawley Huntington Bch, CA87.00
5.142Craig Caldwell - Gigette Caldwell - Donald Davidson San Diego, CA; Sharyn Pyrz Bonita, CA98.00
6.851Lynne Castoldi - Larry Graves - Vicki Graves La Quinta, CA; Merle Friedman Palm Desert, CA99.00
3.853Trudi Hanscom - Patricia Siegel San Clemente, CA; Odile Gendreau Dana Point, CA; Martha Moss Aliso Viejo, CA91.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 9 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.023/4Davis Bennett - Ruth Ng San Diego, CA; Patricia Dabbar Coronado, CA; Pat Sullivan El Cajon, CA93.00
4.612Chuck Lohr Eastvale, CA; David Ochroch Claremont, CA; Jerry Caine Tustin, CA; Larry Shannon Yorba Linda, CA100.00
6.141Michael Campbell - Paula Campbell Dana Point, CA; Ron Nath San Juan Capo, CA; Maureen Nath San Juan Capist, CA103.00
3.023/4Merle Schneidewind San Deigo, CA; Linda Dusharme - John Dusharme - Laurie Dodson Bonita, CA93.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 10 - 13.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.844Dana Taylor Laguna Hills, CA; Ed Kurinsky - Thomas Loh - Kelly Chao Laguna Woods, CA97.00
5.062Pat Christy Minnetonka, MN; Carolyn Malmquist - Katy Kane Palm Desert, CA; Cheeky Carlson La Quinta, CA99.00
6.741Jack Benoualid - Chas Wick Carlsbad, CA; Lily Lesiw Oceanside, CA; Maggie Stokes Cranbrook, BC102.00
2.255Sunila Kulkarni - Arvind Kulkarni Ladera Ranch, CA; Nasra Kwentus Trabuco Canyon, CA; Violet Sugi Laguna Beach, CA86.00
3.793Richard Hill - Albert Cornelison La Jolla, CA; Carole Lee Schreiber - Susan Koshkarian San Diego, CA98.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 14.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.074John Crick - Elaine Crick San Diego, CA50.00%
1.964Mary Ann Braden Riverside, CA; James Tanner Highland, CA58.01%
4.1721Jo Anne Murdock - Mary Mayfield Yuba City, CA62.98%
4.551Justine Hancock - Barbara Mikkelson Las Vegas, NV65.54%
1.293Toby Burke San Diego, CA; Elizabeth Silverman Piedmont, CA53.69%
1.695/6Marion McLaren Honolulu, HI; Karla Claybaugh Kaneohe, HI54.97%
1.7664Philip Savage III San Bernardino, CA; Corliss Serber Yucaipa, CA55.13%
1.695/6Vicki Sutton Honolulu, HI; Kurt Fritz San Diego, CA54.97%
3.13321Mark Wilf - Isabella Wilf San Diego, CA61.06%
2.35532John Ellery - Betty Ann Ellery Edinburg, ME57.69%

Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.86732Thomas Rush Houston, TX; Miriam Bertram Irvine, CA680.87
8.986Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper Lakeside, CA685.76
5.2411Maria Marshall Oceanside, CA; Rick Norton Jr Vista, CA676.40
2.654David Ward - Claire Ward Victoria, BC628.24
23.5722Deborah Vier Escondido, CA; John Boackle Jr Poway, CA705.96
4.265Gail Dunham - Kathleen Byrne San Diego, CA661.21
2.105Lee Johnson - Fred Dyle Huntington Bch, CA609.00
13.264Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ691.71
4.8412Joseph Kivel - Marilyn Kivel Newport Coast, CA672.67
6.9884Michael Mezin San Diego, CA; Elaine Chan La Jolla, CA679.30
6.299Steve Bruno Oceanside, CA; Timothy Flaherty San Diego, CA677.26
3.6563Art Foeste Escondido, CA; Michael Skow San Diego, CA661.06
31.43111John Evans - Stephen Rattner San Diego, CA726.27
10.485Susan Kissinger - John Kissinger San Clemente, CA686.53
17.683Fran White Fallbrook, CA; Rick Kerbel Murrieta, CA702.48
5.7110Robert Morris - Patti Mullendore Houston, TX677.04

Gold Rush Pairs - 21.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPs73NamesScore
4.013Jaclyn Hatfield Santa Monica, CA; Jill Thesman Los Angeles, CA414.00
1.53105David Newcomer Macon, GA; Eric Newcomer San Francisco, CA399.50
5.3421Jackie Latta - Ray Latta Hemet, CA422.50
2.4453Gerald Ketz Hermosa Beach, CA; Michael McGory Rancho Palo Vds, CA411.00
2.666Judd Halenza Del Mar, CA; Ed Ford Escondido, CA405.93
1.8394Robert Stephens San Diego, CA; Merrel Olesen La Jolla, CA400.37
1.687/8Kay Walters - Linda Hahn Palm Desert, CA400.50
7.121Steve Reid - Ben Moraine Carlsbad, CA436.37
3.2542Kate Walters Menlo Park, CA; Ellen Kohjima Tacoma, WA412.50
1.687/8Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Hastings, NE400.50
1.1911Darryl Smith - Jim Wood San Diego, CA396.00
1.536George Wilkinson Temecula, CA; David Blumenberg Fallbrook, CA394.50

299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.971Marcia Jones - John Jones Edina, MN67.75%
1.002Jimmy Stevens La Mesa, CA; Penny Herzog San Diego, CA50.52%
1.3331Mary Rea - Jan Janecki San Diego, CA53.75%
1.482Kevin Patterson Hayward, CA; Karen Corburn San Ramon, CA56.25%
1.6331Martha Berner - Jackie Mullin San Diego, CA55.88%
1.2242Mark Jaynes El Cajon, CA; Philli[ Robzyk54.75%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.611Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ; Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ54.00
2.431Bob Gruber - Linda Gruber Camarillo, CA; Rae Murbach - Jerry Murbach Altadena, CA38.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 10.5 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99641Nancy Kingman Kailua, HI; Stephanie Rake San Diego, CA53.94%
2.993/41/2Ross L Rossman El Cajon, CA; Chris Hastie San Diego, CA56.25%
3.981Justine Hancock - Barbara Mikkelson Las Vegas, NV69.44%
2.992Eleth Fields Tustin, CA; Jeremy Fields San Diego, CA62.76%
1.4952Toby Burke San Diego, CA; Elizabeth Silverman Piedmont, CA53.91%
1.9253Brenda Mason Carter - Lawrence Branton San Diego, CA55.47%
2.993/41/2Avram Ninyo - Susan Ninyo Rancho Santa Fe, CA56.25%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game 2-for-1 - 7.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.603Janice Joerger Rancho Santa Fe, CA; Marina Fomenkova San Diego, CA56.74%
3.411Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA; Mary Loehr El Cajon, CA65.48%
2.8431Mary Mayfield - Jo Anne Murdock Yuba City, CA60.42%
2.1441Deborah Goldsmith San Diego, CA; Saul Priever Los Angeles, CA49.60%
1.085Maritha Pottenger - Ruth Ng San Diego, CA57.29%
1.612Patrick Chen San Diego, CA; Daniel Boylan Coronado, CA43.65%
1.053/4Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Mesa, AZ43.40%
2.1342Eleth Fields Tustin, CA; Anne Harrington San Diego, CA57.54%
2.562Mary Ose - Dave Vidaver Sacramento, CA61.81%
1.053/4Bridget Poizner - Davis Bennett San Diego, CA43.40%

299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.824Joan E Hafer La Mesa, CA; Virginia Shue San Diego, CA49.40%
0.925Carol Wilkinson Thousand Palms, CA; William Miles Jr. Calabasas, CA54.17%
1.972Freddie Schmitt - Peter Schmitt Stoney Creek, ON62.20%
1.0532Carol Butler - Lawrence Gratt La Jolla, CA50.30%
0.626Kevin Patterson Hayward, CA; Karen Corburn San Ramon, CA52.08%
1.402Selby Winkler San Diego, CA; Paula Duncan Dallas, TX51.49%
2.63111Margaret Sohn - Don Wemple San Diego, CA69.35%
1.303/4James Smith - Bill Gore San Diego, CA55.65%
1.303/4Kennett Patrick - Lindy Patrick Escondido, CA55.65%

Friday-Saturday Bracketed Knockout Teams 1 - 15.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
21.083/4Gillian Miniter - Joe Grue - John Hurd New York, NY; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV
52.691Brad Moss - Peggy Ware - Garth Yettick Denver, CO; Cristal Nell Seattle, WA; Brad Bart Coquitlam, BC
21.083/4Vinita Gupta Woodside, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA
36.882Mark Ralph San Francisco, CA; John Jefferson Davis, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Bruce Noda Corte Madera, CA; John Miller Discovery Bay, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM

Friday-Saturday Bracketed Knockout Teams 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
6.543/4Yu Shuan Yeh Freehold, NJ; Hsin-I Wu - Kaison Yen - Chian Young San Diego, CA
6.543/4Millie Garrison Riverside, CA; Lance Eddy Fallbrook, CA; Patricia Loh Solana Beach, CA; Debra Cameron Arroyo Grande, CA
11.452Jane Petering - Marianne Klayman - Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA
16.361Mike Munson La Jolla, CA; Lawrence Sherman - John Evans - Stephen Rattner San Diego, CA

Friday-Saturday Bracketed Knockout Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
9.571Sue Compton - Terry Badger - Pamela Thacker - Richard Sontag Escondido, CA
3.833/4David Hawkins - Gary Zoss Coronado, CA; Sharon Dennison San Diego, CA; Dwaine Hawley Huntington Bch, CA
3.833/4Jeffrey Hecht - Dottie Hecht - Alvan Silverberg - Trisha Silverberg Dana Point, CA
6.702Dana Taylor Laguna Hills, CA; Ed Kurinsky - Ramesh Joshi Laguna Woods, CA; Savita Jain Irvine, CA

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 19.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8961Arthur Watkins - Ruth Watkins Laguna Woods, CA55.22%
2.172Winfield Carson Poway, CA; Carolyn Casey San Diego, CA51.46%
3.203Genie Reynolds - Jeff Reynolds San Francisco, CA61.56%
4.272Maritha Pottenger - Raymond Sachs San Diego, CA61.70%
5.691Rene Stienen; Ben Bosklopper Vista, CA63.88%
1.224Vijay Jhamb Hamilton, ON; Manjula Jhamb Hamiliton, ON48.89%
2.6773William Seager - Jean Seager Coronado, CA57.49%
4.7441Stephen Seagren La Jolla, CA; John Forrest San Diego, CA60.97%
0.965Irwin Rosenfeld Laguna Hills, CA; Thomas Miller San Clemente, CA48.07%
1.356Mary Ose - Dave Vidaver Sacramento, CA59.81%
1.633Barbara Blake - Patricia Wilkey La Jolla, CA49.12%
2.004Brenda Mason Carter - Dianne Miller San Diego, CA56.04%
3.5652Philip Savage III San Bernardino, CA; Corliss Serber Yucaipa, CA60.50%
2.335Philippe Gagne - Jerry Astrove San Diego, CA55.64%

Open IMP Pairs - 41.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.9482William Sperry - Nancy Sperry San Diego, CA13.75
11.29111Davis Bennett San Diego, CA; Lamya Agelidis La Jolla, CA44.18
4.76184David Hunt San Diego, CA; Alan Rowen Coronado, CA28.53
4.0316Roger Zellmer San Diego, CA; Murray Warmath La Jolla, CA34.11
3.2720Stephen Goldstein Anaheim, CA; William Rogers Santa Fe, NM27.20
2.214Jayendu Patel - Tanaaz Timblo Vista, CA1.02
2.9593Alan Sparrow - Nancy Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT8.88
2.806Kannan Dan San Diego, CA; Richard Nelson Olathe, KS-16.65
7.628Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; Mariko Kakimoto Newport Beach, CA50.88
5.2812Roger Doughman - Jon Wright San Diego, CA38.75
2.827John Boackle Jr Poway, CA; Bruce Sherman La Mesa, CA19.68
4.2915Deborah Cohen Lisle, IL; James Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL34.55
3.656Gregory Tapia Monterey Park, CA; Moises Ganc Kolodner Mexico, DF20.28
3.76195Alana Shapley San Diego, CA; Elaine Chan La Jolla, CA27.75
4.9013Linda Gruber - Bob Gruber Camarillo, CA35.81
1.755Branko Obradovic - Kathleen Byrne San Diego, CA-2.22
3.1221Weiling Zhao Brookfield, CT; Jack Waller Dana Point, CA26.03
6.869Rai Osborne Anaheim, CA; Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA50.85
6.2310Brian Gilbert Irvine, CA; Dustin Stout Huntington Bch, CA45.28
11.435Pat Chapman San Diego, CA; Scott Nelson Carlsbad, CA60.06
19.293Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA; John Jones Santa Fe Spgs, CA66.31
8.577Henri Farhi Chula Vista, CA; Norman Schwartz Carlsbad, CA51.81
14.474Cameron Cotton Chula Vista, CA; Greg House San Diego, CA62.75
8.471421Roy Ladd - Albert Stock Valencia, CA35.61
6.35173Justine Hancock - Barbara Mikkelson Las Vegas, NV29.41
9.806Phyllis Yates San Diego, CA; Edward Molloy El Cajon, CA59.95
34.291Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ70.66
25.722Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper Lakeside, CA69.45

Gold Rush Pairs - 24.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPs73NamesScore
8.041Sunila Kulkarni Ladera Ranch, CA; Judy Brennan Laguna Beach, CA703.00
2.08104Brian Turner - Chas Wick Carlsbad, CA616.00
2.356Sharyn Pyrz Bonita, CA; Ruth Ng San Diego, CA630.50
3.394Steve Reid Carlsbad, CA; Mark Spiro Encinitas, CA668.00
1.2412Bridget Poizner - Raymond Hilbert San Diego, CA585.00
1.64115Jackie Latta - Ray Latta Hemet, CA597.00
2.358Larry Shannon Yorba Linda, CA; David Ochroch Claremont, CA622.00
6.032James Scofield Chula Vista, CA; Bruce Bauer Murrieta, CA681.50
1.387Jack Shoemaker - Cindy Shoemaker Marana, AZ583.50
1.62136Sandy Dinnsen - Janet Miller La Jolla, CA584.00
4.9231Raj Patel San Diego, CA; Edward Zevely San Marcos, CA678.00
3.6952Angie Davidson Lawrence, KS; Bernean Deeter Bandera, TX637.50
2.7793Michael Wells - Mary Wells Bakersfield, CA621.00
2.017James Knostman - Sarah Knostman La Quinta, CA626.50

299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.1133Kevin Patterson Hayward, CA; Karen Corburn San Ramon, CA57.50%
1.97111Glenn Aichele - Barbara Aichele San Clemente, CA62.50%
1.1442Jimmy Stevens La Mesa, CA; Anne Graves La Jolla, CA52.50%
1.4822Barbara Hansen - Kenneth Hansen San Diego, CA60.00%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.523Mary Loehr El Cajon, CA; Paul Darin - Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA; Marilyn Kalabsa Ramona, CA48.00
1.664/5Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM; Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Pat Galligan San Mateo, CA; Cameron Doner Surrey, BC45.00
3.362Bill Greenberg Laguna Niguel, CA; Kevin Castner Kentfield, CA; Sam Madison-Jammal San Diego, CA; Suresh Mahajan Del Mar, CA49.00
1.991/3Cheryl Rodzach Solana Beach, CA; Michele Zuniga San Diego, CA; J Spencer Emtage Del Mar, CA; Janet Dunlap Cardiff, CA42.00
4.481Miguel Reygadas Tlalpan, DF; Alberto Cohen Naucalpah, MX; Michael Crawford - Dorn Bishop San Diego, CA60.00
1.664/5Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus Carlsbad, CA; David Anding Poway, CA; Richard Gold Oceanside, CA45.00
1.991/3Debra Jones Odessa, TX; Bruce Burns Lincoln, NE; Darryl Hendershot Thousand Palms, CA; Shyla McGill Hobbs, NM42.00
1.991/31Gayle Larson - Dave Elder San Luis Obispo, CA; Michael Marcucci San Gabriel, CA; Midori Saito Indio, CA42.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 11.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.243Ronald Huffaker - Mary Huffaker Alpine, CA57.41%
3.4121Thomas Herzog - Ying Lin Gu San Diego, CA59.03%
2.5642Ross L Rossman El Cajon, CA; Chris Hastie San Diego, CA55.09%
1.725/63/4Corliss Serber Yucaipa, CA; Philip Savage III San Bernardino, CA54.86%
1.991Nancy Kingman Kailua, HI; Stephanie Rake San Diego, CA50.00%
1.492Toby Burke San Diego, CA; Elizabeth Silverman Piedmont, CA49.77%
1.685/63/4Marianne Kuzma San Diego, CA; Helen Howard Buckeye, AZ54.86%
3.981Virginia Herrick Coronado, CA; Gail Dunham San Diego, CA68.75%
1.235Arthur Watkins - Ruth Watkins Laguna Woods, CA53.94%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game 2-for-1 - 7.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.444Timothy Flaherty San Diego, CA; Jack Waller Dana Point, CA54.51%
1.284Eleth Fields Tustin, CA; Mary Pulliam Aptos, CA52.78%
3.411Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Nancy Alvarado Yucaipa, CA61.46%
1.70532Deborah Goldsmith San Diego, CA; Saul Priever Los Angeles, CA54.37%
2.27321Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA; Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA55.16%
3.0321John Sack Del Mar, CA; John McCright San Diego, CA61.11%
7.012Teri Smoot Placerville, CA60.79%
4.133Maritha Pottenger San Diego, CA60.73%
5.354Mona Deutsch La Jolla, CA57.88%
5.965Kevin Castner Kentfield, CA57.57%
3.416Mary Loehr El Cajon, CA56.91%
7.351Mary Ose Sacramento, CA60.97%

299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.9821Martha Berner - Jackie Mullin San Diego, CA56.55%
1.1143Terry Cleary - Susan Mumenthaler Bonita, CA55.36%
2.361Edward Kaufman San Diego, CA; Bill Osgood Jamul, CA64.88%
1.43541Selby Winkler San Diego, CA; Anne Graves La Jolla, CA55.06%
1.4932Barbara Aichele - Glenn Aichele San Clemente, CA55.95%
0.803Juliane Deluccio - Lillian Slater Long Beach, CA45.83%
1.0752Victor Horbaniuk - Fran Meronoff San Diego, CA54.17%

Compact Knockout Teams 1 - 15.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
25.291Rai Osborne Anaheim, CA; Joseph Chaikin Garden Grove, CA; Alex Fowlie San Marcos, CA; Matthew Mallory Laguna Woods, CA
17.702James Melville Springfield, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Stephen Kennedy Oakland, CA
11.383Ronald Kay San Diego, CA; Aaron Jones San Francisco, CA; Joe Houde Vista, CA; Andrew Loh Solana Beach, CA
8.854Robert Shore - Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA; Kent Hartman San Diego, CA; Emma Kolesnik Ventura, CA

Compact Knockout Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
4.773Martha Woodworth San Diego, CA; Freda Anderson - Jill Seagren - Stephen Seagren La Jolla, CA
7.422Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA; David White Lancaster, CA; Glenn Boyce Piedmont, CA; Maria Marshall Oceanside, CA
10.601Kevin Castner Kentfield, CA; Sam Madison-Jammal San Diego, CA; Bill Greenberg Laguna Niguel, CA; Suresh Mahajan Del Mar, CA
3.714Lynn Wells - Janice Wells Oceanside, CA; Richard Stryker San Marcos, CA; Gene Katz Carlsbad, CA

Compact Knockout Teams 3 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
2.824Donald Thomas - Lynn Hull - Gary Miyata San Diego, CA; Juana Andrecht El Cajon, CA
3.623Gayle Larson - Dave Elder San Luis Obispo, CA; Michael Marcucci San Gabriel, CA; Midori Saito Indio, CA
8.051John Howard San Diego, CA; Victoria Haines Solana Beach, CA; Elizabeth Underwood - Robert Underwood Henderson, NV
5.642Bernie Simkin - Carey Simkin - Susan Ninyo - Avram Ninyo Rancho Santa Fe, CA

Compact Knockout Teams 4 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
5.671Tatsumi Mercer - Anne Bradley - Bill Johnson San Diego, CA; Patricia Dabbar Coronado, CA
3.972Marge Van Hemert Bonita, CA; Winfield Carson Poway, CA; Bruce Zissen Spring Valley, CA; Carolyn Casey San Diego, CA
2.553Richard Picheny San Juan Capo, CA; Stephen Rounds San Clemente, CA; Bonnie Myers Laguna Niguel, CA; Dianna Hoffman Ladera Ranch, CA
1.984Chuck Lohr Eastvale, CA; Larry Shannon Yorba Linda, CA; Thomas Lill Chino, CA; David Ochroch Claremont, CA

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8132Branko Obradovic - Bridget Poizner San Diego, CA51.62%
2.702Genie Reynolds - Jeff Reynolds San Francisco, CA58.80%
1.145Linda Gruber - Bob Gruber Camarillo, CA54.40%
1.2053John Ellery - Betty Ann Ellery Edinburg, ME49.54%
3.601Tony Glynne Gilroy, CA; Dawn Black Palo Alto, CA65.05%
3.2241William Seager - Jean Seager Coronado, CA55.56%
2.223Samuel Jordan - Yoko Jordan Cardiff, CA56.94%
2.4221Verena Hommel - Judy Friedman Poway, CA52.31%
1.524Arthur Watkins - Ruth Watkins Laguna Woods, CA50.69%

Open Pairs - 30.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.167Steven Cooper Lakeside, CA; Lynne Feldman San Diego, CA839.00
5.4411Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA; Evelyn Holtz Santa Rosa, CA806.69
10.885Bette Strauch - John Strauch San Diego, CA851.12
4.085Deborah Vier - David Vier Escondido, CA756.12
6.893Fran Schwartz - Nina Lubick Laguna Woods, CA764.64
9.326Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA; Yatindra Sahae Carmel Valley, CA847.74
5.164Kathie Angione - John Peter Lagodimos Chula Vista, CA757.97
13.77411Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA; Jennifer Lin San Francisco, CA857.71
3.0674Kannan Dan San Diego, CA; Carol Brager Coronado, CA746.16
7.258Norman Schwartz Carlsbad, CA; Henri Farhi Chula Vista, CA836.02
6.539Rene Stienen - Elly Schippers832.74
4.6613Brian Schoenfeld Virginia Beach, VA; Rick Kerbel Murrieta, CA796.31
3.5063Ann Manaster La Jolla, CA; Marilyn Peters-Dunn San Diego, CA752.12
24.472Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ867.45
4.0815Gilbert Stinebaugh Van Nuys, CA; Brenda Glaze Anchorage, AK794.98
4.3514Mac Busby - Roy Green San Diego, CA795.86
32.631Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA906.12
18.353Weidong Pei Brea, CA; Stephen Sturm Fullerton, CA862.05
9.1822Jon Lelevier Cardiff, CA; Steve Reid Carlsbad, CA785.09
5.9310John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger San Clemente, CA823.64
2.465Diana Glimm Solana Beach, CA; Roger Liles Escondido, CA727.21
5.0212Kate Hill Santa Rosa, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV804.38

Gold Rush Pairs - 19.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPs73NamesScore
3.7531Andrew Ries - Shelley Basson San Diego, CA422.50
2.186Bobbie Tobias San Diego, CA; Brenda Post La Mesa, CA419.50
1.539James Knostman - Sarah Knostman Billings, MT397.50
2.524/52/3Jackie Latta - Ray Latta Hemet, CA421.00
2.524/52/3Julie Greenberg San Diego, CA; Charles Stoopack Carlsbad, CA421.00
6.661Jason Schroeder Vista, CA; Michael Koscielski El Cajon, CA432.00
1.76105John Coulombe Valley Center, CA; Dorothea Williams Escondido, CA393.00
1.6774Brian Turner - Chas Wick Carlsbad, CA402.00
5.002Art Murphy - Carol Murphy San Diego, CA423.50
1.808Mark Austerlitz La Mesa, CA; Mimie Anderson La Jolla, CA398.50

299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.7111Terry Cleary - Susan Mumenthaler Bonita, CA61.00%
1.282Edward Kaufman San Diego, CA; Bill Osgood Jamul, CA56.00%
1.142Juliane Deluccio - Lillian Slater Long Beach, CA55.00%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.556Mike Savage Signal Hill, CA; Steve Mager Hermosa Beach, CA; V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton Irvine, CA51.00
6.531Vinita Gupta Woodside, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA65.00
2.414/5Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Ron Smith - Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX52.00
1.793Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Nancy Alvarado Yucaipa, CA; Maurie Studin Carmichael, CA; Ginny Curtis Citrus Heights, CA45.00
2.3921Alvan Silverberg - Trisha Silverberg - Jeffrey Hecht - Dottie Hecht Dana Point, CA49.00
3.673Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter - John Hurd New York, NY; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV54.00
1.354Ali Selim - Mark Schantz - Bruce Bauer Murrieta, CA; Mo Anvari Fallbrook, CA42.00
4.902Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Vladislav Isporski64.00
3.194/51Patrick Staley - Ying Lin Gu - Thomas Herzog San Diego, CA; Herman Lin Rancho Santa Fe, CA52.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 5.5 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03111Ed Ford Escondido, CA; Deborah Goldsmith San Diego, CA63.02%
1.703Millie Garrison Riverside, CA; Debra Cameron Arroyo Grande, CA55.56%
1.492Susan Ealy-Pililaau - Robert Riley San Diego, CA48.44%
1.284Tony Glynne Gilroy, CA; Dawn Black Palo Alto, CA55.21%
1.493James Lasswell San Diego, CA; Moises Ganc Kolodner Mexico, DF720.24%
2.2722Milton Kalikman Azusa, CA; Jacques Printz Vancouver, BC56.48%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 187.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.515/6Jean Seager Coronado, CA58.88%
6.515/6William Seager Coronado, CA58.88%
6.907/8Betty Ann Ellery Edinburg, ME58.39%
8.581/2Barbara Mikkelson Las Vegas, NV62.21%
6.907/8John Ellery Edinburg, ME58.39%
8.581/2Justine Hancock Las Vegas, NV62.21%
5.329/10Corliss Serber Yucaipa, CA57.81%
5.903/4Jeff Reynolds San Francisco, CA60.18%
5.329/10Philip Savage III San Bernardino, CA57.81%
5.903/4Genie Reynolds San Francisco, CA60.18%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 140.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
2.9415/16Ruth Watkins Laguna Woods, CA53.98%
5.559Chris Hastie San Diego, CA55.67%
9.652/3Justine Hancock Las Vegas, NV64.47%
2.9415/16Arthur Watkins Laguna Woods, CA53.98%
2.5610/11Carol Nelson Carlsbad, CA55.20%
7.544Ross L Rossman El Cajon, CA59.70%
2.5610/11Scott Nelson Carlsbad, CA55.20%
5.975Ying Lin Gu San Diego, CA58.60%
2.9912Eleth Fields Tustin, CA54.30%
3.946/7Sandy Kucha Rancho Santa Fe, CA56.30%
2.1413/14Dawn Black Palo Alto, CA54.11%
3.946/7Paul Foster Oceanside, CA56.30%
14.701Virginia Herrick Coronado, CA65.97%
2.1413/14Tony Glynne Gilroy, CA54.11%
4.558Kannan Dan San Diego, CA55.88%
9.652/3Barbara Mikkelson Las Vegas, NV64.47%

Flight A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
4.971/2Gregory Chaffee La Jolla, CA; David Hunt San Diego, CA; Ronald Huffaker - Mary Huffaker Alpine, CA70.00
7.005John Jones Santa Fe Spgs, CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith Tujunga, CA; Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA; Rick Roeder La Mesa, CA87.00
4.971/21Alan Rowen Coronado, CA; Murray Warmath La Jolla, CA; George Bessinger La Mesa, CA; Roger Zellmer San Diego, CA70.00
8.864Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA; David Abelow La Jolla, CA; Suresh Mahajan Del Mar, CA89.00
3.203Henri Farhi Chula Vista, CA; Pat Galligan San Mateo, CA; Alex Fowlie San Marcos, CA; Matthew Mallory Laguna Woods, CA; Norman Schwartz Carlsbad, CA67.00
11.813Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Vladislav Isporski; Shailesh Gupta Aliso Viejo, CA; Sherman Gao Brea, CA91.00
15.752Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM; John Jefferson Davis, CA; Mark Ralph San Francisco, CA93.00
21.001James Melville Springfield, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Stephen Kennedy Oakland, CA97.00
6.006Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper Lakeside, CA; Mark Perlmutter - Lynne Feldman San Diego, CA84.00

Bracketed 0-2000 Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.273/4William Fogel Portland, ME; Richard Nelson Olathe, KS; Virginia Cone - Ronald Cone San Diego, CA88.00
8.671Kenny Pan - Alberto Feilhaber Irvine, CA; Jayendu Patel - Tanaaz Timblo Vista, CA107.00
6.502J Spencer Emtage Del Mar, CA; Michele Zuniga San Diego, CA; Christine Denny Encinitas, CA; Thomas Rush Houston, TX97.00
4.273/4Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA; Bernie Simkin - Carey Simkin Rancho Santa Fe, CA88.00

Bracketed 0-2000 Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.042Suresh Kanekar - Isabella Wilf - Mark Wilf San Diego, CA; Batia Kvashny La Jolla, CA103.00
3.783Ralph Tribbey Escondido, CA; Margery Farnsworth - Rodolfo Veinbergs - Nancy Rubinstein San Diego, CA99.00
6.721Davis Bennett - William Bartley San Diego, CA; James Bennett Redlands, CA; Daniel Boylan Coronado, CA113.00

Stratified Fast Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.813Mark Austerlitz La Mesa, CA; Mimie Anderson La Jolla, CA339.80
3.043Kathleen Byrne - Madeline Beckerman San Diego, CA372.50
3.727Steve Bruno - Carol Bruno Oceanside, CA397.00
5.515Maritha Pottenger San Diego, CA; Saul Priever Los Angeles, CA430.00
8.373Kevin Castner Kentfield, CA; Sam Madison-Jammal San Diego, CA442.37
14.881Alberto Cohen Naucalpah, MX; Miguel Reygadas Tlalpan, DF459.50
2.864Stephen Pozez Tucson, AZ; Donald Thomas San Diego, CA370.57
2.422Murray Goldman Rancho Santa Fe, CA; Kannan Dan San Diego, CA343.17
3.221Drucilla Field Encinitas, CA; Jack Benoualid Carlsbad, CA345.37
1.805Marianne Klayman San Diego, CA; Jill Seagren La Jolla, CA368.43
3.4712Michael Farber Carlsbad, CA; Myrna Blaufarb Los Angeles, CA386.57
6.284Roger Doughman - Suzanne Lebendig San Diego, CA436.30
2.4811Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus Carlsbad, CA387.07
4.256Viktor Anikovich Los Angeles, CA; Nina Glazer Indio, CA398.00
4.9610Brian Gilbert Irvine, CA; Hemant Bhatia Foothill Ranch, CA394.57
5.4091James Lasswell San Diego, CA; Warren Cummings Bonsall, CA395.43
4.052Bridget Poizner San Diego, CA; Elazar Harel La Jolla, CA376.50
3.318Weishu Wu Irvine, CA; Mariko Kakimoto Newport Beach, CA396.87
11.162Mac Busby - William Grant San Diego, CA454.07