Seaside, OR

Seaside Spring Tournament Overalls

Apr 20, 2018 - Apr 22, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Sand Dollar Stratified Open Pairs - 16.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.90932Jan Kulczycki - Fred Kulczycki South Bend, WA53.75%
11.4611Dee Steil - Laila I Axen New Westminster, BC62.85%
3.635Alan Johnson Happy Valley, OR; Gerard Hallee Hillsboro, OR56.94%
4.83421Mark Giovannozzi - Kent Livingston Vancouver, WA58.78%
1.0754Nancy Swanson - Gene Hval Portland, OR52.85%
1.538Richard Carle Longview, WA; Merlin Vilhauer Beaverton, OR54.42%
2.726Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR; J. Jay Roll Kelso, WA56.46%
8.602Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Gustav Axen New Westminster, BC61.25%
1.4243Margot Leonard - Elizabeth Brooke Portland, OR53.60%
2.047Don Lowry Wilsonville, OR; Lynne Schaeffer Portland, OR55.89%
0.806Maryjane Swynenburg Cannon Beach, OR; Terry Smith Warrenton, OR52.30%
6.453Lee Brackhahn Lincoln City, OR; Frances Gates Waldport, OR59.99%

Crabcakes Stratified Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.833Don Lowry Wilsonville, OR; Lynne Schaeffer Portland, OR62.07%
0.996Ian Kirk - Margi Redden Portland, OR49.36%
3.845Marie Ashton - John Ashton Portland, OR60.58%
2.747/82/31/2Steve Tubbs - L Tubbs Vancouver, WA58.12%
2.747/82/31/2Gustav Axen - Laila I Axen New Westminster, BC58.12%
9.112Jon Bartlett Portland, OR; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR62.18%
12.151J. Jay Roll Kelso, WA; Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR64.74%
1.2210Richard Carle Longview, WA; Merlin Vilhauer Beaverton, OR56.20%
1.7694Ann Marie Gramson - Gilbert Gramson Warrenton, OR56.52%
0.555/6Donald Amend Ocean Park, WA; Sandra Baker Seaside, OR47.01%
1.3253Betsy McCormick - Margaret Evenson Portland, OR49.57%
0.555/6George Crawford - Nancy Crawford Portland, OR47.01%
5.1341Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr Astoria, OR60.90%
2.886Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Dawn Campbell Portland, OR58.76%
0.884Mark Giovannozzi - Kent Livingston Vancouver, WA48.93%

Pacific Ocean Stratified Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.253Paul Harding - Laila I Axen New Westminster, BC607.93
2.794Douglas West Long Beach, WA; Sharon Crapko Seaside, OR605.61
4.518Jon Bartlett - Dawn Campbell Portland, OR635.42
1.893Margaret Evenson - Betsy McCormick Portland, OR568.24
6.7651Gustav Axen New Westminster, BC; John Massman III Seattle, WA648.62
1.457Barbara Gustafson Manzanita, OR; Margaret Brom Astoria, OR568.52
3.6910Flo Savage - Irene Pickett Portland, OR626.10
4.341121Mike Annett - Lynne Annett Hood River, OR611.90
5.077John Ashton Portland, OR; Dennis Metcalf Vancouver, WA646.09
1.884Nanette Hittmeier - Judy Duning Olympia, WA564.74
1.125Nancy Swanson - Gene Hval Portland, OR549.69
2.5252Kent Livingston - Mark Giovannozzi Vancouver, WA596.89
15.212Merlin Vilhauer Beaverton, OR; Richard Carle Longview, WA684.91
8.564Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA; Robert Law Tigard, OR653.15
5.796Connie Coquillette - Sherwin Moscow Vancouver, WA646.90
20.281L Sullivan Vancouver, WA; Jon Gustafson Manzanita, OR685.97
1.656Tuba Unlu - Marie Ashton Portland, OR579.36
4.069Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR; Lynne Schaeffer Portland, OR627.20
11.413Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC654.29

Gearhart Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.616John Ashton - Irene Pickett - Randy Pickett Portland, OR; Dennis Metcalf Vancouver, WA72.00
2.1442Gene Hval - Nancy Swanson - Joan Borberg - Ginny Kopacz Portland, OR55.00
12.651Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR; John Sather Ridgefield, WA; Lynne Schaeffer Portland, OR; Richard Soohoo Vancouver, WA90.00
4.225Gwendolyn Graff - D Bruce Graff Newberg, OR; Gerard Hallee Hillsboro, OR; Alan Johnson Happy Valley, OR77.00
3.182Nancy Crawford - George Crawford Portland, OR; Ron Senn - D Senn Beaverton, OR61.00
2.8531Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr - Manny Suarez Astoria, OR; Maryjane Swynenburg Cannon Beach, OR58.00
1.603Darrell Graham Portland, OR; Nancy Cole Vancouver, WA; Judy Duning - Nanette Hittmeier Olympia, WA45.00
9.492Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA; Mike Redden Lake Oswego, OR; Robert Law Tigard, OR; Amy Casanova Portland, OR84.00
5.344Don Lowry Wilsonville, OR; Connie Coquillette Vancouver, WA; Lisa Fishman Beaverton, OR; Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR80.00
4.241Hilde White Winlock, WA; Alex Rajala Chehalis, WA; Evie Leathers - Otis Leathers McCleary, WA69.00
7.123Bruce Cuthbertson Vancouver, WA; Raj Garg - John Lusky - Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland, OR81.00