Santa Rosa, CA

Santa Rosa Spring Sectional Tournament Overalls

Mar 17, 2018 - Mar 18, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

299er Pairs - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.44631Jean O'Donnell Santa Rosa, CA; Kathleen Harms56.25%
0.955/62/3Catherine Seferi - Susan Weinberg Richmond, CA53.87%
1.354Barbara Norman Healdsburg, CA; Linda Marin Calistoga, CA59.23%
0.544/5Charles Michalopoulos - Laura Storto San Francisco, CA52.68%
2.402Carolyn Loe - Gretchen Filer Benicia, CA64.88%
1.5852Margaret Brown San Francisco, CA; David Anderson Geyserville, CA58.04%
3.2011Steve Marsh Mills Valley, CA; Bruce Innes Greenbrae, CA65.77%
0.894Cathy Netz - Karen Weissberg Petaluma, CA55.06%
0.955/62/3Mary Hartman Santa Rosa, CA; Stephanie Poley Sebastopol, CA53.87%
1.803Lynda McGuire - Rich Gain Petaluma, CA63.10%
0.544/5Leslie Zimring - Michael Zimring San Rafael, CA52.68%

Stratified Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.929Loretta Bromberg Bel Tiburon, CA; David Blohm Vacaville, CA706.08
19.591Tom Jacobson Fairfield, CA; Gerald Fox Napa, CA796.45
8.264Glenn Boyce Piedmont, CA; Edwin Seputis Oakland, CA724.28
1.136Amy Hansell - Lisa Euphrat Piedmont, CA596.16
4.358Prudence Saunders Palo Alto, CA; Nancy Gunn Santa Rosa, CA708.00
1.796Charles Messenger Salinas, CA; Stephen Burdick Santa Rosa, CA645.74
4.9072Joanne Wegsten - Daniel Harp Napa, CA718.17
2.61145Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr Astoria, OR671.58
6.535Jennifer Jones Santa Rosa, CA; Jo Ginsberg San Francisco, CA723.18
3.1913Robert Thomson San Rafael, CA; Jane McLaughlin San Francisco, CA678.70
1.674Stanley Green Greenbrae, CA; Gail Sickler Petaluma, CA615.85
3.971031Melanie Haddad Tiburon, CA; Terry Kee Greenbrae, CA688.72
1.325Mary Devine Santa Rosa, CA; Carolyn Farren Larkspur, CA600.29
5.606Norman Marks Oakland, CA; Irwin Lichtblau Lafayette, CA719.85
3.0112Lori Spaeth Los Altos, CA; Christina Kamra Woodside, CA686.66
1.398Larry Spanier Santa Rosa, CA; Jonathan Cohen Rohnert Park, CA626.39
2.2393Bonnie Nackley Woodacre, CA; Elizabeth Strasen Petaluma, CA625.74
11.023Len Vishnevsky San Francisco, CA; Erwin Linzner Santa Rosa, CA732.82
2.037Patricia Hertz Sebastopol, CA; Nancy Johnson Santa Rosa, CA644.65
14.6921Stephanie Singer Belmont, CA; Carol Kemper Portola Valley, CA755.24
3.271142Bill Yeast Mill Valley, CA; Ellen Coll Corte Madera, CA687.63

299er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.092Muthiah Ramanathan Santa Rosa, CA; Carol Fraser Sonoma, CA63.39%
1.37422Ashish Gupta - Jean Tepper San Francisco, CA58.04%
0.6863Virginia Douglas - Noreen Blonien Sacramento, CA53.57%
0.514Leslie Zimring - Michael Zimring San Rafael, CA52.38%
0.776/84Dana Healy - Mary Knox San Rafael, CA55.65%
1.83311Catherine Seferi - Susan Weinberg Richmond, CA60.12%
0.596/8Maryann Kerschner Sebastopol, CA; William Walton Santa Rosa, CA55.65%
1.0353Steve Marsh Mills Valley, CA; Bruce Innes Greenbrae, CA56.55%
0.695Robert Goetzinger - Lynda McGuire Petaluma, CA53.87%
0.986/8Phyllis Rader - Jock Rader Windsor, CA55.65%
2.781Linda Marin Calistoga, CA; Barbara Norman Healdsburg, CA65.18%

A/X Swiss - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
9.901Nancy Gunn - John Kozero - Gary Robinson Santa Rosa, CA; Prudence Saunders Palo Alto, CA91.00
5.573Erwin Linzner - Jennifer Jones Santa Rosa, CA; Jo Ginsberg - Len Vishnevsky San Francisco, CA72.00
3.102Norman Marks - Edwin Seputis Oakland, CA; Kathrine Loh Walnut Creek, CA; Irwin Lichtblau Lafayette, CA67.00
7.4321Mark Hersko Windsor, CA; Mary Omodt Sonoma, CA; Jonathan Cohen Rohnert Park, CA; Larry Spanier Santa Rosa, CA86.00

B/C/D Swiss - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.931Randy Ryals Menlo Park, CA; Lynn Giusti Los Altos Hills, CA; Carol Kemper Portola Valley, CA; Stephanie Singer Belmont, CA92.00
1.763/42David Gendreau San Francisco, CA; Laura Camm Santa Rosa, CA; Cynthia Ketelsen Sebastopol, CA; Jim Oser Novato, CA74.00
1.323Tony Jackson Rohnert Park, CA; Brian Sullivan Healdsburg, CA; Ronald Welch Santa Rosa, CA; Ron Chestnut Petaluma, CA72.00
1.493/4Nancy Johnson - Eleanor Wales Santa Rosa, CA; Susan Campbell Graton, CA; Patricia Hertz Sebastopol, CA74.00
2.213Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr Astoria, OR; Meryl Fischer Santa Rosa, CA; Rose Marie Johnson Healdsburg, CA89.00
3.0321Gail Gabiati - Hinda Gilbert - Kris Wong - Dolores Mackinnon San Francisco, CA91.00
2.34421Stanley Green Greenbrae, CA; Suzanne Johnson Mill Valley, CA; Andrea Ventris Tiburon, CA; Jeff Sengstack Belvedere, CA85.00

299er Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsEFNamesScore
1.0921David Rogers Oliver Jr - Linda Bithell Oliver Trinidad, CA; Michael Zimring - Leslie Zimring San Rafael, CA64.00
1.321Patricia Ann Fidelak - Margery Levit Santa Rosa, CA; Robert Goetzinger Petaluma, CA; Dennis Sturdevant Rohnert Park, CA70.00

Afternoon 299er Swiss - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsEFNamesScore
0.931/2Marlys Green Sebastopol, CA; Tony Ramsden - Naomi Ramsden Healdsburg, CA; Karen Weissberg Petaluma, CA31.00
0.931/2David Rogers Oliver Jr - Linda Bithell Oliver Trinidad, CA; Michael Zimring - Leslie Zimring San Rafael, CA31.00
1.161Donna Neff - Margaret Brown San Francisco, CA; Shelley Schuster Sebastopol, CA; Jane Bender Santa Rosa, CA39.00