Woodbridge, NJ

Unit 140 Winter Sectional Tournament Overalls

Mar 02, 2018 - Mar 04, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Open Stratified Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.99311Samuel Amer Queens, NY; Leslie Weisbrod New York, NY56.50%
0.965/6Myrna Smith Frenchtown, NJ; Om Singh Whitehouse Sts, NJ53.03%
1.686Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ; Glenn Robbins New York, NY55.78%
1.454Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ53.74%
3.004Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ; William Ravreby Merion Station, PA56.19%
7.101Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ; Stephen Arshan Jackson, NJ66.47%
1.9433Sam Singhvi Princeton, NJ; Tehmtan Tehsildar Hillsborough, NJ54.88%
0.965/6Neil Jaffe Belle Mead, NJ; Gregory Gorshkov Somerville, NJ53.03%
5.332Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ; Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ60.75%
0.854Joseph Lebretore Hazlet, NJ; Pramod Khanna East Windsor, NJ52.79%
1.267Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Steve Albin Plainsboro, NJ55.39%
2.58522David Weil New Vernon, NJ; Gary Steinkohl New York City, NY56.18%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs321NamesScore
0.93333Pamela Stone - Janice Beckmen Summit, NJ52.40%
0.7044Marc Weil Ocean, NJ; Herbert Shulman Colts Neck, NJ50.93%
1.24222Edward Josell Edison, NJ; Scott Yablonowitz Monroe Township, NJ58.25%
1.65111Robert Frantzen - Chantal Frantzen Princeton, NJ62.80%

Open Grassroot Stratified Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4673Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ54.06%
6.352Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY; Jian Wang Hopatcong, NJ60.49%
8.461Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ66.02%
3.574Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ; Stephen Arshan Jackson, NJ57.59%
1.854Akshay Shah Somerset, NJ; George Moehringer Monroe Township, NJ53.25%
2.016Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ; William Ravreby Merion Station, PA54.20%
1.9352David Weil New Vernon, NJ; Gary Steinkohl New York City, NY52.98%
4.7631Gregory Gorshkov Somerville, NJ; Neil Jaffe Belle Mead, NJ57.81%
1.046Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ52.75%
1.453Samuel Amer Queens, NY; Leslie Weisbrod New York, NY52.47%
3.29521Robert Coyne Colonia, NJ; Robert Rose Franklin Park, NJ55.13%
1.084Lewis Lefkowitz - Michael Fried Edison, NJ50.73%

Grassroot 299ers Stratified Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs321NamesScore
1.9711Dinkar Pujara - John Gimblette Lakewood, NJ60.42%
1.4822Susan Cort - Susan Glynn Middletown, NJ53.13%
0.9843Wendy Miller - Carol Press Morristown, NJ49.48%
1.113Ira Tarnow - Amy Durschlag West Orange, NJ52.08%

Open Stratified Pairs - 18.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.8343Jack Alhale - Herb Freedman New York, NY56.81%
1.283Paul Adler Morganville, NJ; Vladimir Friedman Scotch Plains, NJ50.74%
1.1510Susan Fulton Maplewood, NJ; John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ54.09%
8.602Arnold Kohn Monroe Township, NJ; Saul Blum Monroe, NJ57.79%
1.2795Ruth Yeselson Highland Park, NJ; Richard Rosenthal Katonah, NY55.25%
0.725Jordan Lampe - Christopher Moh New York, NY48.31%
2.271Israel Raphaelli Princeton Jct, NJ; Francis Gupta Princeton, NJ53.22%
2.726Cynthia Schneider - Eli Schneider East Brunswick, NJ55.91%
3.635Richard Dubrovsky - Leora Dubrovsky Howell, NJ56.19%
2.047Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ; Donna Dulet Ocean, NJ55.83%
1.6784Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ; Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ55.70%
0.964Joseph Lebretore Hazlet, NJ; Arnold Fox Eatontown, NJ49.17%
11.4611Samuel Guzzardo - Kitty Stanton New York, NY58.34%
6.4532Paul Fried - Eli Duttman Monroe Township, NJ57.11%
1.702Chandu Mehta Morris Plains, NJ; Komal Kamat Plainsboro, NJ52.17%
0.946Ke Zhao Edison, NJ; Robert Brolin Plainsboro, NJ53.87%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 13.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs321NamesScore
0.734Jack Schrum - Martha Haviland Bridgewater, NJ54.38%
2.4811Jonathan Eskridge - Cynthia Prell Morristown, NJ66.85%
0.7855Marilyn Fiedler Fort Lee, NJ; William Hans New City, NY55.80%
1.86221Pramod Khanna East Windsor, NJ; Vijal Kotak Plainsboro, NJ57.33%
1.4033Dinkar Pujara - John Gimblette Lakewood, NJ57.04%
0.98663James Francoeur Maplewood, NJ; Lorraine Novinski Morristown, NJ55.42%
0.555Jay Fisher - Denise Fisher Florham Park, NJ53.91%
1.31442Gaurang Master - Robert Joerger Rutherford, NJ56.76%

Youth Bridge - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
0.872Momo Sacko - Justin Depah Orange, NJ64.58%
0.653Luke Tong - Oliver Que62.50%
0.494Iyahna Barrett South Orange, NJ; TaQuan Neblett Orange, NJ61.79%
1.161Jane Mary; Lauren Liu Princeton, NJ87.50%
0.335/6Munachiso Iherobien - Prince Antwi Orange, NJ61.12%
0.335/6Reid Busse - Caroline Zhao Westfield, NJ61.12%

A/X Grassroot Match Point Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
3.885Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ; Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ60.33%
3.282Arnold Kohn Monroe Township, NJ; Saul Blum Monroe, NJ57.91%
9.192Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ61.69%
6.8931Ruth Yeselson Highland Park, NJ; Richard Rosenthal Katonah, NY61.57%
5.174Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY61.43%
12.251Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ; Marc Labovitz Philadelphia, PA63.57%
2.463Jack Alhale - Herb Freedman New York, NY48.73%

B/C/D Grassroot Match Point Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.145Anthony Palumbo Brielle, NJ; Marc Kelley Cranford, NJ54.17%
4.161Jan Weber - George Weber Hamburg, NJ63.99%
1.453Robert Lightburn Pt Pleasant Bch, NJ; Fran Meyer Wayside, NJ52.98%
3.6021Ke Zhao Edison, NJ; Robert Brolin Plainsboro, NJ63.69%
1.084Joseph Lebretore Hazlet, NJ; Arnold Fox Eatontown, NJ51.19%
2.7032Paul Fried - Eli Duttman Monroe Township, NJ62.50%
1.93542Chandu Mehta Morris Plains, NJ; Komal Kamat Plainsboro, NJ57.74%
2.57431Michael Lo - Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ59.82%

Grassroot 299ers Stratified Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs321NamesScore
2.98211Robert Frantzen - Chantal Frantzen Princeton, NJ61.17%
1.68533David Upton - Laurie Erickson Madison, NJ58.14%
1.005John Gimblette - Dinkar Pujara Lakewood, NJ54.92%
2.24322Janine Beer - Norman Friedman Livingston, NJ60.42%
0.705Gaurang Master - Robert Joerger Rutherford, NJ53.41%
3.281Michael Cotter Brooklyn, NY; Herbert Glantz New York, NY63.45%
1.384Mark Pesner Cedar Grove, NJ; Ira Tarnow West Orange, NJ59.09%
0.9464Carol Weiner River Vale, NJ; Evelyn Knueppel Monroe, NY53.98%
1.2664Mary Jo Herr - Virginia Disch Summit, NJ56.25%

Sun Round Robin Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.653Richard Rosenthal Katonah, NY; Ruth Yeselson Highland Park, NJ; Timothy Baird White Plains, NY; Henry Deutsch Dobbs Ferry, NY81.00
6.494Stephen Jansen Allendale, NJ; Kari Tetzlaff - Samuel Ehrlichman Brooklyn, NY; Warren Chang Flushing, NY69.00
15.381Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Stephen Nellissen Washington Twp, NJ; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ113.00
11.542Kelley Hwang New York, NY; David Hoffner - Arthur Korth Galloway, NJ; Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ106.00

Sun Round Robin Teams 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.812Joseph Wright Westfield, NJ; Steve Highfill Ridgewood, NJ; Michael Fried Edison, NJ; Al Steinberger Colonia, NJ101.00
3.274George Moehringer Monroe Township, NJ; Akshay Shah Somerset, NJ; Bharat Shah Monroe, NJ; Jagdish Mody Old Bridge, NJ80.00
4.353Chandu Mehta Morris Plains, NJ; Komal Kamat Plainsboro, NJ; Michael Lo - Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ81.00
7.741Michael Hewlett - Jacqueline Hewlett Bridgewater, NJ; John Routel - Fred Hankins Flemington, NJ103.00

Sun Round Robin Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.123Edward Andrews Jr - Stephen Riepenhoff - Kathleen Riepenhoff Skillman, NJ; Julie Grossman Hopewell, NJ69.00
2.832Hamilton Slye; Jordan Lampe - James Keiger - Christopher Moh New York, NY77.00
3.771Jaishree Gupta - Prem Gupta Monroe Township, NJ; Pramod Khanna East Windsor, NJ; Asish Sengupta New Brunswick, NJ85.00