Richardson, TX

Dallas Spring Sectional Tournament Overalls

Mar 01, 2018 - Mar 04, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
17.131Hemant Lall - Joan Jackson - Peggy Sutherlin Dallas, TX; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX79.00
9.643Bryan Storey Frisco, TX; John Bromberg - Beth Bromberg Dallas, TX; Tom Edwards Grand Prairie, TX66.00
12.852Jeff Dater Dallas, TX; Tomi Storey Frisco, TX; David Johnson Jr San Antonio, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX75.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.121Larry White Grapevine, TX; Charles Brown - Sue Gilbreath Arlington, TX; Mike Peiffer Colleyville, TX90.00
4.013Brian Gelles - Janet Gelles Fairview, TX; Robert Holliday - Liane Tsai Plano, TX68.00
5.342Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Jerry Barrett - Jarek Langer - Gary Anderson Austin, TX87.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 13.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.363Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland McKinney, TX; Sharon Ward - Martha Ward Plano, TX76.00
4.482William Higgins - Jack Harkey - Jean Higgins Dallas, TX; Bill Frazee Plano, TX82.00
1.995David Clegg - Kenneth Dingler Dallas, TX; Bob Frink Plano, TX; Chuck Eastin Cleveland, OH67.00
5.971Fred Seipp - Hellen Revelle - Marsha Young - Carol Adamek Dallas, TX83.00
2.524Alma Farley - Robert Clarke Richardson, TX; Cindy Obermeyer - Betty Wheeler Dallas, TX68.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 12.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.9764John York Little Elm, TX; John Kalb Fairview, TX53.59%
1.5442Margie Portela - Marcia Messinger Dallas, TX58.15%
1.333Judy Dolginoff Addison, TX; Nan Milanese Frisco, TX62.30%
0.496T Madden Frisco, TX; Cecily Hutchison Dallas, TX51.01%
0.514Keith Hansen - Bruce Barlow Plano, TX50.41%
1.20531Debor Cassen Dallas, TX; John Saylor Grapeview, TX54.89%
0.683Janice Newman - Jana Mueller Dallas, TX50.67%
0.902Robin Bohbot Dallas, TX; Kathy Hamilton Half Moon Bay, CA50.98%
2.0521Anita Everhart - John Everhart Dallas, TX65.15%
2.371Debrah Chockley Plano, TX; Judy Bouska Garland, TX65.69%
0.655Molly Hamilton - Mary Chaffin Dallas, TX53.56%

Stratified 1499r Pairs - 5.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.6821Liz Castioni Frisco, TX; Connie Burnett Dallas, TX55.21%
1.49321Neill Ray - Franci Moses Dallas, TX53.65%
1.1232Jill Hartel - Jack Hartel McKinney, TX51.56%
0.934John Jackson Dallas, TX; Sandra Fedro Richardson, TX52.31%
2.201Randy Earle McKinney, TX; Richard Wittrup Frisco, TX61.98%

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0553Milton Neher Richardson, TX; David Pearlman Southlake, TX55.23%
1.365Jon Browne Plano, TX; Adrianne Feuer McKinney, TX54.32%
1.8174Lynne Wood Richardson, TX; David Nurenberg Dallas, TX54.84%
9.6311Marian Maley - Tom Whitesides Dallas, TX65.49%
2.296John Spessard Dallas, TX; Bill Osborn Frisco, TX54.94%
7.222Jay Gibson - Martha Young Dallas, TX61.74%
1.004Dorsey Shaw - Rebecca Page Plano, TX46.54%
4.0642Diane Klein Dallas, TX; Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX55.58%
5.423James Thurtell Dallas, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX59.10%
1.792J Terrence Wolfe - William Driscoll Richardson, TX47.72%
2.381Jianbo Chen Frisco, TX; Sam Shao Allen, TX51.06%
1.343Karen Hout Plano, TX; Susan S Doe Irving, TX47.65%
1.026Pat Measley Plano, TX; Ira Nemazie Irving, TX51.60%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.40222Angela Johnson Plano, TX; Catherine Bard Dallas, TX67.06%
0.65554John Kalb Fairview, TX; John York Little Elm, TX56.94%
1.05333Keith Hansen - Bruce Barlow Plano, TX63.89%
0.7844Margie Portela - Marcia Messinger Dallas, TX57.15%
1.86111Anne Difiore - Cassie Stern Dallas, TX68.26%

Stratified 1499r Pairs - 7.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.341John Davis McKinney, TX; Bert Dempsey Sherman, TX58.60%
1.45322Allan Chernov Irving, TX; Paulette Armstrong Plano, TX56.84%
1.09533Samuel Smith - Dwight Stafford Oklahoma City, OK54.38%
0.8144Randy Patterson - Leonard Epstein Dallas, TX53.84%
0.994Randy Earle McKinney, TX; Richard Wittrup Frisco, TX54.64%
1.93211Phillip Roberson Dallas, TX; Dorothy Nance Duncanville, TX57.74%

Stratified Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.7911David Pearlman Southlake, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX60.78%
2.4654Jack Borenstein Dallas, TX; Ned Nolte Arlington, TX56.19%
1.165David Nurenberg Dallas, TX; Lynne Wood Richardson, TX53.38%
1.462Susan Flick Lucas, TX; Clint Pruett McKinney, TX50.10%
5.8422Thomas Leberman Plano, TX; Jerry Derby Dallas, TX59.69%
3.294Michael Murphy Dallas, TX; Michael Hout Plano, TX57.04%
4.38331Robert Schmidt Murphy, TX; Ari Sippola Richardson, TX59.12%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.102Nancy Passell - Mike Passell Plano, TX; Bill Staats Southlake, TX; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX83.00
17.471Hemant Lall - Peggy Sutherlin - John Sutherlin Dallas, TX; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX87.00
9.833Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX67.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.351/2Jon Browne Plano, TX; R Randall Smith - Lee Huber Rockwall, TX; Bob McNeill Frisco, TX76.00
4.083Joseph Gill Richardson, TX; Adrianne Feuer McKinney, TX; Stuart Nelan Melissa, TX; Robert Bender Plano, TX74.00
6.351/2Jerry Barrett - Jarek Langer - Gary Anderson Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX76.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.033Judy Nixon - Jeanette McDonald - Jim Nixon Flower Mound, TX; James Cothran Savannah, TX73.00
5.381Alma Farley - Robert Clarke Richardson, TX; Cindy Obermeyer - Betty Wheeler Dallas, TX79.00
4.042Mary Lynn Genovesi Fairview, TX; Karen Cohen - Rosalind Smith Dallas, TX; Joe Fletcher Desoto, TX75.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.061Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland McKinney, TX; Jerry Frankel Plano, TX; Nicolas Weisz Dallas, TX98.00
2.283Hellen Revelle - Rajendra Dhamankar - Marsha Young - Carol Adamek Dallas, TX79.00
3.052Jack Harkey Dallas, TX; Bill Frazee - Bob Frink Plano, TX; Chuck Eastin Cleveland, OH84.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.86221Linda Harley - Terence Harley Richardson, TX62.50%
1.24552Keith Hansen - Bruce Barlow Plano, TX58.90%
0.614/5Harold Mall Dallas, TX; Jason Glatzer Rockwall, TX49.81%
2.4811Linda Robertson Dallas, TX; Yvonne Bowman Newark, CA66.10%
1.0544Lena Parekh Plano, TX; Ted Bender Allen, TX59.28%
0.93663Howard Cavins Irving, TX; Randall Wilson Desoto, TX57.95%
0.614/5Kari Smith Melissa, TX; Elizabeth Winslow Dallas, TX49.81%
1.4033Martin Tayman - Erica Walker Dallas, TX59.47%

Stratified 1499r Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.774Michael Chockley Plano, TX; Jack Schober Dallas, TX53.47%
0.9765Sandra Fedro Richardson, TX; Tommie Anglemyer Plano, TX55.56%
1.55332Ribs LaMothe Coppell, TX; Gano Ehlers Dallas, TX59.26%
1.164Norma Edsel - Carol Nicoud Dallas, TX57.18%
1.03543Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Mary Ellen Little Trophy Club, TX56.71%
2.411/21/2Whittie Rainwater - Betsy Parks Lawton, OK59.95%
2.411/21/21Nancy Love - William Canterbury Dallas, TX59.95%

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.246/7James Thurtell Dallas, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX53.79%
10.77111Donna Jordan - David Sterner Dallas, TX61.36%
8.0822Milton Neher Richardson, TX; David Pearlman Southlake, TX57.87%
3.4155Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX; Lynne Wood Richardson, TX55.07%
2.246/763Clint Pruett McKinney, TX; Susan Flick Lucas, TX53.79%
6.06332Rebecca Page - Richard Page Plano, TX57.69%
1.004Susan S Doe Irving, TX; Tom Whitesides Dallas, TX52.08%
4.5444William Garrard - Donna Garrard Irving, TX56.63%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.725Judy Zipkes Addison, TX; Jole Luehrs Dallas, TX55.95%
1.5631Catherine Bard Dallas, TX; Angela Johnson Plano, TX56.55%
1.1762Donald Livingston - James Ross Fairview, TX55.65%
2.061Pat Glaser - Judy Duval Richardson, TX69.94%
1.034Linda Robertson Dallas, TX; Yvonne Bowman Newark, CA56.25%
0.664Linda Cerf Dallas, TX; Marjory Myers Allen, TX54.46%
0.842Carol Arthur - Tony Arthur Dallas, TX50.60%
1.552Erica Walker Dallas, TX; Ron Day Plano, TX59.82%
1.1231Phillip Schulz - Paula Schulz Dallas, TX55.36%
0.495Harold Mall Dallas, TX; Jason Glatzer Rockwall, TX51.49%
0.633Keith Hansen - Bruce Barlow Plano, TX50.30%

Stratified 1499r Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.1633Sam Norvell - David Noteware Dallas, TX54.61%
1.5522Paulette Armstrong Plano, TX; Allan Chernov Irving, TX55.51%
2.0611Deborah D'Ambrogi Dallas, TX; Valarie Remmers Plano, TX63.46%
0.874Bob Dingle Carrollton, TX; David Robinson Granbury, TX54.60%

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.343Diane Klein Dallas, TX; Ann Berning Plano, TX54.01%
2.0765David Pearlman Southlake, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX55.77%
2.76541Ira Nemazie - Maryanne Hon Irving, TX56.25%
8.7111Truett Cates Sherman, TX; Jim Harp Dallas, TX62.98%
1.797/86/72James Richman Dallas, TX; Kathleen Carr Garland, TX55.61%
1.367/86/7Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX; Lynne Wood Richardson, TX55.61%
6.532Jay Gibson - Martha Young Dallas, TX58.65%
4.9032Mark Hatkoff Rowlett, TX; Kathy Bullock Wylie, TX57.85%
3.6743Vernon Earl Hodge - Carolyn Motes Jr Dallas, TX56.57%
1.124Clint Pruett McKinney, TX; Susan Flick Lucas, TX53.04%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.852Hemant Lall - Peggy Sutherlin Dallas, TX; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX; Nancy Passell Plano, TX80.00
18.471Bill Staats Southlake, TX; Michael Penick Dallas, TX; Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX; Kimmel Jones Euless, TX83.00
10.393Beth Bromberg - John Bromberg Dallas, TX; Bryan Storey Frisco, TX; Tom Edwards Grand Prairie, TX69.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.071Bob Butterfield - Stephen Birnbaum - Eileen Smith Davidoff - Scott Nason Dallas, TX73.00
5.103Joseph Gill - J Terrence Wolfe - William Driscoll Richardson, TX; Adrianne Feuer McKinney, TX64.00
6.802Ned Nolte Arlington, TX; Jack Borenstein Dallas, TX; Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX; Bob Scallan Frisco, TX65.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.411/2G Morey - Mickey Tryon - Stephen Hibbard Arlington, TX; Stephen Bennett Fort Worth, TX74.00
4.123Glenda Cooper Irving, TX; David Clegg Dallas, TX; Susan Flick Lucas, TX; Bob Frink Plano, TX61.00
6.411/2Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Jerry Barrett - Jarek Langer - Gary Anderson Austin, TX74.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.223Frank La Cava - Sharon Tomnitz - Cheryl Clark Dallas, TX; John Milligan Frisco, TX72.00
5.721Valarie Remmers - Dale Remmers Plano, TX; Rosalind Smith - Jo Ann Truitt Dallas, TX93.00
4.292Joe Fletcher Desoto, TX; Elinor Fries Coppell, TX; Sam Norvell - David Noteware Dallas, TX85.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.591Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland McKinney, TX; Martha Ward - Sharon Ward Plano, TX85.00
2.583Craig Briney - Mary Ann Briney N Richland Hls, TX; Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Mary Ellen Little Trophy Club, TX62.00
3.442Fred Seipp - Carla Joiner - Carol Casey - Cathy Bruff Dallas, TX82.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 16.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.9364Linda Harley - Terence Harley Richardson, TX57.14%
0.723Terry Herndon Dallas, TX; Mary Hanson Richardson, TX53.57%
0.544John Peart - Sherry Peart Dallas, TX51.45%
1.174Sherra Kay Read The Colony, TX; David Croissant Irving, TX61.01%
2.7811Stuart Nelan Melissa, TX; Victoria Sublette Allen, TX69.94%
0.486Sandy Clapp - Theresa Smith Dallas, TX54.51%
0.655John York Little Elm, TX; John Kalb Fairview, TX54.74%
1.14532Ansel Goldgar - Nina Watkins Plano, TX57.74%
1.56321Gary Brown - Terry Brown Plano, TX65.40%
2.092Debrah Chockley Plano, TX; Judy Bouska Garland, TX66.37%

Stratified 1499r Pairs - 6.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.903Mark Dumdei Frisco, TX; Deanna Davis Dallas, TX52.96%
2.3411Judy Mays Frisco, TX; Peggy King Dallas, TX62.96%
1.20442Robert Deboom Allen, TX; Jim Porter Mc Kinney, TX55.00%
1.7622Sudhir Shah Dallas, TX; Rajasekhar Menon Southlake, TX58.33%
1.60331Bill Pfeiff - Robert Frisch Carrollton, TX56.67%
0.745Callie Weller Dallas, TX; Ellen Heck Allen, TX53.33%

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.944Karen Hout Plano, TX; Ann McDougal Houston, TX49.62%
1.235Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX; David Nurenberg Dallas, TX53.72%
4.454Bart Bramley - Judy Bramley Dallas, TX59.94%
1.8874Mark Till Dallas, TX; Jeanne Kretz Mc Kinney, TX54.49%
2.5063Barbara Nelson Dallas, TX; Pat Measley Plano, TX56.57%
1.253Joan Pyne McKinney, TX; Rita Holzsweig Plano, TX50.32%
0.986Jon Browne Plano, TX; B Paul Hirsch Garland, TX53.53%
10.5411Thomas Leberman - Michael Hout Plano, TX63.46%
1.672Lee Gilliam Sachse, TX; Carol Nicoud Dallas, TX51.60%
7.912Jeff McKee Nevada, TX; Greg Resz Weatherford, TX61.54%
3.33521Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX; Ari Sippola Richardson, TX57.85%
5.933Michael Murphy - S Kohan Dallas, TX61.28%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.6654Margaret Jo Duff - William Duff Richardson, TX57.94%
0.782Leanna Robl - Maryln Witt Fairview, TX46.43%
1.8611Rebekah Hahn The Colony, TX; David Salem Dallas, TX66.32%
0.495Allan Chernov Irving, TX; Joan Chandler Dallas, TX52.43%
1.40221Ron Day Plano, TX; Amy Adams Dallas, TX60.07%
1.053Sherra Kay Read The Colony, TX; David Croissant Irving, TX58.73%
0.8843Linda Harley - Terence Harley Richardson, TX58.33%

Stratified 1499r Pairs - 6.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.652Barry Cooper - Lynn Cooper Dallas, TX59.48%
0.95433Linda Walton Allen, TX; Betty Taylor Mc Kinney, TX56.30%
1.26322Judy Duval Richardson, TX; Susan Colby Garland, TX57.04%
2.20111Erica Walker Dallas, TX; Kari Smith Melissa, TX66.89%

Stratified Open Pairs - 9.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.672Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett Waco, TX61.21%
2.3953James Willson Richardson, TX; Margot Hirsch Fort Worth, TX56.23%
3.1942John Schwartz Plano, TX; Gerry McKim Garland, TX57.28%
0.944Paul Taylor - Robert Scrimale Dallas, TX45.18%
1.79642Risa Diamond - Eric Diamond Plano, TX54.44%
4.253Michael Murphy - S Kohan Dallas, TX58.78%
1.2553Joan Pyne McKinney, TX; Rita Holzsweig Plano, TX52.06%
7.56111Ari Sippola Richardson, TX; Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX62.31%

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.523Bob Butterfield - Stephen Birnbaum - Eileen Smith Davidoff - James McCommons Dallas, TX69.00
6.022Sue Gilbreath - Charles Brown Arlington, TX; Mike Peiffer Colleyville, TX; Larry White Grapevine, TX75.00
8.031Gary Anderson - Jerry Barrett - Jarek Langer Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX86.00

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.542Tom Lang Richardson, TX; Reg Watt Garland, TX; David Luzzatto - Betsy Goldsmith Dallas, TX70.00
3.403Mary Lynn Genovesi Fairview, TX; Karen Cohen Dallas, TX; Joe Fletcher Desoto, TX; Elinor Fries Coppell, TX69.00
6.051William Higgins - Jean Higgins - Marsha Young - Carol Adamek Dallas, TX86.00

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.143Janice Trombello - Joseph Trombello - Joseph Anderson - Philippa Anderson Dallas, TX64.00
3.801Michael Chockley - Debrah Chockley Plano, TX; Sherra Kay Read The Colony, TX; David Croissant Irving, TX85.00
1.604Jack Hartel - Jill Hartel McKinney, TX; Stuart Nelan Melissa, TX; Robert Bender Plano, TX61.00
2.852Leonard Epstein - Tina Epstein Dallas, TX; Stuart Litwin Round Rock, TX; Sandra Litwin75.00

A A/X Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
9.292Martha Young - Jay Gibson Dallas, TX; Judith Lotridge Carrollton, TX; Eric Diamond Plano, TX76.00
6.9632Ari Sippola Richardson, TX; Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX; Gerry McKim Garland, TX74.00
5.224James Bauer - James Thurtell - S Kohan Dallas, TX; Linda Spangler Fort Worth, TX72.00
12.3811David Pearlman Southlake, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX; Scott Nason Dallas, TX; Tomi Storey Frisco, TX91.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.611/21William Driscoll - Terence Harley Richardson, TX65.00%
2.611/2Stephen Sinclair Garland, TX; Thomas Leberman Plano, TX65.00%
1.462John Moore - Roxann Swenson Austin, TX52.00%

Stratified Open Pairs - 4.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.44111Valarie Remmers - Dale Remmers Plano, TX65.88%
1.94322Jim Nixon - Ross Ramsey Flower Mound, TX57.93%
1.4543Douglas Tucker Plano, TX; Edith Barnes Garland, TX49.21%
2.582Vernon Earl Hodge - Carolyn Motes Jr Dallas, TX64.29%