Golden, CO

Spring Tournament Overalls

Mar 09, 2018 - Mar 11, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Pairs - 41.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.023Dom Di Felice Denver, CO; Linda Sundbye Broomfield, CO60.58%
6.774Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr Aurora, CO60.22%
1.6912Reiko Raese Boulder, CO; Jonas Drobulis Fraser, CO57.14%
2.13154Linda Scibienski Grand Junction, CO; Linda Deaton Fruita, CO56.99%
1.789Dan Marthaler Jr Aurora, CO; Norma Sands Denver, CO58.05%
1.563Wayne Eckerling - Peter Fox Denver, CO53.79%
3.816Bruce Cobb - Paul Witonsky Denver, CO59.74%
2.85103Linda Dorough Littleton, CO; Michael Shedd Brighton, CO57.76%
1.2114Bill Allegar Denver, CO; Robert Vetter Aurora, CO57.01%
1.5313John Bugay Parker, CO; Carol Bertz Cherry Hills, CO57.06%
1.215Sherry Clint Littleton, CO; Khera Ramadan Aroura, CO52.31%
1.216Dee Warnecke Denver, CO; Shelbie Bastiaans Arvada, CO55.55%
12.0321Candy Smith - Diane Mayer Boulder, CO61.64%
16.041Margaret Devere Denver, CO; Julie Clark Aurora, CO62.10%
0.786David Blanchfield - Buris Blanchfield Golden, CO51.48%
1.174Kay Freyer Cherry Hill Vlg, CO; Mary Alter Denver, CO53.27%
1.6911Jeanne Gray Niwot, CO; Jean Hupka Boulder, CO57.38%
2.857K Ragland Boulder, CO; Carol Ward Arvada, CO59.19%
5.085William Brackett - Paul Flanders Longmont, CO59.90%
3.80821Susan Fallon - Lloyd Parker Estes Park, CO58.25%
1.2116Tom West Parker, CO; Roger Pennell Aurora, CO56.81%
2.0852Alan Bell Boulder, CO; Bette Suzuki Westminster, CO55.91%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 18.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.645Lynette Teichman Granby, CO; Dawn Schoen Fraser, CO52.42%
1.63332Jack Ganzar - Rose Mary Nelson Littleton, CO61.50%
1.2244Ellen Susman - Jane Covode Denver, CO60.15%
0.854Steve Allegar - Ed Young Broomfield, CO54.75%
0.9155Ann Dinsmoor - Esther Cenac Estes Park, CO58.90%
2.89111Richard Fuerst - Linda Bowles Littleton, CO63.00%
1.14663Bonnie Bailey - Leslie Hoffman Denver, CO57.72%
0.486Laura Brice - Gregory Brice Phippsburg, CO52.31%
2.1722Mark Burton - Jennifer Burton Highlands Ranch, CO62.99%

Bracketed Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.783Michael Houlik Longmont, CO; Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO; James Smith - Anne Vincent Boulder, CO66.00
10.271Alice Kinningham Aurora, CO; Dick Duff Denver, CO; William Curtis - Donald Patterson Colorado Spgs, CO84.00
7.702Fred Herring Aurora, CO; Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs, CO; Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO79.00

Bracketed Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.912/3William Shaw - Marsha Shaw Centennial, CO; Judy Helfer - Barbara Carpenter Denver, CO75.00
5.951Bill Hendrick Boulder, CO; Maud Greer Lafayette, CO; Robert Butcher Longmont, CO; Donna Rasmussen Broomfield, CO77.00
3.912/3Phil Debus Centennial, CO; Barbara Gallagher - Donna Barrow Littleton, CO; Dan Stern Denver, CO75.00

Bracketed Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.072Fred Cannon - Nancy Teel Colorado Spgs, CO; Lee Brown Woodland Park, CO; Robin Spaulding Cascade, CO80.00
4.091Melvyn Klein - Roberta Klein Denver, CO; Deborah Young Highlands Ranch, CO; Sally Kneser Englewood, CO81.00
2.303Sharon Smith - Lola Schlapkohl Steamboat Spgs, CO; Richard Wright - Diane Wright Minneapolis, MN75.00

Stratified Pairs - 37.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.927Donald Vancil Aurora, CO; Marilyn Eber Denver, CO60.28%
10.771John Bugay Parker, CO; Carol Bertz Cherry Hills, CO65.85%
2.189Dan Marthaler Jr Aurora, CO; Norma Sands Denver, CO59.66%
1.276Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO; Kevin Dunn Centennial, CO52.63%
3.415Jeanne Gray Niwot, CO; Jean Hupka Boulder, CO61.21%
0.885Susan Fallon - Lloyd Parker Estes Park, CO50.47%
2.603Helen Fitzpatrick Arvada, CO; Denise Desbarats Golden, CO57.42%
4.544Dom Di Felice Denver, CO; Linda Sundbye Broomfield, CO62.30%
4.62611Jean Sobieski Broomfield, CO; Ann Gruidel Boulder, CO61.13%
1.5310Martin Gutschenritter Fort Collins, CO; Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA58.79%
1.9543R Dean Porter Arvada, CO; Steve Lehman Evergreen, CO56.11%
1.196Eleanor Larson Golden, CO; Eric Larson Vail, CO50.27%
8.082Ernest Skolnik Denver, CO; Dolly Hauge Englewood, CO64.97%
6.063Bonnie Smith Littleton, CO; Hachy Pennell Aurora, CO64.02%
3.47822Max Farnsworth - James Murray Aurora, CO59.79%
1.5354Ellen Vineski - Kelly Wawrzynek Boulder, CO55.43%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 13.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.514Robert Doty Lakewood, CO; Jean Sundling Denver, CO52.79%
1.403Nell Parnell - Maggie Canup Boulder, CO58.73%
1.862Paula Boyd Frisco, CO; Donna Agee Centennial, CO58.95%
2.481Rosemary Chojnacki - Robert Chojnacki Aurora, CO65.94%
1.65411Ed Young - Steve Allegar Broomfield, CO58.61%
0.9042Linda Meyer - Jane Crespin Denver, CO54.34%
0.6853Debbie Tyler Lakewood, CO; Deborah Zarlengo Golden, CO53.63%
1.2462David Kuker - Jani Kuker Nathrop, CO54.66%
0.785Wally Erbes - Kathryn Lindahl Denver, CO58.59%
0.933Leslie Hoffman - Bonnie Bailey Denver, CO54.52%

Eight is Enough - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8922Marilyn Eckerling - Wayne Eckerling Denver, CO; Sheryl Siegel Greenwood Vlg, CO; Robert Vetter Aurora, CO53.00
2.17331Sally Ann Rhea Boulder, CO; Daphne Davenport Broomfield, CO; Woody Dillinger - Bob Wyman Golden, CO52.00
1.6242Margaret Devere Denver, CO; Shirley Miller Golden, CO; Vard Nelson - Frances Nelson Evergreen, CO49.00
3.8511Wilt Cooper Littleton, CO; Marilyn O Neil Castle Rock, CO; Bob Eberhardt Aurora, CO; Curt Soloff Denver, CO56.00

Stratified Pairs - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.575/6Rosemary Getsie Niwot, CO; Judith Shinn Longmont, CO50.00%
3.782Edwin Hagerman Denver, CO; Douglas Scherrer Arvada, CO58.56%
1.2065Kenneth Lager - Valerie Lager Aurora, CO53.24%
1.5462Thomas Thomas Louisville, CO; Ray Weitzel Broomfield, CO52.55%
1.5954Ralph Haines Evergreen, CO; Carol Bertz Cherry Hills, CO53.94%
1.153Louise Forsythe Greenwood Vlg, CO; Kay Christensen Denver, CO51.62%
0.575/6Jerry Wagner - Donna Wagner Colorado Spgs, CO50.00%
2.8432Phil Debus Centennial, CO; Donna Barrow Littleton, CO57.87%
5.0411Michael Holmes Dumont, CO; Brian Wood Arvada, CO65.51%
2.13431Anne Hill - Charles Radcliffe Denver, CO55.56%
0.864Wayne Wong - Richard Daniel Aurora, CO50.46%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 21.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.482Kathryn Lindahl Denver, CO; Barbara Hildebrand Littleton, CO64.50%
1.5862Richard Fuerst - Linda Bowles Littleton, CO59.76%
0.765Lee Brown Woodland Park, CO; Fred Cannon Colorado Spgs, CO56.94%
0.586Bonnie Bailey - Leslie Hoffman Denver, CO55.56%
0.614Michael Greenspon Englewood, CO; Priscilla Linsley Denver, CO52.51%
1.863Sandi Ogin - Bruce Ogin Denver, CO63.11%
0.813Lillian Smith - Susan Elliott Wheat Ridge, CO53.66%
3.301Ellen Susman - Jane Covode Denver, CO68.20%
1.082Ed Young - Steve Allegar Broomfield, CO55.39%
1.084Roy Smith - Mary Smith Aurora, CO57.25%
1.4431Phyllis Miley Cotopaxi, CO; Linda Hayden Salida, CO57.46%
0.515Debbie Tyler Lakewood, CO; Deborah Zarlengo Golden, CO52.44%
2.1141Robert Kuchta - Lucy Kuchta Boulder, CO61.33%
1.085David Smith Centennial, CO; Stephen Smith North Glenn, CO60.89%

Stratified Open Pairs - 48.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.572010Jim Francis Arvada, CO; Eric Mead Lakewood, CO764.04
1.2214Kim Powers Denver, CO; EllaMargaret Cron Centennial, CO757.23
5.39942Patti Tussey Boulder, CO; Michael Houlik Longmont, CO791.56
8.985Tom West - Loie West Parker, CO804.85
2.9324/2512/13Daniel Braucher Brighton, CO; Andrea Johnson Longmont, CO762.35
4.9010Roger Pennell - Hachy Pennell Aurora, CO784.49
26.951Peggy Ware - Spencer Jones Denver, CO961.23
1.688Beverly Brilliant Denver, CO; Shirley Baldaccini Littleton, CO702.09
2.3424/2512/13Daphne Davenport Broomfield, CO; Sally Ann Rhea Boulder, CO762.35
4.4911En Hay - Allen Kane Highlands Ranch, CO781.85
11.3741Richard Berger - Ramona Berger Denver, CO807.43
15.163Robert Sherman Lafayette, CO; Larry Matheny Fort Collins, CO848.73
2.2923Barbara O'Grady Centennial, CO; Bob Martin Lone Tree, CO763.04
20.212Debra Dallas Highlands Ranch, CO; Bill Allegar Denver, CO865.15
2.752111Lucy Franklin Centennial, CO; Sheryl Siegel Greenwood Vlg, CO763.73
3.1716Mark Mundt Los Alamos, NM; Joe Jenkins Denver, CO773.03
2.99177Rathin Basu Highlands Ranch, CO; John Bugay Parker, CO769.35
3.7213/145/6Jean Hupka Boulder, CO; Elizabeth Coulon Denver, CO773.79
2.70199William Horton Denver, CO; Karen Cox Centennial, CO766.90
2.3422Ernest Skolnik Denver, CO; Paula Warren Centennial, CO763.65
2.841883Sandy Buckstein - Wally Erbes Denver, CO768.44
5.99831Jack Corley Mount Pleasant, SC; Robert Kossman Denver, CO792.77
3.7213/145/6Dan Stern Denver, CO; Barbara Gallagher Littleton, CO773.79
4.1512Judy Hummel - Susan Krassy Colorado Spgs, CO777.65
1.625Don Tocher - Susan Schweppe Boulder, CO733.65
2.186Raymond Cole - Elizabeth Cole Boulder, CO731.77
2.2915Michael Jalving Denver, CO; John Gallagher Colorado Spgs, CO753.63
7.706Alice Kinningham - Susan Grauer Aurora, CO802.32
1.687James Albright - Karen Albright Parker, CO708.06
6.8772John Hart - Rick Clelland Boulder, CO795.27
3.3715Dom Di Felice Denver, CO; Linda Sundbye Broomfield, CO773.35
2.05164Ann Gruidel - John Crittenden Boulder, CO753.15

Stratified Pairs - 8.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8444Carol Levinson - Sherry Clint Littleton, CO52.98%
0.953Louise Forsythe Greenwood Vlg, CO; Kay Christensen Denver, CO47.62%
3.2622Don Nelowet - Beth Nelowet Englewood, CO59.82%
1.262Wayne Wong - Richard Daniel Aurora, CO48.41%
1.535Barbara Luttrell San Jose, CA; Bonnie Janzen Lakewood, CO52.91%
2.4533Susan Cuff Denver, CO; Helen Fitzpatrick Arvada, CO56.61%
4.3511Steven Adams - Sally Adams Thornton, CO63.99%
1.6851Mary Ann Rose Westminster, CO; Barbara Rooney Denver, CO52.65%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 15.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.9052Lisa Geiger - Brian Knowles Boulder, CO53.13%
1.513Marilyn O Neil Castle Rock, CO; Nina Dowd Centennial, CO62.33%
0.9863Lucy Kuchta - Robert Kuchta Boulder, CO57.94%
1.3142Roy Smith - Mary Smith Aurora, CO59.55%
0.683Linda Hayden Salida, CO; Phyllis Miley Cotopaxi, CO51.98%
1.2041Lillian Smith - Susan Elliott Wheat Ridge, CO57.93%
2.681David Smith Centennial, CO; Stephen Smith North Glenn, CO68.85%
0.514Debbie Tyler Lakewood, CO; Deborah Zarlengo Golden, CO51.04%
2.0121Kenneth Krause Denver, CO; Andrew Sauter Highlands Ranch, CO62.68%
0.935Robin Spaulding Cascade, CO; Nancy Teel Colorado Spgs, CO59.29%

Bracketed Teams 1 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.154Dick Duff - Joe Jenkins Denver, CO; Mark Mundt Los Alamos, NM; Barbara O'Grady Centennial, CO88.00
6.445Donald Vancil - Hachy Pennell - Roger Pennell Aurora, CO; Bonnie Smith Littleton, CO79.00
14.502Timothy Watson Lafayette, CO; Jeanne Achziger - Bill Allegar Denver, CO; Jeanne Gray Niwot, CO90.00
19.331Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO; Linda Sundbye Broomfield, CO; Dom Di Felice Denver, CO95.00
10.873William Curtis - Susan Krassy Colorado Spgs, CO; James Black Colorodo Sprngs, CO; David Ruttner Peyton, CO89.00

Bracketed Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.541Tom West - Loie West Parker, CO; Richard Berger Denver, CO; David Warner Thornton, CO93.00
7.912K Ragland - Gary Steiner - Michael Perlman Boulder, CO; Carol Ward Arvada, CO92.00
5.933Roger Miller - Patricia Miller Highlands Ranch, CO; Scott Needham Boulder, CO; Don Little Broomfield, CO72.00

Bracketed Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.702Dan Stern Denver, CO; Donna Barrow - Barbara Gallagher - Blair Young Littleton, CO90.00
4.283John Krueger Estes Park, CO; Frank Demeyer Fort Collins, CO; John Blankinship - Marcia Christopher Loveland, CO77.00
7.601John Bugay Parker, CO; Rathin Basu Highlands Ranch, CO; G Steve Wheeler - Susan Wheeler Castle Rock, CO97.00

Bracketed Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.443Marsha Shaw - William Shaw Centennial, CO; Wilt Cooper Littleton, CO; Wade Biggs Highlands Ranch, CO78.00
6.121Jane Baryames - James Smith Boulder, CO; Michael Houlik Longmont, CO; Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO133.00
4.592Elizabeth Thornton - Linda Harder - Merrily Van Zevern Aurora, CO; June Clayton Denver, CO87.00

Bracketed Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.832Ann Gruidel - John Crittenden - Michael Lee Stabler Boulder, CO; Judith Shinn Longmont, CO81.00
5.101R Dean Porter Arvada, CO; Jim Brand Denver, CO; Vard Nelson - Frances Nelson Evergreen, CO106.00
2.873Judy Helfer - DJ Vrooman Denver, CO; Mary Lou Phipps Aurora, CO; Jane Kirby Englewood, CO79.00

Bracketed Teams 6 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.953/4Mary Lynn Darcy - Kathryn Lindahl Denver, CO; Eleanor Larson Golden, CO; Barbara Hildebrand Littleton, CO75.00
2.972Brenda Alberico - Sharon Smith Frisco, CO; Bob Hinderholtz Milwaukee, WI; Nancy Mooney Dillon, CO90.00
3.961Marilyn Eckerling - Wayne Eckerling - Anita Holmes Denver, CO; Ramona Fackler Aurora, CO91.00
1.953/4Ann Dinsmoor - Esther Cenac - Barbara Schwartz - Linda W Langer Estes Park, CO75.00

Bracketed Teams 7 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.141Karen Lamb North Glenn, CO; Shirley Marble Golden, CO; Jean Miller Westminster, CO; Margaret Barber Arvada, CO98.00
1.612P Lynn Stuart - Sandra-Leigh Serio - John Holmes Boulder, CO; James Herbst Longmont, CO86.00
1.203Shirley Moschetti - Janet Canfield Denver, CO; Deborah Zarlengo Golden, CO; Debbie Tyler Lakewood, CO76.00