Watertown, MA

Winter Sectional Tournament Overalls

Feb 23, 2018 - Feb 25, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 14.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.30222Darryl Tremelling - Alan Aaron Ashland, MA62.71%
5.73111Jim Overly Cambridge, MA; Lena Sundgren Watertown, MA63.63%
1.81554Frank Jenkins - Beth Jenkins Sherborn, MA59.74%
1.08765Kenneth Wong Newton, MA; Keith Marcotte Boston, MA56.58%
1.436Eric Schwartz Arlington, MA; Greg Chang Lexington, MA57.76%
2.42443Marek Kawka - Maria Kawka Bolton, MA61.06%
3.2233Arkady Shifrin Natick, MA; George Gardos Sharon, MA61.10%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.082Kenneth Wong Newton, MA; Keith Marcotte Boston, MA56.58%
1.811Beth Jenkins - Frank Jenkins Sherborn, MA59.74%
0.813Jeffrey Pickholtz Marlborough, MA; Joe Huber51.13%

Stratified Open Pairs - 39.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.144Marina Polestra - Natalie Bassil Boston, MA61.74%
1.3214Pat McDevitt Brookline, MA; Alan Watson Lexington, MA57.12%
2.351652Marek Kawka - Maria Kawka Bolton, MA55.55%
12.6921Daniel AlbertRozenberg - Michael Albert Cambridge, MA63.23%
1.27176Neil Gordon Wayland, MA; Adi Chehna Marlborough, MA55.21%
1.853JiTu Nathwani Chelmsford, MA; Venky Venkataramani Andover, MA54.48%
9.523Shekhar Sengupta Marlborough, MA; William Braucher Billerica, MA62.92%
1.324Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA; Carol Fountain Chelmsford, MA53.02%
0.996Viswanath Khaitan Wellesley, MA; Henry Shulman Newton, MA52.21%
5.3552Keith Kimball Nashua, NH; Dick Majcher Woburn, MA61.43%
3.02123Greg Winkler Centerville, MA; Thomas Gerchman Avon, CT57.91%
2.758Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Nancy Taicher Sharon, MA60.17%
4.026Charles Polay Chelmsford, MA; Amnon Gabay Newton, MA60.83%
16.921John Malley Pascoag, RI; Sheila Gabay Newton, MA63.85%
2.649Xiaoqian Liu - Maxim Siline Hudson, MA59.83%
1.9310Robert Virgile Lexington, MA; Richard Weiss Swampscott, MA59.73%
3.017Saul Agranoff - Stuart Whittle Waltham, MA60.37%
3.131341Matt Muir - Eva Muir Nashua, NH57.27%
1.5411Haven Sharaf Danvers, MA; Kimberly Gilman Carlisle, MA58.65%
1.425Jim Overly Cambridge, MA; Lena Sundgren Watertown, MA52.37%
1.1315Paul Burnham Wilton, CT; Sonja Smith North Granby, CT57.07%

Sat Morn 49er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.133Sara Stone Chestnut Hill, MA; Lawrence Cataldo Winchester, MA60.06%
2.0111Bridget Moynihan Saint Paul, MN; Mollie Leibowitz Rabin New York, NY62.13%
0.594Susan Abookire Jamaica Plain, MA; Valerie Johnson Dover, MA54.63%
0.673Nancy Harris Watertown, MA; Samantha Legare Medford, MA56.08%
0.506Susan Whitney - Pete Fleurant Arlington, MA58.67%
0.892Evelina Kolchinsky - Philippe Bey Boston, MA56.51%
0.415Frances Doyle Brighton, MA; Susan Hunt53.86%
1.512John Cary - Patricia Glidden Arlington, MA61.11%
0.645Grace Madsen - Ole Madsen Chestnut Hill, MA58.77%
0.854Beth Bankler Cambridge, MA; Carol Marcus Waban, MA58.80%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.525Tracy Wang Sharon, MA; Julia Qi Zhou Mansfield, MA51.12%
0.704Rosemary Thomsen Newton, MA; Elizabeth Hagopian Belmont, MA51.52%
1.3332Susan Flint Watertown, MA; Michael Mickelsen Waltham, MA59.90%
1.78211Janet Cerella - Charles McWilliams Wellesley, MA60.29%
1.194Leonard Strang Billerica, MA; Lotika Paintal Boston, MA58.67%
0.93532Carole Biewener Watertown, MA; Judy Rendely Brookline, MA58.42%
0.836Edward Langley - Barbara Langley Acton, MA57.54%
2.371Marilyn Hurwitz Salem, MA; Lee Anne Thurman Marblehead, MA60.75%
0.733Linda Shyavitz - Nancy Holczer Newton, MA50.35%

Stratified Open Pairs - 30.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.81952David Cancian Lincoln, MA; Richard Giles Wakefield, MA58.36%
0.965Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA; Alan Silver Lexington, MA52.13%
8.422Linda Robinson - Eric Schwartz Arlington, MA63.67%
6.323Natalie Bassil - Marina Polestra Boston, MA63.05%
2.666Daniel Jablonski Stoneham, MA; Cecilla Borras Waltham, MA59.52%
0.676Christine Pettingell Everett, MA; Ann Johnson Framingham, MA51.10%
1.361163Joseph Sackett - Jill Sackett Winchendon, MA56.99%
1.8284Greg Chang Lexington, MA; Sarah Widhu Nashua, NH58.45%
1.024Beth Mazer Lexington, MA; Phyllis Bloom Acton, MA54.27%
3.55521R Krieg - Paul Vena Burlington, MA60.44%
2.7510Robert Gervis West Newton, MA; Zachary Grossack Newton, MA57.71%
4.7441Alan Korpi Wellesley, MA; Stanley Richmond Needham, MA61.33%
11.231James Rasmussen - Pamela Miller Cambridge, MA64.35%
2.4373James Musumeci Weston, MA; Richard Sansing Lebanon, NH58.72%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.6754Nancy Dowd Norfolk, MA; Frank Falvey Franklin, MA54.17%
0.633Mitchell Blaustein - Hollie Blaustein Canton, MA46.43%
1.1932Tracy Wang Sharon, MA; Julia Qi Zhou Mansfield, MA58.29%
0.525Alan Aaron Ashland, MA; Mary Flynn Quincy, MA53.91%
1.121Janet Cerella - Charles McWilliams Wellesley, MA53.73%
0.842Kenneth Wong Newton, MA; Keith Marcotte Boston, MA48.21%
0.8943Terence Buckley Bedford, MA; Judith Siemen Arlington, MA54.46%
1.472Ellen Brown - Valerie Fleischer Newton, MA58.89%
1.9611Edward Langley - Barbara Langley Acton, MA58.93%

A/X Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
4.646Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu Hudson, MA; James Rasmussen - Pamela Miller Cambridge, MA88.00
12.511/3Robert Asher Needham, MA; Frank Blachowski Hartford, CT; John Maselli - Alexander Levitsky Providence, RI102.00
5.415Rick Binder Waltham, MA; Alan Watson Lexington, MA; William Braucher Billerica, MA; Melody Bi Ashland, MA96.00
5.162Robert Bertoni Haverhill, MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz Newton, MA; Susan Smith - Michael Smith Newington, CT84.00
2.904Charles McLain III Boston, MA; Peter Matthews Wellesley, MA; Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA; Cecilla Borras Waltham, MA81.00
3.873Qingyan Yu - Meiyan Duan Andover, MA; Jian Song Bridgewater, MA; Yaning Zhou Tewksbury, MA82.00
12.511/31Michael Lieberman Somerville, MA; Reid Barton Arlington, MA; Jay Tang Dover, MA; Leo Zelevinsky Sharon, MA102.00
12.511/3Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Dean Panagopoulos Lynn, MA; Glenn McIntyre Bedford, MA102.00
6.854Stewart Rubenstein - Sheila Gabay - Zachary Grossack Newton, MA; Pat McDevitt Brookline, MA101.00

B/C/D Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
6.551Rene Frayman - Susan Frayman Auburn, MA; Anita Taylor Natick, MA; Chuck Greenslit Framingham, MA102.00
4.113/41/2Richard Sansing Lebanon, NH; Catherine Cooper Cambridge, MA; Richard Willey Natick, MA; James Musumeci Weston, MA92.00
2.6942Daniel Newberg Peabody, MA; Daniel Neiman Rowley, MA; Christine Pettingell Everett, MA; Phyllis Bloom Acton, MA76.00
4.113/41/2Mark Throop - Eric Throop Framingham, MA; Neil Gordon Wayland, MA; Adi Chehna Marlborough, MA92.00
1.765/63/4Leonard Strang Billerica, MA; Marne Wojtaszek - Carol Fountain Chelmsford, MA; Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA75.00
4.912Jane Adams Lexington, MA; Susan Lincoln Boxford, MA; Ashok Rao Cambridge, MA; Harold Nordstrom Reading, MA97.00
1.876Barry Herring Wellesley, MA; Joseph Foster Framingham, MA; Maria Kawka - Marek Kawka Bolton, MA81.00
3.58531Michael Feeney Cambridge, MA; Livingston Carroll Sherborn, MA; Samuel Hunt Wellesley, MA; Trey Hyer Boston, MA91.00
1.765/63/4Moses Liskov Lexington, MA; Barbara Liskov Waltham, MA; Marilyn Howard Burlington, MA; Elizabeth Wood Arlington, MA75.00
1.195Kathy Gatewood North Chatham, MA; Barbara Pagos Eastham, MA; Robert Magher Wellfleet, MA; Bruce Sauter Brewster, MA74.00

Stratified 299er Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.951Pete Fleurant - Susan Whitney - Judith Siemen Arlington, MA; Terence Buckley Bedford, MA44.00
0.992Titian Bett - Martha Bett Billerica, MA; Constance Brown - Frederick Brown Belmont, MA47.00
1.3211Beth Jenkins - Frank Jenkins Sherborn, MA; Deborah Notman Chestnut Hill, MA; Elizabeth Hagopian Belmont, MA62.00