Southfield, MI

Valentine Sectional Tournament Overalls

Feb 08, 2018 - Feb 11, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.3572Wilbur Argersinger Ann Arbor, MI; Steven Winokur Rochester, MI57.61%
1.958Michael Kraut Royal Oak, MI; Frank Sensoli St Clair Shores, MI56.69%
6.323Debra Eaves Northville, MI; Bonnie Wood Vonore, TN60.45%
2.51103Kathy Twomey Bloomfield Vlg, MI; Melinda Muirhead Bloomfield Hls, MI55.77%
2.736Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH58.19%
8.422Charles Schiff Birmingham, MI; Bob Webber Waterford, MI62.46%
4.4751Allan Tushman West Bloomfield, MI; James Smyth Lathrup Village, MI59.78%
0.974Bob Ondo Lincoln Park, MI; Margie Ried Clarkston, MI49.25%
0.695/6David Dursum Royal Oak, MI; Song Lin Rochester Hills, MI48.83%
2.291Manus Nemeth Warren, MI; Theda Smith Southfield, MI52.09%
1.379Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI; Henry Shevitz Bloomfield Hls, MI55.94%
1.0211Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Edward White Grand Blanc, MI55.69%
1.415Steve O'Guin Taylor, MI; Dolores Bright Milford, MI54.35%
1.722Mark Hugger Dexter, MI; Mark Whitehead Arbovale, WV51.59%
1.516Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI; George Christian Oakland Twp, MI53.51%
0.695/6June Gulich Waterford, MI; Lois Booth Birmingham, MI48.83%
1.293Tom Baer Farmington Hls, MI; Xiaoxin Susa Xu Troy, MI51.09%
4.744Sandy Birnholtz Sylvan Lake, MI; William Winokur West Bloomfield, MI60.20%
11.231Martin Hirschman Southfield, MI; Linda Perlman Milan, MI69.65%
2.154Janice Norman - Michael Ritza London, ON54.60%

0-300 Pairs - 14.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.942Pamela Radike Bloomfield Hls, MI; Mary Jo Campbell Bloomfield Twp, MI61.70%
1.0943Gary Boyers Hamtramck, MI; Jerrie Sasson West Bloomfield, MI60.49%
1.45322Naoko Wada Bloomfield Hls, MI; Hwaja Kim Farmington Hls, MI61.53%
0.514Barbara Joiner - Nancy Kanat West Bloomfield, MI50.56%
2.58111Etta Zivian South Field, MI; Betty Singer Southfield, MI63.22%
0.6853Nancy Slater Rochester, MI; Maryann Babcock Shelby Township, MI51.65%
0.616Carol Resnick Bloomfield Hls, MI; Jean Hellekjaer Beverly Hills, MI57.23%
0.8254Sandra Wolfe - Janet Gumenick West Bloomfield, MI60.10%

Stratified Open Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5841Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI; George Christian Oakland Twp, MI53.33%
2.583Daniel Marcus West Bloomfield, MI; Morrie Kleinplatz Windsor, ON56.25%
1.453Bob Ondo Lincoln Park, MI; Mark Whitehead Arbovale, WV48.33%
1.094Wilbur Argersinger Ann Arbor, MI; Steven Winokur Rochester, MI46.25%
3.442Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI65.83%
1.455Margaret Moore Royal Oak, MI; Georgene Cronin Rochester Hills, MI52.92%
4.581Martin Hirschman Southfield, MI; Linda Perlman Milan, MI70.00%
1.942Rich Oom - Sharon Oom Kentwood, MI50.42%

0-300 Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.162Julian Prince - Steven Miller West Bloomfield, MI66.67%
0.654Lynn Martin Oakland, MI; Diana Cook Auburn Hills, MI53.75%
0.8932Karen Stankard Birmingham, MI; Cathy Weissenborn Bloomfield Hls, MI61.13%
1.5511Alan Hassoun West Bloomfield, MI; Ellen Skuta Bloomfield Hls, MI67.88%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.703Satish Shah Sterling Hgts, MI; Thomas Hunt Rochester Hills, MI; Ross Weinstein Oakland, MI; Jerome Hasenjager Troy, MI46.00
5.681Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI; Richard Becher Bloomfield Hls, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI; Bonnie Wood Vonore, TN60.00
1.805Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH; Phyllis Cohn Bloomfield Hls, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI50.00
4.26211Susan Yester Birmingham, MI; Richard Muntz Brownstown Twp, MI; Mark Stern Grosse Pointe, MI; Peter Malcolmson Detroit, MI56.00
0.923George Pope - Sushila Aggarwal Farmington, MI; Norman Wechsler Farmington Hls, MI; Robin Myles West Bloomfield, MI31.00
3.203Robert Mendelson Troy, MI; Suzy Burger West Bloomfield, MI; Michael Crane Canton, MI; Richard Temkin Farmington, MI54.00
2.272Gary Luoma South Lyon, MI; Jane Gardner Northville, MI; Duaine Benard Redford, MI; Louise Less Livonia, MI48.00
2.404Mary Smith Hazel Park, MI; Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI; Michael Kraut Royal Oak, MI; Frank Sensoli St Clair Shores, MI51.00
1.2842Jerrie Sasson West Bloomfield, MI; Gary Boyers Hamtramck, MI; Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI; Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI40.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 3.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.583/4Peter Bolgar Southfield, MI; Daniel Schiffer West Bloomfield, MI51.04%
1.583/42Mark Hugger Dexter, MI; Mark Whitehead Arbovale, WV51.04%
3.211Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Brad Dracka Farmington Hls, MI65.63%
2.4121Gerald Wahl - Michael Betzold Detroit, MI56.25%

Stratified Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.164Jane Gardner Northville, MI; Duaine Benard Redford, MI57.74%
3.1022Steve O'Guin Taylor, MI; Pamela Nisbet Kanata, ON62.20%
2.3233Michael Ritza - Janice Norman London, ON60.12%
1.744Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI; Richard Becher Bloomfield Hls, MI59.82%
4.13111Richard Verhelle - Mike Roeder Troy, MI68.75%
1.172Mark Hugger Dexter, MI; Mark Whitehead Arbovale, WV46.43%
1.445Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI59.23%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5521Barb Marti Livonia, MI; Raj Patil Bloomfield Hls, MI; Daniel Schiffer West Bloomfield, MI; Paul Stunkel Detroit, MI36.00
2.482Bonnie Wood Vonore, TN; Debra Eaves Northville, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI; Michael Crane Canton, MI52.00
3.301Martin Hirschman Southfield, MI; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Morrie Kleinplatz Windsor, ON68.00
2.0631Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI; Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI; Kathy Twomey Bloomfield Vlg, MI48.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.112/3John Koschik Livonia, MI; Morrie Kleinplatz Windsor, ON54.76%
3.211Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI; Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI58.93%
2.112/3Samir Zeine Southfield, MI; Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI54.76%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.104Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI; Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI; Craig Linderman - Marianne Linderman Waterford, MI43.00
3.851Phyllis Cohn Bloomfield Hls, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Sandy Goller Farmington, MI69.00
1.903/42/3Michael Kaleel Sterling Hgts, MI; John Dreifus Farmington, MI; Richard Menczer Bloomfield, MI; Carolyn Simmer West Bloomfield, MI49.00
2.89211Mike Roeder - Richard Verhelle Troy, MI; Raj Patil Bloomfield Hls, MI; Paul Stunkel Detroit, MI51.00
1.903/42/32Richard Williams Caledonia, MI; David Jasperse Holland, MI; Rich Oom - Sharon Oom Kentwood, MI49.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.782Anastasia Tessler - Ronald Horwitz58.63%
1.024/53Matthew Evett - Susan Evett48.81%
1.5532R Bloom - Gerald Bloom50.00%
5.041Dolores Bright - Charlotte Miller66.07%
1.024/5James Smyth - Michael McGaw48.81%
2.0652Michael Ritza - Janice Norman50.60%
2.75411Rich Oom - Sharon Oom55.65%
2.843Kathy Newman - Denise Brown58.04%

0-300 Pairs - 7.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.053James Egan - Ronald Zurilla57.58%
1.4022Karen Stankard - Cathy Weissenborn57.81%
0.7843Sandra Wolfe - Diane Kosuda57.21%
1.8611Richard May - Beth May68.99%
0.5954Gary Boyers - Jerrie Sasson55.83%

Stratified Open Pairs - 5.5 Tables

2:30 PM

0-300 Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.082Patty McCracken - Catherine Molloy55.07%
1.441Mike Roeder - Richard Verhelle70.83%
0.813Alan Hassoun - Steven Miller54.35%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.952Corey Powell - Renata Wasserman - Klaus Brondum Ann Arbor, MI; Albert Sayed Superior Twp, MI64.00
1.463Mark Hugger Dexter, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI; Jane Gardner Northville, MI; Mark Whitehead Arbovale, WV59.00
3.48421Pamela Radike Bloomfield Hls, MI; Mary Jo Campbell Bloomfield Twp, MI; Richard May - Beth May Birmingham, MI86.00
6.192Michael Crane Canton, MI; John Koschik Livonia, MI; Robert Mendelson Troy, MI; Morrie Kleinplatz Windsor, ON91.00
2.565/6Bob Ondo Lincoln Park, MI; Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI; Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI84.00
2.243/4Steven Jacob Bloomfield Hls, MI; Robert Raf West Bloomfield, MI; Sandy Birnholtz Sylvan Lake, MI; Clarke Cunningham Ann Arbor, MI72.00
2.565/6Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI; Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI; Walter Goldsmith Bloomfield, MI84.00
4.6431Philip Cowen White Lake, MI; John Hartman III Lake Orion, MI; Alan Cohn West Bloomfield, MI; Grant Petersen Taylor, MI87.00
2.243/4Satish Shah Sterling Hgts, MI; Jerome Hasenjager Troy, MI; Thomas Hunt Rochester Hills, MI; Ross Weinstein Oakland, MI72.00
8.251Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI; Cono Emanuele Brownstown Twp, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI110.00